Torn Shirt Mountain Bike Triathlon/Duathlon

back to results

Jun. 24, 2007

Torn Shirt Mountain Bike Triathlon/Duathlon
Brighton,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.


TRIATHLON RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 319 Jim James 46 M 8 14:56 0:47 2 1:01:35 13.2 0:55 7 44:36 7:26 2:02:48

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 363 Marne Smiley 25 F 12 19:58 1:04 1 1:19:19 10.2 0:45 2 51:18 8:33 2:32:22

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 203 James Averill 18 M 2 19:44 1:10 1 1:18:04 10.4 0:59 2 59:03 9:51 2:38:59
2 213 Lucan Chatterley 19 M 1 15:51 2:05 2 1:28:09 9.2 1:22 1 55:54 9:19 2:43:20
3 294 Michael Smallegan 17 M 3 21:17 2:29 3 1:31:04 8.9 0:51 3 1:10:15 11:43 3:05:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 381 Marybeth Hall 16 F 1 13:13 3:20 1 1:27:47 9.2 1:25 1 1:03:00 10:30 2:48:43

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 280 Walter Spees 22 M 2 15:54 0:50 1 1:07:51 11.9 0:48 3 48:13 8:03 2:13:34
2 265 Scott Przystas 22 M 1 15:52 1:03 3 1:13:29 11.0 0:40 2 45:50 7:39 2:16:53
3 202 Derek Averill 23 M 5 18:06 1:01 2 1:11:31 11.3 0:34 4 48:58 8:10 2:20:08
4 240 David Jensen 24 M 7 19:26 2:00 4 1:16:08 10.6 1:11 1 44:27 7:25 2:23:10
5 267 John Reiker 22 M 6 18:45 1:31 5 1:20:21 10.1 1:18 5 54:14 9:03 2:36:07
6 208 Andrew Bird 23 M 4 17:58 2:12 6 1:21:12 10.0 0:58 6 56:41 9:27 2:38:59
7 234 Michael Hoffman 23 M 9 22:19 2:36 7 1:28:54 9.1 2:06 7 1:01:18 10:13 2:57:12
8 251 Michael McClain 24 M 3 16:01 2:26 8 1:30:03 9.0 1:30 8 1:09:25 11:35 2:59:23
9 256 Craig Miller 23 M 8 21:03 2:45 9 1:49:04 7.4 1:32 9 1:26:57 14:30 3:41:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======


MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 293 Brandon Jessop 28 M 4 17:23 0:36 1 1:03:58 12.7 0:32 1 43:41 7:17 2:06:09
2 289 Tim Yuska 27 M 9 19:38 0:51 2 1:10:48 11.4 0:48 2 46:33 7:46 2:18:36
3 218 Jason Culbert 27 M 2 16:43 2:04 3 1:13:01 11.1 1:37 3 49:43 8:18 2:23:05
4 210 Brian Boyes 25 M 8 19:19 0:52 5 1:16:00 10.7 0:36 10 57:33 9:36 2:34:18
5 216 Dominic Couturier 28 M 11 19:59 0:53 4 1:15:53 10.7 1:24 7 56:36 9:26 2:34:42
6 248 Christopher Marr 29 M 5 18:00 0:46 6 1:19:00 10.3 0:41 6 56:17 9:23 2:34:42
7 281 Paul Stachura 29 M 10 19:43 1:44 11 1:27:36 9.2 0:40 4 51:13 8:33 2:40:55
8 249 Kyle Mason 27 M 13 20:01 2:03 10 1:26:43 9.3 2:39 5 53:07 8:52 2:44:30
9 286 Josh Winer 25 M 7 19:10 3:18 8 1:23:59 9.6 1:34 8 57:11 9:32 2:45:09
10 223 Brandon Elliott 26 M 3 16:55 1:33 9 1:24:55 9.5 1:23 12 1:00:51 10:09 2:45:35
11 254 Kevin Messacar 26 M 12 20:00 1:51 12 1:28:48 9.1 1:45 11 58:38 9:47 2:51:02
12 226 Aaron Gauger 28 M 14 21:07 2:39 7 1:22:55 9.8 1:08 14 1:04:30 10:45 2:52:17
13 257 Timothy Neiman 29 M 15 21:13 2:30 14 1:29:36 9.0 0:34 13 1:02:03 10:21 2:55:53
14 272 Paul Samulak 27 M 6 18:49 2:43 16 1:37:40 8.3 1:23 9 57:11 9:32 2:57:44
15 212 Brian Butrico 29 M 1 16:00 1:53 15 1:36:15 8.4 1:37 15 1:14:09 12:22 3:09:51
16 247 Craig Lamble 26 M 16 22:16 2:14 13 1:29:07 9.1 1:56 16 1:15:21 12:34 3:10:52
17 288 Brad Yapo 29 M 17 24:23 4:31 17 2:10:48 6.2 3:47 17 1:48:32 18:06 4:31:58
18 207 Henry Beam 27 M 18 27:09 2:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 363 Marne Smiley 25 F 4 19:58 1:04 1 1:19:19 10.2 0:45 2 51:18 8:33 2:32:22
2 375 Lisa Chaps 25 F 6 21:35 1:53 2 1:26:51 9.3 0:53 1 50:33 8:26 2:41:44
3 364 Lisa Brommer 25 F 5 19:58 1:24 3 1:34:52 8.5 1:07 3 1:00:18 10:03 2:57:38
4 396 Megan Zendian 25 F 1 16:47 2:01 4 1:39:14 8.2 1:08 4 1:01:31 10:16 3:00:39
5 379 Katherine Green 27 F 3 19:10 2:38 5 1:39:19 8.2 2:20 7 1:15:04 12:31 3:18:29
6 371 Jaclyn Allar 25 F 8 22:19 2:01 6 1:56:43 6.9 0:51 5 1:07:19 11:14 3:29:10
7 390 Sarah Stella 29 F 7 22:14 2:16 7 2:07:05 6.4 2:54 6 1:14:29 12:25 3:48:56
8 377 Christie Donahee 27 F 2 17:35 2:07


MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 255 Yaro Middaugh 31 M 5 16:37 0:45 2 1:07:41 12.0 0:38 1 42:35 7:06 2:08:14
2 215 Jon Clark 33 M 4 16:33 1:06 3 1:08:12 11.9 0:27 2 42:51 7:09 2:09:06
3 260 Corey Perez 30 M 1 14:40 1:09 4 1:09:22 11.7 0:37 3 43:27 7:15 2:09:14
4 292 Erik Koehler 34 M 14 19:25 1:46 5 1:09:38 11.6 1:17 6 52:35 8:46 2:24:39
5 266 Teodoro Ramos 31 M 2 15:47 1:01 10 1:21:50 9.9 0:43 4 47:11 7:52 2:26:30
6 222 Bill Driegert 30 M 12 19:14 0:55 7 1:18:00 10.4 0:39 10 58:29 9:45 2:37:16
7 389 Mike Scordino 30 M 10 17:50 1:45 9 1:21:36 9.9 1:27 8 56:15 9:23 2:38:51
8 270 Justin Rufener 31 M 11 18:50 2:20 6 1:17:36 10.4 2:08 12 1:00:58 10:10 2:41:51
9 284 Bart Voigt 34 M 8 17:47 2:16 12 1:22:26 9.8 1:01 11 59:56 10:00 2:43:25
10 232 Douglas Herriman 30 M 16 20:42 2:18 13 1:29:43 9.0 0:50 5 52:13 8:43 2:45:44
11 271 Robert Russell 33 M 9 17:48 2:05 11 1:22:00 9.9 0:58 14 1:02:56 10:30 2:45:45
12 262 Jeremy Pohlman 31 M 7 16:49 1:53 14 1:29:53 9.0 0:39 15 1:03:03 10:31 2:52:15
13 275 Graham Smith 31 M 23 26:55 3:09 15 1:31:21 8.9 1:31 9 57:01 9:31 2:59:55
14 225 Tim Furey 34 M 21 23:46 3:43 17 1:36:36 8.4 1:33 13 1:01:44 10:18 3:07:21
15 250 Chas McBrien 34 M 6 16:41 1:58 18 1:38:56 8.2 1:25 16 1:11:22 11:54 3:10:21
16 259 Matthew Paupore 31 M 20 23:03 3:13 22 1:48:41 7.5 1:07 7 55:20 9:14 3:11:21
17 14 Steve Christen 32 M 22 26:33 2:22 16 1:36:36 8.4 2:54 17 1:11:54 11:59 3:20:17
18 285 Adam Weaver 31 M 17 20:44 3:06 19 1:39:54 8.1 2:27 19 1:14:08 12:22 3:20:17
19 278 David Snyder 34 M 13 19:16 3:07 21 1:42:09 7.9 2:05 18 1:13:57 12:20 3:20:32
20 211 Jason Briggs 33 M 19 22:02 3:27 23 1:49:47 7.4 3:26 20 1:27:45 14:38 3:46:24
21 242 Dainel Kanaan 30 M 24 26:56 5:06 20 1:42:07 7.9 3:17 21 1:53:13 18:53 4:10:37
22 290 Jeremy Zeigler 31 M 3 16:23 1:30 8 1:19:12 10.2 0:57
23 277 Stephen Smith 32 M 18 21:20 2:07 1 58:21 13.9
24 229 Frederick Hatfiel 34 M 15 19:58 1:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 382 Cassandra Hoye 30 F 2 22:07 3:20 1 1:26:48 9.3 1:37 1 1:02:35 10:26 2:56:26
2 378 Monique Drury 31 F 1 21:34 1:47 2 1:43:25 7.8 1:02 2 1:14:32 12:26 3:22:19


MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 217 Mike Cowdrey 37 M 1 14:07 0:41 1 1:07:54 11.9 0:37 2 45:21 7:34 2:08:38
2 233 Dean Hewson 38 M 3 14:45 0:52 2 1:09:33 11.6 0:49 1 44:06 7:21 2:10:03
3 264 Hugh Pritchard 39 M 4 17:18 0:59 4 1:12:29 11.2 0:52 3 46:16 7:43 2:17:52
4 241 Bradley Jerris 38 M 6 17:41 1:13 3 1:11:01 11.4 1:06 4 49:36 8:16 2:20:36
5 253 Michael McNally 38 M 5 17:28 2:23 6 1:15:04 10.8 1:24 5 50:29 8:25 2:26:47
6 220 Scott Dill 35 M 2 14:09 1:14 10 1:17:43 10.4 0:40 8 55:13 9:13 2:28:57
7 252 Brad McConnell 36 M 9 19:25 1:45 5 1:13:50 11.0 1:20 7 55:09 9:12 2:31:27
8 246 Jason Kuhn 36 M 8 19:21 1:02 7 1:15:31 10.7 0:42 6 55:07 9:12 2:31:40
9 224 Kirk Evenson 36 M 24 25:03 1:40 12 1:19:28 10.2 0:43 9 56:31 9:26 2:43:23
10 291 Brian Zybura 38 M 12 20:09 2:35 8 1:17:08 10.5 1:14 13 1:03:07 10:32 2:44:10
11 263 David Porta 38 M 18 21:59 1:59 9 1:17:25 10.5 1:27 12 1:02:49 10:29 2:45:38
12 235 R. Michael Hubert 38 M 21 23:32 2:28 11 1:18:18 10.3 1:05 11 1:00:43 10:08 2:46:05
13 236 Eric Hughes 36 M 7 18:57 2:24 16 1:24:59 9.5 1:50 14 1:03:11 10:32 2:51:19
14 243 Sean Kelly 35 M 10 19:36 2:20 15 1:24:38 9.6 1:56 17 1:04:58 10:50 2:53:26
15 274 Scott Slisher 35 M 15 20:46 4:13 20 1:30:55 8.9 1:42 10 1:00:27 10:05 2:58:01
16 273 Tracy Sims 38 M 16 21:18 3:16 18 1:26:50 9.3 3:09 16 1:04:19 10:44 2:58:51
17 231 Rob Henry 39 M 11 20:04 3:32 19 1:26:53 9.3 2:39 19 1:07:50 11:19 3:00:55
18 228 John Griffen 36 M 14 20:26 2:44 23 1:32:41 8.7 1:50 15 1:04:11 10:42 3:01:50
19 205 Craig Barker 35 M 13 20:16 1:52 22 1:32:03 8.8 1:21 18 1:06:20 11:04 3:01:50
20 287 Robert Wonnacott 36 M 23 24:47 1:59 13 1:19:55 10.1 1:25 23 1:16:14 12:43 3:04:18
21 279 Ian Somerville 36 M 22 24:45 3:13 14 1:24:33 9.6 2:17 22 1:12:26 12:05 3:07:12
22 238 Jamie Jankowski 35 M 25 29:31 5:21 17 1:26:06 9.4 3:43 21 1:09:38 11:37 3:14:18
23 219 Michael Dasher 35 M 17 21:37 2:19 24 1:43:11 7.9 2:11 20 1:07:52 11:19 3:17:08
24 201 Jason Adams 35 M 19 22:30 2:57 21 1:31:16 8.9 1:34 24 1:21:27 13:35 3:19:42
25 365 John Swyt 37 M 20 22:45 4:32 25 1:47:13 7.6 2:53 25 1:28:07 14:42 3:45:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 395 Amy Worthing 35 F 1 18:39 1:09 1 1:26:46 9.3 0:44 3 1:02:24 10:24 2:49:40
2 373 Lesley Beebe 35 F 2 19:52 1:48 2 1:34:04 8.6 1:15 2 54:49 9:09 2:51:47
3 391 Melissa Sunderman 37 F 3 20:18 1:20 4 1:37:21 8.3 0:56 1 53:06 8:51 2:53:00
4 385 Michelle Maxey 35 F 4 20:56 1:38 3 1:36:49 8.4 1:58 4 1:06:18 11:03 3:07:36
5 384 Jennifer Lansdown 35 F 5 21:20 2:51 6 1:39:13 8.2 2:37 5 1:09:14 11:33 3:15:12
6 397 Nikki Koehler 38 F 6 21:43 2:58 5 1:39:07 8.2 1:00 6 1:11:03 11:51 3:15:49


MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 362 Derrick Fluegge 40 M 21 26:52 1:01 1 1:13:56 11.0 1:14 1 49:13 8:13 2:32:15
2 338 Brian Reilly 40 M 1 18:20 1:27 4 1:17:49 10.4 1:02 5 56:05 9:21 2:34:41
3 349 Rick Vander Ploeg 42 M 11 20:45 2:21 5 1:18:19 10.3 0:39 3 54:03 9:01 2:36:05
4 356 Andrew Weeks 44 M 18 24:41 1:32 6 1:18:22 10.3 1:18 2 52:34 8:46 2:38:25
5 341 Rick Sawyer 42 M 2 18:24 1:41 9 1:21:48 9.9 1:26 6 57:50 9:39 2:41:07
6 355 Mark Wallace 44 M 19 25:04 2:00 2 1:14:22 10.9 2:02 7 58:37 9:47 2:42:04
7 315 Kirk Frame 44 M 10 20:45 3:03 7 1:19:25 10.2 1:48 11 1:02:29 10:25 2:47:27
8 351 Larry Vena 41 M 16 23:48 2:44 8 1:19:44 10.2 1:45 8 59:40 9:57 2:47:38
9 298 Alan Mumaw 43 M 12 21:09 1:47 3 1:16:46 10.6 1:10 14 1:07:22 11:14 2:48:12
10 345 Brian Sowa 44 M 6 20:17 3:23 15 1:27:58 9.2 1:43 4 55:36 9:16 2:48:55
11 335 Khalil Raffoul 42 M 4 19:58 1:41 13 1:27:06 9.3 1:16 10 1:00:59 10:10 2:50:59
12 331 Daniel Obey 40 M 8 20:33 1:23 12 1:25:10 9.5 1:22 13 1:06:55 11:10 2:55:21
13 317 Don Graham 44 M 14 21:31 3:21 14 1:27:43 9.2 2:07 12 1:02:52 10:29 2:57:32
14 323 Suk-Kyu Koh 41 M 7 20:21 2:28 21 1:34:31 8.6 1:45 9 1:00:49 10:09 2:59:52
15 334 Des Rafferty 40 M 3 19:27 2:10 10 1:23:34 9.7 1:50 20 1:18:50 13:09 3:05:49
16 302 George Balbach 40 M 13 21:16 3:01 17 1:32:42 8.7 1:25 17 1:10:05 11:41 3:08:26
17 353 Blair Wagner 40 M 9 20:35 3:26 20 1:33:10 8.7 3:33 16 1:09:11 11:32 3:09:53
18 320 Scott Jindra 43 M 15 22:29 2:21 16 1:29:09 9.1 1:25 19 1:16:26 12:45 3:11:48
19 321 Shawn Kennedy 42 M 17 23:49 2:45 23 1:37:43 8.3 1:32 15 1:07:40 11:17 3:13:27
20 339 David Rettell 41 M 5 20:15 2:49 19 1:32:57 8.7 1:48 21 1:19:42 13:17 3:17:28
21 342 Mark Schroeder 43 M 22 29:01 2:33 11 1:24:32 9.6 1:51 22 1:23:39 13:57 3:21:35
22 307 Steven Campbell 42 M 23 30:57 4:43 22 1:34:55 8.5 3:33 18 1:11:42 11:57 3:25:48
23 314 Eric Esau 41 M 20 25:31 3:06 18 1:32:44 8.7 1:09 23 1:24:47 14:08 3:27:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 394 Lori Whitmore 44 F 1 16:34 1:27 1 1:23:45 9.7 1:05 2 58:21 9:44 2:41:11
2 383 Michele Kendall-W 41 F 2 17:47 1:18 2 1:27:11 9.3 1:11 4 1:02:45 10:28 2:50:10
3 386 Tammy McCullough 42 F 8 25:29 1:14 5 1:37:01 8.3 1:18 1 52:36 8:46 2:57:36
4 380 Laurie Gustafson 44 F 6 22:12 2:00 4 1:33:12 8.7 1:24 3 1:00:25 10:05 2:59:10
5 393 Kris Verschoor 43 F 4 19:28 2:43 3 1:31:59 8.8 1:44 5 1:04:19 10:44 3:00:11
6 374 Ellen Brostrom 40 F 5 20:45 1:12 7 1:44:26 7.8 0:47 6 1:05:37 10:57 3:12:45
7 388 Lavinia Raffoul 42 F 3 17:55 1:58 6 1:40:56 8.0 1:16 7 1:14:51 12:29 3:16:55
8 372 Christina Baker 44 F 7 23:20 3:42

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 319 Jim James 46 M 4 14:56 0:47 1 1:01:35 13.2 0:55 1 44:36 7:26 2:02:48
2 336 Arcadio Ramirez 46 M 2 14:51 0:48 2 1:06:20 12.2 0:41 3 49:49 8:19 2:12:26
3 358 Steve Whitmore 46 M 1 14:45 0:43 3 1:14:39 10.9 0:39 5 53:36 8:56 2:24:21
4 354 Randal Walker 49 M 3 14:52 0:58 8 1:20:21 10.1 1:18 4 51:45 8:38 2:29:11
5 337 Mat Reeves 47 M 7 17:56 1:43 6 1:19:38 10.2 1:05 2 49:19 8:14 2:29:39
6 325 Alan Lonneville 47 M 10 19:11 1:25 4 1:15:33 10.7 0:52 10 1:03:13 10:33 2:40:12
7 328 Matt McCord 45 M 12 21:06 2:39 7 1:20:10 10.1 1:27 8 58:19 9:44 2:43:39
8 348 George Sveda 46 M 6 17:31 2:00 13 1:33:09 8.7 0:31 6 54:24 9:04 2:47:34
9 324 Bruce Lefevre 47 M 8 18:28 2:06 9 1:23:15 9.7 1:22 11 1:03:42 10:37 2:48:52
10 350 Craig Vansumeren 47 M 9 18:51 1:42 11 1:24:21 9.6 1:43 9 1:02:51 10:29 2:49:26
11 327 Jouni Mantyla 45 M 5 16:41 2:49 10 1:24:06 9.6 1:48 13 1:06:31 11:06 2:51:53
12 352 Dave Verschoor 45 M 11 20:47 1:51 14 1:33:12 8.7 2:00 7 55:06 9:11 2:52:54
13 333 Bill Pitner 45 M 15 24:21 2:26 12 1:27:15 9.3 1:52 12 1:04:38 10:47 3:00:29
14 304 Lane Brostrom 45 M 13 21:47 2:00 5 1:17:23 10.5 1:17
15 301 Florin Avram 47 M 16 25:55 1:43
16 326 Eric Maeder 46 M 14 23:04 5:30


FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 387 Heather McNamara 46 F 1 18:31 1:31 1 1:27:32 9.3 1:18 1 1:01:35 10:16 2:50:26

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 306 Tracy Buck 50 M 1 15:56 1:20 1 1:13:27 11.0 0:53 3 57:52 9:39 2:29:27
2 310 Peter Colquhoun 51 M 2 16:26 1:19 2 1:22:02 9.9 1:09 1 50:24 8:24 2:31:20
3 343 Kris Schulz 52 M 4 18:23 1:17 3 1:22:45 9.8 1:07 4 58:49 9:49 2:42:20
4 359 Skip Wilcox 51 M 3 16:36 1:43 4 1:25:34 9.5 1:17 5 58:54 9:49 2:44:02
5 329 Thomas Miller 52 M 7 20:06 1:35 6 1:32:06 8.8 1:03 2 52:25 8:45 2:47:14
6 311 Mark Cook 50 M 8 21:17 2:20 5 1:29:36 9.0 1:54 7 1:04:57 10:50 3:00:03
7 313 Joseph Cutcher 54 M 9 21:40 1:54 8 1:34:09 8.6 1:30 6 1:03:02 10:31 3:02:14
8 332 Francis Pianki 54 M 10 21:53 3:31 10 1:43:41 7.8 1:02 8 1:05:14 10:53 3:15:19
9 303 Joseph Bird 51 M 5 19:18 2:51 9 1:37:57 8.3 2:02 10 1:15:45 12:38 3:17:51
10 312 Alex Cooper 52 M 11 22:49 2:12 11 1:44:11 7.8 0:44 9 1:09:25 11:35 3:19:19
11 344 Jonathan Singo 52 M 6 19:50 2:03 7 1:32:26 8.8 2:23 11 1:28:14 14:43 3:24:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 360 Rich Williams 59 M 1 19:34 2:02 1 1:19:39 10.2 1:38 1 59:20 9:54 2:42:11
2 346 Francis Sternal 57 M 3 28:44 2:21 2 1:21:58 9.9 1:42 2 59:45 9:58 2:54:28
3 230 Marty Moran 55 M 2 27:14 2:26 3 1:43:22 7.8 0:54 3 1:05:00 10:50 3:18:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 347 John Stover 66 M 1 18:17 0:54 1 1:21:40 9.9 1:02 1 57:55 9:40 2:39:47
2 316 Earl Gaball 65 M 3 20:47 1:38 3 1:34:22 8.6 2:16 2 1:02:38 10:27 3:01:39
3 305 G L Brown 64 M 4 23:55 3:06 2 1:32:25 8.8 1:51 3 1:16:18 12:43 3:17:33
4 9001 Richard Cohen 64 M 2 19:31 3:44 4 1:58:06 6.9 1:21 4 1:20:57 13:30 3:43:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======



DUATHLON RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 418 Justin Schumacher 26 M 1 13:14 6:37 1:38 2 1:13:01 11.1 1:24 1 47:05 7:51 2:16:19

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 425 Cristina Noble 33 F 1 13:54 6:57 1:02 1 1:12:05 11.2 0:34 2 54:36 9:06 2:22:09

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 428 Matthew Hayes 26 M 1 16:59 8:30 2:11 1 1:50:40 7.3 1:52 1 1:48:20 18:04 4:00:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 427 Tricia Cockfield 28 F 1 16:59 8:30 2:10 1 1:29:20 9.1 2:26 1 1:06:13 11:03 2:57:07
2 421 Erica Zielinski 26 F 2 18:07 9:04 0:52 2 2:07:07 6.4 1:48 2 1:16:11 12:42 3:44:03

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 412 Dennis Lappin 32 M 1 15:07 7:34 1:31 1 1:17:39 10.4 1:35 1 54:50 9:09 2:30:41
2 426 Fritz Papenhagen 32 M 2 15:56 7:58 2:23 2 1:24:18 9.6 2:27 2 1:09:44 11:38 2:54:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 416 William Scanlan 35 M 2 14:33 7:17 1:31 1 1:10:35 11.5 1:23 3 1:02:21 10:24 2:30:21
2 410 Jim Hadjissarris 38 M 3 14:53 7:27 0:54 2 1:16:16 10.6 0:58 2 58:53 9:49 2:31:52
3 415 Tim Matuszewski 35 M 1 13:15 6:38 2:05 4 1:24:48 9.6 1:47 1 51:09 8:32 2:33:03
4 429 Troy Doom 35 M 4 15:45 7:53 1:23 3 1:18:47 10.3 1:10 4 1:11:08 11:52 2:48:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 401 Barbara Altgelt 35 F 1 16:19 8:10 1:55 1 1:39:15 8.2 1:52 1 1:10:51 11:49 3:10:10
2 424 Andrea Hadjissarr 37 F 2 18:19 9:10 1:19 2 1:40:25 8.1 1:31 2 1:29:15 14:53 3:30:48

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 409 Jeff Gudenau 43 M 1 14:45 7:23 0:58 1 1:18:09 10.4 0:48 1 55:34 9:16 2:30:12
2 419 James Stachowski 40 M 2 15:11 7:36 0:49 3 1:23:04 9.8 0:49 2 1:02:57 10:30 2:42:48
3 413 Thomas Lee 43 M 4 16:06 8:03 2:12 2 1:22:56 9.8 2:22 3 1:04:30 10:45 2:48:05
4 414 Theodore Martin 41 M 3 15:25 7:43 1:05 4 1:30:30 9.0 1:23 4 1:07:07 11:12 2:55:27
5 417 Brian Schlief 40 M 5 16:21 8:11 2:48 5 1:34:34 8.6 3:12 5 1:13:37 12:17 3:10:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 403 Krys Brish 44 F 1 13:54 6:57 0:29 1 1:43:44 7.8 0:21 1 51:45 8:38 2:50:13

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 406 Patrick Conlen 49 M 1 17:00 8:30 1:42 2 1:27:41 9.2 2:08 1 1:04:03 10:41 2:52:32
2 408 Tim Griesbach 47 M 2 18:04 9:02 3:58 1 1:23:18 9.7 2:52 2 1:15:02 12:31 3:03:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 423 Ed Broadbear 51 M 1 14:46 7:23 1:10 1 1:14:40 10.8 1:38 1 57:54 9:39 2:30:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======