Michigan Challenge 5K Chase

back to results

Jun. 24, 2007

Michigan Challenge 5K Chase
Howell, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.


5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Ryan Desgrange Howell 27 15:42 5:04
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Jennifer Snelgrove Lansing 14 18:53 6:05
******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Brad Abendroth Bath 40 16:33 5:20
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 Julie Ledford Howell 44 22:00 7:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Josh Partridge Brighton 14 17:29 5:38
2 17 Kenny Cooper Clinton 14 18:59 6:07
3 22 Matthew Baron Toldeo 14 19:39 6:20
4 23 Drew Ward Whitmore Lake 12 19:45 6:22
5 32 Ross Kantola Linden 14 20:46 6:42
6 34 Brendan Gavitt Hartland 13 21:10 6:49
7 110 John Muir Williamston 9 25:35 8:15
8 134 Benjamin Lewis Southgate 9 26:42 8:36
9 185 James Lewis Southgate 7 29:00 9:21
10 228 Brooks Ledford Howell 10 31:44 10:13
11 285 Ethan Bevington Lambertville 10 48:18 15:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Brandi Corkins Brighton 14 21:23 6:53
2 45 Lisa Bandico Oxford 14 21:58 7:05
3 71 Kari Kantola Linden 12 23:40 7:37
4 98 Lexie Hayes Brighton 12 24:55 8:02
5 109 Jordan Gallant Brighton 12 25:35 8:15
6 124 Emily Tiihonen Howell 13 26:16 8:28
7 127 Amanda George Davison 10 26:27 8:31
8 132 Amanda Chappel Howell 12 26:42 8:36
9 135 Dena Burley Howell 9 26:42 8:36
10 170 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 12 28:15 9:06
11 171 Alexis Calabrese Winamar 14 28:17 9:07
12 201 Katelyn Culler Dearborn 12 29:39 9:33
13 202 Jessica Kolcheff Brighton 13 29:39 9:33
14 205 Shannon Kaus Howell 13 29:53 9:37
15 227 Riley Ledford Howell 13 31:41 10:12
16 234 Mitchul Ford Howell 13 32:07 10:21
17 280 Tessa O'Doherty Howell 9 46:06 14:51
18 286 Ruthanne Johnson Lambertville 8 48:18 15:33
19 289 Delaney Abendroth Bath 8 51:11 16:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Joshua Siira Hartland 17 17:53 5:46
2 12 Andrew Phillips Fenton 17 18:38 6:00
3 14 Josh Lornell Howell 17 18:48 6:03
4 18 Kyle Lawton Lake Orion 17 19:05 6:09
5 19 Nate Smith Grass Lake 16 19:14 6:12
6 24 Robert Hunter Howell 17 19:51 6:24
7 35 Phillip Nichols Howell 18 21:11 6:50
8 40 Aaron Hunter Howell 16 21:39 6:59
9 41 Zachary Lane Howell 18 21:42 6:59
10 42 Tanner Gallant Brighton 16 21:56 7:04
11 51 Nick Cipta Howell 18 22:07 7:08
12 113 Garrett Jones Howell 17 25:43 8:17
13 114 Stefan Jones Howell 17 25:43 8:17
14 119 Dean Moen Pinckney 17 26:01 8:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 69 Gabrielle Barrera Howell 18 23:34 7:36
2 78 Michelle Beamer Milford 15 24:04 7:45
3 165 Jessica Clark Howell 18 28:05 9:03
4 262 Katie Reidler Howell 16 36:47 11:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Wade Wines Pinckney 21 15:42 5:04
2 7 Christian Heck Monroe 20 16:40 5:22
3 36 Ryan King Brighton 23 21:12 6:50
4 66 Braden Dubose Brighton 20 23:21 7:32
5 211 Anson Ratke Howell 22 30:16 9:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 87 Katharine Hertrich Howell 22 24:29 7:53
2 143 Amy Costello Grosse Pointe P 21 26:53 8:40
3 172 Allison Rubin Brighton 21 28:17 9:07
4 188 Shawna Snaer Perry 23 29:04 9:22
5 207 Alta Kreeger Fowlerville 22 30:07 9:42
6 212 Bethany Sulkowski Howell 23 30:17 9:45
7 222 Mary McPhail Ypsilanti 22 31:06 10:01
8 243 Stephanie Lingo Brighton 21 33:25 10:46
9 256 Autumn Foerster Hartland 22 35:11 11:20
10 295 Ashley Borrow Howell 23 51:48 16:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Jordan Desilets Pinckney 26 16:07 5:12
2 4 Scott Setzke Wixom 26 16:17 5:15
3 5 Joel David Belleville 26 16:28 5:18
4 25 Thomas Szocinski Howell 28 20:01 6:27
5 37 Jim Davison Howell 28 21:20 6:52
6 57 Nicholas Hertrich Howell 27 22:43 7:19
7 65 Brad Beal Grand Rapids 26 23:21 7:31
8 76 Jonathon Nunn Fowlerville 25 23:59 7:44
9 133 Anthony Hernandez Howell 28 26:42 8:36
10 150 Samuel Starkey Rockford 29 27:11 8:45
11 183 Mark Klem Morrice 29 28:59 9:20
12 193 James Reynolds East Lansing 25 29:14 9:25
13 225 Kyle Baird Howell 27 31:23 10:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 74 Brandie Fitzsimmons Howell 26 23:45 7:39
2 102 Jennifer Malzhan Owosso 28 25:14 8:08
3 103 Carla Vorndran Belleville 27 25:16 8:09
4 105 Veronica Klem Morrice 28 25:17 8:09
5 126 Rachel Shearing Brighton 29 26:26 8:31
6 137 Stacie Hernandez Howell 28 26:43 8:36
7 152 Stephanie Starkey Rockford 27 27:19 8:48
8 153 Rebecca Sarazin Carleton 25 27:20 8:48
9 174 Amanda Bush Vernon 25 28:19 9:07
10 179 Trisha Baird Howell 28 28:28 9:10
11 194 Jennifer Wilson East Lansing 25 29:15 9:25
12 204 Veronique Kidd Pulaski 29 29:49 9:36
13 210 Colleen Sulkowski Howell 26 30:15 9:45
14 218 Angela Ficaro Howell 26 30:53 9:57
15 242 Natasha Lamkin Howell 27 33:03 10:39
16 253 Alicia Ford Howell 28 35:05 11:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Matthew Lewis Ann Arbor 30 18:44 6:02
2 16 Shannon Minzey Montrose 31 18:54 6:06
3 28 Mike Grahl South Lyon 34 20:33 6:37
4 43 Aaron Currie Howell 34 21:56 7:04
5 67 Anas Orfali Chelsea 34 23:22 7:32
6 82 Brian Shorkey Howell 33 24:10 7:47
7 85 Michael Markes Midland 32 24:16 7:49
8 92 Brandon Jones Walled Lake 33 24:44 7:58
9 94 Mike Bonenberger Fowlerville 30 24:46 7:59
10 173 Randy House Milford 30 28:17 9:07
11 178 Timothy Lynch Howell 32 28:28 9:10
12 226 Geoff Kent Howell 32 31:31 10:09
13 267 Abraham Vinitski Livonia 34 38:02 12:15
14 268 Ben MacDonald Howell 31 38:23 12:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Erica Aittama South Lyon 34 20:56 6:45
2 53 Terren Bonkowski Howell 30 22:27 7:14
3 70 Hope Calati Royal Oak 34 23:38 7:37
4 75 Staci Dietzel Dewitt 33 23:52 7:41
5 99 Melissa Miller Linden 30 24:58 8:03
6 104 Kari Meyers South Lyon 33 25:17 8:09
7 128 Katherine Breidinger Howell 34 26:33 8:33
8 142 Kimberlee Ward Howell 34 26:50 8:39
9 144 Krista Snow Howell 30 26:53 8:40
10 151 Sheryl Fetuni Brighton 32 27:14 8:46
11 164 Kathryn Martin Howell 32 28:05 9:03
12 195 Brooke Stuber Lansing 33 29:15 9:25
13 199 Kelley Clothier Howell 31 29:29 9:30
14 208 Melanie Jones Walled Lake 30 30:07 9:42
15 219 Ann Marry Fenton 33 31:03 10:00
16 220 Amy Stheiner Pinckney 34 31:04 10:01
17 229 Michelle Devine Fowlerville 32 31:54 10:17
18 231 Kelly Forsyth Howell 30 31:57 10:18
19 247 Terri Fenelon Ann Arbor 33 34:05 10:59
20 248 Christina Lynch Howell 33 34:14 11:02
21 252 Laura Palencar Wayne 34 35:01 11:17
22 257 Kelly House-Seaman Hartland 34 35:12 11:20
23 265 Kelly Kolcheff Brighton 32 37:44 12:09
24 266 Tracy Bliss Howell 33 37:47 12:10
25 274 Sally Callagham Grand Blanc 34 40:44 13:07
26 278 April Eckles Fenton 34 45:08 14:32
27 298 Amy O'Rourke Fenton 31 51:51 16:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Chip Rembert Howell 39 20:46 6:41
2 47 Paul Boyer Howell 37 22:00 7:05
3 54 Mark Alexander Swartz Creek 38 22:31 7:15
4 55 Spencer Breidinger Howell 35 22:42 7:19
5 58 Steve Marciniak Brighton 39 22:43 7:19
6 63 Matt Smith Howell 35 22:58 7:24
7 72 Shih-Chieh Yin Ann Arbor 35 23:41 7:38
8 77 Stanley Bies Ann Arbor 39 24:00 7:44
9 80 Corey Baker Dimondale 38 24:08 7:47
10 81 Dion Clark Fowlerville 36 24:08 7:47
11 101 Kurt Schneider Brighton 35 25:12 8:07
12 111 Dan Muir Williamston 38 25:35 8:15
13 123 Karl Maurer Howell 37 26:12 8:26
14 131 Sandeep Diwakar Farmignton Hills 35 26:41 8:36
15 149 Kerry Ankenbrand Brighton 36 27:08 8:44
16 186 Matthew Walters Howell 39 29:00 9:21
17 197 Shea Charles Howell 37 29:20 9:27
18 206 Steve Rushak Howell 38 29:59 9:39
19 216 Scott Nelson Howell 35 30:43 9:54
20 237 Bob Carroll Garden City 35 32:23 10:26
21 245 Matthew Held Howell 36 33:54 10:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 84 Christina Burley Howell 37 24:11 7:47
2 88 Rita Bentley White Lake 36 24:30 7:54
3 116 Maddie Cleary Howell 36 25:48 8:19
4 117 Katie Valentine Fenton 38 25:59 8:22
5 125 Jackie Dompierre Brighton 35 26:22 8:30
6 130 Amy Reiser Ypsilanti 37 26:38 8:35
7 136 Petra Boonstra Howell 37 26:43 8:36
8 138 Ann Spayd Redford 39 26:44 8:37
9 156 Barbara Held Howell 38 27:37 8:54
10 157 Holly Horn Howell 35 27:39 8:55
11 161 Misiel Conlen Brighton 39 27:58 9:01
12 167 Pam Brooks Brighton 37 28:12 9:05
13 176 Larysa McNamara Royal Oak 35 28:23 9:09
14 180 Jennifer Menapace Grand Rapids 35 28:30 9:11
15 190 Stacy Rudd Westland 35 29:08 9:23
16 221 Charisse Haas Pinckney 37 31:04 10:01
17 235 Deborah Vinitski Livonia 37 32:11 10:22
18 238 Jill Bonifer Pinckney 37 32:28 10:27
19 249 Lisa Borowicz South Lyon 37 34:47 11:12
20 261 Christina Gerych Brighton 36 36:05 11:37
21 263 Michele Thompson Westland 37 36:49 11:52
22 272 Gretchen Addor Brighton 37 40:10 12:56
23 273 Julie Mallia Pinckney 39 40:13 12:57
24 279 Melissa Goddard Howell 35 45:55 14:47
25 281 Lora O'Doherty Howell 39 46:08 14:51
26 284 Becky Johnson Lambertville 37 47:51 15:25
27 287 Aimee Manning Highland 38 49:13 15:51
28 292 Claudia Jolly Howell 38 51:25 16:34
29 293 Kristen More Cove Howell 37 51:25 16:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Eric Stuber Lansing 44 16:40 5:22
2 26 Andy Reiser Ypsilanti 43 20:18 6:33
3 38 John Selenko Tecumseh 44 21:21 6:53
4 44 Joe Heslip Howell 42 21:57 7:04
5 60 Jeff Corkins Brighton 44 22:47 7:21
6 86 Greg Johnston Vestaburg 43 24:21 7:51
7 93 Tim Bazany Howell 44 24:45 7:59
8 106 Paul Thielking Brighton 44 25:19 8:09
9 115 Robert Pranke Howell 41 25:45 8:18
10 118 Dave Dicks Fenton 44 26:00 8:23
11 154 Mike Kozlowski Livonia 43 27:25 8:50
12 184 John Lewis Southgate 40 29:00 9:21
13 189 Vince Pelaccio Dearborn Heights 43 29:04 9:22
14 224 Joseph Bonner Williamston 42 31:21 10:06
15 232 Frank Bacheldor Howell 42 32:05 10:20
16 240 Oren Lane Brighton 44 32:28 10:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 90 Pamela Rose White Lake 42 24:41 7:57
2 122 Karli Hahn Howell 40 26:09 8:25
3 129 Carol Kaus Howell 44 26:35 8:34
4 139 Angela Grunn Howell 43 26:44 8:37
5 140 Barb Charles Howell 40 26:47 8:38
6 148 Lori Dunn Williamston 43 27:02 8:42
7 162 Cathy Fegan Brighton 41 28:00 9:01
8 163 Lisa Moen Pinckney 43 28:02 9:02
9 166 Vicki George Davison 43 28:11 9:05
10 175 Lisa Tewel Brighton 44 28:20 9:08
11 177 Krisena Rieger Fruitport 40 28:23 9:09
12 209 Vicki Giron Brighton 43 30:13 9:44
13 213 Cathy Grohman Howell 42 30:17 9:45
14 217 Terri Mezel Howell 42 30:46 9:55
15 230 Virginia Wellman Howell 44 31:56 10:17
16 239 Jill Lane Brighton 43 32:28 10:28
17 241 Laura Lane Pinckney 42 32:34 10:29
18 244 Michelle Bies Ann Arbor 40 33:53 10:55
19 283 Rebecca Chappel Howell 43 46:51 15:05
20 291 Kim Abendroth Bath 40 51:20 16:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 John Springer South Lyon 45 17:49 5:44
2 20 Michael Partridge Brighton 45 19:20 6:14
3 29 Brian Gesner Pinckney 49 20:33 6:37
4 50 Steve Bown Howell 46 22:06 7:07
5 61 Rick Larese Brighton 48 22:47 7:21
6 108 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills 48 25:26 8:12
7 147 David Bauch South Lyon 47 27:01 8:42
8 158 Jeff Miller Howell 47 27:44 8:56
9 182 Wesley Gilson Howell 45 28:54 9:19
10 187 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights 46 29:01 9:21
11 215 James Scott South Lyon 48 30:32 9:50
12 251 Aaron Ford Howell 45 34:52 11:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 83 Jeanene Calabrese Winamar 46 24:10 7:47
2 100 Linda Robertson Ann Arbor 46 25:03 8:04
3 145 Karen Rex Fenton 47 26:57 8:41
4 160 Jill Winegar Howell 48 27:54 8:59
5 168 Kerry Hincka Brighton 45 28:14 9:06
6 214 Veronica Jackson Lansing 46 30:27 9:48
7 255 Jeanette Freeland Howell 49 35:08 11:19
8 258 Cindy Derosa Commerce Twp 48 35:41 11:30
9 259 Renee Mavron Brighton 47 35:46 11:31
10 288 Lori McLean Highland 46 49:14 15:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Leonard Brousseau Byron 50 19:32 6:18
2 27 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston 53 20:22 6:34
3 30 Phil French Howell 50 20:36 6:38
4 49 Mike Keck Howell 53 22:05 7:07
5 59 Bill Burger Howell 51 22:47 7:20
6 64 Robin Pearce New Hudson 53 23:12 7:28
7 68 Ken Michalski Washington 52 23:25 7:33
8 73 Ivan Skripnik Howell 52 23:43 7:38
9 79 Bob Kozlowski Howell 51 24:06 7:46
10 89 Richard Bigham Howell 50 24:35 7:55
11 91 Tom McPhail Ypsilanti 50 24:44 7:58
12 96 Blake Jones Howell 51 24:48 7:59
13 97 Peter Bruder Howell 50 24:51 8:00
14 112 Gab Barnwell Howell 54 25:35 8:15
15 120 Ron Smith Pinckney 54 26:04 8:24
16 121 Thomas Powell Pinckney 50 26:05 8:24
17 141 Henry Unruh Laingsburg 51 26:48 8:38
18 155 Richard Beal Howell 53 27:25 8:50
19 159 Rick Hofsess Brighton 54 27:45 8:56
20 299 Stephen Corry Linden 54 54:09 17:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 196 Barbara West Northville 52 29:20 9:27
2 236 Linda Shearing Brighton 54 32:16 10:24
3 254 Shelly Nix Wayne 52 35:08 11:19
4 277 Sharon Barrett Howell 53 42:36 13:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 Brad Borgeson Brighton 56 21:59 7:05
2 56 Thomas Claflin Brighton 59 22:43 7:19
3 95 Ed King Whitmore Lake 59 24:47 7:59
4 198 Barry Hurst Warren 55 29:25 9:29
5 203 Arthur Walker Detroit 57 29:43 9:34
6 223 Thomas Sulkowski Howell 57 31:08 10:02
7 246 Michael Hageman Redford 59 33:57 10:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 62 Donna Olson Canton 57 22:56 7:23
2 192 Mary Chynoweth Highland 56 29:12 9:24
3 200 Sheila Larson Fowlerville 55 29:32 9:31
4 233 Kathleen Demke Howell 57 32:07 10:21
5 260 Nancy Heeq Fowlerville 56 35:49 11:32
6 269 Sharon Becker South Lyon 56 38:47 12:29
7 296 Laura Pharr Okeechobee 59 51:48 16:41
8 297 Sally Greaves Brighton 55 51:50 16:42
9 300 Linda Corry Linden 55 54:10 17:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 52 Mark Cryderman Howell 60 22:18 7:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 264 Marlene Salberg Ann Arbor 62 37:18 12:01
2 276 Ellen Cressman Howell 63 42:15 13:36
3 282 Linda Swan Howell 64 46:10 14:52
4 290 Diane Abendroth Howell 61 51:19 16:32
5 294 Kathleen Johnston-Cala Lansing 61 51:47 16:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 107 John Wehrly Madison Heights 67 25:23 8:11
2 146 Malcolm Cohen Ann Arbor 65 26:58 8:41
3 181 Byron Rogers Howell 66 28:37 9:13
4 191 Peter Ostrander Howell 66 29:09 9:23
5 270 Jim Nevison Berkley 66 39:35 12:45
6 275 Warren Cressman Howell 65 41:51 13:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 169 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 74 28:14 9:06
2 250 Donald Nygaard Orlando 74 34:48 11:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

Place Pla Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

Howell, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.