Battle of the Badges 5K

back to results

Jun. 24, 2007

Battle of the Badges 5K
New Baltimore, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management

Overall Female Overall Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Mellon New Baltimore MI 40 7 21:35.4 6:58/M


Overall Male Overall Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent King Chesterfield MI 23 1 18:23.7 5:56/M


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanne Mauchline Algonac MI 41 12 24:40.7 7:57/M


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Pitcel Casco MI 41 2 18:44.2 6:03/M


Female 14 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Schultz Lenox MI 13 10 23:47.4 7:40/M


Male 14 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alec Butler 12 23 30:18.8 9:46/M


Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendra Kneer Washington MI 27 9 22:41.9 7:19/M
2 Katie Yaek New Baltimore MI 26 14 25:16.0 8:09/M
3 Megan Yaek Gabright Richmond MI 29 15 25:18.3 8:10/M
4 Stephanie Lawfield MacOmb MI 23 25 30:39.2 9:53/M


Male 20 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Banaszak Sterling Hgts MI 28 8 21:36.4 6:58/M
2 Art Neiderkohr New Baltimore MI 27 11 24:14.8 7:49/M


Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yvette Polcyn New Baltimore MI 34 20 29:29.8 9:31/M
2 Anne Mott Clinton Twp MI 32 26 31:46.1 10:15/M
3 Shannon Vanslambrouck MacOmb MI 36 27 32:33.9 10:30/M


Male 30 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Vansledright Detroit MI 35 5 20:31.9 6:37/M
2 Greg Polcyn New Baltimore MI 33 18 26:54.8 8:41/M


Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Dimaggio New Baltimore MI 42 22 29:49.6 9:37/M
2 Stacey Butler 42 24 30:19.3 9:47/M


Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil McCracken Clarkston MI 46 4 19:22.3 6:15/M
2 Mike Strieter Plymouth MI 42 16 25:32.1 8:14/M


Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Schoenherr Fair Haven MI 50 21 29:34.5 9:32/M


Male 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 50 3 18:57.2 6:07/M
2 Ken Butler 53 6 21:00.0 6:46/M
3 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 54 13 25:05.2 8:05/M
4 Tim Kosinski Harrison Twp MI 59 19 27:43.8 8:56/M
5 John Bolgar New Baltimore MI 57 28 33:26.4 10:47/M


Female 60 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Marola Chesterfield MI 66 29 36:11.0 11:40/M


Male 60 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Currell Pattie Shelby Twp MI 63 17 25:58.5 8:23/M



New Baltimore, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management