Snowflake 5K and 10K

back to results

Jan. 17, 2009

Snowflake 5K and 10K
Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 SNOWFLAKE 10K RUN
************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon 37:37 6:04
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Karen Meraw Warren 48:09 7:45
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 John Wendel Birmingham 41:02 6:37
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 20 Joan Mathews Maumee 52:16 8:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Derek Hart Louisville 45:09 7:17
2 23 Brandon Perry Burton 55:37 8:58
3 25 Nicholas Thodoroff Flushing 56:13 9:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 John Perry Flushing 46:53 7:33
2 30 Kyle Nelson Flint 1:00:42 9:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 40 Katie Zopf Swords Farmington Hills 1:15:21 12:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Craig Schang Brighton 46:31 7:30
2 12 Paul McDermitt Frankenmuth 48:42 7:51
3 15 Dave Manges Flint 49:42 8:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 29 Lisa Mausolf Oxford 59:46 9:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Michael Hatchew Goodrich 46:51 7:33
2 22 David Church Fenton 53:26 8:37
3 33 Fred Steuber Canton 1:01:55 9:59
4 39 Everett Centerwall I.I.I. Flint 1:13:20 11:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Randal Henige Chesaning 47:59 7:44
2 16 Jim Zittel Waterford 50:27 8:08
3 24 Michael Hebner Flint 55:45 8:59
4 32 James Jones Snover 1:01:51 9:58
5 35 Georg Schulte Whitmore Lake 1:05:30 10:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 28 Sharon Heskitt Oxford 59:36 9:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Mark Dedow Clarkston 43:41 7:02
2 8 Michael P Stewart Flushing 47:04 7:35
3 18 Richard Devries Adrian 51:03 8:14
4 19 Clayton Hubel Flint 51:43 8:20
5 26 Joe Langston Flushing 58:52 9:29
6 38 Dana Budd Churnbusco 1:12:05 11:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 34 Glenda Card Oak Park 1:04:57 10:28
2 36 Laura Sawyer Clinton Township 1:05:31 10:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp 48:48 7:52
2 14 Robert Gazella Lansing 49:06 7:55
3 17 Edward O'Reilly Maumee 50:47 8:11
4 27 Len Constantine New Baltimore 58:56 9:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 William A Hart Birch Run 48:23 7:48
2 37 Michael Bowen Flushing 1:09:42 11:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 31 Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne 1:01:15 9:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 Norman Hart Davison 53:11 8:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 41 Earl Hanson Flint 1:18:23 12:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====



AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 SNOWFLAKE 5K RUN RESULTS


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 John Strycker New Lothrop 18:27 5:57
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 Kelly Kotsiris Flushing 24:22 7:51
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 20:06 6:29
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 24:31 7:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 58 Andrew Timkovich-Camp Burton 51:30 16:35
2 60 Sean Timkovich-Camp Burton 1:15:18 24:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 16 Caleb Hess Henderson 25:23 8:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 25 Rebecca Richardson Flint 27:39 8:54
2 41 Stephanie Cox Flint 32:12 10:23
3 50 Ashley Mattiuzzo Grand Blanc 35:06 11:19
4 53 Charity Stout Corunna 38:24 12:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Carl Bastien Flint 23:10 7:28
2 40 Rocky Lopez Grand Blanc 32:11 10:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 22 Megan Blamer Boyne City 27:06 8:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 Brian Clark Portage 25:31 8:13
2 30 Craig Marglous Holly 29:42 9:34
3 31 Brian Boardman Waterford 29:48 9:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 38 Mary Stoinski Chesaning 31:53 10:16
2 48 Melissa Steel Owosso 34:12 11:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 Rich Marr Flint 25:36 8:15
2 32 Mark Frasa Waterford 29:48 9:36
3 37 Phillip Stoinski Chesaning 31:49 10:15
4 47 Brian Steel Owosso 34:11 11:01
5 51 Bill Swords Farmington Hills 35:27 11:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 39 Stacey Bolt Millington 32:10 10:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Duane MacHesney Grand Blanc 22:45 7:20
2 11 Tim Brooks Flushing 24:14 7:48
3 34 Andy Behm Milford 29:59 9:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 28 Kristen Deloney Flushing 29:12 9:24
2 55 Shelly Lynch Mount Morris 41:22 13:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Dean Fuller Burton 21:30 6:56
2 7 Dave Hollis Clio 23:20 7:31
3 8 James Swain Davison 23:50 7:41
4 10 Tom Jones Fenton 23:54 7:42
5 13 Brian Francis Fenton 24:30 7:54
6 26 Dave Duncan Flushing 27:51 8:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Rochelle Jones Fenton 24:59 8:03
2 29 Dawn Swain Davison 29:19 9:27
3 36 Mary Hamelin Clarkston 31:37 10:11
4 49 Mary Frischkorn Rochester 34:47 11:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Lennie Brousseau Byron 20:24 6:34
2 21 Ken Jackson Flint 27:04 8:43
3 33 Fred Cartwright Clarkston 29:48 9:36
4 52 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Townsh 37:14 12:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 20 Annette Robb Fort Gratiot 26:59 8:42
2 42 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing 32:53 10:35
3 43 Vicki Dolliver Linden 33:11 10:41
4 56 Elizabeth Shaw Swartz Creek 41:22 13:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Michael Manor Clio 23:53 7:42
2 35 Douglas P Adams Swartz Creek 30:50 9:56
3 45 Larry Salinas Saginaw 33:58 10:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 27:27 8:51
2 24 Janeen Dvorak Corunna 27:30 8:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 27 Tim Giles Flushing 28:46 9:16
2 46 Thomas I Anders Swartz Creek 34:07 10:59
3 59 Tom Brooks Flint 1:02:35 20:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 44 Jan Wallen Flushing 33:13 10:42
2 57 Karen Scanlon Brighton 43:23 13:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 Lee Burch Clio 26:57 8:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 54 Harold Jones Davison 38:43 12:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== == ======= =====
1 Phillip Hamelin 44 45:23 14:37

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== == ======= =====
1 Dave Canute 60 22:08 7:08

HEAVYWEIGHT 220 & Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== == ======= =====
1 Christopher Collins 34 25:04 8:05

Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.