Bowling Green Challenge

back to results

Jan. 17, 2009

Bowling Green Challenge
Bowling Green State University

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2009 04:11 PM
Bowling Green State University - 1/17/2009
Timing / Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Perry Field House
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Margarita, Pogorelov Miami 7.70 7.66q 3
2 Burse, Natasha Cincinnati 7.76 7.69q 4
3 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Mich 7.73 7.71q 4
4 Taylor, Janae Ball State 7.80 7.79q 3
5 Lewis, Shantell Bowling Green 7.88 7.85q 2
6 Boykin, Mandi Cincinnati 7.94 7.89q 4
7 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 7.82 7.92q 2
8 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 7.58 7.94q 2
9 Arnold, Ashley Cincinnati 8.15 7.96 2
10 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 7.85 7.98 1
11 Rhodes, Aricka Cincinnati 8.12 8.01 1
12 Willemsen, Megan Oakland 7.90 8.03 3
13 DeLana, Turner Miami 7.95 8.04 2
14 Wilkes, Ariel Oakland 8.00 8.08 1
15 Campbell, Paris Cincinnati 8.31 8.13 3
16 Patton, Brianna Cincinnati 7.85 8.14 1
17 Vinson, Brittany Ohio 8.00 8.15 1
18 Lindsay, Forconi Miami 8.05 8.17 1
19 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Mich 7.95 8.17 4
20 Wicks, Courtney Cincinnati 8.06 8.18 2
21 Whitaker, Sasha Oakland 8.10 8.28 1
22 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Mich 8.00 8.29 3
23 Diona, Graves Miami 8.00 8.42 4
24 Mullens, Caitlyn Ohio 8.00 8.43 2
25 Moore, Lauren Ohio 8.00 8.44 3
26 Spears, Shareyna Ohio 8.00 8.48 4
27 Murray, Shannon Oakland 8.40 8.57 4
28 Zaleski, Lauren Oakland 8.60 8.85 4

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Burse, Natasha Cincinnati 7.69 7.59 10
2 Margarita, Pogorelov Miami 7.66 7.64 8 7.634
3 Boykin, Mandi Cincinnati 7.89 7.64 6 7.637
4 Taylor, Janae Ball State 7.79 7.76 5
5 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Mich 7.71 7.80 4
6 Lewis, Shantell Bowling Green 7.85 7.81 3
7 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 7.92 7.92 2
Preliminaries
8 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 7.94
9 Arnold, Ashley Cincinnati 7.96
10 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 7.98
11 Rhodes, Aricka Cincinnati 8.01
12 Willemsen, Megan Oakland 8.03
13 DeLana, Turner Miami 8.04
14 Wilkes, Ariel Oakland 8.08
15 Campbell, Paris Cincinnati 8.13
16 Patton, Brianna Cincinnati 8.14
17 Vinson, Brittany Ohio 8.15
18 Lindsay, Forconi Miami 8.17
19 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Mich 8.17
20 Wicks, Courtney Cincinnati 8.18
21 Whitaker, Sasha Oakland 8.28
22 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Mich 8.29
23 Diona, Graves Miami 8.42
24 Mullens, Caitlyn Ohio 8.43
25 Moore, Lauren Ohio 8.44
26 Spears, Shareyna Ohio 8.48
27 Murray, Shannon Oakland 8.57
28 Zaleski, Lauren Oakland 8.85

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Burse, Natasha Cincinnati 25.52 25.28 2 10
2 Williams, Amber Ball State 23.77 25.28 1 8
3 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 24.98 25.49 1 6
4 Margarita, Pogorelov Miami 25.60 25.70 2 5
5 Taylor, Janae Ball State 25.50 25.71 1 4
6 Boykin, Mandi Cincinnati 26.00 25.94 3 3
7 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 25.25 26.26 1 2
8 Johnson, Katie Ball State 25.58 26.29 2 1
9 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Mich 25.90 26.47 2
10 Willemsen, Megan Oakland 26.50 26.63 3
11 Wiley, Melissa Ohio 27.00 26.67 4
12 Wicks, Courtney Cincinnati 26.40 26.75 3
13 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 25.70 27.16 2
14 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Mich 25.32 27.18 1
15 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland 27.60 27.21 4
16 Lindsay, Forconi Miami 27.00 27.29 4
17 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Mich 26.30 27.37 3
18 Robinson, Brandi Ball State 26.10 27.53 3
19 Doughty, Rachael Bowling Green 26.05 27.55 3
20 Wilkes, Ariel Oakland 27.50 27.67 4
21 Marable, Ra'Jae Ball State 25.62 27.69 2
22 Pettiford, Desiree Oakland 28.20 27.89 5
23 Sturges, Kristi Ohio 28.00 27.90 5
24 Diona, Graves Miami 26.80 28.01 4
25 Glover, Aneice Oakland 27.90 28.10 5
26 Campbell, Paris Cincinnati 28.55 28.41 6
27 Murray, Shannon Oakland 28.50 28.69 5
28 Kempf, Jenna Oakland 28.60 28.76 6
29 Moore, Lauren Ohio 28.00 28.84 5
30 Alexia, DeWitz Miami 27.50 29.02 4
31 Olthof, Emily Oakland 29.00 29.15 6
32 Herron, Krystal Oakland 28.50 29.26 6
33 Whitaker, Sasha Oakland 28.50 29.29 5
34 Hill, Andrea Oakland 29.00 29.37 6
35 Zaleski, Lauren Oakland 29.00 29.48 6

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Louis, Shade Eastern Mich 57.92 59.41 1 10
2 Scmitmeyer, Jenna Ball State 57.10 59.71 1 8
3 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Mich 57.99 1:00.02 1 6
4 Spates, Ashley Bowling Green 1:01.00 1:00.85 2 5
5 Martinez, Melissa Oakland 59.90 1:01.28 1 4
6 Morgan, Kimara Toledo 1:00.00 1:01.37 2 3
7 Tasha, Profit Miami 1:00.00 1:01.49 2 2
8 Stephens, Kelsey Ball State 57.20 1:01.56 1 1
9 Caroline, Kwateng Miami 1:01.00 1:02.20 2
10 Brown, Brittany Cincinnati 1:02.70 1:02.94 3
11 Kempf, Jenna Oakland 1:04.00 1:03.34 4
12 Hewit, Hillary Bowling Green 1:01.00 1:03.53 2
13 Weiss, Courtney Ohio 1:03.00 1:03.54 3
14 Abbie, Newlin Miami 1:02.00 1:03.59 3
15 Helgeson, Megan Ohio 1:03.00 1:04.91 3
16 Dawkins, Hauna Cincinnati 1:01.75 1:05.02 3
17 McCarty, Hope Ohio 1:04.00 1:05.06 4
18 Mullens, Caitlyn Ohio 1:05.00 1:06.23 4
19 Allan, Gillian Bowling Green 1:01.00 1:06.50 2
20 Gase, Marcia Ohio 1:06.59 5
21 Hill, Andrea Oakland 1:07.00 1:07.15 5
22 Johnson, Lauren Ohio 1:07.19 5
23 Edmonds, Jill IPFW 1:03.00 1:07.68 4
24 Mays, Emily Bowling Green 1:03.00 1:08.34 3
25 Starcher, Samantha Ball State 58.78 1:09.04 1

Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Arnold, Ashley Cincinnati 1:33.50 1:33.66 1 10
2 Rhodes, Aricka Cincinnati 1:36.00 1:35.69 1 8
3 St. Louis, Shade Eastern Mich 1:36.40 1:36.52 1 6
4 Kennedy, Joyce Toledo 1:34.00 1:36.79 1 5
5 Bevans, Megan Ball State 1:37.00 1:39.60 2 4
6 Rachael, Clay Miami 1:40.00 1:39.90 3 3
7 Gailliard, Saisha Bowling Green 1:37.00 1:40.60 2 2
8 Moyer, Jessica Cincinnati 1:41.78 1:40.83 3 1
9 Enzor, Megan Oakland 1:47.00 1:41.38 5
10 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Mich 1:39.00 1:41.58 2
11 Wickemeyer, Emily Oakland 1:46.00 1:41.68 5
12 Allen, Betsy Miami 1:41.00 1:41.75 3
13 Ruthie, Rasch Miami 1:43.00 1:41.79 4
14 Conger, Heather Bowling Green 1:36.00 1:42.84 1
15 Lipstraw, Erica Toledo 1:42.00 1:43.75 4
16 Moore, Katy IPFW 1:38.00 1:44.17 2
17 Ellis, Jackie Eastern Mich 1:41.00 1:44.28 3
18 Savoy, Ashley Toledo 1:38.00 1:44.34 2
19 Kirkpatrick, Danielle Eastern Mich 1:42.00 1:44.98 4
20 Perzanowski, Natalie Toledo 1:42.00 1:45.40 4
21 Simone, Stephanie Oakland 1:49.00 1:46.09 5
22 Whitt, Christina Ball State 1:36.00 1:47.28 1
23 Madeline, Schork Miami 1:48.00 1:47.86 5
24 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Mich 1:43.00 1:47.88 4
25 Gase, Sharon Ohio 1:50.17 3
26 Johnson, Ashley Ball State 1:38.00 1:50.65 2
27 Amburgey, Meghan Ohio 1:51.38 6
28 Gase, Marcia Ohio 1:54.75 5
29 Johnson, Lauren Ohio 1:57.32 6
30 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 1:40.00 1:57.39 3

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Klump, Kathy Cincinnati 2:17.74 2:13.33 10
2 Elcock, Beverly Eastern Mich 2:15.00 2:15.25 8
3 Amanda, Mirochna Miami 2:17.00 2:15.38 6
4 Farrow, Christina Eastern Mich 2:16.00 2:17.24 5
5 Kelley, Miller Miami 2:18.30 2:18.56 4
6 Olivia, Klaus Miami 2:18.50 2:19.92 3
7 McAuley, Megan Cincinnati 2:20.81 2:20.69 2
8 Heaton, Jenna Cincinnati 2:18.60 2:21.04 1
9 Thornton, Danielle Bowling Green 2:22.00 2:23.46
10 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Mich 2:16.00 2:24.00
11 Ade, Brittany Ball State 2:15.00 2:24.27
12 Filak, Erin Ball State 2:18.00 2:25.20
13 Jillian, Dickman Miami 2:23.00 2:26.52
14 Hutchings, Sarah IPFW 2:25.00 2:27.63
15 Krummert, Courtney Bowling Green 2:23.00 2:27.82
16 Niehaus, Meghan Bowling Green 2:25.00 2:30.29
17 Talhelm, Christine Ball State 2:17.00 2:32.12
18 Cotton, Jasmine Cincinnati 2:30.00 2:32.71
19 Diez, Michelle Ohio 2:35.00 2:33.76
20 Skrobot, Hannah Ohio 2:28.00 2:35.10
21 Murphy, Genny Ohio 2:32.00 2:35.26
22 Gerkin, Chelsea Cincinnati 2:28.00 2:38.99
23 Hentz, Courtney Cincinnati 2:25.70 2:39.11
24 Eppinger, Kaylon Cincinnati 2:35.00 2:45.22

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelsey, McHugh Miami 5:06.00 5:05.42 10
2 Rachel, Patterson Miami 5:04.00 5:06.67 8
3 Wells, Carly Bowling Green 5:07.00 5:09.24 6
4 Webb, Natalie Eastern Mich 5:06.00 5:10.50 5
5 Rebekah, Holander Miami 5:12.00 5:15.33 4
6 Bingham, Maggie Miami 5:13.00 5:15.62 3
7 Ade, Brittany Ball State 5:01.00 5:16.09 2
8 Dettmann, Autumn Bowling Green 5:08.00 5:16.55 1
9 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Mich 5:05.00 5:21.71
10 Mondry, Felicia IPFW 5:25.00 5:26.40
11 Brigid, Carey Miami 5:23.00 5:27.34
12 Hoekstra, Beth IPFW 5:25.00 5:31.13
13 McKenney, Michele Cincinnati 5:16.77 5:31.66
14 Paul, Ali IPFW 5:25.00 5:32.00
15 Tory, Paez Miami 5:22.00 5:32.12
16 Matusik, Kim IPFW 5:25.00 5:33.47
17 Fischer, Ashley Bowling Green 5:10.00 5:33.77
18 Shaw, Jenn Ohio 5:20.00 5:33.87
19 Scipio, Sam Cincinnati 5:16.80 5:39.47
20 Fett, Lauren Ohio 5:18.00 5:59.79

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 D'Angelo, Erica Oakland 10:30.00 10:06.58 10
2 Masters, Tamara Cincinnati 9:57.16 10:15.85 8
3 Jones, Lia Oakland 10:35.00 10:16.78 6
4 Butler, Kara Bowling Green 10:10.00 10:22.82 5
5 Webb, Natalie Eastern Mich 10:20.00 10:23.32 4
6 Toussant, Lindsay Toledo 10:30.00 10:23.64 3
7 Jelimo, Lilian Cincinnati 9:43.45 10:27.95 2
8 Sztykiel, Dagna Toledo 10:30.00 10:29.01 1
9 Hunt, Jenielle Ohio 10:36.00 10:31.09
10 Lieblein, Sara Oakland 10:40.00 10:32.67
11 Carmean, Kelsey Oakland 10:50.00 10:37.86
12 Neubacher, Sarah Toledo 10:30.00 10:42.51
13 Brown, Audra Toledo 10:30.00 10:45.06
14 Hillman, Stephanie Bowling Green 10:18.00 10:47.37
15 Mondry, Felicia IPFW 11:00.00 10:50.04
16 Arowsmith, Lisa Ball State 10:27.00 10:50.81
17 Sovacool, Karen Toledo 10:30.00 10:53.54
18 Jerop Kandie, Sally Bowling Green 10:59.00
19 Huber, Stephanie Oakland 11:20.00 10:59.74
20 Jones, Lizzy Oakland 11:00.00 11:04.71
21 Green, Melissa Eastern Mich 10:25.00 11:05.16
22 Pereira de Almeida, Andr Bowling Green 10:30.00 11:07.07
23 Matusik, Kim IPFW 11:00.00 11:09.18
24 McNulty, Jessica IPFW 11:30.00 11:10.71
25 Cholin, Liza Toledo 10:30.00 11:12.78
26 Fisher, Ari Toledo 10:30.00 11:16.01
27 Doan, Kayla Oakland 11:10.00 11:18.51
28 Flewelling, Megan Eastern Mich 11:10.00 11:23.35
29 Camp, Joni Toledo 10:30.00 11:25.19
30 Phelps, Kayla Cincinnati 11:41.66 11:28.47
31 Gruber, Annina IPFW 11:30.00 11:28.61
32 Neumann, Tanja Cincinnati 10:38.00 11:30.70
33 Kibor, Agnes Bowling Green 11:32.47
34 Stumpmier, Kelly Oakland 11:45.00 11:51.89
35 Strombotne, Julia Cincinnati 11:38.60 12:07.12
-- Beakas, Rachel Ohio 10:28.00 DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bishel, Ali Ball State 16:23.00 16:55.46 10
2 Martinez, Crystina IPFW 17:30.00 17:12.18 8
3 Knapp, Megan Cincinnati 18:03.57 17:44.34 6
4 Martinez, Crystal IPFW 17:30.00 17:51.94 5
5 Hollinger-Janzen, Rachel Eastern Mich 18:30.00 18:21.16 4
6 Korsnack, Kylie Bowling Green 18:40.00 18:32.64 3
7 Altenburger, Kristen Ohio 18:48.00 18:33.90 2
8 Leckrone, Alison Cincinnati 19:07.00 18:53.12 1
9 Mullen, Darby Ohio 18:40.00 19:01.58
10 Swift, Abigail Ohio 18:45.00 19:15.01
11 Chambers, Megan Toledo 20:50.00 19:23.15
12 O'Brien, Kelley Ohio 19:20.00 19:23.93
13 Kelsey, Megan Bowling Green 19:15.00 19:26.12
14 Hutson, Amber Eastern Mich 19:45.00 19:30.10
15 Sweet, Kayla IPFW 20:30.00 19:30.60
16 Mannon, Amanda Toledo 20:30.00 20:08.92
17 Rhodes, Samantha Cincinnati 19:12.00 20:10.95
18 Gibbs, Maureen Toledo 20:30.00 21:01.26
19 Fisher, Ali Toledo 21:00.00 21:17.44

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Amber Ball State 8.19 8.69q 1
2 Johnson, Katie Ball State 8.60 8.84q 3
3 Eppinger, Kaylon Cincinnati 8.64 8.92q 4
4 Cotton, Jasmine Cincinnati 8.76 8.94q 4
5 Dawkins, Hauna Cincinnati 8.98 9.05q 2
6 Campbell, Paris Cincinnati 8.91 9.08q 1
7 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 9.00 9.10q 4
8 Marable, Ra'Jae Ball State 8.58 9.11q 2
9 Patton, Brianna Cincinnati 8.98 9.12 3
10 DeLana, Turner Miami 8.80 9.13 3
11 Wiley, Melissa Ohio 9.00 9.16 4
12 Enzor, Megan Oakland 9.20 9.22 1
13 Stovall, Lanae Ball State 8.92 9.28 1
14 Glover, Aneice Oakland 9.20 9.32 2
15 Doughty, Rachael Bowling Green 9.10 9.47 2
16 Alexia, DeWitz Miami 9.30 9.65 3
17 Gerkin, Chelsea Cincinnati 10.31 9.71 4
18 Nicki, Mitchell Miami 9.75 9.72 1
19 Gase, Sharon Ohio 9.00 9.94 3
20 Herron, Krystal Oakland 9.75 9.96 4
21 Weiss, Courtney Ohio 10.00 10.21 1 10.201
22 Helgeson, Megan Ohio 10.00 10.21 1 10.206
23 Olthof, Emily Oakland 10.20 10.34 3
24 Pettiford, Desiree Oakland 10.10 10.37 2
25 Adrienne, Cristofoli Miami 9.95 10.45 2
26 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Mich 9.70 11.64 2
27 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 9.20 12.41 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Amber Ball State 8.69 8.45 10
2 Johnson, Katie Ball State 8.84 8.74 8
3 Cotton, Jasmine Cincinnati 8.94 8.79 6
4 Peabody, Breanna Oakland 9.10 8.83 5
5 Eppinger, Kaylon Cincinnati 8.92 8.89 4
6 DeLana, Turner Miami 9.13 8.90 3
7 Campbell, Paris Cincinnati 9.08 8.99 2
8 Marable, Ra'Jae Ball State 9.11 9.01 1
Preliminaries
5 Dawkins, Hauna Cincinnati 9.05
9 Patton, Brianna Cincinnati 9.12
11 Wiley, Melissa Ohio 9.16
12 Enzor, Megan Oakland 9.22
13 Stovall, Lanae Ball State 9.28
14 Glover, Aneice Oakland 9.32
15 Doughty, Rachael Bowling Green 9.47
16 Alexia, DeWitz Miami 9.65
17 Gerkin, Chelsea Cincinnati 9.71
18 Nicki, Mitchell Miami 9.72
19 Gase, Sharon Ohio 9.94
20 Herron, Krystal Oakland 9.96
21 Weiss, Courtney Ohio 10.21
22 Helgeson, Megan Ohio 10.21
23 Olthof, Emily Oakland 10.34
24 Pettiford, Desiree Oakland 10.37
25 Adrienne, Cristofoli Miami 10.45
26 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Mich 11.64
27 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 12.41

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 University of Cincinnati 'A' 3:54.26 3:55.26 1 10
1) Brown, Brittany 2)
2 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:51.00 3:56.10 1 8
1) White, Rosie 2)
3 Ball State University 'A' 3:55.00 4:03.91 1 6
1) Scmitmeyer, Jenna 2)
4 Miami University 'A' 3:55.00 4:06.51 1 5
1) Caroline, Kwateng 2)
5 Bowling Green State University 'A' 4:00.00 4:06.65 2 4
1) Dettmann, Autumn 2)
6 Miami University 'B' 4:00.00 x4:06.87 2
1) Caroline, Kwateng 2)
7 University of Cincinnati 'B' 4:00.00 x4:06.92 2
1) Brown, Brittany 2)
8 University of Toledo 'A' 3:56.00 4:08.55 1 3
1) Kennedy, Joyce 2)
9 Bowling Green State University 'B' 4:04.00 x4:14.31 2
1) Gailliard, Saisha 2)
10 Oakland University 'A' 4:14.00 4:14.74 3 2
11 Ball State University 'B' 3:57.00 x4:16.99 1
1) Whitt, Christina 2)
12 Bowling Green State University 'C' 4:10.00 x4:17.49 3
1) Hewit, Hillary 2)
13 Ohio University 'A' 4:12.00 4:18.04 3 1
1) Francy, Jeanetta 2)
14 Miami University 'D' 4:15.00 x4:18.24 4
1) Jillian, Dickman 2)
15 Miami University 'C' 4:07.00 x4:24.60 2
1) Katie, Lenahan 2)
16 Bowling Green State University 'D' 4:16.00 x4:29.54 4
1) Dettmann, Autumn 2)
17 Ipfw 'A' 4:10.00 4:31.22 3
1) Lane, Whitney 2)

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Katelyn, Kelly Miami 1.70m 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Brandenburg, Camai Cincinnati 1.65m 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 Nicki, Mitchell Miami 1.60m 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Kristen, Mathews Miami 1.65m J5-02.00 1.57m 4.50
4 Snyder, Julie Toledo 1.60m J5-02.00 1.57m 4.50
6 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Mich 1.65m 5-00.00 1.52m 2
6 McNichols, Lauren Ball State 1.64m 5-00.00 1.52m 2
6 Udeani, Cathy Ohio 1.47m 5-00.00 1.52m 2
9 Moore, Katy IPFW 1.62m J5-00.00 1.52m
10 Reynolds, Ashlee Ohio 1.62m J5-00.00 1.52m
11 James, Ebony Ball State 1.60m J5-00.00 1.52m
12 Branson, Kathleen Ball State 1.64m 4-10.00 1.47m
13 Amburgey, Krystal Cincinnati 1.52m J4-10.00 1.47m
14 Adrienne, Cristofoli Miami 1.45m 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Enzor, Megan Oakland 1.53m 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Amburgey, Meghan Ohio 1.52m 4-08.00 1.42m
17 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 1.45m J4-08.00 1.42m
-- Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 1.60m NH
-- Ritchey, Alyssa Toledo 1.45m NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Fields, Mackenzie Cincinnati 3.49m 3.65m 11-11.75 10
2 Eby, Michelle Cincinnati 3.49m 3.50m 11-05.75 8
3 Novakowski, Jessica Eastern Mich 3.50m J3.50m 11-05.75 6
4 Harmon, Shari Toledo 3.85m J3.50m 11-05.75 5
5 McNichols, Lauren Ball State 3.20m 3.35m 10-11.75 3.50
5 Dunn, Kayla Cincinnati 3.34m 3.35m 10-11.75 3.50
7 Sarah, Kinnaman Miami 3.35m J3.35m 10-11.75 2
8 Bernardoni, Brittney Miami 3.35m J3.35m 10-11.75 0.50
8 Ponte, Stefanie Cincinnati 3.34m J3.35m 10-11.75 0.50
10 Bosch, Christen Ohio 3.20m J3.35m 10-11.75
11 Hannah, Tabler Miami 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
12 Stepp, Kasey Ohio 3.20m J3.20m 10-06.00
13 Amanda, Rhodes Miami 3.35m 3.05m 10-00.00
14 Handzlik, Paulina Toledo 3.20m J3.05m 10-00.00
15 Reynolds, Ashlee Ohio 2.90m 9-06.25
16 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Mich 3.10m J2.90m 9-06.25
-- Sullivan, Shannon Ball State 2.80m NH
-- Schnur, Audrey Cincinnati 3.04m NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cotton, Jasmine Cincinnati 6.02m 5.96m 19-06.75 10
5.96m 5.50m PASS 5.84m PASS PASS
2 Burse, Natasha Cincinnati 5.30m 5.56m 18-03.00 8
4.82m 5.56m 5.23m PASS PASS PASS
3 McNeal, Brittani Bowling Green 5.48m 5.47m 17-11.50 6
4.69m 5.47m 5.44m 4.09m FOUL PASS
4 Nicki, Mitchell Miami 5.50m J5.47m 17-11.50 5
5.33m FOUL FOUL 5.47m 5.32m 5.14m
5 Magda, Wikar Miami 5.50m 5.45m 17-10.75 4
5.25m 5.42m 5.45m 5.40m 5.28m 5.40m
6 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 5.65m 5.44m 17-10.25 3
FOUL FOUL 5.33m 5.19m 5.44m 5.24m
7 Bangert, Lindsay Ball State 5.80m 5.39m 17-08.25 2
FOUL 5.39m 5.10m 5.29m FOUL 5.17m
8 Snyder, Julie Toledo 5.50m 5.38m 17-08.00 1
FOUL 5.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Brandenburg, Camai Cincinnati 5.00m 5.32m 17-05.50
FOUL FOUL 5.32m PASS PASS PASS
10 Pessoa, Elan Toledo 5.70m 5.27m 17-03.50
5.27m 5.15m FOUL
11 Vinson, Brittany Ohio 5.28m 5.13m 16-10.00
4.84m 5.13m FOUL
12 Alexis, Lape Miami 5.50m 5.09m 16-08.50
FOUL 5.05m 5.09m
13 Eppinger, Kaylon Cincinnati 5.34m 4.99m 16-04.50
4.43m 4.99m 4.53m
14 Sturges, Kristi Ohio 5.30m 4.90m 16-01.00
4.34m 4.84m 4.90m
15 Ritchey, Alyssa Toledo 4.80m 4.87m 15-11.75
4.76m 4.87m 4.75m
16 Cherry, Megan Ball State 5.40m 4.83m 15-10.25
4.80m 4.76m 4.83m
17 Alexander, Hope Miami 5.20m 4.80m 15-09.00
FOUL 4.80m FOUL
17 Stovall, Lanae Ball State 5.60m 4.80m 15-09.00
FOUL 4.67m 4.80m
19 Gerkin, Chelsea Cincinnati 5.16m 4.76m 15-07.50
4.76m FOUL 4.64m
20 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 5.25m 4.72m 15-06.00
4.48m 4.72m 4.47m
21 Spears, Shareyna Ohio 5.23m 4.68m 15-04.25
4.68m 4.55m FOUL
22 Adrienne, Cristofoli Miami 5.00m 4.60m 15-01.25
4.60m 4.36m FOUL
23 Lane, Whitney IPFW 4.87m 4.52m 14-10.00
4.36m 4.52m 4.16m
24 Krista, Stillson Miami 5.20m 4.44m 14-07.00
FOUL 4.44m 4.28m
25 Bamberger, Erin Miami 5.10m 4.34m 14-03.00
4.34m 4.33m 4.23m
26 Wilson, Paige Toledo 4.40m 4.30m 14-01.25
4.20m FOUL 4.30m
27 Mays, Emily Bowling Green 5.13m 4.01m 13-02.00
3.64m FOUL 4.01m
28 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 5.30m 3.96m 13-00.00
FOUL FOUL 3.96m

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alexis, Lape Miami 11.80m 11.78m 38-07.75 10
11.65m FOUL 11.57m 11.78m 11.37m 11.46m
2 Alexander, Hope Miami 11.50m 11.67m 38-03.50 8
11.53m 11.67m FOUL 11.34m 11.32m FOUL
3 Shade, Kira Toledo 12.10m 11.17m 36-07.75 6
10.76m FOUL FOUL 10.81m FOUL 11.17m
4 Magda, Wikar Miami 11.20m 10.96m 35-11.50 5
10.34m 10.46m 10.51m 10.45m 10.87m 10.96m
5 Edmonds, Jerrica Ball State 10.62m 10.61m 34-09.75 4
10.51m FOUL 10.50m 10.54m 10.61m FOUL
6 Robinson, Brandi Ball State 10.50m 10.34m 33-11.25 3
FOUL 10.31m FOUL 10.34m FOUL 10.24m
7 Cherry, Megan Ball State 10.20m 10.24m 33-07.25 2
10.24m FOUL 10.12m 9.92m 9.76m 10.03m
8 Vinson, Brittany Ohio 10.10m 10.18m 33-04.75 1
9.51m 9.46m 9.89m 9.98m 9.92m 10.18m
9 Krista, Stillson Miami 10.50m 10.07m 33-00.50
10.07m 9.97m 9.70m 8.87m 9.91m 9.60m
10 Lane, Whitney IPFW 10.66m 9.74m 31-11.50
FOUL 9.47m 9.74m
11 Sturges, Kristi Ohio 10.02m 9.54m 31-03.75
9.23m 9.54m 9.46m
12 Bamberger, Erin Miami 10.50m 9.52m 31-03.00
9.39m 9.34m 9.52m
13 Schnur, Audrey Cincinnati 10.19m 9.41m 30-10.50
FOUL 9.41m 9.25m
14 Spears, Shareyna Ohio 9.64m 9.28m 30-05.50
FOUL 9.19m 9.28m
15 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Mich 10.10m 9.25m 30-04.25
FOUL 9.25m 8.99m
-- Wilson, Paige Toledo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Allen, Bahiyjaui Ohio 14.14m 15.06m 49-05.00 10
FOUL FOUL 14.11m 14.37m FOUL 15.06m
2 Amendola, Emily Ohio 12.89m 13.83m 45-04.50 8
12.76m 13.22m 12.98m 13.15m 13.83m 13.80m
3 Dunning, TaKarra Bowling Green 14.90m 13.54m 44-05.25 6
11.68m 13.54m FOUL
4 Klotz, Lisa Cincinnati 14.53m 13.37m 43-10.50 5
12.52m 12.72m 13.08m 12.81m 13.37m 13.34m
5 Tanner, Jessica Ohio 12.86m 13.17m 43-02.50 4
12.69m 12.94m 12.60m 12.58m 13.17m FOUL
6 Hartman, Whitney Bowling Green 13.05m 12.88m 42-03.25 3
12.88m 12.85m FOUL 12.57m FOUL FOUL
7 Samantha, Gable Miami 13.41m 12.72m 41-08.75 2
12.14m FOUL 12.72m 12.20m FOUL 12.28m
8 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 12.20m 12.65m 41-06.00 1
12.65m 12.56m FOUL 12.62m 12.30m 11.56m
9 Gerkin, Chelsea Cincinnati 11.82m 12.29m 40-04.00
10.74m 12.29m 11.09m 11.53m 11.43m 11.85m
10 Brazeau, Sandy Toledo 12.30m 11.72m 38-05.50
10.79m FOUL 11.72m
11 Manocchio, Katie Bowling Green 11.22m 11.30m 37-01.00
10.99m 11.30m 10.26m
12 Stovall, Lanae Ball State 12.10m 11.21m 36-09.50
9.55m 10.73m 11.21m
13 Cotton, Jasmine Cincinnati 10.85m 10.78m 35-04.50
10.66m 10.78m 10.36m
14 Barrett, JaReese Bowling Green 11.83m 10.51m 34-05.75
10.37m 10.51m 10.34m
15 Cleaver, Lauren Ball State 12.00m 10.24m 33-07.25
FOUL FOUL 10.24m
16 Eppinger, Kaylon Cincinnati 10.12m 10.13m 33-03.00
10.13m 10.01m 9.14m
17 Rippy, Deanna Cincinnati 11.73m 9.66m 31-08.50
9.66m 9.47m 9.03m
18 Snyder, Julie Toledo 10.40m 9.29m 30-05.75
PASS 7.79m 9.29m
19 Ritchey, Alyssa Toledo 9.80m 9.09m 29-10.00
9.02m 8.61m 9.09m
20 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 10.10m 8.96m 29-04.75
8.85m 8.75m 8.96m
21 Adrienne, Cristofoli Miami 8.44m 8.81m 28-11.00
8.81m 8.38m 8.36m

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hartman, Whitney Bowling Green 18.44m 18.14m 59-06.25 10
17.34m 17.58m 18.05m 17.34m 18.14m FOUL
2 Tanner, Jessica Ohio 16.04m 17.01m 55-09.75 8
15.69m 16.23m FOUL 15.94m 16.82m 17.01m
3 Allen, Bahiyjaui Ohio 14.08m 15.81m 51-10.50 6
15.37m 15.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.42m
4 Dunning, TaKarra Bowling Green 15.24m 15.50m 50-10.25 5
FOUL 14.84m 13.81m 15.33m 15.50m 14.52m
5 Klotz, Lisa Cincinnati 14.83m 14.79m 48-06.25 4
14.79m 14.41m 13.64m FOUL 14.33m 14.14m
6 Brazeau, Sandy Toledo 13.80m 14.53m 47-08.00 3
14.27m 14.45m 14.35m 13.96m 14.53m 14.34m
7 Turak, Stacey Bowling Green 14.63m 14.31m 46-11.50 2
13.73m 13.75m 14.31m 13.08m FOUL 13.98m
8 Amendola, Emily Ohio 15.36m 14.17m 46-06.00 1
13.98m FOUL FOUL 14.17m FOUL 14.11m
9 Alexander, Hope Miami 12.68m 13.46m 44-02.00
12.97m 13.29m 12.53m 13.17m FOUL 13.46m
10 Samantha, Gable Miami 12.04m 12.67m 41-07.00
12.67m 12.14m 12.15m
11 Rippy, Deanna Cincinnati 12.19m 12.58m 41-03.25
11.12m 10.71m 12.58m
12 Schantz, Tyra Ball State 14.00m 12.40m 40-08.25
FOUL FOUL 12.40m
13 Kristen, Mathews Miami 12.23m 11.97m 39-03.25
10.63m FOUL 11.97m
14 Manocchio, Katie Bowling Green 12.64m 11.51m 37-09.25
11.07m 11.51m 11.45m
15 Barrett, JaReese Bowling Green 12.21m 11.45m 37-06.75
11.41m 11.36m 11.45m
16 Puckett, Jordan Ball State 13.40m 11.26m 36-11.50
11.26m 10.00m FOUL
17 Alexia, DeWitz Miami 11.86m 11.11m 36-05.50
FOUL 11.11m FOUL
18 Cleaver, Lauren Ball State 13.20m 10.56m 34-07.75
FOUL 9.74m 10.56m
-- Branam, Sara IPFW 12.49m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Cincinnati 157 2) Miami University 121
3) Ball State University 84.50 4) Eastern Michigan Universi 76
5) Bowling Green State Univer 61 6) Ohio University 43
7) University of Toledo 40.50 8) Oakland University 27
9) IPFW 13