Winter Wolf

back to results

Jan. 18, 2009

Winter Wolf
Omer, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Overall Male
1. Prouse, Eric Unknown, NA 30 2:06:15.59 1
Overall Female
1. Ingle, Rachel Northville, MI 29 2:35:57.51 15
Masters Male
1. Strachan, Ron Bay City, MI 44 2:34:07.24 14
Masters Female
1. Eaton, Abigail East Lansing, MI 46 2:48:32.97 25
1-18 Male
1. Best, Mike Sterling Heights, MI 18 2:46:21.03 22
1-18 Female
1. Powell, Sarah Troy, MI 17 2:54:58.39 28
19-26 Male
1. Prasad, Alex Novi, MI 20 2:07:03.40 2
2. Przystas, Scott Gladwin, MI 23 2:29:57.15 9
3. Dameron, Jon Sterling Heights, MI 19 2:31:53.21 12
4. Chapranka, Jon Bay City, MI 24 2:41:33.26 17
5. Creguer, Chris Caro, MI 24 3:01:26.29 37
19-26 Female
1. Auernhamer, Renee Frankenmuth, MI 23 2:48:29.03 24
2. Baumann, Jennifer White Lake, MI 24 3:51:51.15 55
27-34 Male
1. Jaloszynski, Jason S Clio, MI 31 2:08:07.66 3
2. Proiuse, Eric Hazel Park, MI 30 2:19:52.99 5
3. Wilkinson, Eric Holland, MI 32 2:24:54.14 6
4. Staughen, Rick Shelby Twp., MI 27 2:27:11.54 7
5. Christian, Jeff Beaverton, MI 34 2:28:30.55 8
6. Campbell, Sean Gibraltar, MI 31 2:56:55.10 30
7. Maneke, Neil Stonewood, MI 32 3:03:25.81 38
8. Hanks, Anthony Livonia, MI 33 3:03:38.66 39
9. Gielczyk, Ben Unknown, NA 28 3:03:53.34 41
27-34 Female
1. Tulley, Kacey Unknown, NA 33 2:43:46.77 21
2. Hanks, Melissa Livonia, MI 29 3:52:09.15 57
3. Adams, Erin Novi, MI 34 3:52:29.07 58
4. Swab, Aubree Unknown, NA 29 4:21:00.40 62
35-43 Male
1. Leigh, Jeff Ortonville, MI 41 2:29:58.33 10
2. Berry, Greg Sterling, MI 43 2:33:20.45 13 ace 3. Scott, Steven East Lansing, MI 35 2:43:20.74 19
4. Sweney, Chris Lapeer, MI 42 2:46:27.77 23
5. Werner, Kenneth Gladwin, MI 36 3:06:09.03 44
6. Dober, Ronald Grosse Point Park, MI 38 3:17:22.45 50
44-52Male
1. Harding, Andrew Novi, MI 48 2:36:15.63 16
2. McCormick, Dillon Lansing, MI 48 2:43:22.20 20
3. Curly, Harold Unknown, NA 49 2:57:45.89 31
4. Powell, Scott Troy, MI 52 3:25:34.83 51



44-52 Female
1. Thurk, Kelsy Unknown, NA 44 3:01:20.44 35
2. Rosenhauer, Susan Oxford, MI 46 3:01:21.79 36
3. Amerman, Kathy Milford, MI 51 3:07:59.45 45
4. Imig, Sue Lapeer, MI 50 3:16:25.40 49
5. Santure, Cheryl Tipton, MI 46 4:01:13.61 61
6. Kuptz, Patricia Williamston, MI 51 4:51:13.45 63
53-59 Male
1. Lotz, Bob Clyde, MI 58 2:58:00.31 33
2. Keener, Dennis Ortonville, MI 55 3:08:01.54 46
3. Ptak, Stanley Swartz Creek, MI 55 3:30:50.38 52
4. Matthews, Jim Jackson, MI 53 4:01:11.40 60
60-99 Male
1. Balkwell, Don Unknown, NA 62 2:53:50.68 26



Overall Male
1. Pienta, Pines Unknown, NA 16 2:19:25.27 4
1-18 Male
1. Golinski, Yau Unknown, NA 14 2:30:28.19 11
19-26 Male
1. Ternes, Diverno Unknown, NA 20 2:54:57.53 27
35-43 Male
1. Windiate, Michalak Unknown, NA 37 3:15:22.85 48
44-52 Male
1. Connolly, Murray Unknown, NA 45 2:42:02.79 18
2. Crimp, Hintz Unknown, NA 46 2:56:53.46 29
3. Veen, Joseph Unknown, NA 45 2:58:05.40 34
4. Whyte, LaBean Unknown, NA 48 3:03:40.30 40
5. Miles, Hale Unknown, NA 50 3:05:22.50 43
6. Benedict, Johncock Unknown, NA 49 3:33:40.36 53
7. Wendt, Confer Unknown, NA 46 3:39:36.56 54
53-59 Male
1. Metiva, Martin Unknown, NA 54 2:57:58.71 32
2. Heinlein, Sollner Unknown, NA 54 3:51:58.31 56
60-99 Male
1. Gilmore, Block Unknown, NA 63 3:11:12.10 47
2. Flues, Vick Unknown, NA 64 3:54:17.61 59