SVSU Collegiate Open

back to results

Jan. 16, 2009

SVSU Collegiate Open
Ryder Center, SVSU


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 6.86 2003 Will Hills, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 6.78 2000 Jason Carver, Aquinas
Team (I): ! 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
NCAA AutoQua: * 7.51
NCAA ProvQua: > 6.88
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haynes, Robert Northwood * 6.92q 2
2 Lawson, Kevin SO Northwood * 7.14q 1
3 Chevalier, Scott JR Saginaw Valley S * 7.20q 1
4 Smith, Bill SO Northwood * 7.21q 2
5 Jackson, Dennis SO Saginaw Valley S * 7.22q 2
6 Wilson, Kyle Macomb Community * 7.25q 1
7 Wojewuczki, Lance JR Northwood * 7.31q 1
8 Russ, James FR Cornerstone 7.65q 1
-- Dandridge, DeMonte Saginaw Valley S DNF 1
-- Darden, Dwayne SO Saginaw Valley S DNF 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 6.86 2003 Will Hills, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 6.78 2000 Jason Carver, Aquinas
Team (I): ! 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
NCAA AutoQua: * 7.51
NCAA ProvQua: > 6.88
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Haynes, Robert Northwood 6.95*
2 Lawson, Kevin SO Northwood 7.07*
3 Jackson, Dennis SO Saginaw Valley S 7.17*
4 Chevalier, Scott JR Saginaw Valley S 7.19*
5 Wojewuczki, Lance JR Northwood 7.31*
-- Russ, James FR Cornerstone DNF
-- Wilson, Kyle Macomb Community DNF
-- Smith, Bill SO Northwood DNF

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 22.28 2000 Fabian Rollins, AATC
Ryder Arena: @ 21.54 1997 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor TC
Team (I): ! 22.03 1995 Daryl Stallworth
NCAA AutoQua: * 21.85
NCAA ProvQua: > 22.10
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cholometes, Simon SO Northwood 22.54 1
2 Esch, Justin JR Northwood 23.00 1
3 Gooch, Paris Northwood 23.37 2
4 Duerksen, Adam FR Cornerstone 23.43 1
5 Jackson, Dennis SO Saginaw Valley S 23.64 2
6 Goldwater, John JR Northwood 23.90 1
7 Price, Justin Ferris 24.02 3
8 Benjamin, Dan SR Saginaw Valley S 24.19 2
9 VanOss, James FR Cornerstone 24.51 3
10 Periord, Joe Ferris 24.68 3
11 Butters, Ian FR Northwood 24.80 2
12 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 25.08 1
13 Goldwater, Joe Unattached 26.01 4
14 Vinckier, John Ferris 26.26 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 49.06 1998 Mark Risch, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 47.02 1992 Antonio Pettigrew, St. Augustine
Team (I): ! 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown
NCAA AutoQua: * 48.15
NCAA ProvQua: > 49.25
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cholometes, Simon SO Northwood 49.43 1
2 Goldwater, John JR Northwood 50.72 1
3 Fischer, Jared SO Northwood 51.09 1
4 Esch, Justin JR Northwood 51.12 1
5 Wilson, Kyle Macomb Community 51.57 1
6 Price, Justin Ferris 52.69 3
7 Butters, Ian FR Northwood 53.08 2
8 Periord, Joe Ferris 53.63 3
9 Arnold, Josh FR Saginaw Valley S 54.02 1
10 Mackie, Nick FR Saginaw Valley S 54.62 2
11 Wenson, Darrin SO Northwood 56.64 2
-- Newhouse, Stephen Unattached DNF 2
-- Goldwater, Joe Unattached DNF 3
-- Evans, Eric FR Northwood DNF 3

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 1:51.81 2004 Ryan McKenzie, Windsor Lancers
Ryder Arena: @ 1:51.81 2004 Ryan McKenzie, Windsor Lancers
Team (I): ! 1:52.33 1984 Ken Plude
NCAA AutoQua: * 1:52.80
NCAA ProvQua: > 1:54.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Filipek, Anthony JR Saginaw Valley S 1:55.84
2 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris 1:59.42
3 Zang, Josh FR Saginaw Valley S 2:04.28
4 Lunning, Erik SR Saginaw Valley S 2:07.01
5 Lawrence, Brandon Northwood 2:07.06
6 Baade, Greg FR Saginaw Valley S 2:08.32
7 Thornton, Robert FR Northwood 2:13.47
8 Hunt, Jake Ferris 2:17.21
-- Body, Marion Macomb Community DNF
-- Wetters, Jon FR Saginaw Valley S DNF

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: # 4:17.92 2004 David Rotich, Spring Arbor University
Ryder Arena: @ 4:10.63 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Team (I): ! 4:09.40 2006 Adam Roach
NCAA AutoQua: * 4:10.00
NCAA ProvQua: > 4:15.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richards, Ben JR Saginaw Valley S 4:22.29
2 Mangieri, Mike Ferris 4:24.33
3 Body, Marion Macomb Community 4:24.58
4 Richmond, Donnie Central Michigan 4:26.15
5 Evans, Jesse JR Saginaw Valley S 4:26.39
6 Richmond, Adam Central Michigan 4:28.23
7 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris 4:31.57
8 Welmers, Derek FR Saginaw Valley S 4:34.13
9 Crossman, Tyler Ferris 4:35.98
10 Zang, Josh FR Saginaw Valley S 4:36.87
11 Best, Alex Ferris 4:38.59
12 Green, Eric Front Line Racin 4:39.67
13 Baade, Greg FR Saginaw Valley S 4:42.41
14 Roberts, Matt Cornerstone 4:43.32
15 Wetters, Jon FR Saginaw Valley S 4:43.38
16 Davila, Darby Ferris 4:49.14
17 Reynolds, Brian Ferris 4:50.40
18 Kaijala, Peter FR Cornerstone 4:51.49
19 Hackett, Ryan Club Cmu 4:54.27
20 Horst, Tim Club Cmu 5:03.80
21 Hunt, Jake Ferris 5:08.63
22 Wilkes, George M. M. Track Club 5:28.54
-- Newman, Tarkington Club Cmu DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 8:35.19 2004 Brandon Young, Windsor Lancers
Ryder Arena: @ 8:35.19 2004 Brandon Young, Windsor Lancers
Team (I): ! 8:14.64 1984 Troy Ouellette
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Genther, Steve JR Saginaw Valley S 8:44.09
2 Recker, Jerome Unattached 8:56.73
3 Mangieri, Mike Ferris 9:02.73
4 Crossman, Tyler Ferris 9:13.31
5 Johnson, Brandon UNA 9:15.18
6 Best, Alex Ferris 9:26.17
7 Reynolds, Brian Ferris 9:38.14
8 Davila, Darby Ferris 9:51.68
9 Hackett, Ryan Club Cmu 9:54.16
10 Duke, Kellen JR Saginaw Valley S 9:57.83
11 Watson, Sam SO Northwood 10:04.75
12 Kanfer, Matthew Northwood 10:04.75
13 Hughes, Pat FR Northwood 10:04.75
14 Waskiewicz, Dan FR Northwood 10:07.58
15 Jabero, Allen UNA 11:30.47

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 14:51.64 2008 Adam Roach, SVSU
Ryder Arena: @ 14:33.24 1991 Geoff Goolsby, Nike
Team (I): ! 14:40.43 1983 Mike Lasley
NCAA AutoQua: * 14:22.20
NCAA ProvQua: > 14:52.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stone, Derek JR Saginaw Valley S 15:18.77
2 Kiley, Jeremy Central Michigan 15:21.57
3 Kraus, Derek SO Northwood 15:40.04
4 Ekel, Nick FR Saginaw Valley S 15:45.26
5 Buchs, Wade Central Michigan 15:51.10
6 Wejrowski, Tyler Northwood 16:22.68
7 Foley, Greg SO Northwood 16:25.85
8 Duke, Kellen JR Saginaw Valley S 16:31.79
9 Klein, Patrick FR Saginaw Valley S 16:44.24
10 Watson, Sam SO Northwood 16:46.64
11 Collins, Braxton Northwood 16:58.22
12 Kniaz, Keith SO Northwood 16:59.02
-- Wilson, Jeff JR Saginaw Valley S DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 8.32 2004 Jewel Pearson, Lansing CC
Ryder Arena: @ 8.14 2001 J. Webb, Unattached
Team (I): ! 8.28 1993 Tom Blanchard
NCAA AutoQua: * 8.40
NCAA ProvQua: > 8.25
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 8.68q
2 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 8.71q
3 Humphries, Brock JR Saginaw Valley S 8.91q
4 Irwin, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S 8.99q
5 Duerksen, Adam FR Cornerstone 9.07q
6 VanOss, James FR Cornerstone 9.26q
-- McDaniel, Kyle SR Saginaw Valley S DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 8.32 2004 Jewel Pearson, Lansing CC
Ryder Arena: @ 8.14 2001 J. Webb, Unattached
Team (I): ! 8.28 1993 Tom Blanchard
NCAA AutoQua: * 8.40
NCAA ProvQua: > 8.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
-- Irwin, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S NT
-- Humphries, Brock JR Saginaw Valley S NT
-- Duerksen, Adam FR Cornerstone NT
-- Smith, Bill SO Northwood NT
-- VanOss, James FR Cornerstone NT
-- Bennett, Marcus Northwood NT

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: # 3:22.75 2008 Siena Heights
Ryder Arena: @ 3:17.49 1994 Central St. Ohio
Team (I): ! 3:12.58 1984
NCAA AutoQua: * 3:15.60
NCAA ProvQua: > 3:20.10
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:25.02 1
1) Filipek, Anthony JR 2) Arnold, Josh FR
3) Richards, Charlie SR 4) Hebekeusaer, Logan FR
2 Cornerstone University 'A' 3:30.84 1
1) Duerksen, Adam FR 2) Russ, James FR
3) Symonds, Joey JR 4) Erickson, Jacob SO
3 Northwood University 'A' 3:31.78 1
4 Ferris State University 'A' 3:37.46 1
5 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 3:37.76 2
1) McDaniel, Kyle SR 2) Lunning, Erik SR
3) Mackie, Nick FR 4) Badowsky, Mark JR
6 Saginaw Valley State 'C' 3:40.12 2
1) Opalewski, Trevor SO 2) Jayne, Ryan FR
3) Humphries, Brock JR 4) Irwin, Ryan JR
7 Saginaw Valley State 'D' 3:48.59 2
1) Richards, Ben JR 2) Welmers, Derek FR
3) Wilkins, Aaron SO 4) Simmons, Ryan JR
8 Northwood University 'B' 3:52.79 1

Men High Jump
================================================================
Meet: # 2.08m 1998 Dan Ferruci, ATC
Ryder Arena: @ 7-01.75 1992 James Shelton, St. Augustine
Team (I): ! 7-00.50 2003 Mario Guerrero
NCAA AutoQua: * 2.11m
NCAA ProvQua: > 2.05m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McDaniel, Kyle SR Saginaw Valley S 1.98m
2 Dugall, Joe SR Saginaw Valley S 1.93m
3 Thornton, Robert FR Northwood 1.88m
3 Simmons, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S 1.88m
5 Tuffelmire, Kenny FR Cornerstone J1.88m
-- Jayne, Ryan FR Saginaw Valley S NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet: # 5.18m 1994 Paul Babits, Chicago TC
Ryder Arena: @ 17-07 1995 Brad Darr, Split Sec. TC
Team (I): ! 17-00 1994 Matt Struble
NCAA AutoQua: * 5.03m
NCAA ProvQua: > 4.75m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McDaniel, Kyle SR Saginaw Valley S 14-00.00#
1 Dinnan, Luke JR Saginaw Valley S 14-00.00#
3 LaPine, Sean SR Saginaw Valley S 13-06.00#
3 Damstra, Aaron JR Cornerstone 13-06.00#
3 Benjamin, Dan SR Saginaw Valley S 13-06.00#
6 Wilson, Elliott FR Saginaw Valley S 12-06.00#
7 Wilkins, Aaron SO Saginaw Valley S 12-00.00#
-- Elbers, Mike FR Unattached NH

Men Long Jump
================================================================
Meet: # 7.55m 1995 Henry Russell, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 26-00.75 1992 Mark Mason, St. Augustine
Team (I): ! 24-00.50 2002 John Hall
NCAA AutoQua: * 7.30m
NCAA ProvQua: > 7.08m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gooch, Paris Northwood 6.93m
2 Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw Valley S 6.66m
3 Opalewski, Trevor SO Saginaw Valley S 6.24m
4 Jayne, Ryan FR Saginaw Valley S 6.15m
5 Tuffelmire, Kenny FR Cornerstone 6.13m
6 Simmons, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S 5.71m

Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Meet: # 14.34m 2008 Darl Edwards, Lancers
Ryder Arena: @ 52-00.25 1992 Keith Holley, St. Augustine
Team (I): ! 50-05 1981 Eddie Brown
NCAA AutoQua: * 15.20m
NCAA ProvQua: > 14.40m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tuffelmire, Kenny FR Cornerstone 12.39m
2 Simmons, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S 11.69m
3 Damstra, Aaron JR Cornerstone 11.36m

Men Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: # 17.55m 2000 Paul Markel, SVSU
Ryder Arena: @ 57-07 2000 Paul Market, Saginaw Valley State
Team (I): ! 57-07.50 2001 Paul Markel
NCAA AutoQua: * 17.40m
NCAA ProvQua: > 15.85m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Borsenik, Craig FR Northwood 15.75m
2 Egan, Sean SR Saginaw Valley S 15.69m
3 King, Mike Central Michigan 14.81m
4 Leong, Joel JR Cornerstone 13.51m
5 Cross, Joe FR Northwood 13.21m
6 Dekok, Alex Ferris 12.72m
6 Bott, Brian FR Saginaw Valley S 12.72m
8 Dietzel, Kane FR Unattached 12.68m
9 Tuttle, Stephan FR Cornerstone 12.07m
10 Vandenburg, JJ Ferris 11.59m
11 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 11.26m
12 Still, Cory FR Unattached 11.20m
-- Barnes, Justin FR Northwood DNF
-- Koglin, Josh JR Saginaw Valley S DNF

Men Weight Throw
================================================================
Meet: # 20.54m 1997 Joe Skrycki, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 67-05 1997 Joe Skrycki, Unattached
Team (I): ! 64-02.25 2001 Paul Markel
NCAA AutoQua: * 19.00m
NCAA ProvQua: > 17.45m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Skrycki, Joe Unattached 18.64m>
2 Koglin, Josh JR Saginaw Valley S 17.03m
3 Leong, Joel JR Cornerstone 17.01m
4 Borsenik, Craig FR Northwood 16.59m
5 Cross, Joe FR Northwood 14.61m
6 Bott, Brian FR Saginaw Valley S 14.52m
7 Egan, Sean SR Saginaw Valley S 14.22m
8 Mays, Kevin Unattached 14.11m
9 Still, Cory FR Unattached 13.09m
10 Walker, Mitch FR Northwood 12.77m
11 Tuttle, Stephan FR Cornerstone 12.73m
12 Vandenburg, JJ Ferris 12.27m
13 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 11.96m
14 Dietzel, Kane FR Unattached 10.98m
-- McCullough, Ryan Central Michigan DNF



Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 7.77 2001 Jennifer Delamater, FSU
Ryder Arena: @ 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley State
Team (I): ! 7.97 2006 Sjonne Mitchell
NCAA AutoQua: * 7.55
NCAA ProvQua: > 7.77
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 8.10q 2
2 Larsh, Jacqueline Northwood 8.47q 2
3 Peterson, Kelly FR Cornerstone 8.67q 2
4 Browne, Brenna Northwood 8.79q 2
-- Snider, Sara FR Northwood NT 1
-- Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood NT 1
-- Smith, Samantha JR Cornerstone NT 1
-- Boblett, Becky FR Cornerstone NT 1
-- Dobbin, Kristina FR Northwood NT 1
-- Cross, Emily Ferris DNF 2
-- Chappell, Jasmine Flying Angels Tr DNF 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 7.77 2001 Jennifer Delamater, FSU
Ryder Arena: @ 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley State
Team (I): ! 7.97 2006 Sjonne Mitchell
NCAA AutoQua: * 7.55
NCAA ProvQua: > 7.77
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 8.11
2 Smith, Samantha JR Cornerstone 8.39
3 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 8.45
4 Larsh, Jacqueline Northwood 8.51
5 Dobbin, Kristina FR Northwood 8.67
6 Peterson, Kelly FR Cornerstone 8.68
7 Boblett, Becky FR Cornerstone 8.77
8 Browne, Brenna Northwood 8.79

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 25.24 1999 Natilla Celuch, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 24.18 1996 Sevethia Fynes, Unattached
Team (I): ! 25.60 2006 Sjonne Mitchell
NCAA AutoQua: * 24.90
NCAA ProvQua: > 25.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tukes, Ashley Macomb Community 26.21 3
2 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 26.43 1
3 McGee, Dynasty Flying Angels Tr 26.46 1
4 Mitchell, Sjonne SR Saginaw Valley S 26.50 1
5 Simonson, Katherine Northwood 27.20 1
6 Kreger, Kaitlyn Macomb Community 27.83 2
7 Pierce, Lauren FR Cornerstone 28.52 2
8 Peterson, Kelly FR Cornerstone 28.73 1
9 Boblett, Becky FR Cornerstone 29.17 2
10 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 29.17 2
11 Larsh, Jacqueline Northwood 29.42 3
12 Browne, Brenna Northwood 29.65 3
13 Goldwater, Victoria Unattached 31.06 3
-- Chappell, Jasmine Flying Angels Tr DNF 1
-- Stone, Andrea FR Saginaw Valley S DNF 3
-- Snider, Sara FR Northwood DNF 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 57.70 1994 Chandra Burns, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 54.49 1995 Beverly Grant, CS-Ohio
Team (I): ! 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell
NCAA AutoQua: * 56.00
NCAA ProvQua: > 57.80
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tukes, Ashley Macomb Community 57.81 1
2 McGee, Dynasty Flying Angels Tr 57.92 1
3 Simonson, Katherine Northwood 1:00.21 1
4 Kreger, Kaitlyn Macomb Community 1:01.38 2
5 Brooks, Angela FR Saginaw Valley S 1:02.45 2
6 Kaufman, Jade Ferris 1:05.11 2
7 Stone, Andrea FR Saginaw Valley S 1:08.73 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 2:16.68 2003 Rose Willis, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 2:08.00 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
Team (I): ! 2:11.25 1983 Cathy Schmidt
NCAA AutoQua: * 2:13.10
NCAA ProvQua: > 2:17.30
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dykstra, Tracy JR Cornerstone 2:26.23
2 Mapes, Cheryl JR Saginaw Valley S 2:26.59
3 Wiers, Nikki Ferris 2:26.62
4 Hudson, Carissa Macomb Community 2:27.39
5 Siegle, Amber Macomb Community 2:28.39
6 Wright, Alycia FR Saginaw Valley S 2:30.94
7 Bartoloni, Kelsey FR Saginaw Valley S 2:34.63
8 VanSkyock, Nicole M. M. Track Club 2:35.03
9 Creed, Sarah Ferris 2:37.73
-- Hampton, Tressinque Flying Angels Tr DNF
-- Fluker, Shanita Flying Angels Tr DNF

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: # 4:55.00 1997 Lisa Ouellet, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 4:55.00 1997 Lisa Ouellet, Unattached
Team (I): ! 5:02.61 2006 Becca Rudey
NCAA AutoQua: * 4:57.10
NCAA ProvQua: > 5:05.60
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Muir, Tina Ferris 5:14.03
2 Stewrt, Mikinzie Ferris 5:19.74
3 Stone, Hannah SO Northwood 5:20.90
4 Onweller, Paige Ferris 5:26.16
5 Wiers, Nikki Ferris 5:35.26
6 Josey, Megan Ferris 5:36.50
7 Creed, Sarah Ferris 5:40.38
8 Meyer, Ashley FR Saginaw Valley S 5:40.55
9 Trombley, Rachel JR Saginaw Valley S 6:03.69
10 Sluka, Janey SO Cornerstone 6:04.55
11 Dutcher, Anna M. M. Track Club 6:27.11
12 Ernst, Heidi M. M. Track Club 6:37.50
-- VanSkyock, Nicole M. M. Track Club DNF
-- Hampton, Tressinque Flying Angels Tr DNF
-- Fluker, Shanita Flying Angels Tr DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 9:36.02 2008 Sharon Thompson, Front Line Racing Team
Ryder Arena: @ 9:36.02 2008 Sharon Thompson, Front Line Racing Team
Team (I): ! 9:53.08 1992 Becky Duda
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stewrt, Mikinzie Ferris 10:20.68
2 Muir, Tina Ferris 10:21.03
3 Onweller, Paige Ferris 11:00.34
4 Josey, Megan Ferris 11:10.27
5 Trombley, Rachel JR Saginaw Valley S 11:11.73
6 Erler, Nicole SO Cornerstone 11:27.61
7 Noren, Kelly UNA 11:40.23
8 Diem, Melloni FR Northwood 11:51.69
9 Lentz, Noelle FR Northwood 12:04.71
10 James, Blaire JR UNA 12:07.90
11 Lynch, Hillary Northwood 12:27.01
-- Owens, Andi SO Cornerstone DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 17:05.19 2002 Monica Joyce, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 16:56.12 2003 Monica Joyce, Unattached
Team (I): ! 17:10.24 1984 Cindy Reinhardt
NCAA AutoQua: * 17:08.00
NCAA ProvQua: > 17:53.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cieslak, Kylen SO Northwood 18:30.76
2 Savage, Chelsea FR Saginaw Valley S 18:38.09
3 Roache, Amanda JR Saginaw Valley S 18:43.68
4 Catlin, Amber JR Saginaw Valley S 18:54.75
5 Dush, Elayna SR Saginaw Valley S 19:31.13
6 Robinson, Libby JR Saginaw Valley S 19:55.13
7 Pittoors, Megan FR Saginaw Valley S 19:55.67
8 Messina, Samantha JR Northwood 20:06.58
9 Hollerbach, Jean FR Saginaw Valley S 20:26.64
10 Wilson, Amie SR Saginaw Valley S 22:06.06
11 Rexroat, Syrena JR Northwood 22:06.23
-- Noren, Kelly UNA DNF
-- Stalker, Maggie JR Saginaw Valley S DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: # 8.53 2005 Kelley Park, Lancers
Ryder Arena: @ 8.53 2005 Kelley Park, Lancers
Team (I): ! 8.22 1998 Kim Aubert
NCAA AutoQua: * 8.65
NCAA ProvQua: > 9.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley S 9.09q 1
2 Roberts, Samantha FR Saginaw Valley S 9.52q 2
3 Boyer, Amy FR Cornerstone 9.55q 1
4 Hagan, Brandi FR Cornerstone 9.93q 2
5 Wilson, Kayla SO Cornerstone 9.96q 1
6 Dobbin, Kristina FR Northwood 10.28q 1
7 Browne, Brenna Northwood 10.29q 1
8 Siegle, Amber Macomb Community 10.84q 2
-- Young, Lisa Flying Angels Tr DNF 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 8.53 2005 Kelley Park, Lancers
Ryder Arena: @ 8.53 2005 Kelley Park, Lancers
Team (I): ! 8.22 1998 Kim Aubert
NCAA AutoQua: * 8.65
NCAA ProvQua: > 9.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
-- Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley S NT
-- Browne, Brenna Northwood NT
-- Siegle, Amber Macomb Community NT
-- Roberts, Samantha FR Saginaw Valley S NT
-- Hagan, Brandi FR Cornerstone NT
-- Boyer, Amy FR Cornerstone NT
-- Dobbin, Kristina FR Northwood NT
-- Wilson, Kayla SO Cornerstone NT

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: # 4:03.54 1997 University of Michigan
Ryder Arena: @ 3:45.41 1994 Central St. Ohio
Team (I): ! 3:55.09 1998
NCAA AutoQua: * 3:48.00
NCAA ProvQua: > 3:57.80
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:09.49
1) Mitchell, Sjonne SR 2) Kawiecki, Sarah FR
3) Morrow, Ashley SR 4) Brooks, Angela FR
2 Cornerstone University 'A' 4:14.08
3 Northwood University 'A' 4:20.95
4 Cornerstone University 'B' 4:23.49

Women High Jump
================================================================
Meet: # 1.78m 1999 Riki Carson, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 5-10 1990 Gwynn Wentland, Grand Blanc HS
Team (I): ! 5-07 1990 Marsha Killian
NCAA AutoQua: * 1.74m
NCAA ProvQua: > 1.67m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lamphere, Misha UNA 1.58m
-- Driscoll, Kayleen JR Saginaw Valley S DNF
-- Cross, Emily Ferris DNF
-- Brown, Kendra JR Saginaw Valley S DNF

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet: # 3.96m 2005 Amanda Haynes, Siena Hts University
Ryder Arena: @ 13-00 2005 Amanda Haynes, Siena Heights University
Team (I): ! 11-08.25 2001 Marie Tyo
NCAA AutoQua: * 3.85m
NCAA ProvQua: > 3.55m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hagan, Brandi FR Cornerstone 138.00m#
2 Westphal, Stacey SO Saginaw Valley S 120.00m#
-- Henris, Kelly SO Saginaw Valley S NH

Women Long Jump
================================================================
Meet: # 6.07m 2002 Nicole Sullivan, SVSU
Ryder Arena: @ 20-05 1992 Tameka Hutchins, Ala. A&M
Team (I): ! 19-11 2002 Nicole Sullivan
NCAA AutoQua: * 5.80m
NCAA ProvQua: > 5.50m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Kayla SO Cornerstone 5.27m
2 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley S 5.16m
3 Vaughn, Kay-De JR Cornerstone 5.04m
4 Siegle, Amber Macomb Community 4.97m
5 Pierce, Lauren FR Cornerstone 4.81m
6 Boyer, Amy FR Cornerstone 4.77m
-- Young, Lisa Flying Angels Tr DNF
-- Ferguson, Christina SR Saginaw Valley S DNF

Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Meet: # 11.98m 2004 Jann Shreve, Windsor Lancers
Ryder Arena: @ 41-11 1994 Kelly Dinsmore, University of Windsor
Team (I): ! 38-08.50 2001 Nicole Sullivan
NCAA AutoQua: * 11.95m
NCAA ProvQua: > 11.40m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vaughn, Kay-De JR Cornerstone 10.98m
2 McGee, Dynasty Flying Angels Tr 10.67m
3 Engles, Nichelle JR Cornerstone 10.34m
4 Hagan, Brandi FR Cornerstone 9.82m

Women Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: # 15.15m 2001 Mindy Ramsey, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 56-07 2003 Adriene Blewitt, Ashland
Team (I): ! 49-06 1996 Andrea Kieser
NCAA AutoQua: * 14.30m
NCAA ProvQua: > 13.20m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Norianna UNA 14.36m*
2 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 12.72m
3 Nugent, Emily JR Saginaw Valley S 12.10m
4 Kulp, Christy SO Northwood 11.89m
5 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley S 11.78m
6 Fogle, Andrea Ferris 10.05m
7 Marsh, Erica FR Unattached 9.68m
8 Carter, Jo Anne FR Unattached 9.42m
9 Stremlow, Stacy FR Saginaw Valley S 9.19m
-- White, Tonya Flying Angels Tr DNF
-- Nelson, Kayleigh FR Saginaw Valley S DNF

Women Weight Throw
================================================================
Meet: # 16.94m 2007 Ashley Bishop, SVSU
Ryder Arena: @ 64-01.50 2003 Adriene Blewitt, Ashland
Team (I): ! 55-08 2004 Ashley Bishop
NCAA AutoQua: * 18.00m
NCAA ProvQua: > 16.00m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nugent, Emily JR Saginaw Valley S 15.54m
2 Johnson, Whitney Unattached 15.52m
3 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 14.73m
4 Kulp, Christy SO Northwood 14.04m
5 Anema, Katie JR Northwood 13.08m
6 Marsh, Erica FR Unattached 12.85m
7 Stremlow, Stacy FR Saginaw Valley S 12.58m
8 Brazier, Chelsea Unattached 12.48m
9 Nelson, Kayleigh FR Saginaw Valley S 12.43m
10 Christensen, Katie Unattached 12.18m
11 Engles, Nichelle JR Cornerstone 11.92m
12 Fogle, Andrea Ferris 11.75m
13 Carter, Jo Anne FR Unattached 11.62m