Indiana Open

back to results

Jan. 10, 2009

Indiana Open
Harry Gladstein Fieldhouse
Bloomington, IN


Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glover, Wil Indiana 6.80 6.91q 1
2 Chandler, Anthony Unattached 6.93 6.96q 3
3 Cunningham, Tom Southern Indiana 6.90 6.96q 5
4 Caldwell, Jacues Louisville 6.90 6.97q 4
5 Holman, Cory Rend Lake 7.15 6.97q 3
6 Butler, LaShawn Rend Lake 6.98 7.00q 1
7 Pipkin, Devin Indiana 6.85 7.01q 2
8 Baffour, Tony Louisville 6.89 7.07q 5
9 Donald, Joshua Rend Lake 6.89 7.13 4
10 Keglar, Steven Indiana 7.00 7.13 1
10 Williams, Raphael Rend Lake 6.87 7.13 3
12 Patterson, Darren Rend Lake 6.95 7.13 2
13 Hudson, Cedric Indiana 7.00 7.17 2
14 Quick, Eric Notre Dame 7.10 7.20 5
14 Cannon, Mario Unattached 7.10 7.20 4
16 Smith, Wesley Louisville 7.22 3
17 Quash, Michael Rend Lake 7.14 7.31 4
18 Whitten, Sean St. Ambrose 7.21 7.32 3
19 Sipes, Tyler Rend Lake 7.34 7.33 5
20 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 7.36 7.36 4
21 Kemple, Adam Unattached 7.19 7.38 1
22 Guerrero, Eric St. Ambrose 7.45 7.49 2
23 Hall, Dan St. Ambrose 7.27 7.58 5
24 Schmitz, Matt Indiana 7.60 1
25 Blank, Kory Rend Lake 7.20 7.78 2
26 Bahler, Brant Unattached 7.16 8.15 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Glover, Wil Indiana 6.91 6.80
2 Chandler, Anthony Unattached 6.96 6.86
3 Cunningham, Tom Southern Indiana 6.96 6.93
4 Pipkin, Devin Indiana 7.01 6.96
5 Holman, Cory Rend Lake 6.97 6.99
6 Caldwell, Jacues Louisville 6.97 6.99
7 Butler, LaShawn Rend Lake 7.00 7.02
8 Baffour, Tony Louisville 7.07 7.09

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Butler, LaShawn Rend Lake 21.45 22.12 2
2 Vaughn, Chris Indiana 22.15 22.24 2
3 Patterson, Darren Rend Lake 21.20 22.34 1
4 Cunningham, Tom Southern Indiana 22.00 22.53 1
5 Hunter, Kadeem Unattached 22.30 22.54 3
6 Williams, Raphael Rend Lake 21.30 22.58 1
7 Pipkin, Devin Indiana 22.00 22.60 1
8 Pennie, Eric Rend Lake 21.60 22.80 1
9 Donald, Joshua Rend Lake 21.50 22.83 2
10 Brooks, Chandler Notre Dame 22.54 22.86 4
11 Williams, Ronneal Indiana 22.60 22.91 4
12 Moakley, Patrick Racer-X 22.50 22.96 3
13 Scott, Sam Arkansas State 22.23 23.03 2
14 Cannon, Mario Unattached 23.00 23.09 5
15 Chandler, Anthony Unattached 23.34 23.16 6
16 Howard, Zack Rend Lake 22.75 23.20 4
17 Perrino, Nicholas Indiana 22.50 23.31 3
18 Palmer, Daniel Indiana 22.85 23.34 5
19 Keglar, Steven Indiana 22.50 23.34 3
20 Lindbloom, Sean Notre Dame 22.46 23.44 3
21 Lima, Vini Rend Lake 21.82 23.59 2
22 Bateman, Lucas Arkansas State 23.60 23.61 6
23 Proctor, Michael Arkansas State 23.57 23.64 6
24 Reed, Sean Notre Dame 23.25 23.75 5
25 Guerrero, Eric St. Ambrose 23.80 24.77 6
26 Blank, Kory Rend Lake 23.50 25.67 6
-- Baffour, Tony Louisville 22.60 DQ 4
-- Hall, Dan St. Ambrose 23.83 DQ 6

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Drakeford, Antione Unattached 48.54 48.04 2
2 Brooks, Jason Unattached 47.40 48.43 1
3 Taylor, Anthony Rend Lake 47.91 49.22 1
4 Stephen, Martin Unattached 48.20 49.71 1
5 Pennie, Eric Rend Lake 47.90 50.06 1
6 Spalding, Shawn Unattached 49.50 50.44 2
7 Korenstra, Alex Notre Dame 49.57 50.80 2
8 Moakley, Patrick Racer-X 48.75 50.86 2
9 frazier, jordon Unattached 51.50 51.33 3
10 Coleman, Dominique Arkansas State 50.50 51.35 3
11 Proctor, Michael Arkansas State 50.98 52.14 3
12 Lima, Vini Rend Lake 47.97 52.84 1
13 Burns, Jordan Indiana 49.85 52.98 3
14 Kemple, Adam Unattached 52.43 53.59 4
15 Reed, Sean Notre Dame 52.25 54.06 4
16 Ekstam, Damon St. Ambrose 52.04 54.67 4
17 Cewe, Toby St. Ambrose 54.59 56.89 4
18 Steinbach, Nick St. Ambrose 55.94 1:00.11 4

Men 600 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rincon, Jordan Notre Dame 1:19.68 1:20.06 1
2 Buzaid, Billy Notre Dame 1:20.37 1:20.46 1
3 Bardach, Evan Indiana 1:20.50 1:21.07 1
4 Wechter, Austin Indiana Invaders 1:20.32 1:21.13 1
5 Gibson, Jarius Rend Lake 1:21.78 1:21.96 2
6 Gunnell, John Indiana 1:21.50 1:23.33 2
7 Henderson, Ray Arkansas State 1:23.51 1:24.16 3
8 Akojie, Obehi Unattached 1:23.00 1:24.90 3
9 Lyons, Donte Rend Lake 1:21.97 1:25.23 2
10 Renwick, Dustin St. Ambrose 1:24.85 1:27.45 3
11 Watts, Chris Rend Lake 1:22.89 1:29.56 2
12 Williams, John St. Ambrose 1:46.46 3
-- Lanier, Robert Arkansas State 1:22.70 DNF 2

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Turner, De'Sean Indiana 1:53.00 1:53.75
2 Plotner, Brennon Unattached 1:53.50 1:54.54
3 Hardacre, Cole Indiana 1:58.00 1:56.33
4 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 1:55.00 1:56.81
5 Johnson, William Unattached 1:53.60 1:57.86
6 Poore, Andrew Indiana 1:58.00 1:59.27
7 McLeod, Tim Indiana 1:58.00 2:00.42
8 Dillon, Corey Unattached 1:57.60 2:01.50

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hardacre, Cole Indiana 4:15.00 4:13.17
2 Bayer, Andrew Unattached 4:15.00 4:14.38
3 Poore, Andrew Indiana 4:15.00 4:16.28
4 McLeod, Tim Indiana 4:16.00 4:19.09
5 Wolfe, Chris Louisville 4:20.04 4:25.69
6 Nona, Daniel Unattached 4:45.00 4:52.29
7 Barker, Jacob St. Ambrose 5:18.14
8 Sobucki, James St. Ambrose 5:31.96

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thorne, Cory Louisville 8:00.98 8:26.88
2 Eaton, Michael Louisville 8:15.80 8:30.77
3 Poray, John Indiana Invaders 8:36.97 8:32.29
4 Weatherford, Andy Indiana 8:30.00 8:32.43
5 Bruce, Matt Unattached 8:22.00 8:32.97
6 Mayhew, Zack Unattached 8:40.00 8:34.64
7 Hughes, Matthew Unattached 8:20.00 8:42.76
8 Dooley, Gordy Unattached 8:45.00 8:50.39
9 Ngwiri, James Arkansas State 8:42.72 8:51.36
10 Violet, Chase Unattached 8:41.00 8:55.49
11 Morrow, Nate Unattached 8:40.00 8:55.56
12 Reach, Brad Arkansas State 8:50.85 8:56.36
13 Allen, Grant Unattached 8:29.00 8:58.42
14 Ndichu, Henry Arkansas State 9:14.53 9:23.50
15 Pigram, Derell Arkansas State 9:35.03
16 Pigram, Terell Arkansas State 9:40.17
-- Nona, Daniel Unattached 9:40.00 DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Somerville, Terrence Unattached 8.10 8.10q 3
2 Holman, Cory Rend Lake 7.98 8.22q 1
3 Sipes, Tyler Rend Lake 8.12 8.28q 2
4 Quash, Michael Rend Lake 7.99 8.35q 2
5 Sackmann, Chris Unattached 8.05 8.40q 3
6 Kemple, Adam Unattached 8.45 8.50q 3
7 Williams, Ronneal Indiana 8.30 8.53q 1
8 Drouin, Derek Indiana 8.50 8.60q 2
9 Cannon, Mario Unattached 8.30 8.83 1
10 Short, Taylor Arkansas State 9.13 2
11 Renwick, Dustin St. Ambrose 9.38 9.20 3
12 Hindes, Ryan Indiana 8.80 9.33 1
13 Volz, Drake Indiana 8.80 9.41 2
14 DeVenney, Danny St. Ambrose 10.11 9.97 3
-- Bateman, Lucas Arkansas State 8.57 DNF 1
-- Foster, Ryan St. Ambrose DQ 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Somerville, Terrence Unattached 8.10 7.99
2 Holman, Cory Rend Lake 8.22 8.04
3 Sipes, Tyler Rend Lake 8.28 8.06
4 Sackmann, Chris Unattached 8.40 8.26
5 Quash, Michael Rend Lake 8.35 8.27
6 Williams, Ronneal Indiana 8.53 8.54 8.5365
7 Kemple, Adam Unattached 8.50 8.54 8.5377
8 Drouin, Derek Indiana 8.60 8.59

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rend Lake 'A' 3:15.00 3:16.52 1
1) Pennie, Eric 2) Howard, Zack
3) Patterson, Darren 4) Lima, Vini
2 Arkansas State 'A' 3:16.00 3:25.02 1
1) Henderson, Ray 2) Bateman, Lucas
3) Scott, Sam 4) Lanier, Robert
3 Indiana 'B' 3:20.00 3:25.45 2
1) Perrino, Nicholas 2) Pipkin, Devin
3) Bardach, Evan 4) Burns, Jordan
4 Rend Lake 'B' 3:21.86 3:27.66 2
1) Taylor, Anthony 2) Lyons, Donte
3) Gibson, Jarius 4) Watts, Chris
5 Indiana 'C' 3:28.50 3:34.99 2
1) Glover, Wil 2) Hindes, Ryan
3) Schmitz, Matt 4) Volz, Drake
6 St. Ambrose 'B' 3:40.00 3:35.98 2
1) Foster, Ryan 2) Williams, John
3) Sobucki, James 4) Steinbach, Nick
7 St. Ambrose 'A' 3:32.00 3:45.44 2
1) Hall, Dan 2) Cewe, Toby
3) Ekstam, Damon 4) Renwick, Dustin
-- Indiana 'A' 3:16.50 DQ 1
1) Vaughn, Chris 2) Gunnell, John
3) Palmer, Daniel 4) Turner, De'Sean

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Drouin, Derek Indiana 2.14m 2.10m
2 Belt, Tone Louisville 2.23m 2.05m
3 Holman, Cory Rend Lake 2.03m J2.05m
4 Feinberg, Phil Louisville 2.07m J2.05m
5 Angermeier, Neil Louisville 2.05m 1.99m
6 Nuxoll, Jared Indiana 2.11m J1.99m
-- Onuscheck, Doug Notre Dame 2.05m NH
-- Kemple, Adam Unattached 1.98m NH
-- Hindes, Ryan Indiana 2.05m NH
-- Finchum, Robert Indiana 2.00m NH
-- Short, Taylor Arkansas State 1.95m NH
-- Gibson, Jarius Rend Lake 2.06m NH

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coover, Jeffrey Indiana 5.10m 5.20m
2 Scott, Jason CFC 5.33m 5.00m
3 Willis, Jeremy Arkansas State 5.05m J5.00m
4 Schipper, Matt Notre Dame 4.95m 4.90m
5 Gann, Kyle Louisville 4.90m 4.80m
6 Smallman, Robert Indiana 5.00m J4.80m
7 Schipper, Kevin Notre Dame 4.95m 4.70m
7 Lechlitner, Kyle Indiana 5.00m 4.70m
9 Messmer, Derek Indiana 5.00m 4.55m
10 Sebastian, Jake Unattached 4.59m 4.40m
11 Ellis, John Arkansas State 4.65m J4.40m
12 Kolbeck, Andrew Notre Dame 4.35m 4.25m
-- Volz, Drake Indiana 4.70m NH
-- Schmitz, Matt Indiana 4.40m NH
-- Morgan, Tray Notre Dame 4.50m NH
-- Jackson, Adam Arkansas State 4.35m NH

Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Belt, Tone Louisville 7.95m 7.19m
2 Quick, Eric Notre Dame 7.31m 7.13m
3 Parker, Rex Indiana 7.30m 6.96m
4 Olamigoke, Olumide Indiana 7.30m 6.95m
5 Hudson, Cedric Indiana 7.20m 6.81m
6 Holman, Cory Rend Lake 7.03m 6.80m
7 Somerville, Terrence Unattached 7.08m 6.78m
8 Henson, Josh Indiana 7.15m 6.75m
9 Taylor, Anthony Rend Lake 7.00m 6.73m
10 Taylor, Avery Arkansas State 7.23m 6.66m
11 Williams, Raphael Rend Lake 6.78m 6.34m
12 Short, Taylor Arkansas State 6.70m 6.26m
13 Bahler, Brant Unattached 6.12m 5.51m
14 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 6.69m 5.26m
15 Sackmann, Chris Unattached 6.50m 5.18m
-- Smith, Wesley Louisville 6.93m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Olamigoke, Olumide Indiana 15.00m 14.46m
2 Parker, Rex Indiana 15.00m 14.25m
3 Taylor, Avery Arkansas State 14.95m 14.17m
-- Whitten, Sean St. Ambrose 13.46m FOUL

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stephen, Ben Indiana 17.30m 18.18m
2 Hnat, Steve Louisville 17.99m 16.99m
3 Taitt, Matt Western Kentucky 16.73m 16.62m
4 Veres, Denes Notre Dame 17.05m 16.58m
5 Banks, Weston Louisville 16.84m 16.30m
6 Soverns, Brian Western Kentucky 16.74m 16.07m
7 Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 15.20m 15.80m
8 Haas, Paul Indiana 15.30m 15.48m
9 Pace, Corwin Arkansas State 15.17m 15.15m
10 Greenwald, Josh Louisville 15.20m 14.27m
11 Novia, Daniel Unattached 15.00m 14.00m
12 Williams, Jesse Arkansas State 14.86m 13.40m
13 Semanisin, Greg Rend Lake 12.19m 12.33m
14 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 12.58m 11.90m
15 Robinette, Matthew Indianapolis 13.25m 11.21m
16 Sackmann, Chris Unattached 11.00m 10.84m
-- Hankton, Bryant Arkansas State 14.76m FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hackney, Andrew Louisville 19.31m 19.93m
2 Little, Willie Indianapolis 18.61m 18.75m
3 Onye, Patrick Unattached 17.25m 17.55m
4 Haas, Paul Indiana 16.50m 17.33m
5 Banks, Weston Louisville 17.69m 17.19m
6 Stephen, Ben Indiana 17.00m 17.14m
7 Greenwald, Josh Louisville 17.04m
8 Soverns, Brian Western Kentucky 16.48m 16.87m
9 Taitt, Matt Western Kentucky 17.04m 16.75m
10 Gormley, Mitchell Notre Dame 16.74m 16.65m
11 Loveridge, Neil Unattached 15.00m 16.29m
12 Hankton, Bryant Arkansas State 17.30m 15.51m
13 Veres, Denes Notre Dame 15.30m 15.27m
14 Williams, Jesse Arkansas State 16.31m 15.25m
15 Galos, Daniel Indiana 16.50m 15.04m
16 Novia, Daniel Unattached 16.00m 14.71m
17 Price, Buddy Western Kentucky 13.95m 14.20m
18 Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 14.39m 14.00m
19 Pace, Corwin Arkansas State 12.83m 12.27m



Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2009 04:51 PM
Indiana Open - 1/10/2009
Harry Gladstein Fieldhouse
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richardson, Saravia Louisville 7.50 7.56q 2
2 Clausing, Stacy Unattached 7.65 7.70q 3
3 Burse, Natasha Cincinnati 7.58 7.76q 3
4 Thomas, Brittany Dayton 7.70 7.77q 1
5 Wineberg, Mary Nike 7.50 7.79q 1
6 Bailey, Aireonna Indiana 7.65 7.81q 2
7 Lewis, Theresa Louisville 7.78 7.83q 3
8 Williams, Alecia Arkansas State 7.84q 2
9 Brown, Lecie Louisville 7.90 7.85 3
10 Anderson, Valencia Rend Lake 8.00 7.91 2
11 McCormick, Lauren Dayton 7.73 7.93 2
12 Boykin, Mandi Cincinnati 8.06 7.94 3
13 O'Brien, Lauren Dayton 7.85 7.94 3
14 Muskat, Kate Dayton 7.86 7.95 2
15 Howard, Brittany Louisville 7.90 8.40 1
16 Reagan, Steph St. Ambrose 8.44 8.50 1
17 Arps, Destiny Rend Lake 8.12 8.51 3
18 Osborn, Kristen Rend Lake 8.34 8.76 2
19 Buss, Maggie St. Ambrose 9.16 9.39 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Richardson, Saravia Louisville 7.56 7.56
2 Clausing, Stacy Unattached 7.70 7.61
3 Thomas, Brittany Dayton 7.77 7.74
4 Burse, Natasha Cincinnati 7.76 7.77
5 Bailey, Aireonna Indiana 7.81 7.93
6 Williams, Alecia Arkansas State 7.84 7.98

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Clausing, Stacy Unattached 24.30 24.34 1
2 Richardson, Saravia Louisville 24.60 25.01 1
3 Schultz, Joanna Notre Dame 24.11 25.10 1
4 Price, Lorian Unattached 25.80 25.22 3
5 Andres, Ashley Nike 25.85 25.31 3
6 Clarke, Ann-Marie Indiana 25.40 25.38 2
7 Bailey, Aireonna Indiana 25.40 25.45 2
8 Burse, Natasha Cincinnati 24.76 25.52 1
9 Anderson, Valencia Rend Lake 25.88 25.67 4
10 Arnold, Ashley Cincinnati 26.51 25.71 6
11 Lewis, Theresa Louisville 25.60 25.81 3
12 O'Brien, Lauren Dayton 25.97 25.82 4
13 Williams, Alecia Arkansas State 25.23 25.83 2
14 Dawkins, Hauna Cincinnati 26.01 25.92 5
15 Boykin, Mandi Cincinnati 26.56 26.00 7
16 Thomas, Brittany Dayton 26.06 26.07 6
17 Rhodes, Aricka Cincinnati 26.04 26.24 6
18 Kirkland, Kierstan Louisville 25.70 26.36 6
19 Wicks, Courtney Cincinnati 25.99 26.40 5
20 McCormick, Lauren Dayton 26.03 26.42 6
21 King, Yolanda Rend Lake 25.98 26.50 4
22 Freiberger, Britney Indiana 25.99 26.54 5
23 Krizmanic, Emily Dayton 26.85 26.55 7
24 Davies, Bethany Cedarville Unive 25.50 26.61 3
25 Hicks, Kaneshia Arkansas State 25.98 26.99 4
26 Watkins, Kali Notre Dame 25.87 26.99 3
27 Hale, Lesly Arkansas State 26.12 27.32 6
28 Lewis, Carolyn Arkansas State 26.55 27.35 7
29 Burbage, Danielle Louisville 25.90 27.51 4
30 Mobley, Alexandra Louisville 26.00 27.52 7
31 Brock, Micailah Dayton 27.15 27.80 8
32 Brown, Brittiny Cincinnati 27.54 27.88 9
33 Reagan, Steph St. Ambrose 27.28 28.02 8
34 Campbell, Paris Cincinnati 27.22 28.03 8
35 Mathews, Chantee Dayton 27.18 28.55 8
36 Cornell, Andrea Dayton 28.25 28.59 9
37 Mitchell, Kelsey Arkansas State 26.90 28.82 7
38 Arps, Destiny Rend Lake 26.98 28.87 8
39 Hampton, Danielle Louisville 27.00 29.48 8
40 Buss, Maggie St. Ambrose 28.39 30.74 9
41 Christiansen, Brea St. Ambrose 31.88 9
-- Morrow, Charmisha Arkansas State 24.95 DQ 1
-- Carter, Shantia Rend Lake 26.01 DQ 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wineberg, Mary Nike 53.00 54.12 1
2 Beckwith, Molly Indiana 55.30 55.41 1
3 Arnold, Ashley Cincinnati 56.76 56.11 2
4 Trimiew, Heather Louisville 55.29 56.26 1
5 Schultz, Joanna Notre Dame 54.85 56.29 1
6 Davies, Bethany Cedarville Unive 56.50 58.08 2
7 Gray, Jordan Indiana 57.20 58.64 2
8 Smoot, Audrey Indiana 56.20 58.79 1
9 King, Yolanda Rend Lake 56.98 59.11 2
10 Chew, Stacy Dayton 58.50 59.42 4
11 Rhodes, Aricka Cincinnati 57.90 59.47 3
12 Wicks, Courtney Cincinnati 56.99 1:00.26 2
13 Weber, Rachel Dayton 58.50 1:01.00 3
14 Carter, Shantia Rend Lake 59.65 1:02.33 4
15 Rice, Marla Cedarville Unive 59.40 1:02.51 4
16 Brown, Brittiny Cincinnati 1:02.56 1:02.70 4
17 Stokes, D'Minia Louisville 58.00 1:03.12 3
18 Mobley, Alexandra Louisville 59.30 1:03.39 3
19 Clark, Renita Arkansas State 1:03.12 1:04.40 4
20 Rosheisen, Brooke St. Ambrose 1:05.61 1:07.83 4

Women 600 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Langhans, Kelly Notre Dame 1:33.96 1:33.47 1
2 Johnson, Natalie Notre Dame 1:34.23 1:34.65 1
3 Smith, Kayla Indiana 1:34.20 1:34.72 1
4 Lauer, Caitlin Unattached 1:33.50 1:35.46 1
5 Baker, Ashley Indiana 1:34.20 1:36.16 1
6 Mahome, Krisy Indiana Invaders 1:34.56 1:36.36 2
7 Schroeder, Allison Notre Dame 1:36.00 1:36.76 2
8 Ehrman, Breanne Indiana 1:36.50 1:37.28 2
9 Mullany-Banks, Shane Louisville 1:37.00 1:37.52 2
10 Johnston, Kelly Dayton 1:39.00 1:37.86 3
11 Howley, Sarah Dayton 1:42.00 1:41.18 3
12 Perry, Allyson Arkansas State 1:42.78 3
13 Miller, Lorin Dayton 1:42.00 1:45.02 3
14 Schroeder, Bonnie St. Ambrose 1:40.76 1:46.94 3

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cattran, Ashley Dayton 2:14.00 2:11.63
2 Hartman, Lindsey Indiana 2:14.20 2:15.12
3 Alcorn, Kat Louisville 2:11.90 2:15.51
4 Myers, Elizabeth Notre Dame 2:14.69 2:15.76
5 Freiberger, Courtney Indiana 2:15.50 2:20.12
6 Bulgrin, Maureen Dayton 2:23.00 2:23.08
7 McAuley, Megan Cincinnati 2:20.14 2:23.15
8 Blanchard, Chelsea Indiana 2:20.00 2:23.87
9 Pease, Sarah Indiana 2:22.00 2:24.22
10 Cummings, Lindsey Dayton 2:25.00 2:29.07
11 Mason, Elissa Dayton 2:25.00 2:31.89
12 Conlon, Angela Dayton 2:26.00 2:33.32

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cathy, Mason Indiana Invaders 4:54.23 4:59.73
2 Blanchard, Chelsea Indiana 5:02.00 5:00.13
3 Pease, Sarah Indiana 5:02.00 5:05.30
4 Bulgrin, Maureen Dayton 5:12.00 5:05.39
5 Mason, Elissa Dayton 5:15.00 5:23.78
6 L'Heureux, Dawn Arkansas State 5:26.23 5:28.23
7 Cummings, Lindsey Dayton 5:23.00 5:28.24
8 Ashcraft, Brooke St. Ambrose 5:36.76 5:32.38
9 Miles, Alex Dayton 5:21.00 5:34.13
10 Conlon, Angela Dayton 5:27.00 5:35.45
11 Edwards, Mary Arkansas State 5:28.54 6:00.11
12 Strombotne, Julia Cincinnati 5:39.36 6:11.23
13 Maier, Dana St. Ambrose 6:22.04
14 Hentz, Courtney Cincinnati 5:45.62 6:54.69

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nehus, Erin Indiana Invaders 9:35.00 9:40.58
2 McKay, Tarah Louisville 9:52.00 9:49.02
3 Borsare, Emily Louisville 9:49.10 10:00.14
4 Trcka, Kristina Indiana 10:05.00 10:10.01
5 Ehret, Rachel Indiana 10:25.00 10:26.97
6 Dukes, Kortni Louisville 9:58.00 10:28.70
7 Page, Kelsey Louisville 10:08.48 10:30.05
8 Coorey, Liz Dayton 10:35.00 10:30.53
9 Knapp, Megan Cincinnati 10:13.11 10:30.68
10 Comer, Kaylan Indiana 10:15.00 10:43.32
11 Long, Kathryn Louisville 10:32.00 10:44.21
12 Jaworek, Jacqueline Dayton 10:40.00 10:49.67
13 Zimmerman, Emily Dayton 10:40.00 10:54.85
14 Leckrone, Alison Cincinnati 10:42.00 10:58.19
15 Nienhaus, Ellen Dayton 10:40.00 11:02.44
16 Foreman, Sydney Arkansas State 11:19.93 11:06.53
17 Oltmann, Anne Dayton 10:50.00 11:14.78
18 Weaver, Chelsea Arkansas State 11:22.98 11:17.60
19 McKenney, Michele Cincinnati 10:38.69 11:19.57
20 Kulow, Jenny Indiana 10:20.00 11:20.58
21 Whaley, Lorna Louisville 11:25.36
22 Rhodes, Samantha Cincinnati 10:52.62 11:38.21
23 Phelps, Kayla Cincinnati 11:20.41 11:41.66
24 Terry, Kristin Dayton 10:45.00 11:52.64
25 Papageorge, Staci Arkansas State 10:56.74 12:05.12

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Theresa Louisville 8.49 8.63q 2
2 Eppinger, Kaylon Cincinnati 8.62 8.71q 3
3 Price, Lorian Unattached 8.65 8.74q 4
4 Cotten, Jasmine Cincinnati 9.19 8.79q 3
5 Andres, Ashley Nike 8.79 8.81q 4
6 Watkins, Kali Notre Dame 8.96 8.91q 4
7 Campbell, Paris Cincinnati 8.88 8.93q 1
8 Anderson, Valencia Rend Lake 7.78 8.94q 1
9 Bowman, Amy Arkansas State 8.95 9.03 4
9 Merriweather, Jessica Rend Lake 9.07 9.03 1
11 Dawkins, Hauna Cincinnati 8.98 9.09 3
12 Clarke, Ann-Marie Indiana 8.80 9.15 3
13 Hale, Lesly Arkansas State 8.87 9.17 2
14 Patton, Brianna Cincinnati 8.88 9.19 1
15 Freiberger, Britney Indiana 9.00 9.20 2
16 Hicks, Kaneshia Arkansas State 9.07 9.21 1
17 Cornell, Andrea Dayton 9.35 9.39 4
18 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 9.28 9.48 4
19 Mitchell, Kelsey Arkansas State 9.47 9.53 1
19 Mathews, Chantee Dayton 9.38 9.53 3
21 Stone, Valerie Rend Lake 9.10 9.56 2
22 Brock, Micailah Dayton 9.60 9.67 3
23 Kremer, Amy Dayton 9.80 9.83 4
24 Reagan, Steph St. Ambrose 9.42 10.20 2
25 Gerken, Chelsea Cincinnati 10.08 10.31 3
26 Krizmanic, Emily Dayton 9.90 10.34 4
27 Christiansen, Brea St. Ambrose 11.76 2
-- Kirkland, Kierstan Louisville 8.90 DNF 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Theresa Louisville 8.63 8.48
2 Price, Lorian Unattached 8.74 8.54
3 Eppinger, Kaylon Cincinnati 8.71 8.64
4 Andres, Ashley Nike 8.81 8.74
5 Cotten, Jasmine Cincinnati 8.79 8.76
6 Anderson, Valencia Rend Lake 8.94 8.89
7 Watkins, Kali Notre Dame 8.91 9.00
8 Campbell, Paris Cincinnati 8.93 9.06

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Louisville 'A' 3:48.96 3:51.19 1
1) Richardson, Saravia 2) Kirkland, Kierstan
3) Mullany-Banks, Shane 4) Trimiew, Heather
2 Indiana 'A' 3:47.50 3:52.91 1
1) Beckwith, Molly 2) Clarke, Ann-Marie
3) Smoot, Audrey 4) Bailey, Aireonna
3 Cincinnati 'A' 3:50.00 3:54.26 1
1) Wicks, Courtney 2) Burse, Natasha
3) Rhodes, Aricka 4) Arnold, Ashley
4 Indiana 'B' 3:52.00 3:56.13 1
1) Gray, Jordan 2) Smith, Kayla
3) Hartman, Lindsey 4) Baker, Ashley
5 Indiana 'C' 3:58.00 4:03.19 2
1) Freiberger, Britney 2) Rhoades, Ashley
3) Freiberger, Courtney 4) Ehrman, Breanne
6 Dayton 'A' 3:58.00 4:05.24 2
1) Weber, Rachel 2) Thomas, Brittany
3) Chew, Stacy 4) Cattran, Ashley
7 Rend Lake 'A' 4:04.00 4:09.13 3
1) Anderson, Valencia 2) Carter, Shantia
3) Stone, Valerie 4) King, Yolanda
8 Dayton 'B' 4:11.00 4:09.14 3
1) Miller, Lorin 2) Johnston, Kelly
3) Steinmetz, Emma 4) Howley, Sarah
9 Cincinnati 'B' 3:58.00 4:17.35 2
1) Dawkins, Hauna 2) Cotten, Jasmine
3) Brown, Brittiny 4) Gerken, Chelsea
10 St. Ambrose 'A' 4:20.00 4:30.40 3
1) Reagan, Steph 2) Rosheisen, Brooke
3) Schroeder, Bonnie 4) Buss, Maggie

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rhoades, Ashley Indiana 1.80m 1.75m
2 Gehret, Rachel Louisville 1.81m J1.75m
3 Merriweather, Jessica Rend Lake 1.86m 1.70m
4 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 1.75m J1.70m
5 Schaf, Emily Indianapolis 1.70m J1.70m
6 Cotten, Jasmine Cincinnati 1.68m J1.70m
7 Maske, Tiffany Dayton 1.65m J1.70m
8 Pressley, Jenean Louisville 1.65m 1.65m
8 Lewis, Carolyn Arkansas State 1.72m 1.65m
8 Bowman, Amy Arkansas State 1.75m 1.65m
8 Brandenberg, Camai Cincinnati 1.65m 1.65m
8 Kremer, Amy Dayton 1.60m 1.65m
13 Hoatling, Brittany Louisville 1.70m 1.60m
13 Cottrell, Jackie Indiana 1.70m 1.60m
13 Eppinger, Kaylon Cincinnati 1.60m 1.60m
13 Fougerousse, Lauryn Dayton 1.60m 1.60m
13 Schubert, Megan Louisville 1.63m 1.60m
13 Hale, Lesly Arkansas State 1.70m 1.60m
-- Amburgey, Krystal Cincinnati 1.52m NH
-- Gerken, Chelsea Cincinnati 1.50m NH
-- Nolen, Sarah Rend Lake 1.60m NH

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saxer, Mary Notre Dame 4.00m 4.00m
2 Neuenswander, Vera Indiana 4.05m 3.90m
3 Chin, Stephanie Indiana 4.05m 3.80m
4 Foreman, Stephanie Arkansas State 4.15m J3.80m
5 Naeger, Erica Arkansas State 3.75m 3.65m
6 Siebenaller, Courtney Dayton 3.65m J3.65m
7 Sabbatine, Andrea Louisville 3.70m J3.65m
8 Fields, MacKenzie Cincinnati 3.50m J3.65m
9 Frappier, Catheryn Arkansas State 3.75m 3.50m
9 Williams, Laura Indiana 3.75m 3.50m
9 Eby, Michelle Cincinnati 3.50m 3.50m
12 Dunn, Kayla Cincinnati 3.20m 3.35m
12 Newcom, Andrea Indiana 3.75m 3.35m
12 Ponte, Stefanie Cincinnati 3.20m 3.35m
15 Polcari, Annie Notre Dame 3.50m J3.35m
16 Day, Jennifer Arkansas State 3.50m J3.35m
17 DeVault, Katie Dayton 3.20m J3.35m
-- Cook, Julia Unattached 3.50m NH
-- Baldinger, Erin Dayton 3.05m NH
-- Strickland, Pembroke Dayton 3.05m NH
-- Schnur, Audrey Cincinnati 3.04m NH
-- Lewis, Carolyn Arkansas State 3.55m NH
-- Yahn, Staci Arkansas State 3.55m NH

Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cotten, Jasmine Cincinnati 5.82m 6.02m
2 Gehret, Rachel Louisville 5.91m 5.96m
3 Omenyinma, Amaka Louisville 6.04m 5.93m
4 Coleman, Jacqueline Indiana 5.90m 5.61m
5 Eppinger, Kaylon Cincinnati 5.43m 5.34m
6 Lockhart, Charachesicia Louisville 5.26m 5.26m
7 Gerken, Chelsea Cincinnati 5.36m 5.16m
8 Funk, Andrea Dayton 5.20m 5.10m
9 Everhart, Lydia Dayton 5.35m 4.97m
10 Kremer, Amy Dayton 4.75m 4.88m
11 Howard, Brittany Louisville 5.74m 4.85m
12 Krizmanic, Emily Dayton 4.50m 4.78m
13 Amundson, Karen Louisville 4.67m 4.61m
14 Schieferdecker, Carli St. Ambrose 4.65m 4.45m
-- Zimmerman, Gretchen Indiana 5.20m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ferguson, Tomekia Unattached 13.10m 12.73m
2 Omenyinma, Amaka Louisville 11.67m 11.65m
3 Lockhart, Charachesicia Louisville 12.32m 11.48m
4 Coleman, Jacqueline Indiana 11.50m 11.09m
5 Pressley, Jenean Louisville 11.65m J11.09m
6 Osborn, Kristen Rend Lake 10.60m 10.49m
-- Schnur, Audrey Cincinnati 10.18m FOUL
-- Schieferdecker, Carli St. Ambrose 9.45m FOUL
-- Funk, Andrea Dayton 11.05m FOUL

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Howard, Tiffany Indiana 15.03m 15.83m
2 Sherrill, Faith Unattached 15.05m 15.07m
3 Okoro, Chinwe Louisville 16.16m 14.81m
4 Abdullah, Khadija Louisville 15.52m 14.63m
5 McCarty, D'Ana Louisville 15.01m 14.35m
6 Horban, Andrea Indianapolis 14.02m 14.08m
7 Weber, Anna Notre Dame 14.47m 14.00m
8 Zaccari, Johnna Dayton 14.00m 13.24m
9 Barnes, Mallory Dayton 13.10m 13.12m
10 McCarty, Molly Dayton 13.15m 13.07m
11 Flowers, Monteka Western Kentucky 13.30m 12.96m
12 Klotz, Lisa Cincinnati 13.44m 12.64m
13 Holms, Ashley Rend Lake 12.67m 12.44m
14 Cutter, Mackenzie Indiana 12.00m 11.98m
15 Adeduro, Sharla Western Kentucky 11.98m 11.90m
16 Earl, Catherine Cincinnati 12.94m 11.78m
17 Andres, Ashley Nike 12.19m 11.66m
18 Schmitz, Amy Indianapolis 13.44m 11.63m
19 Allen, Kerry Dayton 11.23m 11.33m
20 Calvert, Kara Western Kentucky 11.86m 11.00m
21 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 10.05m 10.31m
22 Campbell, Shelby Rend Lake 10.58m 10.18m
23 Rippy, Deanna Cincinnati 10.41m 10.16m
24 Bolls, Abby Indianapolis 11.25m 10.00m
25 Hozan, Amanda Unattached 9.80m 9.69m
-- Cook, Lindsey Louisville FOUL
-- Brock, Alyssa Arkansas State 10.46m FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McCarty, D'Ana Louisville 20.43m 19.68m
2 Weber, Anna Notre Dame 19.39m 19.18m
3 Sherrill, Faith Unattached 17.50m 17.36m
4 Barnes, Mallory Dayton 18.05m 17.28m
5 Schmitz, Amy Indianapolis 16.98m 17.10m
6 Ness, Kristen Indiana 16.00m 16.91m
7 Lambrecht, Sarah Western Kentucky 16.77m 16.73m
8 McCarty, Molly Dayton 16.70m 16.41m
9 Adeduro, Sharla Western Kentucky 16.40m 16.14m
10 Cook, Lindsey Louisville 16.26m 16.02m
11 Shepherd, Jessica Louisville 16.48m 16.00m
12 Horban, Andrea Indianapolis 15.20m 15.22m
13 Howard, Tiffany Indiana 15.30m 15.06m
14 Klotz, Lisa Cincinnati 14.94m 14.83m
15 Okoro, Chinwe Louisville 14.16m
16 Holms, Ashley Rend Lake 15.11m 14.04m
17 Allen, Kerry Dayton 15.70m 13.60m
18 Brock, Alyssa Arkansas State 14.45m 13.13m
19 Flemming, Jamie Arkansas State 13.74m 13.00m
20 Calvert, Kara Western Kentucky 13.30m 12.97m
21 Campbell, Shelby Rend Lake 13.00m 12.92m
22 Flowers, Monteka Western Kentucky 14.98m 12.75m
23 Earl, Catherine Cincinnati 12.49m 12.24m
24 Hozan, Amanda Unattached 12.03m 12.01m
25 Rippy, Deanna Cincinnati 11.68m 11.70m
26 Abdullah, Khadija Louisville 10.93m