2008 BARC Christmas Race

back to results

Dec. 20, 2008

2008 BARC Christmas Race
Bay City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Petricevic, John Freeland, MI 19 18:11.47 2
2. Ellsworth, Nathaniel Saginaw, MI 16 18:18.18 3
Overall Female
1. McMall, Stephanie Auburn, MI 17 24:09.87 22
2. Reeves, Teresa Pinconning, MI 47 24:15.46 23
1-14 Female
1. Tomaszewski, Jerekah Essexville, MI 13 28:29.67 49
15-19 Male
1. Kilbreath, Michael Sanford, MI 17 18:40.84 5
2. Roesner, Josh Saginaw, MI 18 21:59.70 14
3. Stanley, Austen Bay City, MI 15 22:42.26 18
15-19 Female
1. Cobley, Hannah Essexville, MI 15 29:53.35 54
20-29 Male
1. James, Kris Wheeler, MI 26 18:31.77 4
2. Van Dusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 27 20:44.00 10
3. Rochefort, Nicholas Bad Axe, MI 25 21:54.65 13
4. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 28 26:09.60 37
5. Keller, Kyle Freeland, MI 27 28:10.60 46
6. Billingsley, Scott Linwood, MI 26 33:55.84 66
20-29 Female
1. Cergnul, Angela Midland, MI 27 24:18.54 25
2. Fleming, Lisa Bay City, MI 26 25:08.81 30
3. Strycker, Katie New Lothrop, MI 29 25:37.10 34
4. Leahy, Jenny Bay City, MI 28 28:16.39 47
5. Wackerle, Kasey Bay City, MI 29 28:21.80 48
6. Reeves, Lynette Pinconning, MI 22 30:01.85 55
7. Rang, Josette Standish, MI 25 31:05.04 57
8. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 23 37:30.46 70
30-39 Male
1. Gabalis, Alan Caro, MI 38 19:53.23 7
2. Felton, James Saginaw, MI 32 20:25.71 9
3. Fall, Chris Vassar, MI 32 21:30.00 12
4. Baker, Jason Bay City, MI 38 26:48.43 41
30-39 Female
1. LaFave, Jennifer Sanford, MI 37 26:21.60 38
2. Ware, Bonnie Cass City, MI 38 29:34.97 52
3. Notter, Heather Saginaw, MI 32 29:46.66 53
4. Perkins, Heidi Cass City, MI 37 31:31.64 58
5. Silver, Tiffany Bay City, MI 37 40:16.85 72
40-49 Male
1. Strycker, John New Lothrop, MI 41 18:42.26 6
2. Strachan, Ron Bay City, MI 44 20:15.58 8
3. Senkowski, Jeff Auburn, MI 49 21:00.13 11
4. Mills, Greg Bellaire, MI 47 22:14.61 15
5. Swanson, Reed Clarkston, MI 49 22:20.14 16
6. Butch, Greg Bay City, MI 43 22:26.98 17
7. Wagner, Mike Caro, MI 48 23:42.36 20
8. Dashner, Scott Saginaw, MI 41 24:02.96 21
9. Ellsworth, Scott Saginaw, MI 44 24:24.90 26
10. Sollner, Paul Bay City, MI 49 25:22.05 31
11. Doud, Douglas Richville, MI 46 25:26.62 33
12. Petiet, Mike Bay City, MI 42 26:25.96 39
13. Begley, David Midland, MI 49 28:06.20 45
14. Krueger, David Harbor Beach, MI 48 32:35.74 64
40-49 Female
1. Richardson, Kelly Auburn, MI 47 24:53.05 28
2. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 49 25:25.35 32
3. Snyder, Brenda Linwood, MI 46 25:42.66 36
4. Lewis, Garnet Freeland, MI 47 31:50.50 59
5. Linton, Sylvia Bay City, MI 47 38:45.57 71
50-59 Male
1. Guitar, Marvin Harrison Twp, MI 51 23:10.34 19
2. Hilyard, Charles Omer, MI 52 24:16.09 24
3. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 56 24:37.34 27
4. Davenport, Ted Bay City, MI 55 25:38.41 35
5. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 51 27:45.74 44
6. Mich, Jim Bay City, MI 59 32:09.80 62
7. Salinas, Larry Saginaw, MI 59 35:29.99 68
8. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 57 37:16.55 69
50-59 Female
1. Zidar, Maggy Pontiac, MI 58 25:02.55 29
2. Somalski, Lisa Essexville, MI 50 27:38.30 43
3. Mitchell, Karen Auburn, MI 51 30:53.10 56
4. Garrett, Kathy Linwood, MI 53 31:52.27 60
5. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 58 31:56.64 61
6. Krueger, Cheryl Harbor Beach, MI 50 32:35.09 63
7. Schwedler, Liz Bay City, MI 57 34:19.90 67
60-69 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 63 41:24.00 73
60-69 Male
1. Buda, Nick Bay City, MI 60 26:43.51 40
2. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 66 27:14.99 42
3. Selby, Tom Kingston, MI 65 28:47.60 50
4. Hoese, Frank Sebewaing, MI 61 29:18.18 51



Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Walk
Overall Male
1. Gabalis, Harry Caro, MI 62 33:04.89 65
2. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 61 42:40.00 76
3. Grant, Kelvin Alma, MI 50 43:43.24 77
4. Cergnul, Frank Midland, MI 63 45:29.06 80
5. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 59 57:51.02 81
Overall Female
1. Wirgau, Lana Sterling Heights, MI 37 41:40.00 74
2. Carlson, Patty Midland, MI 48 42:17.00 75
3. Post, Sarah Highland, MI 28 44:02.07 78
4. Post, Mary Auburn, MI 59 44:18.04 79

Bay City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management