GVSU Holiday Open

back to results

Dec. 11, 2008

GVSU Holiday Open
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 279 Fulton, Will SO Northwood 6.91q 6
2 39 McKinney, Rumeal SO Aquinas 6.95q 6
3 391 Harris, Lucien Una- Itech 6.96q 6
4 427 Inanga, Larry Unattached 6.97q 6
5 41 Sanders, Jake FR Aquinas 6.98q 1
6 284 Lawson, Kevin SO Northwood 7.04q 4
6 320 Bullard, Chris SR Siena Heights 7.04q 7
6 433 VanDriel, Brandon HS Unattached 7.04q 6
9 51 Hollingsworth, Ant FR CC of St. Joe 7.09q 4
10 217 Wright, patrick FR Lssu 7.10q 4
11 506 Jones, Phil Una- Chicago St 7.11q 2
12 495 Parnell, Xavier Unagv 7.12q 4
12 240 Harris, Lonzo FR Lewis Univ. 7.12q 1
14 76 Majors, Ojnathan FR Chicago State 7.14q 3
15 98 Stagger, Tristan FR DePaul 7.15q 1
16 286 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 7.16q 1
17 72 Fleming, Daniel SO Chicago State 7.17q 5
18 236 Baily, Austin JR Lewis Univ. 7.18q 8
19 355 Govan, Ryan SO Spring Arbor 7.20 4
20 78 Thornton, Jerrel FR Chicago State 7.21 3
21 32 Garvey, Blake FR Aquinas 7.23 2
21 453 Chupp, Trent Una- Bethel 7.23 7
21 392 Phillips, Nick Una- Itech 7.23 8
24 157 Palombo, Michael Grand Valley 7.26 4
24 210 Davis, Paul JR Lssu 7.26 5
26 33 Hewson, Matt JR Aquinas 7.27 3
26 292 Wojewuczki, Lance JR Northwood 7.27 2
28 618 Decator, Jeffery Unattached 7.29 1
28 29 Ball, Mike FR Aquinas 7.29 7
30 162 Salo, Marcus Grand Valley 7.30 1
30 415 Broussard, Blair HS Unattached 7.30 6
32 173 Shoup, Logan SO Hillsdale 7.31 8
33 390 Gates, Ramon Una- Itech 7.34 2
34 270 Bennett, Marcus Northwood 7.35 4
34 247 Lesnick, Donnie JR Lewis Univ. 7.35 8
36 338 Reed, Lance JR Siena Heights 7.37 6
37 620 Wright, Corey Unattached 7.38 7
38 31 Chunn, Eric FR Aquinas 7.42 1
39 530 Muha, Andrew FR Una- Ccsj 7.43 3
40 451 Boyd, Calen Una- Bethel 7.44 2
40 325 Faulk, Chad FR Siena Heights 7.44 5
42 364 McGee, Ian FR Spring Arbor 7.45 7
43 584 White, Shie Una1 7.48 7
43 456 Jackson, Caleb Una- Bethel 7.48 3
43 460 Mariss, Talol Una- Bethel 7.48 3
46 243 Holliman, Ben JR Lewis Univ. 7.53 5
46 53 Patterson, Kevin SR CC of St. Joe 7.53 3
48 71 DuBose, Jershawn FR Chicago State 7.55 2
48 357 Johnson, Justin SO Spring Arbor 7.55 2
50 434 Whitcomb, Ryan XX Unattached 7.56 8
51 352 Edlund, Aaron FR Spring Arbor 7.57 2
52 358 Kassel, Alex FR Spring Arbor 7.62 7
53 353 Eisenmann, Brent SO Spring Arbor 7.65 8
54 464 Walsh, Alex Una- Bethel 7.67 8
55 414 Bowers, Dave XX Unattached 7.68 6
56 80 Williams, Xavier JR Chicago State 7.70 5
57 423 Gill, Marcus HS Unattached 7.74 5
58 50 Gilbert, Brandon SO CC of St. Joe 7.78 3
59 582 Meunier, Dale Una1 7.80 1
60 575 Chammas, Goerge Una1 7.84 4
61 454 Flick, Ethan Una- Bethel 7.88 4
62 504 Holmes, Robert Una- Chicago St 8.05 8
63 574 Brown, Josh Una1 8.23 5

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 39 McKinney, Rumeal SO Aquinas 6.90 1
2 506 Jones, Phil Una- Chicago St 6.91 2
2 391 Harris, Lucien Una- Itech 6.91 1
4 279 Fulton, Will SO Northwood 6.94 1
5 427 Inanga, Larry Unattached 6.95 1
6 41 Sanders, Jake FR Aquinas 6.96 1
7 284 Lawson, Kevin SO Northwood 6.98 1
8 320 Bullard, Chris SR Siena Heights 7.02 1
9 240 Harris, Lonzo FR Lewis Univ. 7.03 2
10 433 VanDriel, Brandon HS Unattached 7.06 1
11 51 Hollingsworth, Ant FR CC of St. Joe 7.07 1
11 495 Parnell, Xavier Unagv 7.07 2
13 286 Smith, Bill SO Northwood 7.09 2
13 217 Wright, patrick FR Lssu 7.09 2
15 72 Fleming, Daniel SO Chicago State 7.16 2
16 98 Stagger, Tristan FR DePaul 7.18 2
17 236 Baily, Austin JR Lewis Univ. 7.23 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 210 Davis, Paul JR Lssu 22.27 1
1 391 Harris, Lucien Una- Itech 22.27 1
3 236 Baily, Austin JR Lewis Univ. 22.31 3
4 491 Lucius, Garron Unagv 22.34 4
5 579 Hamilton, Jarrod Una1 22.35 4
6 506 Jones, Phil Una- Chicago St 22.37 9
7 273 Cholometes, Simon SO Northwood 22.52 3
8 41 Sanders, Jake FR Aquinas 22.53 5
9 163 Sims, Richard SR Grand Valley 22.67 1
10 280 Goldwater, John JR Northwood 22.68 2
11 94 Lifton, Gilby JR DePaul 22.70 2
11 245 Leibrand, Chris SO Lewis Univ. 22.70 4
13 495 Parnell, Xavier Unagv 22.72 6
14 169 Dooley, Skylar FR Hillsdale 22.73 1
15 51 Hollingsworth, Ant FR CC of St. Joe 22.74 5
16 97 Smith, Pat SR DePaul 22.75 2
17 33 Hewson, Matt JR Aquinas 22.80 7
17 415 Broussard, Blair HS Unattached 22.80 12
19 580 Hill, Mark Una1 22.84 8
20 355 Govan, Ryan SO Spring Arbor 22.91 7
21 244 Knaperek, James JR Lewis Univ. 23.00 5
22 481 Bareman, Michael Unagv 23.01 10
23 30 Calvo, Jairo SO Aquinas 23.02 8
23 240 Harris, Lonzo FR Lewis Univ. 23.02 3
25 217 Wright, patrick FR Lssu 23.03 1
26 98 Stagger, Tristan FR DePaul 23.12 2
27 32 Garvey, Blake FR Aquinas 23.14 8
28 274 Cipta, Nick Northwood 23.16 2
29 247 Lesnick, Donnie JR Lewis Univ. 23.31 3
30 578 Hamilton, Andre Una1 23.34 7
30 34 Klotz, B J SO Aquinas 23.34 8
32 92 Chammas, Jamil SO DePaul 23.38 8
33 325 Faulk, Chad FR Siena Heights 23.40 6
34 453 Chupp, Trent Una- Bethel 23.47 5
34 281 Gooch, Paris Northwood 23.47 9
36 530 Muha, Andrew FR Una- Ccsj 23.53 10
37 392 Phillips, Nick Una- Itech 23.55 4
38 46 Uecker-Herman, Cal SO Aquinas 23.57 11
39 458 Lemacks, Ahrin Una- Bethel 23.61 10
40 484 Brown, Ryan Unagv 23.62 11
41 364 McGee, Ian FR Spring Arbor 23.63 8
42 390 Gates, Ramon Una- Itech 23.71 4
42 162 Salo, Marcus Grand Valley 23.71 11
44 331 Miles, Jordan FR Siena Heights 23.72 7
45 566 Seager, Nickolas Indianapolis 23.76 2
46 42 Smith, Cameron JR Aquinas 23.80 11
47 461 Patrick, Arron Una- Bethel 23.81 10
48 40 Raynal, Wes SO Aquinas 23.82 11
49 620 Wright, Corey Unattached 23.83 14
50 53 Patterson, Kevin SR CC of St. Joe 23.87 6
51 358 Kassel, Alex FR Spring Arbor 23.98 12
52 583 Taylor, Javon Una1 24.10 10
52 575 Chammas, Goerge Una1 24.10 13
54 348 Bone, Duncan SO Spring Arbor 24.13 13
55 333 Moore, Mike FR Siena Heights 24.14 7
56 31 Chunn, Eric FR Aquinas 24.15 10
57 627 Pike, Brian Unattached 24.23 14
58 555 Fagar, Kyle Indianapolis 24.41 9
59 363 Mcdowell, Mike SO Spring Arbor 24.43 12
60 584 White, Shie Una1 24.45 12
60 357 Johnson, Justin SO Spring Arbor 24.45 12
62 352 Edlund, Aaron FR Spring Arbor 24.48 13
63 423 Gill, Marcus HS Unattached 24.67 13
64 277 Evans, Eric FR Northwood 24.71 9
65 50 Gilbert, Brandon SO CC of St. Joe 24.82 13
66 582 Meunier, Dale Una1 25.23 14
67 414 Bowers, Dave XX Unattached 25.33 14
68 565 Preston, Illya Indianapolis 25.48 14
69 574 Brown, Josh Una1 25.92 13

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 427 Inanga, Larry Unattached 47.93 1
2 429 Moore, Ryan Unattached 48.22 1
3 172 Krout, Jared JR Hillsdale 49.45 1
4 93 Harris, Gabe SR DePaul 49.55 3
5 241 Hinton, Randy JR Lewis Univ. 49.57 1
6 161 Rumpf, Craig SO Grand Valley 49.74 2
7 160 Rock, Troy JR Grand Valley 49.97 1
8 94 Lifton, Gilby JR DePaul 50.03 2
9 579 Hamilton, Jarrod Una1 50.11 3
10 152 Lowe, Eric SO Grand Valley 50.30 2
11 73 Jones, Earnest SO Chicago State 50.52 4
12 276 Esch, Justin JR Northwood 50.56 4
13 437 Zaremba, Adam SO Unattached 50.68 3
14 580 Hill, Mark Una1 50.91 3
15 501 Thomas, Spencer FR Unagv 51.29 2
16 383 Tworek, Jeremiah JR St. Joseph's 51.31 6
17 421 Erickson, Jacob Unattached 51.39 2
18 99 Stein, Z SR DePaul 51.45 3
19 92 Chammas, Jamil SO DePaul 51.56 4
20 69 Campbell, Joshua JR Chicago State 52.20 7
21 354 Gangloff, Tyler FR Spring Arbor 52.21 3
22 458 Lemacks, Ahrin Una- Bethel 52.60 5
23 171 Finch, Michael FR Hillsdale 52.91 5
24 272 Butters, Ian FR Northwood 53.10 7
25 581 Malueaux, Shae Una1 53.52 5
26 460 Mariss, Talol Una- Bethel 53.63 6
27 461 Patrick, Arron Una- Bethel 53.71 5
28 367 Noble, Josh SR Spring Arbor 53.81 5
29 283 Lawrence, Brandon Northwood 53.92 6
30 351 Darius, Williams JR Spring Arbor 53.94 7
31 369 Silecchia, Joe SO Spring Arbor 54.86 7
32 79 Tobin, Darius FR Chicago State 54.92 8
33 627 Pike, Brian Unattached 54.94 8
34 249 Mockovak, Mike SR Lewis Univ. 55.36 6
35 289 Thornton, Robert FR Northwood 56.17 6
36 291 Wenson, Darrin SO Northwood 56.19 7

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 336 Pawlaczyk, Luke SR Siena Heights 4:21.04
2 288 Stryker, Josh XX Northwood 4:22.71
3 300 Stone, Derek Saginaw Valley 4:27.12
4 497 Saltarelli, Guido JR Unagv 4:28.25
5 238 Dockemeyer, Kevin SR Lewis Univ. 4:31.09
6 487 Gibbons, Mike FR Unagv 4:32.26
7 138 Allen, Carlton FR Grand Valley 4:35.17
8 337 Powell, Jake SO Siena Heights 4:38.65
9 494 Ostrenga, Josh FR Unagv 4:39.95
10 561 Landy, Michael Indianapolis 4:45.50
11 48 Bowman, Brian SO CC of St. Joe 4:54.89

Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 194 Dill, Russell JR Indiana Tech 1:22.81
2 387 Chapman, Jason Una- Itech 1:23.53
3 388 Clay, Wally Una- Itech 1:23.93
4 44 Stickney, Kolin SO Aquinas 1:24.11
5 324 Every, Chase FR Siena Heights 1:25.45
6 349 Boone, Jacob FR Spring Arbor 1:27.67
7 326 Heid, Cory FR Siena Heights 1:28.34
8 347 Boettcher, Staffan FR Spring Arbor 1:29.31
9 346 Armstrong, Brock FR Spring Arbor 1:29.79
10 172 Krout, Jared JR Hillsdale 1:31.14

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 498 Schuster, Todd SR Unagv 1:52.45
2 298 Filipek, Tony Saginaw Valley 1:53.57
3 386 Brinkley, Derrick Una- Itech 1:54.46
4 215 Smith, Adam SR Lssu 1:54.52
5 278 Fischer, Jared SO Northwood 1:55.13
6 96 Pasalic, Edin SO DePaul 1:55.37
7 156 Mills, Zach FR Grand Valley 1:56.13
8 486 Dyer, John FR Unagv 1:58.08
9 482 Bassett, Jeff FR Unagv 1:58.20
10 496 Phillips, Eric FR Unagv 1:58.51
11 154 Marr, Derek SR Grand Valley 1:59.02
12 49 Efants, Joe FR CC of St. Joe 1:59.53
13 140 Brown, Austin FR Grand Valley 2:00.14
14 493 Miller, Justin FR Unagv 2:01.17
15 531 Thomas, Cameron FR Una- Ccsj 2:02.35
16 507 Short, William Una- Chicago St 2:03.66
17 499 Snyder, Josh FR Unagv 2:04.87
18 211 Lynch, Zach SO Lssu 2:05.96
19 74 Kuoro, Uri FR Chicago State 2:06.29
20 70 Davis, Anthony JR Chicago State 2:06.55
21 529 Green, Raymond JR Una- Ccsj 2:06.86
21 165 Wilder, Brian FR Grand Valley 2:06.86
23 75 Leyendecker, Joesp JR Chicago State 2:10.33

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 362 Martin, Nathan FR Spring Arbor 8:56.58
2 339 Rodriguez, Jesjah FR Siena Heights 9:00.06
3 300 Stone, Derek Saginaw Valley 9:06.11
4 372 Stone, Billy SO Spring Arbor 9:11.74
5 663 Modert, Josh Unattached 9:12.48
6 366 Neri, Billy SO Spring Arbor 9:14.67
7 238 Dockemeyer, Kevin SR Lewis Univ. 9:17.26
8 301 Wetters, Jon Saginaw Valley 9:19.25
9 345 Wilcox, Jamil FR Siena Heights 9:27.56
10 52 Loop, Robbie FR CC of St. Joe 9:30.47
11 295 Duke, Kellen Saginaw Valley 9:33.23
12 374 Voss, Bobby JR Spring Arbor 9:42.45
13 373 Tingley, Dave JR Spring Arbor 9:43.07
14 350 Chavez, Juve JR Spring Arbor 9:48.05
15 360 Manazir, Theo FR Spring Arbor 9:48.59
16 356 Hatt, Ethan FR Spring Arbor 9:52.98
17 365 Merillat, Brett FR Spring Arbor 10:23.23

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 103 Prack, Mike SR Elmhurst 14:58.32
2 199 Walter, Camron SO Indiana Tech 15:07.31
3 102 Austin, Pat JR Elmhurst 15:15.02
4 216 Tarbutton, Benjami SR Lssu 15:17.96
5 428 Maki, Joe HS Unattached 15:20.28
6 590 Orvold, Ben FR Uw-Parkside 15:32.16
7 576 Chepkwony, Laban Una1 15:39.09
8 212 Olds, Chris SR Lssu 15:49.05
9 381 Spriggs, Corey SO St. Joseph's 16:00.95
10 589 Hansen, Rob SR Uw-Parkside 16:47.81
11 577 Fabian, Luis Una1 16:59.46
12 52 Loop, Robbie FR CC of St. Joe 17:02.43

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 625 Davidson, Richard Unattached 8.23q 2
2 491 Lucius, Garron Unagv 8.33q 3
3 194 Dill, Russell JR Indiana Tech 8.40q 3
4 385 Argentino, Anthony Una- Itech 8.45q 1
4 191 Carpenter, Evan FR Indiana Tech 8.45q 3
6 393 Waters, Rod Una- Itech 8.50q 4
7 380 Pugh, Justin JR St. Joseph's 8.55q 1
8 150 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 8.69q 4
9 566 Seager, Nickolas Indianapolis 8.70q 4
10 244 Knaperek, James JR Lewis Univ. 8.72q 1
11 583 Taylor, Javon Una1 8.73q 2
12 578 Hamilton, Andre Una1 8.74q 2
12 484 Brown, Ryan Unagv 8.74q 4
12 437 Zaremba, Adam SO Unattached 8.74q 1
15 192 Chapman, Zac SO Indiana Tech 8.79q 4
16 153 Makela, Bill Grand Valley 8.88q 2
17 452 Burns, Robby Una- Bethel 8.93q 3
18 575 Chammas, Goerge Una1 9.04q 4
19 248 Mann, David FR Lewis Univ. 9.06 1
20 149 Kwasnik, Rick Grand Valley 9.09 1
21 348 Bone, Duncan SO Spring Arbor 9.14 1
22 37 Mathis, Nate FR Aquinas 9.17 2
23 485 Antor, Peter Grand Valley 9.27 2
24 363 Mcdowell, Mike SO Spring Arbor 9.34 2
25 371 Stewert, Andy SO Spring Arbor 9.96 3
26 46 Uecker-Herman, Cal SO Aquinas 10.28 4
27 555 Fagar, Kyle Indianapolis 10.52 3
28 554 Cotten, Courtny Indianapolis 10.95 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 393 Waters, Rod Una- Itech 8.07 1
2 625 Davidson, Richard Unattached 8.11 1
3 491 Lucius, Garron Unagv 8.12 1
4 385 Argentino, Anthony Una- Itech 8.30 1
5 244 Knaperek, James JR Lewis Univ. 8.47 2
6 191 Carpenter, Evan FR Indiana Tech 8.50 1
7 380 Pugh, Justin JR St. Joseph's 8.53 1
8 153 Makela, Bill Grand Valley 8.55 2
9 150 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 8.64 1
10 566 Seager, Nickolas Indianapolis 8.68 1
11 484 Brown, Ryan Unagv 8.70 2
12 452 Burns, Robby Una- Bethel 8.79 2
13 583 Taylor, Javon Una1 8.80 2
14 192 Chapman, Zac SO Indiana Tech 8.88 2
15 578 Hamilton, Andre Una1 8.91 2
16 575 Chammas, Goerge Una1 9.53 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Una-Itech 'A' 3:17.22 1
2 DePaul 'A' 3:17.96 1
3 Grand Valley State 'A' 3:20.83 1
4 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:22.04 1
4 Lewis University 'A' 3:22.04 1
6 Northwood University 'C' 3:22.50 2
7 Grand Valley State 'B' 3:22.64 2
8 Siena Heights 'A' 3:24.20 2
9 Unattached GV 'A' 3:26.50 1
10 Unattched Calumet St. Joe 'A' 3:27.40 5
11 Unattached GV 'C' 3:29.44 4
12 Lewis University 'B' 3:30.00 3
13 Chicago State 'A' 3:33.63 2
14 Northwood University 'B' 3:33.69 2
15 Siena Heights 'B' 3:35.08 3
16 Grand Valley State 'C' 3:35.54 3
17 Spring Arbor University 'A' 3:35.68 4
1) 346 Armstrong, Brock FR 2) 351 Darius, Williams JR
3) 367 Noble, Josh SR 4) 354 Gangloff, Tyler FR
18 Unattached GV 'B' 3:36.78 4
19 Spring Arbor University 'B' 3:37.14 4
1) 347 Boettcher, Staffan FR 2) 349 Boone, Jacob FR
3) 372 Stone, Billy SO 4) 369 Silecchia, Joe SO
20 Northwood University 'D' 3:39.01 3
21 Northwood University 'E' 3:55.57 3

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 155 Miller, Nate SO Grand Valley 2.05m 6-08.75
2 389 Fletcher, Tim Una- Itech J2.05m 6-08.75
3 379 Post, Eric FR St. Joseph's 2.00m 6-06.75
4 505 Hopkins, James Una- Chicago St J2.00m 6-06.75
5 320 Bullard, Chris SR Siena Heights 1.95m 6-04.75
6 168 Dodson, Andrew SR Hillsdale J1.95m 6-04.75
7 459 Lweis, Diondre Una- Bethel J1.95m 6-04.75
8 338 Reed, Lance JR Siena Heights 1.90m 6-02.75
9 240 Harris, Lonzo FR Lewis Univ. J1.90m 6-02.75
10 621 Gardner, Dave Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
10 72 Fleming, Daniel SO Chicago State 1.85m 6-00.75
10 214 Skytta, Dana SR Lssu 1.85m 6-00.75
10 328 Hullibarger, Nick FR Siena Heights 1.85m 6-00.75
10 489 Iott, Jack FR Unagv 1.85m 6-00.75
10 242 Hodur, Phil FR Lewis Univ. 1.85m 6-00.75
16 620 Wright, Corey Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
16 347 Boettcher, Staffan FR Spring Arbor 1.80m 5-10.75
-- 213 Preczewski, John SO Lssu NH
-- 454 Flick, Ethan Una- Bethel NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 425 Hollis, Mark XX Unattached 5.20m 17-00.75
3 416 Chappell, Duane XX Unattached J4.90m 16-00.75
3 522 Lynch, Logan SO Una- Mich St J4.90m 16-00.75
3 166 Wilson, Bryant SR Grand Valley J4.90m 16-00.75
5 417 Czerny, Dave XX Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00
6 144 Dennis, Quinton SO Grand Valley 4.45m 14-07.25
7 148 Gordeneer, Matt JR Grand Valley J4.45m 14-07.25
8 457 Klein, Kyle SO Una- Bethel 4.30m 14-01.25
8 517 Chaberlain, Adam FR Una- Mich St 4.30m 14-01.25
10 628 Maddix, Codi Unattached J4.30m 14-01.25
11 107 Trombley, Justin SO Ferris State 4.15m 13-07.25
11 147 Fisher, Travis FR Grand Valley 4.15m 13-07.25
11 521 Lund, Kyle FR Una- Mich St 4.15m 13-07.25
11 159 Reed, Adam FR Grand Valley 4.15m 13-07.25
15 431 Shank, Corey HS Unattached J4.15m 13-07.25
15 143 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley J4.15m 13-07.25
17 196 Ladd, Chris FR Indiana Tech J4.15m 13-07.25
-- 334 Mullinix, Brant FR Siena Heights NH
-- 332 Monahan, Brad SO Siena Heights NH
-- 105 Brady, Kyle Ferris State NH
-- 253 Schultz, Matt SO Lewis Univ. NH
-- 560 Knust, Scott Indianapolis NH
-- 142 Chesley, Zach FR Grand Valley NH
-- 239 Eiker, Chance SR Lewis Univ. NH
-- 323 Derscheil, Travis FR Siena Heights NH
-- 330 Lucas, Ryan FR Siena Heights NH
-- 319 Bright, Marcus SO Siena Heights NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 172 Krout, Jared JR Hillsdale 7.09m 23-03.25
2 158 Rademacher, Ryan JR Grand Valley 7.04m 23-01.25
3 391 Harris, Lucien Una- Itech 7.03m 23-00.75
3 72 Fleming, Daniel SO Chicago State 7.03m 23-00.75
5 390 Gates, Ramon Una- Itech 6.93m 22-09.00
6 422 Gardner, David Unattached 6.86m 22-06.25
7 281 Gooch, Paris Northwood 6.79m 22-03.50
8 459 Lweis, Diondre Una- Bethel 6.71m 22-00.25
9 338 Reed, Lance JR Siena Heights 6.69m 21-11.50
10 518 Forman, Greg Una- Mich St 6.59m 21-07.50
11 438 Zedler, Ben FR Spring Arbor 6.45m 21-02.00
12 217 Wright, patrick FR Lssu 6.43m 21-01.25
13 456 Jackson, Caleb Una- Bethel 6.39m 20-11.75
14 141 Buchan, Weston SO Grand Valley 6.28m 20-07.25
14 357 Johnson, Justin SO Spring Arbor 6.28m 20-07.25
16 464 Walsh, Alex Una- Bethel 6.21m 20-04.50
17 618 Decator, Jeffery Unattached 6.18m 20-03.50
18 69 Campbell, Joshua JR Chicago State 6.16m 20-02.50
19 252 Robinson, Robert JR Lewis Univ. 6.09m 19-11.75
20 285 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 6.04m 19-09.75
21 353 Eisenmann, Brent SO Spring Arbor 6.00m 19-08.25
22 243 Holliman, Ben JR Lewis Univ. 5.98m 19-07.50
23 490 Lafrinere, John FR Unagv 5.87m 19-03.25
24 434 Whitcomb, Ryan XX Unattached 5.80m 19-00.50
-- 555 Fagar, Kyle Indianapolis ND
-- 377 Hettinger, Tadd JR St. Joseph's ND
-- 564 Mattox, Jonathan Indianapolis ND

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 390 Gates, Ramon Una- Itech 14.42m 47-03.75
2 377 Hettinger, Tadd JR St. Joseph's 13.43m 44-00.75
3 242 Hodur, Phil FR Lewis Univ. 13.32m 43-08.50
4 217 Wright, patrick FR Lssu 13.06m 42-10.25
5 456 Jackson, Caleb Una- Bethel 12.85m 42-02.00
6 164 Smith, Nathaniel SO Grand Valley 12.84m 42-01.50
7 464 Walsh, Alex Una- Bethel 12.73m 41-09.25
8 30 Calvo, Jairo SO Aquinas 12.59m 41-03.75
9 46 Uecker-Herman, Cal SO Aquinas 12.46m 40-10.50
10 37 Mathis, Nate FR Aquinas 12.13m 39-09.75
11 422 Gardner, David Unattached 12.11m 39-08.75
12 252 Robinson, Robert JR Lewis Univ. 12.02m 39-05.25
12 285 Perkins, Monte SO Northwood 12.02m 39-05.25
14 29 Ball, Mike FR Aquinas 11.51m 37-09.25

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 480 Armstrong, Matt FR Unagv 16.21m 53-02.25
2 523 McCarrick, Brent Una- Mich St 16.13m 52-11.00
3 520 Ide, Aaron FR Una- Mich St 16.06m 52-08.25
4 237 Barnas, Scott JR Lewis Univ. 15.94m 52-03.75
5 524 Pugh, Lonnie FR Una- Mich St 15.92m 52-02.75
6 424 Hill, Zach HS Unattached 15.81m 51-10.50
7 479 Abromavicius, Alex SO Unagv 15.69m 51-05.75
8 296 Egan, Sean Saginaw Valley 15.22m 49-11.25
9 382 Thompson, Kaleb FR St. Joseph's 15.11m 49-07.00
10 519 Gillespie, Jay FR Una- Mich St 14.89m 48-10.25
11 527 Younker, Dan Una- Mich St 14.85m 48-08.75
12 378 McKenzie, Sir Will JR St. Joseph's 14.79m 48-06.25
13 500 Stiffler, Donny FR Unagv 14.75m 48-04.75
14 145 Eno, Kyle FR Grand Valley 14.68m 48-02.00
15 100 Theologes, Jim SO DePaul 14.57m 47-09.75
16 195 Keller, Chadd FR Indiana Tech 14.54m 47-08.50
17 420 Dennis, Ethan HS Unattached 14.43m 47-04.25
18 139 Bosch, Mitch JR Grand Valley 14.29m 46-10.75
19 299 Koglin, Josh Saginaw Valley 14.03m 46-00.50
20 174 Weil, Kurt JR Hillsdale 13.94m 45-09.00
21 269 Barnes, Justin FR Northwood 13.93m 45-08.50
22 36 Marquardt, Justin SO Aquinas 13.60m 44-07.50
23 551 Buetow, Kevin Indianapolis 13.59m 44-07.00
24 342 Stasa, Jake FR Siena Heights 13.32m 43-08.50
25 146 Evans, Ian JR Grand Valley 13.31m 43-08.00
26 556 Galloway, Seth Indianapolis 13.20m 43-03.75
26 197 Ryerson, Mark FR Indiana Tech 13.20m 43-03.75
28 275 Cross, Joe FR Northwood 13.05m 42-09.75
29 557 Gilpatrick, Dustin Indianapolis 12.81m 42-00.50
30 271 Borsenik, Craig FR Northwood 12.76m 41-10.50
31 317 Armstrong, Kyle FR Siena Heights 12.64m 41-05.75
32 43 Stachowicz, Joe FR Aquinas 12.63m 41-05.25
33 563 Little, Willie Indianapolis 12.50m 41-00.25
34 327 Hinton, Will FR Siena Heights 12.33m 40-05.50
35 343 Strauch, Kyle FR Siena Heights 12.15m 39-10.50
36 344 Vance, Justin FR Siena Heights J12.15m 39-10.50
37 626 Rodgers, Marty Aquinas 11.90m 39-00.50
38 504 Holmes, Robert Una- Chicago St 11.70m 38-04.75
39 101 Waller, James FR DePaul 11.48m 37-08.00
40 361 Marshall, Brent JR Spring Arbor 10.87m 35-08.00
41 287 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 10.74m 35-03.00
42 80 Williams, Xavier JR Chicago State 10.18m 33-04.75
43 552 Byers, James Indianapolis 9.69m 31-09.50
-- 526 Wentsel, Brad FR Una- Mich St ND

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 525 Strautbaum, Kyle SR Una- Mich St 19.48m 63-11.00
2 432 Skrycki, Joe XX Unattached 19.22m 63-00.75
3 170 Falk, Aaron JR Hillsdale 18.54m 60-10.00
4 515 Agrusa, Anthony Una- Mich St 17.88m 58-08.00
5 519 Gillespie, Jay FR Una- Mich St 17.65m 57-11.00
6 95 Millar, Brad JR DePaul 17.49m 57-04.75
6 516 Barrett, John Una- Mich St 17.49m 57-04.75
8 524 Pugh, Lonnie FR Una- Mich St 17.47m 57-03.75
9 479 Abromavicius, Alex SO Unagv 17.36m 56-11.50
10 299 Koglin, Josh Saginaw Valley 16.93m 55-06.50
11 174 Weil, Kurt JR Hillsdale 15.98m 52-05.25
12 527 Younker, Dan Una- Mich St 15.72m 51-07.00
13 139 Bosch, Mitch JR Grand Valley 15.44m 50-08.00
14 151 Lipski, Clay SO Grand Valley 15.20m 49-10.50
15 237 Barnas, Scott JR Lewis Univ. 14.97m 49-01.50
16 271 Borsenik, Craig FR Northwood 14.61m 47-11.25
17 556 Galloway, Seth Indianapolis 13.95m 45-09.25
17 195 Keller, Chadd FR Indiana Tech 13.95m 45-09.25
19 500 Stiffler, Donny FR Unagv 13.78m 45-02.50
20 342 Stasa, Jake FR Siena Heights 13.44m 44-01.25
21 100 Theologes, Jim SO DePaul 13.16m 43-02.25
22 436 Young, Joel XX Unattached 12.99m 42-07.50
23 275 Cross, Joe FR Northwood 12.85m 42-02.00
24 483 Bond, Pat FR Unagv 12.75m 41-10.00
25 626 Rodgers, Marty Aquinas 12.60m 41-04.25
26 43 Stachowicz, Joe FR Aquinas 12.45m 40-10.25
27 146 Evans, Ian JR Grand Valley 12.12m 39-09.25
28 36 Marquardt, Justin SO Aquinas 11.86m 38-11.00
29 344 Vance, Justin FR Siena Heights 11.82m 38-09.50
30 343 Strauch, Kyle FR Siena Heights 11.78m 38-07.75
31 424 Hill, Zach HS Unattached 11.71m 38-05.00
32 38 McBride, Tom SO Aquinas 11.61m 38-01.25
33 197 Ryerson, Mark FR Indiana Tech 11.44m 37-06.50
34 327 Hinton, Will FR Siena Heights 10.79m 35-05.00
35 317 Armstrong, Kyle FR Siena Heights 10.69m 35-01.00
36 287 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 10.51m 34-05.75
37 321 Carney, Ray FR Siena Heights 10.29m 33-09.25
38 552 Byers, James Indianapolis 8.60m 28-02.75
-- 145 Eno, Kyle FR Grand Valley ND

Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 150 Latz, Joey JR Grand Valley 4635
2 559 Keene, Kevin Indianapolis 4286
3 47 Maierle, JW Bethel 4174
4 562 Leeper, Wesley Indianapolis 4121
5 567 Taylor, James Indianapolis 4024
6 143 Coyne, Michael FR Grand Valley 3876
7 251 Reaney, Pat SR Lewis Univ. 3841
8 502 Zemla, Wes SO Unagv 2914



Licensed to Grand Valley State University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/12/2008 10:24 PM
GVSU Holiday Open - 12/11/2008 to 12/12/2008
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 91 Williams, Stephani SR DePaul 7.71q 5
2 4 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 7.79q 5
2 179 Burch, Karrie SO Indiana Tech 7.79q 4
2 15 Vaughns, LaShawn Toledo 7.79q 3
5 220 Butler, Ashley JR Lewis Univ. 7.89q 4
6 56 Jones, Bonita SR Chicago State 7.92q 7
7 19 Hall, Joordn SO Aquinas 7.96q 1
8 465 Black, Serena Unagv 8.00q 6
9 8 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 8.01q 6
10 439 Beutler, Kati Una- Bethel 8.04q 7
11 68 Williams, Brittany FR Chicago State 8.06q 4
11 470 Holwerda, Olivia Unagv 8.06q 2
13 89 Moffett, Ivy JR DePaul 8.09q 4
13 232 Ruff, Michelle JR Lewis Univ. 8.09q 2
15 178 Bell, Mary FR Indiana Tech 8.11q 5
16 443 Etter, Sam Una- Bethel 8.14q 4
17 400 Fischer, Kristen HS Unattached 8.15q 6
18 185 Martin, Deita FR Indiana Tech 8.21q 7
19 594 Barmore, Tiera SO Uw- Whitewater 8.22 7
20 62 Robertson, Neshia FR Chicago State 8.25 3
21 259 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 8.26 2
22 55 Franklin, Keshuna SO Chicago State 8.28 1
23 398 Caywood, Becky HS Unattached 8.29 5
24 117 James, Valerie Grand Valley 8.34 5
25 303 Branch, Brande SR Siena Heights 8.35 1
26 235 Wheeler, Millenniu SR Lewis Univ. 8.36 6
27 570 Robertson, Karah Una1 8.45 3
28 446 Mustard, Aunale Una- Bethel 8.46 2
29 572 Webb, Brittany Una1 8.47 3
30 261 Larsh, Jacqueline Northwood 8.51 4
31 28 Zych, Maddie FR Aquinas 8.53 5
32 599 Gasser, Amy FR Uw- Whitewater 8.57 5
33 445 Mott, Sarah Una- Bethel 8.58 3
33 224 Hoffman, Karissa FR Lewis Univ. 8.58 3
35 395 Breen, Emma HS Unattached 8.60 6
36 447 O'Keefe, Ann JR Una- Bethel 8.62 1
37 450 Westcott, Amanda Una- Bethel 8.68 2
38 267 Sullivan, Jeonaye Northwood 8.77 3
39 598 Fischer, Marie FR Uw- Whitewater 8.79 7
40 444 Monaweck, April Una- Bethel 8.84 4
41 256 Browne, Brenna Northwood 8.90 5
42 63 Scott-McMillan, Ca SO Chicago State 8.95 4
43 442 Ellison, Danae Una- Bethel 9.03 6
44 600 Hall, Karly FR Uw- Whitewater 9.07 6
45 611 Patterson, Megan SR Uw- Whitewater 9.26 2
46 448 Simcox, Emilee Una- Bethel 9.30 1
47 204 Mitchell, Nichole FR Lssu 9.37 6
48 57 Kernan, Jean JR Chicago State 9.83 7
49 528 Leeven, Becky Una- Ccsj 10.30 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 91 Williams, Stephani SR DePaul 7.66 1
2 4 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 7.76 1
3 15 Vaughns, LaShawn Toledo 7.78 1
4 220 Butler, Ashley JR Lewis Univ. 7.81 1
5 179 Burch, Karrie SO Indiana Tech 7.85 1
6 8 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 7.86 1
7 465 Black, Serena Unagv 7.96 1
8 89 Moffett, Ivy JR DePaul 8.02 2
8 19 Hall, Joordn SO Aquinas 8.02 1
10 232 Ruff, Michelle JR Lewis Univ. 8.05 2
10 443 Etter, Sam Una- Bethel 8.05 2
12 439 Beutler, Kati Una- Bethel 8.06 2
13 470 Holwerda, Olivia Unagv 8.08 2
14 185 Martin, Deita FR Indiana Tech 8.15 2
14 178 Bell, Mary FR Indiana Tech 8.15 2
16 400 Fischer, Kristen HS Unattached 8.27 2
17 68 Williams, Brittany FR Chicago State 8.29 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 8 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 25.02 1
2 91 Williams, Stephani SR DePaul 25.07 1
3 15 Vaughns, LaShawn Toledo 25.37 1
4 4 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 25.69 1
5 179 Burch, Karrie SO Indiana Tech 25.79 1
6 232 Ruff, Michelle JR Lewis Univ. 25.82 3
7 27 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 26.03 4
8 83 Coffey, Kyra SR DePaul 26.35 2
9 185 Martin, Deita FR Indiana Tech 26.50 2
10 465 Black, Serena Unagv 26.63 2
10 439 Beutler, Kati Una- Bethel 26.63 5
12 9 Morgan, Kimara Toledo 26.75 1
13 313 Payne, Deanna SO Siena Heights 26.91 3
14 398 Caywood, Becky HS Unattached 27.05 5
15 303 Branch, Brande SR Siena Heights 27.24 4
16 470 Holwerda, Olivia Unagv 27.31 4
17 400 Fischer, Kristen HS Unattached 27.35 4
18 117 James, Valerie Grand Valley 27.38 6
19 207 Pieczynski, Amanda JR Lssu 27.57 6
20 55 Franklin, Keshuna SO Chicago State 27.58 3
21 28 Zych, Maddie FR Aquinas 27.64 8
22 178 Bell, Mary FR Indiana Tech 27.70 2
23 23 Robinson, Chaney JR Aquinas 27.82 8
24 572 Webb, Brittany Una1 28.14 7
25 570 Robertson, Karah Una1 28.20 7
26 543 Robertson, Rachel Indianapolis 28.28 4
27 184 Hunt, Takeisha SO Indiana Tech 28.29 3
28 545 Schroeder, Bethany Indianapolis 28.32 5
29 594 Barmore, Tiera SO Uw- Whitewater 28.34 10
29 538 Kirk, Kayla Indianapolis 28.34 4
31 402 Jerrills, Rachel HS Unattached 28.42 9
32 222 Crenshaw, Jasmine SO Lewis Univ. 28.48 7
33 268 Watkins, Valerie FR Northwood 28.66 9
34 24 Senters, Paige FR Aquinas 28.69 8
35 602 Heitsman, Kristen FR Uw- Whitewater 28.79 3
36 258 Dobbin, Kristina FR Northwood 28.80 8
37 265 Snider, Sara FR Northwood 28.96 9
38 542 Martin, Sarah Indianapolis 29.04 6
39 571 Troiter, Demetria Una1 29.37 10
40 600 Hall, Karly FR Uw- Whitewater 29.39 7
41 307 Cripe, Kara FR Siena Heights 29.90 8
42 308 Ehman, Marcella FR Siena Heights 29.92 9
43 535 Harless, Carolyn Indianapolis 30.07 6
44 534 Freeman, Celeste Indianapolis 30.25 6
45 63 Scott-McMillan, Ca SO Chicago State 30.26 9
46 204 Mitchell, Nichole FR Lssu 31.23 10

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 406 McGee, Dynasty HS Unattached 57.50 1
2 83 Coffey, Kyra SR DePaul 58.29 1
3 133 Vallar, Kayla JR Grand Valley 58.65 1
4 68 Williams, Brittany FR Chicago State 59.69 1
5 264 Simonson, Katherin Northwood 1:00.32 2
6 9 Morgan, Kimara Toledo 1:00.35 2
7 137 Zandbergen, Abbey SO Grand Valley 1:00.43 3
8 449 Stevens, Kaila Una- Bethel 1:00.54 3
9 624 Lipstraw, Erika Toledo 1:00.82 2
10 84 Daniels, Kelcie FR DePaul 1:00.89 2
11 228 Lewis, Amanda SR Lewis Univ. 1:01.40 4
12 90 Rodriguez, Jessica SR DePaul 1:01.56 4
13 110 Chandler, Adrienne SO Grand Valley 1:02.02 1
14 62 Robertson, Neshia FR Chicago State 1:02.21 2
15 131 Tousley, Kelly SO Grand Valley 1:02.37 1
16 218 Boban, Maggie SO Lewis Univ. 1:02.71 3
17 129 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 1:03.48 3
18 225 Howell, Kellsi SO Lewis Univ. 1:05.11 3
19 597 D'Alalessio, Lisa FR Uw- Whitewater 1:05.16 4
20 81 Bales, Lauren SO DePaul 1:06.61 4
21 263 Rogers, Megan Northwood 1:12.49 4

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 123 McCarthy, Katherin FR Grand Valley 5:00.28
2 120 Kinney, Monica FR Grand Valley 5:00.33
3 108 Alfredson, Katie JR Grand Valley 5:09.29
4 3 Fisher, Ari Toledo 5:22.62
5 2 Camp, Joni Toledo 5:37.99
6 189 Snyder, Hilary FR Indiana Tech 5:42.14
7 234 Thompson, Danielle SO Lewis Univ. 5:46.40
8 306 Cramer, Kim SR Siena Heights 5:57.62

Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 187 Owsley, Renyae FR Indiana Tech 1:36.73
2 180 Caldwell, Chanelle FR Indiana Tech 1:39.95
3 181 Graham Couates, Pr FR Indiana Tech 1:41.35
4 176 Aikin, Tiffany SO Indiana Tech 1:42.49

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 127 Ostrenga, Stephani JR Grand Valley 2:18.45
2 226 Jarrett, Julie FR Lewis Univ. 2:23.45
3 177 Anderson, Ariene SO Indiana Tech 2:24.12
4 182 Gulbranson, Cristi SO Indiana Tech 2:24.24
5 65 Sutton, Lanesha FR Chicago State 2:55.18
6 66 Taylor, MarKesia FR Chicago State 3:03.20
7 64 Smiley, Sundra FR Chicago State 3:08.77

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 186 McKaig, Alissa SR Indiana Tech 16:29.06
2 122 Maceratini, Megan SO Grand Valley 16:51.93
3 588 Monson, Jessica SR Uw-Parkside 16:58.36
4 208 Scott, Katie JR Lssu 17:28.44
5 115 Gibbons, Kelly SR Grand Valley 17:29.51
6 473 Kulczycki, Sarah SR Unagv 17:38.08
7 592 Fulton, Naomi XX Wisconsin Runner 17:54.82
8 128 Parks, Sara SO Grand Valley 17:56.93
9 469 Gordon, Sam SR Unagv 18:00.45
10 111 Cortright, Remme FR Grand Valley 18:02.56
11 135 Vickers, Jessie SO Grand Valley 18:03.72
12 403 Kandas, Stacey XX Unattached 18:18.45
13 591 DeWitt, Lindsay XX Wisconsin Runner 18:24.95
14 109 Borns, Leah JR Grand Valley 18:27.81
15 116 Gryniewicz, Sarah FR Grand Valley 18:38.95
16 586 Christie, Hope FR Uw-Parkside 18:44.63
17 477 Rivard, Susie SR Unagv 19:09.09
18 585 Adams, Angie SO Uw-Parkside 19:14.35
19 587 Kindt, Jennie SO Uw-Parkside 19:24.05
20 130 Smith, Ariana SO Grand Valley 19:34.81
21 201 Leyder, Stacey JR Lssu 19:49.55
22 205 Nowak, Kayla FR Lssu 20:35.37

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 136 Wheat, Candice Grand Valley 8.77q 4
2 132 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 9.00q 1
3 293 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley 9.13q 4
4 472 Hull, Jade Unagv 9.31q 2
5 114 Fonseca, Danielle Grand Valley 9.34q 2
5 14 Snyder, Julie Toledo 9.34q 3
5 184 Hunt, Takeisha SO Indiana Tech 9.34q 2
8 12 Savoy, Ashley Toledo 9.40q 1
9 183 Harms, Jessica FR Indiana Tech 9.41q 4
10 409 Putterman, Daniell HS Unattached 9.62q 3
11 126 Nozime, Kirsten Grand Valley 9.71q 3
12 475 Pittman, Katelyn Unagv 9.76q 4
13 535 Harless, Carolyn Indianapolis 9.79q 4
14 541 Leffers, Krista Indianapolis 9.88q 2
15 608 Morehart, Megan SO Uw- Whitewater 9.90q 3
16 11 Ritchey, Alyssa Toledo 9.95q 1
17 440 Brown, Lauren Una- Bethel 9.96q 1
17 466 Christensen, Danie Unagv 9.96q 3
19 65 Sutton, Lanesha FR Chicago State 10.10 1
20 27 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 10.12 2
21 538 Kirk, Kayla Indianapolis 10.18 3
22 443 Etter, Sam Una- Bethel 10.30 2
23 124 McCarthy, Stephani Grand Valley 10.34 4
24 467 Eggletson, Erin Unagv 10.47 1
25 307 Cripe, Kara FR Siena Heights 10.69 1
26 308 Ehman, Marcella FR Siena Heights 10.94 4
27 605 Kuehneman, Sarah FR Uw- Whitewater 11.06 3
28 176 Aikin, Tiffany SO Indiana Tech 11.11 3
28 534 Freeman, Celeste Indianapolis 11.11 4
30 542 Martin, Sarah Indianapolis 12.53 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 136 Wheat, Candice Grand Valley 8.59 1
2 132 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 8.98 1
3 293 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley 9.14 1
4 183 Harms, Jessica FR Indiana Tech 9.19 1
5 14 Snyder, Julie Toledo 9.21 1
6 114 Fonseca, Danielle Grand Valley 9.29 1
7 12 Savoy, Ashley Toledo 9.35 1
8 184 Hunt, Takeisha SO Indiana Tech 9.37 1
9 472 Hull, Jade Unagv 9.44 1
10 541 Leffers, Krista Indianapolis 9.54 2
11 126 Nozime, Kirsten Grand Valley 9.55 2
12 11 Ritchey, Alyssa Toledo 9.59 2
13 475 Pittman, Katelyn Unagv 9.70 2
14 440 Brown, Lauren Una- Bethel 9.73 2
15 608 Morehart, Megan SO Uw- Whitewater 9.83 2
16 409 Putterman, Daniell HS Unattached 9.90 2
17 466 Christensen, Danie Unagv 9.93 2
18 535 Harless, Carolyn Indianapolis 10.13 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 'A' 3:54.71 1
2 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:57.00 1
3 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:59.05 1
4 Lewis University 'A' 4:05.12 1
5 Grand Valley State 'B' 4:08.30 1
6 Chicago State 'A' 4:13.22 1
7 Unattached GV 'A' 4:13.30 2
8 Northwood University 'B' 4:16.63 2
9 Lewis University 'B' 4:21.56 2
10 Wisconsin- Whitewater 'A' 4:25.22 3
11 Northwood University 'C' 4:35.41 3

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 375 Buche, Melissa SO St. Joseph's 1.70m 5-07.00
2 58 Martin, Chennelle SO Chicago State J1.70m 5-07.00
3 134 VanderSlik, Heathe SR Grand Valley 1.67m 5-05.75
4 14 Snyder, Julie Toledo 1.62m 5-03.75
4 113 Doyen, Maegan JR Grand Valley 1.62m 5-03.75
6 412 Weaver, Alisha HS Unattached 1.57m 5-01.75
7 206 Patton, Taylor SO Lssu J1.57m 5-01.75
8 209 Winiarski, Katie FR Lssu J1.57m 5-01.75
9 541 Leffers, Krista Indianapolis 1.52m 4-11.75
10 445 Mott, Sarah Una- Bethel J1.52m 4-11.75
11 293 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley 1.47m 4-09.75
12 60 Moore, Peggy SO Chicago State J1.47m 4-09.75
12 312 Meed, Harmony FR Siena Heights J1.47m 4-09.75
-- 17 Eddy, Erica SO Aquinas NH
-- 25 Shollock, Joanna SR Aquinas NH
-- 448 Simcox, Emilee Una- Bethel NH
-- 605 Kuehneman, Sarah FR Uw- Whitewater NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 125 Noonan, Dianna SR Grand Valley 3.95m 12-11.50
2 6 Harmon, Shari Toledo 3.70m 12-01.50
3 513 Smith, Ashley SO Una- Mich St J3.70m 12-01.50
4 396 Brikmeier, Sarah HS Unattached 3.55m 11-07.75
5 511 Miller, Stephanie SR Una- Mich St J3.55m 11-07.75
6 401 Hagan, Brandi SO Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75
7 118 Kettelhut, Christi JR Grand Valley J3.40m 11-01.75
8 119 Kieren, Kellie SR Grand Valley J3.40m 11-01.75
8 121 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley J3.40m 11-01.75
8 188 Petridis, Dina SO Indiana Tech J3.40m 11-01.75
11 447 O'Keefe, Ann JR Una- Bethel 3.25m 10-08.00
11 190 Willford, Elizabet FR Indiana Tech 3.25m 10-08.00
13 5 Handzlik, Paulina Toledo 3.10m 10-02.00
14 446 Mustard, Aunale Una- Bethel J3.10m 10-02.00
15 409 Putterman, Daniell HS Unattached 2.75m 9-00.25
16 404 Kimble, Richelle HS Unattached J2.75m 9-00.25
16 444 Monaweck, April Una- Bethel J2.75m 9-00.25
16 442 Ellison, Danae Una- Bethel J2.75m 9-00.25
19 405 Kolenbrander, Chri HS Unattached J2.75m 9-00.25
19 311 Marihugh, Jamie FR Siena Heights J2.75m 9-00.25
-- 546 Venne, Morgan Indianapolis NH
-- 20 Mellstead, Barb FR Aquinas NH
-- 104 Schewe, Jessica Ferris State NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 533 Chang, Chelsey Indianapolis 5.66m 18-07.00
2 220 Butler, Ashley JR Lewis Univ. 5.55m 18-02.50
3 14 Snyder, Julie Toledo 5.52m 18-01.50
4 10 Pessoa, Elan Toledo 5.40m 17-08.75
5 439 Beutler, Kati Una- Bethel 5.22m 17-01.50
6 7 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 5.16m 16-11.25
7 85 Edwards, Cynthia JR DePaul 5.15m 16-10.75
8 235 Wheeler, Millenniu SR Lewis Univ. 5.10m 16-08.75
8 313 Payne, Deanna SO Siena Heights 5.10m 16-08.75
10 450 Westcott, Amanda Una- Bethel 5.06m 16-07.25
11 613 Poppe, Sara SO Uw- Whitewater 5.04m 16-06.50
12 178 Bell, Mary FR Indiana Tech 5.02m 16-05.75
13 224 Hoffman, Karissa FR Lewis Univ. 5.00m 16-05.00
14 179 Burch, Karrie SO Indiana Tech 4.99m 16-04.50
15 183 Harms, Jessica FR Indiana Tech 4.96m 16-03.25
16 535 Harless, Carolyn Indianapolis 4.94m 16-02.50
17 395 Breen, Emma HS Unattached 4.92m 16-01.75
18 62 Robertson, Neshia FR Chicago State 4.90m 16-01.00
19 617 Wiemann, Charissa JR Uw- Whitewater 4.87m 15-11.75
20 622 Wilson, Paige Toledo 4.86m 15-11.50
21 11 Ritchey, Alyssa Toledo 4.82m 15-09.75
22 445 Mott, Sarah Una- Bethel 4.80m 15-09.00
23 614 Puls, Rachel JR Uw- Whitewater 4.79m 15-08.75
24 206 Patton, Taylor SO Lssu 4.78m 15-08.25
25 68 Williams, Brittany FR Chicago State 4.62m 15-02.00
26 543 Robertson, Rachel Indianapolis 4.49m 14-08.75
27 534 Freeman, Celeste Indianapolis 4.35m 14-03.25
28 611 Patterson, Megan SR Uw- Whitewater 4.33m 14-02.50
29 615 Smith, Kristen FR Uw- Whitewater 4.10m 13-05.50
-- 538 Kirk, Kayla Indianapolis ND

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 13 Shade, Kira Toledo 11.34m 37-02.50
2 613 Poppe, Sara SO Uw- Whitewater 10.98m 36-00.25
3 224 Hoffman, Karissa FR Lewis Univ. 10.93m 35-10.50
4 235 Wheeler, Millenniu SR Lewis Univ. 10.80m 35-05.25
5 85 Edwards, Cynthia JR DePaul 10.79m 35-05.00
6 614 Puls, Rachel JR Uw- Whitewater 10.62m 34-10.25
7 209 Winiarski, Katie FR Lssu 10.60m 34-09.50
8 206 Patton, Taylor SO Lssu 10.51m 34-05.75
9 450 Westcott, Amanda Una- Bethel 10.49m 34-05.00
10 543 Robertson, Rachel Indianapolis 9.76m 32-00.25
11 617 Wiemann, Charissa JR Uw- Whitewater 9.65m 31-08.00
12 615 Smith, Kristen FR Uw- Whitewater 9.00m 29-06.50
-- 219 Boland, Kelsey SO Lewis Univ. ND

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 399 Corner, Katie XX Unattached 14.00m 45-11.25
2 509 Daniels, Catherine Una- Mich St 12.97m 42-06.75
3 87 Kovacs, Alanna FR DePaul 12.53m 41-01.50
4 82 Cobb, Ebonie JR DePaul 12.39m 40-07.75
5 478 Rutherford, Jessic SO Unagv 12.34m 40-06.00
6 607 Luebke, Jessa SO Uw- Whitewater 12.15m 39-10.50
7 512 Rohl, Beth Una- Mich St 12.12m 39-09.25
8 293 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley 12.01m 39-05.00
9 544 Schmitz, Amy Indianapolis 11.91m 39-01.00
10 112 Denison, Rachel SO Grand Valley 11.77m 38-07.50
11 231 Quintana, Rachel SR Lewis Univ. 11.65m 38-02.75
12 1 Brazeau, Sandy Toledo 11.52m 37-09.50
13 471 Huhn, Melanie FR Unagv 11.41m 37-05.25
14 202 Lindsey, Laura FR Lssu 11.34m 37-02.50
15 476 Poel, Molly FR Unagv 11.29m 37-00.50
16 260 Kulp, Christy SO Northwood 11.22m 36-09.75
17 294 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley 11.12m 36-05.75
18 315 Stasa, Jessica SR Siena Heights 11.08m 36-04.25
19 474 Murphy, Liz FR Unagv 10.66m 34-11.75
20 609 Nitka, Molly FR Uw- Whitewater 10.64m 34-11.00
21 596 Blake, Megan SO Uw- Whitewater 10.61m 34-09.75
22 257 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 10.45m 34-03.50
23 203 McLeod, Mary FR Lssu 10.25m 33-07.50
24 221 Butler, Brittany FR Lewis Univ. 10.09m 33-01.25
25 603 Jahner, Amy SO Uw- Whitewater 10.03m 32-11.00
26 21 Newman, Catherine SO Aquinas 10.00m 32-09.75
27 200 Booms, Kimberlee SO Lssu 9.99m 32-09.50
28 304 Cavins, Nicole FR Siena Heights 9.81m 32-02.25
29 397 Carter, JoAnne Unattached 9.71m 31-10.25
30 61 Posey, Kenienette JR Chicago State 9.19m 30-02.00
31 7 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 9.11m 29-10.75
32 407 Marsh, Erica Unattached 9.03m 29-07.50
33 11 Ritchey, Alyssa Toledo 8.90m 29-02.50
34 606 Kuspa, Sydney FR Uw- Whitewater 8.57m 28-01.50
35 612 Pierce, Lacy JR Uw- Whitewater 8.06m 26-05.50
36 67 Thompson, Lauren JR Chicago State 5.29m 17-04.25
-- 508 Brower, Lydia Una- Mich St ND
-- 468 Fox, Katelyn FR Unagv ND

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 623 Halliwill, Meagan Unattached 18.78m 61-07.50
2 512 Rohl, Beth Una- Mich St 16.38m 53-09.00
3 294 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley 15.98m 52-05.25
4 408 Posa, Kathie XX Unattached 15.96m 52-04.50
5 231 Quintana, Rachel SR Lewis Univ. 15.81m 51-10.50
6 399 Corner, Katie XX Unattached 15.39m 50-06.00
7 88 McFabe, Ginny JR DePaul 15.38m 50-05.50
8 514 Whalen, Robyn Una- Mich St 14.97m 49-01.50
9 376 DeJean, Alexis SO St. Joseph's 14.79m 48-06.25
10 528 Leeven, Becky Una- Ccsj 14.68m 48-02.00
11 476 Poel, Molly FR Unagv 14.66m 48-01.25
12 540 Kuzmicz, Courtney Indianapolis 14.39m 47-02.50
13 16 Becker, Heather SR Aquinas 14.19m 46-06.75
14 257 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 14.18m 46-06.25
15 509 Daniels, Catherine Una- Mich St J14.18m 46-06.25
16 596 Blake, Megan SO Uw- Whitewater 14.02m 46-00.00
17 1 Brazeau, Sandy Toledo 13.88m 45-06.50
18 315 Stasa, Jessica SR Siena Heights 13.63m 44-08.75
19 474 Murphy, Liz FR Unagv 13.49m 44-03.25
20 86 Finck, Katie FR DePaul 13.47m 44-02.50
21 607 Luebke, Jessa SO Uw- Whitewater 13.46m 44-02.00
22 87 Kovacs, Alanna FR DePaul 13.38m 43-10.75
23 112 Denison, Rachel SO Grand Valley 13.14m 43-01.50
24 478 Rutherford, Jessic SO Unagv 12.94m 42-05.50
25 262 Mason, Julie FR Northwood J12.94m 42-05.50
26 510 Hacker, Becca Una- Mich St 12.88m 42-03.25
27 260 Kulp, Christy SO Northwood 12.85m 42-02.00
28 397 Carter, JoAnne Unattached 12.47m 40-11.00
29 468 Fox, Katelyn FR Unagv 12.33m 40-05.50
30 471 Huhn, Melanie FR Unagv 12.25m 40-02.25
31 200 Booms, Kimberlee SO Lssu 12.09m 39-08.00
32 82 Cobb, Ebonie JR DePaul 12.04m 39-06.00
33 255 Anema, Katie JR Northwood 11.81m 38-09.00
34 407 Marsh, Erica Unattached 11.69m 38-04.25
35 21 Newman, Catherine SO Aquinas 11.63m 38-02.00
36 548 Wolfe, Meghan Indianapolis 11.52m 37-09.50
37 302 Biggs, Onico SR Siena Heights 11.46m 37-07.25
38 304 Cavins, Nicole FR Siena Heights 11.43m 37-06.00
39 603 Jahner, Amy SO Uw- Whitewater 11.39m 37-04.50
40 18 Engstrom, Imari JR Aquinas 11.21m 36-09.50
41 202 Lindsey, Laura FR Lssu 11.00m 36-01.25
42 221 Butler, Brittany FR Lewis Univ. 10.69m 35-01.00
43 203 McLeod, Mary FR Lssu 10.66m 34-11.75
44 230 Liss, Mackenzie SO Lewis Univ. 10.36m 34-00.00
45 612 Pierce, Lacy JR Uw- Whitewater 10.18m 33-04.75
46 609 Nitka, Molly FR Uw- Whitewater 10.16m 33-04.00
47 223 Hajduk, Lauren SO Lewis Univ. 10.15m 33-03.75
-- 508 Brower, Lydia Una- Mich St ND
-- 606 Kuspa, Sydney FR Uw- Whitewater X9.65m 31-08.00

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 227 Kustra, Christine JR Lewis Univ. 3325
2 394 Boyer, Amy SO Unattached 3107
3 132 Triner, Amber SO Grand Valley 2980
4 121 Kuksa, Jocelyn FR Grand Valley 2914
5 229 Linck, Sami SO Lewis Univ. 2841
6 129 Pearsall, Amber JR Grand Valley 2814
7 233 Sielisch, Sarah FR Lewis Univ. 2350
8 404 Kimble, Richelle HS Unattached 2274