2008 Footlocker Cross Country

back to results

Dec. 13, 2008

2008 Footlocker Cross Country
30th Anniversary Race
San Diego, CA


1 Solomon Haile (12) Northeast Sherwood H.S. Silver Spring MD 15:15
2 Trevor Dunbar (12) West Kodiak H.S. Kodiak AK 15:22
3 Thomas Porter (12) South Mountain View H.S. Fredericksburg VA 15:26
4 Drew Shields (12) Midwest Fishers H.S. Fishers IN 15:27
5 Jakub Zivec (12) Midwest Grand Rapids H.S. Grand Rapids MN 15:29
6 Evan Appel (12) Midwest Dakota Ridge H.S. Littleton CO 15:36
7 Futsum Zeinasellassie (9) Midwest North Central H.S. Indianapolis IN 15:40
8 Chris Schwartz (12) West Foothill H.S. Bakersfield CA 15:41
9 Joe Whelan (12) Northeast Hamburg H.S. Hamburg NY 15:44
10 Joseph DeMoor (12) Midwest Buena Vista H.S. Buena Vista CO 15:44
11 Brian Shrader (11) West Sinagua H.S. Flagstaff AZ 15:45
12 Leoule Degfae (12) South Thomas Edison H.S. Alexandria VA 15:46
13 Danny Pawola (12) Midwest Neuqua Valley H.S. Naperville IL 15:46
14 Shane Moskowitz (11) West Central Kitsap H.S. Bremerton WA 15:47
15 Dylan Sorensen (12) Midwest Zionsville H.S. Zionsville IN 15:48
16 Zachary Torres (12) West Crescenta Valley H.S. La Crescenta CA 15:48
17 Andrew Berberick (12) Midwest J.K. Mullen H.S. Littleton CO 15:54
18 CJ Brown (12) South Carroll Senior H.S. Southlake TX 15:54
19 Michael Moverman (12) Northeast Oliver Ames H.S. North Easton MA 15:54
20 Kyle Satterwhite (12) South Western Albemarle H.S. Charlottesville VA 15:55
21 Matt Sonnenfeldt (12) South Knoxville West H.S. Knoxville TN 15:56
22 Bill Matthews (12) South Baylor School Birmingham AL 15:56
23 Steve Sulkin (12) Midwest York H.S. Elmhurst IL 15:58
24 Steve Magnuson (11) West Ironwood Ridge H.S. Oro Valley AZ 15:59
25 Cody Helbling (11) West Lake City H.S. Coeur d'Alene ID 16:00
26 James Cameron (12) West Mission Viejo H.S. Rancho Santa Margarita CA 16:00
27 George Galasso (12) Northeast Holmdel H.S. Holmdel NJ 16:01
28 Andrew Springer (12) Northeast Westerly H.S. Westerly RI 16:01
29 Clint McKelvey (11) South Maryville H.S. Maryville TN 16:04
30 Philip Wood (12) Northeast The Pennington School Yardley PA 16:04
31 Ben Furcht (12) Northeast Lower Merion H.S. Haverford PA 16:07
32 Phil Galebach (12) Northeast Medford H.S. Medford MA 16:11
33 Chase Rathke (12) South Seven Lakes H.S. Katy TX 16:17
34 Tyler Udland (11) Northeast Millburn H.S. Short Hills NJ 16:18
35 Joseph Manilafasha (12) Midwest Denver North H.S. Denver CO 16:19
36 Evan Hibbs (12) South Georgetown H.S. Georgetown TX 16:25
37 Wyatt Landrum (12) West Liberty Union H.S. Oakley CA 16:27
38 Karreem Tyre Johnson (12) West Palma H.S. Gonzales CA 16:44
39 Alex Ott (12) South Turner Ashby H.S. Weyers Cave VA 17:30
40 Brett Johnson (12) Northeast Ocean City H.S. Ocean City NJ 18:41

Regions:
1. Midwest 32 (4 5 6 7 10 13 15)
2. West 51 (2 8 11 14 16 22 23)
3. South 71 (3 12 17 19 20 21 26)
4. Northeast 77 (1 9 18 24 25 27 28)



1 Jordan Hasay (12) West Mission College Prep. Arroyo Grande CA 17:22
2 Ashley Brasovan (12) South Wellington H.S. Wellington FL 17:25
3 Megan Goethals (11) Midwest Rochester H.S. Rochester MI 17:30
4 Chelsey Sveinsson (10) South Greenhill School Dallas TX 17:31
5 Allie McLaughlin (12) Midwest Air Academy Colorado Springs CO 17:34
6 Kathy Kroeger (12) South Independence H.S. Franklin TN 17:42
7 Shelby Greany (12) Northeast Suffern H.S. Suffern NY 17:45
8 Chelsea Ley (11) Northeast Kingsway Regional H.S. Clarksboro NJ 17:49
9 Lindsay Flanagan (12) Midwest Lake Park H.S. Roselle IL 17:50
10 Jessica Tonn (11) West Xavier College Prep. Paradise Valley AZ 17:53
11 Emily Lipari (11) Northeast Roslyn H.S. Greenvale NY 17:53
12 Aisling Cuffe (10) Northeast Cornwall Central H.S. Cornwall On Hudson NY 18:03
13 Emily Jones (12) Northeast The Bromfield School Harvard MA 18:11
14 Chelsea Oswald (12) Midwest Walsh Jesuit H.S. Medina OH 18:11
15 Danielle Menlove (9) West Jordan H.S. Sandy UT 18:14
16 Laura Vigilante (11) Northeast West Morris Mendham H.S. Brookside NJ 18:14
17 Melanie Thompson (12) Northeast Voorhees H.S. High Bridge NJ 18:18
18 Ashlie Decker (11) Midwest Dowling Catholic H.S. Des Moines IA 18:19
19 Alex Dunne (12) West San Clemente H.S. San Clemente CA 18:22
20 Taylor Wallace (12) West Henley H.S. Klamath Falls OR 18:24
21 Becca Addison (12) Midwest Grand Haven H.S. Spring Lake MI 18:24
22 Jordan Tomecek (11) Midwest Milan H.S. Milan MI 18:25
23 Lauren Smith (12) South Brazoswood H.S. Lake Jackson TX 18:27
24 Megan Morgan (11) West Torrey Pines H.S. Del Mar CA 18:30
25 Amanda Russell (11) South Vista Ridge H.S. Cedar Park FL 18:30
26 Jessica Zangmeister (12) Midwest Fairview H.S. Fairview Park OH 18:30
27 Katie Kellner (12) Northeast West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. West Windsor NJ 18:34
28 Shalaya Kipp (12) West Skyline H.S. Salt Lake City UT 18:37
29 Emily Sisson (11) Midwest Parkway Central H.S. Chesterfield MO 18:37
30 Jacque Taylor (11) West Casa Grande H.S. Petaluma CA 18:38
31 Kirsten Kasper (12) Northeast North Andover H.S. North Andover MA 18:40
32 Kayla Hale (12) South Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy Indialantic FL 18:45
33 Jennifer Lynn Bergman (12) West Valley Christian H.S. San Jose CA 18:47
34 Sheree Juliann Shea (12) West University City H.S. San Diego CA 18:53
35 Adrianne Soo (12) South Durham Academy Chapel Hill NC 18:53
36 Diane Robison (11) Midwest Parkway Central H.S. Chesterfield MO 18:54
37 Ashley Isham (11) South Vista Ridge H.S. Cedar Park TX 19:00
38 Megan Marsico (11) South Glenvar H.S. Salem VA 19:06
39 Kimberly Spano (12) South North Mecklenburg H.S. Huntersville NC 19:07
40 Erin Cawley (12) Northeast Newark Valley H.S. Newark Valley NY 19:08

Regions:
1. Midwest 49 (3 5 9 14 18 21 22)
2. Northeast 51 (7 8 11 12 13 16 17)
3. South 60 (2 4 6 23 25 27 28)
4. West 65 (1 10 15 19 20 24 26)