Jingle Bell Run/Walk for Arthritis

back to results

Dec. 13, 2008

Jingle Bell Run/Walk for Arthritis
Bloomfield Hills,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 WEST BLOOMFIELD JINGLE BELL RUN FOR ARTHRITIS 10K RUN


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1958 Matt Fecht Warren 25 32:47 5:17
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1610 Julie Winter Bloomfield 48 44:08 7:07
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1828 Carl Rundall Birmingham 40 33:00 5:19
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1216 Karen Fulkerson Ortonville 48 44:38 7:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1498 Devon Seery Clarkston 15 35:01 5:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1302 C.J. Karas Rochester Hills 14 57:13 9:13
2 1011 Anika Alix West Bloomfield 15 1:15:27 12:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1810 Michael Lett Farmington Hills 16 39:26 6:21
2 1816 Ben Anens Farmington Hills 16 41:25 6:40
3 1077 Marcus Brown Birmingham 16 45:55 7:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1853 Megan Czerwinski Dearborn 17 52:39 8:29
2 1372 Kristen Mannino Auburn Hills 19 57:09 9:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1293 Bruce Kaczmarek Bloomfield Hills 21 34:48 5:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1286 Joy Janigian Bloomfield Hills 24 58:25 9:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1367 Ahmed Maki Royal Oak 26 46:29 7:29
2 1556 Matt Tignanelli Rochester Hills 26 47:34 7:40
3 1659 Jonathon Thomas 27 57:31 9:16
4 1081 Daniel Buben Madison Heights 28 57:53 9:19
5 1870 Quinn Kiriguk Birmingham 29 1:01:03 9:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1571 Katie Valentine Royal Oak 29 49:14 7:56
2 1774 Kate Zajac Farmington Hills 27 53:47 8:40
3 1329 Erin Ladd Bloomfield Hills 25 56:49 9:09
4 1235 Diana Goswami Royal Oak 27 58:09 9:22
5 1136 Lauren Dalgleish Royal Oak 27 58:22 9:24
6 1458 Maggie Prior Birmingham 27 58:26 9:25
7 1317 Julia Kline Grosse Pointe Woo 28 1:00:46 9:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1508 Ramsey Shurafa Detroit 31 34:54 5:38
2 1640 Steven Greene 34 35:25 5:42
3 1900 Daniel Ordaz Southfield 33 38:16 6:10
4 1309 Devon Kennedy Commerce 32 40:58 6:36
5 1405 Jim Moore Beverly Hills 33 41:54 6:45
6 1947 Matt Buese Bloomfield 34 42:59 6:56
7 1452 Michael Poe Waterford 31 43:27 7:00
8 1123 Ross Cooper Royal Oak 33 44:25 7:09
9 1597 Jayston Weitzel Madison Heights 34 52:09 8:24
10 1509 Brett Sidle Royal Oak 34 56:16 9:04
11 1363 Jeffrey Madak Clinton Twp 33 1:04:35 10:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1526 Marla Spain Harper Woods 30 48:34 7:50
2 1170 Amy Drouillard Royal Oak 33 52:16 8:25
3 1674 Kim Ackerly Sterling Hts 31 58:34 9:26
4 1608 Heather Windel Novi 32 59:58 9:40
5 1364 Erin Madak Clinton Twp 31 1:04:35 10:24
6 1577 Cathy Vanderzon Troy 32 1:04:53 10:27
7 1990 Jenny Lee Anders Birmingham 33 1:06:31 10:43
8 1859 Courtney Conaway Wayne 31 1:18:18 12:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1678 Joe Deighan Franklin 37 36:51 5:56
2 1543 Jay Sumner Shelby Township 38 42:07 6:47
3 1779 Pete Benner Oak Park 38 43:48 7:03
4 1837 Mike Binkett Huntington Woods 39 44:05 7:06
5 1171 Rob Dube Birmingham 39 44:21 7:09
6 1977 Greg Glaza Sterling Hts 37 47:05 7:35
7 1819 David Pakledinaz Roseville 36 48:31 7:49
8 1641 Jeffrey Higgins 38 1:03:10 10:10
9 1835 Jason Gordon Plymouth 37 1:07:37 10:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1914 Vicki Thomann Rochester 39 51:47 8:21
2 1153 Anne-Sophie Despres Royal Oak 35 53:53 8:41
3 1040 Suzanne Barker Troy 38 55:38 8:58
4 1379 Lisa Mausolf Oxford 38 55:59 9:01
5 1234 Kendra Gosk Sterling Heights 35 59:20 9:33
6 1448 Lori Pile Birmingham 39 1:01:27 9:54
7 1275 Michelle Holwey Rochester Hills 39 1:02:16 10:02
8 1542 Tara Sumner Shelby Township 36 1:04:34 10:24
9 1670 Sarah Donovan 37 1:07:07 10:49
10 1387 Kari McGraw Southfield 36 1:07:40 10:54
11 1477 Heather Roth Shelby Twp 39 1:07:50 10:56
12 1834 Amy Somers Royal Oak 37 1:09:10 11:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1802 Dave Chomet Berkley 40 34:51 5:37
2 1489 Kraig Schmottlach Warren 42 37:00 5:58
3 1992 Rich Power Rochester 44 37:39 6:04
4 1901 Mark Morawski Birmingham 41 38:47 6:15
5 1179 Gregory Dyer Rochester 41 45:30 7:20
6 1019 Douglas P. Angel Washington 43 49:16 7:56
7 1524 Todd Sorgatz Madison Heights 40 51:15 8:15
8 1647 Timothy Morton 43 1:01:13 9:52
9 1960 Geir Gronstad Troy 44 1:04:22 10:22
10 1497 Lloyd Seery Clarkston 44 1:07:06 10:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1502 Judith Shaheen Sylvan Lake 41 48:04 7:45
2 1192 Jenni Everal Taylor 44 49:28 7:58
3 1018 Molly Angel Washington 41 50:54 8:12
4 1033 Linda Bajdo Harrison Township 44 51:06 8:14
5 1653 Lisa O'Dell Yamin 41 52:47 8:30
6 1537 Mary Street Novi 44 53:08 8:34
7 1301 Bonnie Karas Rochester Hills 43 57:13 9:13
8 1818 Mary Schutz Warren 42 58:50 9:29
9 1409 Vickie Morton Rochester Hills 42 1:01:13 9:52
10 1068 Susan Bielis-Smolinski Troy 43 1:01:21 9:53
11 1201 Brenda Firestine Royal Oak 43 1:02:17 10:02
12 1226 Sharon Gibson Ferndale 41 1:03:15 10:11
13 1496 Sheri Seery Clarkston 44 1:07:07 10:49
14 1985 Colleen Everett Birmingham 40 1:08:01 10:57
15 1384 Pam McGowan Farmington Hills 42 1:14:22 11:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1391 Dave McMillan Bloomfield Hills 48 43:21 6:59
2 1637 David Droste 48 44:21 7:09
3 1434 John Parrott Lake Orion 46 44:42 7:12
4 1895 Ken Schuldt 46 47:35 7:40
5 1051 Ben Beale Northville 49 50:12 8:05
6 1922 Dave Board Royal Oak 45 51:00 8:13
7 1191 Greg Everal Taylor 49 51:15 8:15
8 1138 Darryl Daniels Walled Lake 47 51:40 8:19
9 1956 David Hinman Lake Orion 49 54:28 8:46
10 1447 Jim Pickard Bloomfield Hills 49 55:27 8:56
11 1390 Carl McKiddie Westland 47 59:45 9:38
12 1920 James Jones 46 1:00:22 9:43
13 1049 Brian Batko Southgate 48 1:00:43 9:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1903 Judy Wallace Bloomfield 46 48:29 7:49
2 1668 Marcy Kossak Huntington Woods 49 48:36 7:50
3 1675 Rachel Eckert Lathrup Village 48 51:53 8:22
4 1823 Mary Wallace Franklin 45 55:52 9:00
5 1148 Claire Dedow Clarkston 47 1:01:22 9:53
6 1775 Laura Claire Bloomfield Hills 49 1:03:35 10:15
7 1283 Una Jackman Bloomfield Hills 47 1:07:16 10:50
8 1435 Tenley Pastula Livonia 45 1:07:40 10:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1965 Tom Miller West Bloomfield 53 40:08 6:28
2 1147 Mark Dedow Clarkston 50 42:10 6:48
3 1272 Joseph Hildebrand Birmingham 50 48:45 7:51
4 1776 Chris Claire Bloomfield Hills 53 48:52 7:52
5 1968 Michael Young West Bloomfield 52 50:01 8:04
6 1417 Gary Nieman Rochester Hills 50 50:49 8:11
7 1941 Steve Sherrard Birmingham 52 53:41 8:39
8 1290 John Johnston Shelby Township 53 1:03:21 10:12
9 1183 Bob Ellis Taylor 53 1:03:58 10:18
10 1596 Lawrence Webster Royal Oak 51 1:04:20 10:22
11 1555 Donn Tignanelli Rochester Hills 52 1:04:33 10:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1523 Laura Sophiea Atlanta 53 46:19 7:28
2 1863 Andrea Schreiber Birmingham 50 53:46 8:40
3 1476 Amy Roth Pleasant Ridge 52 54:26 8:46
4 1918 Maura Gatowski Franklin 50 54:50 8:50
5 1289 Nancy Johnston Shelby Township 51 1:03:21 10:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1550 John Tarkowski Northville 56 39:23 6:21
2 1335 Robert Larson Novi 57 48:08 7:45
3 1263 Thomas Hebben Chesterfield Twp 56 50:57 8:13
4 1809 Mark Miller Clarkston 55 51:04 8:14
5 1415 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Township 57 51:48 8:21
6 1910 Martin Reif Eastpointe 56 53:40 8:39
7 1908 Ralph Papasian Lake Orion 57 58:38 9:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1932 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 58 48:18 7:47
2 1541 Bonnie Sumner Sterling Heights 59 1:07:13 10:50
3 1569 Maryann Valade Farmington Hills 59 1:11:10 11:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1410 David Muir Birmingham 63 58:29 9:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1351 Richard Litzler Bloomfield Hills 69 58:50 9:29
2 1172 Howard Dubin West Bloomfield 68 1:04:27 10:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MISSING INFORMATION-NOT IN AGE GROUP RESULTS
Place No. Name City S Ag Event Time
===== ===== ========================== ================= = == ============ =======
1 1899 Jason Siko Pontiac M 5K Run/Walk 9:26:48
2 9002 9:30:55
3 1666 9:33:54
4 1997 9:41:02
5 1780 9:52:10
6 1897 Emma Lee Zamm Rochester Hills F 5K Run/Walk 9:58:27
7 1898 Amber Petel Clinton Twp F 5K Run/Walk 9:58:47
8 9005 10:25:54



AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 WEST BLOOMFIELD JINGLE BELL RUN FOR ARTHRITIS 5K RUN/WALK


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1325 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth 37 17:56 5:47
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1034 Nicole Balhorn Bloomfield Hills 17 21:19 6:52
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1533 Duane Stewart Royal Oak 50 20:29 6:36
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1004 Veronica Alatorre-Weber Grosse Pointe Woo 40 23:59 7:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1021 Brock Appleby Bloomfield Hills 12 24:30 7:54
2 1043 Cameron Barr Bloomfield Hills 11 25:01 8:04
3 1946 Socos Ashley Berkley 12 25:12 8:07
4 1829 Mike Eckles Bloomfield Hills 12 25:12 8:07
5 1030 D.J. Bailey Bloomfield Hills 12 26:05 8:24
6 1092 Christopher Calhoun Rochester Hills 11 26:21 8:30
7 1905 Luke Wallace Bloomfield 9 26:46 8:37
8 1933 James Hartonian Bloomfield Hills 12 27:00 8:42
9 1671 Yoshiki Yamamoto Farmington Hills 11 27:46 8:57
10 1053 Cooper Belanger Bloomfield Hills 11 28:14 9:06
11 1188 Ben Erjavac Commerce Township 11 28:19 9:07
12 1525 Emilio Sosa Bloomfield Hills 11 33:26 10:46
13 1089 Blake Burstein Birmingham 11 39:45 12:48
14 1163 Davis Digiovanni Troy 7 54:31 17:34
15 1762 Charles Stahl 11 55:02 17:44
16 1644 Taylor Ichenberg 11 1:01:39 19:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1917 Claire Ford Huntington Woods 11 24:10 7:47
2 1055 Audrey Belf Bloomfield Hills 11 26:34 8:33
3 1940 Renee Ashley Berkley 12 26:55 8:40
4 1017 Frances Angel Washington 11 28:36 9:13
5 1866 Hayley Plummer Garden City 11 29:35 9:32
6 1255 Katie Halmhuber Troy 12 30:18 9:46
7 1395 Meghan Meneguzzi Bloomfield Hills 12 31:38 10:11
8 1613 Allie Wright Birmingham 12 34:02 10:58
9 1510 Pooja Singhi Farmington Hills 12 34:36 11:09
10 1520 Kendall Snyder Shelby Township 12 34:37 11:09
11 1485 Sydney San Juan Novi 11 34:39 11:10
12 1987 Erica Gardner Bloomfield Hills 12 35:49 11:32
13 1925 Emily Tenniswood Troy 8 35:55 11:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1808 Alex Clisham Farmington Hills 15 22:39 7:18
2 1807 Mark Tausch Farmington Hills 15 22:41 7:19
3 1551 Zach Tayler Troy 13 22:51 7:22
4 1256 Jimmy Halmhuber Troy 14 24:06 7:46
5 1298 Ben Kane Bloomfield Hills 15 27:13 8:46
6 1532 Matthew Stebbins Bloomfield Hills 13 29:04 9:22
7 1012 Michael Allen Birmingham 15 29:20 9:27
8 1830 Alex Eckles Bloomfield Hills 14 29:38 9:33
9 1139 Alex David Bloomfield Hills 14 33:53 10:55
10 1057 Mark Bennett Troy 15 40:03 12:54
11 1813 Anthony Vohs Shelby Twp 13 53:49 17:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1549 Stephanie Tarczynski Sterling Heights 15 22:27 7:14
2 1649 Anna Munaco 14 26:41 8:36
3 1588 Stephanie Wagner Farmington Hills 13 28:56 9:19
4 1495 Kasey Seery Clarkston 14 29:10 9:24
5 1622 Laurel Zaima Bloomfield Hills 15 30:18 9:46
6 1536 Amelia Stone Birmingham 14 35:14 11:21
7 1616 Jordan Yagiela Farmington Hills 14 35:55 11:34
8 1592 Hannah Ward Bloomfield Hills 13 38:27 12:23
9 1103 Gabrielle Cartagena Royal Oak 14 1:01:39 19:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1300 William Kane Bloomfield Hills 18 18:38 6:00
2 1282 Spencer Jackman Bloomfield Hills 17 19:59 6:26
3 1991 Bret Anstett Bloomfield Hills 17 20:07 6:29
4 1146 Greg Dedow Clarkston 18 22:19 7:12
5 1217 Jacob Gardner Bloomfield Hills 16 22:43 7:19
6 1935 Zack Plumb Troy 19 22:52 7:22
7 1539 Jackson Sui Birmingham 18 23:32 7:35
8 1269 David Hershey Bloomfield Hills 16 26:44 8:37
9 1838 Jonathan Burgess Farmington Hills 16 28:12 9:05
10 1844 Rand Mosteller Plymouth 16 29:34 9:32
11 1058 John Bennett Troy 17 44:36 14:22
12 1763 Forest Carmer 16 46:21 14:56
13 1869 Bennett Osantowski Bloomfield Hills 16 52:42 16:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1450 Courtney Plummer Garden City 18 22:06 7:07
2 1980 Sarah Schwerdeman Sterling Heights 17 22:07 7:08
3 1601 Jamie Wick Pinckney 18 23:31 7:35
4 1969 Ella Blowers Farmington Hills 17 24:17 7:50
5 1821 Annie Dube Farmington Hills 18 24:47 7:59
6 1107 Julia Cassel Bloomfield Hills 17 25:32 8:14
7 1003 Lauren Ahearn Plymouth 18 25:34 8:14
8 1538 Britni Strong Livonia 19 25:51 8:20
9 1820 Vicki Yu Farmington Hills 16 26:01 8:23
10 1050 Lizzy Bayoff Bingham Farms 16 26:35 8:34
11 1482 Jayna Sames Detroit 16 26:37 8:34
12 1473 Lane Robinson Bloomfield Hills 17 26:39 8:35
13 1125 Katie Copeland Dearborn Heights 16 26:45 8:37
14 1822 Amy Yu Farmington Hills 16 27:11 8:46
15 1927 Stefani Stacherski Troy 19 28:16 9:06
16 1244 Anna Gustafson Royal Oak 18 28:21 9:08
17 1024 Megan Arnold West Bloomfield 16 28:32 9:12
18 1126 Natalie Copeland Dearborn Hgts. 17 28:33 9:12
19 1371 Kayla Mannino Bloomfield Hills 17 28:55 9:19
20 1210 Alison Focht Wixom 17 31:23 10:07
21 1046 Michelle Bartoshuk Birmingham 18 32:48 10:34
22 1437 Lauren Penkala Berkley 18 34:10 11:00
23 1635 Danielle David 17 34:14 11:02
24 1422 Andie Obermeyer Beverly Hills 17 34:37 11:09
25 1912 Taylor Vohs Shelby Twp 17 53:52 17:21
26 1913 Nicole Vohs Shelby Twp 19 53:53 17:21
27 1919 Katie Glovac Gross Pt Frms 16 54:41 17:37
28 1761 Veronica Stahl 16 54:42 17:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1938 Jasaon Keeler Troy 21 18:11 5:52
2 1995 Michael Gatt Detroit 24 24:20 7:50
3 1441 Cameron Penrice Livonia 22 27:45 8:56
4 1973 Shawn Penrice Bloomfield Hills 24 28:32 9:12
5 1811 Scott Mursonek Canton 24 29:08 9:23
6 1044 John Bartkowicz Saint Clair Shore 24 29:52 9:37
7 1453 Adam Pokowski Auburn Hills 24 31:36 10:11
8 1584 Bryan Vos Detroit 23 41:35 13:24
9 1350 Andrew Linn Rochester 21 51:39 16:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1427 Kimberly Otsuji Beverly Hills 24 22:49 7:21
2 1650 Catherine Munaco 22 28:36 9:13
3 1203 Maribeth Fisher Kalamazoo 21 30:05 9:41
4 1459 Rikki Profant Roseville 20 30:49 9:56
5 1240 Stephanie Green Detroit 24 35:54 11:34
6 1461 Kaytee Querro Royal Oak 24 45:43 14:44
7 1156 Stacy Dietlin Washington 20 51:53 16:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1474 Andrew Rodney Detroit 25 19:53 6:24
2 1122 Kevin Cooper Sterling Heights 26 22:01 7:06
3 1505 Marc Shepard Rochester Hills 29 22:46 7:20
4 1986 Branden Tylus St Clair Shores 29 23:11 7:28
5 1562 Chris Tupper Bloomfield Hills 28 24:28 7:53
6 1070 Chad Blake Warren 27 24:57 8:02
7 1304 Wyatt Kazan Royal Oak 28 29:02 9:21
8 1305 Mark Kehoe Detroit 26 30:31 9:50
9 1324 Mark Kryska Livonia 27 36:01 11:36
10 1493 Erik Sedik Rochester Hills 26 37:45 12:10
11 1369 Mike Malley Berkley 28 41:26 13:21
12 1975 Justin Hill Shelby Twp 28 53:12 17:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1108 Stacey Cauley Livonia 26 24:28 7:53
2 1087 Kristy Burgess Dearborn 29 24:36 7:56
3 1579 Nicole Vanneste Sterling Heights 26 26:58 8:41
4 1184 Laurie Emerson Sterling Heights 26 27:41 8:55
5 1595 Amy Wcisel Madison Heights 27 28:03 9:02
6 1266 Kristy Hegner St. Clair Shores 27 28:16 9:06
7 1250 Alena Hall Royal Oak 27 29:33 9:31
8 1998 Amy Schroder Ferndale 29 29:44 9:35
9 1585 Katie Vranesich Royal Oak 27 31:09 10:02
10 1514 Kim Smith Royal Oakmi 26 31:35 10:10
11 1639 Stacy Frosetch 25 33:07 10:40
12 1480 Liz Russell Clinton Twp. 27 33:22 10:45
13 1602 Anne Wigton Dryden 27 33:23 10:45
14 1583 Lisa Villella Clarkston 28 33:48 10:53
15 1766 Danielle Debus Royal Oak 28 34:43 11:11
16 1824 Martha Helmiren Troy 27 35:33 11:27
17 1278 Jessica Hungerford Ann Arbor 29 35:42 11:30
18 1617 Kristi Yee Troy 27 36:27 11:44
19 1500 Teresa Sevonty Pleasant Ridge 26 36:55 11:54
20 1852 Lori Coatsworth Westland 29 36:58 11:54
21 1327 Sevan Kulwicki Birmingham 27 38:40 12:27
22 1557 Sarah Timms Royal Oak 27 39:27 12:42
23 1534 Terri Stockton St. Clair Shores 27 39:33 12:44
24 1492 Jennifer Sedik Rochester Hills 26 42:00 13:32
25 1340 Sasha Le Clerc Royal Oak 29 45:42 14:43
26 1381 Melissa May Dearborn 29 55:10 17:46
27 1651 Kristin Nelson 26 57:31 18:31
28 1357 Joy Luckino Shelby Twp 25 59:27 19:09
29 1221 Kari Garrity Clinton Township 27 59:27 19:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1982 Chris Imber Commerce Twp 33 19:10 6:11
2 1626 Peter Arango 31 22:44 7:19
3 1130 Stephen Crewdson Waterford 31 23:09 7:27
4 1511 Aaron Sinka Rochester Hills 33 23:56 7:43
5 1120 Guilio Conti Birmingham 33 24:01 7:44
6 1121 Jeff Conway Dearborn 33 24:03 7:45
7 1446 Thomas Petipren Almont 30 24:33 7:55
8 1954 Joe Leitheiser Selfridge 34 25:32 8:14
9 1227 Sean Ginsberg Birmingham 32 26:05 8:24
10 1193 John Falcon Clawson 30 27:41 8:55
11 1310 Chris Kersten Pontiac 32 28:10 9:04
12 1078 Patrick Browne Royal Oak 33 28:16 9:07
13 1586 Ryan Vranesich Roual Oak 30 29:46 9:35
14 1251 Tim Hall Royal Oak 30 30:06 9:42
15 1116 Daniel Clark Oxford 33 30:43 9:54
16 1638 Bernard Froman 33 32:06 10:20
17 1896 Christopher Tiede Shelby Twp 30 32:39 10:31
18 1600 Charlie Westbrook Howell 30 32:40 10:31
19 1561 Regan Trevino Waterford 34 33:12 10:42
20 1858 Ty Schnetter Livonia 32 33:24 10:45
21 1513 Tim Siwicki Sterling Heights 34 35:27 11:25
22 1801 Robert Ingram Royal Oak 33 38:10 12:18
23 1013 Rick Allio Waterford 33 42:16 13:37
24 1380 Dustin May Dearborn 32 44:02 14:11
25 1176 Kevin Duross Oak Park 31 58:11 18:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1245 Amy Haemmerle Royal Oak 32 21:25 6:54
2 1589 Michelle Wall Beverly Hills 30 27:37 8:54
3 1117 Kristy Clark Oxford 30 27:51 8:58
4 1527 Angela Sparks Birmingham 32 29:13 9:25
5 1132 Rebecca Csatari Birmingham 30 29:42 9:34
6 1194 Adrienne Fazzolara Birmingham 34 29:43 9:34
7 1993 Kristin Dundas Bloomfield Hills 34 29:45 9:35
8 1001 Kelly Ackroyd Farmington Hills 30 29:49 9:36
9 1312 Jessica Killenberg Grosse Pointe Woo 34 29:57 9:39
10 1862 Lori Krans Royal Oak 34 31:53 10:16
11 1950 Amanda George Royal Oak 32 31:54 10:17
12 1861 Gina Morgan Royal Oak 31 31:56 10:17
13 1348 Beth Lickert Royal Oak 33 33:12 10:42
14 1029 Tracy Auten Royal Oak 33 34:36 11:09
15 1200 Natalie Finerty W. Bloomfield 34 34:36 11:09
16 1115 Angella Clark Royal Oak 30 34:44 11:11
17 1962 Trisha Cox Ferndale 31 35:06 11:18
18 1382 Constance May Royal Oak 33 40:14 12:57
19 1464 Jennifer Raffin Rochester Hills 33 41:07 13:15
20 1356 Joy Lucas Auburn Hills 31 48:22 15:35
21 1195 Felicia Felton Warren 30 48:51 15:44
22 1634 Traci Craft 32 49:12 15:51
23 1177 Marnie Duross Oak Park 31 58:10 18:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1259 David Hamway Birmingham 37 18:58 6:07
2 1161 Derek Digiovanni Troy 37 19:00 6:08
3 1957 Mark Savedes South Lyon 39 19:42 6:21
4 1362 Sam Lulkin Bloomfiled Hills 38 24:05 7:46
5 1295 Jeffrey Kaferle Warren 37 25:31 8:13
6 1503 Paul Shaya Bloomfield Hills 39 26:06 8:25
7 1981 Ryan Riddle Royal Oak 36 26:15 8:28
8 1924 Paul Hofley Birmingham 37 26:23 8:30
9 1005 Keith Albertie Birmingham 37 26:34 8:33
10 1265 Daniel Hegner St Clair Shores 36 26:42 8:36
11 1036 Tom Balog Shelby Township 38 26:46 8:38
12 1570 Joe Valentine Birmingham 35 27:49 8:58
13 1118 Brian Cleary Sterling Heights 38 28:18 9:07
14 1782 Justen Grech Ferndale 35 29:00 9:21
15 1803 James Aranowski Farmington Hills 39 29:16 9:26
16 1072 Steven Bossert Auburn Hills 36 29:31 9:30
17 1804 Jeff Aranowski Harrison Twp 37 29:38 9:33
18 1765 Jeff Saxsma Troy 36 31:33 10:10
19 1606 Paul Windel Novi 37 33:01 10:38
20 1857 John Bennett 39 39:09 12:37
21 1463 Mark Raffin Rochester Hills 36 41:06 13:14
22 1100 Steve Carpenter Roseville 35 41:45 13:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1519 Shannon Snyder Royal Oak 36 21:32 6:56
2 37 21:42 6:59
3 1219 Sheri Ann Garnand Waterford 36 23:45 7:39
4 1826 Laura Stewart Northville 37 24:44 7:58
5 1374 Jennifer Marsh Birmingham 35 25:28 8:12
6 1075 Courtney Breaugh Birmingham 39 26:28 8:32
7 1860 Lisa Vollmert Bloomfield Hills 35 27:03 8:43
8 1042 Tara Barr Bloomfield Hills 39 27:48 8:57
9 1777 Ankath Abbo West Bloomfield 39 28:00 9:01
10 1284 Katherine Jackson Troy 35 28:42 9:15
11 1162 Kerrie Digiovanni Troy 35 28:54 9:19
12 1657 Melanie Sobas 36 29:35 9:32
13 1142 Wendy Davidson Clarkston 39 29:41 9:34
14 1106 Noelle Cassel Bloomfield Hills 39 29:48 9:36
15 1026 Melissa Ashcraft Bloomfield Hills 37 29:52 9:37
16 1424 Andrea O'Donnell Bloomfield Hills 38 29:54 9:38
17 1238 Jennifer Gray Birmingham 38 30:17 9:45
18 1825 Jennie Hill Keego Harbor 35 30:32 9:50
19 1378 Bobbi Martin West Bloomfield 38 30:41 9:53
20 1164 Tara Dilaura Troy 36 31:27 10:08
21 1338 Lila Lazarus Troy 39 31:44 10:13
22 1974 Mary Cornelius Bloomfield 37 31:53 10:16
23 1343 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak 35 32:30 10:28
24 1599 Kimberly Westbrook Howell 37 32:40 10:31
25 1677 Jen Reid Sterling Heights 36 33:09 10:41
26 1612 Oksana Woloszczuk Birmingham 39 34:27 11:06
27 1418 Kathy Niezur Royal Oak 37 35:18 11:22
28 1611 Renell Wolbert Royal Oak 38 35:47 11:31
29 1347 Denise Liberty Royal Oak 38 36:40 11:49
30 1303 Sheryl Katzen Farmington Hills 38 37:56 12:13
31 1656 Jessica Rice 35 39:41 12:47
32 1215 Elaine Frydrych Royal Oak 39 40:11 12:57
33 1336 Pamela Lary Bloomfield 35 41:15 13:17
34 1632 Jamillah Carpenter 36 41:45 13:27
35 1190 Suzanne Espinosa Royal Oak 39 42:45 13:46
36 1253 Sara Halladay-Klakulak Lathrup Village 37 44:57 14:29
37 1757 Julie Chapie 39 47:14 15:13
38 1645 Margerie Lacovic 39 50:45 16:21
39 1006 Jackie Albertie Birmingham 37 54:20 17:30
40 1815 Erin Sean Lee Franklin 39 55:16 17:48
41 1102 Stacie Cartagena Royal Oak 36 1:01:39 19:51
42 1643 Tina Ichenberg 36 1:01:39 19:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1394 Michael Meneguzzi Bloomfield Hills 44 23:48 7:40
2 1972 Ken Gaida Sterling Hts 42 24:28 7:53
3 1487 Joseph Saul-Sehy Troy 40 27:03 8:43
4 1943 Rob Moroni Birmingham 44 28:50 9:17
5 1587 David Wagner Farmington Hills 43 28:58 9:20
6 1345 Garth Lewis Troy 40 30:19 9:46
7 1360 Dan Luft Bloomfield Hills 41 30:42 9:54
8 1428 Kurt Overhardt Birmingham 43 30:46 9:55
9 1572 Jim Valigura Fenton 40 30:53 9:57
10 1209 Rob Focht Wixom 44 31:24 10:07
11 1129 Chris Cramer Westland 41 31:32 10:10
12 1429 Brian Packer Commerce Twp 44 31:40 10:12
13 1937 Charles Clark Utica 41 35:08 11:19
14 1923 Jeffrey Tenniswood Troy 40 35:56 11:35
15 1237 Joseph Graczyk Royal Oak 44 36:40 11:48
16 1563 Thomas Tvaroha Bloomfield 44 41:09 13:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1984 Amy Louwers Birmingham 43 25:41 8:17
2 1056 Debra Bennethum Rochester Hills 41 26:22 8:30
3 1964 Kimm Bender Ferndale 40 27:31 8:52
4 1978 Stacey Cross Birmingham 42 29:37 9:32
5 1189 Kathleen Erz St. Clair Shores 44 29:40 9:33
6 1377 Susan Martin Birmingham 42 29:55 9:38
7 1983 Mary Gray Farmington Hills 41 30:02 9:40
8 1052 Kathleen Belanger Bloomfield Hills 40 30:16 9:45
9 1326 Amy Krzyzanowski Plymouth 40 31:46 10:14
10 1370 Anna Manko Clawson 42 32:14 10:23
11 1518 Sherrie Snyder Shelby Twp 41 34:37 11:09
12 1614 Susan Wright Birmingham 43 36:01 11:36
13 1236 Janice Graczyk Royal Oak 43 36:40 11:48
14 1855 Rika Khouri Birmingham 43 37:37 12:07
15 1831 Cynthia Robertson West Bloomfield 40 40:27 13:02
16 1994 Robin La Pierre Ferndale 41 40:28 13:02
17 1564 Christine Tvaroha Bloomfield 43 41:10 13:16
18 1376 Renee Martek Canton 42 41:18 13:18
19 1421 Michelle Novaco Bloomfield Hills 41 41:58 13:31
20 1084 Jennifer Bullock Royal Oak 44 42:01 13:32
21 1383 Maryann McCracken Davisburg 44 46:53 15:06
22 1425 Karen Oliveriok Clarkston 41 46:54 15:06
23 1805 Dana Hahn Franklin 41 47:34 15:19
24 1806 Jacqueline Lark Canton 44 47:34 15:19
25 1544 Meera Sundar Troy 40 50:04 16:07
26 1202 Sandi Fisher Brighton 43 51:48 16:41
27 1127 Laura Couger Franklin 44 51:51 16:42
28 1976 Tiffany Devon Livonia 44 55:15 17:48
29 1386 Monica McGraw Clarkston 42 55:17 17:48
30 1361 Susan Luft Bloomfield Hills 40 57:22 18:28
31 1260 Paula Harwood Clinton Twp. 42 1:01:07 19:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1506 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak 46 22:21 7:12
2 1833 Paul Signorello Birmingham 47 22:35 7:16
3 1254 Gordy Halmhuber Troy 45 24:39 7:56
4 1166 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills 45 25:06 8:05
5 1515 Tim Smith Bloomfield Hills 45 25:15 8:08
6 1342 Mark Lehrke Farmington Hills 47 25:58 8:22
7 1313 Andrew Kinsley Troy 45 26:27 8:31
8 1904 Rick Wallace Bloomfield 47 26:47 8:38
9 1478 Shawn Rowley Canton 47 27:52 8:59
10 1944 Steve Dimsdale Troy 49 27:54 8:59
11 1028 Daniel Asma Lake Orion 47 27:54 8:59
12 1187 Stan Erjavac Commerce Township 46 28:18 9:07
13 1530 Jerome Sroka Scs 45 28:23 9:09
14 1673 Joseph Ales Birmingham 48 29:04 9:22
15 1504 Ej Shehab Bloomfield Hills 49 29:20 9:27
16 1963 Steve Feldman Farmington Hills 47 29:36 9:32
17 1090 Curtis Burstein Birmingham 46 29:48 9:36
18 1847 Ken Kowalski Bloomfield Hills 49 29:53 9:38
19 1902 William Sherbrooke Commerce Twp 46 31:32 10:09
20 1615 Ken Wunderlich Bloomfield Hills 48 31:44 10:13
21 1054 Richard Belf Bloomfield Hills 45 32:18 10:24
22 1517 Bob Snyder Shelby Twp 46 34:36 11:09
23 1204 John Fisher Brighton 49 35:36 11:28
24 1218 Glendon Gardner Bloomfield Hills 49 35:49 11:32
25 1385 Michael McGraw Clarkston 45 46:07 14:51
26 1438 Robert Penkala Berkley 49 47:51 15:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1199 Ruth Ferry Bloomfield Twp. 46 26:51 8:39
2 1916 Marcy Ford Huntington Woods 46 27:34 8:53
3 1333 Leslie Landau Bloomfield Hills 49 27:40 8:55
4 1268 Jean Hershey Bloomfield Hills 46 27:53 8:59
5 1271 Pamela Hildebrand Birmingham 45 28:16 9:06
6 1403 Julie Mohan Beverly Hills 48 28:47 9:17
7 1213 Margaret Francis Grosse Ile 48 34:50 11:13
8 1535 Meredith Stone Birmingham 49 35:14 11:21
9 1988 Aryn Zwierzchowski Southfield 47 36:08 11:38
10 1349 Kimberly Lindsey-Feagin Detroit 45 37:13 11:59
11 1945 Diana Campbell Berkley 48 45:12 14:34
12 1416 Julie Nicholson Rochester Hills 47 48:02 15:28
13 1439 Stacy Penkala Berkley 46 48:38 15:40
14 1479 Beth Rowley Canton 47 51:48 16:41
15 1655 Marilu Reznik 46 51:49 16:41
16 1332 Diana Lamilza Washington Townsh 49 52:22 16:52
17 1911 Lee Vohs Shelby Twp 46 54:49 17:39
18 1186 Amy Erjavac Commerce Tw[ 45 1:01:31 19:49
19 1228 Margaret Given Troy 46 1:01:40 19:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1475 Kevin Roseborough Grosse Pointe Far 52 25:04 8:05
2 1967 Harry Yee Rochester 51 25:26 8:12
3 1423 Paul Obermeyer Beverly Hills 51 26:31 8:33
4 1996 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Townsh 54 26:35 8:34
5 1299 Paul Kane Bloomfield Hills 51 27:45 8:56
6 1605 Rob Wilson Troy 53 27:54 8:59
7 1942 Jeff Antaya Birmingham 50 28:13 9:06
8 1442 John Penrice Livonia 52 28:32 9:12
9 1827 Mike Cave Bloomfield Hills 54 29:17 9:26
10 1112 Phil Chaps Brighton 54 30:09 9:43
11 1928 Jack Karogouan Novi 50 31:03 10:00
12 1273 Chuck Hill Southfield 51 32:01 10:19
13 1979 Steve Wyatt Waterford 50 32:26 10:27
14 1483 John Sames Detroit 50 32:44 10:33
15 1989 Brad Nolan Bloomfield Hills 52 36:26 11:44
16 1812 Jim Gabler Livonia 54 36:59 11:55
17 1223 John Geist Rochester Hills 54 37:58 12:14
18 1224 Frank Gennaccaro Brighton 50 51:41 16:39
19 1128 William Couger Frankliln 50 51:50 16:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1936 Terese Plumb Troy 50 26:01 8:23
2 1344 Robin Lerg Bloomfield Hills 52 26:45 8:37
3 1971 Bridget Murray Rochester Hills 50 26:46 8:37
4 1621 Dorothy Zabkiewicz South Lyon 50 28:14 9:06
5 1531 Don Stebbins Bloomfield Hills 50 29:07 9:23
6 1297 Sara Kane Bloomfield Hills 51 30:23 9:47
7 1311 Cheryl Kerwin West Bloomfield 51 30:35 9:51
8 1636 Brenda Deacon 50 30:50 9:56
9 1568 Marilyn Vala Rochester Hills 54 34:50 11:13
10 1178 Jan Duzzie Troy 52 36:16 11:41
11 1628 Colleen Bayoff 54 37:28 12:04
12 1411 Dana Mullin Clinton Twp 53 38:16 12:20
13 1468 Stephanie Reed Detroit 51 38:48 12:30
14 1035 Patti Balhorn Bloomfield Hills 50 39:03 12:35
15 1088 Jamie Burstein Birmingham 50 39:35 12:45
16 1096 Debbie Canvasser Farmington Hills 54 43:18 13:57
17 1111 Marianne Chaps Brighton 54 44:08 14:13
18 1642 Nancy Hurchik-Munaco 53 46:28 14:58
19 1291 Janet Kaczmarek Bloomfield Hills 52 47:25 15:16
20 1037 Debbie Bamberger Bloomfield Hills 51 48:30 15:37
21 1512 Cheryl Sirhan Washington Twp. 50 52:22 16:52
22 1157 Florence Dietlin Washington 52 52:23 16:52
23 1528 Kelly Sprague Troy 53 58:37 18:53
24 1623 Debbie Ziolkowski Clinton Twp. 51 59:28 19:09
25 1257 Darla Ham Macomb 54 1:02:38 20:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1045 Paul Bartoshuk Beverly Hills 58 25:52 8:20
2 1955 Lee Plutshack Franklin 58 27:36 8:54
3 1167 Mark Doman Bloomfield Hills 56 28:05 9:03
4 1454 Richard Porte Dearborn 57 31:08 10:02
5 1648 Anthony Munaco 55 32:48 10:34
6 1970 Gregory Murray Rochester Hills 59 33:48 10:53
7 1032 Michael Bajdo Harrison Township 57 34:00 10:57
8 1488 Tom Sauter Wixom 55 35:09 11:20
9 1322 Mike Krolczyk Farmington Hills 56 37:57 12:13
10 1097 Eric Canvasser Farmington Hills 57 41:02 13:13
11 1292 John Kaczmarek Bloomfield Hills 58 48:00 15:28
12 1507 Glen Shilling Beverly Hills 58 1:07:51 21:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1909 Kathy Reif Eastpointe 58 27:30 8:51
2 1105 Noreen Casciani Rochester 55 28:49 9:17
3 1609 Paula Winkler-Doman Bloomfield Hills 55 29:39 9:33
4 1262 Elaine C Hazel Birmingham 57 30:52 9:56
5 1099 Donna Carino Farmington Hills 55 35:59 11:36
6 1114 Sue Chrostek Birmingham 56 36:06 11:38
7 1047 Lee Bartoshuk Birmingham 59 39:03 12:35
8 1225 Marilyn George W. Bloomfield 56 39:37 12:46
9 1465 Denise Raveane Royal Oak 57 40:22 13:00
10 1832 Kathryn Lutz Birmingham 55 40:28 13:02
11 1155 Mary Dickow W Bloomfield 56 40:45 13:08
12 1061 Linda Bermingham Rochester 58 48:02 15:28
13 1091 Glenda Byers Rochester 56 51:59 16:45
14 1472 Jan Rinke Washington 56 52:22 16:52
15 1661 Sharon Digiovanni Sterling Hts 59 54:54 17:41
16 1603 Karen Williams Washington 57 57:02 18:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1921 Richard Rowan Beverly Hills 61 27:01 8:42
2 1445 Jay Peters Rochester Hills 61 27:10 8:45
3 1296 William Kaferle Warren 62 30:34 9:51
4 1672 Tom Kowalski Clarkston 61 33:48 10:53
5 1680 Edward Thompson Naples 60 33:58 10:56
6 1959 Alan Kristall Farmington Hills 63 39:17 12:39
7 1604 Ronald Williams Washington 61 42:00 13:32
8 1396 Randall Meono Beverly Hills 63 48:42 15:41
9 1662 Vito Digiovanni Sterling Hts 62 54:38 17:36
10 1198 Darrell Ferrell Washington 62 54:40 17:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1252 Marie-Ann Halladay Oxford 63 44:54 14:28
2 1197 Linda Ferrell Washington 61 54:52 17:40
3 1907 Myrna Grand West Bloomfield 64 1:01:31 19:49
4 1085 Carolyn Burger Southfield 60 1:05:58 21:15
5 1359 Marilyn Luft Flushing 61 1:06:05 21:17
6 1358 Fred Luft Flushing 62 1:06:07 21:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1999 Walter Czarnecki, Sr. Bloomfield Hills 65 29:05 9:22
2 1676 Leon Holwey MacOmb 65 34:50 11:13
3 1462 Morton Raban West Bloomfield 68 47:11 15:12
4 1086 Walter Burger Southfield 67 1:05:59 21:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1431 Diann Papp Birminham 68 39:52 12:50
2 1451 Marilyn Pobanz Ann Arbor 65 40:29 13:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1314 Art Kitze Ann Arbor 70 28:33 9:12
2 1961 Mel Ettenson Franklin 75 37:33 12:06
3 1817 Kingsley Sears Warren 81 40:23 13:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1939 Sandra Landau 74 1:06:51 21:32

MISSING INFORMATION - NOT IN AGE GROUP RESULTS
Place No. Name City S Ag Event Time
===== ===== ========================== ================= = == ============ =======
1 1899 Jason Siko Pontiac M 5K Run/Walk 9:26:48
2 9002 9:30:55
3 1666 9:33:54
4 1997 9:41:02
5 1780 9:52:10
6 1897 Emma Lee Zamm Rochester Hills F 5K Run/Walk 9:58:27
7 1898 Amber Petel Clinton Twp F 5K Run/Walk 9:58:47
8 9005 10:25:54



5K HAND CYCLE RESULTS
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

10K HAND CYCLE RESULTS
Place No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1772 Andy Darpart Monroe 20 22:04 3:34
2 1767 Gina Zorati East Lansing 20 33:33 5:24
3 1773 Glen Ashlock Brooklyn 47 38:03 6:08
4 1770 Jerry Sarasin Troy 43 38:05 6:08
5 1768 Laura Dzik East Lansing 20 45:28 7:20
6 1771 Ben Underwood Canton 20 45:45 7:22

Bloomfield Hills,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.