Lansing Turkeyman Trot 5K

back to results

Nov. 27, 2008

Lansing Turkeyman Trot 5K
Riverfront Park and Lansing Community College
Provided by Playmakers
Female overall winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Langenberg Grand Ledge MI 1161 20 40 18:31 5:58/M

Male overall winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Robison East Lansing MI 1129 30 1 15:03 4:51/M

Female masters winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Stanko Haslett MI 994 47 103 20:58 6:46/M

Male masters winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 J.D. Pepper Leslie MI 1183 45 14 17:04 5:30/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariah Carlson 1128 11 246 23:35 7:36/M
2 Joesie Krieger 1127 11 247 23:36 7:37/M
3 Abigail Wilson Okemos MI 778 11 363 25:12 8:08/M
4 Karley Miller 710 12 469 26:57 8:42/M
5 Elizabeth Longthorne 510 12 742 30:26 9:49/M
6 Mykena Witgen 1187 12 801 31:48 10:15/M
7 Brenna Albin 202 10 806 32:00 10:19/M
8 Abigail Schueleke 1227 9 808 32:00 10:19/M
9 Abby Black 750 10 852 32:48 10:35/M
10 Morgan Miller 674 12 868 33:16 10:44/M
11 Jayne Sowulewski 1000 12 870 33:17 10:44/M
12 Kyra Wieber 1211 9 875 33:19 10:45/M
13 Jamie Lince 684 11 882 33:26 10:47/M
14 Maggie Orlando 345 10 894 33:47 10:54/M
15 Gabbie Orlando 339 7 916 34:19 11:04/M
16 Zoe Novello 630 9 931 34:47 11:13/M
17 Erin Tichenor 901 11 939 34:58 11:17/M
18 Cora Smith 716 9 948 35:21 11:24/M
19 Sarah Patton 92 11 952 35:30 11:27/M
20 Nathalie Crandell 1280 9 980 36:54 11:54/M
21 Abrianna Bowman 323 9 1020 38:38 12:28/M
22 Abigail Cortis 1218 9 1034 39:33 12:45/M
23 Dawson Pressel 1104 9 1042 40:05 12:56/M
24 Anna Brandstatter 850 7 1049 40:39 13:07/M
25 Megan Soros 935 9 1051 40:44 13:08/M
26 Isabella Brandstatter 849 9 1053 40:52 13:11/M
27 Abigail Ely 1040 6 1074 43:00 13:52/M
28 Maggie Fisk 53 8 1106 45:31 14:41/M
29 Julia Johnson 307 8 1154 50:41 16:21/M
30 Rachel Johnson Rochester Hills MI 308 11 1157 51:43 16:41/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dietrich Hittner 95 12 114 21:08 6:49/M
2 Joe Draheim 644 9 224 23:15 7:30/M
3 Ryan Gill 1123 11 252 23:40 7:38/M
4 Aaron Ramirez 1068 12 270 23:55 7:43/M
5 Wyatt Rowley Laingsburg MI 704 11 303 24:18 7:50/M
6 Sam Leppala 787 12 343 24:54 8:02/M
7 Odie Phillips 581 12 361 25:07 8:06/M
8 Jacob Premer 478 12 390 25:47 8:19/M
9 Jackson Smith 717 11 418 26:07 8:25/M
10 Nathan Denman 572 9 438 26:27 8:32/M
11 Anthony Sciarini 758 11 443 26:32 8:34/M
12 Philip McDonald 806 11 449 26:37 8:35/M
13 Ryan Kissane 47 12 452 26:38 8:35/M
14 Connor Wilson 297 12 558 28:22 9:09/M
15 Will Jones 283 8 574 28:31 9:12/M
16 Nathaniel Webber 1181 11 625 29:07 9:24/M
17 Jackson Gurman 1269 8 627 29:08 9:24/M
18 Hunter Pressel 1101 11 632 29:10 9:25/M
19 Jeremy Weaver 1165 12 697 29:47 9:36/M
20 Devon O'Brien 482 10 698 29:49 9:37/M
21 Alec Gonzalez 663 9 713 30:06 9:43/M
22 Nicholas Merrill 268 11 730 30:16 9:46/M
23 Parker Dietzel 1099 6 785 31:20 10:06/M
24 Caleh Barker 315 11 799 31:48 10:15/M
25 Andrew Alchin 762 7 841 32:37 10:31/M
26 Grant Barker 316 11 847 32:43 10:33/M
27 Dakota Moran 838 11 859 32:53 10:36/M
28 Nathaniel Ely 1039 8 891 33:42 10:52/M
29 Liam Kissane 46 10 897 33:49 10:55/M
30 Trent Barker 317 8 918 34:20 11:05/M
31 Jack Gonzalez 662 7 934 34:54 11:15/M
32 Vincent Orlando 340 7 936 34:57 11:16/M
33 Eli Smith 715 8 946 35:20 11:24/M
34 Sean Tichenor 902 9 950 35:22 11:25/M
35 Maddyson Smith 800 8 1002 37:31 12:06/M
36 Ryan Bowman 322 7 1022 38:39 12:28/M
37 Cortis Alexander 1216 10 1033 39:33 12:45/M
38 Soren Spicknall 504 12 1060 41:38 13:26/M
39 Sammy Gonzalez 661 6 1097 44:48 14:27/M
40 Riley Smith 1092 10 1114 46:09 14:53/M
41 Douglas Branson 1149 6 1136 48:36 15:41/M
42 Mitchel Thurston 281 12 1138 49:17 15:54/M
43 Devin Huhn 335 11 1149 50:09 16:11/M
44 Alex Anthony 330 8 1166 52:47 17:02/M
45 Harry Kiester 968 11 1190 54:50 17:41/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Hanses 174 14 84 20:26 6:35/M
2 Jordan Strickler 273 14 101 20:55 6:45/M
3 Elizabeth Watling 461 14 172 22:24 7:14/M
4 Kieren Becker 1177 13 193 22:41 7:19/M
5 Kaila Black 87 13 258 23:47 7:40/M
6 Tara Mahon 127 14 262 23:51 7:42/M
7 Sivapriya Bhupalam 115 13 304 24:19 7:51/M
8 Hannah Pettibone 1008 13 386 25:38 8:16/M
9 Miranda Flanders 681 14 404 25:59 8:23/M
10 Ellen Corder 785 14 495 27:20 8:49/M
11 Haleigh Vanderstelt Charlotte MI 1303 14 574 28:31 9:12/M
12 Kristyn Lynch Lansing MI 587 13 602 28:46 9:17/M
13 Molly Korest 1026 13 668 29:32 9:32/M
14 Olivia Moreau 106 13 687 29:43 9:35/M
15 Katie Arensmeier 1012 13 743 30:27 9:49/M
16 Madison Phillipich 930 13 787 31:25 10:08/M
17 Kali Trevino 132 13 982 36:57 11:55/M
18 Sarah Hall 753 13 989 37:14 12:01/M
19 Ellie Hatton 914 14 1002 37:32 12:06/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Beyea 1015 14 50 18:56 6:06/M
2 Broderic Bender 1163 13 56 19:13 6:12/M
3 Dan Alchin 761 14 57 19:18 6:14/M
4 Spencer Shellberg 995 13 64 19:39 6:20/M
5 Kyle Pettibone 1007 14 85 20:26 6:35/M
6 Johnathan Bacon 711 14 179 22:29 7:15/M
7 Michael Ramer 1067 14 191 22:40 7:19/M
8 Will Longthorne 509 14 254 23:42 7:39/M
9 Maddi Booth 732 13 323 24:37 7:56/M
10 Bauer Herstien 1049 13 436 26:27 8:32/M
11 Santiago Mendez 1112 13 472 26:59 8:42/M
12 Josh Oliva 40 13 499 27:24 8:50/M
13 Justin Stout 739 14 501 27:30 8:52/M
14 Carmeron Thurston 280 13 528 27:52 8:59/M
15 Wyatt Treadway DeWitt MI 99 13 580 28:33 9:13/M
16 Dallas Davis 1065 14 706 30:01 9:41/M
17 Peter Stark 895 13 716 30:09 9:44/M
18 John Patton 91 13 907 34:05 11:00/M
19 Adam Thurston 276 14 908 34:07 11:00/M
20 Aaron Abbott-Smith 1088 14 1095 44:35 14:23/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Snelgrove 1239 16 45 18:50 6:05/M
2 Maddi Reeves 1131 17 61 19:31 6:18/M
3 Emma Claucherty 1061 16 100 20:54 6:45/M
4 Sara Heins 1184 19 223 23:14 7:30/M
5 Edie Wilson Okemos MI 779 16 226 23:20 7:32/M
6 Brittany Andres 818 16 236 23:29 7:35/M
7 Lindsey Prether 819 17 240 23:33 7:36/M
8 Elizabeth Pearce 287 17 242 23:34 7:36/M
9 Madeline Sciarini 757 15 256 23:43 7:39/M
10 Connie Root 981 15 265 23:52 7:42/M
11 Jessie Rhodes 143 18 266 23:54 7:43/M
12 Allyson Ramer 1066 16 280 24:04 7:46/M
13 Jaclyn Magness 719 15 311 24:28 7:54/M
14 Jessica Erzal Rives Junction MI 7 18 331 24:40 7:57/M
15 Kristina Donley 6 18 332 24:40 7:57/M
16 Katrina Cuison 827 16 403 25:58 8:23/M
17 Abbie Stark 899 15 419 26:07 8:25/M
18 Amanda Mathews 354 17 424 26:11 8:27/M
19 Chelsea Farquhar 1192 16 465 26:54 8:41/M
20 Shelbie Burris 1206 17 466 26:54 8:41/M
21 Taylor Oxender 240 15 493 27:20 8:49/M
22 Kelsey Arambula 251 17 514 27:39 8:55/M
23 Abigail Dutkiewicz 623 17 515 27:39 8:55/M
24 Becky Campa 68 17 540 28:00 9:02/M
25 Noelle Sciarini 667 18 541 28:01 9:02/M
26 Rachel Bacon 712 17 566 28:26 9:10/M
27 Devan Gurecki 940 19 567 28:26 9:10/M
28 Brittany Bentley 833 15 593 28:38 9:14/M
29 Misty Godley 834 15 594 28:39 9:15/M
30 Rose Feldpausch 66 19 638 29:15 9:26/M
31 Ashleigh West 1221 15 646 29:20 9:28/M
32 Kate Grady 391 19 652 29:23 9:29/M
33 Elizabeth Jurmu 481 19 689 29:43 9:35/M
34 Katie Kosloski 430 18 737 30:21 9:47/M
35 Taylar Miller 673 15 740 30:25 9:49/M
36 Jennifer Bohn 945 18 818 32:08 10:22/M
37 Sarah Golub 229 19 839 32:37 10:31/M
38 Elizabeth Whaley 954 18 864 33:11 10:42/M
39 Kat Kelley 776 18 874 33:18 10:45/M
40 Bree Foreman 320 19 893 33:44 10:53/M
41 Rebecca Blaxton 1093 16 989 37:14 12:01/M
42 Melissa Hall Dimondale MI 751 17 991 37:14 12:01/M
43 Amber Cooper 978 19 1000 37:30 12:06/M
44 Shameeka Bills 1017 15 1015 38:17 12:21/M
45 Lora Steffner 546 19 1028 39:04 12:36/M
46 Kylie Mosley 334 16 1045 40:29 13:04/M
47 Mary Beth Gizinski 21 19 1048 40:36 13:06/M
48 Sarah Zichi 784 17 1083 43:16 13:57/M
49 Anna Allen 176 16 1126 47:53 15:27/M
50 Elly Allen 179 19 1127 47:54 15:27/M
51 Brittany Allen 445 18 1128 47:59 15:29/M
52 Meladeh Rabie 740 17 1159 52:04 16:48/M
53 Bobby Cooper 977 17 1174 53:58 17:25/M
54 Melanie Hicks 226 18 1184 54:15 17:30/M
55 Oliva Michael 1064 16 1198 55:50 18:01/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Ekel 952 18 6 16:09 5:13/M
2 Devin Lea Grand Ledge MI 593 18 11 16:48 5:25/M
3 Calum Ramm 192 19 16 17:11 5:33/M
4 Spencer Pioszak 436 16 20 17:16 5:34/M
5 Mark List Lansing MI 1098 16 21 17:16 5:34/M
6 Brandon Heins 879 16 24 17:40 5:42/M
7 Umakanthan Kavin 947 16 25 17:47 5:44/M
8 Andrew Syrek 570 16 27 17:49 5:45/M
9 T.J. Flagg 223 17 30 18:07 5:51/M
10 Ian McKay 1238 18 32 18:14 5:53/M
11 Tyler Wise 672 15 37 18:25 5:56/M
12 Wes Greene 285 17 38 18:25 5:56/M
13 Michael Castellani Lansing MI 1114 17 39 18:26 5:57/M
14 Skyler Dutkiewicz 624 15 42 18:39 6:01/M
15 Brian Lucas 423 16 48 18:54 6:06/M
16 Kyle Gibson 698 18 53 19:01 6:08/M
17 Ryan Weaver 1167 15 63 19:33 6:18/M
18 Zach Harvey 1259 17 71 19:56 6:26/M
19 Josh Perkins 59 18 73 20:01 6:27/M
20 Alex Townsend 1005 15 74 20:03 6:28/M
21 Cameron Savage 726 18 82 20:25 6:35/M
22 Curtis Kentner 736 17 88 20:34 6:38/M
23 Kilian Sweet 465 17 95 20:47 6:42/M
24 Brad Ford 84 17 99 20:54 6:45/M
25 Adam Wright 138 19 110 21:06 6:48/M
26 Nicholas Chambers 558 15 129 21:21 6:53/M
27 David Hensley 381 15 135 21:32 6:57/M
28 Mychael Horak 1262 18 140 21:39 6:59/M
29 Alex Chavez-Yenter 284 17 146 21:46 7:01/M
30 William Lawrence 1130 18 147 21:48 7:02/M
31 Adam Parker 1080 17 178 22:26 7:14/M
32 Jarrod Lynch Lansing MI 585 18 186 22:34 7:17/M
33 Logan Kukulis 88 16 198 22:48 7:21/M
34 Tim Parker 1264 19 225 23:15 7:30/M
35 Bowen Chen 511 16 228 23:22 7:32/M
36 Timothy Frazee 304 15 229 23:23 7:33/M
37 Daniel Lucas Grand Ledge MI 422 19 267 23:54 7:43/M
38 Greg Whelan 998 18 278 24:03 7:45/M
39 Parker Olson 1133 15 294 24:12 7:48/M
40 Travis Graham 253 15 325 24:39 7:57/M
41 Brandon Thurston 277 17 329 24:40 7:57/M
42 Sean Mazuchowski 797 19 330 24:40 7:57/M
43 Kyle Mazuchowski 798 17 346 24:58 8:03/M
44 Henry Strachan 1294 19 349 25:00 8:04/M
45 Jake Patton 90 15 399 25:54 8:21/M
46 Jared Trevino 131 16 458 26:46 8:38/M
47 Eric Lynch 586 15 468 26:56 8:41/M
48 Doyle Bryan 1082 17 519 27:42 8:56/M
49 Andrew Schefke 429 19 551 28:14 9:06/M
50 Josh Reiber 1272 16 592 28:38 9:14/M
51 Daniel Van Dreumel 767 19 628 29:09 9:24/M
52 Colin Ragan 836 17 668 29:31 9:31/M
53 A.J. Longthorne 508 15 705 30:01 9:41/M
54 Rick Hatton 913 18 723 30:13 9:45/M
55 Jack Hatton 915 18 724 30:13 9:45/M
56 William Armstrong 961 19 739 30:24 9:48/M
57 Haden Mosley 336 17 749 30:33 9:51/M
58 David Linder 228 19 838 32:37 10:31/M
59 Edward Whaley 955 15 884 33:29 10:48/M
60 Brandon Bates 246 17 923 34:33 11:09/M
61 C.J. Malloy 1037 16 975 36:15 11:42/M
62 Trevor Lanuzza 178 18 1125 47:53 15:27/M
63 Jacob Hicks 227 15 1183 54:14 17:30/M
64 Daniel Linder 231 17 1195 55:38 17:57/M
65 Mike Oliva 41 16 1197 55:47 18:00/M
66 Andrew Mudget 607 15 1202 56:07 18:06/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Wieber 1213 21 163 22:16 7:11/M
2 Jaclyn Armstrong 889 21 181 22:30 7:15/M
3 Alise Nilsson 159 22 194 22:41 7:19/M
4 Maggie Fahey 721 24 195 22:43 7:20/M
5 Kelly Knechtel 346 24 235 23:28 7:34/M
6 Kelli Whelan 997 21 239 23:32 7:35/M
7 Ashley Grill 535 23 272 23:58 7:44/M
8 Anne Pierson 1107 24 276 24:01 7:45/M
9 Katie Lawrence 94 22 279 24:03 7:45/M
10 Megan Gibson 616 23 286 24:05 7:46/M
11 Maureen Parker 1081 24 291 24:10 7:48/M
12 Denise Lator 401 23 296 24:13 7:49/M
13 Angela Perry 948 21 326 24:39 7:57/M
14 Amy Pinckney 1148 24 342 24:53 8:02/M
15 Bethany Slomski Lansing MI 621 23 350 25:01 8:04/M
16 Crystal Holz 210 23 384 25:34 8:15/M
17 Jessica Draper 291 24 388 25:41 8:17/M
18 Brittany Yansak 58 21 394 25:50 8:20/M
19 Kirsten Marton 1126 24 397 25:54 8:21/M
20 Autumn Thelen 167 21 406 25:59 8:23/M
21 Laurajane McAtee 1212 22 420 26:08 8:26/M
22 Meaghan Keck 950 24 427 26:20 8:30/M
23 Arleigh Savage 725 20 437 26:27 8:32/M
24 Brooke Viele 562 22 457 26:45 8:38/M
25 Whitney Strong 1198 23 467 26:55 8:41/M
26 Rebecca Farquhar 1193 20 471 26:57 8:42/M
27 Melissa Otto 124 22 488 27:19 8:49/M
28 Ellen Kleiman 126 23 489 27:19 8:49/M
29 Whitney Kalajainen 125 23 490 27:19 8:49/M
30 Whitney Arambula 250 22 498 27:22 8:50/M
31 Sara Ringle 8 21 568 28:26 9:10/M
32 Catherine Coultes 338 23 579 28:33 9:13/M
33 Ivana Ventic 542 22 586 28:36 9:14/M
34 Katy Lemmenes 987 23 591 28:37 9:14/M
35 Judith Jordan 211 22 597 28:40 9:15/M
36 Alejandra Del Pino 541 23 602 28:46 9:17/M
37 Katelyn Przystas 114 20 612 28:55 9:20/M
38 Meghan Wardin 221 22 623 29:05 9:23/M
39 Emily Feldpausch 96 20 639 29:15 9:26/M
40 Brittany Mazuchowski 796 22 640 29:17 9:27/M
41 Leah Tennant 615 24 661 29:30 9:31/M
42 Aimee Campbell 924 21 678 29:37 9:33/M
43 Amy Baxter 171 22 685 29:42 9:35/M
44 Sara-Beth O'Connor 789 24 712 30:05 9:42/M
45 Bobbie Richardson 1096 20 717 30:11 9:44/M
46 Kelly Conley 626 24 728 30:16 9:46/M
47 Hilary McDaniel 706 20 733 30:18 9:46/M
48 Jill Niles 931 22 771 31:02 10:01/M
49 Jessica Frazee 964 22 775 31:05 10:02/M
50 Alaina Hamlin 608 21 784 31:19 10:06/M
51 Sarah Jones Harrison Twp MI 301 22 793 31:36 10:12/M
52 Lindsey DeVries 375 24 796 31:40 10:13/M
53 Aubree Swab 544 20 815 32:06 10:21/M
54 Patricia Bohn 944 20 817 32:08 10:22/M
55 Cassandra Enger 601 24 830 32:26 10:28/M
56 Tessa Enger 625 21 831 32:26 10:28/M
57 Alex French 183 20 836 32:35 10:31/M
58 Becky Simon Fowler MI 1464 24 844 32:40 10:32/M
59 Charity Stout 741 24 850 32:46 10:34/M
60 Kristen Paterson 860 24 853 32:49 10:35/M
61 Tiffany Leonard 958 22 885 33:30 10:48/M
62 Laura Reynolds 810 23 886 33:31 10:49/M
63 Becky Kowatch 603 22 919 34:21 11:05/M
64 Nicole Hall Dimondale MI 752 21 994 37:19 12:02/M
65 Rachel Glass 359 24 1005 37:46 12:11/M
66 Erin Conley 1240 20 1038 39:52 12:52/M
67 Jenny Nilsson 158 22 1040 40:05 12:56/M
68 Anna Zichi 782 21 1079 43:02 13:53/M
69 Kellie Anderson 804 24 1085 43:18 13:58/M
70 Stephanie Brenizer 548 23 1110 45:40 14:44/M
71 Rachel Sisco 303 23 1115 46:20 14:57/M
72 Liz Bratschi 148 21 1140 49:28 15:57/M
73 Amy Cooper 979 22 1172 53:58 17:25/M
74 Jaime Anthony 514 24 1173 53:58 17:25/M
75 Jessica Linder 230 21 1196 55:38 17:57/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Morrison 1042 21 5 16:07 5:12/M
2 Tyler Sharp 367 21 9 16:42 5:23/M
3 Tim O'Hara 1121 24 10 16:44 5:24/M
4 Nolan Gillespie 1023 20 17 17:12 5:33/M
5 Scott Kentner 735 20 19 17:12 5:33/M
6 Greg Reznich 1199 22 36 18:23 5:56/M
7 John Piawlak 1152 20 41 18:31 5:58/M
8 Matt Lator 400 23 44 18:50 6:05/M
9 Justin Adams 1191 24 52 18:59 6:07/M
10 Jon Kidwell 222 22 66 19:42 6:21/M
11 Josh Zoller 788 24 78 20:17 6:33/M
12 Andrew Muller 1169 24 93 20:43 6:41/M
13 Red Mortensen 949 21 97 20:50 6:43/M
14 Sam Leffers 463 20 106 21:03 6:47/M
15 Ben Eggleston 1125 22 125 21:17 6:52/M
16 Christopher West 534 24 137 21:35 6:58/M
17 Eric Vogel 636 23 139 21:36 6:58/M
18 Thomas Lynch 584 20 154 22:00 7:06/M
19 Joe Blauwiekel 894 21 166 22:18 7:12/M
20 David Theis 1242 21 170 22:22 7:13/M
21 Gerald Green 9 22 204 22:53 7:23/M
22 John Wenstrom Mason MI 884 24 207 22:58 7:25/M
23 Carlin Rabie 742 20 257 23:46 7:40/M
24 Chad Gerrish 200 22 261 23:51 7:42/M
25 Marty Gurnoe 891 22 310 24:26 7:53/M
26 Greg Serkaian 450 24 341 24:50 8:01/M
27 Mike Woodward 791 21 368 25:21 8:11/M
28 Jeffrey Wenstrom 1267 21 374 25:27 8:13/M
29 Evan Wood 444 23 376 25:28 8:13/M
30 Scott Joseph 898 24 430 26:22 8:30/M
31 Philip Stefanelli 1301 23 475 27:02 8:43/M
32 Ryan Long 657 21 487 27:15 8:47/M
33 Adam Fercho 452 24 595 28:39 9:15/M
34 Greg Rexroth 1106 21 610 28:54 9:19/M
35 Aaron Mendez 1113 20 659 29:29 9:31/M
36 Rivan Frazee 965 24 774 31:05 10:02/M
37 Brian Eggleston 1124 24 867 33:14 10:43/M
38 Kimberly Landick 569 21 940 34:58 11:17/M
39 Danny Bingel 435 21 965 36:00 11:37/M
40 Peter Charette 853 22 966 36:00 11:37/M
41 Matt Pierce 926 23 972 36:13 11:41/M
42 Samuel Vsetula 1160 21 996 37:23 12:04/M
43 Benjamin Allen 448 21 1105 45:09 14:34/M
44 Suleiman Rabie 1299 21 1160 52:12 16:50/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Finn 579 25 116 21:09 6:49/M
2 Lisa Truax Lansing MI 67 29 156 22:02 7:06/M
3 Natalie Koester 634 27 164 22:17 7:11/M
4 Lyndsey Lalonde 244 28 196 22:44 7:20/M
5 Phoebe Block 372 26 215 23:08 7:28/M
6 Audra Buhs 693 26 218 23:10 7:28/M
7 Kara Graci 1203 25 219 23:10 7:28/M
8 Kristen Calabrese 727 26 251 23:39 7:38/M
9 Amandajo Sanders 490 25 273 23:58 7:44/M
10 Rachel McNinch 923 26 274 24:00 7:45/M
11 Michelle Hanes 1277 29 277 24:02 7:45/M
12 Kristin Howe 809 27 328 24:40 7:57/M
13 Karen Kampa 441 29 337 24:47 8:00/M
14 Sage Hales 475 29 344 24:55 8:02/M
15 Jill Martinez 206 28 386 25:37 8:16/M
16 Martha McGonegal 108 29 398 25:54 8:21/M
17 Vicky McWilliams 746 29 400 25:55 8:22/M
18 Krystal Thelen 165 25 408 25:59 8:23/M
19 Diane Lichtenberger 1204 25 417 26:06 8:25/M
20 Melissa Dyste 666 25 445 26:32 8:34/M
21 Erika Gunnell 691 27 451 26:38 8:35/M
22 Shannon Pedit 903 25 462 26:48 8:39/M
23 Megon Wert 1244 26 463 26:49 8:39/M
24 Rachel Kopke Lansing MI 265 29 476 27:02 8:43/M
25 Leah Wawro 13 29 478 27:05 8:44/M
26 Melanie Smrchek 205 26 500 27:24 8:50/M
27 Erin Koenigsknecht 538 25 523 27:48 8:58/M
28 Dana Block 539 27 524 27:48 8:58/M
29 Andrea Faes Okemos MI 845 29 531 27:54 9:00/M
30 Emily Wallace 840 28 549 28:11 9:05/M
31 Rebecca Jordan Heys 50 26 559 28:23 9:09/M
32 Siobhann Allstott 29 26 563 28:25 9:10/M
33 Susanne Preuss 877 29 573 28:31 9:12/M
34 Abby Rierson 984 26 589 28:37 9:14/M
35 Gina Stearman 755 28 613 28:55 9:20/M
36 Kate Williams 188 29 615 28:56 9:20/M
37 Lisa Van Dreumel 768 26 629 29:09 9:24/M
38 Kristen Ottinger 376 27 680 29:37 9:33/M
39 Elizabeth Kempke 1136 28 686 29:43 9:35/M
40 Valerie Chandler 816 28 690 29:44 9:35/M
41 Jamie Holbrook 75 26 718 30:11 9:44/M
42 Karen Reid 488 27 729 30:16 9:46/M
43 Erica Sherrick 555 25 735 30:20 9:47/M
44 Brittany Parling 369 25 791 31:29 10:09/M
45 Stacy Dugan 1014 28 809 32:02 10:20/M
46 Magin Binger 650 28 822 32:17 10:25/M
47 Meghan Loughlin-Krusky 421 26 823 32:18 10:25/M
48 Kelly Yauk 364 27 826 32:21 10:26/M
49 Beth Malsheske 861 29 855 32:49 10:35/M
50 Hillary Teague 917 28 858 32:52 10:36/M
51 Becky Carter 1220 28 860 33:00 10:39/M
52 Mary Jacobsen 103 28 866 33:13 10:43/M
53 Jamie Sherman 358 26 883 33:27 10:47/M
54 Ana Holguin 597 27 898 33:51 10:55/M
55 Sarah McNair 438 26 899 33:51 10:55/M
56 Tia Stevens 451 25 905 34:00 10:58/M
57 Heidi Holz 248 25 913 34:16 11:03/M
58 Meredith Pa'U 31 26 925 34:38 11:10/M
59 Candace Pearson 32 28 930 34:44 11:12/M
60 Jessie Wagner 1021 27 938 34:58 11:17/M
61 Leanne Joseph 610 27 954 35:37 11:29/M
62 Cimberly Hickerson 942 29 959 35:39 11:30/M
63 Emily Kowatch 1265 25 968 36:03 11:38/M
64 Dede Pierce 1009 27 971 36:12 11:41/M
65 Allison Buhs 652 27 974 36:14 11:41/M
66 Katie Swick 1233 26 979 36:46 11:52/M
67 Eliina Viele 169 28 998 37:25 12:04/M
68 Emily Viele 812 26 999 37:25 12:04/M
69 Lisa Szoke 1463 28 1013 38:11 12:19/M
70 Tamara Bowman 324 29 1023 38:39 12:28/M
71 Angela Schutte 294 28 1047 40:31 13:04/M
72 Jennifer Charette 852 29 1065 41:54 13:31/M
73 Julie Pfeifle 749 28 1066 41:55 13:31/M
74 Ari Mankey 844 29 1076 43:00 13:52/M
75 Caitlin Dyer 911 25 1090 44:14 14:16/M
76 Kasha Lowe 1210 27 1091 44:23 14:19/M
77 Lisa Anzicek 414 27 1092 44:23 14:19/M
78 Jessica Mayes 780 25 1131 48:20 15:35/M
79 Amber Keathley 556 29 1132 48:26 15:37/M
80 Kristen Bratschi 208 29 1133 48:29 15:38/M
81 Rebecca Anthony 516 27 1165 52:46 17:01/M
82 Rebecca Anderson 549 26 1181 54:13 17:29/M
83 Danelle Dawn Cooper 72 29 1200 56:06 18:06/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Schmick 695 25 2 15:32 5:01/M
2 Jake Crowe Grand Ledge MI 1027 26 3 15:50 5:06/M
3 Laban Chepkwony 957 26 4 16:00 5:10/M
4 Shawn Calabrese 728 25 7 16:29 5:19/M
5 Nathan Usher Lansing MI 1255 26 12 16:52 5:26/M
6 Todd Peabody 1108 27 15 17:08 5:32/M
7 David Lichtenberger 472 29 51 18:57 6:07/M
8 Dean Hoover 49 29 55 19:10 6:11/M
9 Bader Youses 215 27 60 19:30 6:17/M
10 Derek Chandler 814 28 67 19:44 6:22/M
11 Justin Koski 418 29 68 19:50 6:24/M
12 Keith Cravotta 824 28 76 20:04 6:28/M
13 Rob Schneider 1276 26 77 20:16 6:32/M
14 Mat Pierson 668 27 80 20:21 6:34/M
15 Andrew Enos 314 29 81 20:23 6:35/M
16 Matt Muller 1174 25 92 20:42 6:41/M
17 Jeffrey Zenner 637 27 102 20:57 6:45/M
18 Sam Dyste 665 25 104 21:01 6:47/M
19 Bill Holbrook 74 28 107 21:03 6:47/M
20 Chad Smolinski 1010 26 108 21:03 6:47/M
21 Brian Westrick 360 27 117 21:10 6:50/M
22 Joseph Iding 387 28 119 21:12 6:50/M
23 Justin Robinson 1186 25 150 21:56 7:05/M
24 Mark Verhougstraete 1302 26 151 21:58 7:05/M
25 Sam Graci 1202 27 152 21:59 7:05/M
26 Kyle Lucas 262 26 157 22:08 7:08/M
27 Zachary Barry 377 26 200 22:51 7:22/M
28 Brian Howe 808 29 208 22:59 7:25/M
29 Dale Westrick 843 29 248 23:37 7:37/M
30 Caleb Buhs 907 28 255 23:43 7:39/M
31 John Lambrix 491 26 271 23:57 7:44/M
32 Joe Durfee 794 27 275 24:00 7:45/M
33 David Farhat 1171 29 283 24:05 7:46/M
34 Ben Leffers 462 27 293 24:12 7:48/M
35 Kent Bowden 939 29 306 24:21 7:51/M
36 Eric Roth 107 29 324 24:38 7:57/M
37 Daniel Batora 867 25 327 24:39 7:57/M
38 Robert Collard 332 29 359 25:06 8:06/M
39 Raymond Krawczyk 44 27 413 26:03 8:24/M
40 Anthony Griffin 1154 25 434 26:25 8:31/M
41 Matthew Armstrong 959 25 455 26:43 8:37/M
42 Jason Betke 357 28 495 27:20 8:49/M
43 Tim Griffin 471 29 533 27:55 9:00/M
44 Dan Viaches 641 28 537 27:59 9:02/M
45 Kurt Wallace 841 28 547 28:10 9:05/M
46 Jacob Allstott 30 26 560 28:23 9:09/M
47 Matt Cheney 565 25 565 28:25 9:10/M
48 Dustin Dinniny 64 27 583 28:35 9:13/M
49 Christopher Rierson 985 26 590 28:37 9:14/M
50 William Boswell Lapeer MI 919 25 622 29:05 9:23/M
51 Eric Ozanich 599 26 654 29:26 9:30/M
52 Steven Cross 910 27 671 29:32 9:32/M
53 Brent Viele 563 25 676 29:36 9:33/M
54 Justin Braman 1300 25 701 29:50 9:37/M
55 Edward Heutsche 1258 25 746 30:30 9:50/M
56 Christopher Linsell 363 27 827 32:21 10:26/M
57 John Szore 1465 29 828 32:23 10:27/M
58 Tim Roth 1137 26 834 32:32 10:30/M
59 Keith Pfeifle 748 28 854 32:49 10:35/M
60 Michael Charette 851 29 956 35:38 11:30/M
61 Justin Pierce 1011 25 973 36:13 11:41/M
62 Rob Swick 1234 29 978 36:46 11:52/M
63 Marvin Hardy 823 29 984 36:57 11:55/M
64 Justin Bowman 325 28 1021 38:39 12:28/M
65 Matthew Dyer 598 28 1077 43:01 13:53/M
66 Scott Skowronek 175 26 1108 45:33 14:42/M
67 Dan Sisco 302 25 1116 46:20 14:57/M
68 Nathanael Mayes 781 29 1130 48:19 15:35/M
69 Christopher Anthony 517 29 1177 53:59 17:25/M
70 Nick Panetta 185 27 1209 59:36 19:14/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Nilsson Indianapolis IN 157 30 47 18:53 6:05/M
2 Molly Crawford Reidy 65 31 153 22:00 7:06/M
3 Lindsay Parsell Troy MI 389 30 169 22:21 7:13/M
4 Becky Zylstra 55 30 214 23:08 7:28/M
5 Rebecca Schmedlen 1031 33 287 24:06 7:46/M
6 Elizabeth Shafer 457 31 288 24:09 7:47/M
7 Sara Johnson Brighton MI 186 34 352 25:01 8:04/M
8 Michelle Andersen Livonia MI 1144 33 365 25:14 8:08/M
9 Lainie Pavona 929 33 393 25:50 8:20/M
10 Jamie Keller 1304 32 401 25:55 8:22/M
11 Bridget Sweet 552 32 410 26:00 8:23/M
12 Darcy Smith 649 31 411 26:00 8:23/M
13 Theresa Oegema 588 33 433 26:25 8:31/M
14 Sarah Kent 1287 32 440 26:28 8:32/M
15 Shawn Premer 477 34 459 26:46 8:38/M
16 Michelle Prinz 70 34 479 27:06 8:45/M
17 Naomi Gross 1275 32 483 27:12 8:46/M
18 Holly Baumgartner 439 32 484 27:13 8:47/M
19 Tori Menold 489 32 506 27:34 8:54/M
20 Tammy Graham 604 32 508 27:35 8:54/M
21 Nichole Tilma 1290 33 520 27:43 8:56/M
22 Kendra Cheruvelil 1085 33 522 27:48 8:58/M
23 Alisa Slingerland 928 31 526 27:49 8:58/M
24 Meg Gleason 617 31 543 28:03 9:03/M
25 Jennifer Blowers 878 34 577 28:31 9:12/M
26 Heather Dywer 130 32 600 28:43 9:16/M
27 Carla Wardin 98 31 621 29:03 9:22/M
28 Jennifer Housler 420 34 634 29:11 9:25/M
29 Amy Brown 203 30 653 29:25 9:29/M
30 Beth Dudash 120 31 658 29:28 9:30/M
31 Jennifer Davlin 495 34 662 29:30 9:31/M
32 Dora Leonard 846 34 674 29:35 9:33/M
33 Autumn Horrocks 1270 33 700 29:50 9:37/M
34 Andrea Viele 561 31 707 30:02 9:41/M
35 Christy McNamara 249 32 747 30:31 9:51/M
36 Khati Brazee 1070 31 753 30:36 9:52/M
37 Holly Corr 292 32 757 30:43 9:55/M
38 Jill Maddix 1253 30 758 30:43 9:55/M
39 Cortney Ford 1053 32 759 30:46 9:55/M
40 Christie Surato Holt MI 43 31 760 30:46 9:55/M
41 Renee Price 353 30 764 30:52 9:57/M
42 Rachel Wawro 10 34 776 31:08 10:03/M
43 Carolyn Shaw 486 31 781 31:17 10:05/M
44 Amanda Cornwell 412 30 792 31:30 10:10/M
45 Samantha Jones 600 30 804 31:56 10:18/M
46 Molly McCarthy 937 31 813 32:04 10:21/M
47 Lindsey Grossnickle 51 33 816 32:07 10:22/M
48 Whitney Minter 1188 32 825 32:19 10:25/M
49 Courtney Scholl 524 33 843 32:39 10:32/M
50 Megan Goodman 45 30 861 33:05 10:40/M
51 Lori Tiedje 577 31 872 33:17 10:44/M
52 Lisa Sutton 1035 34 878 33:24 10:46/M
53 Erika Smith 1036 33 879 33:24 10:46/M
54 Corinne Riebow Lansing MI 11 34 910 34:14 11:03/M
55 Sunshine Rasdale 680 33 915 34:19 11:04/M
56 Mark Weishar 1120 34 945 35:15 11:22/M
57 Erica Denman 567 34 958 35:38 11:30/M
58 Jennifer Shaw 190 30 963 35:52 11:34/M
59 Kasandra Risch 487 30 982 36:56 11:55/M
60 Shelly McGee 1030 31 987 37:09 11:59/M
61 Ana Maria Kelly 28 30 988 37:14 12:01/M
62 Alison Seabold 455 31 993 37:17 12:02/M
63 Robin Simon 799 31 1001 37:31 12:06/M
64 Roxanne Reynolds 1045 33 1012 38:10 12:19/M
65 Melissa DeVries 236 33 1036 39:43 12:49/M
66 Jennifer Auchtung 160 30 1057 41:28 13:23/M
67 Olina Zustiak 983 32 1059 41:36 13:25/M
68 Heather Risch 485 33 1063 41:41 13:27/M
69 Angie Keilen 857 34 1075 43:00 13:52/M
70 Amie Hodges 1141 32 1089 43:57 14:11/M
71 Shelby Bupp 467 33 1096 44:46 14:26/M
72 Linda Arens 628 34 1112 45:52 14:48/M
73 Dolly Abbott 1278 31 1146 49:46 16:03/M
74 Brandy Johnson 309 32 1155 50:41 16:21/M
75 Courtney Ostipow 744 31 1185 54:23 17:33/M
76 Lori Pung 1266 32 1192 54:54 17:43/M
77 April Eldridge 19 32 1193 55:27 17:53/M
78 Colen Hendon 1243 33 1206 59:06 19:04/M
79 Jessi DeLaCruz 696 33 1207 59:06 19:04/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Usher 313 30 8 16:36 5:21/M
2 Michael Martineau 527 33 13 17:00 5:29/M
3 Dustin Cichocki 1209 30 33 18:15 5:53/M
4 Eric Baker 1033 32 46 18:52 6:05/M
5 Nicholas Rowley Laingsburg MI 705 34 54 19:08 6:10/M
6 Jason Russell 694 30 65 19:41 6:21/M
7 James Averill East Lansing MI 289 33 89 20:35 6:38/M
8 Jay Branneman 927 31 90 20:39 6:40/M
9 Nathan Hathaway 1236 33 94 20:46 6:42/M
10 Jeff Branch Lansing MI 290 32 111 21:06 6:48/M
11 Christian Martin 56 32 124 21:15 6:51/M
12 Tony Nettles Leslie MI 365 32 128 21:18 6:52/M
13 Matthew Upton 468 32 136 21:33 6:57/M
14 Joe Palmer 1286 31 145 21:43 7:00/M
15 Matt Remus 469 32 160 22:11 7:09/M
16 Andrew Schafer 529 31 161 22:14 7:10/M
17 Aaron Westrick 361 32 174 22:24 7:14/M
18 Pablo Tourn 992 34 183 22:31 7:16/M
19 Daniel Malsheske 862 30 192 22:41 7:19/M
20 Ken Johnson Woodhaven MI 310 32 201 22:52 7:23/M
21 Jason Mudget 606 33 202 22:52 7:23/M
22 Steve Delaney 1189 30 212 23:03 7:26/M
23 Shea Usher 575 30 230 23:24 7:33/M
24 Scott Wallace 842 30 249 23:38 7:37/M
25 Chris Parsell 388 32 250 23:39 7:38/M
26 Ryan Trierweiler 1271 31 282 24:05 7:46/M
27 Ryan Husted 683 32 307 24:22 7:52/M
28 Joseph Corr 293 30 322 24:37 7:56/M
29 Gabe Carter 1219 32 333 24:41 7:58/M
30 Chris Smith Toledo OH 1054 34 355 25:04 8:05/M
31 Michael Shafer 458 31 369 25:21 8:11/M
32 Vincent Voisin 1038 33 372 25:24 8:12/M
33 Nicholas Weller 409 33 375 25:28 8:13/M
34 Jason Sweet 553 34 409 25:59 8:23/M
35 Adam George 1116 30 425 26:14 8:28/M
36 Gerald Rehm 499 34 460 26:48 8:39/M
37 Aaron Bales 883 30 504 27:33 8:53/M
38 Eric Saari 1190 31 510 27:37 8:55/M
39 Jubin Cheruvelil 1084 33 513 27:38 8:55/M
40 Brian Joseph 611 30 545 28:04 9:03/M
41 Thomas MacDonald Wayne MI 973 30 555 28:19 9:08/M
42 Jack Martinez 620 34 585 28:36 9:14/M
43 Chris Trudeau 129 32 599 28:42 9:15/M
44 Nathan Stearman 754 31 606 28:52 9:19/M
45 Matthew Cerrato 492 31 608 28:53 9:19/M
46 Kris Wardin 97 30 618 29:02 9:22/M
47 Jon Stoyak 941 34 624 29:06 9:23/M
48 Larry McElroy 333 31 651 29:23 9:29/M
49 Charles Drayton 1060 33 655 29:26 9:30/M
50 Sam Eyde 1059 33 656 29:26 9:30/M
51 Brian Rendon 1044 34 694 29:45 9:36/M
52 Alex Steward 443 31 696 29:46 9:36/M
53 Paul Kolas 118 33 711 30:05 9:42/M
54 Jeff Keeler 1156 30 752 30:35 9:52/M
55 Joon Mo Kang 540 32 777 31:13 10:04/M
56 Andrew Grossnickle 52 34 790 31:29 10:09/M
57 John Martinez 764 32 800 31:48 10:15/M
58 John Bratlien 938 33 812 32:04 10:21/M
59 Bradley Binger 651 31 821 32:17 10:25/M
60 Tommy Auchtung 161 30 857 32:49 10:35/M
61 Rob Noa 513 32 873 33:17 10:44/M
62 Tom Barthel 264 30 900 33:52 10:55/M
63 Adam Hodges 1140 32 924 34:38 11:10/M
64 David Wagner 1022 30 937 34:57 11:16/M
65 Mark Jacobsen 102 30 953 35:33 11:28/M
66 Chris Weir 943 31 960 35:39 11:30/M
67 Ryan Ekluno 1256 30 967 36:01 11:37/M
68 Chad Seabold 456 34 992 37:16 12:01/M
69 Steve Steffner 545 32 1027 39:03 12:36/M
70 Ralph Abbott 1086 33 1113 46:09 14:53/M
71 William Bratschi 209 31 1134 48:30 15:39/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Mull 104 35 86 20:28 6:36/M
2 Staci Dietzel 925 35 187 22:36 7:17/M
3 Kate Jager 135 37 253 23:40 7:38/M
4 Kim Albin 201 35 297 24:14 7:49/M
5 Cathy Pollak 1195 39 300 24:16 7:50/M
6 Jennifer Cook Fenton MI 999 37 317 24:33 7:55/M
7 Kelly Donahue 633 37 318 24:33 7:55/M
8 Kimberely Ferguson 331 37 339 24:48 8:00/M
9 Cathy Westrin Grand Ledge MI 1208 39 353 25:02 8:05/M
10 Heather Booth 731 39 382 25:32 8:14/M
11 Kelly Ingram 1097 39 395 25:53 8:21/M
12 Lori Gill 1122 35 441 26:28 8:32/M
13 Alisa Lopez 687 38 461 26:48 8:39/M
14 Marni Thurston 278 39 477 27:04 8:44/M
15 Melissa Croley 688 39 494 27:20 8:49/M
16 Lisa Funkhouser 874 38 529 27:53 9:00/M
17 Shawn Talifarro 875 39 534 27:57 9:01/M
18 Lisa Booher 709 35 539 28:00 9:02/M
19 Kathy Edwards 195 39 546 28:06 9:04/M
20 Heather Phiel 614 38 561 28:24 9:10/M
21 Valerie Kurzynowski 619 38 582 28:34 9:13/M
22 Sarah Richburg Eaton Rapids MI 1248 39 605 28:47 9:17/M
23 Kathleen Keating 24 38 616 28:59 9:21/M
24 Tammy Quillan 1215 36 619 29:02 9:22/M
25 Kelly Gurman 1268 37 630 29:09 9:24/M
26 Missy Good 1247 39 637 29:13 9:25/M
27 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 1284 35 642 29:17 9:27/M
28 Carla Dudash-Mion 119 38 645 29:20 9:28/M
29 Christine Smalley 870 36 679 29:37 9:33/M
30 Kirsty Andreski 811 37 693 29:45 9:36/M
31 Angela Rozankovich 1225 39 695 29:46 9:36/M
32 Holly Scott 880 35 750 30:34 9:52/M
33 Jennifer Sykes 864 36 751 30:34 9:52/M
34 Stacey Schramm Springport MI 1246 39 779 31:16 10:05/M
35 Shanna Draheim 645 39 782 31:18 10:06/M
36 Michelle Brittain 162 36 807 32:00 10:19/M
37 Christine Helman 272 36 810 32:02 10:20/M
38 Jen Riebow 12 37 814 32:05 10:21/M
39 Kimberly Forman 484 36 819 32:09 10:22/M
40 Susan Luter 703 36 829 32:23 10:27/M
41 Jamie Huhn 337 37 835 32:34 10:30/M
42 Molly Fillmore 1073 37 845 32:40 10:32/M
43 Anne Girvin Lansing MI 312 39 856 32:49 10:35/M
44 Carrie Nettles 366 35 876 33:21 10:45/M
45 Sarah Spencley 140 35 881 33:25 10:47/M
46 Tracy Haynes 1072 39 890 33:40 10:52/M
47 Amy Lusty 437 38 896 33:48 10:54/M
48 Jennifer Novello 629 37 932 34:47 11:13/M
49 Rachel Lybarger 722 36 943 35:12 11:21/M
50 Dodi Smith 718 37 947 35:21 11:24/M
51 Deborah Lopez 1249 37 995 37:20 12:03/M
52 Michelle Barker 318 36 1009 38:04 12:17/M
53 Laura Lince 685 39 1032 39:26 12:43/M
54 Stephanie Pressel 1102 35 1041 40:05 12:56/M
55 Tina Brandstatter 1048 38 1050 40:40 13:07/M
56 Joanna Poynter 635 37 1056 41:07 13:16/M
57 Jennifer Ely 1041 36 1073 43:00 13:52/M
58 Angela Smith West Bloomfield MI 609 37 1098 44:49 14:27/M
59 Diane Gonzalez 664 37 1099 44:50 14:28/M
60 Byllye Jo Manor 23 38 1118 46:37 15:02/M
61 Dawn Kettinger 408 38 1123 47:44 15:24/M
62 Ronda Patton 89 39 1124 47:51 15:26/M
63 Leslie Smith 1091 37 1147 49:47 16:04/M
64 Amanda Holdmie 967 39 1161 52:15 16:51/M
65 Melisa Ferguson 988 37 1176 53:59 17:25/M
66 Helen Wheels 966 38 1189 54:50 17:41/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Jordon Concord MI 121 37 18 17:12 5:33/M
2 Clinton Lawhorne Morrice MI 5 36 22 17:24 5:37/M
3 Tim Becker Fowler MI 1176 38 23 17:34 5:40/M
4 Steve Hirschman 669 37 69 19:51 6:24/M
5 Joey Lopez 686 36 83 20:26 6:35/M
6 Andy Draheim East Lansing MI 643 38 121 21:13 6:51/M
7 Rob Leppala 786 39 134 21:30 6:56/M
8 John Coakley Hillsdale MI 464 36 144 21:42 7:00/M
9 Scott Ketchum 1214 37 155 22:00 7:06/M
10 Eric Merrifield Holland MI 417 37 158 22:09 7:09/M
11 Mike Nowak 854 36 162 22:16 7:11/M
12 Brian Brandstatter 848 38 175 22:26 7:14/M
13 James Hill 638 39 197 22:48 7:21/M
14 Robert Flanders 613 39 220 23:11 7:29/M
15 Chris Latty 678 36 244 23:34 7:36/M
16 Greg Bird Mason MI 1135 39 268 23:54 7:43/M
17 Alfonso Salais 887 36 292 24:11 7:48/M
18 Jeffery Deppen 1200 37 302 24:17 7:50/M
19 Scott Pertz 1282 37 312 24:28 7:54/M
20 Rodney Cuison 828 39 313 24:30 7:54/M
21 Ben Parker 1079 38 336 24:46 7:59/M
22 Steven Moran 837 39 380 25:29 8:13/M
23 Barry Kavanagh Haslett MI 1051 36 402 25:56 8:22/M
24 Andrew Denman 566 37 439 26:27 8:32/M
25 Kent Beracy 792 39 446 26:32 8:34/M
26 Scott Heise 1095 37 456 26:44 8:37/M
27 Kevin Jorae 1230 39 532 27:54 9:00/M
28 Mark Westrick 362 39 535 27:57 9:01/M
29 Scott Johnson 187 37 553 28:16 9:07/M
30 Greg Wilson 299 37 557 28:21 9:09/M
31 Jon Bensinger 433 39 596 28:40 9:15/M
32 Jean Tsao 1058 37 614 28:56 9:20/M
33 Doug Foreman 1222 38 641 29:17 9:27/M
34 Todd Davlin 496 38 660 29:29 9:31/M
35 Andrew Leonard 847 37 675 29:35 9:33/M
36 Joseph Gonzalez 660 37 714 30:07 9:43/M
37 Kelly Shaltry Grand Ledge MI 2 36 719 30:11 9:44/M
38 Jake Flanders 679 37 761 30:49 9:56/M
39 Matthew Donley 921 39 773 31:03 10:01/M
40 Norman DeVries 237 36 778 31:15 10:05/M
41 Brendan Kelly 526 39 842 32:39 10:32/M
42 Brett Fillmore 1074 39 846 32:40 10:32/M
43 Garth Tiedje 576 38 871 33:17 10:44/M
44 Bill Dunham 671 37 906 34:03 10:59/M
45 Chad Carndell 1279 38 981 36:54 11:54/M
46 Tim Hill 212 38 1018 38:31 12:25/M
47 Joshua Pritzken 168 35 1088 43:38 14:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Walsh 855 41 122 21:13 6:51/M
2 Danielle Soldo 189 42 131 21:26 6:55/M
3 Mandy Baker 122 40 316 24:32 7:55/M
4 Julie Pozega 218 40 320 24:35 7:56/M
5 Tracy Beadlescomb 77 43 321 24:36 7:56/M
6 Amy Stagg 1296 42 340 24:48 8:00/M
7 Chris Brynn 920 43 379 25:29 8:13/M
8 Nora Longthorne 506 42 435 26:27 8:32/M
9 Amy Stugles 1263 40 444 26:32 8:34/M
10 Kelly Siggers 73 41 480 27:06 8:45/M
11 Dawn Dressel 775 41 491 27:19 8:49/M
12 Christine Sanches 416 44 497 27:21 8:49/M
13 Tina Brookhouse 426 44 525 27:49 8:58/M
14 Heidi Gareau 1229 43 544 28:03 9:03/M
15 Lisa Soros 934 41 548 28:10 9:05/M
16 Marci Colyer Flint MI 892 40 554 28:19 9:08/M
17 Penny Cook 1155 43 572 28:30 9:12/M
18 Susan Treadway DeWitt MI 100 43 581 28:33 9:13/M
19 Kristie Dickinson Lansing MI 1226 40 587 28:36 9:14/M
20 Kathy Bentley 831 40 633 29:11 9:25/M
21 Becky Love 989 41 636 29:13 9:25/M
22 Susan Hall Hazel Park MI 497 40 663 29:30 9:31/M
23 Valerie McAndle 1283 43 664 29:30 9:31/M
24 Lori Abbott-Smith 1089 41 667 29:31 9:31/M
25 Kim Scripture 379 42 677 29:36 9:33/M
26 Colleen Lotoszinski 866 43 683 29:42 9:35/M
27 Kelli Kelley 254 40 703 29:53 9:38/M
28 Carolyn Stark 896 41 734 30:19 9:47/M
29 Tracy Pazitka 216 41 748 30:32 9:51/M
30 Carolyn Kreiger 197 40 767 30:57 9:59/M
31 Linda Savage 724 44 769 31:01 10:00/M
32 Tracy Donley 922 40 772 31:03 10:01/M
33 Angie Garfield 147 40 787 31:23 10:07/M
34 Lori McDaniel 708 44 789 31:28 10:09/M
35 Sarah Alchin 760 41 840 32:37 10:31/M
36 Sandra Yates 975 40 911 34:15 11:03/M
37 Dawn Miller 117 42 912 34:16 11:03/M
38 Elizabeth Syrek 571 43 920 34:23 11:05/M
39 Beverly Spicknall 502 43 926 34:39 11:11/M
40 Krisi Szczessy 1028 43 928 34:41 11:11/M
41 Janice Orlando 344 41 935 34:57 11:16/M
42 Wendy Bouck 737 42 955 35:37 11:29/M
43 Louanne Kingsley 690 44 970 36:05 11:38/M
44 Julie Harris 410 41 986 37:08 11:59/M
45 Mary Perkins 60 44 1004 37:41 12:09/M
46 Radecka Appiah-Padi 908 44 1006 37:48 12:12/M
47 Andrea Trutzl 918 42 1007 37:52 12:13/M
48 Kris Wright Williamston MI 139 43 1029 39:08 12:37/M
49 Charlotte Cortis 1217 41 1035 39:34 12:46/M
50 Ann McGill 1292 42 1070 42:45 13:47/M
51 Deanna Wagner 547 43 1109 45:40 14:44/M
52 Denise Kane 407 43 1119 47:06 15:12/M
53 Jackie Desander 440 42 1150 50:25 16:16/M
54 Sandra Warmington 191 43 1164 52:43 17:00/M
55 Paula Hicks 225 43 1182 54:14 17:30/M
56 Karen Kelly Adrian MI 525 43 1199 55:54 18:02/M
57 Lesa Mudget 605 42 1201 56:07 18:06/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Mazur Jackson MI 700 40 26 17:47 5:44/M
2 Jason Evans 1224 41 49 18:54 6:06/M
3 Jim Walsh 856 43 75 20:04 6:28/M
4 Michael VanOss Lansing MI 207 42 79 20:18 6:33/M
5 Richard Czarnecki 647 40 115 21:08 6:49/M
6 Jonathan Foote 580 40 130 21:25 6:55/M
7 Jon Helrigel 1179 41 132 21:26 6:55/M
8 Bob Olson Lansing MI 1237 42 142 21:40 6:59/M
9 Tom Tuggle 1057 42 149 21:54 7:04/M
10 Andrew Busch 869 41 159 22:10 7:09/M
11 Davis Pearl 1055 41 176 22:26 7:14/M
12 Scott McCuaig East Lansing MI 1145 44 177 22:26 7:14/M
13 Karl Olson 1134 44 180 22:30 7:15/M
14 Mike Hall 498 41 184 22:32 7:16/M
15 Jose Zul Jackson MI 1178 41 185 22:34 7:17/M
16 Stephen Booth 730 41 203 22:53 7:23/M
17 Jeff Short 774 44 217 23:09 7:28/M
18 Kevin Gamper 589 41 227 23:21 7:32/M
19 Jason Merrill 269 40 245 23:35 7:36/M
20 Nickolas Pape 596 41 260 23:48 7:41/M
21 Dan Homer 493 40 281 24:04 7:46/M
22 Dan Castilla Lansing MI 771 43 284 24:05 7:46/M
23 Michael Walthers 627 44 285 24:05 7:46/M
24 Todd Leigh 723 44 299 24:15 7:49/M
25 Todd Thie 155 40 301 24:17 7:50/M
26 Ron Fast 969 40 309 24:24 7:52/M
27 Anthony Fitzpatrick Grand Ledge MI 1158 41 335 24:46 7:59/M
28 Ken Black 86 44 338 24:47 8:00/M
29 Shawn Prevost 1119 43 358 25:06 8:06/M
30 Nick Ekel 953 44 367 25:19 8:10/M
31 David Finch 822 41 377 25:29 8:13/M
32 Robert Lee Cooper 71 42 383 25:33 8:15/M
33 James Malloy 1004 41 385 25:37 8:16/M
34 Jeff Wilson South Lyon MI 295 40 404 25:58 8:23/M
35 Douglas Dutkiewicz 622 41 431 26:22 8:30/M
36 Steve Stark 897 40 432 26:24 8:31/M
37 Patrick Cebelak 802 41 464 26:53 8:40/M
38 Carmi Edwards 194 41 481 27:08 8:45/M
39 Steven Truax 646 40 503 27:31 8:53/M
40 Michael Williams 1260 43 538 27:59 9:02/M
41 Dan Hanses 173 44 552 28:16 9:07/M
42 Larry Erdman 701 43 564 28:25 9:10/M
43 Brian Jones Grand Blanc MI 282 43 576 28:31 9:12/M
44 Gary Webber 1182 40 601 28:45 9:16/M
45 William Pressel 1103 43 631 29:10 9:25/M
46 Rocco Sansotta 773 42 665 29:30 9:31/M
47 Jim Beck 4 42 666 29:31 9:31/M
48 Steve Coon Adrian MI 1105 42 673 29:35 9:33/M
49 Matt Moreau 105 43 682 29:40 9:34/M
50 Tim Miller 116 41 691 29:44 9:35/M
51 Brendan O'Brien 480 43 699 29:50 9:37/M
52 Matthew Longthorne 507 42 743 30:26 9:49/M
53 Bruce Arensmeier 1013 44 745 30:27 9:49/M
54 J. James 442 42 762 30:50 9:57/M
55 Brent Kreiger 198 41 766 30:57 9:59/M
56 Tom Burris 1207 43 780 31:17 10:05/M
57 Doug Dietzel 1100 44 786 31:20 10:06/M
58 Dale Spencley 141 40 880 33:25 10:47/M
59 Jeff Walthers 1002 42 888 33:38 10:51/M
60 Gene Orlando 341 43 895 33:47 10:54/M
61 Jeff Watling 460 43 949 35:22 11:25/M
62 Ryan Patton 93 40 951 35:30 11:27/M
63 Ron Peters 1062 41 1043 40:08 12:57/M
64 Mike Fisk 54 44 1107 45:31 14:41/M
65 Dave Thurston 279 41 1139 49:17 15:54/M
66 James Smith Belding MI 1087 42 1151 50:29 16:17/M
67 Michael Bentley 832 42 1152 50:32 16:18/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kittie Lynch Lansing MI 582 45 190 22:39 7:18/M
2 Kelly Richardson Auburn MI 144 47 233 23:26 7:34/M
3 Sharon Gerrish DeWitt MI 199 45 262 23:51 7:42/M
3 Sharon Watling 692 45 345 24:55 8:02/M
4 Sharie Reznich 881 48 347 25:00 8:04/M
5 Laurie Oxender 239 48 357 25:05 8:05/M
6 Shirlee Finch 76 45 362 25:11 8:07/M
7 Lori Morris Webberville MI 311 48 378 25:29 8:13/M
8 Barb Schelter 81 45 391 25:48 8:19/M
9 Sue Woodward 618 48 442 26:31 8:33/M
10 Sally Petrella 676 46 448 26:33 8:34/M
11 Trude Rodli-Culver 180 48 450 26:37 8:35/M
12 Kelli Zussman Lansing MI 134 45 474 27:01 8:43/M
13 Cynthia Lucas 263 47 492 27:19 8:49/M
14 Sabine Blaxton 113 45 516 27:39 8:55/M
15 Terri Grady 390 49 517 27:40 8:55/M
16 Marie McKenna 873 45 536 27:58 9:01/M
17 Cheryl Armstrong 888 47 556 28:19 9:08/M
18 Kim Ramm 193 49 604 28:47 9:17/M
19 Lynn Simons 432 48 611 28:54 9:19/M
20 Janet West 1223 48 648 29:21 9:28/M
21 Sheryl Lucas 424 48 670 29:32 9:32/M
22 Lisa Baker 909 45 681 29:38 9:34/M
23 Teresa French 256 49 704 29:57 9:40/M
24 Linda Bacon 713 49 708 30:02 9:41/M
25 Connie Hart 1166 45 715 30:08 9:43/M
26 Mary Kay Thelen 166 48 721 30:13 9:45/M
27 Susan Fries 747 45 722 30:13 9:45/M
28 Kathy Walter 521 48 725 30:14 9:45/M
29 Leslie Farris 996 45 727 30:15 9:45/M
30 Cinda Kosloski 431 45 754 30:36 9:52/M
31 Tamara Morris 395 49 795 31:37 10:12/M
32 Judy Baker 639 48 811 32:03 10:20/M
33 Jan Baker Webberville MI 145 47 832 32:29 10:29/M
34 Jill Brundage 252 46 849 32:45 10:34/M
35 Liz Copland 777 46 863 33:09 10:42/M
36 Charlene Polio 1180 47 877 33:23 10:46/M
37 Caroline Walthers 1003 45 887 33:37 10:51/M
38 Dawn Elzinga 101 46 909 34:11 11:02/M
39 Debbie Schefke 428 47 929 34:43 11:12/M
40 Melinda Beracy 793 46 957 35:38 11:30/M
41 Beth Smith 1288 45 962 35:50 11:34/M
42 Roseann Marsh 1018 47 1014 38:17 12:21/M
43 Elaine Snyder 214 46 1017 38:31 12:25/M
44 Kim McManus 770 45 1019 38:38 12:28/M
45 Jayne Allen 177 46 1031 39:20 12:41/M
46 Jan Weirauch 154 49 1061 41:40 13:26/M
47 Linda Pulver 515 48 1062 41:40 13:26/M
48 Suzanne Millar 1291 47 1071 42:45 13:47/M
49 Paula Zichi 783 48 1084 43:17 13:58/M
50 Julie Day 714 49 1094 44:31 14:22/M
51 Jeanette Gladstone 670 49 1104 45:07 14:33/M
52 Carol Skillings 383 49 1145 49:44 16:03/M
53 Tracy Bobier 243 48 1178 54:00 17:25/M
54 Beth Kinsey 531 45 1187 54:45 17:40/M
55 Jean Warmington 146 47 1210 1:02:14 20:05/M
56 Mary Firdawsi 821 49 1211 1:08:17 22:02/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roland Hensley DeWitt MI 1254 48 28 17:53 5:46/M
2 Virginio Martinez Jackson MI 1175 47 29 17:54 5:46/M
3 Michael Homan 247 47 31 18:11 5:52/M
4 Robert Cook Holt MI 1142 47 34 18:18 5:54/M
5 Dan Gibson 697 47 43 18:44 6:03/M
6 Mat Reeves 1132 48 70 19:53 6:25/M
7 Simon Peterson-Jones 271 49 87 20:30 6:37/M
8 Steve Zabriskie 1170 49 91 20:40 6:40/M
9 Eric Stockall 1147 48 96 20:48 6:43/M
10 Michael Fortino 42 45 105 21:02 6:47/M
11 John Dahlgren 261 45 109 21:04 6:48/M
12 Tom Stapf 1046 47 120 21:13 6:51/M
13 Paul Signorello 1245 47 138 21:36 6:58/M
14 Ken Stensen 868 46 141 21:40 6:59/M
15 Brian Cools 682 46 168 22:21 7:13/M
16 Gregg Alchin 759 47 206 22:54 7:23/M
17 Mark Engstrom 640 48 209 23:00 7:25/M
18 Bill Ramirez 1069 49 216 23:08 7:28/M
19 Paul Pozega 217 49 232 23:26 7:34/M
20 Tim Held 1297 45 234 23:27 7:34/M
21 Joseph Garcia 1071 45 269 23:55 7:43/M
22 Matthew Hamlin 528 47 298 24:15 7:49/M
23 Jon Wicks 876 45 304 24:18 7:50/M
24 Steve Hicks Dexter MI 224 45 308 24:24 7:52/M
25 Reuben Cuison 826 46 315 24:30 7:54/M
26 Steve Morris 396 49 319 24:35 7:56/M
27 Scott McDaniel 707 47 366 25:18 8:10/M
28 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 79 47 370 25:22 8:11/M
29 Brian Chambers 557 49 371 25:23 8:11/M
30 Todd Culver 181 47 407 25:59 8:23/M
31 Steve Woodward 790 46 414 26:04 8:25/M
32 Patrick Kissane 48 46 421 26:08 8:26/M
33 Carl Parker 1159 49 423 26:11 8:27/M
34 Richard Kingsley 689 45 429 26:21 8:30/M
35 Paul Stark 675 46 447 26:32 8:34/M
36 Jim Craig 1261 47 453 26:40 8:36/M
37 Scott Foreman 321 48 485 27:14 8:47/M
38 John Whaley 956 46 509 27:36 8:54/M
39 Robert Hassler 648 48 570 28:26 9:10/M
40 Daniel Cook 1146 46 649 29:21 9:28/M
41 Jose Oviedo 963 46 755 30:37 9:53/M
42 Jim McThelem 1305 46 798 31:47 10:15/M
43 Donovan Traverse 110 46 820 32:09 10:22/M
44 Paul Tichenor 900 47 941 35:02 11:18/M
45 Kyle Carmany 80 48 1024 38:43 12:29/M
46 Nick Zamrodsky 259 47 1025 38:44 12:30/M
47 Allan Soros 936 46 1052 40:44 13:08/M
48 Mark Spicknall 503 49 1064 41:45 13:28/M
49 Jim Lynch Lansing MI 583 46 1121 47:08 15:12/M
50 Michael Allen 447 47 1129 48:01 15:29/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Barber Laingsburg MI 112 50 210 23:01 7:25/M
2 Bryden Stanley Okemos MI 270 50 295 24:12 7:48/M
3 Betsy Bosowski 1462 51 314 24:30 7:54/M
4 Toni Walker Charlotte MI 1250 50 389 25:42 8:17/M
5 Peggy Rademacher 3 51 454 26:41 8:36/M
6 Sabrina Gerlach Mason MI 659 51 486 27:15 8:47/M
7 Deb Flegel 653 50 511 27:37 8:55/M
8 Ginny O'Connor Doyle 305 54 521 27:45 8:57/M
9 Lorraine Grill 537 51 542 28:01 9:02/M
10 Deborah Lea 591 51 562 28:24 9:10/M
11 Kerry Linder 233 51 607 28:53 9:19/M
12 Joann Knechtel 347 54 643 29:19 9:27/M
13 Mary Reynolds Lennon MI 1050 54 644 29:19 9:27/M
14 Mary Broughman Lansing MI 677 51 687 29:43 9:35/M
15 Susie Debler 501 50 702 29:51 9:38/M
16 Joan Magness 720 52 709 30:02 9:41/M
17 Susan Putman 865 50 736 30:21 9:47/M
18 Julie Pierce 1094 50 741 30:25 9:49/M
19 Jody Harper 328 51 763 30:52 9:57/M
20 Roseann Miller 772 50 765 30:53 9:58/M
21 Kim Armbruster Lansing MI 219 53 770 31:01 10:00/M
22 Cheryl Farquhar 1194 52 783 31:18 10:06/M
23 MaryAnn Baxter St. Johns MI 172 52 802 31:49 10:16/M
24 Nancy Hamlin-Anderson 803 53 837 32:36 10:31/M
25 Brenda Clark Mason MI 378 53 851 32:47 10:35/M
26 Barb Slovisky 83 53 902 33:54 10:56/M
27 Elcie Kentner 734 53 903 33:56 10:57/M
28 Patricia Kuptz 543 51 914 34:17 11:04/M
29 Michelle Napier-Dunning 820 51 922 34:33 11:09/M
30 Vicki Griffin 756 54 1008 38:00 12:15/M
31 Sandra Wheeler 163 50 1011 38:08 12:18/M
32 Pam Reynolds 574 51 1044 40:23 13:02/M
33 Alicia Armstrong 962 54 1054 40:56 13:12/M
34 Patty Hatton 916 51 1055 40:56 13:12/M
35 Pamela VanDreumel 769 54 1068 42:19 13:39/M
36 Jamie McAloon 380 50 1069 42:33 13:44/M
37 Debra Fedewa 1001 52 1081 43:14 13:57/M
38 Nancy Fagan 612 51 1082 43:15 13:57/M
39 Kathy Cornelias 1235 53 1101 44:57 14:30/M
40 Maureen Matson 22 51 1117 46:34 15:01/M
41 Denise Bowman 350 53 1180 54:03 17:26/M
42 Jan Scholl 550 54 1204 57:35 18:35/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Barber Laingsburg MI 111 50 35 18:19 5:55/M
2 Brad Sharp Williamston MI 805 52 58 19:18 6:14/M
3 Dave Osborn Ashley MI 1231 53 59 19:27 6:16/M
4 Brian Bender 1164 50 62 19:32 6:18/M
5 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 1138 53 72 19:56 6:26/M
6 Rique Campa Perry MI 69 52 98 20:51 6:44/M
7 Scott Tice Holt MI 327 53 112 21:06 6:48/M
8 Pete Blauwiekel 893 53 165 22:18 7:12/M
9 Patrick Iding 385 53 167 22:20 7:12/M
10 Robert Pettibone 1006 52 182 22:30 7:15/M
11 Clark Duerr 523 50 205 22:53 7:23/M
12 Lynn Kentner 733 53 213 23:04 7:26/M
13 Al Atkinson East Lansing MI 479 53 221 23:13 7:29/M
14 Glenn Morrison Okemos MI 1043 50 222 23:14 7:30/M
15 Ike Lea Grand Ledge MI 592 52 238 23:31 7:35/M
16 Doug Iocco 374 50 289 24:09 7:47/M
17 Timothy Kellner 882 54 334 24:43 7:58/M
18 Gregg Landick 568 51 348 25:00 8:04/M
19 Tom Doyle Grand Rapids MI 306 54 351 25:01 8:04/M
20 Robert Love 729 50 354 25:03 8:05/M
21 G Umakanth 946 50 373 25:26 8:12/M
22 Rob Sanley 1252 53 381 25:30 8:14/M
23 John Gerlach Mason MI 658 54 396 25:53 8:21/M
24 Martin Ackley 1241 52 412 26:03 8:24/M
25 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 196 50 422 26:09 8:26/M
26 Mike Keck Howell MI 951 54 428 26:20 8:30/M
27 Shawn Grady 392 50 507 27:35 8:54/M
28 Bob Devoe 1020 53 512 27:38 8:55/M
29 Henry Unruh Laingsburg MI 18 52 527 27:52 8:59/M
30 John Perkins 61 51 569 28:26 9:10/M
31 Bruce Linder 232 51 584 28:36 9:14/M
32 Doug Kalinowski 990 53 672 29:33 9:32/M
33 Mark Campbell Ada MI 1162 52 684 29:42 9:35/M
34 Jeff Walker Grand Ledge MI 1251 54 710 30:03 9:42/M
35 Richard Hatton 912 51 738 30:24 9:48/M
36 Donald Mazuchowski 795 53 794 31:37 10:12/M
37 Joe Mendez 1111 51 824 32:19 10:25/M
38 Tim Walter 522 50 921 34:26 11:06/M
39 Eddie Trevino 133 54 985 36:58 11:55/M
40 Mike Bills 1016 51 1016 38:18 12:21/M
41 Don Gizinski 20 54 1026 38:50 12:32/M
42 Craig Ewing 411 51 1078 43:01 13:53/M
43 Kevin Ragan 835 54 1080 43:07 13:55/M
44 Tim Weirauch 153 50 1093 44:31 14:22/M
45 Eric Bobier 245 54 1179 54:00 17:25/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Chandler Okemos MI 815 56 123 21:14 6:51/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 1228 58 231 23:26 7:34/M
3 Kathy Kettles Lansing MI 980 56 415 26:05 8:25/M
4 Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion MI 348 55 502 27:31 8:53/M
5 Connie Anderson Trenton MI 1143 58 578 28:33 9:13/M
6 Julie Hales Smith 474 57 588 28:37 9:14/M
7 Sue Griffin Casco MI 470 55 598 28:41 9:15/M
8 Mary Stein 594 59 692 29:44 9:35/M
9 Charlotte Bater 351 55 720 30:13 9:45/M
10 Dawn Homer 494 56 726 30:15 9:45/M
11 Connie Robinson 1185 57 731 30:18 9:46/M
12 Sara Pierson 830 55 756 30:37 9:53/M
13 Susan Sackett 128 59 797 31:46 10:15/M
14 Denise Farhat 1196 57 833 32:32 10:30/M
15 Susan Surateaux 170 58 862 33:06 10:41/M
16 Linda Bergman 533 59 892 33:44 10:53/M
17 Patty Soter Plymouth MI 403 56 942 35:11 11:21/M
18 Pat Smith 1078 55 964 35:58 11:36/M
19 Linda Cravotta 765 57 976 36:18 11:43/M
20 Karen Rhodes 142 55 1030 39:09 12:38/M
21 Anne Smiley 235 57 1037 39:44 12:49/M
22 Doris Maxfield Linden MI 356 55 1072 42:47 13:48/M
23 Debbie Wolf 699 57 1086 43:19 13:58/M
24 Pamela Kuffer 839 58 1103 44:59 14:31/M
25 Jean Viele 560 57 1111 45:43 14:45/M
26 Nancy Wonch 904 59 1120 47:07 15:12/M
27 Alyjah Byrd-Goode 286 55 1135 48:36 15:41/M
28 Gloria Garcia 453 57 1137 49:08 15:51/M
29 Helene Jones 275 57 1143 49:35 16:00/M
30 Susan Southwick 394 55 1148 49:48 16:04/M
31 Cathy Ogar 655 56 1156 51:37 16:39/M
32 Pat Anthony 371 58 1167 52:47 17:02/M
33 Judy Schmedlen 1034 59 1171 53:49 17:22/M
34 Barbara Pung 654 56 1191 54:54 17:43/M
35 Peggy French 182 56 1208 59:36 19:14/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Munson Okemos MI 1118 57 118 21:11 6:50/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston MI 82 55 126 21:17 6:52/M
3 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing MI 991 56 133 21:27 6:55/M
4 Tom MacNaughton Adrian MI 886 56 148 21:49 7:02/M
5 Lou Cravotta 766 56 171 22:23 7:13/M
6 Bill McKay Flint Township MI 885 56 173 22:24 7:14/M
7 James Scholl Williamston MI 288 55 189 22:39 7:18/M
8 David Gulliver 1157 57 199 22:50 7:22/M
9 Jessie Lothamer Okemos MI 1274 58 211 23:01 7:25/M
10 Craig Wittenbach 743 56 237 23:30 7:35/M
11 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 972 56 241 23:34 7:36/M
12 Steve Morris 512 57 243 23:34 7:36/M
13 Steve Kreft Grand Ledge MI 974 58 264 23:52 7:42/M
14 Tim Donovan 817 58 290 24:10 7:48/M
15 David Pierson 829 55 360 25:07 8:06/M
16 Richard Bosowski 27 56 392 25:49 8:20/M
17 Jim Lichtenberger 1205 55 416 26:06 8:25/M
18 Pat Doody Laingsburg MI 1019 58 426 26:18 8:29/M
19 Chuck Bergman 532 59 470 26:57 8:42/M
20 Ron DeWitt 500 58 473 27:01 8:43/M
21 Dave Clarke 1075 55 482 27:09 8:45/M
22 Terry Gawel Dansville MI 1063 59 518 27:41 8:56/M
23 Gary Butterfield 258 55 530 27:54 9:00/M
24 Robert Maner 993 56 609 28:54 9:19/M
25 Jim Soter Plymouth MI 404 57 620 29:02 9:22/M
26 Al Joseph 590 56 626 29:07 9:24/M
27 Dan Towar 1139 56 650 29:22 9:28/M
28 William Bentivegna Palatine IL 36 59 657 29:27 9:30/M
29 Steven Maxfield 355 55 768 31:00 10:00/M
30 Ernie Block 1201 58 889 33:39 10:51/M
31 Tom Stanton 384 56 901 33:53 10:56/M
32 Lamonte Lator 399 57 944 35:14 11:22/M
33 Donald Viele 559 58 1010 38:07 12:18/M
34 John Armstrong 960 59 1039 39:57 12:53/M
35 Walter Smiley 234 57 1058 41:36 13:25/M
36 Paul Yauk 1197 55 1087 43:33 14:03/M
37 Bernie Finn 656 59 1153 50:36 16:19/M
38 Jim Anthony 370 58 1175 53:59 17:25/M
39 Kim Bowman 349 55 1186 54:45 17:40/M
40 Robert Huber Dimondale MI 137 55 1205 57:43 18:37/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen St. Johns MI 257 64 356 25:04 8:05/M
2 Nancy Porter 164 61 805 31:57 10:18/M
3 Marge Novak Lansing MI 17 63 848 32:44 10:34/M
4 Bonnie Wilson 298 64 1046 40:31 13:04/M
5 Patricia Marciniak 25 63 1067 42:16 13:38/M
6 Nancy Clark 342 63 1100 44:55 14:29/M
7 Linda Chard 425 61 1141 49:28 15:57/M
8 Linda Tiedje 578 64 1162 52:20 16:53/M
9 Rosemary Fox 373 61 1170 53:41 17:19/M
10 Milly Gilin 1285 61 1188 54:48 17:41/M
11 Pam Starkweather 152 62 1194 55:30 17:54/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allan Richens Haslett MI 260 64 113 21:07 6:49/M
2 Paul Nilsson Williamston MI 156 60 127 21:17 6:52/M
3 Robert Gulliver 459 64 364 25:14 8:08/M
4 Rob Flanders 123 62 505 27:33 8:53/M
5 Alan Grill 536 64 617 29:00 9:21/M
6 Tom Sampson 1295 63 635 29:12 9:25/M
7 Ron Gorsline 1047 60 647 29:20 9:28/M
8 Mike Schmedlen 1032 61 865 33:13 10:43/M
9 Tim Sarris 483 60 904 34:00 10:58/M
10 Jim Wilson Mason MI 296 64 927 34:39 11:11/M
11 Dennis Armbruster 220 60 933 34:49 11:14/M
12 Michael Harris 1056 62 961 35:39 11:30/M
13 Phil McDonald 807 64 997 37:24 12:04/M
14 Robert Peek 1232 64 1102 44:58 14:30/M
15 Dave Eldridge 319 60 1122 47:20 15:16/M
16 David Jones 274 61 1142 49:35 16:00/M
17 Terry Anderson 241 62 1163 52:28 16:55/M
18 Ben Pendell 38 64 1168 53:01 17:06/M
19 Bob French 184 60 1169 53:23 17:13/M
20 Ron Scholl 551 60 1203 57:35 18:35/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI 1168 66 258 23:46 7:40/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansing MI 982 68 188 22:39 7:18/M
2 Dennis Beals 1052 65 550 28:14 9:06/M
3 Dave Clark Jackson MI 343 65 917 34:20 11:05/M
4 James Tiedje 642 66 1158 51:55 16:45/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy Ferguson 763 70 869 33:16 10:44/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harry Tellman Holland MI 1172 70 143 21:40 6:59/M
2 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 976 72 969 36:04 11:38/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 1281 77 803 31:54 10:17/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinkney MI 300 76 977 36:35 11:48/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dick Young Lansing MI 1 80 1144 49:42 16:02/M

No age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Lothamer 1273 99 571 28:27 9:11/M
2 Aungellica Boshea 1083 99 732 30:18 9:46/M