SVSU Holiday Classic

back to results

Dec. 5, 2008

SVSU Holiday Classic
Ryder Center, SVSU
Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2008 12:30 AM
2008 SVSU Holiday Classic - 12/5/2008
Ryder Center, SVSU
Results

Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley S 3133 10
2 Brown, Kendra JR Saginaw Valley S 2585 8
3 Driscoll, Kayleen JR Saginaw Valley S 2457 6
4 Haskin, Megan SR Saginaw Valley S 2334 5

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley S 9.27 854
2 Brown, Kendra JR Saginaw Valley S 11.09 522
3 Haskin, Megan SR Saginaw Valley S 11.46 463
4 Driscoll, Kayleen JR Saginaw Valley S 12.27 347

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Kendra JR Saginaw Valley S 1.54m 666
2 Driscoll, Kayleen JR Saginaw Valley S 1.51m 632
3 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley S 1.48m 599
4 Haskin, Megan SR Saginaw Valley S 1.30m 409

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley S 12.26m 678
2 Haskin, Megan SR Saginaw Valley S 10.11m 537
3 Brown, Kendra JR Saginaw Valley S 8.99m 464
4 Driscoll, Kayleen JR Saginaw Valley S 6.57m 308

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley S 4.94m 543
2 Driscoll, Kayleen JR Saginaw Valley S 4.79m 503
3 Brown, Kendra JR Saginaw Valley S 4.66m 469
4 Haskin, Megan SR Saginaw Valley S 4.62m 459

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Driscoll, Kayleen JR Saginaw Valley S 2:32.12 667
2 Haskin, Megan SR Saginaw Valley S 2:49.80 466
3 Brown, Kendra JR Saginaw Valley S 2:50.00 464
4 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley S 2:50.49 459

Event 2 Men Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McDaniel, Kyle SR Saginaw Valley S 3131 10
2 Jayne, Ryan FR Saginaw Valley S 3024 8
3 Simmons, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S 2807 6
4 Martin, Scott SR Saginaw Valley S 2725 5
5 Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw Valley S 1033 4

Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDaniel, Kyle SR Saginaw Valley S 8.99 748
2 Jayne, Ryan FR Saginaw Valley S 9.48 644
3 Simmons, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S 10.09 524
4 Martin, Scott SR Saginaw Valley S 11.05 360
-- Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw Valley S NT

Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Scott SR Saginaw Valley S 6.43m 682
2 Jayne, Ryan FR Saginaw Valley S 6.20m 630
3 Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw Valley S 5.97m 580
4 Simmons, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S 5.96m 578
5 McDaniel, Kyle SR Saginaw Valley S 5.94m 574

Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDaniel, Kyle SR Saginaw Valley S 9.99m 485
2 Jayne, Ryan FR Saginaw Valley S 9.69m 467
3 Simmons, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S 9.64m 464
4 Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw Valley S 9.46m 453
5 Martin, Scott SR Saginaw Valley S 8.74m 410

Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDaniel, Kyle SR Saginaw Valley S 1.95m 758
2 Jayne, Ryan FR Saginaw Valley S 1.92m 731
2 Simmons, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S 1.92m 731
4 Martin, Scott SR Saginaw Valley S 1.86m 679
-- Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw Valley S NH

Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Scott SR Saginaw Valley S 3:07.40 594
2 McDaniel, Kyle SR Saginaw Valley S 3:10.39 566
3 Jayne, Ryan FR Saginaw Valley S 3:11.94 552
4 Simmons, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S 3:16.67 510
-- Badowsky, Mark JR Saginaw Valley S NT

Event 3 Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peabody, Breanna Oakland Universi 4.57m 5.33m 9
2 Vaughn, Kay-De JR Cornerstone 5.18m J5.33m 9
3 Christensen, Melissa FR NMU 5.02m 5.07m 6
4 Franklin, Bailey FR NMU 5.18m 4.99m 5
5 Ferguson, Christina SR Saginaw Valley S 4.72m 4.85m 4
6 Pierce, Lauren FR Cornerstone 4.87m 4.79m 3
7 Siegle, Amber Macomb Community 4.59m 4.69m 2
8 Enzor, Megan Oakland Universi 4.57m 4.53m 1
9 O'Connell, Kelly Oakland Universi 4.26m 3.80m

Event 4 Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reed, Lance UNAT 7.13m 6.69m 10
2 Decator, Jeff UNAT 5.79m 6.54m 8
3 Opalewski, Trevor SO Saginaw Valley S 6.27m 6
4 Tuffelmire, Kenny FR Cornerstone 6.09m 6.19m 5
5 Sharpley, Antonio Macomb Community 6.09m 6.11m 4
6 Francis, Chris Alma College 6.40m 6.08m 3
7 Clayton, Jamal Macomb Community 6.09m 6.06m 2
8 Balzer, Ryan Oakland Universi 5.18m 5.49m 1
-- Wilson, Eddie Macomb Community 5.79m ND
-- Elliott, Brandon Oakland Universi 5.48m ND
-- Hooper, Eltaro SR Saginaw Valley S 6.84m ND
-- Taffe, Garrett Oakland Universi 5.18m ND

Event 5 Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Squiers, Krista JR NMU 15.24m 16.17m 10
2 Nugent, Emily JR Saginaw Valley S 15.41m 8
3 Engles, Nichelle JR Cornerstone 10.66m 12.61m 6
4 Stremlow, Stacy FR Saginaw Valley S 12.57m 5
5 Nelson, Kayleigh FR Saginaw Valley S 12.42m 4
6 Carter, Jo Anne FR UNAT 12.28m 3
7 Marsh, Erica FR UNAT 11.81m 2
-- Burch, Heather Alma College ND

Event 6 Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Skrycki, Joe UNAT 16.76m 19.51m 10
2 Koglin, Josh JR Saginaw Valley S 14.06m 17.02m 8
3 Brown, Chris Macomb Community 5.18m 15.92m 6
4 Leong, Joel JR Cornerstone 15.24m 15.75m 5
5 Grubius, Adam Oakland Universi 12.80m 13.43m 4
6 Bott, Brian FR Saginaw Valley S 12.99m 3
7 Vanderberg, JJ Ferris State Uni 11.86m 2
8 Still, Cory FR UNAT 11.78m 1
9 Hower, Brian Ferris State Uni 11.01m
-- Lewis, Steven Alma College 11.00m ND
-- Egan, Sean SR Saginaw Valley S ND
-- Ellsworth, Adam Alma College ND

Event 7 Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hagan, Brandi FR Cornerstone 3.50m 3.51m 10
2 Malin, Paris SR NMU 3.04m 3.20m 8
3 Diebold, Karin JR NMU 3.04m 3.05m 6
4 Westphal, Stacey SO Saginaw Valley S 2.90m 5
-- Hopkins, Karen Alma College 2.45m NH
-- Humphrey, Ashley Alma College 2.45m NH
-- Brindley, Lisa Alma College 2.45m NH
-- LaPine, Megan Alma College 2.45m NH
-- Richardson, Andrea Alma College 3.15m NH
-- Felicelli, Ashley SO NMU 2.89m NH
-- Henris, Kelly SO Saginaw Valley S NH
-- Schewe, Jessica Ferris State Uni NH
-- Brooks, Kelly UNA1 3.12m NH

Event 8 Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Burns, Greg Ferris State Uni 4.73m 10
2 Marsack, Zach Macomb Community 4.11m 4.27m 6.33
2 Wilkins, Aaron SO Saginaw Valley S 4.27m 6.33
2 Trombley, Justin Ferris State Uni 4.27m 6.33
5 Schweitzer, Brad FR Cornerstone 4.26m 4.12m 3
5 McDaniel, Kyle SR Saginaw Valley S 4.12m 3
5 Dinnan, Luke JR Saginaw Valley S 4.26m 4.12m 3
8 Garvin, Nate Alma College 4.25m 3.97m 0.33
8 Benjamin, Dan SR Saginaw Valley S 4.10m 3.97m 0.33
8 Damstra, Aaron JR Cornerstone 4.26m 3.97m 0.33
11 Payne, Kyle Alma College 4.15m 3.81m
11 Elbers, Jake UNAT 3.81m
11 Haskins, Matthew JR Cornerstone 3.96m 3.81m
11 Brady, Kyle Ferris State Uni 3.81m
-- LaPine, Sean SR Saginaw Valley S 3.96m NH
-- Elbers, Mike FR UNAT NH

Event 9 Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nugent, Emily JR Saginaw Valley S 12.38m 10
2 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley S 12.09m 8
3 Hays, Renee FR NMU 11.27m 11.98m 6
4 Carter, Jo Anne FR UNAT 10.41m 5
5 Nelson, Kayleigh FR Saginaw Valley S 10.21m 4
6 Marsh, Erica FR UNAT 9.78m 3
7 Stremlow, Stacy FR Saginaw Valley S 9.61m 2
-- Forest, Lauren Alma College ND
-- Weymouth, Steph Alma College ND
-- Franklin, Bailey FR NMU 10.05m ND
-- Burch, Heather Alma College ND

Event 10 Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Egan, Sean SR Saginaw Valley S 16.17m 16.22m 10
2 Calloway, Robert UNAT 14.63m 8
3 Koglin, Josh JR Saginaw Valley S 13.41m 14.48m 6
4 Halfmann, Anthony Oakland Universi 14.32m 13.87m 5
5 Dietzel, Kane FR UNAT 13.74m 4
6 Grubius, Adam Oakland Universi 13.71m 13.42m 3
7 Pettit, Tyler Alma College 14.00m 12.95m 2
8 Wilkinson, Matt UNAT 12.78m 1
9 Vanderberg, JJ Ferris State Uni 12.56m
-- Opperman, Conrad Alma College 13.00m ND
-- Ellsworth, Adam Alma College 13.00m ND
-- Bott, Brian FR Saginaw Valley S ND
-- Saenz, R. Alma College ND
-- Leong, Joel JR Cornerstone 12.80m ND
-- Still, Cory FR UNAT ND

Event 11 Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vaughn, Kay-De JR Cornerstone 1.60m 1.57m 6.60
1 Bertucci, Natalie SR NMU 1.57m 1.57m 6.60
1 Siegle, Amber Macomb Community 1.62m 1.57m 6.60
1 Franklin, Bailey FR NMU 1.57m 1.57m 6.60
1 Boyer, Amy FR Cornerstone 1.54m 1.57m 6.60
6 Peabody, Breanna Oakland Universi 1.52m 1.48m 2.50
6 Enzor, Megan Oakland Universi 1.52m 1.48m 2.50
-- McIntyre, Molly JR NMU 1.52m DNF

Event 12 Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tuffelmire, Kenny FR Cornerstone 1.93m 1.88m 9
1 Reed, Lance UNAT 1.93m 1.88m 9
-- Hullibarger, Nick UNAT NH
-- Wilson, Eddie Macomb Community 1.77m NH
-- Dugall, Joe SR Saginaw Valley S 2.05m NH
-- Hooper, Eltaro SR Saginaw Valley S 2.04m NH

Event 13 Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vaughn, Kay-De JR Cornerstone 11.27m 11.32m 10
2 O'Connell, Kelly Oakland Universi 8.53m 8.39m 8
-- Engles, Nichelle JR Cornerstone 10.36m ND

Event 14 Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Burn, Frankie UNAT 14.00m 13.84m 10
2 Balzer, Ryan Oakland Universi 11.27m 11.83m 8
3 Francis, Chris Alma College 10.75m 11.71m 6
4 Damstra, Aaron JR Cornerstone 12.19m 11.39m 5
-- Suchoski, Joe Oakland Universi 12.80m ND
-- Reed, Lance UNAT 13.00m ND

Event 16 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ferris State University 'A' 10:53.09 10
2 Alma College 'A' 11:35.00 11:38.81 8
-- Macomb Community College 'A' 10:50.00 NT

Event 17 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peabody, Breanna Oakland Universi 9.30 8.99q 2
2 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley S 9.21q 2
2 Glover, Aneice Oakland Universi 9.40 9.21q 2
4 Enzor, Megan Oakland Universi 9.30 9.34q 2
5 Bertucci, Natalie SR NMU 9.10 9.36q 1
6 Roberts, Samantha FR Saginaw Valley S 9.85 9.53q 1
7 Christensen, Melissa FR NMU 9.35 9.80q 1
7 Herron, Krystal Oakland Universi 9.50 9.80q 1
9 Hagan, Brandi FR Cornerstone 9.50 9.92 2
9 Engles, Nichelle JR Cornerstone 9.70 9.92 2
11 Wilson, Kayla SO Cornerstone 9.85 10.45 1
12 Olthof, Emily Oakland Universi 9.70 10.47 2
13 Boyer, Amy FR Cornerstone 9.70 10.58 1
14 Franklin, Bailey FR NMU 9.35 12.07 1

Event 17 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Peabody, Breanna Oakland Universi 8.99 9.16 10
2 Bertucci, Natalie SR NMU 9.36 9.28 8
3 Enzor, Megan Oakland Universi 9.34 9.31 6
4 Roberts, Samantha FR Saginaw Valley S 9.53 9.41 5
5 Christensen, Melissa FR NMU 9.80 9.61 4
6 Herron, Krystal Oakland Universi 9.80 9.88 3
-- Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley S 9.21 NT
-- Glover, Aneice Oakland Universi 9.21 NT

Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luce, Kevin Oakland Universi 8.40 8.40q 2
2 Tilmon, Sam SR Saginaw Valley S 8.38 8.55q 2
3 Hamilton, Andre UNA1 8.70 8.56q 2
4 Taylor, Javon UNA1 8.20 8.86q 1
5 Rippon, Niklas Oakland Universi 8.90 8.87q 1
6 Irwin, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S 8.66 8.88q 1
7 Taffe, Garrett Oakland Universi 8.70 9.28q 1
8 Kamara, Matt Oakland Universi 8.90 9.31q 1
9 VanOss, James FR Cornerstone 9.20 10.45 2
10 Ringle, William Alma College 9.00 10.90 2
-- Chammas, Goerge UNA1 8.70 NT 2

Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Tilmon, Sam SR Saginaw Valley S 8.55 8.45 10
2 Luce, Kevin Oakland Universi 8.40 8.49 8
3 Taylor, Javon UNA1 8.86 8.59 6
4 Hamilton, Andre UNA1 8.56 8.64 5
5 Irwin, Ryan JR Saginaw Valley S 8.88 8.82 4
6 Kamara, Matt Oakland Universi 9.31 8.84 3
7 Rippon, Niklas Oakland Universi 8.87 8.85 2
8 Taffe, Garrett Oakland Universi 9.28 8.89 1

Event 19 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilkes, Ariel Oakland Universi 8.60 8.12q 1
2 Balbierz, Brittnee SO NMU 8.10 8.21q 1
3 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland Universi 8.60 8.26q 1
4 Parker, Ashley UNA1 8.20 8.31q 1
5 Smith, Samantha JR Cornerstone 8.20 8.33q 2
6 Whitaker, Sasha Oakland Universi 8.60 8.36q 1
7 Robertson, Karah UNA1 8.50 8.43q 2
8 Murray, Shannon Oakland Universi 8.60 8.45q 2
9 Webb, Brittany UNA1 8.20 8.47 2
10 Hill, Andrea Oakland Universi 8.60 8.62 2
11 Pierce, Lauren FR Cornerstone 8.35 8.67 1
12 Boblett, Becky FR Cornerstone 8.60 8.70 2
13 Zaleski, Lauren Oakland Universi 8.60 8.74 1
14 Ferguson, Christina SR Saginaw Valley S 8.50 8.90 2

Event 19 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Ashley UNA1 8.31 8.22 10
2 Balbierz, Brittnee SO NMU 8.21 8.23 8
3 Wilkes, Ariel Oakland Universi 8.12 8.31 6
4 Whitaker, Sasha Oakland Universi 8.36 8.32 5
5 Smith, Samantha JR Cornerstone 8.33 8.35 4
6 Robertson, Karah UNA1 8.43 8.42 3
7 Murray, Shannon Oakland Universi 8.45 8.55 2
-- Francy, Jeanetta Oakland Universi 8.26 NT

Event 20 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chevalier, Scott JR Saginaw Valley S 6.88 6.87q 1
2 Decator, Jeff UNAT 7.20 7.05q 2
3 Spears, Ronald Saginaw Valley S 7.00 7.13q 2
4 Jackson, Dennis SO Saginaw Valley S 7.20 7.15q 3
5 Hill, Antoine Oakland Universi 7.80 7.19q 3
6 Koffkey, Kuirtis SO Cornerstone 7.30 7.32q 2
7 Carranza, Xavier Alma College 7.75 7.37q 2
8 Norman, Kadeem UNAT 7.10 7.39q 3
9 Russ, James FR Cornerstone 7.35 7.46 1
10 Hamilton, Andre UNA1 7.60 7.49 1
11 Dandridge, DeMonte Saginaw Valley S 7.20 7.50 2
12 Braun, Eric Alma College 7.50 7.53 2
13 Opalewski, Trevor SO Saginaw Valley S 7.50 7.57 3
13 White, Shie UNA1 7.40 7.57 2
13 Duerksen, Adam FR Cornerstone 7.20 7.57 1
16 Chammas, Goerge UNA1 7.70 7.76 1
-- Lane, Ryan Mt. Morris Track NT 1
-- Schweitzer, Brad FR Cornerstone 7.35 NT 1
-- Clayton, Jamal Macomb Community 7.25 NT 3
-- Ali, Musa Mt. Morris Track NT 2
-- Elliott, Brandon Oakland Universi 7.90 NT 3
-- Meunier, Dale UNA1 7.50 NT 3
-- Endline, Dominique UNA1 7.20 NT 1

Event 20 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Chevalier, Scott JR Saginaw Valley S 6.87 6.87 10
2 Decator, Jeff UNAT 7.05 7.05 8
3 Spears, Ronald Saginaw Valley S 7.13 7.13 6
4 Jackson, Dennis SO Saginaw Valley S 7.15 7.15 5
5 Hill, Antoine Oakland Universi 7.19 7.19 4
6 Koffkey, Kuirtis SO Cornerstone 7.32 7.32 3
7 Carranza, Xavier Alma College 7.37 7.37 2
8 Norman, Kadeem UNAT 7.39 7.39 1

Event 21 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Catlin, Amber JR Saginaw Valley S 19:02.19 10
2 Brackins, Megan Oakland Communit 19:45.00 19:38.18 8
3 Dush, Elayna SR Saginaw Valley S 19:38.29 6
4 Robinson, Libby JR Saginaw Valley S 19:39.53 5
5 Hollerbach, Jean FR Saginaw Valley S 20:02.03 4
6 Erler, Nicole SO Cornerstone 20:00.00 20:14.58 3
7 Wilson, Amie SR Saginaw Valley S 21:38.21 2
-- Noren, Kelly Oakland Communit 19:38.00 NT
-- Mapes, Cheryl JR Saginaw Valley S NT
-- Stalker, Maggie JR Saginaw Valley S NT

Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roach, Adam UNAT 15:00.00 15:06.33 10
2 Evans, Jesse JR Saginaw Valley S 15:45.00 15:08.25 8
3 Stone, Derek JR Saginaw Valley S 14:50.00 15:16.01 6
4 Genther, Steve JR Saginaw Valley S 14:45.00 15:20.24 5
5 Miller, Ben UNAT 15:21.94 4
6 Maki, Joe UNAT 15:50.00 15:43.82 3
7 Ekel, Nick FR Saginaw Valley S 15:45.00 15:52.42 2
8 Sanfilippo, Tony Oakland Communit 15:50.00 16:02.77 1
9 Smith, Kyle UNAT 16:02.83
10 Chepkwony, Laban UNA1 15:30.00 16:24.93
11 Zang, Josh FR Saginaw Valley S 16:30.00 16:29.45
12 Weddel, Len SR Saginaw Valley S 15:45.00 16:33.18
13 Wilson, Jeff JR Saginaw Valley S 16:30.00 16:38.19
14 Mercier, Doug Macomb Community 16:30.00 16:42.44
15 Duke, Kellen JR Saginaw Valley S 16:30.00 16:42.68
16 Richards, Ben JR Saginaw Valley S 15:45.00 16:45.29
17 Maves, Mihkey UNAT 16:25.00 16:49.34
18 Walters, Bill Mt. Morris Track 17:00.00 16:54.81
19 North, Ricky Macomb Community 16:30.00 16:55.07
20 Klein, Patrick FR Saginaw Valley S 16:30.00 16:58.95
21 Cantrell, Will Oakland Communit 17:00.00 17:44.33
-- Glinsk, Stephen UNAT NT

Event 23 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meyer, Ashley FR Saginaw Valley S 5:25.00 5:36.45 10
2 Sluka, Janey SO Cornerstone 5:35.00 5:50.12 8
3 Myers, Chelsea Macomb Community 5:40.00 5:53.54 6
4 VanEnkevort, Erin JR NMU 5:30.00 5:56.34 5
5 Tweten, Oliva Macomb Community 5:40.00 6:05.93 4
6 Herzog, Andrea Alma College 6:45.00 6:33.23 3
7 Elowsky, Denise Alma College 6:45.00 6:40.12 2
-- Bartoloni, Kelsey FR Saginaw Valley S 5:50.00 NT

Event 24 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Boucher, Matt Alma College 5:00.00 2:20.26 10
2 Buntman, Brian Oakland Universi 4:45.00 4:01.01 8
3 Bremer, Mike Alma College 4:45.00 4:01.75 6
4 Schlaack, Steven Alma College 4:55.00 4:07.09 5
5 Bigelow, Jason UNAT 4:25.00 4:24.05 4
6 Pawlaczyk, Luke UNAT 4:24.00 4:25.07 3
7 Richards, Charlie SR Saginaw Valley S 4:25.00 4:25.93 2
8 Flemming, Mike Oakland Universi 4:25.00 4:26.90 1
9 Goike, Joe Oakland Universi 4:35.00 4:30.74
10 McMurray, Ben Alma College 4:45.00 4:31.34
11 Filipek, Anthony JR Saginaw Valley S 4:25.00 4:37.16
12 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris State Uni 4:33.00 4:38.15
13 Dickie, Jeremy Frontline Racing 4:30.00 4:40.60
14 Bierlein, Jeramey FR UNAT 4:35.00 4:41.46
15 Magnotte, David Oakland Universi 4:37.00 4:44.34
16 Green, Eric Frontline Racing 4:35.00 4:50.37
17 Irmen, Chas Oakland Communit 4:25.00 4:53.26
18 Ortega, Emanual UNAT 4:38.00 4:53.70
19 Lunning, Erik SR Saginaw Valley S 4:35.00 4:58.37
20 Ringbloom, Craig Road Running Emu 5:10.00 4:59.46
21 Smiarowski, Matt Road Running Emu 5:20.00 5:00.28
-- Body, Marion Macomb Community 4:20.00 NT
-- Gwizdala, John Alma College 5:00.00 NT
-- Moore, Emory UNA1 4:39.00 NT

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Angeli, Catherine FR NMU 59.00 59.39 1 10
2 Kaufman, Jade Ferris State Uni 1:00.00 1:00.82 1 8
3 Martinez, Melissa Oakland Universi 1:03.00 1:00.93 2 6
4 Brooks, Angela FR Saginaw Valley S 59.40 1:01.28 1 5
5 Williams, Rachael FR NMU 1:00.00 1:01.61 1 4
6 Kawiecki, Sarah FR Saginaw Valley S 1:00.50 1:02.49 1 3
7 Peterson, Kelly FR Cornerstone 1:01.50 1:02.66 2 2
8 Kruger, Kaitlyn Macomb Community 1:00.20 1:03.35 1 1
9 Thomas, Sarah Ferris State Uni 1:02.00 1:03.43 2
10 Siegle, Amber Macomb Community 1:01.40 1:04.68 2
11 Williams, Maria UNA1 1:01.00 1:04.98 2
12 Kempf, Jenna Oakland Universi 1:05.00 1:05.13 3
13 Fuehring, Kristina Alma College 1:08.00 1:05.99 3
14 Gray, Kaye Ferris State Uni 1:02.00 1:07.03 2
15 Stone, Andrea FR Saginaw Valley S 1:08.24 3

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Erickson, Jacob SO Cornerstone 50.00 50.14 1 10
2 Hamilton, Jarrod UNA1 50.00 50.24 1 8
3 Hill, Mark UNA1 50.80 50.71 1 6
4 Arnold, Josh FR Saginaw Valley S 51.00 52.21 1 5
5 Durham, Peter UNAT 53.00 52.23 2 4
6 Price, Justin Ferris State Uni 52.80 53.22 2 3
7 Malueaux, Shae UNA1 51.90 53.28 1 2
8 Coleman, Jack Oakland Universi 54.00 53.34 2 1
9 Periord, Joe Ferris State Uni 52.80 53.37 2
10 Norris, Eric Oakland Universi 55.00 54.84 3
11 Burn, Frankie UNAT 55.00 55.91 3
12 Payne, Kyle Alma College 55.00 56.40 3
13 Brown, Josh UNA1 52.50 56.62 2
14 Skory, Chris Ferris State Uni 55.00 56.91 3
-- Haskins, Matthew JR Cornerstone 50.80 NT 1

Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dykstra, Tracy JR Cornerstone 2:29.00 2:30.95 1 10
2 Hudson, Carissa Macomb Community 2:29.00 2:31.49 1 8
3 Wickemeyer, Emily Oakland Universi 2:35.00 2:31.68 2 6
4 Simone, Stephanie Oakland Universi 2:40.00 2:33.64 2 5
5 Kurkowski, Rachel FR NMU 2:28.00 2:34.49 1 4
6 Plebanski, Sarah Macomb Community 2:29.00 2:38.46 1 3
7 Mayck, Ailene Macomb Community 2:29.00 2:40.87 1 2
8 Gray, Kaye Ferris State Uni 2:30.00 2:42.90 2 1
9 Thomas, Sarah Ferris State Uni 2:30.00 2:43.13 2

Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bigelow, Jason UNAT 1:56.00 1:56.87 10
2 Body, Marion Macomb Community 1:57.00 1:58.53 8
3 Stryker, Josh UNAT 1:56.00 1:58.91 6
4 Goike, Joe Oakland Universi 1:58.00 1:59.19 5
5 Flemming, Mike Oakland Universi 1:58.00 1:59.55 4
6 Baurhemn, Andrew Oakland Universi 1:58.00 2:00.20 3
7 Newhouse, Stephen UNAT 1:56.00 2:00.50 2
8 Clark, Justin UNAT 2:01.80 1
9 Magnotte, David Oakland Universi 2:00.00 2:02.37
10 Renas, Ryan Macomb Community 2:00.00 2:04.80
11 Buntman, Brian Oakland Universi 2:03.00 2:05.35
12 Parker, Austin Macomb Community 2:01.00 2:06.61
13 Roberts, Matt Cornerstone 2:02.00 2:07.52
14 Kaijala, Peter FR Cornerstone 2:02.00 2:08.52
-- Pawlaczyk, Luke UNAT 1:56.00 NT

Event 29 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Angeli, Catherine FR NMU 26.30 26.43 1 10
2 Mitchell, Sjonne SR Saginaw Valley S 26.50 26.63 1 8
3 Balbierz, Brittnee SO NMU 26.30 27.00 1 6
4 Morrow, Ashley SR Saginaw Valley S 26.50 27.38 1 5
5 Brooks, Angela FR Saginaw Valley S 26.50 27.55 1 4
6 Roberts, Samantha FR Saginaw Valley S 27.00 27.64 2 3
7 Wilkes, Ariel Oakland Universi 28.60 27.76 3 2
8 Martinez, Melissa Oakland Universi 28.60 27.82 4 1
9 Parker, Ashley UNA1 26.70 27.95 1
10 Francy, Jeanetta Oakland Universi 28.60 28.13 3
11 Webb, Brittany UNA1 27.50 28.17 3
12 Robertson, Karah UNA1 27.50 28.24 2
13 Whitaker, Sasha Oakland Universi 28.60 28.25 3
14 Peterson, Kelly FR Cornerstone 27.50 28.32 2
15 Pierce, Lauren FR Cornerstone 27.50 28.37 2
16 Murray, Shannon Oakland Universi 28.60 28.40 4
17 Kempf, Jenna Oakland Universi 28.60 28.68 3
18 Boblett, Becky FR Cornerstone 28.00 28.82 3
19 Herron, Krystal Oakland Universi 29.00 28.86 5
20 Hill, Andrea Oakland Universi 28.60 29.07 4
21 Olthof, Emily Oakland Universi 29.00 29.18 5
22 Williams, Maria UNA1 26.70 29.22 2
23 Zaleski, Lauren Oakland Universi 28.60 29.69 4
24 Stone, Andrea FR Saginaw Valley S 30.98 5
-- Kaufman, Jade Ferris State Uni 27.00 NT 2
-- Glover, Aneice Oakland Universi 28.70 NT 4

Event 30 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hamilton, Jarrod UNA1 22.50 23.19 1 10
2 Norman, Kadeem UNAT 22.70 23.31 1 8
3 Chevalier, Scott JR Saginaw Valley S 23.29 23.43 2 6
4 Hamilton, Andre UNA1 23.50 23.44 3 5
5 Benjamin, Dan SR Saginaw Valley S 24.41 23.53 5 4
6 Tilmon, Sam SR Saginaw Valley S 23.40 23.61 2 3
7 Hill, Mark UNA1 22.90 23.71 1 2
8 Duerksen, Adam FR Cornerstone 23.30 23.73 2 1
9 Durham, Peter UNAT 23.00 23.74 1
10 Sharpley, Antonio Macomb Community 23.95 23.82 4
11 Russ, James FR Cornerstone 23.80 23.96 3
12 Moore, Randy Oakland Universi 24.50 24.12 5
13 Jackson, Dennis SO Saginaw Valley S 23.50 24.13 3
14 Lane, Ryan Mt. Morris Track 24.80 24.18 6
15 Clayton, Jamal Macomb Community 24.25 24.23 5
15 Hill, Antoine Oakland Universi 25.00 24.23 6
17 Reed, Lance UNAT 26.00 24.31 6
18 VanOss, James FR Cornerstone 24.00 24.34 4
19 Carranza, Xavier Alma College 23.50 24.59 3
20 Taylor, Javon UNA1 23.00 24.71 1
21 White, Shie UNA1 23.50 24.76 3
22 Braun, Eric Alma College 24.00 24.79 4
23 Chammas, Goerge UNA1 24.20 24.85 5
24 Periord, Joe Ferris State Uni 23.80 24.90 4
25 Ali, Musa Mt. Morris Track 24.40 25.20 5
26 Wilson, Eddie Macomb Community 25.10 25.63 6
27 Brown, Josh UNA1 23.30 25.64 2
28 Malueaux, Shae UNA1 23.10 25.69 2
29 Ringle, William Alma College 24.50 26.02 5
30 Skory, Chris Ferris State Uni 24.00 26.22 4
-- Endline, Dominique UNA1 23.10 NT 1
-- Opalewski, Trevor SO Saginaw Valley S 24.10 NT 4
-- Meunier, Dale UNA1 23.50 NT 2
-- Elliott, Brandon Oakland Universi 24.80 NT 6
-- Kamara, Matt Oakland Universi NT 6

Event 31 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Savage, Chelsea FR Saginaw Valley S 10:57.01 10
2 Trombley, Rachel JR Saginaw Valley S 11:00.25 8
3 Sawicki, Melissa FR Cornerstone 11:35.00 11:07.45 6
4 Roache, Amanda JR Saginaw Valley S 11:14.57 5
-- Davilia, Darby UNAT NT
-- Dutcher, Anna Mt. Morris Track 12:30.00 NT
-- Pittoors, Megan FR Saginaw Valley S NT
-- Erler, Nicole SO Cornerstone 11:45.00 NT

Event 32 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mangieri, Mike Ferris State Uni 9:15.00 9:08.82 10
2 Crossman, Tyler Ferris State Uni 9:15.00 9:11.63 8
3 Weddel, Len SR Saginaw Valley S 9:17.02 6
4 Wetters, Jon FR Saginaw Valley S 9:19.03 5
5 Dickie, Ben Frontline Racing 9:26.28 4
6 Storai, Kevin Club Running @ C 9:30.00 9:27.34 3
7 Dickie, Jeremy Frontline Racing 9:34.47 2
8 Hackett, u Unattached 9:39.66 1
9 Baade, Greg FR Saginaw Valley S 9:44.09
10 Schultz, Paul Macomb Community 9:50.00 9:50.61
11 Jozwiak, Matt Ferris State Uni 9:52.73
12 Green, Eric Frontline Racing 9:15.00 10:01.45
13 Gerstenberger, Well Macomb Community 9:50.00 10:01.73
14 Schlaack, Steven Alma College 10:00.00 10:07.24
15 Smiarowski, Matt UNAT 10:09.05
16 Ringbloom, Craig Road Running Emu 10:20.00 10:16.26
17 Silvernail, Ryan Alma College 10:30.00 10:20.40
-- Wilkes, George Mt. Morris Track 9:55.00 NT

Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cornerstone University 'A' 4:10.00 4:03.55 1 10
2 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:08.00 4:03.60 1 8
1) Mitchell, Sjonne SR 2) Kawiecki, Sarah FR
3) Morrow, Ashley SR 4) Brooks, Angela FR
3 Unnatached 1 'A' 4:22.00 4:10.80 2 6
4 Cornerstone University 'B' 4:25.00 4:13.50 2 5
5 Macomb Community College 'A' 4:12.00 4:17.90 1 4
6 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 4:20.00 4:20.10 2 3
1) Bartoloni, Kelsey FR 2) Dowell, Leighann SR
3) Haskin, Megan SR 4) Driscoll, Kayleen JR
-- Ferris State University 'A' 4:12.00 NT 1
-- Northern Michigan University 'A' 4:03.00 NT 1
1) Angeli, Catherine FR 2) Kurkowski, Rachel FR
3) Williams, Rachael FR 4) Trotochaud, Jessica SO

Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:25.00 3:27.40 1 10
1) Filipek, Anthony JR 2) Arnold, Josh FR
3) Richards, Charlie SR 4) Tilmon, Sam SR
2 Unattached 'A' 3:25.00 3:27.89 1 8
3 Unattached 'A' 3:32.00 3:31.44 2 6
1) McDaniel, Kyle SR 2) Richards, Ben JR
3) Evans, Jesse JR 4) Bierlein, Jeramey FR
4 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 3:30.00 3:32.89 1 5
1) Benjamin, Dan SR 2) Lunning, Erik SR
3) Irwin, Ryan JR 4) Badowsky, Mark JR
5 Macomb Community College 'A' 3:30.00 3:33.10 2 4
6 Cornerstone University 'B' 3:32.00 3:36.61 2 3
7 Oakland University 'A' 3:35.00 3:37.26 2 2
8 Ferris State University 'A' 3:38.00 3:40.74 3 1
9 Saginaw Valley State 'C' 3:40.00 3:44.68 3
1) Opalewski, Trevor SO 2) Simmons, Ryan JR
3) Wilkins, Aaron SO 4) Martin, Scott SR
10 Saginaw Valley State 'D' 3:40.00 3:47.45 3
1) Stone, Derek JR 2) Welmers, Derek FR
3) Wetters, Jon FR 4) Baade, Greg FR
11 Unnatached 1 'B' 3:32.00 3:54.13 2
12 Road Running Emus 'A' 3:52.00 3:54.47 3