Blue and Gold Invitational

back to results

Dec. 5, 2008

Blue and Gold Invitational
Notre Dame, IN


Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Mercy 7.01 7.00 2
2 Osayande, Deonte Detroit Mercy 7.13 7.09 1
3 Brooks, Chandler Notre Dame 7.10 7.18 2
4 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Mercy 7.05 7.19 2
5 O'Brien, Tyler Marquette 7.10 7.20 2
6 Jones, Samuel Detroit Mercy 7.32 7.32 1
7 Stagger, Tristan DePaul 7.01 7.34 2
8 Gannon, Alex Notre Dame 7.20 7.42 1
9 Kadykowski, Ronnie Notre Dame 7.45 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 O'Brien, Tyler Marquette 22.00 22.28 3
2 Szebeny, Miklos Notre Dame 21.53 22.53 3
3 Osayande, Deonte Detroit Mercy 22.64 22.59 2
4 Tammerine, Nick Notre Dame 22.75 2
5 Lifton, Gilbert DePaul 22.65 22.76 2
6 Harris, Gabe DePaul 22.75 22.80 2
7 Jones, Samuel Detroit Mercy 22.63 22.84 2
8 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Mercy 22.61 22.98 3
9 Sheehan, Ryan Notre Dame 23.29 23.21 1
10 Reed, Sean Notre Dame 23.25 1
11 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Mercy 22.62 23.27 3
12 Gannon, Alex Notre Dame 23.12 23.55 1
13 Kadykowski, Ronnie Notre Dame 23.86 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rincon, Jordan Notre Dame 48.00 48.34 2
2 Hanna, Lesley Detroit Mercy 49.20 48.90 2
3 Inanga, Enoeta Unattached 49.00 49.23 1
4 Korenstra, Alex Notre Dame 49.57 2
5 Smith, Patrick DePaul 49.51 49.72 2
6 Lifton, Gilbert DePaul 49.51 50.00 2
7 Harris, Gabe DePaul 48.01 50.07 2
8 Sheehan, Ryan Notre Dame 50.79 51.60 1
9 Chammas, Jamil DePaul 51.00 51.88 1
10 Holland, Matt DePaul 51.25 52.03 1
11 Reed, Sean Notre Dame 52.25 1
12 LaRocca, Joe Detroit Mercy 51.50 52.36 1

Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Buzaid, Billy Notre Dame 1:03.56 1:04.75 2
2 Felt, Erik DePaul 1:05.71 1:05.58 2
3 O'Brien, Michael Marquette 1:05.50 1:05.75 1
4 Brown, Matthew Notre Dame 1:05.88 2
5 Notwell, Jim Notre Dame 1:06.10 2
6 Christy, Eric Detroit Mercy 1:07.00 1:07.00 1
7 LaRocca, John Detroit Mercy 1:06.50 1:07.12 1
8 Cassady, Tom Marquette 1:05.00 1:07.66 2
9 Stein, Z DePaul 1:07.36 1:07.77 1
10 Cruz, Max Notre Dame 1:09.70 1
11 Emmer, Jay Marquette 1:05.10 1:09.92 2
12 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Mercy 1:08.00 1:16.20 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shawel, Johnathan Notre Dame 1:55.82
2 Pasalic, Edin DePaul 1:53.00 1:57.86

Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Choplin, Blake Notre Dame 2:27.21 2:27.48
2 Labus, Kevin Notre Dame 2:28.16 2:28.47
3 Eckert, Cameron Notre Dame 2:26.00 2:29.15
4 Howard, Jack Notre Dame 2:27.00 2:29.32
5 Babb, Randall Notre Dame 2:29.99
6 Lorenz, Mitch Notre Dame 2:31.07
7 Suriano, Zac Notre Dame 2:31.99
8 Egan, Terrance Notre Dame 2:30.00 2:33.38
9 Held, Anthony Marquette 2:30.00 2:35.15
10 Schlottke, Billy Marquette 2:29.00 2:37.52
11 Farmer, Michael Notre Dame 2:39.08

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carlson, Jordan Notre Dame 4:16.25
2 Udzielak, Greg DePaul 4:19.00 4:17.26
3 Carter, Spencer Notre Dame 4:17.00 4:18.08
4 Miller, Joe Notre Dame 4:18.12
5 Newman, Jon Marquette 4:28.00 4:24.92
6 Gould, Alex Detroit Mercy 4:32.25 4:29.41
7 Gallardo, Chris DePaul 4:39.90 4:54.98
8 Leonard, Michael Detroit Mercy 4:52.46 4:55.36

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clark, Daniel Notre Dame 8:22.00 8:14.26
2 Smyth, Patrick Notre Dame 7:55.41 8:28.47
3 Gamboa, Ryan Notre Dame 8:33.44
4 Rygh, Luke DePaul 8:40.00 9:05.43

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smyth, Patrick Notre Dame 13:45.72 14:21.39
2 Walker, Jake Notre Dame 14:14.29 14:23.34
3 Jackson, Dan Notre Dame 14:22.79 14:33.36
4 Springer, Paul Notre Dame 14:46.00 14:33.72
5 Jacobs, Ryan Notre Dame 14:46.25 14:35.39
6 Liederbach, Patrick Detroit Mercy 15:03.14 14:37.51
7 Noel, Thomas Notre Dame 15:39.86
8 Ayala, Ryan Detroit Mercy 15:58.24 15:56.65
9 Westbrook, Erik Detroit Mercy 16:12.24 16:09.70
10 Smalley, Kevin Detroit Mercy 16:05.24 16:13.28
11 Mahler, Matthew Detroit Mercy 15:38.14 16:18.37
12 Higdon, Kyle Notre Dame 15:50.00 16:19.71
13 Wozniak, Kevin Detroit Mercy 16:15.25 16:39.48

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 8.87 8.48
2 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Mercy 8.75 8.75

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Notre Dame 'B' 3:19.67 2
2 Notre Dame 'A' 3:19.96 2
3 Notre Dame 'C' 3:19.98 2
4 Marquette 'A' 3:20.00 3:20.91 2
1) Cassady, Tom 2) Held, Anthony
3) O'Brien, Michael 4) O'Brien, Tyler
5 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:20.60 3:23.03 2
1) Hanna, Lesley 2) LaRocca, John
3) Osayande, Deonte 4) Terlesky, Joseph
6 Notre Dame 'E' 3:25.03 1
7 DePaul 'A' 3:19.00 3:25.57 2
1) Chammas, Jamil 2) Smith, Patrick
3) Felt, Erik 4) Pasalic, Edin
8 Notre Dame 'D' 3:31.46 1
9 Detroit Mercy 'B' 3:33.00 3:33.05 1
1) Christy, Eric 2) Cleary, Earnest
3) Gould, Alex 4) Jones, Samuel

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Majcina, Blair Notre Dame 2.10m 2.06m
2 Byom, Nick Marquette 2.01m 2.01m
3 Onuscheck, Doug Notre Dame 2.05m 1.86m

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schipper, Matt Notre Dame 4.95m 4.95m
2 Schipper, Kevin Notre Dame 4.95m 4.80m
3 Morgan, Tray Notre Dame 4.50m 4.50m
4 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 4.30m 4.35m
5 Kolbeck, Andrew Notre Dame 4.40m 4.20m
-- VanDeraa, Nick Marquette 4.65m NH
-- Mahon, Brian Notre Dame 4.75m NH

Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Strawder, Joseph DePaul 7.41m 7.14m
2 Quick, Eric Notre Dame 7.10m 6.77m
3 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 6.75m 6.66m
4 Deacon, Albojay Marquette 6.20m 6.10m
-- Muehleman, James Marquette 6.10m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Quick, Eric Notre Dame 15.02m 14.42m
2 Strawder, Joseph DePaul 14.77m 13.84m
3 Muehleman, James Marquette 13.20m 13.03m
4 Hodgson, T.J. Marquette 13.00m 12.49m
5 Deacon, Albojay Marquette 13.50m 12.38m

Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Richotte, Brian Unattached 19.58m
2 Davis, Greg Notre Dame 18.26m 17.71m
3 Millar, Brad DePaul 17.00m 17.11m
4 Gormley, Mitchell Notre Dame 16.50m 16.74m
5 Belcher, John Notre Dame 15.00m 15.69m
6 Mensch, Jeff Notre Dame 17.59m 15.64m
7 Mayhew, Adam Detroit Mercy 15.24m 15.21m
8 Veres, Denes Notre Dame 15.30m 14.87m
9 Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 13.75m 14.39m
10 Theologes, Jim DePaul 14.00m 8.97m



Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/5/2008 09:10 PM
Blue and Gold Invitational - 12/5/2008
University of Notre Dame
Notre Dame, IN
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Stephanie DePaul 7.66 7.74
2 James, Tiffany Detroit Mercy 7.80 8.00
3 Moffett, Ivy DePaul 7.85 8.07
4 Mensah, Naana Marquette 8.00 8.28

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Stephanie DePaul 24.49 25.24 2
2 Coffey, Kyra DePaul 25.56 26.17 2
3 Moffett, Ivy DePaul 25.84 26.21 1
4 Watkins, Kali Notre Dame 25.87 26.37 2
5 James, Tiffany Detroit Mercy 25.43 26.43 2
6 Blanchard, Sasha Notre Dame 26.78 2
7 Mensah, Naana Marquette 25.90 27.22 1
8 Lewis, Brittany DePaul 26.46 27.28 1
9 Edwards, Cynthia DePaul 27.67 29.11 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schultz, Joanna Notre Dame 55.00 54.85
2 Geiger, Natalie Notre Dame 55.00 57.30
3 Coffey, Kyra DePaul 58.24 58.72
4 Tibbot, Tiffany Notre Dame 59.15
5 Calhoun, Sequoyia Detroit Mercy 59.20 1:00.43
6 Rodriguez, Jessica DePaul 59.03 1:01.52

Women 500 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dayon, Cora Notre Dame 1:12.13 1:15.17
2 Johnson, Natalie Notre Dame 1:12.27 1:15.66
3 Swayzer, Crysta Unattached 1:18.19
4 Daniels, Kelcie DePaul 1:17.14 1:19.58
5 Yergler, Nicole Notre Dame 1:16.32 1:19.59
6 Klein, Meredith DePaul 1:21.43 1:23.03
7 Bales, Lauren DePaul 1:24.14 1:30.88

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Langhans, Kelly Notre Dame 2:08.65 2:12.08
2 Myers, Elizabeth Notre Dame 2:14.69 2:14.98
3 Schroeder, Allison Notre Dame 2:19.76
4 Taylor, Dominique Notre Dame 2:22.55 2:25.76

Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Quiett, Mary Cate DePaul 2:55.35 2:55.85
2 Millin, Katlin Marquette 2:56.00 2:59.04
3 Bleyer, Gena Notre Dame 3:02.00 3:03.70
4 Pickering, Kelly DePaul 3:00.00 3:04.59
5 McClendon, Chanteenel Detroit Mercy 3:07.49 3:06.18
6 Ott, Alissa Notre Dame 3:04.00 3:12.02
7 Mooney, Kirstin Detroit Mercy 3:10.00 3:14.59
8 Miller, Megan Detroit Mercy 3:10.00 3:21.55
9 Randle, Cathy Marquette 2:59.00 3:22.19

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hirt, Molly Notre Dame 5:05.00 5:05.28
2 McMahon, Elizabeth Notre Dame 5:05.00 5:05.49
3 Sullivan, Molly Notre Dame 5:03.00 5:08.66
4 Condon, Carly Marquette 5:30.00 5:36.53
5 Brier, Grace Notre Dame 5:37.76
6 Puntillo, Paula Marquette 5:30.00 5:48.47

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rocha, Heidi Notre Dame 10:00.00 10:00.31
2 Cattuna, Theresa Notre Dame 10:00.00 10:10.70
3 Watson, Erica Notre Dame 10:20.00 10:13.16
4 Cheatham, Terah DePaul 10:05.51 10:22.88
5 Johnson, Kari Notre Dame 10:24.00 10:24.48
6 Wauford, Emily Notre Dame 10:22.00 10:24.99
7 Socias, Stephanie Notre Dame 10:24.00 10:38.92
8 Hughes, Stephanie DePaul 10:25.00 10:44.39
9 O'Brien, Claire DePaul 10:40.00 10:57.77
10 Pastula, Adrienne Notre Dame 11:02.43
11 Thomas, Terricita Detroit Mercy 11:01.58 11:06.17
12 Lakie, Erin DePaul 10:40.00 11:06.62
13 Rossman, Stephanie Detroit Mercy 11:20.00 11:14.37
14 DeFauw, Jennifer Detroit Mercy 11:00.00 11:30.26
15 Dolan, Kelsey DePaul 10:40.00 11:39.07
16 Toombs, Kayleigh Detroit Mercy 11:11.14 12:00.33
17 Gorzynska, Beata Detroit Mercy 11:43.34 12:02.47

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blanchard, Sasha Notre Dame 9.14
2 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 8.95 9.30
3 Watkins, Kali Notre Dame 8.96 9.98
4 Henry, Chantel Detroit Mercy 10.16 10.37
5 Benjamin, Lauren Marquette 9.75 10.42

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Notre Dame 'A' 3:51.68
2 Notre Dame 'B' 4:00.77
3 DePaul 'A' 3:58.24 4:04.07
1) Daniels, Kelcie 2) Pickering, Kelly
3) Rodriguez, Jessica 4) Quiett, Mary Cate
4 Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:01.97 4:05.68
1) Calhoun, Sequoyia 2) James, Tiffany
3) Kalkstein, Susan 4) Miller, Megan
5 Detroit Mercy 'B' 4:08.20 4:24.21
1) Campbell, Amanda 2) Henry, Chantel
3) McClendon, Chanteenel 4) Mooney, Kirstin

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 1.70m 1.75m
2 Henry, Chantel Detroit Mercy 1.54m 1.55m
3 Bower, Alena Detroit Mercy 1.50m J1.55m
4 Handley, Marisa Marquette 1.60m J1.55m
5 Feldmann, Chrissie Marquette 1.50m 1.45m

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saxer, Mary Notre Dame 4.00m 4.00m
2 Sullivan, Jessica Notre Dame 3.65m 3.55m
3 Polcari, Annie Notre Dame 3.50m 3.25m
4 Wilkie, Liz Marquette 3.50m J3.25m
5 Betker, Monica Detroit Mercy 2.45m 2.60m
-- London, Rikki Notre Dame 3.25m NH

Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 5.65m 5.30m
2 Minor, Jaime Notre Dame 5.40m 5.24m
3 Williams, Jasmine Notre Dame 5.15m 5.09m
4 Benjamin, Lauren Marquette 4.60m 5.02m
5 Davis, Alyssa Marquette 4.85m 4.90m
6 Kalkstein, Susan Detroit Mercy 5.00m 4.82m
7 Feldmann, Chrissie Marquette 4.85m 4.80m
8 Fritz, Sharon Marquette 4.85m 4.77m
9 Lewis, Brittany DePaul 5.15m 4.72m
10 Henry, Chantel Detroit Mercy 4.47m 4.16m

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Minor, Jaime Notre Dame 11.45m 11.01m
2 Davis, Alyssa Marquette 11.00m 10.63m
3 Edwards, Cynthia DePaul 11.31m 10.32m
4 Kalkstein, Susan Detroit Mercy 10.80m 10.18m

Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weber, Anna Notre Dame 19.39m 18.31m
2 Horne, Brittany Detroit Mercy 15.69m 15.75m
3 MacFabe, Ginny DePaul 16.91m 15.05m
4 Fraser, Melissa DePaul 14.10m 15.00m
5 Poulin, Danielle Detroit Mercy 15.11m 14.93m
6 Atang, Rudy Notre Dame 14.10m 13.65m
7 Kovacs, Alanna DePaul 13.00m 13.64m
8 Finck, Katie DePaul 13.00m 13.00m
9 Cobb, Ebonie DePaul 12.52m 11.08m