2008 NORTHVILLE JINGLE BELL RUN FOR ARTHRITIS

back to results

Dec. 7, 2008

2008 NORTHVILLE JINGLE BELL RUN FOR ARTHRITIS
Northville, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Ricky Galindo 183 Farmington Hills 16 16:41 5:34
2 2 Bogdan Constantin 836 22 16:42 5:34
3 3 David De Steiger 131 East Lansing 25 17:09 5:43
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Angela Matthews 345 Westland 24 17:28 5:50
2 21 Alison Fitzsimmons 164 Northville 25 19:13 6:25
3 34 Lindsay Clark 105 West Bloomfield 15 20:06 6:42
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 John Brabbs 818 Rochester 43 17:25 5:49
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 62 Maggy Zidar 821 Pontiac 58 22:04 7:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 Sean Cain 701 Northville 12 20:52 6:58
2 57 Thomas Smither 513 Novi 10 21:51 7:17
3 77 Ryan Tish 551 Northville 12 22:49 7:37
4 95 Parker Foy 173 Novi 12 23:16 7:46
5 129 Casey Croad 119 Novi 11 24:16 8:06
6 146 Trevor Sepanik 829 Traverse City 9 25:19 8:27
7 152 Brenden Hein 234 Novi 11 25:29 8:30
8 200 Samuel Hiestand 242 Mount Clemens 12 27:04 9:02
9 243 Benjamin McCauley 350 Novi 9 28:42 9:34
10 250 Addison Lonergan 328 Novi 11 28:58 9:40
11 251 Tyler Spannik 830 Traverse City 10 28:59 9:40
12 257 Harry Dyson 151 Northville 10 29:14 9:45
13 290 Alessandro Gonzalez 638 Northville 10 30:41 10:14
14 319 Marcello Gonzalez 639 Northville 9 31:59 10:40
15 339 Alex Johnson 805 Plymouth 9 33:00 11:00
16 340 Jack Tish 703 Northville 7 33:13 11:05
17 397 Brent Bartone 43 Northville 12 39:13 13:05
18 407 Ethan Harper 223 Wixom 6 42:29 14:10
19 408 Hawkins Lewis 925 Northville 10 42:29 14:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 111 Brianna Hatcher 646 Novi 12 23:39 7:53
2 112 Paige Zimmer 625 Northville 11 23:39 7:53
3 113 Erin Zimmer 624 Northville 12 23:40 7:54
4 130 Hannah Lonergan 329 Novi 11 24:16 8:06
5 186 Clare Backus 34 Novi 12 26:50 8:57
6 231 Chloe Smither 514 Novi 12 28:30 9:30
7 233 Alissa Moore 381 Northville 10 28:32 9:31
8 239 Grace Backus 33 Novi 9 28:37 9:33
9 254 Camille Tish 552 Northville 10 29:09 9:43
10 255 Emily Boss 71 Northville 10 29:09 9:43
11 256 Darby Mroz 390 Northville 10 29:10 9:44
12 306 Karina Moore 382 Northville 7 31:34 10:32
13 308 Rachel Demarco 141 Plymouth 12 31:34 10:32
14 331 Haley Broda 842 Northville 11 32:45 10:55
15 332 Katie Webster 588 Northville 10 32:46 10:56
16 356 Jordan Aranowski 15 Farmington Hills 10 33:52 11:18
17 368 Ava Burrows 89 Northville 7 34:29 11:30
18 373 Olivia Burrows 88 Northville 10 35:21 11:47
19 393 Paige Bimberg 61 Plymouth 10 38:37 12:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 Trent Johnson 816 Northville 15 19:22 6:28
2 31 Robert Singletary 902 Northville 15 19:42 6:34
3 38 Evan Johnson 806 Plymouth 15 20:30 6:50
4 51 Chase Minshew 367 Canton 14 21:31 7:11
5 98 Andrew Toloff 554 Northville 13 23:21 7:47
6 116 Kyle Gayle 837 Canton 14 23:43 7:55
7 123 Stephen Galindo 184 Farmington Hills 14 23:52 7:58
8 127 Cody Rossler 478 Livonia 15 24:10 8:04
9 137 Aidan Yee 615 Plymouth 15 24:53 8:18
10 150 Adam Zimmer 626 Northville 15 25:26 8:29
11 220 Jack Droze 834 Northville 15 27:52 9:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 161 Bianca Kubicki 297 Canton 15 25:41 8:34
2 162 Chelsea Smith 512 Canton 15 25:41 8:34
3 167 Shelby Mroz 388 Northville 13 25:58 8:40
4 175 Lindsey Kulie 299 Novi 14 26:22 8:48
5 207 Jaime Cameron 96 Novi 15 27:26 9:09
6 208 Angela Xie 611 Novi 15 27:26 9:09
7 215 Lauren Carroll 102 Novi 13 27:44 9:15
8 216 Katherine Boss 68 Northville 13 27:45 9:15
9 221 Clare Naughton 400 Northville 14 27:55 9:19
10 223 Allie Babcock 29 Northville 15 28:08 9:23
11 277 Brenna Cameron 97 Novi 13 30:14 10:05
12 293 Kelsey Deridder 634 Northville 15 30:56 10:19
13 326 Clare Williams 600 Ann Arbor 13 32:37 10:53
14 364 Taylor Papp 427 Novi 14 34:22 11:28
15 366 Emily Hatcher 647 Novi 14 34:26 11:29
16 382 Allison Boss 70 Northville 15 37:08 12:23
17 405 Kelly Campbell 98 Livonia 14 41:31 13:51
18 432 Kristin Tarp 654 Northville 15 47:45 15:55
19 444 Taylor Lawless 310 Farmington Hills 13 50:31 16:51
20 450 Keri Santeiu 486 Dearborn Heights 15 51:08 17:03
21 470 Haley Walter 579 Northville 14 56:43 18:55
22 471 Christina Ilitch 254 Livonia 14 56:44 18:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Jeff Girbach 202 Novi 17 17:16 5:46
2 5 David Funke 811 Canton 17 17:19 5:47
3 9 Frank Griffiths 211 Northville 16 17:45 5:55
4 11 Colin Riley 832 Northville 16 18:14 6:05
5 12 Mackenzie Boyd 75 Novi 16 18:16 6:06
6 41 Quinn Osgood 421 Livonia 16 20:47 6:56
7 50 John Troost 563 Traverse City 16 21:20 7:07
8 58 Ryan Vichinsky 573 Dearborn Heights 17 21:54 7:18
9 60 Alex Toloff 553 Northville 17 22:01 7:21
10 80 Evan Pomeroy 455 Northville 16 23:00 7:40
11 81 Alex Kanya 267 Northville 16 23:00 7:40
12 110 Steve Topalian 709 Novi 18 23:36 7:52
13 119 Matt Boller 803 Brooklyn 19 23:49 7:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 Lindsay Doherty 143 Wixom 18 20:22 6:48
2 36 Kelsey Young 617 Wixom 16 20:24 6:48
3 44 Julie Forster 169 Plymouth 16 20:51 6:57
4 59 Paula Green 706 Plymouth 16 21:58 7:20
5 82 Kelsey Jane Reineri 707 Plymouth 16 23:04 7:42
6 118 Lauren Decker 804 Jackson 18 23:48 7:56
7 145 Shelby Johnson 817 Northville 18 25:16 8:26
8 163 Yuki Krolicki 295 Plymouth 16 25:41 8:34
9 265 Danielle Levy 318 Westland 18 29:46 9:56
10 266 Ashley Bailey 38 Westland 17 29:46 9:56
11 267 Michelle Levy 319 Westland 16 29:46 9:56
12 268 Stacey Richardson 471 Westland 18 29:46 9:56
13 463 Christina Eroyan 921 Novi 17 53:40 17:54
14 465 Christina Joss 265 Livonia 17 54:56 18:19
15 466 Julianne Butler 90 Livonia 17 54:56 18:19
16 475 Kaitlin Gaule 194 Canton 16 1:01:28 20:30
17 476 Veronica Fradette 175 Livonia 16 1:01:29 20:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 96 Daniel Sullivan 535 Farmington Hills 24 23:17 7:46
2 149 Matt Drake 145 Northville 21 25:24 8:28
3 191 Steve Huber 252 Sterling Heights 23 26:59 9:00
4 343 Jesse Atkinson 22 Novi 23 33:17 11:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 74 Stefanie Perri 439 Walled Lake 23 22:41 7:34
2 136 Joanne Landt 304 Roseville 23 24:49 8:17
3 143 Meghan Shoup 505 Oxford 23 25:07 8:23
4 183 Mandy Stark 903 Holly 21 26:44 8:55
5 190 Tiara Paciocco 424 Northville 23 26:57 8:59
6 209 Brynn Kolarz 290 Auburn Hills 22 27:31 9:11
7 228 Kristen Keippela 278 Livonia 22 28:18 9:26
8 272 Kimberly Otsuji 423 Beverly Hills 24 30:05 10:02
9 274 Julie Kimmel 283 Farmington Hills 24 30:05 10:02
10 280 Alexandra Tereszczenko 545 Rochester 21 30:24 10:08
11 282 Bethany Jakeman 258 Clinton Twp 23 30:30 10:10
12 316 Lea Brass 80 Warren 24 31:46 10:36
13 337 Emily Dedene 136 Novi 24 32:52 10:58
14 342 Lauren Fenn 160 West Bloomfield 20 33:17 11:06
15 350 Brittany Pajewski 826 Farmington Hills 23 33:32 11:11
16 363 Charity Stout 532 Corunna 24 34:15 11:25
17 378 Lisa Ornekian 420 Novi 23 35:58 12:00
18 412 Kristen Hamilton 219 South Lyon 22 43:13 14:25
19 420 Melissa Nolan 407 Novi 21 45:18 15:06
20 437 Rebekah Smith 511 Taylor 23 48:33 16:11
21 464 Kimberly Smith 653 Northville 24 53:43 17:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 Todd Lohrmann 824 Northville 28 19:27 6:29
2 46 Michael Little 325 Dexter 28 21:12 7:04
3 72 Roman Marguez 926 Farmington Hills 29 22:36 7:32
4 86 Brad Kegebein 277 Royal Oak 26 23:09 7:43
5 94 Scott Petree 705 Plymouth 29 23:15 7:45
6 131 Brent Flewelling 166 Northville 28 24:19 8:07
7 133 Rick Martin 660 29 24:34 8:12
8 135 Daniel Bettmann 661 Auburn Hills 26 24:47 8:16
9 158 William Rein 467 Livonia 26 25:39 8:33
10 177 Russ Pajewski 827 Farmington Hills 29 26:32 8:51
11 300 Nicholas Hartley 227 Chesterfield 28 31:24 10:28
12 336 Jeremey Millikin 366 Novi 27 32:51 10:57
13 387 David Larson 307 Redford 26 37:42 12:34
14 410 Michael Harper 224 Wixom 29 42:29 14:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 43 Marjorie Brooks 81 Westland 29 20:50 6:57
2 144 Priscilla Akins 3 Northville 25 25:08 8:23
3 159 Amelia Moshier 386 Northville 29 25:40 8:34
4 166 Lisa Lupa 330 Royal Oak 26 25:58 8:40
5 184 Marcia Ledonne 315 Royal Oak 28 26:45 8:55
6 189 Rachelle Winkler 604 Auburn Hills 28 26:57 8:59
7 192 Nicole Fox 171 Shelby Township 25 26:59 9:00
8 203 Rita Thompson 910 Livonia 29 27:06 9:02
9 205 Rebecca Mayer 346 Dearborn 27 27:18 9:06
10 206 Erin Larson 306 Redford 26 27:24 9:08
11 269 Holly Petrino 443 Livonia 28 29:49 9:57
12 276 Lisa Lenfestey 317 Wixom 29 30:10 10:04
13 281 Michelle Brant 843 Brighton 29 30:25 10:09
14 288 Melissa Grunow 214 Ferndale 28 30:38 10:13
15 298 Amber Hartley 228 Chesterfield 28 31:24 10:28
16 359 Jennifer Ristic 474 Novi 29 34:06 11:22
17 365 Victoria Scheerhorn 488 Gibraltar 26 34:25 11:29
18 377 Dayna Azzopardi 631 Walled Lake 28 35:47 11:56
19 384 Ann Aubry 23 Canton 25 37:20 12:27
20 385 Jennifer Machnee 332 Plymouth 26 37:33 12:31
21 390 Emily Brink 632 Royal Oak 29 38:19 12:47
22 400 Stephanie O'Neill 419 Novi 25 39:44 13:15
23 403 Aleta Dyling 149 Highland 29 41:26 13:49
24 404 Beth Handley 222 West Bloomfield 29 41:26 13:49
25 417 Rebecca Scheerhorn 489 Gibraltar 27 44:49 14:57
26 438 Noelle Grimm 212 Taylor 26 49:22 16:28
27 452 Colleen Kashawlic 274 Novi 28 51:46 17:16
28 454 Andrea Kruszka 649 Novi 26 52:01 17:21
29 455 Andrea Abatemarco 629 Bloomfield Hills 25 52:24 17:28
30 456 Jodi Abatemarco 630 Bloomfield Hills 29 52:24 17:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 Dan McGuire 354 Canton 33 22:03 7:21
2 64 Al Yuzon 618 Royal Oak 33 22:12 7:24
3 65 Ethan Klump 285 Royal Oak 32 22:14 7:25
4 106 Jayston Weitzel 591 Madison Heights 34 23:34 7:52
5 125 Jason Karinen 847 Davisburg 32 24:07 8:03
6 171 Dan Griffith 210 Clyde 33 26:12 8:44
7 172 Matthew Pelt 438 New Hudson 30 26:14 8:45
8 174 Atsushi Okonogi 413 Novi 33 26:21 8:47
9 218 Michael Hirvela 244 Novi 32 27:50 9:17
10 292 Bernard Froman 844 Northville 33 30:49 10:17
11 460 Daniel Schwalm 494 Ann Arbor 31 53:14 17:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 93 Karleen Ahuja 907 Livonia 31 23:15 7:45
2 120 Sara Johnson 264 Brighton 34 23:50 7:57
3 173 Michiyo Okonogi 414 Novi 33 26:20 8:47
4 178 Rhoda Pflum 445 Northville 30 26:34 8:52
5 193 Dawn Hamilton 221 Livonia 31 27:00 9:00
6 194 Michelle Frush 178 Howell 32 27:00 9:00
7 202 Aimee Braley 79 Pittsfield Townsh 33 27:06 9:02
8 211 Megan Etue 908 Livonia 31 27:40 9:14
9 226 Bridget Gearin 195 Berkley 33 28:16 9:26
10 227 Rachael Ayotte 26 Farmington Hills 32 28:17 9:26
11 241 Deanna Strong 533 Northville 34 28:41 9:34
12 259 Lidia Verdugo 571 Farmington Hills 30 29:24 9:48
13 261 Cheryl Fudge 179 Royal Oak 30 29:37 9:53
14 270 Rhiannon Martin 341 Troy 34 29:57 9:59
15 286 Amy Wills Gray 602 Eastpointe 33 30:31 10:11
16 295 Lucie Howell 251 Ann Arbor 33 31:12 10:24
17 302 Sara Smith 849 Plymouth 30 31:27 10:29
18 324 Robyn Nowak 410 Farmington Hills 33 32:19 10:47
19 325 Kristin Stone * 531 Birmingham 32 32:29 10:50
20 351 Alexandra Haller 218 Plymouth 32 33:33 11:11
21 352 Tracy Auten 25 Royal Oak 33 33:34 11:12
22 416 Crystal Donohue 635 Westland 33 44:35 14:52
23 418 Maureen McCorry 353 Detroit 34 45:00 15:00
24 453 Jennifer Cotter 114 Royal Oak 33 51:46 17:16
25 472 Ragen Ann Coyne 841 Livonia 34 57:39 19:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Kurt Bartel 714 Northville 37 17:21 5:47
2 10 Brian Wilson 603 Livonia 39 18:08 6:03
3 15 Mike Sharnas 704 Canton 37 18:22 6:08
4 19 John Petz 444 Plymouth 37 18:55 6:19
5 40 Jim Dowling 144 Ann Arbor 38 20:43 6:55
6 89 Donald Lewis 320 Northville 36 23:13 7:45
7 90 Jeffrey Plymale 449 Royal Oak 36 23:14 7:45
8 102 Michael Stallings 520 Grosse Pointe Woo 39 23:27 7:49
9 114 Jeffrey Windham 851 Jackson 39 23:41 7:54
10 124 Dan Sepanik 715 Northville 39 23:57 7:59
11 132 Simon Dyson 150 Northville 37 24:27 8:09
12 179 John Wills 601 Farmington Hills 35 26:34 8:52
13 201 Robert Braley 78 Pittsfield Townsh 35 27:06 9:02
14 217 Jeff Aranowski 801 Harrison Township 37 27:49 9:17
15 279 Shawn Stearn 840 Farmington Hills 36 30:17 10:06
16 305 Jay Moore 380 Northville 39 31:34 10:32
17 320 Edward Troost 562 Grosse Pointe Woo 37 32:01 10:41
18 327 Daniel Lindenmeyer 323 Northville 38 32:41 10:54
19 341 Jim Tish 702 Northville 39 33:14 11:05
20 344 Adionicio Gonzalez 637 Northville 37 33:18 11:06
21 348 Winson Wang 580 Farmington Hills 38 33:22 11:08
22 360 James Aranowski 14 Farmington Hills 39 34:08 11:23
23 394 Gary Bimberg 60 Plymouth 38 38:38 12:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 103 Laura Stewart 528 Northville 37 23:30 7:50
2 108 Amanda Fowler 170 Allen Park 39 23:35 7:52
3 117 Tracey Cohen 108 Farmington Hills 37 23:48 7:56
4 126 Kerry Minshew 368 Canton 37 24:08 8:03
5 141 Rosette Anderson 9 Novi 37 25:01 8:21
6 147 Jacqui Robbins 475 Ann Arbor 37 25:22 8:28
7 165 Stephanie Stallings 519 Grosse Pointe Woo 38 25:57 8:39
8 168 Anne Hartigan 226 Northville 39 26:02 8:41
9 169 Tonya Gale 181 Windsor 38 26:05 8:42
10 187 Jennifer Backus 35 White Lake 38 26:51 8:57
11 210 Wendy Shiek 504 Northville 36 27:35 9:12
12 242 Michelle Conkley 846 Northville 35 28:41 9:34
13 245 Marianne Gallon 186 Northville 38 28:51 9:37
14 246 Melanie Cattermole 103 Brighton 38 28:52 9:38
15 262 Lisa Brady 77 Farmington Hills 36 29:37 9:53
16 283 Jessica Troost 561 Grosse Pointe Woo 36 30:31 10:11
17 285 Jodi Weatherly 586 Clinton Twp 35 30:31 10:11
18 301 Karen Ceccoli 850 Northville 36 31:26 10:29
19 304 Laura Mikulan 365 Plymouth 35 31:33 10:31
20 328 Lisete Maria Lindenmeyer 324 Northville 36 32:41 10:54
21 349 Deborah Dawson 130 South Lyon 38 33:23 11:08
22 362 Tracey Parry 429 Novi 35 34:14 11:25
23 369 Lisa Chambers 633 Livonia 35 34:53 11:38
24 371 Michelle Lobbia 327 Novi 38 35:01 11:41
25 389 Lynn Bielecki 57 Northville 39 38:19 12:47
26 395 Sheetal Patel 651 Westland 38 38:40 12:54
27 399 Karen Moore 378 Northville 39 39:27 13:09
28 411 Heather Lewis 321 Northville 36 42:34 14:12
29 436 Margaret Duma 147 Farmington Hill 37 48:32 16:11
30 449 Cindy Arvant 21 Beverly Hills 37 51:01 17:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Walt Czarnecki 123 Bloomfield 40 18:17 6:06
2 17 Brian Harreld 819 Dexter 41 18:48 6:16
3 18 Thomas Novitsky 408 Northville 40 18:54 6:18
4 22 Jim Oleksinski 415 Grosse Pointe Woo 41 19:15 6:25
5 23 Masayoshi Ichihara 822 Canton 40 19:19 6:27
6 28 Scott Goldstein 205 West Bloomfield 44 19:25 6:29
7 30 Dennis Bagley 36 Northville 43 19:33 6:31
8 53 Ben Precious 458 Commerce 40 21:39 7:13
9 76 Pat Schafer 712 South Lyon 42 22:47 7:36
10 78 John Bebes 49 Northville 43 22:54 7:38
11 83 John Artz 820 Northville 42 23:05 7:42
12 85 Julian Monterosso 711 Northville 43 23:07 7:43
13 88 Joe Bellovary 52 Canton 44 23:12 7:44
14 99 Mark Hein 233 Novi 41 23:23 7:48
15 115 Joel Yuzon 619 Ypsilanti 40 23:42 7:54
16 134 Bill Foy 172 Novi 44 24:35 8:12
17 142 David Molloy 917 Novi 41 25:03 8:21
18 156 Cayetano Garcia 191 Novi 43 25:37 8:33
19 204 David Coley 909 Northville 40 27:06 9:02
20 236 Michael Kowalczyk 292 Northville 42 28:35 9:32
21 240 Jack Dorigo 722 Plymouth 44 28:39 9:33
22 249 Richard Puchalski 460 Wixom 43 28:57 9:39
23 260 Mark Bruckman 913 Northville 41 29:26 9:49
24 289 Bill Sepanik 828 Traverse City 43 30:39 10:13
25 345 David Endres 153 Southfield 44 33:19 11:07
26 353 Todd Messineo 364 Livonia 40 33:43 11:15
27 354 Jim Messineo 363 Livonia 42 33:44 11:15
28 381 Michael Boss 69 Northville 41 37:08 12:23
29 396 Ed Bartone 41 Northville 44 39:12 13:04
30 398 Thomas Troost 560 Traverse City 43 39:23 13:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 71 Deborah Ward 582 Birmingham 44 22:34 7:32
2 73 Linda Bellinger 51 Walled Lake 42 22:37 7:33
3 91 Jane Dyson 152 Northville 42 23:14 7:45
4 104 Linda Bajdo 39 Harrison Township 44 23:31 7:51
5 128 Jane Ihler 253 Northville 40 24:11 8:04
6 154 Maureen Babcock 28 Northville 44 25:34 8:32
7 196 Connie Mackley 333 Canton 41 27:01 9:01
8 199 Deb Foy 174 Novi 44 27:04 9:02
9 212 Mia Byrne 92 Plymouth 43 27:40 9:14
10 213 Elizabeth Cooke 112 Farmington Hills 44 27:41 9:14
11 229 Connie Fellman 713 Farmington Hills 42 28:26 9:29
12 237 Susan Tish 550 Northville 41 28:37 9:33
13 248 Anne Cloherty 106 Farmington Hills 43 28:55 9:39
14 253 Vicky Tornberg 557 Livonia 41 29:08 9:43
15 258 Jeanne McCauley 348 Novi 43 29:20 9:47
16 291 Karen Davis 838 Bloomfield 40 30:41 10:14
17 307 Corrine Demarco 142 Plymouth 43 31:34 10:32
18 309 Katie Jodl 905 Northville 41 31:35 10:32
19 310 Casey Stach 518 Northville 42 31:36 10:32
20 312 Laurie Jarski 261 Northville 44 31:39 10:33
21 314 Carole Bielak 56 Shelby Township 43 31:44 10:35
22 329 Sharareh Zarei 623 Farmington Hills 44 32:42 10:54
23 355 Marina Zammit 621 South Lyon 43 33:45 11:15
24 374 Margaret Mather 344 Naperville 44 35:25 11:49
25 419 Nickie Bateson 44 Novi 44 45:17 15:06
26 448 Bernie Tucker 565 Plymouth 44 50:48 16:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Bill Courtney 116 Northville 45 18:26 6:09
2 26 John McAllister 708 Grosse Pointe 46 19:23 6:28
3 27 Randall Yost 616 Southfield 49 19:25 6:29
4 32 Klisch 923 48 19:44 6:35
5 33 Gary Godula 204 Farmington Hills 45 20:02 6:41
6 39 Neil Hayner 232 Rochester Hills 48 20:34 6:52
7 47 Keith Naughton 399 Northville 48 21:13 7:05
8 48 Mike Babcock 27 Northville 45 21:14 7:05
9 52 Thomas Thivierge 548 Rochester Hills 45 21:38 7:13
10 67 Ben Beale 46 Northville 49 22:28 7:30
11 69 Larry O'Sullivan 422 Belleville 45 22:32 7:31
12 70 Greg Sanders 485 Canton 48 22:33 7:31
13 75 Jim Zittel 627 Waterford 45 22:42 7:34
14 84 Tim Johnson 808 Plymouth 46 23:06 7:42
15 100 Ronald Hiestand 241 Mount Clemens 45 23:24 7:48
16 107 Darryl Daniels 126 Walled Lake 47 23:35 7:52
17 122 Mike Gaule 193 Canton 49 23:51 7:57
18 140 Douglas Manix 340 Southfield 49 24:58 8:20
19 164 Michael Byrne 93 Plymouth 45 25:56 8:39
20 176 Ted Toloff 555 Northville 49 26:28 8:50
21 225 Scott McCauley 349 Novi 45 28:12 9:24
22 235 John Colasanti 721 48 28:34 9:32
23 238 Patrick Backus 32 Novi 47 28:37 9:33
24 318 Robert Leathley 314 Livonia 48 31:57 10:39
25 333 Michael Webster 587 Northville 49 32:46 10:56
26 346 Duane Allison 4 Southfield 49 33:20 11:07
27 367 John Burrows 86 Northville 47 34:29 11:30
28 421 Doug Bateson 45 Novi 48 45:19 15:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 109 Gail Mroz 387 Northville 49 23:36 7:52
2 138 Rita Myers 397 Northville 45 24:55 8:19
3 180 Jan Artushin 19 Bloomfield Hills 49 26:36 8:52
4 182 Jean Yamamoto 612 Farmington Hills 47 26:38 8:53
5 198 Kim Fortino 717 Canton 46 27:02 9:01
6 214 Linda Lynch 331 Birmingham 48 27:41 9:14
7 219 Michele Collins 110 Canton 46 27:51 9:17
8 284 Janenne Howell 920 Canton 47 30:31 10:11
9 317 Carolyn Leathley 313 Livonia 46 31:56 10:39
10 335 Sheila Lloyd 326 White Lake 49 32:50 10:57
11 357 Valerie Feldscher 159 Canton 45 33:56 11:19
12 358 Gail Lafayette 302 Canton 48 33:56 11:19
13 361 Susan Johnson 807 Plymouth 45 34:08 11:23
14 370 Theresa Boss 67 Northville 45 35:00 11:40
15 375 Cindy Burrows 87 Northville 48 35:29 11:50
16 379 Ann Novitsky 409 Northville 46 35:59 12:00
17 388 Helen Herrington 240 Berkley 46 38:05 12:42
18 409 Ruth Kegebein 276 Grand Blanc 49 42:29 14:10
19 423 Nancy Woods 609 Canton 49 45:35 15:12
20 426 Valerie McKeegan 355 Northville 46 45:51 15:17
21 439 Michelle Wojtas 608 Northville 49 49:39 16:33
22 445 Kathy Telfer 543 Plymouth 46 50:47 16:56
23 446 Elizabeth Cole 109 Plymouth 48 50:47 16:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Kevin Naughton 919 Walled Lake 51 19:03 6:21
2 25 Thomas Artushin 20 Bloomfield Hills 53 19:23 6:28
3 37 Ed Kornacki 911 Farmington Hills 52 20:28 6:50
4 42 Jim Debrincat 135 Livonia 50 20:48 6:56
5 49 Douglas Vandervoort 570 Novi 50 21:17 7:06
6 54 Tom Mroz 389 Northville 50 21:40 7:14
7 56 Gary Larson 305 Livonia 52 21:51 7:17
8 66 Ted Itzou 852 52 22:25 7:29
9 92 James Anton 12 Sterling Hgts. Mi 53 23:15 7:45
10 97 Hank Sullivan 536 Northville 51 23:17 7:46
11 101 Tom Brown 802 New Hudson 51 23:25 7:49
12 139 Mark Quinn 652 Novi 50 24:56 8:19
13 157 Tom Obranovic 412 Novi 54 25:38 8:33
14 195 Dennis Cummings 916 Canton 54 27:01 9:01
15 230 Craig Perkins 809 Redford 53 28:26 9:29
16 247 Ricardo Galindo 185 Farmington Hills 52 28:55 9:39
17 271 Jack Karagozian 710 Novi 50 30:03 10:01
18 303 Josh Jaimes 924 Northville 53 31:30 10:30
19 322 John McKeegan 358 Northville 52 32:17 10:46
20 376 Gregory Gamalski 188 Bloomfield Hills 54 35:41 11:54
21 424 Joe Jackson 256 Livonia 53 45:42 15:14
22 429 John Nemes 404 Novi 52 47:15 15:45
23 440 Philip Jakubowski 260 Northvile 51 49:40 16:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 160 Myrna Cox 118 Novi 51 25:41 8:34
2 188 Mary Akins 2 Northville 50 26:57 8:59
3 222 Laura Droze 833 Northville 52 27:58 9:20
4 244 Linda Jakubowski 259 Northville 51 28:50 9:37
5 252 Carol Duscio 148 Howell 51 29:02 9:41
6 263 Cheryl Sullivan 537 Northville 51 29:42 9:54
7 273 Lisa O'Neil 810 Novi 50 30:05 10:02
8 278 Patricia Cummings 915 Canton 54 30:14 10:05
9 296 Lora Obranovic 411 Novi 50 31:14 10:25
10 299 Marie Muehlenbein 391 Northville 50 31:24 10:28
11 313 Pamela Straub 812 Northville 54 31:40 10:34
12 315 Patricia Lee 316 Macomb 53 31:44 10:35
13 323 Cindy Poole 456 Royal Oak 51 32:18 10:46
14 347 Danita Milbeck 835 Dearborn 50 33:22 11:08
15 380 Patricia Hamilton 220 South Lyon 52 36:10 12:04
16 383 Vicki Webster 589 Northville 51 37:16 12:26
17 401 Connie Menichi 362 Livonia 54 40:15 13:25
18 406 Cindy Bersano 54 Dearborn Heights 50 42:10 14:04
19 413 Lizabeth Binns 62 Novi 54 43:37 14:33
20 425 Joset Jackson 255 Livonia 54 45:42 15:14
21 430 Meg Nemes 403 Novi 50 47:15 15:45
22 434 Judith Gwozdek 216 Plymouth 50 48:20 16:07
23 451 Sheryl Weinan-Yee 590 Plymouth 54 51:32 17:11
24 457 Cindy Mittleman 371 Northville 52 52:50 17:37
25 462 Gale Schwalm 492 Livonia 54 53:15 17:45
26 474 Ann Beamer 47 Livonia 52 59:58 20:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 John Tarkowski 542 Northville 56 18:18 6:06
2 63 Mark Vizena 720 Southfield 55 22:06 7:22
3 105 Robin Pearce 433 New Hudson 55 23:32 7:51
4 151 Stephen Antonucci 13 Plymouth 57 25:27 8:29
5 153 Gary Shrader 506 Novi 56 25:30 8:30
6 170 Peter De Steiger 133 Rochester Hills 57 26:11 8:44
7 224 Peter Anton 11 Farmington Hills 58 28:11 9:24
8 234 Keith Kelly 279 Farmington Hills 57 28:33 9:31
9 264 Lawrence Topalian 904 Novi 59 29:45 9:55
10 287 Joe Garber 636 South Lyon 56 30:34 10:12
11 294 Richard Porte 457 Dearborn 57 31:08 10:23
12 297 Michael Bajdo 40 Harrison Township 57 31:23 10:28
13 338 Dennis Polaczyk 451 Redford 58 32:57 10:59
14 386 Morris Pajewski 825 Farmington Hills 55 37:40 12:34
15 461 Bruce Schwalm 493 Livonia 56 53:15 17:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 68 Donna Olson 416 Canton 58 22:30 7:30
2 185 Vicki Kramer 293 Northville 55 26:47 8:56
3 197 Trudy Fortino 918 Northville 57 27:02 9:01
4 334 Sheryl Walsh 578 Novi 55 32:47 10:56
5 391 Donna Carino 100 Farmington Hills 55 38:21 12:47
6 415 Sandra Larson 823 Northville 56 44:30 14:50
7 431 Toni Kreis 294 Sterling Heights 57 47:26 15:49
8 435 Nancy Navarre 401 Plymouth 58 48:20 16:07
9 441 Teffaha Hartman 229 Macomb 55 50:01 16:41
10 473 Elaine Arnold 17 South Lyon 56 59:00 19:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 Monte Piliawsky 447 Southfield 64 21:49 7:17
2 79 Ian Hawkins 230 Ypsilanti 60 22:55 7:39
3 87 Bill Garrity 192 Ann Arbor 60 23:10 7:44
4 121 Russ Kittleson 284 Cantgon 60 23:50 7:57
5 155 Jerome Mittman 372 Northville 64 25:36 8:32
6 232 James Bahnke 37 South Lyon 60 28:31 9:31
7 372 Marlin Short 922 Wauseon 60 35:08 11:43
8 414 Tony Magni 334 West Bloomfield 62 43:38 14:33
9 458 Mike Mittleman 845 Northville 60 52:51 17:37
10 469 Richard Murchison 393 Northville 64 55:33 18:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 275 Mary Steinhauser 523 Lasalle 64 30:09 10:03
2 330 Yvonne Moore 379 Brighton 60 32:44 10:55
3 422 Barbara Hawkins 231 Ypsilanti 62 45:23 15:08
4 427 Joyce Galindo 182 Livonia 60 45:56 15:19
5 442 Marilynn Kokoszka 289 Plymouth 63 50:16 16:46
6 459 Ilene Harris 225 Northville 64 52:52 17:38
7 467 Margaret Sliwa 509 Canton 60 55:26 18:29
8 468 Carol Murchison 394 Northville 63 55:32 18:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 321 Cyril Steinhauser 522 La Salle 67 32:10 10:44
2 392 Robert Kegerreis 853 Northville 65 38:25 12:49
3 443 Joe Kokoszka 288 Plymouth 67 50:17 16:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 181 Ellen Nitz 406 Milford 68 26:36 8:52
2 433 Mary Ann Smith 510 Northville 68 48:12 16:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 311 Ronald Gill 718 Pleasant Lake 72 31:38 10:33
2 402 Reynolds Farley 158 Ann Arbor 70 40:45 13:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place O'All Name No. City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 428 Catherine Belcher 50 Northville 73 46:42 15:34
2 447 Diane Scott 495 Northville 70 50:48 16:56

MISSING INFORMATION AGE GROUP
Place O'All Name No. City No. Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ===== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 148 Unknown Runner 716 716 25:23 8:11

Northville, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.