2008 Christmas Stocking Four Mile

back to results

Dec. 6, 2008

2008 Christmas Stocking Four Mile
Flushing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 David F Madrigal 940 Durand 16 24:00 6:00
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Carla Murphy 935 Flushing 34 29:06 7:17
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Lennie Brousseau 999 Byron 51 27:26 6:52
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Liz Hendershott 955 Ortonville 43 30:32 7:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 71 Caspian Peavyhouse 991 Davison 12 40:52 10:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Cody Duguid 927 Durand 14 29:14 7:19
2 24 Philip Peavyhouse 990 Davison 15 32:03 8:01
3 28 Caleb Hess 957 Henderson 13 32:32 8:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 Casey Phelps 899 Flushing 14 35:00 8:45
2 50 Talia Flint 980 Flushing 15 36:31 9:08
3 72 Julia Johnson 889 New Lothrop 14 40:56 10:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Anthony Peel 936 Swartz Creek 16 24:58 6:15
2 5 Adam Dietz 961 Linden 16 26:53 6:44
3 17 Michael Peavyhouse 989 Davison 17 30:53 7:44
4 40 Joshua Schiefer 903 New Lothrop 18 34:00 8:30
5 106 Matthew Welch 909 Flushing 18 1:01:11 15:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 John Ranville 917 Flint 24 36:45 9:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Erin Hamel 966 Montrose 20 32:14 8:04
2 45 Katrina Neeley 932 Montrose 24 35:33 8:54
3 68 Marley Chagen 965 Clio 21 40:23 10:06
4 73 Darcy Cronin 992 Flushing 23 41:00 10:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 Alyssa Baumann 941 Lansing 29 36:49 9:13
2 93 Faith Caszatt 967 Flushing 27 44:46 11:12
3 96 Sarah Sutton 944 Holly 27 45:41 11:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Doug Vaughn 973 South Lyon 31 25:28 6:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Melissa Maynor 895 Flushing 30 30:54 7:44
2 32 Jennifer Fettig-Doorla 949 Hartland 34 32:48 8:12
3 85 Stephanie Skinner 923 Swartz Creek 34 43:25 10:52
4 86 Jill Christie 876 Swartz Creek 33 43:29 10:53
5 94 Andrea Malloy 893 Capac 31 44:56 11:14
6 100 Shawntel Henry 886 Durand 33 48:31 12:08
7 102 Heather Wood 911 Dewitt 32 50:36 12:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Clinton Lawhorne 986 Morrice 36 24:16 6:04
2 7 Bradley Martin 945 Perry 36 28:37 7:10
3 16 Paul McDermitt 984 Frankenmuth 37 30:50 7:43
4 20 Dave Manges 954 Flint 37 31:02 7:46
5 25 Brian Steel 982 Owosso 38 32:06 8:02
6 43 Jim Skinner 922 Swartz Creek 38 34:55 8:44
7 63 Jasen Anthony 958 Swartz Creek 35 39:20 9:50
8 83 Dion Clark 987 Fowlerville 38 43:22 10:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 65 Kandace Lloyd 919 Fenton 36 39:33 9:54
2 84 Sally Miller 897 Owosso 35 43:23 10:51
3 98 Marlou Collins 877 Cedar Springs 35 45:49 11:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Michael Van Oss 906 Lansing 42 28:47 7:12
2 13 Joe Heslip 988 Howell 43 30:08 7:32
3 21 Steve Duguid 928 Durand 44 31:08 7:47
4 29 Tim Brooks 948 Flushing 44 32:38 8:10
5 34 Scott McCuaig 983 East Lansing 44 32:57 8:15
6 37 Michael Van Camp 956 Swartz Creek 42 33:35 8:24
7 101 Everett Centerwall I.I 924 Flint 41 48:35 12:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 Heather Wark 947 Davison 41 35:55 8:59
2 59 Shelley Hanchett 971 Flushing 41 37:47 9:27
3 60 Michele Hyde 942 Flint 43 38:24 9:36
4 64 Marci Colyer 878 Flint 40 39:29 9:53
5 77 Karen Whichard 910 Flint 42 41:40 10:25
6 107 Kris Brown 873 Flushing 42 1:01:14 15:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Reed Swanson 904 Clarkston 49 28:59 7:15
2 18 Randal Henige 952 Chesaning 48 30:54 7:44
3 22 Mike Dietz 960 Linden 46 31:13 7:49
4 23 Jim Zittel 968 Waterford 45 31:24 7:51
5 36 Geoffrey Hoag 975 Grand Blanc 48 33:26 8:22
6 75 Andy Cronin 994 Flushing 49 41:21 10:21
7 88 Wayne Lynch 943 Flint 49 43:43 10:56
8 91 Dale Chiles 997 Flint 46 44:40 11:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 Shelia Allen 962 Clio 46 35:39 8:55
2 76 Kasey Cronin 993 Flushing 49 41:22 10:21
3 81 Pamela Kitchen 970 Mt. Morris 49 43:00 10:45
4 92 Shelley Lindsey 996 Flint 46 44:44 11:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Mike Froats 934 Fenton 50 30:25 7:37
2 39 Andrew Griffin 883 Flint 50 33:39 8:25
3 49 Joe Langston 890 Flushing 52 36:08 9:02
4 56 Dean Walker 908 Bath 50 37:25 9:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 Denise Charles 953 Flushing 53 36:34 9:09
2 52 Deborah Beason 872 Flushing 53 36:34 9:09
3 58 Eva Sanmartini 931 Montrose 54 37:47 9:27
4 70 Ruth Cantor 875 Flint 53 40:35 10:09
5 74 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski 969 Flushing 54 41:07 10:17
6 105 Roberta Ballard 985 Flushing 53 1:00:58 15:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Michael Manor 939 Clio 59 29:53 7:29
2 35 Robin Pearce 950 New Hudson 55 33:05 8:17
3 61 Tom Rench 974 Flushing 56 38:33 9:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Maggy Zidar 946 Pontiac 58 34:38 8:40
2 47 Janeen Dvorak 879 Corunna 58 35:51 8:58
3 104 Elizabeth Szasz 979 Flushing 57 1:00:56 15:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Bill Garrity 881 Ann Arbor 60 32:17 8:05
2 55 Tim Giles 977 Flushing 64 37:16 9:19
3 57 John Hebert 914 Bloomfield Hills 62 37:35 9:24
4 67 Thomas Brooks 918 Flint 60 40:11 10:03
5 79 Fred Guest 959 Birch Run 62 42:38 10:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 78 Kathy Wagner 907 Clio 60 42:16 10:34
2 90 Nancy Porter 901 Mt. Pleasant 61 44:17 11:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Norman Hart 981 Davison 66 32:49 8:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 87 Shirley A Larsen 938 Grand Blanc 65 43:38 10:55
2 95 Linda Nelson 898 Ortonville 66 45:31 11:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 82 Marvin Stevenson 978 Rochester 74 43:07 10:47
2 97 Ronald L Gill 926 Pleasant Lake 72 45:46 11:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 89 Glen A Larsen 937 Grand Blanc 76 43:58 11:00
2 99 Earl Hanson 885 Flint 76 48:19 12:05
3 103 Harold Jones 933 Davison 77 50:37 12:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 Stu Allen 963 Davison 49 32:44 8:11
2 69 Larry Guy 884 Swartz Creek 53 40:34 10:09

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 Kurt Faust 880 Midland 45 33:35 8:24
2 66 Philip Beebee 995 East Lansing 54 39:47 9:57
3 80 Robert Phelps 900 Flushing 41 42:50 10:43

HEAVYWEIGHT 220 & Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Chad Doorlag 951 Hartland 35 32:47 8:12
2 41 Ronald Maksymowski 892 Flint 54 34:15 8:34
3 62 Richard Filar 998 Lapeer 43 38:57 9:45




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Johnny Olsey 921 Clio 55 34:19 8:35
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Lori Lynn Lindquist 916 Montrose 42 41:24 10:21
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Anthony Mora 866 Fenton 48 45:53 11:29
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Becky Benjamin 972 Swartz Creek 43 42:24 10:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Kindy Johnson 860 Flint 32 59:55 14:59
2 20 Laura Umlauf 870 Midland 34 1:01:43 15:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Maria Czyzio 854 Flushing 43 46:33 11:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Susan Mora Fassett 867 Fenton 45 42:45 10:42
2 12 Kim Monroe 964 Flushing 47 52:08 13:02
3 18 Jamie Jones 861 Fenton 49 59:54 14:59
4 26 Myra James 859 Binbrook 48 1:09:57 17:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Denise Dvorak 856 Traverse City 53 49:25 12:22
2 13 Rebecca McInnes 976 Grand Blanc 53 53:04 13:16
3 15 Joni Ward 871 Swartz Creek 50 57:20 14:20
4 21 Alice Kirsch 864 Lapeer 50 1:01:55 15:29
5 25 Georgina Keyte 863 Mt. Hope 51 1:09:56 17:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Lester Brady 852 Grand Blanc 55 46:43 11:41
2 10 Harold Kirsch 865 Lapeer 55 47:53 11:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 Joette McGinnis 896 Flushing 55 1:09:40 17:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Dave Thurston 929 Fowler 60 59:44 14:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Phyllis Anders 851 Swartz Creek 60 45:54 11:29
2 14 Rachel Argue 925 Flint 63 57:17 14:20
3 16 Margo Hebert 858 Bloomfield Hills 60 57:34 14:24
4 23 Virginia Caterer 853 Flushing 61 1:09:40 17:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Wesley Shumpert 869 Flint 68 46:48 11:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Elliott Deyo 930 Millington 70 1:02:02 15:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Bib Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

Flushing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.