Reese Winter Race Series

back to results

Dec. 6, 2008

Reese Winter Race Series
Reese, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Other
15-19 Male
1. Lynch, Nick Bay City, MI 18 45:50.20 56
20-29 Male
1. Gratkowski, Brandon Reese, MI 20 40:42.05 46
20-29 Female
1. Fleming, Lisa Bay City, MI 26 54:11.86 64
2. Haag, Mandy Cass City, MI 26 1:01:27.57 70
3. Ross, Mandy Cass City, MI 27 1:01:28.08 71
30-39 Male
1. Bartels, Peter Saginaw, MI 39 40:23.90 45
2. Felton, James Saginaw, MI 32 43:03.45 49
3. Findlay, Foster Mayville, MI 33 43:40.84 51
4. Herek, Brian Bay City, MI 37 43:47.76 52
5. Fall, Gabriel Mayville, MI 33 51:19.45 60
6. Schadd, Phil Bad Axe, MI 38 56:10.97 66
30-39 Female
1. Willard, Sarah Bay City, MI 31 54:12.34 65
2. Sigelko, Jenny Shelby Twp., MI 33 1:03:47.54 72
40-49 Male
1. Thomas, Greg Clio, MI 40 42:24.03 47
2. Strachan, Ron Bay City, MI 44 42:32.23 48
3. Varner, Rob Otter Lake, MI 40 1:01:06.57 68
40-49 Female
1. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 49 52:16.76 62
50-59 Male
1. Buday, John Essexville, MI 55 50:40.80 58
2. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 56 51:04.60 59
3. Fall, Russ Vassar, MI 53 51:37.41 61
4. Kock, Norv Saginaw, MI 51 53:35.82 63
5. King, Lehn Marlette, MI 53 1:01:24.51 69
6. Salinas, Larry Saginaw, MI 59 1:11:13.03 73
50-59 Female
1. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 52 56:42.11 67




Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division – 5K Run
1-14 Male
1. Carlisle, Andrew Saginaw, MI 14 24:11.54 11
2. Bartels, Matt Saginaw, MI 9 25:00.18 15
1-14 Female
1. Tomaszewski, Jerekah Essexville, MI 13 37:15.03 41




15-19 Male
1. Cushman, Brandan Saginaw, MI 17 18:24.39 1
2. Weaver, Ryan Reese, MI 15 20:18.87 2
3. Stanley, Austen Bay City, MI 15 22:37.14 6
4. Johnson, Joseph Saginaw, MI 16 23:19.51 9
15-19 Female
1. Cobley, Hannah Essexville, MI 15 27:31.04 24
20-29 Male
1. Rochefat, Nick Bad Axe, MI 25 22:22.04 5
2. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 28 26:06.23 17
20-29 Female
1. Cergnul, Angela Midland, MI 27 24:55.64 14
2. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 23 38:13.41 44
3. Kubazak, Chritin Sanford, MI 23 44:33.59 54
30-39 Male
1. Gabalis, Alan Caro, MI 38 20:20.14 3
2. Keenan, Brad Bay City, MI 37 22:45.96 7
3. Blaskowski, Joe Bay City, MI 34 23:35.04 10
4. Baker, Jason Bay City, MI 37 26:36.13 22
30-39 Female
1. McKee, Jessica Freeland, MI 33 22:53.15 8
2. Notter, Heather Saginaw, MI 32 29:13.60 30
3. Rierson, Darlene Caro, MI 37 33:39.18 36
4. Benson, Stephanie Essexville, MI 35 36:02.82 39
40-49 Male
1. Woods, Paul Bay City, MI 43 21:48.15 4
2. Sollner, Paul Bay City, MI 49 24:49.25 13
3. Petiet, Mike Bay City, MI 42 26:14.24 18
4. Doud, Douglas Richville, MI 46 26:17.25 19
5. Rierson, George Caro, MI 43 33:39.74 37
6. Marciniak, Tim Essexville, MI 40 43:24.34 50
40-49 Female
1. Gilmore, Beverly Kingston, MI 48 27:10.94 23
2. Roesner, Angela Saginaw, MI 46 28:48.16 28
50-59 Male
1. Metevia, John Midland, MI 51 25:27.85 16
2. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 57 26:34.82 21
3. Stevenson, Richard Freeland, MI 58 27:54.20 25
4. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 51 28:44.90 27
5. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 57 36:10.73 40
50-59 Female
1. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 58 30:46.24 34
2. Buday, Pat Essexville, MI 52 38:12.51 43
60-69 Female
1. Maxfield, Melodie Oxford, MI 60 27:55.22 26
2. Light, Betsy Reese, MI 69 37:22.61 42
60-69 Male
1. Harris, Robert Saginaw, MI 60 24:26.54 12
2. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 66 26:32.16 20
3. Boursaw, George Brown City, MI 66 29:06.63 29
4. Rohn, Gerald Freeland, MI 63 30:43.50 33
5. Light, Floyd Reese, MI 68 32:39.56 35




Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - 5K Walk
20-29 Female
1. Goik, Abigail Bay City, MI 23 49:21.91 57
50-59 Male
1. Warden, Max Clio, MI 59 45:44.35 55
50-59 Female
1. Topham, Debbie Mayville, MI 55 33:53.89 38
60-69 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 63 44:08.60 53

Reese, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management