St Mary's Run/Walk For Health

back to results

Jun. 23, 2007

St Mary's Run/Walk For Health
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 STACY RENO CARO MI 37 14 44:15.0 7:08/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PETE BARTELS SAGINAW MI 37 1 37:14.8 6:00/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NANCY DARLING SAGINAW MI 44 24 48:07.8 7:46/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN NIVEN SWARTZ CREEK MI 43 2 37:21.8 6:01/M

Male 15 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRIAN WILSON SAGINAW MI 15 19 46:53.3 7:34/M
2 SETH BLUE SAGINAW MI 12 44 54:40.3 8:49/M

Female 16 to 25

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RENEE AUERNHAMER FRANKENMUTH MI 21 18 46:40.1 7:32/M
2 MELISSA MARTIN ESSEXVILLE MI 24 22 47:32.3 7:40/M
3 MEGAN GRIERSON SAGINAW MI 17 26 48:34.5 7:50/M
4 MARY SEALS SAGINAW MI 23 52 1:29:12.1 14:23/M

Male 16 to 25

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAKE SCHALTZ FRANKENMUTH MI 23 3 38:48.2 6:15/M
2 MATTHEW STASZAK BAYCITY MI 23 21 47:32.1 7:40/M
3 KEVIN JAMMER REESE MI 21 42 54:03.1 8:43/M

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHERI QUANDT SAGINAW MI 29 17 46:12.2 7:27/M
2 JENNIFER FROST SAGINAW MI 26 31 50:18.3 8:07/M
3 CLARE DAMUTH SAGINAW MI 27 33 51:00.8 8:14/M
4 AMIE COBLE MIDLAND MI 30 49 1:03:36.5 10:15/M
5 FELICIA SEALS-BUCHANAN SAGINAW MI 33 51 1:27:49.0 14:10/M

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAMES FELTON I I I SAGINAW MI 30 5 40:37.1 6:33/M
2 DON DAILY BAY CITY MI 29 40 54:01.1 8:43/M

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LISA CREGER MIDLAND MI 36 27 48:38.1 7:51/M
2 ROCHELLE SLACHTA GRAND RAPIDS MI 45 29 49:07.2 7:55/M
3 CYNTHIA MOREY SAGINAW MI 42 34 51:28.8 8:18/M
4 MICHELE KREBS SAGINAW MI 43 37 51:54.8 8:22/M
5 MARY SAMANIEGO SAGINAW MI 41 46 58:24.4 9:25/M
6 ELIZABETH ZECHMEISTER SAGINAW MI 37 48 1:00:25.4 9:45/M

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BOB NIVEN SAGINAW MI 43 4 39:07.7 6:19/M
2 JOHN ROGERS MIDLAND MI 36 7 41:50.6 6:45/M
3 ALBERT FONG SAGINAW MI 39 9 42:23.2 6:50/M
4 ANDY DAMORE SAGINAW MI 41 11 42:53.2 6:55/M
5 ED BLUE SAGINAW MI 42 13 44:10.3 7:07/M
6 RONALD BAYS SAGINAW MI 45 16 45:19.7 7:19/M
7 MICHAEL FALESKI MIDLAND MI 36 20 47:21.4 7:38/M
8 SCOTT ELLSWORTH SAGINAW MI 43 36 51:45.5 8:21/M

Female 46 to 55

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TERESA MARTIN FREELAND MI 47 30 49:15.5 7:57/M
2 DIANE DARABOS SAINT CHARLES MI 50 47 58:45.8 9:29/M
3 SHARON LEENHOUTS MIDLAND MI 50 50 1:14:15.4 11:59/M

Male 46 to 55

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JUN LU SAGINAW MI 47 6 41:24.4 6:41/M
2 RALPH WORTHING SAGINAW MI 53 10 42:39.6 6:53/M
3 PETE VARGAS SAGINAW MI 46 15 44:35.2 7:11/M
4 JOE DARLING SAGINAW MI 48 23 48:05.4 7:45/M
5 JOHN CIESZLAK SAGINAW MI 55 28 48:59.0 7:54/M
6 STEVE HAHN MIDLAND MI 47 32 50:41.9 8:10/M
7 BOB YOUNG SAGINAW MI 55 38 52:04.8 8:24/M
8 DAVE AUERNHAMER FRANKENMUTH MI 55 41 54:03.0 8:43/M
9 CRAIG DOUGLAS SAGINAW MI 55 43 54:18.2 8:45/M
10 BRUCE CLARK SAGINAW MI 54 45 56:59.1 9:11/M

Male 56 to 65

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ED DEAN SAGINAW MI 56 8 42:06.6 6:47/M
2 WILLIAM HART BIRCH RUN MI 58 12 44:01.0 7:06/M
3 HAROLD STEVENSON SAINT LOUIS MI 65 25 48:10.6 7:46/M
4 TOM RYAN FRANKENMUTH MI 58 35 51:39.1 8:20/M
5 KEN BLOCK FRANKENMUTH MI 57 39 52:55.2 8:32/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE SCHIEL MIDLAND MI 20 12 19:19.1 6:14/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CORTLAND SEAER FREELAND MI 19 1 15:15.1 4:55/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHARLENE TREVINO SAGINAW MI 50 48 25:59.9 8:23/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MANNY SANCHEZ HEMLOCK MI 49 8 18:10.2 5:52/M

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JENNIFER SCHMIDT SAGINAW MI 15 28 23:00.7 7:25/M
2 JENNIFER LARSEN SAGINAW MI 14 45 25:36.9 8:15/M
3 JESSICA KREBS SAGINAW MI 12 86 37:40.9 12:09/M

Male 15 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NATHANIEL ELLSWORTH SAGINAW MI 15 3 16:39.6 5:22/M
2 NATE TREJO-TATE SAGINAW MI 14 9 18:10.5 5:52/M
3 JORDAN GOKA REESE MI 15 17 19:47.6 6:23/M
4 HENRY SIEGGREEN SAGINAW MI 14 19 19:55.9 6:25/M
5 BEN SCHULLER SAGINAW MI 15 25 22:08.4 7:08/M
6 JACOB ROWLEY HEMLOCK MI 11 26 22:19.7 7:12/M
7 MATT BARTELS SAGINAW MI 8 30 23:05.7 7:27/M
8 NATHAN SKUTT SAGINAW MI 15 32 23:15.6 7:30/M
9 JACOB FONG SAGINAW MI 12 40 24:19.2 7:51/M
10 MIKE TIGHE SAGINAW MI 14 54 26:28.1 8:32/M
11 JACOB CANTRELL MIDLAND MI 12 59 27:05.5 8:44/M
12 ED GRAY SAGINAW MI ** 85 36:28.5 11:46/M

Female 16 to 25

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE MCMALL AUBURN MI 16 29 23:01.0 7:25/M
2 KATIE O'BRIEN SAGINAW MI 17 44 25:32.8 8:14/M
3 CARA CAMPBELL SAGINAW MI 18 57 27:03.1 8:44/M
4 KATIE KOSTAL SAGINAW MI 18 58 27:03.9 8:44/M
5 KELLY DELANEY FREELAND MI 23 76 31:49.6 10:16/M

Male 16 to 25

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ARTHUR ACEVEDO JR SAGINAW MI 16 2 16:39.3 5:22/M
2 BRANDON GNATKOWSKI REESE MI 19 5 17:25.9 5:37/M
3 MICHAEL ELBERS REESE MI 17 6 17:32.4 5:39/M
4 MAX DEFEVER MIDLAND MI 17 7 17:56.2 5:47/M
5 GRANT ISLEY MIDLAND MI 16 10 18:36.1 6:00/M
6 TODD KASPRZYK FREELAND MI 23 49 26:03.7 8:24/M
7 BRYAN SMITH SAGINAW MI 25 51 26:04.0 8:25/M

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROXANNE MENAPACE SAGINAW MI 34 15 19:36.4 6:19/M
2 KELLY DEVOCHER FREELAND MI 28 22 20:58.9 6:46/M
3 JANET SPRAGUE BIRCH RUN MI 35 39 23:56.9 7:43/M
4 DAWN EVANS SAGINAW MI 31 78 34:22.2 11:05/M
5 YOLONDA GRAHAM SAGINAW MI 33 83 35:59.0 11:36/M

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GREG GEERS SAGINAW MI 28 4 16:52.9 5:26/M
2 BILL THOMPSON BAY CITY MI 33 16 19:37.5 6:20/M
3 TOMMY RYAN FARMINGTON HILLS M 28 23 21:10.6 6:50/M
4 ERIC RUPPRECHT REESE MI 31 27 22:34.7 7:17/M
5 PHILLIP HERNANDEZ SAGINAW MI 35 33 23:18.3 7:31/M
6 DANIEL VELA SAGINAW MI 33 34 23:24.3 7:33/M
7 JOE LATUNSKI FREELAND MI 26 50 26:03.8 8:24/M
8 MICHAEL MASLOWSKI EAST LANSING MI 27 75 31:49.2 10:16/M

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 AMY CANTRELL MIDLAND MI 37 31 23:14.0 7:30/M
2 LISA MCCRAY SHEPHERD MI 39 38 23:55.4 7:43/M
3 MARY HITCHCOCK BAY CITY MI 44 52 26:17.1 8:29/M
4 BETH NORFLEET St Charles MI 42 65 30:09.9 9:44/M
5 CANATH SOLIS SAGINAW MI 40 67 30:13.9 9:45/M
6 BRENDA FREDERICK HEMLOCK MI 39 68 30:22.5 9:48/M
7 ELLEN FREIGANG SAGINAW MI 36 71 30:44.3 9:55/M
8 KRISTIN AYOTTE BAY CITY MI 37 81 35:56.4 11:35/M

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PAUL WOODS BAYCITY MI 42 20 20:05.9 6:29/M
2 MAJED SHAOURI SAGINAW MI 40 41 25:04.4 8:05/M
3 LUIS CANALES SAGINAW MI 41 42 25:06.5 8:06/M
4 ALDRIN GALLOFIN SAGINAW MI 37 43 25:28.9 8:13/M
5 CRAIG BROWN SAGINAW MI 41 47 25:39.1 8:16/M
6 NORMAN SOLIS SAGINAW MI 40 66 30:13.6 9:45/M

Female 46 to 55

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PATRICIA WILLIAMS SAGINAW MI 55 60 28:02.5 9:03/M
2 CAMILLA MEDEL-MAYER SAGINAW MI 49 62 28:52.8 9:19/M
3 DEB WALLINGTON HOUGHTON LAKE MI 50 63 29:05.1 9:23/M
4 KATHY WILSON BURTON MI 51 69 30:35.3 9:52/M
5 MARILYN CLARK SAGINAW MI 52 73 30:53.9 9:58/M
6 EILEEN KERN REESE MI 53 74 31:38.5 10:12/M
7 JOAN DOUGLAS SAGINAW MI 49 77 33:09.8 10:42/M
8 DORIS CATAQUIZ SAGINAW MI 47 80 35:36.1 11:29/M
9 DIANNE O'BRIEN SAGINAW MI 46 84 36:14.1 11:41/M

Male 46 to 55

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TOM SCHIEL MIDLAND MI 49 11 19:13.3 6:12/M
2 JACK LUNA SAGINAW MI 46 13 19:24.5 6:15/M
3 KAL KOERBER BAYCITY MI 50 14 19:31.5 6:18/M
4 MIKE RESTIFO SAGINAW MI 51 18 19:52.3 6:25/M
5 ROBERT SZCEPANIK BAY CITY MI 47 36 23:35.4 7:36/M
6 MARTIN LARSEN BAY CITY MI 48 46 25:37.1 8:16/M
7 DAVID WILSON BURTON MI 55 56 26:54.9 8:41/M
8 DAVID ELBERS REESE MI 47 79 34:24.8 11:06/M
9 PETER GRIFFIN PLYMOUTH MI 52 87 39:59.3 12:54/M

Male 56 to 65

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROBERT HARRIS SAGINAW MI 59 21 20:39.0 6:40/M
2 RONALD HUBBARD SAGINAW MI 58 24 21:54.5 7:04/M
3 JOHN GEIGER SAGINAW MI 60 35 23:34.7 7:36/M
4 DONALD LUNDBERG MIDLAND MI 60 37 23:43.3 7:39/M
5 RICHARD SCHIEMANN HEMLOCK MI 59 55 26:37.4 8:35/M
6 ART ANGUIANO SAGINAW MI 59 61 28:45.3 9:16/M
7 MICKIE BEEBE SAGINAW MI 58 64 30:06.0 9:43/M
8 OSCAR MENDOZA FREELAND MI 58 70 30:40.4 9:54/M
9 LOUIS OGNISANTI SAGINAW MI 61 72 30:44.6 9:55/M
10 GEORGE AYOTTE BAY CITY MI 64 82 35:56.4 11:35/M

Male 66 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RAY BARTELS SAGINAW MI 66 53 26:27.9 8:32/M
2 GENE NUCKOLLS SAGINAW MI 70 88 57:40.5 18:36/M



Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHRISTINE RYAN FRANKENMUTH MI 57 3 34:35.8 11:09/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROBERT WEISKIRCH HEMLOCK MI 49 1 30:52.0 9:57/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KHRIS DEFEVER MIDLAND MI 47 8 37:49.4 12:12/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROBERT ORDWAY FLUSHING MI 64 2 31:23.0 10:07/M

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KIMBERLY BALLS SAGINAW MI 12 9 38:11.3 12:19/M
2 ERIN BOENSCH REESE MI 9 53 50:05.4 16:09/M
3 VANESSA LOCKWOOD ST CLOUD FL 8 71 54:40.1 17:38/M

Male 15 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NOAH JENRINS MIDLAND MI 07 55 50:58.9 16:26/M
2 DEVIN JENRINS MIDLAND MI 5 58 51:51.7 16:44/M

Female 16 to 25

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CASONDRA EMPEY MILLINGTON MI 23 24 43:11.7 13:56/M
2 CHANDA KELLEY CARO MI 22 39 46:37.8 15:02/M
3 AMY LOCKWOOD SAGINAW MI 23 73 54:43.1 17:39/M

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SHAWN SEEGOBIN SAGINAW MI 30 7 37:16.4 12:01/M
2 DANIELLE SOCIER BAYCITY MI 27 12 39:00.5 12:35/M
3 HEIDI LIND MIDLAND MI 32 15 39:50.5 12:51/M
4 ISIS MANGULABNAN SAGINAW MI 35 50 49:09.5 15:51/M
5 LORI JENKINS MIDLAND MI 35 57 51:50.7 16:43/M
6 ANGELINA COLON SAGINAW MI 27 62 52:30.3 16:56/M
7 AMY HASKE SAGINAW MI 26 63 52:30.9 16:56/M
8 JENNIFER JONES-HANEY MIDLAND MI 31 69 54:32.2 17:35/M
9 HEATHER GABRIEL SAGINAW MI 34 75 1:01:12.1 19:45/M

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JASON WILSON BRIDGEPORT MI 26 44 47:23.4 15:17/M
2 MICHAEL VELA SAGINAW MI 27 70 54:37.9 17:37/M

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROBYN EMPEY MILLINGTON MI 43 23 43:11.3 13:56/M
2 TRACY MASON CHESANING MI 38 27 44:14.0 14:16/M
3 KATHY WILTSE SAGINAW MI 39 28 44:14.2 14:16/M
4 VIVIAN GALLOFIN SAGINAW MI 36 30 44:47.8 14:27/M
5 LISA BRIGGS MONTROSE MI 39 32 45:30.5 14:41/M
6 RICHELLE ERLENBECK FREELAND MI 36 38 46:12.9 14:54/M
7 SHERRI KELLEY CARO MI 44 40 46:39.0 15:03/M
8 BEVERLEY SEEGOBIN SAGINAW MI 44 49 48:29.3 15:38/M
9 REBECCA BOENSCH REESE MI 36 54 50:06.2 16:10/M
10 LEANN HOOKS BAYCITY MI 37 79 1:14:01.1 23:53/M

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ALAN BRENNAN SAGINAW MI 44 11 38:41.5 12:29/M

Female 46 to 55

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MELISSA SMITH SAGINAW MI 55 10 38:20.8 12:22/M
2 PATRICIA BALLS SAGINAW MI 46 14 39:17.5 12:40/M
3 LINDA LLAMAS-RANGEL BAY CITY MI 55 16 39:58.9 12:54/M
4 JANETTE HART BIRCH RUN MI 54 17 40:03.3 12:55/M
5 ELAINE VLASSIS SAGINAW MI 51 19 41:44.5 13:28/M
6 KAY BISHOP BAY CITY MI 49 20 41:44.5 13:28/M
7 SUE SMITH SAGINAW MI 50 21 42:23.5 13:40/M
8 SHERRY ONEAL SAGINAW MI 46 22 43:05.7 13:54/M
9 MARY LAPAN SAGINAW MI 51 26 43:56.1 14:10/M
10 REBECCA TESELSKY SAGINAW MI 52 29 44:14.9 14:16/M
11 RUTH SCHREMS MIDLAND MI 48 31 45:04.4 14:32/M
12 JENNIFER FREDELL FENTON MI 50 34 45:41.3 14:44/M
13 PATRICIA SUFFETY SAGINAW MI 53 37 46:05.4 14:52/M
14 KIM FABISH FREELAND MI 47 41 47:20.5 15:16/M
15 JAYNE KRUSKA SAGINAW MI 49 42 47:20.9 15:16/M
16 KATHY ARNHOLD SAGINAW MI 50 43 47:22.6 15:17/M
17 DORIE WILSON BRIDGEPORT MI 47 45 47:23.7 15:17/M
18 KATHLEEN SKELOY SAGINAW MI 55 51 49:44.0 16:03/M
19 DEBORAH JOHNSON SAGINAW MI 52 52 49:44.2 16:03/M
20 MARTHA NEUMANN SAGINAW MI 52 60 52:19.3 16:53/M
21 DEBBIE TIGHE SAGINAW MI 53 65 53:25.0 17:14/M
22 ANNETTE GAVIT SAGINAW MI 53 66 54:07.4 17:27/M
23 PAMELA LOCKWOOD SAGINAW MI 48 72 54:40.5 17:38/M
24 JULIE SUMERA SAGINAW MI 48 80 1:22:39.1 26:40/M

Male 46 to 55

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DENNIS BALLS SAGINAW MI 48 13 39:17.5 12:40/M
2 CINDY WITHERELL SAGINAW MI 52 33 45:40.7 14:44/M

Female 56 to 65

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANGELA BARRIS SAGINAW MI 58 36 46:04.9 14:52/M
2 BETTY TETIL MIDLAND MI 63 61 52:25.8 16:55/M
3 SALLY JONES FREELAND MI 57 68 54:31.3 17:35/M
4 RICARDA ORTIZ SAGINAW MI 65 76 1:01:12.3 19:45/M
5 NIEVA JURADO SAGINAW MI 59 77 1:01:30.8 19:50/M

Male 56 to 65

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BOB BERNER SAGINAW MI 65 4 35:15.5 11:22/M
2 DANIEL DOBBERSTEIN SAGINAW MI 57 5 36:16.3 11:42/M
3 JOHN PEREZ BURT MI 58 18 40:48.8 13:10/M
4 WILLIAM PHILLIPS BAD AXE MI 63 47 48:24.5 15:37/M
5 JOHN GAVIT SAGINAW MI 58 67 54:08.0 17:28/M

Female 66 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BEVERLY LANGENECK PINCONNING MI 74 35 45:41.6 14:44/M
2 JOAN DANN MIDLAND MI 66 56 51:49.0 16:43/M
3 CAROL HANSEN SAGINAW MI 66 59 52:19.0 16:53/M

Male 66 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NORWARD RIVETTE SAGINAW MI 74 6 36:20.1 11:43/M
2 HOWARD HANNON SAGINAW MI 69 25 43:26.6 14:01/M
3 PAUL DANN MIDLAND MI 68 46 47:50.6 15:26/M
4 EUGENE BUDD BURT MI 71 64 53:20.7 17:12/M
5 RUSTICO ORTIZ SAGINAW MI 66 74 55:39.6 17:57/M
6 ALDEN BURMEISTER SAGINAW MI 69 78 1:13:44.5 23:47/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PAULETTE ENRIGHT SAGINAW MI 99 48 48:29.1 15:38/M

Saginaw, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.