Tawas Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 29, 2008

Tawas Turkey Trot
East Tawas, MI
Place      Number   Name                    Sex    Age                
KIDS RACE
75 JILLIAN OWENS F 5
124 MAXIMUS HERRICK M 2
122 LUKAS HERRICK M 4
155 EMILY FALKER F 4
156 LUCAS FALKER M 3

1 151 TODD FALKER M 25-44 17:12 1st in age group
2 89 MARTIN NELKIE M Under 2 17:22 1st in age group
3 143 BRIAN VALLEY M Under 25 18:16 2nd in age group
4 92 JORDAN SMITH M Under 2 19:38
5 79 WAYNE ENZENBERGER M Under 2 19:38
6 74 GUY COTTER M Under 2 19:42
7 152 SCOTT GARNETT M Under 25 19:52
8 95 ABIGAIL NELKIE F 25-44 20:00 1st in age group
9 147 EMILY SHORT F Under 25 21:12 1st in age group
10 140 PAUL BATHISH M 25-44 21:33 2nd in age group
11 77 ASHTON COTTER F Under 25 21:40 2nd in age group
12 88 CHELSEA SMITH F Under 25 22:22
13 80 MATT HUGHES M Under 2 22:39
14 139 ANDREW HOLMAN M 25-44 22:56
15 144 AMY SHORT F 25-44 23:03 2nd in age group
16 150 JENNIFER WHYTE F 25-44 23:30
17 121 PEGGY HERRICK F 25-44 23:54
18 142 STEVE BRADLEY M 25-44 24:59:00
19 146 JOSIE SHORT F Under 2525:33:00
20 145 BUTCH SHORT M 45+ 25:33:00 1st in age group
21 96 REBECCA BUCHANAN F 25-44 25:34:00
22 125 LOUISE HOLMAN F 45+ 25:35:00 1st in age group
23 97 ETHAN BUCHANAN M 25-44 25:36:00
24 103 RON ELLISON M 45+ 26:12:00 2nd in age group
25 84 BRUCE BOLEN M 45+ 26:16:00
26 135 TYLER BRAUN M Under 2526:36:00
27 149 LAURA NIEDZWIECKI F 25-44 27:16:00
28 102 MELANIE JANEGO F 45+ 28:03:00 2nd in age group
29 106 JULIE NELKIE F ? 29:20:00
30 76 ALEXA COTTER F Under 2529:39:00
31 73 MICHELLE KIDDER F 25-44 29:50:00
32 87 CHARITY CARDINAL F Under 2530:45:00
33 91 SHELBY BENOIT F Under 2531:49:00
34 101 ROBIN ELLISON F 25-44 32:50:00
35 86 SAMUEL REVALL M Under 2534:08:00
36 154 JEN THOMPSON F 25-44 34:09:00
37 153 MEAGAN HUGO F Under 2534:36:00
38 93 AMANDA JUNGQUIST F Under 2537:53:00
39 141 LORRIE MONGEAU F 25-44 39:40:00
40 155 SUE ORR F ? 42:37:00
41 126 JENNIFER OWENS F 25-44 44:03:00
42 119 MATTHEW GRAVES M Under 244:46:00
43 116 CHRISTIE ECARIUS F 25-44 44:47:00
44 127 JENNIE ELLIOTT F ? 44:47:00
45 83 COREY THRASH M 25-44 44:57:00
46 78 NANCY SKILLMAN F 45+ 44:58:00
47 82 NATALIE BURG F 25-44 45:03:00
48 90 ALISON JUNGQUIST F Under 2545:04:00
49 81 BRIANNA BURG THRASH F 25-44 45:05:00
50 131 MARK ELLIOTT M 45+ 45:06:00
51 94 KATIE HILL F Under 2545:07:00
52 105 JOYCE HILL F 45+ 48:59:00
53 123 JUDY QUARTERS F ? 49:01:00
54 128 SUE ELLIOTT F ? 49:22:00
55 100 DEBBY JUNGQUIST F 45+ 49:24:00
56 113 ANN JUNGQUIST F 45+ 49:53:00
57 99 TATYANA JUNGQUIST F 25-44 49:54:00
58 111 SUE DUNCAN F 45+ 49:55:00
59 107 CATHY MAXWELL F 45+ 55:02:00
60 85 RHONDA LOOK F 45+ 55:22:00
61 129 LYNETTE CASSIDAY F ? 55:23:00
62 130 JUDY GRABOW F ? 55:24:00
63 104 BRENDA del RIO F 45+ 59:53:00
64 132 CORIE delRIO F Under 2559:54:00
65 134 KEITH delRIO M Under 259:55:00
66 117 MARSHA HERRICK F 45+ 62:16:00
67 110 BLINDA BAKER F 45+ 62:17:00