Chronicle Seaway Run

back to results

Jun. 23, 2007

Chronicle Seaway Run
Muskegon, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.


15K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
26th ANNUAL CHRONICLE SEAWAY RUN
Saturday, June 23, 2007


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1 240 Frank Therrian Holton 22 51:58 5:35

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 22 108 Jen Carsok Spring Lake 26 1:01:45 6:38

******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 7 881 Craig Kingma Jenison 42 57:05 6:08

******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 36 109 Beth Ciangi Lowell 42 1:03:53 6:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 6 269 Tim Woodcock Muskegon 14 56:33 6:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 282 149 Alissa Jones Muskegon 14 1:37:34 10:29
2 284 670 Koral Fritz Muskegon 14 1:37:41 10:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2 748 Jesse Robbins Muskegon 17 53:29 5:45
2 5 874 Thomas Olson Muskegon 17 56:30 6:04
3 9 197 Trevor Oseland Holland 16 57:23 6:10
4 12 900 Todd Pearson Muskegon 17 58:43 6:19
5 23 138 Louie Glinzak Lowell 19 1:01:45 6:38
6 37 704 Aaron Stenberg Muskegon 18 1:04:01 6:53
7 40 172 Nick Marcinkowski Whitehall 16 1:04:19 6:55
8 41 268 Ben Woodcock Muskegon 17 1:04:31 6:56
9 94 784 Ryan Burmeister Muskegon 17 1:10:30 7:34
10 152 675 William Bares Muskegon 16 1:15:17 8:05
11 154 94 Jason Bates Muskegon 19 1:15:39 8:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 58 150 Amy Kamps Muskegon 19 1:06:45 7:10
2 137 151 Rachael Keillor Whitehall 18 1:14:15 7:59
3 245 127 Katie Fletcher Muskegon 19 1:26:56 9:20
4 249 97 Brittney Bickmeyer Muskegon 19 1:28:14 9:29
5 264 190 Mikki Narowitz Muskegon 15 1:31:58 9:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 31 236 Rich Stein Dorr 23 1:03:15 6:48
2 44 209 Shad Prechtl Muskegon 21 1:04:52 6:58
3 76 170 Keith Lothschutz Twin Lake 22 1:08:49 7:24
4 135 95 Matthew Bates Muskegon 21 1:14:12 7:58
5 171 852 Dustin Gladden Muskegon 23 1:18:27 8:26
6 254 182 Kyle McKeown Muskegon 24 1:29:29 9:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 74 261 Emily Wandell Mason 22 1:08:30 7:22
2 99 661 Lisa Sitler Spring Lake 24 1:10:57 7:37
3 158 189 Jessica Murray Howell 23 1:16:23 8:12
4 161 100 Brooke Brenner Hopkins 24 1:17:11 8:17
5 170 659 Maureen O'Brien Sammamish 22 1:18:26 8:25
6 214 37 Jennifer Stevens Muskegon 24 1:23:20 8:57
7 265 221 Laura Schleede Spring Lake 24 1:32:19 9:55
8 268 40 Sarah Tiles Allegan 24 1:33:36 10:03
9 274 207 Ashley Port Muskegon 20 1:34:26 10:08
10 278 241 Angie Tindall Grand Rapids 23 1:35:06 10:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 11 904 Luke Williams Auburn Hills 25 58:21 6:16
2 19 908 Russ Tiles Spring Lake 26 1:00:47 6:32
3 20 226 Benjamin Semeyn Rockford 25 1:00:55 6:33
4 26 769 Michael Zuidema Holland 29 1:02:11 6:41
5 32 135 Sean Gallagher Holland 25 1:03:33 6:50
6 90 741 Scott Fishel Lansing 28 1:09:37 7:29
7 91 123 Dan Fishel Muskegon 28 1:09:37 7:29
8 110 222 Matt Schleede Spring Lake 26 1:11:46 7:43
9 111 901 Tyler Cline Vestaburg 26 1:11:51 7:43
10 125 759 Nicolas Cole Muskegon 26 1:12:52 7:50
11 144 273 Jeff Younts Muskegon 25 1:14:45 8:02
12 231 20 Donald Ketner Muskegon 27 1:25:26 9:11
13 273 185 Ricardo Melgoza Muskegon 28 1:34:13 10:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 49 854 Sara Riker West Olive 29 1:05:33 7:03
2 60 234 Jessica Sowles Muskegon 26 1:06:56 7:11
3 109 192 Pamela Nauta Greenville 27 1:11:41 7:42
4 174 137 Season Gilbert Rockford 28 1:18:42 8:27
5 187 180 Jennifer McCann Muskegon 26 1:20:03 8:36
6 222 183 Anne McManus Spring Lake 28 1:23:52 9:00
7 253 177 Marie Masuga Grand Rapids 29 1:29:25 9:36
8 270 267 Nefertiti Williams Grand Rapids 29 1:33:48 10:04
9 289 820 Erin Bydlowski Royal Oak 27 1:38:39 10:36
10 308 229 Meagen Shook Norton Shores 26 1:52:24 12:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 3 894 Keith Shoemaker Holland 30 55:33 5:58
2 10 893 Brad Hinton Holland 31 58:09 6:15
3 13 194 Erik Nordman Spring Lake 34 58:51 6:19
4 39 90 Jason Andersen Wyoming 34 1:04:19 6:55
5 42 729 Mark Lewis Muskegon 34 1:04:41 6:57
6 48 125 Patrick Flahie Holt 32 1:05:24 7:02
7 64 208 Matthew Post Goose Creek 33 1:07:41 7:16
8 65 259 Steven Visscher Muskegon 34 1:07:46 7:17
9 82 219 D.J. Rose Muskegon 32 1:09:06 7:25
10 85 249 Jon Vandenberg Fremont 34 1:09:15 7:26
11 112 877 Joshua Hicks Greenville 32 1:11:51 7:43
12 114 215 Jason Robillard Zeeland 31 1:12:03 7:44
13 116 660 Sitaraman Ramaseshadri Holland 30 1:12:08 7:45
14 141 119 Tim Doyle Grand Rapids 33 1:14:21 7:59
15 157 187 Jamie Morris Grand Haven 32 1:16:10 8:11
16 185 679 Craig Manette Twin Lake 34 1:19:54 8:35
17 210 99 Phillip Bondi Warren 31 1:22:16 8:50
18 212 686 Rob Vanderleest Muskegon 34 1:22:43 8:53
19 234 773 Andrew Henry Doerr Lansing 31 1:25:45 9:13
20 248 178 Ryan Masuga Grand Rapids 34 1:28:01 9:27
21 250 868 Dan Broersma Holland 34 1:28:14 9:29
22 263 204 Trent Pierre Muskegon 30 1:31:24 9:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 45 13 Mary Eyke Muskegon 33 1:05:01 6:59
2 81 247 Lisa Tyjewski Muskegon 31 1:09:06 7:25
3 118 890 Traci Smith Holland 33 1:12:26 7:47
4 128 6 Anne Cammenga Grant 32 1:13:23 7:53
5 132 203 Erica Phelps Grand Haven 30 1:13:34 7:54
6 172 191 Megan Nate Dowagiac 32 1:18:33 8:26
7 184 808 Amanda Turkopp Byron Center 31 1:19:54 8:35
8 188 779 Elisa Downs Muskegon 30 1:20:08 8:36
9 199 685 Niki Vanderleest Muskegon 34 1:21:17 8:44
10 230 218 Susan Rop North Muskegon 34 1:24:55 9:07
11 238 11 Nicole Deschaaf Grand Haven 32 1:26:07 9:15
12 241 225 Heather Seiber Muskegon 30 1:26:26 9:17
13 244 3 Shelley Bitely Twin Lake 31 1:26:53 9:20
14 256 143 Kelly Holder Muskegon 31 1:29:46 9:38
15 258 227 Deb Serba Coopersville 32 1:30:06 9:41
16 262 264 Amy Weesies Muskegon 34 1:31:21 9:49
17 277 12 Kirsten Dykstra Montague 34 1:34:51 10:11
18 279 656 Erica Esslinger Muskegon 30 1:35:30 10:15
19 280 693 Heather Gaston Muskegon 30 1:35:35 10:16
20 291 217 Shelly Robillard Zeeland 31 1:39:10 10:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 4 213 Hank Risley Cedar Springs 39 56:15 6:03
2 14 244 Dell Todd Grand Rapids 39 59:43 6:25
3 15 198 Pedro Pantaleon Muskegon 38 1:00:15 6:28
4 24 214 Chris Roach Paw Paw 35 1:01:52 6:39
5 27 843 Kyle Strait Holland 36 1:02:15 6:41
6 28 830 Lee Schopp Holland 36 1:02:26 6:42
7 30 167 Steve Laninga Holland 36 1:02:39 6:44
8 33 110 Jay Collings Rockford 35 1:03:37 6:50
9 46 821 Paul Schlaff Muskegon 35 1:05:08 7:00
10 47 112 Jason Crago Muskegon 35 1:05:11 7:00
11 54 851 Robert Matthews Zeeland 39 1:06:17 7:07
12 69 667 Jason Sweet Muskegon 35 1:08:22 7:21
13 72 233 Somsack Soukhome Zeeland 39 1:08:28 7:21
14 73 849 Charles Miller Mason 39 1:08:30 7:22
15 79 810 Thomas J Haggerty Rockford 38 1:08:57 7:24
16 89 22 Greg Gould Muskegon 37 1:09:30 7:28
17 97 653 Nicholas Daum St Johns 35 1:10:49 7:36
18 98 152 Kyle Keith Holland 36 1:10:51 7:37
19 102 723 Mike Malotke Muskegon 35 1:11:03 7:38
20 117 711 Eric Fleet Whitehall 39 1:12:20 7:46
21 122 26 Casey Lake Greenville 37 1:12:41 7:49
22 123 733 Perry Cheathem Grand Rapids 39 1:12:44 7:49
23 130 141 Dave Haggard Twin Lake 39 1:13:32 7:54
24 142 730 Adam Swanker Traverse City 35 1:14:23 7:59
25 151 140 Sam Guebara Holland 37 1:15:04 8:04
26 213 10 William Curtis Muskegon 37 1:23:00 8:55
27 226 136 David Gassman Muskegon 39 1:24:28 9:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 100 258 Lisa Viergutz Dowagiac 39 1:11:00 7:38
2 115 253 Gena Vandermeulen Shelbyville 39 1:12:07 7:45
3 150 245 Kim Troost Grandville 36 1:15:04 8:04
4 190 158 Michelle Kinzbach Belmont 39 1:20:27 8:38
5 191 231 Delynne Siggaard Muskegon 36 1:20:34 8:39
6 197 866 Patricia Whittaker Muskegon 39 1:20:57 8:42
7 198 762 Heidi Kelley Whitehall 36 1:21:08 8:43
8 208 211 Donna Randall Grand Rapids 38 1:22:05 8:49
9 218 260 Rachel Walsh Spring Lake 36 1:23:32 8:58
10 221 5 Brenda Buckner Muskegon 37 1:23:45 9:00
11 232 31 Kristin Muzzy Ada 35 1:25:39 9:12
12 246 857 Sueann Mitchell Spring Lake 37 1:26:57 9:20
13 276 797 Tracy Staal Muskegon 37 1:34:41 10:10
14 294 238 Annoesjka Steinman Muskegon 37 1:42:29 11:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 8 28 Todd Losee Spring Lake 40 57:09 6:08
2 21 780 David Waterstradt Muskegon 43 1:01:33 6:37
3 25 798 Michael Eastman Grand Rapids 41 1:01:58 6:40
4 34 34 Tom Oudsema Muskegon 42 1:03:41 6:51
5 35 787 Gary Ruhlig Rockford 44 1:03:43 6:51
6 63 698 Gordon Osborn Muskegon 44 1:07:40 7:16
7 68 25 Steven Kurylowicz Ada 42 1:08:00 7:18
8 70 116 Scott Demeester Holland 42 1:08:22 7:21
9 77 154 James Kendra Spring Lake 42 1:08:50 7:24
10 93 133 Scott Franczek Grand Haven 42 1:10:22 7:34
11 96 216 Mark Robillard Muskegon 42 1:10:36 7:35
12 107 181 Mark McGettigan Muskegon 40 1:11:30 7:41
13 136 836 Jeff Van Dyke Spring Lake 41 1:14:13 7:58
14 145 16 James Hoover Grand Haven 44 1:14:45 8:02
15 146 911 Wayne Kauffman Newaygo 40 1:14:47 8:02
16 149 212 Christopher Reehl Holland 42 1:15:01 8:04
17 155 913 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 42 1:15:50 8:09
18 169 664 John Turner Muskegon 44 1:18:11 8:24
19 175 186 John Miller Grand Haven 40 1:18:46 8:28
20 182 128 Dennis Flynn Muskegon 40 1:19:39 8:33
21 195 867 Steve Pejchl Holland 40 1:20:49 8:41
22 196 274 Bernard Zost Allendale 44 1:20:53 8:41
23 205 202 Tim Penning Spring Lake 43 1:21:54 8:48
24 239 118 Jeffrey Devoursney Grand Haven 41 1:26:19 9:16
25 259 252 Kent Vanderlaan Muskegon 40 1:30:37 9:44
26 261 662 Chris Smith Muskegon 40 1:31:08 9:47
27 269 93 Dave Baker Muskegon 40 1:33:45 10:04
28 287 174 David Martin Brussels 44 1:38:34 10:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 57 799 Tracy Heemstra Grand Rapids 43 1:06:32 7:09
2 75 228 Jean Seward Muskegon 42 1:08:42 7:23
3 113 156 Cindy Kikkert-Penning Spring Lake 40 1:11:59 7:44
4 120 106 Doris Campbell Grand Haven 44 1:12:28 7:47
5 131 909 Nina Johnson Muskegon 44 1:13:33 7:54
6 138 842 Brenda Draper Mears 43 1:14:17 7:59
7 164 657 Susan Haid Belmont 40 1:17:31 8:20
8 183 829 Mindy Whitney Mears 42 1:19:47 8:34
9 201 17 Peggy Hoover Grand Haven 44 1:21:20 8:44
10 217 813 Kristine Tyler Muskegon 41 1:23:31 8:58
11 220 654 Amy Eckert Holland 43 1:23:42 8:59
12 229 272 Katherine Young Muskegon 44 1:24:54 9:07
13 237 257 Lori Verbrugge Milford 41 1:25:51 9:13
14 240 120 Rebecca Evans Muskegon 42 1:26:20 9:16
15 281 176 Shawn Martin Muskegon 41 1:35:49 10:17
16 288 96 Susan Bellamy Muskegon 44 1:38:35 10:35
17 290 248 Barbara Udell Muskegon 42 1:38:52 10:37
18 292 175 Marci Martin Brussels 44 1:39:10 10:39
19 305 256 Deborah Verbrugge Alto 43 1:51:01 11:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 16 892 Kinfu Adisu Grand Rapids 48 1:00:26 6:30
2 17 840 Ken Punter Ravenna 47 1:00:28 6:30
3 29 838 Bill Fix Comstock Park 46 1:02:28 6:43
4 38 255 Dave Verbrugge Milford 46 1:04:15 6:54
5 50 184 James McPherson Muskegon 49 1:05:36 7:03
6 51 235 Ed Spier Muskegon 47 1:05:52 7:05
7 52 114 Timothy Cygeirt Fremont 45 1:05:56 7:05
8 62 702 Robert Lynch Ludington 49 1:07:20 7:14
9 95 793 Michael Campbell Grand Haven 46 1:10:33 7:35
10 106 655 Bruce Eckert Holland 47 1:11:28 7:41
11 119 24 Greg Klimowicz Twin Lake 47 1:12:27 7:47
12 147 752 Dean King Woodhaven 48 1:14:54 8:03
13 148 883 Greg Fox Wyoming 48 1:14:57 8:03
14 153 250 Dean Vander Meulen Grand Haven 48 1:15:20 8:06
15 166 104 David Bushnell Muskegon 48 1:17:35 8:20
16 203 38 Brian Stuck Spring Lake 45 1:21:31 8:45
17 206 687 Ron Knoll Spring Lake 49 1:22:02 8:49
18 207 688 Steve Peterson Grand Rapids 46 1:22:02 8:49
19 219 157 Jeff Kinzbach Belmont 49 1:23:34 8:59
20 224 168 Jim Lawrence Grand Rapids 48 1:23:59 9:01
21 227 775 Jeff Manion Ada 45 1:24:36 9:05
22 255 265 Randy Wellman Belmont 49 1:29:32 9:37
23 297 224 Kenneth Seeley Hudsonville 49 1:43:10 11:05
24 307 665 Gary Zylstra Grand Rapids 49 1:52:20 12:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 124 722 Sharon Swain Grand Haven 49 1:12:52 7:50
2 127 196 Barbara Oseland Holland 48 1:13:16 7:52
3 159 663 Wendy Thomas Grand Haven 46 1:16:27 8:13
4 162 134 Camille Gabris Muskegon 49 1:17:11 8:17
5 192 131 Lisa Foster Spring Lake 46 1:20:41 8:40
6 202 254 Joan Varela Muskegon 47 1:21:21 8:44
7 235 251 Lisa Vander Meulen Grand Haven 47 1:25:50 9:13
8 271 21 Roberta King Muskegon 47 1:34:00 10:06
9 296 162 Laurie Knott Grand Rapids 46 1:43:01 11:04
10 300 206 Kim Plummer Muskegon 49 1:44:32 11:14
11 301 159 Maria Klahre Fremont 47 1:46:15 11:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 18 803 Rick O'Shay Belmont 52 1:00:37 6:31
2 55 805 Curtis Ray Constantine 50 1:06:18 7:07
3 56 163 Tony Kolenic Muskegon 53 1:06:27 7:08
4 61 839 Kevin Holmes Rockford 50 1:07:04 7:12
5 71 30 Donald Martines Muskegon 54 1:08:26 7:21
6 78 734 Gary Neal Muskegon 51 1:08:56 7:24
7 80 201 John Peabody Muskegon 53 1:09:04 7:25
8 84 107 Jeff Carroll Holland 51 1:09:14 7:26
9 87 796 Loyd Milliron Muskegon 53 1:09:22 7:27
10 103 237 Alan Steinman Muskegon 50 1:11:05 7:38
11 121 8 David Cole Waterford 50 1:12:37 7:48
12 133 102 David Burel Fruitport 53 1:13:45 7:55
13 140 791 Mark Baker Shelby 52 1:14:19 7:59
14 156 774 Robert Tobin Grand Rapids 50 1:15:55 8:09
15 165 98 James Blais Spring Lake 54 1:17:35 8:20
16 178 788 Steven Shannon Spring Lake 50 1:19:00 8:29
17 180 896 Thomas Doyle Grand Rapids 50 1:19:19 8:31
18 193 142 Samir Hamati Spring Lake 53 1:20:43 8:40
19 242 243 Daniel Todd Montague 54 1:26:27 9:17
20 257 703 Roger Spoelman Muskegon 54 1:29:48 9:39
21 283 876 David K Treece Zeeland 52 1:37:35 10:29
22 298 9 Ron Cron Muskegon 53 1:43:57 11:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 67 115 Laurel Dawson Muskegon 51 1:07:50 7:17
2 126 171 Anne Malnor Grand Rapids 53 1:13:00 7:50
3 129 804 Denise Stebbins Belmont 50 1:13:28 7:54
4 209 708 Julie Noel Muskegon 52 1:22:05 8:49
5 223 188 Jennifer Murray Howell 52 1:23:58 9:01
6 286 126 Barbara Flahive Muskegon 50 1:38:30 10:35
7 299 749 Sue Sanford Grand Ledge 50 1:44:25 11:13
8 309 242 Cindy Todd Montague 51 1:55:17 12:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 53 230 Michael Shooks Grand Rapids 56 1:06:12 7:07
2 59 770 Don Correll Muskegon 57 1:06:49 7:11
3 66 271 Don Yeager Grand Rapids 58 1:07:47 7:17
4 83 220 Jose' Santos Holland 56 1:09:08 7:26
5 86 29 Dave Mahar Dowagiac 57 1:09:16 7:26
6 104 232 Gary Silvis Muskegon 57 1:11:12 7:39
7 134 812 Russ De Braber Grand Rapids 55 1:14:06 7:58
8 139 763 Eric Westerlund Whitehall 55 1:14:19 7:59
9 163 41 Fred Walters West Olive 55 1:17:13 8:18
10 167 132 Tony Fox Grand Rapids 58 1:17:55 8:22
11 176 739 James Beale Royal Oak 55 1:18:48 8:28
12 177 139 Bob Gudas Spring Lake 59 1:18:56 8:29
13 186 690 Michael Priebe Tacoma 59 1:19:59 8:35
14 211 270 Kevin Woods Muskegon 58 1:22:32 8:52
15 225 36 Jim Rice Muskegon 58 1:24:26 9:04
16 236 39 Mike Thaler Muskegon 58 1:25:51 9:13
17 252 15 William Gates South Bend 57 1:28:49 9:32
18 260 111 Roy Cowdery Muskegon 58 1:31:04 9:47
19 267 113 Gale Crandall Harrison 59 1:33:04 10:00
20 272 239 John Szmadzinski Muskegon 55 1:34:13 10:07
21 275 18 Bill Hunault Okemos 59 1:34:31 10:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 200 714 Susan Rook Harrison 55 1:21:18 8:44
2 204 130 Louise Forsythe Okemos 57 1:21:45 8:47
3 215 89 Gloria Alstrom Muskegon 59 1:23:29 8:58
4 243 692 Mary Johnson Muskegon 55 1:26:39 9:18
5 295 266 Laurie White Muskegon 56 1:42:30 11:00
6 302 146 Charlotte Jackson Muskegon 55 1:49:23 11:45
7 311 902 Shirlee Sodini North Muskegon 57 1:58:26 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 43 117 Dean Denman Sarasota 60 1:04:47 6:58
2 88 166 Lanny Landale Muskegon 60 1:09:29 7:28
3 92 145 Don Huizinga Lowell 60 1:09:42 7:29
4 101 35 Tom Owczarski New Era 61 1:11:01 7:38
5 105 880 Tom Rademacher Rockford 60 1:11:19 7:40
6 160 144 David Holmberg Muskegon 60 1:16:31 8:13
7 168 147 Terry Jensen Holland 64 1:17:59 8:23
8 173 811 Hugh Thomas Hudsonville 60 1:18:35 8:26
9 179 193 Francis Nawrocki Grand Haven 62 1:19:14 8:31
10 181 101 Ron Bross Spring Lake 60 1:19:29 8:32
11 233 103 Robert Bush Grandville 60 1:25:45 9:13
12 247 88 Charles Alstrom Muskegon 63 1:27:34 9:24
13 266 124 Jim Fisher Muskegon 60 1:32:37 9:57
14 285 129 Kenneth Forbes Clarkston 61 1:37:46 10:30
15 303 7 Robert Chessman Muskegon 61 1:49:27 11:45
16 304 200 John Patrick Hesperia 61 1:51:01 11:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 306 199 Jeanne Patrick Hesperia 60 1:51:02 11:55
2 310 4 Glenda Borowski Muskegon 63 1:56:35 12:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 108 153 Bill Keller Lansing 66 1:11:39 7:42
2 189 92 David Armentrout Grand Haven 68 1:20:20 8:38
3 228 223 Neil Schmachtenberger Gowen 66 1:24:37 9:05
4 251 786 Rod Smith Grand Rapids 69 1:28:23 9:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 143 879 Ed Yob Hesperia 71 1:14:37 8:01
2 194 19 Jerry Johncock Grand Rapids 79 1:20:45 8:40
3 293 173 David Marckini West Olive 71 1:42:08 10:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

MALE-NO-AGE-LISTED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO-AGE-LISTED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 15k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 216 652 Christine Clover Spring Lake 99 1:23:31 8:58





5k Age Group Results
26th ANNUAL CHRONICLE SEAWAY RUN
Saturday, June 23, 2007


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1 765 Erik Westbrook Fremont 17 15:42 5:04

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 24 588 Jeanne Spitler-Dykman Montague 37 18:51 6:05

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 9 349 David Dekruyter Holland 40 17:34 5:40

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 82 480 Shelly Mattson Grand Haven 44 21:54 7:03

MALE WHEELCHAIR DIVISION
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 548 680 Jim Troost Hudsonville 42 1:11:27 23:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 83 357 Andy Deyoung Twin Lake 10 21:55 7:04
2 129 434 Nathaniel Jones Muskegon 9 23:20 7:31
3 217 362 Riley Draper Twin Lake 10 25:05 8:05
4 279 747 Eric Bourdo Muskegon 9 26:36 8:34
5 353 383 Tanner Fowler Muskegon 9 28:32 9:11
6 375 525 Gavin Poulin North Muskegon 9 29:08 9:23
7 418 374 Griffin Farr Muskegon 9 30:34 9:51
8 421 402 Greg Haines Muskegon 10 30:36 9:51
9 446 486 Kacey McMahon Muskegon 9 31:40 10:12
10 462 465 Kevin Losee Spring Lake 5 32:18 10:24
11 477 450 Ian Klahre Fremont 10 32:52 10:35
12 479 585 Lawson Sowa Muskegon 8 33:01 10:38
13 505 384 Alex Franczek Grand Haven 8 35:23 11:24
14 521 871 Jack Eyke Muskegon 8 36:53 11:53
15 522 483 Nate McKeown Muskegon 7 36:53 11:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 263 84 Ashley Warner Spring Lake 10 26:11 8:26
2 315 566 Jackie Seward Muskegon 9 27:15 8:47
3 400 359 Sarah Deyoung Twin Lake 10 30:00 9:40
4 456 910 Reiko Johnson Granger 8 32:03 10:20
5 459 546 Brooke Rollston Fruitport 8 32:13 10:23
6 469 280 Evelyn Albertson Muskegon 8 32:30 10:28
7 501 568 Noelle Seward Muskegon 7 35:09 11:19
8 527 484 Diana McMahon Muskegon 9 38:36 12:26
9 528 482 Bridgette McKeown Muskegon 9 38:37 12:26
10 536 802 Maggie Innis Muskegon 7 41:39 13:25
11 538 328 Becky Carter Grand Rapids 10 41:44 13:27
12 540 456 Kara Komarek Muskegon 9 42:32 13:42
13 542 870 Lucy Eyke Muskegon 6 48:15 15:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 22 905 Ryan O'Keefe Spring Lake 14 18:48 6:03
2 56 750 Thayer Lowe Muskegon 13 20:56 6:45
3 57 343 Dominic Davis Twin Lake 14 20:56 6:45
4 68 903 Mike Cherry Fremont 14 21:27 6:55
5 131 403 Nate Harris Whitehall 12 23:24 7:32
6 132 293 Kalup Bentz Montague 12 23:25 7:33
7 138 777 Riley Williamson Fruitport 12 23:36 7:36
8 156 541 Keith Robbins Muskegon 13 23:52 7:41
9 164 736 Graham Colligan Muskegon 14 24:02 7:45
10 178 721 William Swain Grand Haven 12 24:15 7:49
11 180 760 Shay Ostyn Grant 12 24:17 7:50
12 197 800 Alex Allore Muskegon 13 24:43 7:58
13 287 706 Michael Meyer Pentwater 13 26:51 8:39
14 306 449 Glenn Klahre Fremont 11 27:07 8:44
15 310 336 Jonathan Cook Muskegon 14 27:12 8:46
16 322 427 Ty Jaenicke Spring Lake 13 27:25 8:50
17 334 642 Spencer Morse Montague 12 27:46 8:57
18 347 63 Christian Klemm Shelby Twp. 12 28:21 9:08
19 366 381 Reed Flickinger Muskegon 13 28:56 9:19
20 377 586 Tanner Sowa Muskegon 12 29:13 9:25
21 416 635 Kaleb Bray Muskegon 13 30:29 9:49
22 423 710 Ian Courtney Spring Lake 12 30:42 9:53
23 458 705 Matthew Meyer Pentwater 11 32:12 10:22
24 463 856 Vincent Mitchell Spring Lake 14 32:19 10:25
25 509 372 Brenden Farnquist Muskegon 12 35:35 11:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 27 735 Lindsay Neal Muskegon 13 19:13 6:12
2 52 277 Jaylen Adkins Spring Lake 12 20:42 6:40
3 98 430 Aya Johnson Muskegon 11 22:25 7:13
4 103 491 Emma Milek Muskegon 12 22:34 7:16
5 122 421 Olivia Howard Muskegon 14 23:07 7:27
6 133 764 Mercedes Westbrook Fremont 12 23:28 7:34
7 144 65 Jamie Kossuth Spring Lake 11 23:44 7:39
8 151 453 Susie Klimowicz Twin Lake 14 23:50 7:41
9 162 296 Halle Billinghurst Spring Lake 13 23:57 7:43
10 191 715 Krista Brandel Muskegon 14 24:30 7:53
11 239 556 Erin Schaner Muskegon 13 25:38 8:15
12 243 435 Sara Jones Muskegon 14 25:40 8:16
13 262 571 Rebekah Shepherd Muskegon 11 26:10 8:26
14 298 783 Ali Lebano Muskegon 11 27:03 8:43
15 350 511 Elizabeth Paul Muskegon 12 28:30 9:11
16 384 537 Oakleigh Reed Muskegon 14 29:31 9:31
17 405 422 Ericka Hulbert Muskegon 14 30:04 9:41
18 450 824 Kalah Swanson Grant 13 31:45 10:14
19 461 886 Isabel Bailey Muskegon 11 32:17 10:24
20 488 487 Kelly McMahon Muskegon 11 33:32 10:48
21 544 822 Megan Swanson Grant 11 52:40 16:58
22 545 354 Madison Deur Muskegon 13 55:57 18:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 4 329 Bobby Chapman Grand Haven 16 16:53 5:27
2 8 832 Alex Moore Groveport 18 17:29 5:38
3 12 291 Jeffrey Bassett Whitehall 17 17:52 5:45
4 19 78 Rich Shepherd Muskegon 16 18:40 6:01
5 21 639 Jack Carmody Manitou Beach 18 18:45 6:02
6 26 455 Desmond Kolean-Burley Muskegon 15 19:08 6:10
7 33 452 Joey Klimowicz Twin Lake 17 19:47 6:22
8 39 66 Jake Koster Muskegon 15 20:19 6:33
9 40 342 Thomas Dahms Muskegon 16 20:19 6:33
10 44 50 Dylan Crowell Casper 17 20:29 6:36
11 64 914 David Musil Whitehall 15 21:19 6:52
12 69 897 Sam Sherburn Muskegon 15 21:29 6:55
13 96 605 Kevin Urbanawiz Muskegon 19 22:13 7:10
14 123 915 Jeff Hagen Whitehall 15 23:10 7:28
15 128 895 Cameron Doyle Grand Rapids 16 23:14 7:29
16 153 728 Andrew Sanzone Muskegon 18 23:51 7:41
17 175 335 David Cook Muskegon 15 24:12 7:48
18 258 755 Zakk Weinlick Muskegon 15 26:03 8:24
19 267 643 James Paul Muskegon 16 26:18 8:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 49 363 Anna Duckworth Belmont 15 20:39 6:39
2 79 612 Jessica Vanlet Conklin 19 21:51 7:02
3 143 325 Lyndel Carlson Muskegon 16 23:44 7:39
4 152 712 Amanda Fleet Whitehall 15 23:51 7:41
5 155 912 Rebekah Kauffman Newaygo 18 23:51 7:41
6 173 846 Tabby Moore Groveport 16 24:09 7:47
7 209 726 Robin Cox Muskegon 16 24:54 8:01
8 254 396 Kathleen Grace Muskegon 15 25:57 8:22
9 269 538 Liz Rich Norton Shores 15 26:22 8:30
10 277 501 Malorie Nason Muskegon 19 26:33 8:33
11 356 73 Ashley Oudsema Muskegon 16 28:34 9:12
12 404 461 Kendra Lennon Muskegon 19 30:02 9:40
13 524 683 Katie Braspenninx Muskegon 17 37:21 12:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2 641 Ryan McCarl Muskegon 21 15:58 5:09
2 6 806 Tom Ray Constantine 20 17:17 5:34
3 7 847 Jake Lombardo Grand Haven 23 17:25 5:37
4 13 833 Jason Prowant Eastpointe 24 17:55 5:46
5 17 889 Adam Clarke Muskegon 22 18:21 5:55
6 23 443 Ryan Keillor Whitehall 20 18:51 6:04
7 59 122 Adam Fishel Okemos 20 21:04 6:47
8 84 697 Russell Swanson Jr Fruitport 23 22:00 7:05
9 85 592 Anthony Straley Muskegon 20 22:00 7:05
10 181 554 Mattthew Santos Kalamazoo 23 24:18 7:50
11 185 569 Joe Shaffer Muskegon 24 24:23 7:51
12 378 580 Adam Smith Muskegon 21 29:14 9:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 120 478 Kelly Martin Whitehall 23 23:04 7:26
2 121 595 Stefanie Sweany Muskegon 24 23:04 7:26
3 136 817 Angie Dyke Coopersville 22 23:31 7:35
4 142 496 Jamie Murray Howell 21 23:42 7:38
5 160 493 Amy Milmine Muskegon 22 23:56 7:43
6 186 352 Christine Deuling Muskegon 20 24:24 7:52
7 195 622 Amber Welling Muskegon 21 24:43 7:58
8 201 347 Heather Dejonge Twin Lake 20 24:47 7:59
9 230 577 Rebekah Shyne Muskegon 23 25:25 8:11
10 232 445 Alicia Kemp Muskegon 24 25:28 8:12
11 236 542 Melissa Robbins Muskegon 24 25:32 8:14
12 280 428 Kelly Jammer Reese 21 26:37 8:34
13 297 558 Jodie Schneider Holland 23 27:02 8:43
14 304 862 Jennifer Seabolt Fremont 24 27:07 8:44
15 325 650 Leslie Venlet Ravenna 24 27:28 8:51
16 342 678 Jillian Guenthardt Muskegon 20 28:04 9:02
17 348 582 Lesley Sobeck Rogers City 24 28:21 9:08
18 355 517 Becca Peterson Whitehall 24 28:32 9:12
19 358 570 Stephanie Shaffer Muskegon 23 28:47 9:16
20 363 308 Julie Dykstra Muskegon 21 28:53 9:18
21 370 360 Brie Dilts Muskegon 23 29:02 9:21
22 380 616 Jana Wagenmaker Muskegon 22 29:24 9:28
23 381 617 Sarah Wagenmaker Muskegon 20 29:24 9:28
24 399 447 Amber King Grand Rapids 21 30:00 9:40
25 403 459 Andrea Kovac East Lansing 22 30:02 9:40
26 411 564 Lindsay Seelhoff East Lansing 24 30:16 9:45
27 426 512 Kate Paulson Muskegon 21 30:52 9:57
28 523 743 Erice Rose Okemos 20 37:20 12:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 3 603 A.J. Tumele Muskegon 26 16:21 5:16
2 20 819 Shaun Kozal Twin Lake 27 18:45 6:02
3 25 287 Walter Aslakson Hesperia 25 18:58 6:07
4 41 684 Jeremy Kooi Muskegon 29 20:20 6:33
5 50 471 Andrew Lynch Muskegon 25 20:39 6:39
6 53 401 Charlie Hackney Muskegon 29 20:42 6:40
7 60 818 Andrew Mills Coopersville 25 21:06 6:48
8 62 593 John Swanson Grant 28 21:13 6:50
9 66 410 Damon Hoeltzel Muskegon 26 21:21 6:53
10 67 863 John Fugitt Muskegon 26 21:24 6:54
11 75 907 Ross Smith Comstock Park 29 21:43 7:00
12 87 649 Jimmy Van Boxel Muskegon 27 22:02 7:06
13 118 406 Rusty Hendrickson Fruitport 25 23:03 7:26
14 124 529 Aaron Pumfery East Lansing 25 23:10 7:28
15 126 333 Chad Cisneros Muskegon 27 23:11 7:28
16 135 437 Greg Jorgenson Battle Creek 29 23:29 7:34
17 141 606 Ray Van Der Veer Hesperia 25 23:40 7:37
18 182 522 Michael Post Muskegon 27 24:19 7:50
19 190 462 Scott Lokers Grand Haven 27 24:29 7:53
20 198 578 Aaron Simerick Muskegon 27 24:43 7:58
21 202 323 Jason Cantu Lansing 28 24:47 7:59
22 237 623 Bill Wheeler Muskegon 25 25:34 8:14
23 247 324 Erik Carlson Muskegon 27 25:47 8:18
24 249 835 Robert Inman Whitehall 29 25:49 8:19
25 272 47 Michael Burgess Zeeland 28 26:28 8:32
26 296 51 Alex Cunningham Muskegon 25 27:02 8:43
27 303 313 Cameron Buck Muskegon 27 27:06 8:44
28 412 671 Joshua Klug Muskegon 28 30:18 9:46
29 444 468 Jeffery Lucht Muskegon 26 31:35 10:10
30 483 626 Shocka Williams Grand Rapids 26 33:03 10:39
31 513 873 Doug Tenbrock Ii Muskegon 26 35:53 11:33
32 517 597 Brian Theis Muskegon 28 36:39 11:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 32 647 Angelina Savoie-Bauer Holland 25 19:37 6:19
2 42 544 Joslyn Rodgers Dekock Byron Center 28 20:23 6:34
3 70 54 Lisa Fishel Whitehall 25 21:33 6:57
4 89 76 Katherine Rieger Muskegon 28 22:04 7:06
5 117 707 Amy Bradley Muskegon 27 23:02 7:25
6 167 448 Amanda Kitchen Wyoming 29 24:05 7:46
7 235 397 Wendi Grasman Norton Shores 29 25:31 8:13
8 288 392 Angela Goodwin Muskegon 26 26:56 8:41
9 294 757 Trisha Hoffman Muskegon 29 26:59 8:42
10 301 299 Kara Boley Muskegon 28 27:06 8:44
11 309 861 Donna Hendrie Fremont 29 27:12 8:46
12 316 429 Jodilyn Jelsema Grand Rapids 25 27:20 8:48
13 319 816 Anne Boes Muskegon 29 27:23 8:49
14 321 535 Erin Redinger Fremont 25 27:25 8:50
15 329 699 Heather Clark Muskegon 29 27:35 8:53
16 351 59 Jennifer Jurgensen Muskegon 27 28:30 9:11
17 365 740 Janell Carr Muskegon 27 28:54 9:19
18 367 87 Samantha Wilson Muskegon 25 28:58 9:20
19 371 502 Erika Nelson Muskegon 25 29:03 9:21
20 374 418 Laura Horan Muskegon 27 29:06 9:23
21 383 539 Julie Rider Kentwood 28 29:31 9:30
22 387 631 Ella Workman Muskegon 28 29:41 9:34
23 397 306 Tasha Bourne Zeeland 28 29:58 9:39
24 428 579 Andrea Slater Muskegon 27 30:59 9:59
25 433 518 Rosa Piechocki West Olive 25 31:09 10:02
26 434 906 Rachel Baker Twin Lake 26 31:10 10:02
27 437 691 A Ngela Watson Muskegon 26 31:14 10:04
28 439 416 Barbie Horan Muskegon 29 31:22 10:06
29 443 574 Adanya Shyne Grand Rapids 27 31:33 10:10
30 455 469 Laura Lucht Muskegon 26 31:56 10:17
31 471 45 Jennifer Blanchard Fremont 26 32:34 10:29
32 472 831 Valerie Heffelbower Muskegon 25 32:36 10:30
33 485 411 Keri Holmberg Fremont 29 33:16 10:43
34 486 412 Kristin Holmberg Fremont 29 33:16 10:43
35 489 60 Lindsey Ketner Muskegon 27 33:34 10:49
36 491 504 Jennifer Novak Muskegon 28 33:58 10:56
37 504 677 Heidi Dobb Muskegon 26 35:18 11:22
38 514 875 Daniela Chinita Muskegon 26 35:53 11:34
39 518 598 Sara Theis Muskegon 27 36:39 11:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 5 350 Matthew Denhof Caledonia 30 16:56 5:28
2 15 767 Jason Kooi Grand Haven 32 18:08 5:51
3 47 454 Matthew Klint Muskegon 33 20:35 6:38
4 63 433 Ken Johnson Mason 31 21:16 6:51
5 74 572 Greg Shunta Spring Lake 33 21:42 7:00
6 76 689 Brian Welsh Muskegon 33 21:44 7:00
7 99 346 Jason Deery Muskegon 31 22:27 7:14
8 113 621 Steven Weinert Muskegon 34 22:58 7:24
9 130 547 Eric Rop North Muskegon 34 23:22 7:32
10 137 438 Michael Judd Muskegon 30 23:35 7:36
11 145 756 Eric Hoffman Muskegon 31 23:46 7:39
12 157 424 Deron Hunt Fruitport 32 23:53 7:42
13 161 356 Dan Devries Muskegon 32 23:56 7:43
14 169 619 Eric Wathen Muskegon 33 24:06 7:46
15 172 611 Bryce Vanderwilt Grant 32 24:08 7:47
16 176 376 Chad Fessenden Muskegon 32 24:14 7:49
17 184 761 Adam Crowley Grant 32 24:21 7:51
18 187 713 Nathan Hancock Muskegon 31 24:24 7:52
19 193 470 Alistair Lynch Muskegon 33 24:32 7:54
20 196 86 Kenny Whipple Muskegon 34 24:43 7:58
21 206 591 Tim Stoudt Montague 30 24:49 8:00
22 210 510 Scott Pastoor Grand Rapids 32 24:56 8:02
23 213 604 James Twesten Muskegon 34 24:57 8:02
24 225 423 Ron Hulbert Muskegon 32 25:18 8:09
25 250 754 Daniel Butler Muskegon 31 25:50 8:19
26 252 436 David Jorgenson Grand Rapids 31 25:53 8:20
27 253 627 Jeff Winskas Muskegon 34 25:55 8:21
28 266 319 Derek Burt Muskegon 34 26:16 8:28
29 268 303 Aaron Borgman Ypsilanti 32 26:21 8:29
30 324 778 Todd Lowry Muskegon 34 27:28 8:51
31 330 351 Jerry Depoy Jr. Muskegon 31 27:35 8:53
32 382 432 Jason Johnson Oak Park 31 29:29 9:30
33 388 594 Mark Sweany Muskegon 30 29:41 9:34
34 413 837 Alonzo Salinas Holland 33 30:22 9:47
35 478 694 Duane Day Muskegon 32 32:57 10:37
36 492 507 Jason Owens Whitehall 34 34:02 10:58
37 495 794 Humberto Andraole Clearwater 34 34:30 11:07
38 503 565 Don Seiber Muskegon 31 35:14 11:21
39 510 373 William Farnquist Muskegon 33 35:36 11:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 73 533 Tammy Rearick Portage 30 21:38 6:58
2 101 332 Jennifer Christman-Weiner Muskegon 31 22:32 7:16
3 134 292 Amy Belden Reed City 34 23:28 7:34
4 139 590 Gentry Stoudt Whitehall 30 23:36 7:36
5 183 466 Christie Lothamer Grand Haven 33 24:19 7:50
6 199 620 Kristin Wegner Grand Rapids 30 24:44 7:58
7 203 792 Melissa Dutton Muskegon 31 24:48 7:59
8 227 475 Tracy Malinowski Grand Rapids 30 25:24 8:11
9 228 776 Melanie Williamson Muskegon 33 25:24 8:11
10 238 304 Crystal Borgman Ypsilanti 30 25:35 8:14
11 246 283 Trisha Allen Twin Lake 33 25:46 8:18
12 255 646 Lori Riksen Grand Haven 33 25:58 8:22
13 257 826 Christine Bowen Muskegon 31 26:02 8:23
14 274 768 Carly Wasserman Muskegon 33 26:30 8:32
15 278 369 Courtney Engstrom Hudsonville 30 26:34 8:34
16 284 898 Patricia Hood Grand Haven 32 26:45 8:37
17 289 527 Julie Pratt Muskegon 30 26:56 8:41
18 314 364 Chanda Dunn Muskegon 33 27:15 8:47
19 332 549 Becky Rose Muskegon 31 27:39 8:54
20 341 615 Andrea Viele Comstock Park 30 28:03 9:02
21 343 644 Yanny Phillips Coopersville 31 28:10 9:05
22 394 321 Jill Ann Buwalda Grand Haven 33 29:49 9:36
23 408 636 Michelle Bray Muskegon 31 30:10 9:43
24 409 746 Becky Biesiada Muskegon 30 30:13 9:44
25 410 322 Shanaviah Canales Muskegon 31 30:14 9:44
26 419 339 Kelly Curow Muskegon 33 30:34 9:51
27 424 514 Emily Peasley Muskegon 31 30:45 9:54
28 448 479 Becky Mattson Grand Haven 33 31:42 10:13
29 466 386 Kelly Fuller Fruitport 33 32:24 10:26
30 480 536 Kelley Reed Muskegon 30 33:01 10:38
31 484 916 Kara Buckley Falls Church 31 33:03 10:39
32 493 375 Jenni Farr Muskegon 32 34:23 11:05
33 500 279 Desiree Akierman Grandville 33 35:09 11:19
34 508 520 Christine Plummer Wyoming 32 35:29 11:26
35 535 540 Christine Roach-Brown Paw Paw 33 40:59 13:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 10 405 Greg Helmer Muskegon 35 17:41 5:42
2 31 607 Derek Van Meurs Grand Haven 37 19:28 6:16
3 46 917 Jeff Sikkenga Ashland 39 20:32 6:37
4 48 795 Jim McHugh Whitehall 35 20:37 6:39
5 93 523 Michael Postema Ravenna 36 22:09 7:08
6 100 834 Peter Kamhout Grand Haven 39 22:31 7:15
7 102 417 Bob Horan Muskegon 35 22:33 7:16
8 112 645 Donald Plichta Paw Paw 37 22:58 7:24
9 166 872 David Peterson Fruitport 35 24:04 7:45
10 170 624 Andy Wible Muskegon 37 24:07 7:46
11 177 345 Samuel Day Muskegon 38 24:15 7:49
12 192 394 Christopher Goudie Muskegon 35 24:31 7:54
13 204 878 Mario Valero Muskegon 39 24:49 8:00
14 211 865 Greg Kwast Muskegon 37 24:56 8:02
15 214 864 Dusten Rake Twin Lake 36 24:58 8:03
16 215 500 Ladd Muzzy Ada 35 25:00 8:03
17 223 583 Oliver Songlingco St. Joseph 37 25:17 8:09
18 229 499 Patrick Mutchler Fruitport 38 25:25 8:11
19 282 545 Steve Rohen Comstock Park 35 26:42 8:36
20 283 431 Brad Johnson Twin Lake 37 26:43 8:36
21 285 674 Kevin Henderson Muskegon 38 26:50 8:39
22 308 481 Scott McCormick Chicago 38 27:12 8:46
23 331 823 Jeff Swanson Grant 39 27:36 8:54
24 354 382 Brian Fowler Muskegon 36 28:32 9:11
25 441 789 Rob Gould Whitehall 39 31:25 10:07
26 451 389 Bill Gathen Wyoming 38 31:51 10:16
27 543 869 Chris Eyke Muskegon 37 48:15 15:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 51 825 Laura Laninger Spring Lake 39 20:42 6:40
2 114 695 Nina Hall Muskegon 38 22:58 7:24
3 188 284 Malia Alstrom Muskegon 36 24:26 7:52
4 218 315 Susan Buning Grand Haven 35 25:07 8:05
5 241 361 Mindy Draper Twin Lake 36 25:39 8:16
6 260 628 Carrie Winters Muskegon 35 26:08 8:25
7 261 640 Anne Hamming Middleville 36 26:09 8:26
8 264 651 Pamela Zelent Whitehall 36 26:15 8:27
9 302 340 Yvette Dace Muskegon 38 27:06 8:44
10 305 855 Sheralee Good Muskegon 36 27:07 8:44
11 307 718 Connie Gesco Spring Lake 39 27:11 8:45
12 313 618 Marcia Wallinga Grand Haven 38 27:15 8:47
13 335 391 December Gonzalez Hart 37 27:51 8:58
14 345 43 Jennifer Adams Muskegon 35 28:17 9:07
15 346 490 Dana Mikesell Muskegon 36 28:18 9:07
16 361 513 Debbie Paynich Grand Rapids 38 28:51 9:18
17 376 526 Susan Poulin North Muskegon 37 29:09 9:23
18 396 637 Jill Buth Coopersville 37 29:54 9:38
19 398 398 Jennifer Gray Fruitport 39 29:59 9:40
20 427 74 Jennifer Press Muskegon 36 30:54 9:57
21 442 600 Tammy Tompkins Fruitport 37 31:27 10:08
22 454 519 Tonya Pierman Bath 37 31:55 10:17
23 457 731 Charlotte Swanker Traverse City 36 32:04 10:20
24 464 320 Lynne Ann Butler Muskegon 39 32:20 10:25
25 476 330 Jennifer Chiriboga Franklin 36 32:50 10:35
26 497 672 Denise Bordeaux Muskegon 38 34:59 11:16
27 534 553 Trina Sandifer Muskegon 37 40:30 13:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 14 1 Robert Moore Groveport 42 18:06 5:50
2 18 58 Randy Johnson Fruitport 41 18:25 5:56
3 35 633 Jeffrey Zaloga Muskegon 43 19:56 6:26
4 38 814 Jeff Hartnagle Ann Arbor 41 20:11 6:30
5 45 358 Craig Deyoung Twin Lake 44 20:29 6:36
6 54 716 Harold Anderson Spring Lake 40 20:47 6:42
7 58 278 John Adkins Spring Lake 43 20:56 6:45
8 65 844 Kelly Moore Noxon 41 21:20 6:52
9 77 882 Aaron Brock Muskegon 43 21:50 7:02
10 88 489 William Merrill Shelby 43 22:03 7:06
11 106 559 Bill Schumacher Whitehall 40 22:43 7:19
12 110 807 William Schmidt Muskegon 43 22:54 7:23
13 163 717 Marty Poulin Twin Lake 42 24:00 7:44
14 194 681 Jeffrey Peoples Muskegon 41 24:41 7:57
15 212 859 Joe Lohman Rothburg 40 24:57 8:02
16 276 300 Ed Bonnet Muskegon 43 26:32 8:33
17 337 488 David Medendorp Muskegon 43 27:55 9:00
18 360 888 Kenneth Knowles Muskegon 40 28:50 9:17
19 414 477 James Martin Muskegon 41 30:23 9:47
20 422 742 Bill McKessy Spring Lake 43 30:39 9:52
21 425 801 William Innis Muskegon 44 30:51 9:56
22 515 426 Paul Jaenicke Spring Lake 44 35:56 11:34
23 548 680 Jim Troost Hudsonville 42 1:11:27 23:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 111 516 Brenda Penland Grand Haven 41 22:58 7:24
2 140 414 Dawn Hooker Muskegon 44 23:39 7:37
3 168 353 Susan Deuling Muskegon 43 24:06 7:46
4 244 766 Kym Molitor Muskegon 42 25:43 8:17
5 286 281 Mitze Alexander Muskegon 42 26:50 8:39
6 318 388 Sally Gajda Muskegon 44 27:22 8:49
7 352 294 Becky Billinghurst Muskegon 42 28:30 9:11
8 359 638 Shelly Callahan Lockport 42 28:48 9:17
9 368 331 Joanne Chorney Muskegon 41 29:01 9:21
10 385 387 Erin Funnell Brussels 44 29:34 9:31
11 420 682 Lori Peoples Muskegon 41 30:34 9:51
12 432 860 Kim Bentley Fremont 44 31:04 10:00
13 438 602 Kris Trygstad Twin Lake 41 31:17 10:05
14 453 494 Nancy Modd Whitehall 40 31:53 10:16
15 465 316 Christine Burnaw Muskegon 41 32:23 10:26
16 467 673 Lisa Pelfresne Muskegon 41 32:26 10:27
17 473 464 Diane Losee Spring Lake 41 32:37 10:30
18 494 669 Debra Rose Muskegon 44 34:24 11:05
19 496 560 Laura Schumacher Whitehall 44 34:31 11:07
20 507 505 Holly O'Brien Grand Haven 41 35:27 11:25
21 511 885 Tracy Powers Muskegon 42 35:47 11:32
22 519 419 Mary Horan Muskegon 42 36:39 11:48
23 520 887 Kim Knowles Muskegon 44 36:42 11:49
24 526 72 Margaret O'Toole Muskegon 42 38:33 12:25
25 546 368 Lisa England Muskegon 41 56:02 18:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 16 55 Kenneth Flannery Williamsburg 47 18:18 5:54
2 28 311 David Browne Naples 45 19:14 6:12
3 30 506 John Oswald Lansing 45 19:25 6:16
4 34 701 Rick Zehr Muskegon 48 19:52 6:24
5 37 668 Scott De Young Grand Haven 46 20:10 6:30
6 43 341 Thom Dahms Muskegon 47 20:25 6:35
7 81 625 Jeff Wierengo Ravenna 45 21:52 7:03
8 94 724 Brad Swain Muskegon 46 22:12 7:09
9 95 473 Mike Lyons Muskegon 46 22:12 7:09
10 107 295 Brad Billinghurst Muskegon 46 22:45 7:20
11 109 495 Michael Molesky Alma 47 22:54 7:23
12 115 719 Paul Donohue Muskegon 49 23:01 7:25
13 116 550 Gary Rose Muskegon 45 23:02 7:25
14 119 720 Dale Deveau Muskegon 45 23:04 7:26
15 147 601 Doug Totten Whitehall 46 23:48 7:40
16 149 782 James Will Whitehall 48 23:49 7:40
17 179 307 Walt Bowen Muskegon 46 24:17 7:50
18 200 738 John Oltean Spring Lake 45 24:44 7:58
19 208 52 Kelly Defrench Muskegon 49 24:52 8:01
20 219 286 Lee Andrews Muskegon 47 25:09 8:06
21 222 334 Chris Cook Muskegon 46 25:15 8:08
22 233 160 Michael Klahre Fremont 46 25:28 8:12
23 256 515 Brian Peirce Spring Lake 49 26:01 8:23
24 270 68 Brian McKeown Muskegon 45 26:25 8:31
25 327 314 Willie Buie Muskegon 49 27:31 8:52
26 340 562 Cedric Scott Muskegon 46 28:03 9:02
27 481 584 Lance Sowa Muskegon 48 33:02 10:38
28 502 567 Luke Seward Muskegon 45 35:12 11:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 108 399 Lori Green Custer 47 22:46 7:20
2 221 557 Lynn Schaner Muskegon 47 25:13 8:08
3 293 753 Colette Cowan North Muskegon 45 26:59 8:41
4 295 57 Robin Funnell Whitehall 48 26:59 8:42
5 312 393 Christine Goudie Muskegon 47 27:13 8:46
6 372 751 Patricia King Woodhaven 48 29:06 9:22
7 391 543 Sandy Robbins Muskegon 45 29:45 9:35
8 392 781 Susan Blake Muskegon 49 29:46 9:35
9 401 785 Jeanne Vollmer Muskegon 46 30:00 9:40
10 449 317 Beth Burns Muskegon 49 31:44 10:13
11 452 503 Sheryl Netzler Muskegon 49 31:53 10:16
12 482 288 Lisa Baker Fruitport 47 33:02 10:39
13 490 532 Marcia Raymor Muskegon 49 33:44 10:52
14 529 69 Marilyn McKeown Muskegon 47 38:37 12:26
15 537 845 Rebecca Blake-Innis Muskegon 45 41:39 13:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 11 850 Scott Van Strate Spring Lake 50 17:44 5:43
2 61 310 Patrick Broton Hesperia 50 21:08 6:48
3 71 474 Neil MacDonald Sparta 53 21:34 6:57
4 78 289 Rick Baker Fruitport 51 21:51 7:02
5 80 696 Bill Tokarz Muskegon 53 21:52 7:03
6 91 732 Eric Johnson Muskegon 50 22:06 7:07
7 92 439 Dick Kamps Muskegon 54 22:08 7:08
8 97 891 Brian Dawson Montague 54 22:21 7:12
9 150 71 Jon Myrmel New Era 52 23:50 7:41
10 154 853 Mike Vogel Whitehall 52 23:51 7:41
11 158 727 Randall Green Grand Haven 52 23:56 7:43
12 171 613 Randy Varney Whitehall 50 24:08 7:46
13 205 348 Jack Dejonge Twin Lake 51 24:49 8:00
14 216 790 Richard Kallenbach Fremont 51 25:02 8:04
15 224 463 Delos Loomis Muskegon 50 25:17 8:09
16 226 326 Forest Carmean Muskegon 53 25:23 8:11
17 251 497 Steven Mussman Muskegon 50 25:51 8:20
18 265 64 Randy Kooi Muskegon 51 26:16 8:28
19 317 632 Robert Young Muskegon 53 27:22 8:49
20 326 772 Charly Davis Muskegon 54 27:29 8:51
21 339 614 Paul Verbrugge Ada 51 27:56 9:00
22 344 528 Vic Prowant Muskegon 54 28:13 9:05
23 364 899 Mark Malnor Grand Rapids 53 28:54 9:19
24 379 884 Greg Maki Muskegon 51 29:20 9:27
25 395 576 John Shyne Muskegon 51 29:54 9:38
26 402 365 Donald Duren Muskegon 53 30:01 9:40
27 417 371 Ross Falkowski Whitehall 53 30:30 9:50
28 431 62 Pete Klaeser Sauk Village 50 31:03 10:00
29 435 442 Randall Keil Muskegon 52 31:12 10:03
30 436 725 Jim Cox Muskegon 51 31:14 10:04
31 440 581 David Smith Musekgon 50 31:23 10:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 234 446 Gloria Kenney Fruitport 54 25:29 8:13
2 300 531 Pamela Rademaker Muskegon 51 27:05 8:44
3 338 70 Jeanne Melanson New Era 51 27:55 9:00
4 357 771 Merri Davis Muskegon 54 28:39 9:14
5 369 67 Alison Morin Muskegon 54 29:02 9:21
6 373 648 Mary Tenbrock Muskegon 50 29:06 9:23
7 393 85 Cindy Watson Kent City 50 29:47 9:36
8 407 370 Deborah Falkowski Whitehall 50 30:06 9:42
9 430 575 Cynthia Shyne Muskegon 54 31:03 10:00
10 447 485 Judy McMahon Muskegon 50 31:40 10:12
11 512 700 Mary Johnston Muskegon 52 35:52 11:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 29 596 Terry Tatro Hart 56 19:17 6:13
2 36 290 Jerry Bancuk Muskegon 58 20:06 6:29
3 86 828 Neil Blakeslee Rockford 59 22:00 7:05
4 105 737 Pat Rice Whitehall 59 22:40 7:18
5 125 509 Robert Palmer Whitehall 59 23:11 7:28
6 127 589 Mark Sternberg Muskegon 55 23:13 7:29
7 146 508 Jerry Palmer Fruitport 55 23:46 7:39
8 148 858 Mac McDonnell Rockford 55 23:49 7:40
9 207 521 Gary Post Muskegon 58 24:50 8:00
10 231 634 Cliff Zeedyk Fruitport 57 25:26 8:12
11 240 809 John Mills Coopersville 58 25:39 8:16
12 259 56 Robert Funnell Whitehall 57 26:04 8:24
13 271 492 Patrick Miller Muskegon 58 26:26 8:31
14 311 395 George Goudie Muskegon 59 27:13 8:46
15 320 573 Tom Shunta Muskegon 58 27:24 8:50
16 323 440 Tom Karis Muskegon 56 27:26 8:50
17 328 48 Tyree Butler Muskegon 55 27:31 8:52
18 386 75 George Reichel Norton Shores 57 29:37 9:32
19 429 377 Bill Fey Holland 58 31:01 10:00
20 460 441 William Karis Muskegon 57 32:13 10:23
21 474 709 Kenneth Johnson Mason 59 32:42 10:32
22 539 301 David Borck Grand Rapids 56 41:44 13:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 90 302 Linda Borck Grand Rapids 58 22:04 7:07
2 159 827 Mary Blakeslee Rockford 57 23:56 7:43
3 174 548 Sandra Rop Muskegon 55 24:12 7:48
4 299 524 Ruth Postema New Era 57 27:05 8:43
5 390 552 Barb Ryan Muskegon 57 29:45 9:35
6 547 49 Josophine Cater Grand Rapids 58 56:07 18:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 55 534 Loren Redder Zeeland 60 20:51 6:43
2 72 46 Matt Britton Rothbury 62 21:37 6:58
3 104 551 Dave Rottier Fremont 60 22:40 7:18
4 242 400 Robert Gulliver Sugar Land 62 25:40 8:16
5 245 451 Jim Klenke Muskegon 60 25:44 8:18
6 275 77 James Runyan Muskegon 63 26:31 8:33
7 281 413 Rich Holmberg Fremont 62 26:37 8:35
8 290 608 Bob Vandenbos Norton Shores 60 26:57 8:41
9 291 179 Neil McCallum Fruitport 64 26:58 8:41
10 333 318 Robert Burns Muskegon 62 27:40 8:55
11 336 472 John Lynch Muskegon 64 27:53 8:59
12 349 80 Skip Stewart Muskegon 64 28:24 9:09
13 362 337 Charles Corwin Cadillac 60 28:52 9:18
14 406 848 Philip Carson Chesaning 60 30:05 9:41
15 468 81 Doug Swanson Grant 61 32:28 10:27
16 487 563 Joseph Secord Muskegon 62 33:29 10:47
17 499 420 Tom Horan Muskegon 60 35:06 11:18
18 506 476 Dave Marko Muskegon 62 35:24 11:24
19 531 610 Doug Vanderlaan Holland 61 39:03 12:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 248 815 Diane Arbanas Howard City 64 25:48 8:19
2 273 587 Jan Spitler Montague 63 26:30 8:32
3 292 297 Marie Bischoff Muskegon 60 26:58 8:41
4 470 82 Susan Swanson Grant 60 32:30 10:28
5 498 599 Bernadette Thomas Muskegon 63 35:01 11:17
6 532 444 Elena Keller Lansing 63 39:32 12:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 220 555 John Saxe Muskegon 65 25:12 8:07
2 389 309 Jack Briggs Norton Shores 65 29:44 9:35
3 525 305 Florian Borowski Muskegon 66 37:57 12:13
4 541 457 Ron Komarek Muskegon 67 42:32 13:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 165 758 David Paulson Muskegon 95 24:03 7:45
2 189 609 Stan Vandenbosch Muskegon 73 24:28 7:53
3 445 79 Dan Silberman Muskegon 73 31:36 10:11
4 475 841 Roger Patton Muskegon 73 32:47 10:34
5 516 379 Emanuel Fishel Muskegon 79 36:12 11:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 415 367 Geri Ellinger Pentwater 70 30:28 9:49
2 530 44 Carol Bender Albion 71 38:56 12:33
3 533 458 Rosemary Kooi Fruitport 72 40:26 13:02

MALE-NO-AGE-LISTED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO-AGE-LISTED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place O'All No. Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

Muskegon, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.