YMCA Retread 5K Run & Walk

back to results

Jun. 21, 2007

YMCA Retread 5K Run & Walk
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 YMCA RETREAD 5K RUN


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Kirk Walrath 855 Fenton 37 16:09 5:12

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Gabrielle Anzalone 766 Grand Blanc 13 19:13 6:12

******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Roger Lara 787 Grand Blanc 48 17:45 5:43

******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 Cindy Parker 806 Grand Blanc 47 21:13 6:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Zachary Kughn 759 Grand Blanc 12 19:50 6:23
2 102 Caleb Hess 805 Henderson 11 26:39 8:35
3 107 Isac Johnson 865 Flint 11 26:50 8:39
4 197 Carrington Jones 763 Flint 8 34:17 11:02
5 218 Jim Wigard 521 Grand Blanc 9 35:22 11:24
6 285 Dennis Smith 774 Flint 9 40:55 13:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Kaylie Milne 945 Grand Blanc 12 20:34 6:38
2 112 Austin Love 771 Flint 11 27:09 8:45
3 213 Breasia Smith 773 Flint 11 35:14 11:21
4 283 Taylor Ovadek 679 Grand Blanc 11 40:42 13:07
5 315 Ajia Rawls 769 Flint 8 45:39 14:42
6 327 Najah Allen 761 Flint 8 51:45 16:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 David F Madrigal 881 Durand 15 16:24 5:17
2 7 Omar Kaddurah 760 Grand Blanc 14 18:08 5:51
3 17 Drake Carr 767 Grand Blanc 14 19:35 6:19
4 30 Derrek Humphries 628 Burton 15 20:54 6:44
5 39 Garth Oliver 915 Grand Blanc 15 21:31 6:56
6 49 Hardy M Moore 892 Lake Worth 13 22:27 7:14
7 51 Hisham Kaddurah 775 Grand Blanc 14 22:33 7:16
8 79 Darron Johnson 665 Flint 15 24:33 7:55
9 81 Ian Donastorg 764 Grand Blanc 14 24:35 7:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 82 Talia Flint 959 Flushing 13 24:41 7:57
2 97 Christine Mansour 943 Naples 14 26:05 8:24
3 186 Lacey Childers 758 Davison 13 33:16 10:43
4 187 Allyssa Dexter 776 Davison 13 33:16 10:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Kenny Wall 800 Flushing 17 16:13 5:14
2 9 Stephen Schlaack 923 Owosso 16 18:31 5:58
3 10 Lonnie McNeal 1000 Swartz Creek 16 18:50 6:04
4 23 Sean Pimentel 570 Flushing 19 19:54 6:25
5 38 Garett Humphries 629 Burton 16 21:27 6:55
6 47 Ian Topping 935 Flint 19 22:22 7:12
7 53 Allen Jabero 968 Flint 16 22:37 7:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Kaitlin Omara 904 Goodrich 18 20:12 6:31
2 32 Rachel Martin 947 New Lothrop 19 21:03 6:47
3 172 Jennifer Mansour 944 Naples 19 32:10 10:22
4 190 Katie Gall 648 Flint 16 33:38 10:50
5 219 Meghan Bearden 962 Gaines 16 35:28 11:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 David Barr 909 Davison 24 23:09 7:28
2 159 Derek Schultz 796 Linden 21 30:58 9:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Erin Omara 866 Goodrich 23 21:38 6:58
2 50 Dana Skelton 780 Lapeer 24 22:32 7:16
3 68 Jennifer Schmithorst 798 Cincinnati 23 23:37 7:36
4 73 Brittany Pimentel 571 Flushing 20 23:49 7:40
5 149 Emma Ashley 544 Holly 24 30:19 9:46
6 167 Marci Anderson 871 Flushing 21 31:32 10:09
7 173 Amanda Smith 536 Fenton 21 32:11 10:22
8 180 Kelly Howarth 569 Flint 20 32:45 10:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Josh Barden 950 Burton 29 19:50 6:23
2 52 Carl Bastien 926 Flint 25 22:35 7:17
3 71 Adam Lover 868 Durand 29 23:40 7:38
4 96 Jeremy Goodman 662 Swartz Creek 25 26:02 8:23
5 179 Patrick Hayes 912 Flint 26 32:41 10:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 Jennifer Lynn Schmidt 914 Lapeer 29 23:20 7:31
2 64 Amy Hughes 844 Linden 28 23:23 7:32
3 72 Lisa Barrett 953 Otter Lake 26 23:48 7:40
4 80 Tiffany Beath 555 Davison 27 24:35 7:55
5 104 Kelli Kirby 582 Grand Blanc 28 26:44 8:37
6 115 Becky Harryman 525 Fenton 29 27:27 8:51
7 131 Noelle Grignani 917 Metamora 29 28:42 9:15
8 147 Melissa Barraco 726 Goodrich 28 30:10 9:43
9 191 Tara Rhyndress 704 Davison 27 33:39 10:50
10 195 Jodi Thompson 546 Grand Blanc 28 34:04 10:58
11 196 Dana Struble 547 Davison 29 34:04 10:59
12 200 Andrea Bloomfield 948 Davison 26 34:37 11:09
13 210 Kim Mark 690 Swartz Creek 27 35:04 11:18
14 212 Jessica Martin 946 New Lothrop 26 35:09 11:19
15 223 Jennifer Corlew 735 Davison 29 35:45 11:31
16 227 Laura Cummings 650 Fenton 27 35:51 11:33
17 244 Maranda Banyas 918 Otisville 25 37:12 11:59
18 247 Lindsey Baldwin 657 Fenton 27 37:17 12:01
19 255 Candy Thomas 756 Grand Blanc 27 37:47 12:10
20 256 Rebecca Tinnin 673 Flint 29 37:53 12:12
21 270 Cheryl Van Drie 541 Rochester Hills 27 39:00 12:34
22 307 Erica Monroe 708 Burton 28 42:17 13:37
23 312 Kathryn Saidoo 961 Grand Blanc 26 43:38 14:03
24 328 Joanna Morris 706 Clio 28 51:46 16:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 James Teeple 743 Grand Blanc 32 18:12 5:52
2 14 Dean Morris 916 Burton 30 19:17 6:13
3 34 Jason Fortune 910 Davison 33 21:09 6:49
4 35 Brian Moffett 833 Fenton 32 21:10 6:49
5 83 Aaron Hoag 523 Ortonville 33 24:45 7:59
6 118 Jeremy Montpas 635 Flint 30 27:41 8:55
7 175 Daniel Gaudet 739 Flushing 32 32:17 10:24
8 194 Dana Bliss Jr 538 Mount Morris 32 33:49 10:54
9 220 Stuart Schisler 963 Grand Blanc 32 35:28 11:25
10 274 Paul Anderson 577 Grand Blanc 34 39:09 12:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Sherrie Teeple 741 Grand Blanc 34 19:38 6:20
2 86 Melodie Burgess 508 Mount Morris 31 24:57 8:02
3 94 Cheryl Cannon 849 Clarkston 30 25:48 8:19
4 95 Kelly Rivera 731 Davison 31 25:51 8:20
5 100 Heather Gryzmkowski 552 Flint 32 26:15 8:27
6 103 Angela Lickey 507 Grand Blanc 31 26:40 8:35
7 143 Nancy Fiederlein 646 Grand Blanc 34 29:51 9:37
8 154 Sally Shock 938 Flint 32 30:36 9:51
9 160 Andrea Raysin 535 Flint 31 30:59 9:59
10 165 Rachel Tater 532 Grand Blanc 30 31:26 10:08
11 182 Marsha Bowser 707 Flint 33 32:56 10:37
12 193 Brooke Bliss 539 Mount Morris 33 33:49 10:54
13 202 Bethany Haglund 557 Grand Blanc 33 34:39 11:10
14 211 Jennifer Clark 691 Flushing 32 35:04 11:18
15 226 Brandi Anderson 527 Grand Blanc 32 35:46 11:31
16 235 Faye McGee 821 Flint 34 36:33 11:47
17 246 Sherry Weir-Moore 873 Clio 33 37:16 12:00
18 272 Stephanie Willingham 703 Davison 33 39:05 12:35
19 275 Jena Menges 647 Grand Blanc 32 39:17 12:39
20 278 Kristen Ovadek 676 Davison 34 39:46 12:49
21 284 Lashonda Lewis 516 Clarkston 31 40:51 13:10
22 290 Kerece Domerese 752 Flint 34 41:18 13:18
23 292 Lynvina Mance 738 Flint 31 41:28 13:21
24 294 Stephanie Baxter 540 Flint 31 41:37 13:24
25 316 April Eckles 928 Fenton 34 45:51 14:46
26 318 Milissa Kenworthy 742 Holly 31 47:27 15:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 David Madrigal 882 Durand 38 17:36 5:40
2 6 Brian Jones 937 Flint 35 17:56 5:47
3 24 Duane MacHesney 883 Grand Blanc 39 19:56 6:25
4 44 Brian Harville 663 Goodrich 38 21:57 7:04
5 85 Frank A Hazen 550 Flint 39 24:57 8:02
6 99 Roger Lickey 522 Grand Blanc 38 26:14 8:27
7 101 Michael Angus 850 Flint 39 26:21 8:29
8 121 Timothy M Webb 965 Flint 38 27:56 9:00
9 130 Adrian L Robertson 711 Flint 38 28:41 9:14
10 150 Everett Centerwall Iii 779 Flint 39 30:20 9:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 43 Laura Diehl 857 Flint 37 21:54 7:03
2 113 Marci Colyer 810 Flint 38 27:18 8:48
3 139 Jennifer Nelson 952 Grand Blanc 35 29:32 9:31
4 161 Tami Wolfram 820 Grand Blanc 38 31:13 10:03
5 162 Stacey Webb 964 Davison 38 31:14 10:04
6 181 Gloria Rendon 718 Grand Blanc 36 32:53 10:35
7 184 Lori Duhart 744 Grand Blanc 35 33:03 10:39
8 217 Joanne Check 560 Davison 39 35:20 11:23
9 232 Rebecca Haughey 688 Flint 37 36:22 11:43
10 234 Marcie Birchmeier 502 Flint 35 36:27 11:44
11 249 Melissa Heckman 556 Flint 37 37:32 12:05
12 251 Tracy Bailey 512 Burton 37 37:40 12:08
13 263 Christine Travis 549 Davison 39 38:18 12:20
14 269 Carey King 894 Flint 38 38:54 12:32
15 279 Maryann Corcoran 677 Grand Blanc 37 39:48 12:49
16 289 Cindy Gunn 751 Flint 36 41:18 13:18
17 291 Mary Skellett 813 Flint 35 41:22 13:19
18 298 Anne Chaney 730 Flushing 37 41:48 13:28
19 300 Chantal Lanning 930 Grand Blanc 35 41:50 13:28
20 306 Angela Willhelm 728 Flint 39 42:17 13:37
21 309 Matika Fisher 765 Flint 35 42:37 13:43
22 326 Dawn Vanderhyde 729 Flint 37 51:45 16:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Dean Fuller 884 Burton 43 19:06 6:09
2 15 Doug Saville 807 Flushing 44 19:23 6:15
3 19 Dennis Hughes 533 Grand Blanc 43 19:49 6:23
4 33 Joseph MacKsood 695 Fenton 42 21:06 6:48
5 46 George Prout 822 Flint 43 22:12 7:09
6 54 Roger Crist 675 Flint 41 22:46 7:20
7 89 Gary Pringle 932 Frankenmuth 44 25:10 8:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 Kathleen Moss 836 Chesterfield Twp 42 23:03 7:26
2 75 Tina M Hughes 534 Grand Blanc 40 23:57 7:43
3 90 Michele Morse 668 Flint 40 25:25 8:11
4 91 Shelia Allen 835 Davison 44 25:37 8:15
5 98 Wendy Carr 862 Grand Blanc 44 26:07 8:25
6 110 Michele Hyde 749 Flint 41 27:01 8:42
7 114 Teri Thomas 548 Lapeer 44 27:19 8:48
8 136 Cheryll Schuessler-Hun 911 Grand Blanc 43 29:13 9:25
9 140 Marilyn Shaski 816 Montrose 43 29:42 9:34
10 141 Sharon Davis 814 Flushing 41 29:49 9:36
11 146 Jacqueline Kildee-Tayl 831 Swartz Creek 44 30:03 9:41
12 151 Shelley Hanchett 785 Flushing 40 30:21 9:47
13 152 Jaynie Davis 874 Fenton 43 30:26 9:48
14 155 Jackie Fultz 578 Holly 42 30:39 9:52
15 201 Shonda Ingram 955 Grand Blanc 41 34:37 11:09
16 208 Cheryl Westoby 717 Saginaw 40 34:59 11:16
17 224 Deborah Porter 524 Lake Orion 43 35:45 11:31
18 225 Stephanie Stair 913 Flint 43 35:46 11:31
19 233 Jana Light 545 Grand Blanc 44 36:25 11:44
20 239 Shelia Robinson 551 Flint 42 36:49 11:52
21 242 Angela Clark 834 Davison 41 37:11 11:59
22 250 Denise Turonek 899 Metamora 44 37:39 12:08
23 282 Lisa Minca 715 Davison 41 40:37 13:05
24 295 Tawanda Chatman 737 Flint 42 41:41 13:26
25 297 Kathryn Manley 905 Burton 40 41:42 13:26
26 299 Candis Waltz 929 Grand Blanc 40 41:49 13:28
27 302 Crystal Flynn 656 Flint 43 41:54 13:30
28 310 Elizabeth Rice 900 Lapeer 40 43:03 13:52
29 311 Kim Herderich 897 Metamora 42 43:03 13:52
30 321 Carolyn Lacross-Sabour 817 Lake Havasu 43 48:12 15:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Larry Gutierrez 852 Fenton 46 18:52 6:05
2 29 Tomm McLean 890 Mt Morris 49 20:45 6:41
3 41 Daniel Orr 669 Montrose 49 21:40 6:59
4 42 Mike Froats 732 Grand Blanc 49 21:50 7:02
5 45 James M Swain 501 Davison 45 22:07 7:08
6 63 Craig Johnson 746 Mount Morris 47 23:20 7:31
7 65 Ron Schlaack 922 Owosso 45 23:28 7:34
8 69 Larry Turnage 636 Davison 48 23:38 7:37
9 74 Brian Benjamin 658 Southfield 46 23:54 7:42
10 87 Andrew Griffin 638 Flint 48 25:00 8:03
11 132 Hardy Moore 893 Lake Worth 46 28:46 9:16
12 252 Maurice Denson 842 Burton 48 37:42 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Ruth Lara 788 Grand Blanc 46 23:08 7:27
2 108 Denise Knoll 949 Swartz Creek 45 26:54 8:40
3 111 Karen Downs 799 Flint 46 27:06 8:44
4 127 Amy Fedor 685 Davisburg 49 28:20 9:08
5 134 Vanessa Frost 920 Fenton 46 28:54 9:19
6 144 Mary T Smith 907 Davison 47 29:53 9:38
7 177 Sylvia Hoifield 504 Mount Morris 47 32:29 10:28
8 183 Annie Wright 565 Flushing 49 33:02 10:38
9 199 Meoachy Proby 762 Flint 45 34:36 11:09
10 205 Diane Sikora 528 Flint 46 34:52 11:14
11 216 Mary Bellamy 941 Vassar 47 35:20 11:23
12 221 Lorraine Moller 543 Fenton 45 35:38 11:29
13 230 Dana Buxton 687 Utica 47 36:05 11:37
14 237 Debbie Mann 847 Grand Blanc 46 36:38 11:48
15 240 Dianna Hagedorn 686 Montrose 46 36:51 11:52
16 245 Jean Harkins 515 Flint 45 37:12 11:59
17 267 Stephanie Burke 572 Flint 49 38:48 12:30
18 268 Lisa Atkins 642 Burton 46 38:52 12:31
19 273 Laurie Woolpert 689 Byron 45 39:06 12:36
20 287 Nancy J Proffer 643 Flint 49 40:59 13:12
21 303 Nanette Kelley 631 Fenton 48 41:54 13:30
22 313 Tamara Saidoo 753 Burton 49 43:39 14:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Robert Zendler 727 Flint 50 19:34 6:18
2 22 Leonard Brousseau 957 Byron 50 19:51 6:24
3 48 Joe Saidoo 754 Burton 50 22:25 7:13
4 62 Lance Dicaire 641 Grand Blanc 53 23:20 7:31
5 78 Terry Tobias 951 Flint 50 24:32 7:54
6 116 Paul Wright 681 Burton 51 27:29 8:51
7 119 Robert Woodyard 939 Flint 51 27:44 8:56
8 120 Richard Skelton 781 North Branch 50 27:50 8:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 105 Denise Charles 561 Flushing 52 26:49 8:38
2 106 Eva Sanmartini 567 Montrose 52 26:49 8:38
3 123 Theresa Garrow 908 Davison 50 28:12 9:05
4 124 Eve Flynn 863 New Lothrop 53 28:12 9:05
5 145 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski 877 Flushing 53 29:55 9:38
6 153 Nanette Strable 713 Rochester Hills 50 30:32 9:50
7 157 Laura Irvine 954 Flushing 53 30:52 9:57
8 163 Colleen Hames 808 Metamora 50 31:16 10:04
9 164 Vicki Dolliver 542 Linden 50 31:20 10:06
10 178 Joan Simpson 748 Flint 54 32:31 10:29
11 185 Brenda Schichtel 514 Davison 50 33:09 10:41
12 192 Karen Church 705 Millington 51 33:46 10:53
13 203 Barbara Nitsos 886 Linden 50 34:41 11:10
14 207 Debra Bester 659 Flint 53 34:59 11:16
15 254 Debra Masters 511 Davison 50 37:45 12:10
16 259 Nancy Scharrer 827 Fenton 52 38:07 12:17
17 261 Kristine Church 651 Flint 54 38:14 12:19
18 271 Deb Montpas 634 Flint 52 39:04 12:35
19 276 Ruby L Martin 674 Byron 53 39:27 12:42
20 280 Pat A Topping 936 Flint 51 40:12 12:57
21 281 Joanne Gensel 724 Flint 54 40:34 13:04
22 286 Carol Sweatland 845 Burton 50 40:58 13:12
23 296 Deborah Petriken 639 Flint 54 41:41 13:26
24 301 Deborah Pascoe 967 Burton 53 41:53 13:30
25 308 Brenda Manuel 714 Mount Morris 50 42:23 13:39
26 317 Elizabeth Gage 654 Grand Blanc 51 47:18 15:14
27 319 Kathleen Lage 736 Fenton 53 47:28 15:17
28 325 Dorie Barkey 782 Flint 52 51:38 16:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Ronald Durham 876 Flushing 55 19:56 6:26
2 31 Riley McLincha 869 Clio 56 20:58 6:45
3 66 Randy Fielder 793 Adrian 55 23:30 7:34
4 84 Michael Curtis 564 Swartz Creek 58 24:50 8:00
5 88 George Gray 861 Flushing 58 25:06 8:05
6 129 Larry De Rossett 795 Otisville 56 28:33 9:12
7 138 Tom Brooks 517 Flint 59 29:27 9:29
8 168 William Irvine 956 Flushing 56 31:35 10:10
9 169 Chris Odette 864 Grand Blanc 56 31:55 10:17
10 198 Raouf Mikhail 519 Flint 56 34:30 11:07
11 241 Tom Mark 693 Flushing 57 37:06 11:57
12 324 Michael Kennedy 903 Mount Morris 58 49:55 16:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 125 Dona De Rossett 794 Otisville 55 28:12 9:05
2 137 Nancy Meszaros 630 Davison 57 29:19 9:27
3 170 Susan Scherman 529 Grand Blanc 59 32:00 10:19
4 174 Tawanie McLane 755 Flint 55 32:16 10:24
5 176 Paula Steinhoff 671 Grand Blanc 58 32:22 10:26
6 206 Kay Stevens 716 Flint 56 34:56 11:15
7 214 Joretta Roy 579 Flushing 57 35:15 11:21
8 222 Kathy Wagner 824 Clio 58 35:44 11:31
9 243 Anne Mark 694 Flushing 56 37:11 11:59
10 264 Mary Beth Balaze 513 Davison 56 38:34 12:25
11 266 Mary Wheelock 568 Flint 56 38:47 12:30
12 288 Ann Skunda 526 Durand 58 40:59 13:12
13 320 Linda Nelson 819 Burton 57 48:05 15:29
14 330 Lynda Wiltse 574 Flushing 59 53:47 17:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 David Pichey 777 Flint 61 22:57 7:24
2 117 Michael L Owens 644 Flint 60 27:33 8:52
3 122 Authur Evans 927 Flint 62 28:11 9:05
4 126 Robert Scherman 530 Grand Blanc 60 28:16 9:06
5 293 Victor Gatica 682 Davison 60 41:37 13:24
6 329 Brian Barkey 901 Flint 62 51:46 16:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 109 Kathleen Morse 843 Linden 61 26:57 8:41
2 166 Martha L. Austin 942 Swartz Creek 61 31:30 10:09
3 188 Camille Bauman 898 Clio 60 33:29 10:47
4 189 Nancy Teel 653 Flint 64 33:33 10:48
5 204 Jane Miller 802 Traverse City 64 34:41 11:10
6 209 Addie Dicaire 640 Grand Blanc 63 35:01 11:17
7 229 Maureen Schisler 960 Gaines 64 35:59 11:35
8 262 Jacquie Wilson 652 Lapeer 60 38:14 12:19
9 265 Ginny Short 924 Montrose 62 38:40 12:27
10 277 Pat A Luce 778 Swartz Creek 63 39:41 12:47
11 314 Karen Benvenuti 699 Linden 62 44:15 14:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 Richard Wallen 925 Flushing 67 23:15 7:29
2 253 Waldo Bronson 841 Flint 67 37:42 12:09
3 258 Donald Benvenuti 698 Linden 67 37:54 12:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 133 Jan Wallen 870 Flushing 66 28:50 9:17
2 135 Mary Ann Isaacson 655 Flint 67 28:59 9:20
3 231 Joan Darby 697 Flint 65 36:20 11:42
4 238 Rita Marks 581 Fenton 68 36:41 11:49
5 305 Deanna Umber 503 Fenton 69 42:11 13:35
6 322 Carol Lacross 818 Burton 67 48:14 15:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 93 Jim Matherly 790 Burton 71 25:47 8:18
2 148 Ronald L Gill 815 Pleasant Lake 70 30:18 9:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 215 Harold Jones 895 Davison 75 35:18 11:22
2 228 Bill Hayes 878 Davison 77 35:58 11:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 260 Carol Dugal 891 Grand Blanc 77 38:11 12:18
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1 Adam Baldridge 757 Grand Blanc 42 19:11 17:52 5:45
2 2 Jon Steinhoff 940 Grand Blanc 21 18:10 18:06 5:50
3 3 Derrick Hassell 880 Clio 48 21:40 19:16 6:12
4 8 Greg Dedolph 660 Swartz Creek 43 22:19 20:38 6:39
5 9 Frank Manley 906 Burton 43 27:50 25:43 8:17
6 11 Craig Fiederlein 645 Grand Blanc 36 28:50 28:04 9:02
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 5 Randy Wilson 875 Lansing 50 22:16 19:29 6:17
2 7 Kim Avery 921 Swartz Creek 53 23:46 20:17 6:32
3 13 Chris Christenson 812 Linden 35 30:04 29:26 9:29
HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 4 Jeffrey Rak 856 Grand Blanc 44 20:58 19:13 6:12
2 6 Greg Flint 958 Flushing 44 21:32 19:44 6:22
3 10 Ryan Litwiller 867 Flint 24 26:21 26:21 8:29
4 12 Jeff Clark 692 Flushing 29 28:55 28:53 9:18
5 14 Jeff Mann 848 Grand Blanc 49 34:37 30:31 9:50
6 15 Jeffrey Washington 637 Flint 39 35:53 34:10 11:00
7 16 Randy Thompson 672 Flint 26 35:18 35:18 11:22
8 17 Brian Kelley 632 Fenton 47 39:54 35:45 11:31
9 18 Steven Hack 617 Flushing 52 47:25 40:48 13:09




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 YMCA RETREAD 5K WALK
******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Johnny Olsey 846 Clio 53 30:02 9:41
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Lori Lynn Lindquist 585 Montrose 41 32:14 10:23
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Lester Brady 837 Grand Blanc 54 32:16 10:24
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Karen Kaloydis 829 Flushing 53 35:20 11:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Stacie Scherman 600 Grand Blanc 21 34:22 11:04
2 14 Lindsay Hoag 604 Grand Blanc 27 37:48 12:11
3 64 Melissa Walker 783 Flint 27 45:18 14:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Ryan Letter 611 Flint 31 39:40 12:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Christa Clifford 592 New Lothrop 34 36:59 11:55
2 18 Alice Daniels 825 Lapeer 33 38:48 12:30
3 37 Harriet Johnson 606 Davison 34 41:22 13:19
4 63 Julie Parke 670 Mt Morris 33 45:07 14:32
5 70 Rachel Martin 666 Flint 31 46:30 14:59
6 86 Ellen Ruddock 626 Flint 33 48:05 15:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 84 Charles Lippincott 803 Grand Blanc 37 47:57 15:26
2 96 Ed Corcoran 678 Grand Blanc 37 52:30 16:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Sheila Clifford 594 Fenton 39 40:50 13:09
2 53 Dana Shaver 612 Grand Blanc 38 43:26 13:59
3 92 Joan Lippincott 804 Grand Blanc 35 51:18 16:31
4 93 Kim Walker 610 Flint 38 51:40 16:38
5 94 Janine Blake 826 Grand Blanc 36 51:40 16:38
6 97 Melissa Lane 712 Lapeer 39 53:28 17:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 Scott Stanton 839 Flint 44 41:23 13:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Susan Turnage 623 Davison 44 39:33 12:44
2 24 Amy Price 683 Swartz Creek 41 39:49 12:50
3 44 Carrie Dockery 584 Davison 42 42:07 13:34
4 45 Denise Phelps 747 Davison 44 42:11 13:35
5 47 Lisa McGuire 700 Flint 44 42:42 13:45
6 48 Shelly Umphrey 701 Flint 41 42:42 13:45
7 82 Karie Brooks 722 Lapeer 42 47:47 15:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Donald Beckwith 838 Flint 47 41:24 13:20
2 58 Mark Walker 889 Swartz Creek 45 44:12 14:14
3 71 John Davidson 801 Grand Blanc 47 46:37 15:01
4 83 David Hardaker 590 Clio 46 47:48 15:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Gayle Hadley 684 Grand Blanc 48 39:50 12:50
2 40 Mary Schmier 840 Mt. Morris 47 41:24 13:20
3 49 Maureen Lane 896 Swartz Creek 47 42:49 13:47
4 56 Karen Westrick 745 Fenton 48 43:45 14:05
5 59 Janice Walker 888 Swartz Creek 48 44:12 14:14
6 69 Connie O'Brien 583 Flint 46 46:06 14:51
7 74 Joni Ward 593 Swartz Creek 48 46:41 15:02
8 99 Sheri Sherwood 872 Flushing 45 54:16 17:29
9 105 Anita Davis 723 Flushing 45 1:00:10 19:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Wayne Carnahan 879 Montrose 51 36:00 11:36
2 15 Doug Gilmore 588 Davison 50 37:49 12:11
3 16 Harold Kirsch 784 Lapeer 54 37:54 12:13
4 77 Terry Duggins 809 Flint 54 47:13 15:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Becky Irish 595 Flint 50 38:26 12:23
2 22 Dawn Shapiro 614 Fenton 53 39:38 12:46
3 33 Kathleen Hodges 789 Flushing 50 41:04 13:14
4 54 Deniese Davis 603 Grand Blanc 54 43:33 14:01
5 55 Barbara Humenny 851 Dryden 50 43:40 14:04
6 57 Linda Kennedy 902 Mount Morris 53 43:50 14:07
7 62 Nancy Parks 613 Flushing 54 44:45 14:25
8 66 Vivian Heidtman 664 Clio 53 45:30 14:39
9 73 Susan Bryant 598 Swartz Creek 50 46:40 15:02
10 75 Ramona Forte 786 Flint 54 46:57 15:07
11 76 Shirley Duggins 811 Flint 54 47:13 15:12
12 79 Kathy Ruggirello 696 Fenton 51 47:40 15:21
13 80 Christina Carnell 599 Flushing 50 47:40 15:21
14 81 Vicki Blevins 719 Grand Blanc 53 47:46 15:23
15 87 Barbara Hardaker 591 Clio 50 48:48 15:43
16 95 Sandra Kleven 587 Holly 51 51:47 16:41
17 102 Gail McIntosh 823 Howell 52 54:52 17:40
18 104 Beth Howarth 740 Flint 50 59:36 19:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Tom Belford Jr 624 Grand Blanc 58 36:07 11:38
2 11 Michael Marvin 667 Swartz Creek 57 37:20 12:01
3 19 Harry G Wright 966 Owosso 58 38:53 12:31
4 30 John Kaloydis 828 Flushing 56 40:47 13:08
5 65 Charles Warden 797 Clio 58 45:26 14:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 Jill Jirikovic 605 Davison 56 41:18 13:18
2 41 Cathy Roeper 702 Durand 55 41:46 13:27
3 42 Jennifer Hessler 609 Bancroft 56 41:46 13:27
4 50 Ann Stolz 933 Davison 59 42:52 13:48
5 61 Joanne Kessler 621 Swartz Creek 57 44:45 14:25
6 72 Jan McKeachie 919 Davison 55 46:38 15:01
7 78 Bethany Hack 618 Flushing 55 47:24 15:16
8 88 Lynn Elliott 608 Grand Blanc 58 49:32 15:57
9 101 Deborah Jones 885 Flint 55 54:49 17:39
10 106 Judy Thompson 725 Grand Blanc 58 1:00:10 19:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Gary Chisholm 854 Otisville 61 39:59 12:53
2 43 David Ketcham 627 Flint 60 42:03 13:33
3 68 John Argue 709 Flint 64 46:06 14:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Sondra Foley 853 Flushing 60 37:01 11:55
2 12 Monica Wood 858 Swartz Creek 62 37:24 12:03
3 32 Rachel Argue 710 Flint 62 41:02 13:13
4 34 Ellen Cressman 792 Harper Woods 63 41:07 13:14
5 52 Goldie E Pollard 620 Flint 63 43:21 13:58
6 67 Glenda Myott 615 Flint 62 45:52 14:46
7 85 Kathleen Sparling 589 Grand Blanc 61 48:04 15:29
8 89 Agnes Taylor 830 Flushing 64 49:33 15:57
9 98 Geraldine Feaster 887 Flint 62 53:28 17:13
10 100 Linda Handley 616 Burton 60 54:34 17:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Wesley Shumpert 625 Flint 66 34:01 10:58
2 26 Warren Cressman 791 Howell 65 39:56 12:52
3 28 Bobby Carter 622 Linden 65 40:12 12:57
4 91 James C Callison 596 Burton 68 49:48 16:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 Sue Grace 586 Owosso 66 40:14 12:58
2 36 Rita Collie 859 Swartz Creek 67 41:22 13:19
3 90 Diana M Callison 597 Burton 65 49:47 16:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 James Vanderpool 860 Flushing 73 37:39 12:08
2 46 Jerry Elliott 931 Grand Blanc 71 42:32 13:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Spencer L Myers 750 Grand Blanc 78 38:56 12:33
2 51 Tom Murphy 633 Flushing 76 43:10 13:54
3 60 Al Duch 832 Swartz Creek 88 44:24 14:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.