Michigan Sugar Festival 5k

back to results

Jun. 23, 2007

Michigan Sugar Festival 5k
Sebewaing, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management

Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Hobbs, David Cass City, MI 26 17:45.10 1
Overall Female
1. Squires, Sarah Sebewaing, MI 19 19:38.94 12
1-14 Male
1. Pawlowski, Nicholas Bad Axe, MI 14 18:44.29 5
2. Squires, Seth Sebewaing, MI 14 19:52.04 15
3. Ewald, Hayden Sebewaing, MI 11 20:31.78 18
4. Weaver, Jeremy Reese, MI 10 21:35.38 27
5. Henderson, Adam Freeland, MI 13 24:01.91 41
1-14 Female
1. Rapp, Megen Midland, MI 13 20:11.90 17
2. Deyo, Aja Frankenmuth, MI 10 26:08.54 54
3. Cobley, Hannah Essexville, MI 14 26:10.24 56
4. Flint, Katie Midland, MI 13 26:44.04 59
5. Flint, Baily Midland, MI 9 33:28.08 73
6. Fanelli, Sofia Macomb, MI 7 40:46.25 80
15-19 Male
1. Henderson, Kyle Freeland, MI 15 18:12.89 2
2. Eisengruber, Matt Sebewaing, MI 18 19:09.16 7
3. Ruffini, Jared Saginaw, MI 19 19:29.19 11
4. Harper, Cody Caro, MI 16 20:36.00 19
5. Vogel, Jamie Ubly, MI 16 20:58.62 23
6. Christian, Jesse Omer, MI 18 33:19.00 72
15-19 Female
1. Turschak, Sara Akron, MI 16 21:59.25 29
2. Ledebuhr, Rachel East Lansing, MI 17 22:17.94 31
3. McAlpine, Kristie Essexville, MI 19 26:21.71 58
4. Mayra, Ashley Sebewaing, MI 19 33:48.14 74
5. Solgat, Jessie Vassar, MI 19 45:05.04 87
6. Pruder, Jacqueline Standish, MI 19 45:05.55 88
20-29 Male
1. Jurges, Garrett Ubly, MI 24 19:12.46 8
2. Spencer, Jason Vassar, MI 24 20:07.90 16
3. Creguer, Chris Caro, MI 23 21:12.19 25
4. Hoyt, Jessup Snover, MI 20 21:34.54 26
5. Squires, Sean Sebewaing, MI 21 21:36.84 28
6. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 26 23:19.04 36
7. Genow, Craig Sebewaing, MI 25 23:27.79 37
8. Mazure, Scott Owendale, MI 26 24:20.17 42
9. Haag, Robert Sebewaing, MI 24 26:17.20 57
10. Kapp, Matthew Gaylord, MI 28 28:34.36 65
11. Robinson, Brent Caro, MI 27 35:09.24 75
20-29 Female
1. Vogel, Krystin Ubly, MI 22 24:51.84 48
2. Diehl, Katherine Akron, MI 21 27:26.51 63
30-39 Male
1. Gabalis, Alan Caro, MI 37 18:40.84 4
2. Fall, Gabriel Mayville, MI 31 19:24.94 10
3. Schaedig, Harlin Holt, MI 31 22:41.54 32
4. Green, Jim Kingston, MI 34 22:52.06 34
5. Duffy, Rick Unknown, NA 30 24:45.68 45
6. Pavlichek, Lee Unionville, MI 39 25:13.44 50
7. Deneen, Steve Sebewaing, MI 36 25:42.00 53
30-39 Female
1. Beers, Stacy Rockford, MI 30 23:48.78 38
2. Smallheer, Sarah Chelsea, MI 33 27:02.36 60
3. Maust, Carol Unionville, MI 37 28:06.54 64
4. Ignaoh, Jane Sebewaing, MI 30 30:32.97 68
40-49 Male
1. Kanaby, Larry Bad Axe, MI 45 18:37.67 3
2. Ernst, Dale Sandusky, MI 44 18:45.33 6
3. Flues, Bob Bay City, MI 45 19:22.44 9
4. Deyo, Dan Frankenmuth, MI 48 20:44.50 21
5. Swanson, Reed East Tawas, MI 47 20:46.89 22
6. Van Auken, Joe Cass City, MI 44 22:15.76 30
7. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 49 23:09.47 35
8. Ledebuhr, Dave Okemos, MI 49 23:49.93 39
9. Ewald, Jamie Sebewaing, MI 41 24:31.81 43
10. Knight, Dave Oxford, MI 43 24:44.24 44
11. Pruder, Dennis Standish, MI 46 25:37.34 52
12. Flint, Mike Midland, MI 45 27:11.45 61
40-49 Female
1. Ewald, Laura Sebewaing, MI 40 24:49.55 47
2. Willard, Vicki Sebewaing, MI 44 36:37.37 76
50-59 Male
1. Flues, Tim Munger, MI 58 19:42.19 13
2. Brousseau, Leonard Byron, MI 50 19:45.95 14
3. Osier, Henry Attica, MI 58 21:01.71 24
4. Wing, Kevin Bellevue, MI 50 22:51.29 33
5. Meck, Dennis Cass City, MI 52 23:51.27 40
6. Becker, Gary Fairgrove, MI 57 27:25.96 62
7. Lange, Jared Harrison, MI 58 28:34.76 66
8. Esch, Timothy Sebewaing, MI 51 29:00.24 67
50-59 Female
1. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 57 30:40.88 69
2. Fox, Susan Mayville, MI 57 40:47.10 81
60-99 Male
1. Weaver, Ryan Reese, MI 87 20:39.60 20
2. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 65 24:48.79 46
3. Selby, Tom Kingston, MI 63 25:01.57 49
4. Boursaw, George Brown City, MI 64 25:36.06 51
5. Yaroch, Carl Port Austin, MI 75 31:58.51 70
Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Walk
Overall Male
1. Craig, Rod Bad Axe, MI 49 26:08.79 55
2. Gabalis, Harry Caro, MI 60 33:10.65 71
3. Haag, Curtis Sebewaing, MI 57 40:45.54 79
4. Oeschger, Willet Sebewaing, MI 76 44:00.75 84
5. Wehner, Brian Warren, MI 47 45:15.77 90
6. Gregson, Richard Sebewaing, MI 62 49:17.75 92
Overall Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 62 38:59.74 77
2. Haag, Marla Sebewaing, MI 48 40:45.13 78
3. Fanelli, Kimberly Macomb, MI 37 40:59.06 82
4. Tacey, Amy Bay City, MI 35 41:36.90 83
5. Skontzos, Amy Ada, MI 42 44:01.78 85
6. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 22 45:01.90 86
7. Hartman, Renee North Olmsted, OH 20 45:10.27 89
8. Jackson, Jamie Kawkawlin, MI 44 45:26.14 91
9. Gregson, Jane Sebewaing, MI 60 49:18.22 93
10. Stoeckle, Kathryn Sebewaing, MI 50 51:08.87 94
11. Geiger, Kristin Sebewaing, MI 26 51:09.53 95
12. Lutz, Pamela Sebewaing, MI 26 51:12.94 96
13. Stoeckle, Karla Sebewaing, MI 20 51:51.48 97
14. Stoeckle, Deb Sebewaing, MI 51 51:54.57 98
15. Barrett, Donna Sterling Heights, MI 42 56:09.06 99
16. Wehner, Alice Madison Heights, MI 71 56:38.04 100
17. Hartman, Kelly North Olmsted, OH 22 56:41.69 101