NAIA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

back to results

Nov. 22, 2008

NAIA XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Kenosha, Wisconsin


008 NAIA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday November 22, 2008 10:30 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM SCORES


1. 61 Malone ( 24:47 2:03:55)
=================================================================
1 2 Nikolaus Schweikert 24:03
2 5 Aaron Melhorn 24:37
3 10 Paul Robinson 24:47
4 14 James Zeuch 24:57
5 30 Evan Gaynor 25:31
6 ( 48) Christopher Sinick 25:43
7 (102) Zach Mathias 26:27

2. 118 Azusa Pacific ( 24:59 2:04:54)
=================================================================
1 1 Aron Rono 23:46
2 3 Abednego Magut 24:32
3 17 Forrest Lewton 25:06
4 36 John Pfeil 25:36
5 61 Brandon Dugang 25:54
6 (118) JJ Timphony 26:37
7 (173) Spencer Winston 27:40

3. 194 Aquinas ( 25:37 2:08:02)
=================================================================
1 25 Christopher Leikert 25:22
2 28 Nate Poirier 25:28
3 37 Robert Veldman 25:37
4 44 Sean McGlothlin 25:41
5 60 Seth Bjorle 25:54
6 ( 76) Victor Rameriz 26:03

4. 197 Southern Oregon ( 25:31 2:07:35)
=================================================================
1 16 Anthony Monteleone 25:04
2 21 Cameron Kreuz 25:08
3 33 Joe Rath 25:34
4 47 David Laney 25:42
5 80 Ryan Gelfi 26:07
6 (152) Chris Patterson 27:17
7 (157) Ryan Matz 27:24

5. 245 Indiana Tech ( 25:37 2:08:05)
=================================================================
1 7 Camron Walter 24:38
2 50 John Wainwright 25:45
3 51 Cody White 25:45
4 54 Jordan Mitchell 25:48
5 83 Derek Holst 26:09
6 (119) Daniel Neidlinger 26:38
7 (122) Matt Ditzler 26:39

6. 249 Concordia (Neb.) ( 25:42 2:08:30)
=================================================================
1 15 Zach Meineke 24:58
2 32 Luka Thor 25:33
3 43 Tyson Billings 25:40
4 68 Bryan Felker 25:59
5 91 David Goeglein 26:20
6 (112) Matt Trampe 26:35
7 (126) Jordan Tucker 26:40

7. 263 Embry-Riddle ( 25:47 2:08:51)
=================================================================
1 26 Sam Vazquez 25:23
2 27 Nick Gehlsen 25:24
3 39 Russel Snyder 25:38
4 40 Stuart Patterson 25:39
5 131 Henry Melius 26:47
6 (168) Greg Leonard 27:33
7 (204) Laurent Williams 29:23

8. 281 Black Hills St. ( 25:46 2:08:47)
=================================================================
1 11 Cody Bordewyk 24:48
2 38 Mark Mazza 25:38
3 67 Jed Morgan 25:59
4 75 KC Fiedler 26:03
5 90 Birch Haraden 26:19
6 (128) Charles Janssen 26:46
7 (136) Paul Herrold 26:57

9. 288 Concordia (Ore.) ( 25:44 2:08:36)
=================================================================
1 6 Eric Burck 24:37
2 19 Charles Cummings 25:06
3 29 Martin Romero-Clark 25:29
4 86 Jessy Brown 26:13
5 148 Dylan Zitzer 27:11
6 (186) Josh Burrus 28:18
7 (191) Chris Grever 28:30

10. 308 Huntington ( 25:48 2:08:56)
=================================================================
1 8 Nick Johnson 24:40
2 35 Joseph Njeri 25:36
3 57 Dan Lindbloom 25:51
4 85 Joseph Herber 26:10
5 123 Luke Diehl 26:39
6 (194) Alec Rosario 28:40
7 (210) Josh Barnett 30:21

11. 321 Shawnee State ( 25:52 2:09:19)
=================================================================
1 9 Keegan Rathkamp 24:46
2 62 Paul Webb 25:54
3 65 Josh Linkous 25:58
4 88 Michael Owen 26:17
5 97 Chuck Wentz 26:24
6 (124) Joe Jinks 26:40
7 (153) Justin Hornick 27:17

12. 337 Cal St. San Marcos ( 26:00 2:09:57)
=================================================================
1 34 Alex Guaderrama 25:35
2 42 David Edwards 25:40
3 66 Kyle Hughes 25:59
4 81 Tony Guadagnini 26:08
5 114 Matthew Leetch 26:35
6 (150) Leo Elorza 27:14
7 (212) Chris Capeau 31:06

13. 358 Shorter ( 26:01 2:10:02)
=================================================================
1 20 Jared Carson 25:07
2 52 Steven Rich 25:47
3 56 Martin Hernandez 25:51
4 93 Josh Carson 26:20
5 137 Ben Anthony 26:57
6 (164) Cyrus Wakaba 27:32
7 (177) Peter Limo 27:50

14. 379 Olivet Nazarene ( 26:00 2:10:00)
=================================================================
1 12 Drew Collette 24:51
2 46 Kenny MacDonough 25:41
3 78 Alex Gerber 26:05
4 111 Caleb Erway 26:34
5 132 Randy Terrell 26:49
6 (133) Andrew Clausen 26:51
7 (175) David Ulrich 27:48

15. 390 Indiana Wesleyan ( 26:08 2:10:36)
=================================================================
1 31 Bryan Hazel 25:33
2 53 Josh Foss 25:47
3 72 Ethan Naylor 26:01
4 104 Joel Liechty 26:28
5 130 Joshua Miller 26:47
6 (142) Doug Alles 27:06
7 (170) Ethan Laudermilch 27:34

16. 430 Milligan ( 26:11 2:10:54)
=================================================================
1 13 Austin Ellis 24:56
2 63 Wegene Degefa 25:55
3 99 Caleb Hughes 26:25
4 116 Will Frye 26:36
5 139 Aaron Wood 27:02
6 (161) Tyler Ricker 27:26
7 (171) Nathan Bordelon 27:34

17. 431 Lindenwood ( 26:17 2:11:22)
=================================================================
1 49 Ivaylo Ignatov 25:45
2 59 Nicholas Yegon 25:54
3 64 Chris Sandefur 25:57
4 110 Julius Kiptoo 26:34
5 149 Will Everett 27:12
6 (162) Jordan Bennett 27:27
7 (166) Brian Soule 27:32

18. 446 Oklahoma Christian ( 26:15 2:11:11)
=================================================================
1 4 Jordan Powell 24:36
2 23 Silas Kisorio 25:13
3 103 Frezer Legesse 26:28
4 140 Josh Wayland 27:05
5 176 Lewis Baumgardner 27:49
6 (187) Britt Barrientez 28:18
7 (189) Sean Bowen 28:21

19. 450 Cedarville ( 26:17 2:11:25)
=================================================================
1 41 Justin Herbert 25:40
2 73 Jud Brooker 26:02
3 89 T.J. Badertscher 26:17
4 113 Jordan Davies 26:35
5 134 Evan Thayer 26:51
6 (138) Seth Campbell 27:00
7 (160) Rob Trennepohl 27:26

20. 452 College of Idaho ( 26:18 2:11:29)
=================================================================
1 45 Paul Sartin 25:41
2 87 Zeke Wilson 26:14
3 95 Kiprotich Langat 26:24
4 98 JJ Burk 26:25
5 127 Alex Goold 26:45
6 (143) Cory Kniep 27:07
7 (158) Geoff Williams 27:25

21. 458 Southwestern ( 26:18 2:11:26)
=================================================================
1 22 Andrew Topham 25:11
2 74 Jess Eberle 26:02
3 92 Zack Conroy 26:20
4 129 Conner Drendel 26:47
5 141 Dallas Leonard 27:06
6 (147) Carrington Crum 27:10
7 (184) Jimmy Bryant 28:06

22. 474 Lewis-Clark ( 26:20 2:11:39)
=================================================================
1 77 Mickael Sopel 26:05
2 79 Sean Huey 26:06
3 105 Eric Tuwei 26:29
4 106 Grant Eldridge 26:29
5 107 Chris McConnell 26:30
6 (117) Adrian Ramirez 26:36
7 (155) Jake Miller 27:19

23. 476 Fresno Pacific ( 26:19 2:11:35)
=================================================================
1 70 Benny Madrigal 26:00
2 82 Cesar Rodriguez 26:09
3 84 Isai Orea 26:10
4 115 Javier Sanchez 26:36
5 125 Claudio Moreno 26:40
6 (169) Joshua Hodges 27:34
7 (181) Nathan DeVault 28:00

24. 489 Simon Fraser ( 26:26 2:12:06)
=================================================================
1 24 Ryan Brockerville 25:18
2 69 Mitchell Culley 25:59
3 101 Keir Forster 26:27
4 144 Chad Fraser 27:07
5 151 Mathew Walters 27:15
6 (156) Adam Reid 27:21
7 (198) Stephen Nicol 28:53

25. 539 Doane ( 26:33 2:12:44)
=================================================================
1 18 Sufian Kimo 25:06
2 108 Edwin Ronoh 26:32
3 109 Paul Garcia 26:33
4 145 Scott Ohlson 27:07
5 159 Holden Kaliff 27:26
6 (180) Philip Rohde 27:59
7 (188) Steve Jerina 28:20

26. 583 Cumberlands ( 26:48 2:14:00)
=================================================================
1 55 Josh Laughlin 25:51
2 71 Landon Hamilton 26:01
3 121 Seth Darrell 26:38
4 146 Aundreas Lopez 27:09
5 190 Trevor Laughlin 28:21
6 (202) Nate Clouse 29:11
7 (209) Jaron Hammons 30:17

27. 653 Union (Tenn.) ( 27:10 2:15:50)
=================================================================
1 58 Alex Bett 25:53
2 100 Seth Covington 26:26
3 120 Zach Covington 26:38
4 174 Joel Wellum 27:46
5 201 Hillary Maiyo 29:07
6 (217) Josh Abbotoy 33:24

28. 731 Northwood ( 27:11 2:15:53)
=================================================================
1 94 Juan Davila 26:21
2 135 Edwin Kiptoo 26:54
3 163 Richard Torres 27:31
4 167 Alfred Kite 27:32
5 172 Gordon Alvorad 27:35
6 (193) Sinai Lopez 28:38
7 (203) Aaron Rodarte 29:21

29. 864 Berea ( 27:46 2:18:48)
=================================================================
1 154 Trey Baker 27:18
2 165 Jarrod Wilder 27:32
3 178 Jonathon Castor 27:50
4 182 Jarrett Blankenship 28:00
5 185 Lucas Warner 28:08
6 (197) Antonio Marchi 28:46
7 (208) William Harmanson 30:02

30. 879 St. Ambrose ( 28:22 2:21:46)
=================================================================
1 96 John Darmody 26:24
2 179 Austin Quinn 27:57
3 199 Keith Randle 28:54
4 200 Shane Shemek 28:57
5 205 Doug Brusich 29:34
6 (206) Jacob Barker 29:48
7 (207) Nick Villareal 29:59

31. 1022 Xavier-Louisiana ( 30:24 2:31:56)
=================================================================
1 183 Raymond Walston 28:02
2 196 Darren Wallace 28:46
3 213 Joe Drexler Dreis 31:08
4 214 Bryan Khan 31:14
5 216 Jordan Wilson 32:46
6 (219) Mario Myles 35:03

32. 1031 William Jessup ( 30:53 2:34:25)
=================================================================
1 192 Parker Daniells 28:34
2 195 Juan Aguirre 28:45
3 211 Chadd Baltzley 30:57
4 215 Kyle Stair 32:04
5 218 Shawn McPhie 34:05




2008 NAIA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday November 22, 2008 10:30 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== =================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1 118 Aron Rono SR Azusa Pacific 23:45.8 4:47
2 2 368 Nikolaus Schweikert SR Malone 24:03.0 4:51
3 3 116 Abednego Magut SO Azusa Pacific 24:31.3 4:56
4 4 404 Jordan Powell SR Oklahoma Christian 24:35.1 4:57
5 5 366 Aaron Melhorn SO Malone 24:36.1 4:57
6 6 246 Eric Burck SR Concordia (Ore.) 24:37.0 4:58
7 7 313 Camron Walter SO Indiana Tech 24:37.8 4:58
8 8 297 Nick Johnson SR Huntington 24:39.3 4:58
9 753 Fitsum Tesfa FR Vanguard 24:40.6 4:58
10 9 437 Keegan Rathkamp JR Shawnee State 24:45.8 4:59
11 10 367 Paul Robinson JR Malone 24:46.9 5:00
12 11 149 Cody Bordewyk SR Black Hills St. 24:47.3 5:00
13 632 Dan Ballard SR Houghton 24:49.2 5:00
14 12 407 Drew Collette JR Olivet Nazarene 24:50.3 5:00
15 13 380 Austin Ellis FR Milligan 24:55.8 5:01
16 14 370 James Zeuch SO Malone 24:56.8 5:02
17 15 234 Zach Meineke JR Concordia (Neb.) 24:57.8 5:02
18 748 Jeffrey Jackson JR The Masters 25:02.7 5:03
19 16 465 Anthony Monteleone SR Southern Oregon 25:04.0 5:03
20 17 115 Forrest Lewton JR Azusa Pacific 25:05.2 5:03
21 18 269 Sufian Kimo JR Doane 25:05.6 5:03
22 19 248 Charles Cummings JR Concordia (Ore.) 25:05.8 5:03
23 706 Landon Bright SR Pt. Loma Nazarene 25:05.8 5:03
24 20 441 Jared Carson SR Shorter 25:06.1 5:03
25 21 462 Cameron Kreuz SR Southern Oregon 25:07.3 5:04
26 618 Neil Grundman SO Graceland 25:08.9 5:04
27 22 481 Andrew Topham SO Southwestern 25:10.5 5:04
28 23 402 Silas Kisorio FR Oklahoma Christian 25:13.0 5:05
29 772 Brent Almand SR William Woods 25:15.8 5:05
30 24 454 Ryan Brockerville SO Simon Fraser 25:17.7 5:06
31 746 Michael Pabody JR Taylor 25:18.7 5:06
32 25 102 Christopher Leikert SR Aquinas 25:21.3 5:07
33 26 285 Sam Vazquez SO Embry-Riddle 25:23.0 5:07
34 27 280 Nick Gehlsen JR Embry-Riddle 25:23.3 5:07
35 697 Lance Goodwin SR Oklahoma Baptist 25:24.9 5:07
36 28 104 Nate Poirier SO Aquinas 25:27.6 5:08
37 29 250 Martin Romero-Clark SR Concordia (Ore.) 25:28.2 5:08
38 30 365 Evan Gaynor JR Malone 25:30.1 5:08
39 602 Pablo Puga SR Dickinson St. 25:31.9 5:09
40 31 324 Bryan Hazel SR Indiana Wesleyan 25:32.4 5:09
41 750 Andrew Jellema SR Trinity Christian 25:32.7 5:09
42 723 Benson Chepkwony SO Southern Nazarene 25:32.8 5:09
43 32 235 Luka Thor JR Concordia (Neb.) 25:33.0 5:09
44 33 467 Joe Rath SR Southern Oregon 25:33.4 5:09
45 34 179 Alex Guaderrama SO Cal St. San Marcos 25:34.8 5:09
46 35 299 Joseph Njeri JR Huntington 25:35.2 5:09
47 36 117 John Pfeil SR Azusa Pacific 25:35.9 5:09
48 37 106 Robert Veldman JR Aquinas 25:36.9 5:10
49 725 Nathan Martin FR Spring Arbor 25:37.0 5:10
50 38 154 Mark Mazza JR Black Hills St. 25:37.1 5:10
51 39 284 Russel Snyder SO Embry-Riddle 25:37.7 5:10
52 40 283 Stuart Patterson SR Embry-Riddle 25:38.3 5:10
53 701 Korey Humberston SO Oregon Tech 25:38.3 5:10
54 668 Elias Melly SO McKendree 25:38.9 5:10
55 41 200 Justin Herbert SR Cedarville 25:39.2 5:10
56 42 176 David Edwards JR Cal St. San Marcos 25:39.5 5:10
57 43 231 Tyson Billings SO Concordia (Neb.) 25:39.9 5:10
58 44 103 Sean McGlothlin SO Aquinas 25:40.4 5:10
59 45 214 Paul Sartin SO College of Idaho 25:40.5 5:10
60 46 410 Kenny MacDonough SO Olivet Nazarene 25:40.9 5:10
61 47 463 David Laney SO Southern Oregon 25:41.4 5:11
62 48 369 Christopher Sinick JR Malone 25:42.2 5:11
63 583 Kerry Kazuta JR British Columbia 25:42.4 5:11
64 714 Mike Glinski JR Siena Heights 25:43.4 5:11
65 49 352 Ivaylo Ignatov SR Lindenwood 25:44.1 5:11
66 667 Kyle Murray JR Marian 25:44.5 5:11
67 50 312 John Wainwright SO Indiana Tech 25:44.6 5:11
68 51 314 Cody White FR Indiana Tech 25:44.9 5:11
69 52 445 Steven Rich SO Shorter 25:46.1 5:12
70 53 323 Josh Foss SR Indiana Wesleyan 25:46.9 5:12
71 54 310 Jordan Mitchell SO Indiana Tech 25:47.3 5:12
72 715 Jesiah Rodriquez FR Siena Heights 25:49.0 5:12
73 55 256 Josh Laughlin SR Cumberlands 25:50.2 5:12
74 56 443 Martin Hernandez SR Shorter 25:50.6 5:12
75 57 298 Dan Lindbloom SR Huntington 25:50.8 5:12
76 590 Tony Pulido SR Concordia (Cal.) 25:51.1 5:13
77 58 511 Alex Bett FR Union (Tenn.) 25:52.4 5:13
78 747 Tom Robertson JR Taylor 25:52.8 5:13
79 59 356 Nicholas Yegon FR Lindenwood 25:53.2 5:13
80 60 100 Seth Bjorle SO Aquinas 25:53.3 5:13
81 61 114 Brandon Dugang FR Azusa Pacific 25:53.7 5:13
82 62 438 Paul Webb SR Shawnee State 25:54.0 5:13
83 612 Brian Rakestraw JR Evergreen St. 25:54.7 5:13
84 63 379 Wegene Degefa SR Milligan 25:54.8 5:13
85 724 Erick Ngeny JR Southern Nazarene 25:55.0 5:13
86 626 Bryan Eicher JR Hastings 25:55.1 5:13
87 64 354 Chris Sandefur JR Lindenwood 25:56.6 5:14
88 65 435 Josh Linkous SO Shawnee State 25:57.1 5:14
89 674 Simion Tooh JR MidAmerica Nazaren 25:57.8 5:14
90 66 180 Kyle Hughes JR Cal St. San Marcos 25:58.1 5:14
91 685 Wilbourn Kosgei JR Montreat 25:58.3 5:14
92 67 155 Jed Morgan FR Black Hills St. 25:58.3 5:14
93 68 232 Bryan Felker SR Concordia (Neb.) 25:58.5 5:14
94 69 455 Mitchell Culley SO Simon Fraser 25:58.7 5:14
95 716 Alex Russeau SO Siena Heights 25:59.0 5:14
96 70 289 Benny Madrigal SR Fresno Pacific 25:59.3 5:14
97 71 254 Landon Hamilton FR Cumberlands 26:00.4 5:14
98 72 328 Ethan Naylor FR Indiana Wesleyan 26:00.4 5:14
99 660 David Mutuse SO Lindsey Wilson 26:00.6 5:14
100 592 Alex Green SO Cornerstone 26:00.8 5:14
101 759 Jonathan Graves SR Warner Pacific 26:00.9 5:14
102 73 197 Jud Brooker SR Cedarville 26:01.8 5:15
103 74 479 Jess Eberle SR Southwestern 26:02.0 5:15
104 75 150 Kc Fiedler JR Black Hills St. 26:02.2 5:15
105 76 105 Victor Rameriz SO Aquinas 26:02.6 5:15
106 77 341 Mickael Sopel SR Lewis-Clark 26:04.5 5:15
107 78 409 Alex Gerber SR Olivet Nazarene 26:04.5 5:15
108 79 337 Sean Huey SO Lewis-Clark 26:05.7 5:15
109 80 461 Ryan Gelfi SO Southern Oregon 26:06.5 5:16
110 616 Ben Bouwman JR Goshen 26:07.0 5:16
111 81 178 Tony Guadagnini SR Cal St. San Marcos 26:07.6 5:16
112 82 292 Cesar Rodriguez JR Fresno Pacific 26:08.1 5:16
113 83 309 Derek Holst SO Indiana Tech 26:08.2 5:16
114 84 291 Isai Orea FR Fresno Pacific 26:09.3 5:16
115 85 296 Joseph Herber FR Huntington 26:09.8 5:16
116 689 Mike Miroux FR Mount Mercy 26:11.0 5:17
117 86 245 Jessy Brown SO Concordia (Ore.) 26:12.9 5:17
118 87 216 Zeke Wilson FR College of Idaho 26:14.0 5:17
119 599 Thomas Madut JR Dakota Wesleyan 26:14.6 5:17
120 690 Mark Porostosky JR Mount Vernon Nazar 26:15.3 5:17
121 607 Zach Heath SR Eastern Oregon 26:16.1 5:18
122 88 436 Michael Owen SO Shawnee State 26:16.4 5:18
123 89 196 T.J. Badertscher SO Cedarville 26:16.8 5:18
124 760 Luis Pena FR Wayland Baptist 26:17.6 5:18
125 90 151 Birch Haraden JR Black Hills St. 26:18.1 5:18
126 91 233 David Goeglein JR Concordia (Neb.) 26:19.1 5:18
127 92 476 Zack Conroy JR Southwestern 26:19.3 5:18
128 598 Tyler Van Peursem JR Dakota State 26:19.7 5:18
129 93 442 Josh Carson SR Shorter 26:20.0 5:18
130 94 393 Juan Davila JR Northwood 26:20.2 5:18
131 655 Will Jayroe FR Lee (Tenn.) 26:21.3 5:19
132 604 Brent Van Schepen JR Dordt 26:21.4 5:19
133 95 213 Kiprotich Langat FR College of Idaho 26:23.1 5:19
134 96 491 John Darmody FR St. Ambrose 26:23.4 5:19
135 97 439 Chuck Wentz SO Shawnee State 26:23.7 5:19
136 98 210 Jj Burk JR College of Idaho 26:24.9 5:19
137 99 382 Caleb Hughes FR Milligan 26:24.9 5:19
138 100 512 Seth Covington JR Union (Tenn.) 26:25.9 5:20
139 669 Oliver Williams FR McPherson 26:26.0 5:20
140 593 Matthew Katzenberge SR Covenant 26:26.2 5:20
141 101 456 Keir Forster FR Simon Fraser 26:26.3 5:20
142 102 364 Zach Mathias FR Malone 26:26.3 5:20
143 103 403 Frezer Legesse FR Oklahoma Christian 26:27.1 5:20
144 104 326 Joel Liechty JR Indiana Wesleyan 26:28.0 5:20
145 105 342 Eric Tuwei JR Lewis-Clark 26:28.2 5:20
146 622 Shane Donaldson FR Great Falls 26:28.2 5:20
147 106 336 Grant Eldridge FR Lewis-Clark 26:28.7 5:20
148 107 338 Chris McConnell SO Lewis-Clark 26:29.1 5:20
149 719 Thomas Christiansen JR Sioux Falls 26:29.7 5:20
150 755 Bj McCall FR Viterbo 26:30.9 5:21
151 108 272 Edwin Ronoh FR Doane 26:31.7 5:21
152 580 Matt Lowe FR Brescia 26:32.0 5:21
153 109 266 Paul Garcia JR Doane 26:32.8 5:21
154 702 Justin Garrard SR Ottawa 26:32.8 5:21
155 110 353 Julius Kiptoo FR Lindenwood 26:33.5 5:21
156 111 408 Caleb Erway SR Olivet Nazarene 26:33.7 5:21
157 112 236 Matt Trampe FR Concordia (Neb.) 26:34.4 5:21
158 113 199 Jordan Davies SO Cedarville 26:34.5 5:21
159 654 Chad Dean SO Lee (Tenn.) 26:34.7 5:21
160 114 181 Matthew Leetch JR Cal St. San Marcos 26:35.0 5:21
161 115 293 Javier Sanchez FR Fresno Pacific 26:35.4 5:21
162 116 381 Will Frye SR Milligan 26:35.9 5:22
163 117 340 Adrian Ramirez SR Lewis-Clark 26:36.0 5:22
164 610 Maxwell Schuman JR Evangel 26:36.1 5:22
165 118 119 Jj Timphony SO Azusa Pacific 26:36.9 5:22
166 119 311 Daniel Neidlinger SO Indiana Tech 26:37.3 5:22
167 120 513 Zach Covington FR Union (Tenn.) 26:37.8 5:22
168 121 253 Seth Darrell SR Cumberlands 26:38.0 5:22
169 122 308 Matt Ditzler SO Indiana Tech 26:38.2 5:22
170 123 295 Luke Diehl JR Huntington 26:38.4 5:22
171 124 434 Joe Jinks JR Shawnee State 26:39.3 5:22
172 125 290 Claudio Moreno SR Fresno Pacific 26:40.0 5:22
173 126 237 Jordan Tucker SR Concordia (Neb.) 26:40.0 5:22
174 734 Josh Brent FR St. Francis (Ill.) 26:42.0 5:23
175 570 Nelphat Bor FR Bethel (Tenn.) 26:42.2 5:23
176 127 211 Alex Goold SO College of Idaho 26:44.5 5:23
177 653 Johnny Clemons SR Lee (Tenn.) 26:44.8 5:23
178 128 153 Charles Janssen JR Black Hills St. 26:45.5 5:23
179 647 Paul Minneman JR Kansas Wesleyan 26:45.8 5:24
180 764 Jonathan Mott JR Webber 26:46.5 5:24
181 129 478 Conner Drendel FR Southwestern 26:46.8 5:24
182 130 327 Joshua Miller SR Indiana Wesleyan 26:47.0 5:24
183 131 282 Henry Melius SO Embry-Riddle 26:47.0 5:24
184 557 Arnold Sirorei SO Baker 26:47.2 5:24
185 132 411 Randy Terrell SR Olivet Nazarene 26:48.3 5:24
186 571 David Ricksecker FR Biola 26:48.4 5:24
187 639 Matt Lumnitzer FR Illinois Tech 26:48.7 5:24
188 133 406 Andrew Clausen JR Olivet Nazarene 26:50.2 5:24
189 134 201 Evan Thayer FR Cedarville 26:50.6 5:24
190 688 Brian Gesink SO Morningside 26:51.0 5:25
191 646 Jeremy Davies SO Kansas Wesleyan 26:51.4 5:25
192 135 394 Edwin Kiptoo SO Northwood 26:53.5 5:25
193 562 Ian Adams FR Berry 26:54.0 5:25
194 718 Devon Berkness SO Sioux Falls 26:55.2 5:25
195 136 152 Paul Herrold JR Black Hills St. 26:56.1 5:26
196 137 440 Ben Anthony SO Shorter 26:56.4 5:26
197 608 Cam Starner JR Eastern Oregon 26:56.9 5:26
198 621 Brandon Bond SR Grand View 26:58.1 5:26
199 773 Phil Guidry SR William Woods 26:58.5 5:26
200 597 Anthony Drealan JR Dakota State 26:59.2 5:26
201 587 Taylor Gregory SO Carroll 26:59.3 5:26
202 138 202 Seth Campbell SR Cedarville 26:59.6 5:26
203 673 Jeb Flynn SO MidAmerica Nazaren 27:00.0 5:26
204 139 384 Aaron Wood SR Milligan 27:01.1 5:27
205 627 Juan Gomez JR Holy Names 27:02.7 5:27
206 658 Koji Hashiyama SR Lindsey Wilson 27:03.2 5:27
207 678 Kenneth Kibii JR Missouri Baptist 27:04.3 5:27
208 140 405 Josh Wayland SR Oklahoma Christian 27:04.7 5:27
209 141 480 Dallas Leonard SR Southwestern 27:05.5 5:27
210 142 322 Doug Alles JR Indiana Wesleyan 27:05.9 5:28
211 143 212 Cory Kniep SR College of Idaho 27:06.4 5:28
212 727 Patrick Aucoin SR Spring Hill 27:06.6 5:28
213 144 457 Chad Fraser SR Simon Fraser 27:06.6 5:28
214 145 270 Scott Ohlson JR Doane 27:07.0 5:28
215 769 Blake Wallace JR William Penn 27:07.5 5:28
216 633 Stephen Hine FR Houghton 27:07.8 5:28
217 566 Nhial Malia SR Bethany (Kan.) 27:08.6 5:28
218 146 258 Aundreas Lopez FR Cumberlands 27:08.6 5:28
219 147 477 Carrington Crum FR Southwestern 27:09.2 5:28
220 148 251 Dylan Zitzer SO Concordia (Ore.) 27:10.7 5:29
221 601 Sammy Chavez JR Dickinson St. 27:11.1 5:29
222 149 351 Will Everett FR Lindenwood 27:11.8 5:29
223 150 177 Leo Elorza SR Cal St. San Marcos 27:13.5 5:29
224 649 Daniel Hamilton SO King 27:14.3 5:29
225 151 460 Mathew Walters FR Simon Fraser 27:14.4 5:29
226 600 Salvador Bautista JR Dickinson St. 27:15.1 5:29
227 152 466 Chris Patterson SO Southern Oregon 27:16.5 5:30
228 153 433 Justin Hornick SO Shawnee State 27:17.0 5:30
229 154 121 Trey Baker JR Berea 27:17.1 5:30
230 556 Abraham Valdez FR Bacone 27:17.4 5:30
231 155 339 Jake Miller SO Lewis-Clark 27:18.2 5:30
232 156 459 Adam Reid FR Simon Fraser 27:20.3 5:30
233 634 Chad Stauring SR Houghton 27:23.4 5:31
234 157 464 Ryan Matz JR Southern Oregon 27:23.6 5:31
235 158 215 Geoff Williams JR College of Idaho 27:24.7 5:31
236 159 268 Holden Kaliff SR Doane 27:25.2 5:31
237 160 198 Rob Trennepohl JR Cedarville 27:25.3 5:31
238 161 383 Tyler Ricker FR Milligan 27:25.6 5:32
239 684 Ben Hall SO Montreat 27:26.1 5:32
240 162 350 Jordan Bennett SR Lindenwood 27:26.3 5:32
241 625 David Dierking SO Hastings 27:27.1 5:32
242 721 Nic Tones FR SC-Beaufort 27:28.7 5:32
243 741 David Baker SO St. Louis Pharmacy 27:29.2 5:32
244 659 Christopher Kipchir SO Lindsey Wilson 27:30.1 5:32
245 163 398 Richard Torres SO Northwood 27:30.8 5:33
246 164 446 Cyrus Wakaba SR Shorter 27:31.2 5:33
247 165 127 Jarrod Wilder JR Berea 27:31.4 5:33
248 623 Jared Reyes FR Great Falls 27:31.4 5:33
249 166 355 Brian Soule FR Lindenwood 27:31.8 5:33
250 167 395 Alfred Kite SO Northwood 27:32.0 5:33
251 563 Brady Bennett SO Berry 27:32.3 5:33
252 168 281 Greg Leonard SO Embry-Riddle 27:32.5 5:33
253 169 288 Joshua Hodges JR Fresno Pacific 27:33.3 5:33
254 170 325 Ethan Laudermilch FR Indiana Wesleyan 27:33.6 5:33
255 171 378 Nathan Bordelon SO Milligan 27:34.0 5:33
256 172 392 Gordon Alvorad FR Northwood 27:34.8 5:33
257 735 Michael McElyea SO St. Francis (Ill.) 27:39.2 5:34
258 173 120 Spencer Winston FR Azusa Pacific 27:40.0 5:34
259 758 Orssie Bumpus SO Warner 27:43.6 5:35
260 174 515 Joel Wellum FR Union (Tenn.) 27:45.8 5:36
261 175 412 David Ulrich FR Olivet Nazarene 27:47.7 5:36
262 176 400 Lewis Baumgardner SR Oklahoma Christian 27:49.0 5:36
263 177 444 Peter Limo FR Shorter 27:49.4 5:36
264 178 123 Jonathon Castor FR Berea 27:49.9 5:36
265 576 Richard Feist FR Blue Mountain 27:50.5 5:37
266 614 Lucas Garnett JR Georgetown (Ky.) 27:51.4 5:37
267 179 492 Austin Quinn SO St. Ambrose 27:56.8 5:38
268 180 271 Philip Rohde JR Doane 27:58.7 5:38
269 181 287 Nathan Devault SR Fresno Pacific 27:59.3 5:38
270 182 122 Jarrett Blankenship FR Berea 27:59.9 5:38
271 183 540 Raymond Walston FR Xavier-Louisiana 28:02.0 5:39
272 763 Chad Hannah JR Webber 28:02.4 5:39
273 184 475 Jimmy Bryant JR Southwestern 28:05.3 5:40
274 665 Beau Palmer JR Lyon 28:06.2 5:40
275 185 126 Lucas Warner FR Berea 28:07.6 5:40
276 579 Cody Hybarger FR Brescia 28:11.5 5:41
277 736 Ryan Scott FR St. Francis (Ill.) 28:14.9 5:41
278 620 Jon Aldrich SR Grand View 28:15.3 5:42
279 186 247 Josh Burrus FR Concordia (Ore.) 28:17.1 5:42
280 187 399 Britt Barrientez SO Oklahoma Christian 28:18.0 5:42
281 705 Matt Sykes SR Pikeville 28:19.8 5:42
282 188 267 Steve Jerina SO Doane 28:20.0 5:42
283 189 401 Sean Bowen FR Oklahoma Christian 28:20.5 5:43
284 190 257 Trevor Laughlin SR Cumberlands 28:20.6 5:43
285 680 Michael Sinkey FR Mobile 28:26.9 5:44
286 585 Elliot Nicholson JR Cal St. East Bay 28:28.2 5:44
287 191 249 Chris Grever SR Concordia (Ore.) 28:29.7 5:44
288 720 John Critichlow FR SC-Beaufort 28:31.4 5:45
289 584 Andrew Dorn SR Bryan 28:32.9 5:45
290 565 Michael Stuart FR Bethany (Cal.) 28:33.1 5:45
291 578 Chris Becker FR Brescia 28:33.5 5:45
292 192 525 Parker Daniells JR William Jessup 28:33.5 5:45
293 740 Amr Abualnadi JR St. Louis Pharmacy 28:36.4 5:46
294 193 396 Sinai Lopez JR Northwood 28:37.5 5:46
295 194 300 Alec Rosario FR Huntington 28:39.1 5:46
296 195 523 Juan Aguirre JR William Jessup 28:44.4 5:47
297 196 539 Darren Wallace JR Xavier-Louisiana 28:45.1 5:48
298 197 125 Antonio Marchi JR Berea 28:45.7 5:48
299 198 458 Stephen Nicol JR Simon Fraser 28:52.1 5:49
300 199 493 Keith Randle SO St. Ambrose 28:53.1 5:49
301 577 Hunter Flanagan FR Blue Mountain 28:53.5 5:49
302 729 Will Kirkikis FR Spring Hill 28:55.6 5:50
303 200 494 Shane Shemek SR St. Ambrose 28:56.5 5:50
304 201 514 Hillary Maiyo FR Union (Tenn.) 29:06.3 5:52
305 202 252 Nate Clouse SO Cumberlands 29:10.4 5:53
306 703 Phillip Dybfest-Muh SR Paul Smith's 29:10.8 5:53
307 203 397 Aaron Rodarte FR Northwood 29:20.5 5:55
308 204 286 Laurent Williams SO Embry-Riddle 29:22.2 5:55
309 586 Andrew Welch JR Cal St. East Bay 29:23.2 5:55
310 628 Edrian Luna FR Holy Names 29:29.3 5:56
311 205 490 Doug Brusich JR St. Ambrose 29:33.1 5:57
312 635 Markus Flores FR Huston-Tillotson 29:40.9 5:59
313 206 489 Jacob Barker FR St. Ambrose 29:48.0 6:00
314 679 Dennis Kimeli SR Mobile 29:58.7 6:02
315 207 495 Nick Villareal FR St. Ambrose 29:58.7 6:02
316 208 124 William Harmanson FR Berea 30:01.6 6:03
317 636 Rosangel Rodriguez SO Huston-Tillotson 30:12.7 6:05
318 209 255 Jaron Hammons JR Cumberlands 30:16.8 6:06
319 210 294 Josh Barnett SR Huntington 30:21.0 6:07
320 728 Mark Kirkikis JR Spring Hill 30:32.5 6:09
321 555 Ryan Melchior JR Bacone 30:40.2 6:11
322 211 524 Chadd Baltzley FR William Jessup 30:56.4 6:14
323 212 175 Chris Capeau JR Cal St. San Marcos 31:06.0 6:16
324 213 535 Joe Drexler Dreis SR Xavier-Louisiana 31:07.5 6:16
325 214 537 Bryan Khan JR Xavier-Louisiana 31:13.3 6:17
326 650 Akeem Lavoll JR Langston 31:27.3 6:20
327 215 527 Kyle Stair JR William Jessup 32:03.8 6:27
328 216 541 Jordan Wilson SO Xavier-Louisiana 32:45.7 6:36
329 217 510 Josh Abbotoy SR Union (Tenn.) 33:23.5 6:44
330 218 526 Shawn McPhie JR William Jessup 34:04.5 6:52
331 219 538 Mario Myles JR Xavier-Louisiana 35:02.7 7:03
11/22/2008 12:45PM
ChampionChip(r) timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 262-781-8877 info@smaresults.com




2008 NAIA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday November 22, 2008 10:30 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM SCORES


1. 66 Azusa Pacific ( 17:42 1:28:29)
=================================================================
1 2 Jacky Kipwambok 17:03
2 3 Jaime Canterbury 17:10
3 9 Renee Graham 17:44
4 18 Rebecca Reyes 18:04
5 34 Lauren Jimison 18:28
6 ( 95) Kayla Carstensen 19:20
7 (135) Jenny Landis 19:44

2. 97 Cedarville ( 18:06 1:30:28)
=================================================================
1 14 Elisabeth Pyles 17:58
2 15 Lydia Wong 17:59
3 17 Brittany Simpson 18:04
4 22 Nicole Santos 18:08
5 29 Rachel Wong 18:19
6 ( 78) Bethany Davies 19:10
7 (131) Stacey Keller 19:41

3. 154 Cal St. San Marcos ( 18:19 1:31:33)
=================================================================
1 6 Dallon Williams 17:26
2 25 Morgan Sjogren 18:15
3 26 Jessica Sandoval 18:16
4 38 Caitlin Villarreal 18:39
5 59 Whitney Patton 18:57
6 ( 60) Lindsey McKown 18:57
7 (103) Sin Carrano 19:25

4. 160 Malone ( 18:24 1:32:00)
=================================================================
1 20 Kalie Hauenstein 18:06
2 21 Kathryn Bagley 18:07
3 28 Rebekah Genter 18:18
4 39 Kristen Downing 18:39
5 52 Lindsey Pifher 18:50
6 ( 54) Sarah Hines 18:53
7 (112) Caitlin Sharp 19:30

4. 160 Milligan ( 18:26 1:32:07)
=================================================================
1 24 Gillian Giffen 18:14
2 27 Lili Zaldana 18:17
3 31 Sabrina Hall 18:23
4 36 Nicole Moore 18:32
5 42 Jacklyn Talbert 18:41
6 ( 84) Kortney Goulds 19:14
7 ( 90) Emily Schmitt 19:19

6. 181 Wayland Baptist ( 18:16 1:31:19)
=================================================================
1 4 Purity Biwott 17:21
2 5 Caroline Karunde 17:24
3 33 Erin Britton 18:28
4 46 Selene Lopez 18:46
5 93 Elva Pedroza 19:20
6 (138) Kydia Echols 19:47
7 (155) Katie Roland 20:01

7. 223 Indiana Tech ( 18:27 1:32:14)
=================================================================
1 1 Alissa McKaig 16:42
2 40 Alyssa Webb 18:39
3 45 Leah Blakemore 18:46
4 63 Kara Van Horn 18:59
5 74 Jordan Arnold 19:08
6 ( 76) Haleigh Lehman 19:10
7 (121) Veronica Jersey 19:34

8. 265 Concordia (Cal.) ( 18:34 1:32:49)
=================================================================
1 8 Violet Mokaya 17:43
2 11 Rocio Pelayo 17:54
3 23 Aybuke Kizilarslan 18:13
4 105 Cynthia Rios 19:26
5 118 Yanely Estrada 19:33
6 (175) April Harris 20:26
7 (201) Amy Lund 21:30

9. 300 College of Idaho ( 18:51 1:34:11)
=================================================================
1 10 Stephanie Helm 17:48
2 48 Stephanie Sparks 18:47
3 57 Tegan Troutner 18:55
4 88 Maggie Miller 19:19
5 97 Kayloni Jones 19:22
6 (133) Chantel Varland 19:42
7 (152) Jayne Saunders 19:56

10. 301 Simon Fraser ( 18:55 1:34:34)
=================================================================
1 35 Helen Croft 18:31
2 43 Emily Palibroda 18:44
3 62 Bianca Gonzales 18:58
4 65 Angela Shaw 19:00
5 96 Holly Stockall 19:21
6 (162) Olivia Brennan 20:11
7 (164) Emma Vogt 20:12

11. 343 Indiana Wesleyan ( 19:03 1:35:13)
=================================================================
1 53 Laura Dziagwa 18:51
2 58 Christy Bea 18:55
3 69 Cassidy Wagner 19:02
4 72 Beka Bentle 19:05
5 91 Melissa Morgan 19:20
6 (101) Kailee Whitaker 19:24
7 (183) Elyse Hulton 20:38

12. 355 Biola ( 19:01 1:35:05)
=================================================================
1 32 Kristin Schmidt 18:26
2 51 Katie Thede 18:49
3 61 Carissa Bowman 18:58
4 82 Nychele Fischetti 19:13
5 129 Sarah Brooks 19:39
6 (160) Kelsey Gasner 20:10
7 (161) Erika Perez 20:11

13. 358 Shawnee State ( 18:53 1:34:25)
=================================================================
1 12 Lisa Davies 17:55
2 19 Brittany St Emmert 18:06
3 66 Amanda Porter 19:01
4 113 Sara Armstong 19:31
5 148 Brittney LiPira 19:52
6 (182) Brianna McCauley 20:37
7 (204) Heather Waugh 21:39

14. 368 Lewis-Clark ( 19:06 1:35:28)
=================================================================
1 47 Kyli Astle 18:46
2 56 Stephanie Shuel 18:54
3 64 Lindsay Szybura 19:00
4 99 Katja Palm-Loevslett 19:23
5 102 Jessie Gulsvig 19:25
6 (125) Tayler Harrington 19:35
7 (172) Amanda Palmer 20:18

15. 394 Black Hills St. ( 18:58 1:34:50)
=================================================================
1 13 Wendy O'Lexey 17:56
2 30 Shelli Scheffler 18:20
3 108 Katie Cook 19:27
4 117 Alicia Verhulst 19:32
5 126 Kaila Ivers 19:35
6 (128) Leigh Anne Whiteside 19:38
7 (144) Kerry Nekuda 19:49

16. 403 Southwestern ( 19:07 1:35:31)
=================================================================
1 16 Ericka Joiner 18:03
2 86 Kate Topham 19:16
3 87 Amy Pierson 19:18
4 94 Alyssa Carter 19:20
5 120 Audry Annis 19:34
6 (130) Courtney Ross 19:40
7 (168) Jordan Unruh 20:13

17. 423 Concordia (Neb.) ( 19:13 1:36:05)
=================================================================
1 49 Katie Swanson 18:47
2 75 Alicia Marteney 19:09
3 80 Ann Hershberger 19:11
4 83 Katie Lutmer 19:13
5 136 Jacque Wiseman 19:45
6 (142) Anna Meyer 19:48
7 (146) Rebecca Mol 19:51

18. 474 Spring Arbor ( 19:20 1:36:38)
=================================================================
1 55 Joyce Woki 18:54
2 79 Rebecca Campbell 19:11
3 85 Brooke Cooper 19:14
4 115 Michaela Crew 19:31
5 140 Sierra Koker 19:48
6 (141) Lisa Keyte 19:48
7 (151) Michelle Crouch 19:55

19. 477 St. Xavier ( 19:21 1:36:41)
=================================================================
1 73 Amy Poull 19:06
2 77 Amanda Janosz 19:10
3 104 Lauren Dentzman 19:26
4 107 Alyssa Driscoll 19:27
5 116 Jade Braden 19:32
6 (137) Jackie Ott 19:46
7 (158) Dana Eppley 20:06

20. 494 Doane ( 19:24 1:36:58)
=================================================================
1 81 Yadira Salazar 19:12
2 89 Kym Bennett 19:19
3 92 Viviana Arreola 19:20
4 98 Clare Hoarty 19:23
5 134 Alex Conrin 19:44
6 (139) Tiffany Bence 19:47
7 (190) Marysol Cazares 20:59

21. 507 Concordia (Ore.) ( 19:22 1:36:49)
=================================================================
1 50 Linsie Michels 18:48
2 68 Andria Scheese 19:02
3 119 Alice Taylor 19:33
4 123 Lauren Moran 19:34
5 147 Samantha Robert 19:52
6 (176) Maggie Pesanti 20:26
7 (186) Jenna Olson 20:41

22. 536 Lindenwood ( 19:23 1:36:51)
=================================================================
1 7 Francine Nzilampa 17:40
2 71 Yasmina Elkasmi 19:04
3 114 Spencer Tobler 19:31
4 171 Lauren Hoffman 20:17
5 173 Annabelle Delarue 20:19
6 (178) Ai Shinohara 20:31
7 (189) Jan Bennett 20:53

23. 567 Embry-Riddle ( 19:30 1:37:27)
=================================================================
1 37 Alex Salinas 18:34
2 100 Beth McCubbin 19:23
3 124 Flo Silva 19:34
4 150 Lori Costello 19:53
5 156 Kasey Kluge 20:03
6 (177) Erika Langhauser 20:28
7 (205) Emily Cook 21:47

24. 593 Pt. Loma Nazarene ( 19:34 1:37:50)
=================================================================
1 41 Elise Manley 18:41
2 111 Megan Moyer 19:29
3 122 Kristen McGregor 19:34
4 149 Katie Kunz 19:52
5 170 Jennifer Reynolds 20:14
6 (194) Angie Afman 21:07
7 (209) Genieva Ozuna 22:14

25. 718 Park U. ( 20:03 1:40:14)
=================================================================
1 44 Romona Nicolls 18:44
2 157 Keyon Harrison 20:05
3 159 Maria Tutu 20:09
4 165 Erycka Fisher 20:12
5 193 Melinda Jansen 21:04

26. 739 Berry ( 20:01 1:40:04)
=================================================================
1 70 Courtney Cooper 19:03
2 153 Jenn Cook 19:58
3 166 Anna Sons 20:12
4 169 Sarah Foreman 20:14
5 181 Sara Walcott 20:37
6 (184) Alex Whitaker-Lea 20:39
7 (199) Lynn Roney 21:20

27. 757 Union (Tenn.) ( 20:07 1:40:34)
=================================================================
1 110 Lydia Bond 19:28
2 127 Hannah Clardy 19:36
3 143 Danielle Partain 19:49
4 185 Kayla Hauss 20:40
5 192 Charley Moss 21:01
6 (196) Carissa Wilson 21:10
7 (202) Erika Schnatterly 21:31

28. 791 Cal St. East Bay ( 20:15 1:41:12)
=================================================================
1 109 Kelly Guerreo 19:28
2 145 Nancy Velazquez 19:50
3 163 Kristin Parker 20:12
4 179 Bernadette Lu 20:33
5 195 Johnna Hotchkiss 21:09
6 (200) Gabriella Cruz 21:29
7 (206) Clarivel Vega 21:54

29. 805 Mount Mercy ( 20:17 1:41:21)
=================================================================
1 106 Kori Yotter 19:27
2 154 Erin Behan 19:59
3 174 Kara Danielsen 20:20
4 180 Chelsea Kvidera 20:35
5 191 Keely Danielsen 21:00
6 (198) Paula Hermsen 21:17
7 (207) Kortney Kluesner 22:09

30. 856 Campbellsville ( 21:25 1:47:05)
=================================================================
1 67 Miranda Meeks 19:02
2 167 Amy Etherington 20:13
3 197 Alex Carter 21:12
4 212 Erin Collins 23:09
5 213 Meagan Pickett 23:29
6 (217) Courtney Tuck 26:26

31. 954 Brescia ( 22:20 1:51:38)
=================================================================
1 132 Ashley Miller 19:41
2 188 Julie Reynolds 20:43
3 208 Brittney Hybarger 22:09
4 210 Emily Deig 22:55
5 216 Cortney Turner 26:10

32. 1030 Xavier-Louisiana ( 22:30 1:52:29)
=================================================================
1 187 Ebony Harding 20:42
2 203 Anna D'Souza 21:35
3 211 Ashley Taylor 22:57
4 214 Stacey Windon 23:35
5 215 Jennifer Garcia 23:40




2008 NAIA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday November 22, 2008 10:30 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== =================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1 305 Alissa McKaig SR Indiana Tech 16:41.4 5:23
2 2 111 Jacky Kipwambok SO Azusa Pacific 17:02.1 5:29
3 712 Justyna Mudy SO Shorter 17:06.1 5:31
4 3 107 Jaime Canterbury SR Azusa Pacific 17:09.8 5:32
5 4 516 Purity Biwott FR Wayland Baptist 17:20.7 5:35
6 5 519 Caroline Karunde SO Wayland Baptist 17:23.8 5:36
7 6 174 Dallon Williams JR Cal St. San Marcos 17:25.3 5:37
8 7 347 Francine Nzilampa JR Lindenwood 17:39.6 5:42
9 603 Jen Kempers SR Dordt 17:41.2 5:42
10 8 221 Violet Mokaya FR Concordia (Cal.) 17:42.7 5:43
11 9 109 Renee Graham SR Azusa Pacific 17:43.5 5:43
12 10 203 Stephanie Helm SO College of Idaho 17:47.1 5:44
13 677 Meagan Hudson JR Missouri Baptist 17:47.8 5:44
14 641 Katie Conlon FR Jamestown 17:48.5 5:44
15 605 Marcella Bosch SR Eastern Oregon 17:49.8 5:45
16 11 222 Rocio Pelayo SO Concordia (Cal.) 17:53.6 5:46
17 12 427 Lisa Davies SR Shawnee State 17:54.5 5:46
18 619 Obsie Birru FR Grand View 17:54.6 5:46
19 13 145 Wendy O'Lexey JR Black Hills St. 17:55.7 5:47
20 14 191 Elisabeth Pyles SR Cedarville 17:57.3 5:47
21 553 Amanda Strouse SR Aquinas 17:58.3 5:48
22 15 194 Lydia Wong JR Cedarville 17:58.4 5:48
23 16 470 Ericka Joiner SR Southwestern 18:02.5 5:49
24 17 193 Brittany Simpson SR Cedarville 18:03.6 5:49
25 18 113 Rebecca Reyes SR Azusa Pacific 18:03.9 5:49
26 645 Sarah Williams SR Kansas Wesleyan 18:05.1 5:50
27 19 428 Brittany St Emmert SR Shawnee State 18:05.4 5:50
28 20 360 Kalie Hauenstein JR Malone 18:05.8 5:50
29 21 357 Kathryn Bagley SR Malone 18:06.4 5:50
30 22 192 Nicole Santos SR Cedarville 18:07.1 5:50
31 692 Charity Miles SO Northwestern (IA) 18:08.0 5:51
32 23 219 Aybuke Kizilarslan JR Concordia (Cal.) 18:12.9 5:52
33 24 371 Gillian Giffen FR Milligan 18:14.0 5:53
34 25 172 Morgan Sjogren SR Cal St. San Marcos 18:14.7 5:53
35 26 171 Jessica Sandoval SO Cal St. San Marcos 18:15.5 5:53
36 27 377 Lili Zaldana SO Milligan 18:16.8 5:54
37 28 359 Rebekah Genter SR Malone 18:17.3 5:54
38 29 195 Rachel Wong FR Cedarville 18:18.2 5:54
39 30 146 Shelli Scheffler JR Black Hills St. 18:19.8 5:54
40 568 Amber Wray JR Bethel (Ind.) 18:20.3 5:55
41 766 Lisa Griego JR Westmont 18:22.6 5:55
42 31 373 Sabrina Hall FR Milligan 18:22.8 5:55
43 32 140 Kristin Schmidt SR Biola 18:25.1 5:56
44 686 Erin Lynn Keitges JR Morningside 18:25.8 5:56
45 687 Kara Nelson SO Morningside 18:25.8 5:56
46 631 Kaitlin Fadden JR Houghton 18:27.0 5:57
47 33 517 Erin Britton SR Wayland Baptist 18:27.4 5:57
48 34 110 Lauren Jimison FR Azusa Pacific 18:27.7 5:57
49 35 448 Helen Croft FR Simon Fraser 18:30.6 5:58
50 694 Ashley Ehrhardt SO Northwood 18:31.1 5:58
51 36 374 Nicole Moore SR Milligan 18:31.6 5:58
52 37 278 Alex Salinas JR Embry-Riddle 18:33.6 5:59
53 613 Brittney Chesser JR Georgetown (Ky.) 18:37.6 6:00
54 38 173 Caitlin Villarreal FR Cal St. San Marcos 18:38.8 6:01
55 39 358 Kristen Downing SO Malone 18:39.0 6:01
56 40 307 Alyssa Webb SO Indiana Tech 18:39.0 6:01
57 41 421 Elise Manley SO Pt. Loma Nazarene 18:40.5 6:01
58 42 376 Jacklyn Talbert SR Milligan 18:40.8 6:01
59 567 Irene Kirathi SO Bethel (Ind.) 18:41.0 6:01
60 745 Alyssa Johnson JR Taylor 18:41.2 6:01
61 642 Rachael Dean FR Judson 18:42.9 6:02
62 43 450 Emily Palibroda SO Simon Fraser 18:43.2 6:02
63 698 Sylvia Chirchir SO Oklahoma Christian 18:43.3 6:02
64 44 416 Romona Nicolls JR Park U. 18:43.7 6:02
65 756 Andrea Dininno SR Walsh 18:44.6 6:02
66 45 302 Leah Blakemore SO Indiana Tech 18:45.3 6:03
67 46 520 Selene Lopez FR Wayland Baptist 18:45.3 6:03
68 47 329 Kyli Astle JR Lewis-Clark 18:45.9 6:03
69 707 Michelle Brandt FR Roberts Wesleyan 18:46.1 6:03
70 48 207 Stephanie Sparks JR College of Idaho 18:46.4 6:03
71 49 229 Katie Swanson SR Concordia (Neb.) 18:47.0 6:03
72 771 Kristi Palmer SO William Woods 18:47.7 6:03
73 50 238 Linsie Michels SO Concordia (Ore.) 18:47.9 6:04
74 672 Vanessa Weltmer SR MidAmerica Nazaren 18:47.9 6:04
75 752 Rebecca Sopp SR Vanguard 18:48.1 6:04
76 51 141 Katie Thede SO Biola 18:48.7 6:04
77 596 Stephanie Warnke FR Dakota State 18:49.1 6:04
78 662 Brittani Sigle JR Lubbock Christian 18:49.7 6:04
79 52 362 Lindsey Pifher SO Malone 18:49.9 6:04
80 630 Danielle Brenon FR Houghton 18:50.1 6:04
81 582 Nicole Akeroyd SR British Columbia 18:50.5 6:04
82 53 317 Laura Dziagwa JR Indiana Wesleyan 18:50.5 6:04
83 629 Jessica Bramhall FR Houghton 18:50.8 6:04
84 624 Scottie Shaw JR Hastings 18:52.4 6:05
85 54 361 Sarah Hines JR Malone 18:52.9 6:05
86 55 488 Joyce Woki JR Spring Arbor 18:53.3 6:05
87 56 334 Stephanie Shuel FR Lewis-Clark 18:53.5 6:05
88 57 208 Tegan Troutner SO College of Idaho 18:54.4 6:06
89 58 315 Christy Bea SR Indiana Wesleyan 18:54.5 6:06
90 59 170 Whitney Patton SR Cal St. San Marcos 18:56.6 6:06
91 60 169 Lindsey McKown JR Cal St. San Marcos 18:56.6 6:06
92 61 135 Carissa Bowman FR Biola 18:57.1 6:06
93 62 449 Bianca Gonzales SO Simon Fraser 18:57.6 6:07
94 754 Brittany Killough SO Virginia-Wise 18:57.7 6:07
95 63 306 Kara Van Horn SO Indiana Tech 18:58.7 6:07
96 64 335 Lindsay Szybura JR Lewis-Clark 18:59.5 6:07
97 65 451 Angela Shaw SO Simon Fraser 18:59.7 6:07
98 66 431 Amanda Porter FR Shawnee State 19:00.1 6:07
99 67 185 Miranda Meeks SR Campbellsville 19:01.3 6:08
100 68 243 Andria Scheese JR Concordia (Ore.) 19:01.4 6:08
101 69 320 Cassidy Wagner SO Indiana Wesleyan 19:01.5 6:08
102 637 Stephanie Lucas SO Illinois Tech 19:02.2 6:08
103 70 129 Courtney Cooper SO Berry 19:03.0 6:08
104 71 345 Yasmina Elkasmi FR Lindenwood 19:03.8 6:09
105 72 316 Beka Bentle FR Indiana Wesleyan 19:04.6 6:09
106 696 Becca Murdock JR Oklahoma Baptist 19:05.3 6:09
107 73 502 Amy Poull JR St. Xavier 19:05.6 6:09
108 648 Carrie Nelson SO King 19:06.9 6:10
109 552 Katy Cramer SO Aquinas 19:07.3 6:10
110 74 301 Jordan Arnold FR Indiana Tech 19:08.0 6:10
111 770 Cheryl Held FR William Woods 19:08.5 6:10
112 611 Annie Mullen SO Evergreen St. 19:08.6 6:10
113 75 226 Alicia Marteney SO Concordia (Neb.) 19:09.0 6:10
114 76 304 Haleigh Lehman FR Indiana Tech 19:09.4 6:10
115 77 500 Amanda Janosz JR St. Xavier 19:09.6 6:10
116 78 189 Bethany Davies SR Cedarville 19:09.8 6:11
117 79 482 Rebecca Campbell SO Spring Arbor 19:10.3 6:11
118 80 224 Ann Hershberger JR Concordia (Neb.) 19:10.8 6:11
119 606 Chrsitine Eckstein JR Eastern Oregon 19:10.8 6:11
120 81 265 Yadira Salazar JR Doane 19:11.6 6:11
121 82 137 Nychele Fischetti FR Biola 19:12.6 6:11
122 83 225 Katie Lutmer SO Concordia (Neb.) 19:12.7 6:11
123 84 372 Kortney Goulds SR Milligan 19:13.2 6:12
124 661 Lydia Kosgei FR Lubbock Christian 19:13.4 6:12
125 85 483 Brooke Cooper JR Spring Arbor 19:13.5 6:12
126 722 Kristen Spencer SR Southern Nazarene 19:13.9 6:12
127 640 Alyssa Bossler JR Jamestown 19:14.3 6:12
128 666 Sarah Sherwood JR Madonna 19:14.6 6:12
129 726 Kate Imwalle FR Spring Hill 19:14.7 6:12
130 86 473 Kate Topham SR Southwestern 19:15.1 6:12
131 615 Laura Harnish SR Goshen 19:15.5 6:12
132 87 471 Amy Pierson SO Southwestern 19:17.1 6:13
133 88 205 Maggie Miller FR College of Idaho 19:18.1 6:13
134 89 261 Kym Bennett SR Doane 19:18.1 6:13
135 90 375 Emily Schmitt SR Milligan 19:18.4 6:13
136 91 319 Melissa Morgan SO Indiana Wesleyan 19:19.1 6:14
137 92 259 Viviana Arreola JR Doane 19:19.5 6:14
138 93 521 Elva Pedroza SR Wayland Baptist 19:19.7 6:14
139 94 469 Alyssa Carter JR Southwestern 19:19.8 6:14
140 95 108 Kayla Carstensen SO Azusa Pacific 19:19.9 6:14
141 96 452 Holly Stockall FR Simon Fraser 19:20.8 6:14
142 708 Amber Watson SO Rocky Mountain 19:20.9 6:14
143 644 Kara Walker JR Kansas Wesleyan 19:21.5 6:14
144 97 204 Kayloni Jones FR College of Idaho 19:21.8 6:14
145 700 Rachel Novak JR Oregon Tech 19:22.0 6:14
146 98 264 Clare Hoarty SR Doane 19:22.4 6:15
147 99 332 Katja Palm-Loevslet JR Lewis-Clark 19:22.5 6:15
148 100 277 Beth McCubbin SR Embry-Riddle 19:22.5 6:15
149 671 Michelle Phillips JR MidAmerica Nazaren 19:22.7 6:15
150 751 Jessica Dingman SO Ursuline (Ohio) 19:23.0 6:15
151 101 321 Kailee Whitaker JR Indiana Wesleyan 19:23.2 6:15
152 102 330 Jessie Gulsvig SO Lewis-Clark 19:24.8 6:15
153 103 168 Sin Carrano SO Cal St. San Marcos 19:24.8 6:15
154 104 497 Lauren Dentzman JR St. Xavier 19:25.4 6:16
155 105 223 Cynthia Rios SR Concordia (Cal.) 19:25.5 6:16
156 106 391 Kori Yotter SO Mount Mercy 19:26.2 6:16
157 107 498 Alyssa Driscoll FR St. Xavier 19:26.6 6:16
158 108 142 Katie Cook JR Black Hills St. 19:26.7 6:16
159 109 162 Kelly Guerreo FR Cal St. East Bay 19:27.6 6:16
160 110 503 Lydia Bond SR Union (Tenn.) 19:27.9 6:16
161 111 423 Megan Moyer SR Pt. Loma Nazarene 19:28.6 6:17
162 112 363 Caitlin Sharp FR Malone 19:29.4 6:17
163 617 Marijean Wegert SO Grace 19:29.4 6:17
164 113 426 Sara Armstong FR Shawnee State 19:30.1 6:17
165 114 349 Spencer Tobler FR Lindenwood 19:30.7 6:17
166 115 484 Michaela Crew FR Spring Arbor 19:30.9 6:17
167 116 496 Jade Braden SO St. Xavier 19:31.8 6:18
168 117 147 Alicia Verhulst SR Black Hills St. 19:31.9 6:18
169 118 217 Yanely Estrada JR Concordia (Cal.) 19:32.2 6:18
170 119 244 Alice Taylor FR Concordia (Ore.) 19:32.9 6:18
171 652 Erin Wasserfall SO Lee (Tenn.) 19:33.0 6:18
172 120 468 Audry Annis SR Southwestern 19:33.2 6:18
173 121 303 Veronica Jersey FR Indiana Tech 19:33.6 6:18
174 581 Taylor Braunberger FR Briar Cliff 19:33.7 6:18
175 122 422 Kristen McGregor SR Pt. Loma Nazarene 19:33.7 6:18
176 123 239 Lauren Moran FR Concordia (Ore.) 19:33.7 6:18
177 124 279 Flo Silva FR Embry-Riddle 19:34.0 6:18
178 125 331 Tayler Harrington FR Lewis-Clark 19:34.4 6:18
179 717 Lindsay Erger SR Sioux Falls 19:34.7 6:19
180 126 143 Kaila Ivers SO Black Hills St. 19:34.7 6:19
181 569 Annette Gingerich SO Bethel (Kan.) 19:35.5 6:19
182 127 504 Hannah Clardy FR Union (Tenn.) 19:35.7 6:19
183 638 Lisa Nielsen JR Illinois Tech 19:35.7 6:19
184 609 Kristen Ostrem FR Evangel 19:36.4 6:19
185 591 Janelle Lindman JR Cornerstone 19:37.1 6:19
186 128 148 Leigh Anne Whitesid FR Black Hills St. 19:37.4 6:19
187 709 Meaghan Keiffer JR Savannah Coll. of 19:37.9 6:20
188 670 Irene Mitei FR MidAmerica Nazaren 19:38.5 6:20
189 129 136 Sarah Brooks SO Biola 19:38.9 6:20
190 130 472 Courtney Ross SR Southwestern 19:39.4 6:20
191 131 190 Stacey Keller SR Cedarville 19:40.1 6:20
192 132 158 Ashley Miller FR Brescia 19:40.6 6:20
193 551 Alicia Boynton SO Aquinas 19:41.1 6:21
194 554 Carolyn Tegge SR Asbury 19:41.2 6:21
195 595 Kari Schaefer SR Dakota State 19:41.5 6:21
196 133 209 Chantel Varland JR College of Idaho 19:41.7 6:21
197 651 Maggie Opelt FR Lee (Tenn.) 19:42.2 6:21
198 765 Amanda Theobald JR Westminster (Utah) 19:42.6 6:21
199 134 263 Alex Conrin JR Doane 19:43.3 6:21
200 135 112 Jenny Landis SR Azusa Pacific 19:43.8 6:22
201 136 230 Jacque Wiseman SR Concordia (Neb.) 19:44.2 6:22
202 643 Shanda Anderson JR Kansas Wesleyan 19:44.5 6:22
203 137 501 Jackie Ott FR St. Xavier 19:45.6 6:22
204 730 Brooke Ashcraft SO St. Ambrose 19:45.8 6:22
205 682 Elisabeth Elliot FR Montreat 19:46.3 6:22
206 138 518 Kydia Echols SR Wayland Baptist 19:46.5 6:22
207 139 260 Tiffany Bence SR Doane 19:46.8 6:22
208 732 Katelynn Krahn SR St. Ambrose 19:47.0 6:23
209 140 487 Sierra Koker SO Spring Arbor 19:47.1 6:23
210 141 486 Lisa Keyte JR Spring Arbor 19:47.1 6:23
211 731 Lauren Cleary JR St. Ambrose 19:47.1 6:23
212 142 227 Anna Meyer FR Concordia (Neb.) 19:47.7 6:23
213 143 507 Danielle Partain FR Union (Tenn.) 19:48.2 6:23
214 144 144 Kerry Nekuda SR Black Hills St. 19:48.2 6:23
215 589 Katheryn Hemesath FR Clarke 19:48.7 6:23
216 145 167 Nancy Velazquez SO Cal St. East Bay 19:49.2 6:23
217 691 Lindsey Wagner FR Northwest U. 19:49.6 6:23
218 146 228 Rebecca Mol JR Concordia (Neb.) 19:50.2 6:24
219 147 242 Samantha Robert SO Concordia (Ore.) 19:51.4 6:24
220 148 429 Brittney Lipira FR Shawnee State 19:51.8 6:24
221 149 420 Katie Kunz SO Pt. Loma Nazarene 19:51.9 6:24
222 768 Kim Jennings JR William Jessup 19:52.3 6:24
223 150 274 Lori Costello SR Embry-Riddle 19:52.9 6:24
224 767 Amanda Gillming SR William Jessup 19:53.5 6:25
225 151 485 Michelle Crouch SO Spring Arbor 19:54.8 6:25
226 749 Jodi Hoekstra FR Trinity Christian 19:55.5 6:25
227 152 206 Jayne Saunders SO College of Idaho 19:55.8 6:25
228 711 Sarah Massey FR Shorter 19:57.0 6:26
229 153 128 Jenn Cook FR Berry 19:57.3 6:26
230 744 Christina Addison JR Tabor 19:57.3 6:26
231 154 385 Erin Behan SO Mount Mercy 19:58.7 6:26
232 733 Meghan Bannatz JR St. Francis (Ill.) 20:00.9 6:27
233 155 522 Katie Roland FR Wayland Baptist 20:01.0 6:27
234 156 275 Kasey Kluge FR Embry-Riddle 20:02.5 6:28
235 594 Lauren Kachel FR Cumberlands 20:03.3 6:28
236 157 414 Keyon Harrison SR Park U. 20:04.4 6:28
237 588 Lizy Boit SR Central Methodist 20:05.5 6:28
238 761 Stephanie Gurganiou SR Webber 20:05.6 6:29
239 158 499 Dana Eppley SO St. Xavier 20:05.9 6:29
240 762 Deborah Reibach SO Webber 20:06.9 6:29
241 676 Cassandra Sayler FR Minot State 20:07.6 6:29
242 558 Christie Barber SR Belhaven 20:08.3 6:29
243 159 418 Maria Tutu SO Park U. 20:08.8 6:30
244 713 Kaitlin Shaw SO Shorter 20:09.2 6:30
245 160 138 Kelsey Gasner SO Biola 20:09.6 6:30
246 693 Jesenia Diaz SO Northwood 20:09.7 6:30
247 683 Lindsay Mizok FR Montreat 20:10.3 6:30
248 161 139 Erika Perez SO Biola 20:10.6 6:30
249 162 447 Olivia Brennan SO Simon Fraser 20:11.0 6:30
250 163 165 Kristin Parker JR Cal St. East Bay 20:11.1 6:30
251 164 453 Emma Vogt FR Simon Fraser 20:11.3 6:30
252 165 413 Erycka Fisher SR Park U. 20:11.9 6:31
253 166 132 Anna Sons SO Berry 20:12.0 6:31
254 167 184 Amy Etherington SO Campbellsville 20:12.3 6:31
255 168 474 Jordan Unruh SO Southwestern 20:12.6 6:31
256 169 130 Sarah Foreman SO Berry 20:13.6 6:31
257 170 425 Jennifer Reynolds SO Pt. Loma Nazarene 20:14.0 6:31
258 171 346 Lauren Hoffman SR Lindenwood 20:16.1 6:32
259 675 Lupe Cazares JR Mills 20:16.8 6:32
260 172 333 Amanda Palmer FR Lewis-Clark 20:17.3 6:32
261 561 Britin Ellard SR Berea 20:18.1 6:33
262 173 344 Annabelle Delarue FR Lindenwood 20:18.2 6:33
263 174 386 Kara Danielsen FR Mount Mercy 20:19.8 6:33
264 175 218 April Harris JR Concordia (Cal.) 20:25.2 6:35
265 176 241 Maggie Pesanti SO Concordia (Ore.) 20:26.0 6:35
266 177 276 Erika Langhauser SO Embry-Riddle 20:27.8 6:36
267 664 Emily Sexton JR Lyon 20:28.7 6:36
268 178 348 Ai Shinohara FR Lindenwood 20:30.6 6:37
269 743 Meghan Mulligan JR St. Mary (Neb.) 20:31.8 6:37
270 179 164 Bernadette Lu FR Cal St. East Bay 20:33.0 6:37
271 757 Tranese Boston JR Warner 20:33.2 6:37
272 738 Megan Rogers SO St. Louis Pharmacy 20:33.7 6:38
273 180 390 Chelsea Kvidera JR Mount Mercy 20:34.1 6:38
274 681 Talisa Bishop SR Montreat 20:35.6 6:38
275 181 133 Sara Walcott FR Berry 20:36.2 6:38
276 182 430 Brianna McCauley FR Shawnee State 20:36.7 6:39
277 183 318 Elyse Hulton JR Indiana Wesleyan 20:37.8 6:39
278 184 134 Alex Whitaker-Lea JR Berry 20:38.6 6:39
279 185 505 Kayla Hauss SO Union (Tenn.) 20:39.3 6:39
280 742 Dara Beltran JR St. Mary (Neb.) 20:40.4 6:40
281 186 240 Jenna Olson SO Concordia (Ore.) 20:40.9 6:40
282 187 532 Ebony Harding JR Xavier-Louisiana 20:41.6 6:40
283 188 159 Julie Reynolds FR Brescia 20:42.3 6:40
284 657 Cassie Niersel SR Lindsey Wilson 20:44.4 6:41
285 656 Monicah Maiyo JR Lindsey Wilson 20:45.1 6:41
286 189 343 Jan Bennett JR Lindenwood 20:52.6 6:44
287 710 Tracy Koch JR Savannah Coll. of 20:55.5 6:45
288 190 262 Marysol Cazares SO Doane 20:58.2 6:45
289 191 387 Keely Danielsen FR Mount Mercy 20:59.1 6:46
290 192 506 Charley Moss SR Union (Tenn.) 21:00.6 6:46
291 560 Jessica Gunning SR Belhaven 21:01.6 6:47
292 699 Joni Shellenberger SR Oklahoma Wesleyan 21:03.1 6:47
293 193 415 Melinda Jansen SR Park U. 21:03.7 6:47
294 194 419 Angie Afman FR Pt. Loma Nazarene 21:06.9 6:48
295 195 163 Johnna Hotchkiss FR Cal St. East Bay 21:08.6 6:49
296 196 509 Carissa Wilson FR Union (Tenn.) 21:09.5 6:49
297 197 182 Alex Carter FR Campbellsville 21:11.8 6:50
298 695 Diana Jaime JR Northwood 21:15.1 6:51
299 198 388 Paula Hermsen FR Mount Mercy 21:16.4 6:51
300 572 Kayla Holcomb FR Blue Mountain 21:17.4 6:52
301 199 131 Lynn Roney SR Berry 21:19.1 6:52
302 200 161 Gabriella Cruz FR Cal St. East Bay 21:29.0 6:55
303 201 220 Amy Lund SO Concordia (Cal.) 21:29.6 6:56
304 202 508 Erika Schnatterly JR Union (Tenn.) 21:30.2 6:56
305 704 Kylie Schmidt FR Pikeville 21:30.6 6:56
306 559 Libby Brown SO Belhaven 21:31.9 6:56
307 203 529 Anna D'Souza FR Xavier-Louisiana 21:34.6 6:57
308 204 432 Heather Waugh SR Shawnee State 21:38.2 6:58
309 205 273 Emily Cook SO Embry-Riddle 21:46.8 7:01
310 564 Faith Hall FR Bethany (Cal.) 21:50.4 7:02
311 737 Rachael Maedeker JR St. Louis Pharmacy 21:52.0 7:03
312 206 166 Clarivel Vega FR Cal St. East Bay 21:54.0 7:03
313 574 Heather Moore FR Blue Mountain 21:58.3 7:05
314 207 389 Kortney Kluesner JR Mount Mercy 22:08.6 7:08
315 208 157 Brittney Hybarger FR Brescia 22:08.6 7:08
316 209 424 Genieva Ozuna FR Pt. Loma Nazarene 22:13.9 7:10
317 573 Haleigh Moore FR Blue Mountain 22:27.2 7:14
318 739 Melissa Webelhuth JR St. Louis Pharmacy 22:53.5 7:23
319 210 156 Emily Deig FR Brescia 22:54.9 7:23
320 211 533 Ashley Taylor FR Xavier-Louisiana 22:56.5 7:24
321 212 183 Erin Collins SO Campbellsville 23:08.4 7:27
322 575 Tuesdae Rowland FR Blue Mountain 23:13.8 7:29
323 213 187 Meagan Pickett FR Campbellsville 23:28.7 7:34
324 214 534 Stacey Windon SO Xavier-Louisiana 23:34.5 7:36
325 215 531 Jennifer Garcia JR Xavier-Louisiana 23:39.9 7:38
326 216 160 Cortney Turner FR Brescia 26:09.1 8:26
327 217 188 Courtney Tuck FR Campbellsville 26:26.0 8:31
11/22/2008 11:38AM
ChampionChip(r) timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 262-781-8877 info@smaresults.com