NCAA Div III National XC Championships

back to results

Nov. 22, 2008

NCAA Div III National XC Championships
Hanover College


FinishTiming - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Div III National XC Championships
Timing & Results by www.Finishtiming.com
Hanover College
Last Completed Event

Event 5 Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #142 Kosgei, Peter JR Hamilton 4:54.2 24:22.03
2 #324 Kaul, Willy SR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:56.3 24:32.67 1
3 #276 Chenoweth, Brian SR Wartburg 4:56.6 24:34.04
4 #278 Mull, Brandon SR Wheaton (Ill.) 4:57.0 24:36.23
5 #208 Schneider, Jesse SR Nyu 4:57.2 24:37.16 2
6 #42 Christiansen, Jed SR Calvin 4:57.5 24:38.49 3
7 #90 DuBois, Seth JR Cortland State 4:57.5 24:38.73 4
8 #165 McKay, David SR Luther 4:58.0 24:41.35
9 #58 Harvey, Brian SR Carnegie Mellon 4:58.5 24:43.80 5
10 #303 Kosgey, Edgar JR Williams 4:59.0 24:46.27 6
11 #93 Nally, Seamus SR Cortland State 4:59.1 24:46.67 7
12 #200 Spain, Michael SO North Central 4:59.1 24:46.85 8
13 #143 Gleason, Brandon SR Hamline 4:59.3 24:47.80
14 #166 Flynn, Ricky JR Lynchburg 4:59.4 24:47.94
15 #92 Henry, Josh SR Cortland State 4:59.4 24:48.21 9
16 #270 Moorhead, Sam SR Trinity (Conn.) 4:59.5 24:48.38 10
17 #31 Ogilvie, Thompson JR Bowdoin 4:59.5 24:48.81
18 #116 Meade, Charlie JR Emory 4:59.7 24:49.38 11
19 #180 Stenuf, Nick SR Nazareth 4:59.7 24:49.49
20 #494 Heymann, Michael SO Plattsburgh State 4:59.8 24:49.88 12
21 #223 Reynolds, Francis JR Puget Sound 5:00.0 24:51.03
22 #258 Ruon, Dobuol SO St. Olaf 5:00.2 24:51.89 13
23 #48 Van Kampen, Erik SR Calvin 5:00.2 24:52.32 14
24 #271 Norte, Hunter SR Trinity (Conn.) 5:00.3 24:52.68 15
25 #1 Dipre, Tony JR Allegheny 5:00.3 24:52.72 16
26 #304 Perlis, Jeff JR Williams 5:00.4 24:53.17 17
27 #333 Meyer, Dom SR Wis.-Stevens Point 5:00.8 24:54.98 18
28 #98 Wager, Justin JR Cortland State 5:01.3 24:57.47 19
29 #225 Stewart, Travis SR Rutgers-Camden 5:01.4 24:57.89
30 #262 Guerriero, Chris SR Tcnj 5:01.4 24:58.23
31 #219 O'Brien, James SR Ohio Northern 5:01.5 24:58.62 20
32 #195 Hird, Nathaniel SR North Central 5:01.6 24:58.80 21
33 #30 Greeno, Daniel JR Bethel (Minn.) 5:01.7 24:59.46
34 #205 Maher, Zach JR Nyu 5:01.7 24:59.55 22
35 #274 Faller, Jesse JR Tufts 5:01.8 24:59.89
36 #197 Klein, Neal FR North Central 5:01.9 25:00.77 23
37 #299 Chaffee, Macklin SR Williams 5:02.1 25:01.47 24
38 #88 Murtagh, Brian SR Conn College 5:02.1 25:01.61
39 #36 Norton, Paul SO Brandeis 5:02.3 25:02.44 25
40 #105 Leak, Greg JR Dickinson 5:02.7 25:04.49 26
41 #191 Brady, Kyle JR North Central 5:02.7 25:04.53 27
42 #29 Gladitsch, Carl SR Bethel (Minn.) 5:02.8 25:04.95
43 #228 Jasud, Tyler JR Southern Maine 5:02.9 25:05.35
44 #300 Christian, Brendan SR Williams 5:03.3 25:07.63 28
45 #125 Chichester, Tim JR Geneseo State 5:03.5 25:08.41 29
46 #338 Towle, Cory SR Wis.-Stevens Point 5:03.6 25:08.77 30
47 #113 Fyffe, Tommy JR Emory 5:04.0 25:11.04 31
48 #315 Moran, Paul JR Wis.-La Crosse 5:04.1 25:11.36 32
49 #77 Woodson, David SR Christopher Newport 5:04.3 25:12.48
50 #28 Zook, Chris JR Augustana (Ill.) 5:04.5 25:13.30 33
51 #86 O'Neil, Brad SR Coe 5:04.7 25:14.36
52 #327 McGuire, Andrew SR Wis.-Oshkosh 5:04.8 25:14.71 34
53 #277 Wurtz, Brian JR Wheaton (Ill.) 5:04.8 25:14.94
54 #55 Donatelli, Dario JR Carnegie Mellon 5:04.8 25:15.08 35
55 #199 Lancaster, John SR North Central 5:05.0 25:16.05 36
56 #138 Reich, Henry SR Grinnell 5:05.1 25:16.66 37
57 #18 Haglund, Brent JR Augsburg 5:05.3 25:17.37
58 #245 Kiplagat, Steve FR St. Lawrence 5:05.4 25:18.07 38
59 #328 Stymiest, Nate FR Wis.-Oshkosh 5:05.5 25:18.46 39
60 #314 Lonning, Connor JR Wis.-La Crosse 5:05.5 25:18.51 40
61 #94 O'Brien, Kyle JR Cortland State 5:05.6 25:18.78 41
62 #310 Coghlan, Kyle JR Wis.-La Crosse 5:05.7 25:19.46 42
63 #335 Richert, Phil SR Wis.-Stevens Point 5:05.7 25:19.59 43
64 #331 Heroux, Joel SO Wis.-Stevens Point 5:06.0 25:21.00 44
65 #95 Scrafford, Stephen SO Cortland State 5:06.0 25:21.08 45
66 #194 Carrigan, Ryan JR North Central 5:06.0 25:21.09 46
67 #154 Butcher, Devin JR Heidelberg 5:06.2 25:21.72 47
68 #272 Powers, Brendan SO Trinity (Conn.) 5:06.2 25:21.96 48
69 #249 Ramsey, Dan SO St. Lawrence 5:06.3 25:22.22 49
70 #211 Blumenfeld, Keith SR Occidental 5:06.3 25:22.52
71 #273 Wright, Bryant JR Trinity (Tex.) 5:06.4 25:22.75
72 #215 Bowsher, Alan JR Ohio Northern 5:06.5 25:23.55 50
73 #91 Greenlaw, Jerry JR Cortland State 5:07.0 25:25.98 51
74 #49 VandenAkker, Dan SR Calvin 5:07.2 25:26.65 52
75 #103 Karwoski, Nick JR Dickinson 5:07.2 25:26.72 53
76 #308 Watts, Corey JR Williams 5:07.3 25:27.18 54
77 #124 Berube, Lee FR Geneseo State 5:07.3 25:27.21 55
78 #158 Lasch, Scott JR Heidelberg 5:07.4 25:27.72 56
79 #175 Griffin, Ty SO Mount Union 5:07.4 25:27.85 57
80 #316 O' Grady, Logan SR Wis.-La Crosse 5:07.6 25:28.73 58
81 #99 Russo, Grant SR Denison 5:07.6 25:28.76
82 #170 Maio, Dominic SR Mil. Sch. of Eng 5:07.7 25:29.24
83 #122 Williams, Tom JR Fredonia State 5:07.8 25:29.91
84 #3 Hoy, Matt SR Allegheny 5:07.9 25:30.32 59
85 #7 Ross, Zac SO Allegheny 5:07.9 25:30.46 60
86 #130 Streb, Mark SO Geneseo State 5:07.9 25:30.48 61
87 #193 Carlson, Sean JR North Central 5:08.0 25:30.91 62
88 #255 O'Neill, Cullen SR St. Olaf 5:08.4 25:32.80 63
89 #20 Bowman, Matt SO Augustana (Ill.) 5:08.4 25:32.99 64
90 #160 Martin, Jamie FR Heidelberg 5:08.6 25:33.89 65
91 #332 Lisowe, Jason SR Wis.-Stevens Point 5:08.7 25:34.20 66
92 #266 Burnstein, Michael FR Trinity (Conn.) 5:08.8 25:34.67 67
93 #65 Smith, Dominic SR Case Western 5:08.9 25:35.18 68
94 #43 DeHaan, Nate SR Calvin 5:08.9 25:35.55 69
95 #152 Southwick, Chris SO Haverford 5:09.1 25:36.08 70
96 #226 Wasnetsky, Chris SO Scranton 5:09.1 25:36.31
97 #227 Gomes, Alex FR Southern Maine 5:09.2 25:36.90
98 #120 Winterhalter, Paul JR Emory 5:09.2 25:36.93 71
99 #179 Van Syckle, Tim SR Muhlenberg 5:09.2 25:37.00
100 #181 Copley, Brian JR Nebraska Wesleyan 5:09.2 25:37.02 72
101 #319 Vincent, Dallas JR Wis.-La Crosse 5:09.3 25:37.42 73
102 #263 Brown, Warren SR Texas-Tyler 5:09.3 25:37.51
103 #285 Gallagher, Nichola SO Whitworth 5:09.3 25:37.52 74
104 #150 O'Toole, Dan SR Haverford 5:09.3 25:37.53 75
105 #174 Ford, Dustin SR Mount Union 5:09.4 25:37.67 76
106 #127 Henchen, Bobby JR Geneseo State 5:09.5 25:38.20 77
107 #12 Holaday, Eric JR Amherst 5:09.6 25:38.74 78
108 #73 Parks, Jason JR Centre 5:09.7 25:39.28 79
109 #136 Montgomery, David JR Grinnell 5:09.8 25:39.73 80
110 #214 Adam, Thomas SR Ohio Northern 5:09.8 25:39.97 81
111 #238 Noack, Ryan JR St. John's (Minn.) 5:09.8 25:40.03 82
112 #164 Fisher, Shawn JR Linfield 5:09.9 25:40.13
113 #104 Krusell, Brian SO Dickinson 5:09.9 25:40.24 83
114 #129 Reubens, Tom SO Geneseo State 5:10.0 25:40.99 84
115 #169 Eanes, Francis SR Messiah 5:10.1 25:41.17
116 #178 Chorney, David SR Muhlenberg 5:10.2 25:42.01
117 #153 Tousley, Elias SO Haverford 5:10.3 25:42.40 85
118 #17 Yochum, Will SO Amherst 5:10.4 25:42.70 86
119 #162 Weener, Seth SR Hope 5:10.5 25:43.29
120 #290 Clough, Josh SR Willamette 5:10.6 25:43.60 87
121 #330 Dworak, Brandon JR Wis.-Stevens Point 5:10.6 25:43.99 88
122 #190 Wolford, Neil JR Nebraska Wesleyan 5:10.8 25:44.63 89
123 #239 Stevens, Andrew JR St. John's (Minn.) 5:10.8 25:44.68 90
124 #235 Hunter, Zach SR St. John's (Minn.) 5:10.9 25:45.03 91
125 #250 Green, David SR St. Olaf 5:11.0 25:45.57 92
126 #146 Burgmann, Mark SR Haverford 5:11.0 25:45.99 93
127 #6 Parker, Jeramie SO Allegheny 5:11.1 25:46.04 94
128 #163 Bell, Curt JR Ithaca 5:11.1 25:46.11
129 #33 Boutin, Marc FR Brandeis 5:11.2 25:46.63 95
130 #189 Watley, Logan JR Nebraska Wesleyan 5:11.4 25:47.57 96
131 #242 Fox, Terrence JR St. Lawrence 5:11.4 25:47.76 97
132 #213 Kleinsasser, Eric FR Occidental 5:11.4 25:47.89
133 #141 Cichowitz, Garrett SO Grove City 5:11.5 25:48.05
134 #251 Lambert, Jonathan SO St. Olaf 5:11.5 25:48.10 98
135 #9 Zimmerman, Jakeb JR Allegheny 5:11.5 25:48.11 99
136 #275 Einterz, Seth SO Wabash 5:11.6 25:48.60
137 #261 Bocchino, Tom SO Tcnj 5:11.6 25:48.93
138 #108 Straughan, Dylan FR Dickinson 5:11.7 25:49.22 100
139 #212 Hoadley, Clay SR Occidental 5:11.8 25:49.68
140 #47 Langenberg, Tim SR Calvin 5:11.8 25:49.72 101
141 #246 Malcomb, Jacob JR St. Lawrence 5:11.8 25:49.76 102
142 #8 Sullivan, Ryan SO Allegheny 5:11.9 25:50.25 103
143 #23 Kubiak, Andy SR Augustana (Ill.) 5:12.0 25:50.69 104
144 #203 Hess, Mark JR Nyu 5:12.1 25:51.23 105
145 #57 Fresen, Breck SR Carnegie Mellon 5:12.2 25:51.72 106
146 #322 Hoff, Josh JR Wis.-Oshkosh 5:12.2 25:51.75 107
147 #495 Jackson, Benjamin JR Plattsburgh State 5:12.3 25:52.36 108
148 #497 Sico, Alex JR Plattsburgh State 5:12.4 25:52.71 109
149 #110 Austin, Pat JR Elmhurst 5:12.5 25:53.12
150 #40 Bouchard, Avery SR Bridgewater State 5:12.5 25:53.27
151 #340 Werve, Mathias SO Wis.-Whitewater 5:12.5 25:53.47
152 #229 Griffin, Michael SR Springfield 5:12.7 25:54.15
153 #168 Wheeler, Ken JR McMurry 5:12.7 25:54.31
154 #167 Williams, Andy JR Manchester 5:12.8 25:54.73
155 #34 Brown, Chris FR Brandeis 5:12.8 25:54.84 110
156 #209 Schwelm, Sebastian SO Nyu 5:12.9 25:55.26 111
157 #218 Lewis, Paul SR Ohio Northern 5:13.0 25:55.59 112
158 #341 Shiels, Zach SR Wisconsin Lutheran 5:13.0 25:55.85
159 #289 Castillo, Leo FR Willamette 5:13.1 25:56.21 113
160 #151 Schoch, Tim FR Haverford 5:13.2 25:56.70 114
161 #131 Calisch, Sam JR Grinnell 5:13.3 25:57.02 115
162 #224 Handelman, Mark SR Rhodes 5:13.3 25:57.07
163 #41 Christiansen, Jake SO Calvin 5:13.3 25:57.20 116
164 #260 Thistle, Paul JR Susquehanna 5:13.3 25:57.31
165 #294 Kotaich, Kyle JR Willamette 5:13.5 25:58.26 117
166 #309 Wirtz, Christopher JR Wis.-Eau Claire 5:13.7 25:59.24
167 #172 Dan, Whisler JR Mount Union 5:13.8 25:59.52 118
168 #52 Allera, J.P. SO Carnegie Mellon 5:13.8 25:59.69 119
169 #83 Scheulen, Florian JR C-M-S 5:13.8 25:59.74 120
170 #220 Porter, Eric SR Ohio Northern 5:13.8 25:59.78 121
171 #15 Murner, Daniel JR Amherst 5:13.9 26:00.07 122
172 #16 Swanson, Jimmy JR Amherst 5:13.9 26:00.33 123
173 #87 Brainerd, Jackson FR Colorado College 5:13.9 26:00.34
174 #336 Schaefer, Nick JR Wis.-Stevens Point 5:14.0 26:00.66 124
175 #173 Dietrich, Matt SR Mount Union 5:14.1 26:01.26 125
176 #64 Schmidt, Austin JR Case Western 5:14.2 26:01.80 126
177 #232 Franta, Dustin SO St. John's (Minn.) 5:14.3 26:02.18 127
178 #326 Kutz, Sean FR Wis.-Oshkosh 5:14.3 26:02.29 128
179 #51 Addis, Dan SO Carnegie Mellon 5:14.3 26:02.32 129
180 #53 Anderson, Ryan SR Carnegie Mellon 5:14.5 26:03.08 130
181 #59 Gjoraas, Ryan SR Case Western 5:14.9 26:04.97 131
182 #159 Lemon, Jake JR Heidelberg 5:15.1 26:05.92 132
183 #123 Berube, Jesse JR Geneseo State 5:15.2 26:06.65 133
184 #149 Lanham, Andrew JR Haverford 5:15.3 26:06.98 134
185 #109 Tarkoff, Mike SO Dickinson 5:15.3 26:07.00 135
186 #39 Vega, Kerwin SO Brandeis 5:15.3 26:07.23 136
187 #13 Lakehomer, Harriso SR Amherst 5:15.4 26:07.48 137
188 #267 Fisher, Blake SO Trinity (Conn.) 5:15.5 26:08.28 138
189 #184 Noel, Eric JR Nebraska Wesleyan 5:15.7 26:08.96 139
190 #222 Olson, Torrey SR Pomona-Pitzer 5:15.7 26:09.20
191 #298 Redfield, Stefan SO Willamette 5:15.7 26:09.21 140
192 #301 Cole, Brian SO Williams 5:15.7 26:09.21 141
193 #74 Polio, Joey SR Centre 5:15.8 26:09.57 142
194 #236 Lowder, Patrick JR St. John's (Minn.) 5:15.9 26:10.30 143
195 #185 Osberg, Ryan SO Nebraska Wesleyan 5:16.0 26:10.45 144
196 #121 Welti, Brandon SR Franklin 5:16.0 26:10.81
197 #292 Jackson, Kyle FR Willamette 5:16.2 26:11.44 145
198 #37 Schwartz, Zack SO Brandeis 5:16.2 26:11.59 146
199 #112 Ennist, Nathan SR Emory 5:16.2 26:11.86 147
200 #79 Chow, Bryan FR C-M-S 5:16.3 26:12.07 148
201 #85 Van Antwerp, Mike SR C-M-S 5:16.4 26:12.71 149
202 #128 Juda, Bill SO Geneseo State 5:16.4 26:12.79 150
203 #323 Jarchow, Mike FR Wis.-Oshkosh 5:16.5 26:13.28 151
204 #210 Turlip, Matt SO Nyu 5:16.7 26:13.86 152
205 #247 Millard, Geoff JR St. Lawrence 5:16.8 26:14.68 153
206 #311 Hayden, Scott JR Wis.-La Crosse 5:17.2 26:16.49 154
207 #78 Ayers, Dillon SO C-M-S 5:17.2 26:16.64 155
208 #265 Murray, Tim SR Trine 5:17.3 26:17.23
209 #286 Jenkins, Aaron FR Whitworth 5:17.4 26:17.66 156
210 #102 Gregor, Andy JR Dickinson 5:17.5 26:17.87 157
211 #254 Nussbaum, Andrew JR St. Olaf 5:17.5 26:18.33 158
212 #106 Macdonald, Ted FR Dickinson 5:17.7 26:19.17 159
213 #996 Penatar, Eddie SO Cabrini 5:17.8 26:19.42
214 #133 Heppner, Ethan SO Grinnell 5:17.9 26:20.03 160
215 #84 Straube, Kramer SO C-M-S 5:17.9 26:20.27 161
216 #321 Fameree, Derrick SR Wis.-Oshkosh 5:18.0 26:20.75 162
217 #21 Carmody, Sean SO Augustana (Ill.) 5:18.2 26:21.54 163
218 #11 Foote, Peter SR Amherst 5:18.2 26:21.75 164
219 #27 Wisser, Billy FR Augustana (Ill.) 5:18.4 26:22.60 165
220 #38 Stone, Mike SR Brandeis 5:18.5 26:22.81 166
221 #279 Bofa, Emmanuel JR Whitworth 5:18.5 26:23.01 167
222 #76 Wilson, Chase SR Centre 5:18.6 26:23.73 168
223 #147 Burmeister, Taylor SR Haverford 5:18.7 26:24.07 169
224 #280 Caseria, Dusty JR Whitworth 5:18.8 26:24.55 170
225 #63 Petro, Mike SR Case Western 5:18.9 26:24.85 171
226 #171 Basista, Bryce JR Mount Union 5:19.0 26:25.31 172
227 #217 Hiser, Brent JR Ohio Northern 5:19.1 26:26.11 173
228 #305 Raduazo, Anthony FR Williams 5:19.1 26:26.19 174
229 #75 Polio, Willie FR Centre 5:19.2 26:26.59 175
230 #2 Flynnperrault, Dev JR Allegheny 5:19.2 26:26.64 176
231 #240 Beaudette, Jeremy JR St. Lawrence 5:19.3 26:26.89 177
232 #282 Dudley, Tyler FR Whitworth 5:19.3 26:27.05 178
233 #252 Marotz, Jacob JR St. Olaf 5:19.4 26:27.58 179
234 #297 Rebol, Nick SO Willamette 5:19.4 26:27.63 180
235 #268 Garner, Steve SO Trinity (Conn.) 5:19.5 26:28.15 181
236 #100 Salukombo, Makorob FR Denison 5:19.7 26:29.07
237 #161 Saling, Jarrod SR Heidelberg 5:19.7 26:29.14 182
238 #183 Lewandowski, Quinn SR Nebraska Wesleyan 5:19.9 26:29.78 183
239 #32 Anastos, Dan SO Brandeis 5:19.9 26:29.89 184
240 #132 Delong, Noah SO Grinnell 5:20.3 26:31.89 185
241 #82 Kopczynski, Brian SO C-M-S 5:20.4 26:32.27 186
242 #25 TenBusch, Billy FR Augustana (Ill.) 5:20.5 26:32.89 187
243 #295 McLaughlin, Ryan SO Willamette 5:20.5 26:32.90 188
244 #496 Lomax, Noel FR Plattsburgh State 5:20.5 26:33.23 189
245 #177 Woolfe, Scott SO Mount Union 5:20.6 26:33.61 190
246 #500 Allison, Paul SR Plattsburgh State 5:20.7 26:34.15 191
247 #62 Mohammadpour, Reza SO Case Western 5:20.9 26:34.84 192
248 #50 Visser, George JR Calvin 5:21.1 26:35.98 193
249 #81 Gurney, Chris SR C-M-S 5:21.2 26:36.61 194
250 #139 Sparr, Nick SR Grinnell 5:21.3 26:36.93 195
251 #269 McGrail, Wilson SO Trinity (Conn.) 5:21.3 26:37.13 196
252 #281 Daroff, D Jamie SR Whitworth 5:21.4 26:37.41 197
253 #998 Grim, Robert SO Plattsburgh State 5:21.5 26:38.13 198
254 #67 Ward, Josh SR Case Western 5:21.9 26:39.78 199
255 #237 Moynihan, Ruairi FR St. John's (Minn.) 5:22.0 26:40.56 200
256 #137 Reich, Alex SO Grinnell 5:22.1 26:40.72 201
257 #69 Cahall, Clinton SO Centre 5:22.3 26:41.73 202
258 #257 Rivers, Christophe JR St. Olaf 5:22.4 26:42.56 203
259 #117 Robin, Alex JR Emory 5:22.5 26:43.00 204
260 #313 Kaul, Josh FR Wis.-La Crosse 5:22.7 26:43.82 205
261 #202 Fitzhenry, Jack FR Nyu 5:23.1 26:45.81 206
262 #19 Bailey, Dan JR Augustana (Ill.) 5:23.2 26:46.54 207
263 #241 Burnham, Mark SR St. Lawrence 5:23.5 26:47.73 208
264 #60 Kleinbaum, Ethan SO Case Western 5:23.5 26:48.03 209
265 #188 Stilmock, Andy SO Nebraska Wesleyan 5:24.0 26:50.28 210
266 #234 Harren, Matt JR St. John's (Minn.) 5:24.5 26:52.82 211
267 #288 Stewart, Collin JR Whitworth 5:25.4 26:57.30 212
268 #56 Eickmeier, Josh SO Carnegie Mellon 5:25.7 26:58.88 213
269 #10 Eubank, Carlyle JR Amherst 5:26.5 27:02.92 214
270 #221 Thatcher, Eric SR Ohio Northern 5:27.7 27:08.93 215
271 #111 Decker, Greg JR Emory 5:28.6 27:13.36 216
272 #157 Kuess, Jamie JR Heidelberg 5:30.1 27:20.62 217
273 #499 Yernye, Seth JR Plattsburgh State 5:31.8 27:29.26 218
274 #156 Karnes, Jordan FR Heidelberg 5:32.6 27:33.20 219
275 #70 Campbell, Graham FR Centre 5:33.1 27:35.66 220
276 #119 Usry, Jonathan SO Emory 5:33.6 27:37.99 221
277 #72 Morgan, Sam SO Centre 5:34.6 27:43.00 222
278 #176 Meeson, Justin SR Mount Union 5:49.4 28:56.90 223

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cortland State 80 4 7 9 19 41 45 51
Total Time: 2:04:29.86
Average: 24:53.98
2 North Central (Ill.) 115 8 21 23 27 36 46 62
Total Time: 2:05:07.00
Average: 25:01.40
3 Williams 129 6 17 24 28 54 141 174
Total Time: 2:05:15.72
Average: 25:03.15
4 Wis.-Stevens Point 201 18 30 43 44 66 88 124
Total Time: 2:06:18.54
Average: 25:15.71
5 Calvin 239 3 14 52 69 101 116 193
Total Time: 2:06:22.73
Average: 25:16.55
6 Wis.-La Crosse 245 32 40 42 58 73 154 205
Total Time: 2:06:55.48
Average: 25:23.10
7 Trinity (Conn.) 278 10 15 48 67 138 181 196
Total Time: 2:06:45.97
Average: 25:21.20
8 Geneseo State 306 29 55 61 77 84 133 150
Total Time: 2:07:25.29
Average: 25:29.06
9 Wis.-Oshkosh 309 1 34 39 107 128 151 162
Total Time: 2:06:59.88
Average: 25:23.98
10 Allegheny 328 16 59 60 94 99 103 176
Total Time: 2:07:27.65
Average: 25:29.53
11 Ohio Northern 384 20 50 81 112 121 173 215
Total Time: 2:07:57.51
Average: 25:35.51
12 Nyu 392 2 22 105 111 152 206
Total Time: 2:07:37.06
Average: 25:31.42
13 Carnegie Mellon 394 5 35 106 119 129 130 213
Total Time: 2:07:52.61
Average: 25:34.53
14 Dickinson 397 26 53 83 100 135 157 159
Total Time: 2:08:07.67
Average: 25:37.54
15 St. Olaf 424 13 63 92 98 158 179 203
Total Time: 2:08:16.69
Average: 25:39.34
16 Haverford 437 70 75 85 93 114 134 169
Total Time: 2:08:38.70
Average: 25:43.74
17 St. Lawrence 439 38 49 97 102 153 177 208
Total Time: 2:08:32.49
Average: 25:42.50
18 Emory 464 11 31 71 147 204 216 221
Total Time: 2:08:32.21
Average: 25:42.45
19 Heidelberg 482 47 56 65 132 182 217 219
Total Time: 2:08:58.39
Average: 25:47.68
20 Brandeis 512 25 95 110 136 146 166 184
Total Time: 2:09:02.73
Average: 25:48.55
21 Augustana (Ill.) 529 33 64 104 163 165 187 207
Total Time: 2:09:21.12
Average: 25:52.23
22 St. John's (Minn.) 533 82 90 91 127 143 200 211
Total Time: 2:09:22.23
Average: 25:52.45
23 Nebraska Wesleyan 540 72 89 96 139 144 183 210
Total Time: 2:09:28.63
Average: 25:53.73
24 Amherst 546 78 86 122 123 137 164 214
Total Time: 2:09:29.32
Average: 25:53.87
25 Mount Union 548 57 76 118 125 172 190 223
Total Time: 2:09:31.61
Average: 25:54.33
26 Grinnell 577 37 80 115 160 185 195 201
Total Time: 2:09:45.34
Average: 25:57.07
27 Willamette 602 87 113 117 140 145 180 188
Total Time: 2:09:58.72
Average: 25:59.75
28 Plattsburgh State 609 12 108 109 189 191 198 218
Total Time: 2:09:42.33
Average: 25:56.47
29 Case Western 688 68 126 131 171 192 199 209
Total Time: 2:10:41.64
Average: 26:08.33
30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 733 120 148 149 155 161 186 194
Total Time: 2:11:01.43
Average: 26:12.29
31 Whitworth 745 74 156 167 170 178 197 212
Total Time: 2:11:09.79
Average: 26:13.96
32 Centre 766 79 142 168 175 202 220 222
Total Time: 2:11:20.90
Average: 26:16.18





FinishTiming - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Div III National XC Championships
Timing & Results by www.Finishtiming.com
Hanover College
Last Completed Event

Event 10 Women 6k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #355 Borner, Marie JR Bethel (Minn.) 5:33.7 20:43.91 1
2 #349 Tropiano, Elise SR Amherst 5:36.1 20:52.96 2
3 #989 Mitchell, Ayla JR Wis.-Oshkosh 5:38.8 21:02.91 3
4 #945 Coffman, Maddie SR Willamette 5:39.6 21:05.97 4
5 #843 Spelts, Jackie JR Nebraska Wesleyan 5:41.1 21:11.42
6 #824 Krieg, Alexandra SR Middlebury 5:41.8 21:14.17 5
7 #871 Scherer, Jenny JR St. Norbert 5:42.4 21:16.33
8 #999 Schaffhouser, Jenn JR Plattsburgh State 5:42.5 21:16.73
9 #421 Navarre, Katie SO Denison 5:42.6 21:17.30
10 #480 Iott, Allison SR Kalamazoo 5:43.0 21:18.50
11 #902 McNamara, Stephani SO Tufts 5:44.4 21:23.71
12 #997 Scott, Jessica SR Wis.-Platteville 5:44.6 21:24.75
13 #883 Theisen, Katie SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:44.7 21:24.91 6
14 #994 Jordahl, Becca JR Wis.-River Falls 5:44.7 21:25.11
15 #803 Dobyns, Janet SR Luther 5:45.7 21:28.79 7
16 #493 Corken, Mary Bridg SR Loras 5:46.2 21:30.70
17 #900 Loeffler, Emily SR Trinity (Tex.) 5:46.3 21:31.04 8
18 #362 Monjar, Anne SR Bowdoin 5:46.4 21:31.44
19 #959 Philbrook, Lauren SR Williams 5:46.5 21:31.69 9
20 #869 Pavlus, Wendy SO St. Lawrence 5:46.6 21:32.19 10
21 #364 Bergstrom, Lauren JR Calvin 5:46.7 21:32.56 11
22 #850 Freese, Alicia JR Pomona-Pitzer 5:46.8 21:32.83 12
23 #471 Nadolski, Lindsey SR Ithaca 5:47.2 21:34.26 13
24 #912 Kraayenbrink, Anna JR Wartburg 5:47.3 21:34.56 14
25 #889 McGrath, Martine SR Tcnj 5:47.3 21:34.73 15
26 #970 Palmer, Mary SR Wis.-Eau Claire 5:47.3 21:34.82 16
27 #427 Reich, Lauren JR DePauw 5:47.4 21:35.00 17
28 #388 Jeroski, Justine SO Case Western 5:47.5 21:35.40 18
29 #417 Palen, Andi SO Cortland State 5:47.6 21:35.63 19
30 #929 Surtees, Taryn SO Washington U. 5:47.7 21:36.03 20
31 #478 Paulsen, Laura JR Johns Hopkins 5:48.0 21:37.36 21
32 #845 Johnson, Joanna SO Oberlin 5:48.1 21:37.70
33 #401 Schnell, Ashley SO Coe 5:48.2 21:37.96
34 #389 Kumley, Britta SR Case Western 5:49.2 21:41.76 22
35 #857 Stephens, Taylor FR Rhodes 5:50.0 21:44.90
36 #404 Knight, Cassandra JR Colby 5:50.1 21:45.06 23
37 #985 Cazzola, Christy FR Wis.-Oshkosh 5:50.5 21:46.75 24
38 #461 Seward, Julia SR Grove City 5:51.2 21:49.14
39 #826 Meier, Hannah SO Middlebury 5:52.1 21:52.56 25
40 #490 Kirby, Jackie SR Keystone 5:52.7 21:54.62
41 #477 Patel, Mira JR Johns Hopkins 5:52.7 21:54.94 26
42 #370 Schlabach, Calah SR Calvin 5:53.0 21:55.90 27
43 #873 Meger, Katelyn JR St. Scholastica 5:53.3 21:56.94
44 #983 Williams, Katelyn JR Wis.-La Crosse 5:53.4 21:57.48 28
45 #492 Klimek, Marci JR Linfield 5:53.4 21:57.53
46 #454 Iafrati, Laura SR Geneseo State 5:53.8 21:58.82 29
47 #458 Smith, Alyssa FR Geneseo State 5:54.3 22:00.72 30
48 #903 Wilfert, Amy SO Tufts 5:54.4 22:01.00
49 #403 Gravel, Katrina JR Colby 5:54.7 22:02.11 31
50 #398 Ross, Evelyn SR C-M-S 5:54.8 22:02.54 32
51 #894 Arthur, D'Ann SR Trinity (Tex.) 5:54.8 22:02.69 33
52 #930 Neville, Ravenna JR Wesleyan 5:54.9 22:02.92
53 #462 Branigan, Margot JR Hamline 5:55.0 22:03.43
54 #841 Wentz, Jacqui JR Mit 5:55.2 22:04.23 34
55 #966 Easker, Beth SO Wis.-Eau Claire 5:55.4 22:04.73 35
56 #908 Johnson, Christa SR Ursinus 5:55.4 22:04.95
57 #827 Moody-Roberts, Eli FR Middlebury 5:55.4 22:04.97 36
58 #907 Murphy, Mikayla SO UC Santa Cruz 5:55.5 22:05.31
59 #865 Hulton, Jenna FR St. Lawrence 5:55.6 22:05.43 37
60 #481 McLaughlin, Jillia JR Kalamazoo 5:55.6 22:05.53
61 #375 Childs-Walker, Sim FR Carleton 5:55.8 22:06.54 38
62 #379 Roach, Laura JR Carleton 5:56.0 22:07.00 39
63 #895 Eder, Liz SR Trinity (Tex.) 5:56.3 22:08.32 40
64 #811 Sullivan, Hayley SO Mary Washington 5:56.6 22:09.25
65 #410 Hawkins, Rachelle SR Cornell College 5:56.6 22:09.32
66 #935 Baumert, Lisa SR Wheaton (Ill.) 5:56.7 22:09.58 41
67 #394 Harris, Katie SR C-M-S 5:56.7 22:09.87 42
68 #957 Kuntz, Robin SR Williams 5:56.9 22:10.43 43
69 #867 Ludington, Johanna JR St. Lawrence 5:56.9 22:10.62 44
70 #914 Kuiken, Jennifer JR Wartburg 5:57.2 22:11.43 45
71 #980 Johnson, Megan SR Wis.-La Crosse 5:57.3 22:11.81 46
72 #344 Galleher, Sophia JR Amherst 5:57.4 22:12.26 47
73 #961 Shea, Meghan SO Williams 5:57.5 22:12.72 48
74 #842 Beyer, Mary Kate SO Monmouth (Ill.) 5:57.5 22:12.78
75 #884 Woodruff, Alycia SO Susquehanna 5:57.7 22:13.48
76 #954 Winger, Jena SR Willamette 5:57.8 22:13.99 49
77 #405 Linhard, Emma SO Colby 5:58.3 22:15.53 50
78 #825 McIlvennie, Claire FR Middlebury 5:58.6 22:16.86 51
79 #960 Scofield, Bret JR Williams 5:58.6 22:16.86 52
80 #913 Kuiken, Amanda JR Wartburg 5:59.0 22:18.24 53
81 #872 Carlson, Jennifer SR St. Olaf 5:59.1 22:18.58
82 #926 Phillips, Elizabet FR Washington U. 5:59.1 22:18.84 54
83 #932 Arouca, Kerry JR Westfield State 5:59.4 22:19.83
84 #855 Scharfen, Anna SR Pomona-Pitzer 5:59.4 22:19.87 55
85 #453 Hunt, Danielle JR Geneseo State 5:59.5 22:20.23 56
86 #856 Covic, Cybil JR Rhodes 6:00.0 22:21.97
87 #463 Lipman, Emily FR Haverford 6:00.1 22:22.40
88 #367 Hale, Jesi JR Calvin 6:00.1 22:22.41 57
89 #361 Potter, Alex FR Bethel (Minn.) 6:00.1 22:22.50 58
90 #365 Edwards, Kelly JR Calvin 6:00.3 22:23.04 59
91 #879 Russ, Kelly JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:00.4 22:23.34 60
92 #858 Gollub, Sarah JR Rochester 6:00.7 22:24.61
93 #909 Spangler, Johanna FR Vassar 6:01.0 22:25.66
94 #353 Scullion, Ashley SR Baldwin-Wallace 6:01.2 22:26.51
95 #802 Cerbin, Flannery SR Luther 6:01.5 22:27.70 61
96 #944 Callaway, Michele FR Whittier 6:01.7 22:28.23
97 #847 Owens, Kelsey SR Pacific (Ore.) 6:01.7 22:28.34
98 #823 Cramer, Margo FR Middlebury 6:01.9 22:29.05 62
99 #973 Sybilrud, Alyssa FR Wis.-Eau Claire 6:01.9 22:29.22 63
100 #363 Conn, Kelsey SO Brockport State 6:02.0 22:29.62
101 #931 Wheatley, Liz SR Wesleyan 6:02.2 22:30.10
102 #928 Schlamb, Molly JR Washington U. 6:02.4 22:31.08 64
103 #357 Jelen, Heather JR Bethel (Minn.) 6:02.5 22:31.26 65
104 #801 Bennett, Elise SR Luther 6:02.7 22:32.19 66
105 #464 Plummer, Lolly FR Hendrix 6:02.8 22:32.62
106 #435 McDonald, Darcy SR Dickinson 6:03.0 22:33.30 67
107 #943 Ballinger, Kristen SO Whitman 6:03.0 22:33.35
108 #893 Wallace, Michelle JR Tcnj 6:03.2 22:34.04 68
109 #440 Kulp, Tiffany SR Elizabethtown 6:03.4 22:34.59
110 #449 Jones, Melissa SR Emory 6:03.5 22:35.01 69
111 #836 Holt-Gosselin, Ann SO Mit 6:03.5 22:35.12 70
112 #446 Gallegos, Tess FR Emory 6:03.6 22:35.39 71
113 #833 Doyle, Jennifer SR Mit 6:03.6 22:35.42 72
114 #861 Youngs, Nora SR Smith 6:03.9 22:36.52
115 #921 Webb, Elizabeth SR Washington & Lee 6:04.1 22:37.21
116 #822 Brown, Cate FR Middlebury 6:04.1 22:37.28 73
117 #995 Haen, Kelly SO Wis.-Stevens Point 6:04.2 22:37.62
118 #982 Moss, Lauren SR Wis.-La Crosse 6:04.2 22:37.64 74
119 #451 Waryck, Natalie SR Emory 6:04.3 22:37.87 75
120 #832 Bradshaw, Andrea SR Mit 6:04.3 22:37.97 76
121 #411 Brunetto, Brittany SR Cortland State 6:04.3 22:37.98 77
122 #918 VanOosbree, Emily SR Wartburg 6:04.4 22:38.27 78
123 #412 Dalton, Alyson FR Cortland State 6:04.4 22:38.43 79
124 #385 Fischione, Andrea SO Case Western 6:04.6 22:39.17 80
125 #397 Rigby, Julia FR C-M-S 6:04.7 22:39.38 81
126 #456 Marks, Erin JR Geneseo State 6:04.8 22:39.99 82
127 #371 Smit, Elizabeth JR Calvin 6:05.0 22:40.59 83
128 #852 Kieselhorst, Maddy SR Pomona-Pitzer 6:05.0 22:40.70 84
129 #876 Metzler, Allie SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:05.0 22:40.77 85
130 #950 Patel, Tina JR Willamette 6:05.1 22:41.16 86
131 #460 Carter, Kristen SR Grove City 6:05.2 22:41.24
132 #414 Hollborn, Alanna JR Cortland State 6:05.3 22:41.62 87
133 #963 Teitsworth, Elly JR Williams 6:05.3 22:41.84 88
134 #415 Holt, Lisa JR Cortland State 6:05.6 22:42.82 89
135 #805 Eckerman, Becky JR Luther 6:05.7 22:43.17 90
136 #491 Palmer, Hannah SO Lewis & Clark 6:05.9 22:44.16
137 #474 Hiza, Emma SR Johns Hopkins 6:06.2 22:44.95 91
138 #940 Parisi, Jennifer SO Wheaton (Ill.) 6:06.2 22:45.31 92
139 #392 Wampler, Amy JR Christopher Newport 6:06.8 22:47.50
140 #955 Asher, Rachel SR Williams 6:07.3 22:49.33 93
141 #917 Tlach, Lori SO Wartburg 6:07.5 22:50.09 94
142 #905 Venezia, Rachel SR U. of Chicago 6:07.7 22:50.69
143 #359 Mork, Kristin SO Bethel (Minn.) 6:07.7 22:50.85 95
144 #979 Horn, Michelle SR Wis.-La Crosse 6:07.9 22:51.58 96
145 #967 Humbach, Hannah JR Wis.-Eau Claire 6:07.9 22:51.60 97
146 #981 Kolinski, Alison JR Wis.-La Crosse 6:08.2 22:52.62 98
147 #972 Smith, Jenna JR Wis.-Eau Claire 6:08.3 22:52.84 99
148 #992 Scheer, Jessie SR Wis.-Oshkosh 6:08.4 22:53.40 100
149 #465 Baumbach, Heidi FR Ithaca 6:08.5 22:53.60 101
150 #840 O'Brien, Janice FR Mit 6:08.6 22:53.97 102
151 #487 O'Connor, Morgan FR Kenyon 6:08.6 22:54.00 103
152 #901 Masse, Caitlin SO Trinity (Tex.) 6:08.6 22:54.25 104
153 #828 Spring, Sophia SO Middlebury 6:08.7 22:54.59 105
154 #807 McKay, Annie SO Luther 6:08.9 22:55.16 106
155 #882 Spoon, Emma FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:09.0 22:55.54 107
156 #920 Shaw, Jessica SR Washington & Lee 6:09.2 22:56.23
157 #947 Lewis, Molly JR Willamette 6:09.2 22:56.30 108
158 #927 Rathnam, Hope JR Washington U. 6:09.5 22:57.45 109
159 #938 Greeley, Sara SO Wheaton (Ill.) 6:09.7 22:58.26 110
160 #374 Campbell, Karen SR Carleton 6:09.8 22:58.43 111
161 #431 Campbell, Catherin FR Dickinson 6:09.8 22:58.57 112
162 #904 Lawton, Elizabeth SO U. of Chicago 6:09.9 22:58.96
163 #426 Mail, Ellen JR DePauw 6:10.0 22:59.32 113
164 #473 Furlong, Cecilia FR Johns Hopkins 6:10.1 22:59.55 114
165 #816 Kooser, Jennifer SO Messiah 6:10.3 23:00.46 115
166 #445 Flink, Rebecca JR Emory 6:10.3 23:00.47 116
167 #390 Simpson, Elaine JR Case Western 6:10.5 23:01.05 117
168 #939 Page, Hannah JR Wheaton (Ill.) 6:10.6 23:01.60 118
169 #399 Rueschenberg, Ally JR C-M-S 6:10.8 23:02.22 119
170 #820 Rhodes, Erin JR Messiah 6:10.8 23:02.34 120
171 #975 Bennwitz, Kristina SO Wis.-La Crosse 6:11.0 23:03.06 121
172 #834 Eve, Katherine FR Mit 6:11.5 23:04.78 122
173 #416 McGrath, Erin SR Cortland State 6:11.5 23:04.82 123
174 #925 Jackey, Erica FR Washington U. 6:11.5 23:05.06 124
175 #859 Norton, Lauren FR Rochester 6:11.9 23:06.53
176 #874 DeGrio, Raynee SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:12.0 23:06.90 125
177 #887 Donovan, Megan JR Tcnj 6:12.1 23:07.04 126
178 #993 Wondra, Katie SR Wis.-Oshkosh 6:12.1 23:07.30 127
179 #430 Theibert, Julie SR DePauw 6:12.6 23:09.05 128
180 #475 Hogen, Rachel SR Johns Hopkins 6:12.9 23:10.13 129
181 #924 Hartman, Angela JR Washington U. 6:13.0 23:10.30 130
182 #352 Hlavin, D'Arcy JR Baldwin-Wallace 6:13.0 23:10.65
183 #814 Higgins, Mary FR Messiah 6:13.2 23:11.06 131
184 #899 Krissy, Ford SO Trinity (Tex.) 6:13.3 23:11.67 132
185 #425 Hollis, Claire FR DePauw 6:13.6 23:12.70 133
186 #366 Farr, Nicole JR Calvin 6:13.7 23:13.18 134
187 #432 Hamilton, Mary JR Dickinson 6:13.8 23:13.54 135
188 #806 Lundine, Sarah SO Luther 6:14.0 23:14.23 136
189 #423 Case, Alison JR DePauw 6:14.5 23:16.02 137
190 #376 ffitch, Taylor FR Carleton 6:14.5 23:16.04 138
191 #937 Bentz, Martha FR Wheaton (Ill.) 6:14.6 23:16.55 139
192 #402 FitzPatrick, Devan SR Colby 6:14.7 23:16.76 140
193 #860 Kyle, Erin JR Rpi 6:14.8 23:17.25
194 #838 Monks, Maria JR Mit 6:14.9 23:17.51 141
195 #851 Haag, Rose JR Pomona-Pitzer 6:14.9 23:17.73 142
196 #936 Beasley, Sarah JR Wheaton (Ill.) 6:15.1 23:18.22 143
197 #422 Buckley, Melissa JR DePauw 6:15.2 23:18.76 144
198 #377 Forzley, Sarah JR Carleton 6:15.4 23:19.58 145
199 #470 McCormick, Melanie JR Ithaca 6:15.6 23:20.01 146
200 #888 Herrick, Stephanie SR Tcnj 6:15.6 23:20.27 147
201 #951 Polanco, Edith SR Willamette 6:15.7 23:20.56 148
202 #380 Smyth, Alison FR Carleton 6:15.7 23:20.56 149
203 #428 Seigel, Leah SR DePauw 6:15.9 23:21.41 150
204 #991 Piskor, Jenny SO Wis.-Oshkosh 6:16.0 23:21.69 151
205 #488 Ostrowksi, Chrissy SO Kenyon 6:16.3 23:22.71 152
206 #880 Schminski, Nikki FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:16.3 23:22.75 153
207 #977 Browne, Zoe JR Wis.-La Crosse 6:16.4 23:23.03 154
208 #348 Schwab, Hallie SO Amherst 6:16.5 23:23.49 155
209 #438 Powell, Kim SO Dickinson 6:16.6 23:23.94 156
210 #450 Shaughnessy, Megan SR Emory 6:16.8 23:24.48 157
211 #942 Zeller, Brooke SR Wheaton (Ill.) 6:16.8 23:24.58 158
212 #406 MacDowell, Jennife SR Colby 6:16.8 23:24.62 159
213 #395 Martin, Rachael SR C-M-S 6:17.1 23:25.58 160
214 #439 Trosch, Becca SR Dickinson 6:17.2 23:26.08 161
215 #484 Francois, Jessica SR Kenyon 6:17.3 23:26.68 162
216 #878 Rassett-Mehl, Alys SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:17.7 23:27.98 163
217 #466 Boccio, Amanda JR Ithaca 6:17.9 23:28.78 164
218 #906 Hendricks, Carina SR UC Santa Cruz 6:17.9 23:28.91
219 #387 Heffernan, Colleen JR Case Western 6:18.0 23:29.03 165
220 #482 Brady, Lauren SO Kenyon 6:18.0 23:29.04 166
221 #381 Specht, Hannah SR Carleton 6:18.6 23:31.31 167
222 #383 Cabrera, Natalia FR Case Western 6:18.8 23:32.02 168
223 #853 Meyers, Zoe JR Pomona-Pitzer 6:19.3 23:34.05 169
224 #804 Dolan, Katie JR Luther 6:19.5 23:34.59 170
225 #437 Pfeiffer, Kristina JR Dickinson 6:19.7 23:35.58 171
226 #844 Kanarkiewicz, Joan FR Nyu 6:20.1 23:37.09
227 #457 McGrath, Mary SR Geneseo State 6:20.9 23:39.84 172
228 #890 Nestor, Katie FR Tcnj 6:20.9 23:39.99 173
229 #407 McCall, Nora SO Colby 6:21.1 23:40.74 174
230 #467 Currier, Kasey SR Ithaca 6:21.2 23:40.95 175
231 #866 Kaagan, Jenny FR St. Lawrence 6:21.3 23:41.43 176
232 #919 White, Brendelyn JR Wartburg 6:21.3 23:41.50 177
233 #489 Smith, Gaither SO Kenyon 6:21.7 23:42.80 178
234 #342 Anderson, Nicole SR Amherst 6:22.0 23:44.20 179
235 #885 Best, Sara SR Tcnj 6:22.1 23:44.28 180
236 #452 Halloran, Lisa SR Geneseo State 6:22.5 23:45.74 181
237 #476 O'Grady, Mary JR Johns Hopkins 6:22.6 23:46.14 182
238 #433 Kosta, Beth SO Dickinson 6:22.7 23:46.74 183
239 #396 McLean, Lacey FR C-M-S 6:23.0 23:47.84 184
240 #892 Ullmeyer, Nicole JR Tcnj 6:23.2 23:48.48 185
241 #343 Dalton, Liz SR Amherst 6:23.4 23:49.19 186
242 #356 Crary, Janelle SO Bethel (Minn.) 6:24.2 23:52.40 187
243 #846 Ouellet, Nicky SR Oberlin 6:24.5 23:53.42
244 #818 Long, Courtney FR Messiah 6:24.6 23:53.72 188
245 #472 Ortiz, Catherine SO Ithaca 6:24.6 23:53.80 189
246 #455 Legere, Samantha FR Geneseo State 6:24.7 23:54.11 190
247 #953 Vietmeier, Hannah JR Willamette 6:24.9 23:54.74 191
248 #870 St. John, Hillary JR St. Lawrence 6:25.0 23:55.13 192
249 #409 Taska, Hannah SR Colby 6:25.6 23:57.55 193
250 #922 Bickel, Allison JR Washington U. 6:25.8 23:58.19 194
251 #969 Lutz, Ellie SR Wis.-Eau Claire 6:25.9 23:58.70 195
252 #916 Sigmund, Laura FR Wartburg 6:26.2 23:59.83 196
253 #984 Brooks, Janelle FR Wis.-Oshkosh 6:26.4 24:00.29 197
254 #948 Maki, Ali SR Willamette 6:27.3 24:03.94 198
255 #863 Bisaccio, Lyndsay SR St. Lawrence 6:27.5 24:04.52 199
256 #486 Metzger, Lauren SO Kenyon 6:27.7 24:05.38 200
257 #443 Campbell, Colleen FR Emory 6:28.1 24:06.86 201
258 #862 Atwood, Elizabeth SO St. Lawrence 6:28.7 24:09.17 202
259 #400 Scott, Ashley SO C-M-S 6:28.8 24:09.39 203
260 #897 Gearing, Jayde SR Trinity (Tex.) 6:28.8 24:09.50 204
261 #990 Moeller, Haley FR Wis.-Oshkosh 6:28.8 24:09.53 205
262 #382 Bowhers, Kristen SR Case Western 6:29.5 24:12.15 206
263 #819 Potekhina, Inna JR Messiah 6:30.1 24:14.28 207
264 #347 Schalch, Eliza FR Amherst 6:30.2 24:14.43 208
265 #358 Jelen, Kayla SO Bethel (Minn.) 6:30.3 24:15.01 209
266 #849 Eland, Kayla FR Pomona-Pitzer 6:31.0 24:17.51 210
267 #444 Fenn, Natalie SO Emory 6:31.3 24:18.66 211
268 #848 Chestler, Shelley FR Pomona-Pitzer 6:31.7 24:20.35 212
269 #468 DeLong, Elizabeth JR Ithaca 6:32.0 24:21.41 213
270 #812 Airey, Brooke FR Messiah 6:32.4 24:22.72 214
271 #346 McKenna, Shannon FR Amherst 6:32.6 24:23.65 215
272 #962 Tedeschi, Gillian SR Williams 6:33.6 24:27.22 216
273 #483 Dougherty, Kat FR Kenyon 6:34.5 24:30.53 217
274 #479 Valerio, Christina SO Johns Hopkins 6:35.2 24:33.35 218
275 #974 Woodford, Molly SO Wis.-Eau Claire 6:39.4 24:49.02 219
276 #369 Koster, Jessica JR Calvin 6:40.8 24:54.15 220
277 #813 Clemmer, Sarah JR Messiah 6:47.6 25:19.61 221
278 #896 Frost, Liz SO Trinity (Tex.) 7:02.2 26:13.83 222
279 #360 Pedro, Rebecca SO Bethel (Minn.) 7:14.6 27:00.31 223

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Middlebury 179 5 25 36 51 62 73 105
Total Time: 1:49:57.61
Average: 21:59.53
2 Calvin 237 11 27 57 59 83 134 220
Total Time: 1:50:54.50
Average: 22:10.90
3 Williams 240 9 43 48 52 88 93 216
Total Time: 1:50:53.54
Average: 22:10.71
4 Wartburg 284 14 45 53 78 94 177 196
Total Time: 1:51:32.59
Average: 22:18.52
5 Wis.-Eau Claire 310 16 35 63 97 99 195 219
Total Time: 1:51:53.21
Average: 22:22.65
6 Trinity (Tex.) 317 8 33 40 104 132 204 222
Total Time: 1:51:47.97
Average: 22:21.60
7 Luther 330 7 61 66 90 106 136 170
Total Time: 1:52:07.01
Average: 22:25.41
8 Wis.-La Crosse 342 28 46 74 96 98 121 154
Total Time: 1:52:31.13
Average: 22:30.23
9 Cortland State 351 19 77 79 87 89 123
Total Time: 1:52:16.48
Average: 22:27.30
10 Mit 354 34 70 72 76 102 122 141
Total Time: 1:52:46.71
Average: 22:33.35
11 Geneseo State 369 29 30 56 82 172 181 190
Total Time: 1:52:39.60
Average: 22:31.92
12 Washington U. 371 20 54 64 109 124 130 194
Total Time: 1:52:28.46
Average: 22:29.70
13 Johns Hopkins 381 21 26 91 114 129 182 218
Total Time: 1:52:26.93
Average: 22:29.39
14 St. Thomas (Minn.) 383 6 60 85 107 125 153 163
Total Time: 1:52:31.46
Average: 22:30.30
15 Willamette 395 4 49 86 108 148 191 198
Total Time: 1:52:17.98
Average: 22:27.60
16 Case Western 402 18 22 80 117 165 168 206
Total Time: 1:52:26.41
Average: 22:29.29
17 Colby 403 23 31 50 140 159 174 193
Total Time: 1:52:44.08
Average: 22:32.82
18 Wis.-Oshkosh 405 3 24 100 127 151 197 205
Total Time: 1:52:12.05
Average: 22:26.41
19 Bethel (Minn.) 406 1 58 65 95 187 209 223
Total Time: 1:52:20.92
Average: 22:28.19
20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 434 32 42 81 119 160 184 203
Total Time: 1:53:19.59
Average: 22:39.92
21 St. Lawrence 459 10 37 44 176 192 199 202
Total Time: 1:53:24.80
Average: 22:40.96
22 Pomona-Pitzer 462 12 55 84 142 169 210 212
Total Time: 1:53:25.18
Average: 22:41.04
23 Carleton 471 38 39 111 138 145 149 167
Total Time: 1:53:47.59
Average: 22:45.52
24 Emory 488 69 71 75 116 157 201 211
Total Time: 1:54:13.22
Average: 22:50.65
25 Wheaton (Ill.) 500 41 92 110 118 139 143 158
Total Time: 1:54:11.30
Average: 22:50.26
26 DePauw 528 17 113 128 133 137 144 150
Total Time: 1:54:12.09
Average: 22:50.42
27 Tcnj 529 15 68 126 147 173 180 185
Total Time: 1:54:16.07
Average: 22:51.22
28 Amherst 569 2 47 155 179 186 208 215
Total Time: 1:54:02.10
Average: 22:48.42
29 Ithaca 599 13 101 146 164 175 189 213
Total Time: 1:54:57.60
Average: 22:59.52
30 Dickinson 631 67 112 135 156 161 171 183
Total Time: 1:55:35.43
Average: 23:07.09
31 Kenyon 761 103 152 162 166 178 200 217
Total Time: 1:56:55.23
Average: 23:23.05
31 Messiah 761 115 120 131 188 207 214 221
Total Time: 1:57:21.86
Average: 23:28.38