DIVISON II NATIONALS XC

back to results

Nov. 22, 2008

DIVISON II NATIONALS XC
Slippery Rock, PA


PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Adams State 67 2 5 14 21 25 35 36 31:32 1:28
2 Western State 88 4 10 12 22 40 64 76 31:47 1:10
3 Chico State 120 1 20 26 28 45 82 92 31:49 2:09
4 Abilene Christian 128 11 16 30 33 38 143 32:03 44
5 Grand Valley St. 190 24 27 39 44 56 72 73 32:21 40
6 Harding 198 6 13 48 65 66 136 158 32:19 1:25
7 Queens (N C ) 224 3 41 42 43 95 146 164 32:20 2:32
8 Minn. St. Mankato 230 8 31 47 53 91 102 112 32:29 1:48
9 Colorado Mines 254 19 49 54 62 70 77 90 32:36 1:03
10 Western Washington 263 23 29 34 83 94 113 129 32:38 1:25
11 Alaska Anchorage 288 7 15 74 78 114 141 144 32:37 2:16
12 Wayne St. (Mich ) 308 18 59 60 85 86 97 107 32:48 1:25
13 Umass Lowell 338 37 55 75 84 87 106 142 32:56 56
14 Metropolitan St. 348 9 63 88 89 99 125 135 32:56 1:58
15 Southern Indiana 353 32 51 80 81 109 124 153 32:59 1:28
16 Edinboro 397 17 46 96 118 120 151 33:08 2:08
17* Pittsburg St. 467 57 69 103 110 128 134 140 33:27 1:29
17* Uc-Colo. Spgs. 467 61 71 104 105 126 132 162 33:26 1:20
19* Stonehill 473 58 67 93 108 147 156 157 33:34 2:16
19* Lock Haven 473 50 52 111 127 133 154 160 33:32 1:51
21 Ashland 503 68 98 101 115 121 131 138 33:35 1:04
22 Missouri Southern 601 100 116 117 119 149 161 163 34:06 1:38
23 Alabama-Huntsville 623 79 122 130 137 155 159 165 34:19 2:24
24 Columbus St. 705 123 139 145 148 150 152 166 34:49 1:15

Individuals

1. Adams State
2 Aaron Braun, Jr 30:36 4:56
5 Brian Medigovich, Sr 31:24 5:04
14 Ryan McNiff, Jr 31:42 5:07
21 Luke Cragg, Jr 31:57 5:09
25 Florian Theophile, Jr 32:03 5:10
35 Drew Graham, Fr 32:18 5:13
36 Babey Wagnew, Sr 32:22 5:13
Time = 2:37:40 Places = 67

2. Western State
4 Iain Donnan, Jr 31:14 5:02
10 Loren Ahonen, So 31:38 5:06
12 Tyler Pennel, So 31:39 5:06
22 Sean Brown, So 32:01 5:10
40 Tyler Rasmussen, So 32:23 5:13
64 Jason Graham, Sr 32:52 5:18
76 Ryan Wilbur, Sr 33:02 5:20
Time = 2:38:53 Places = 88

3. Chico State
1 Scott Bauhs, Sr 30:23 4:54
20 Angel Marquez, Sr 31:55 5:09
26 Michael Wickman, Jr 32:05 5:10
28 Beau Rogers, Jr 32:10 5:11
45 Brendan Scanlon, So 32:32 5:15
82 Manny Mejia, So 33:11 5:21
92 Jordan Fairley, Jr 33:23 5:23
Time = 2:39:03 Places = 120

4. Abilene Christian
11 Julius Nyango, Sr 31:39 5:06
16 Daniel Maina, Sr 31:44 5:07
30 Cleophas Tanui, Jr 32:14 5:12
33 Charles White, Fr 32:17 5:12
38 Serge Gasore, Sr 32:23 5:13
143 Jacob Schofield, Fr 34:58 5:38
Time = 2:40:15 Places = 128

5. Grand Valley St.
24 Tyler Emmorey, Fr 32:03 5:10
27 Ryan Toth, Fr 32:06 5:11
39 Ross Faasse, Jr 32:23 5:13
44 Chris Hammer, Sr 32:31 5:15
56 Paul Zielinski, Fr 32:42 5:16
72 Anthony Witt, Fr 32:58 5:19
73 Jeff Nordquist, Fr 33:01 5:19
Time = 2:41:44 Places = 190

6. Harding
6 Daniel Kirwa, Fr 31:30 5:05
13 Artek Kern, Sr 31:41 5:06
48 Philip Biwott, Fr 32:35 5:15
65 James Cheruiyot, Sr 32:53 5:18
66 Wojciech Kopec, So 32:55 5:18
136 Julius Kosgei, Sr 34:38 5:35
158 Nathan Pruitt, Fr 35:46 5:46
Time = 2:41:32 Places = 198

7. Queens (N C )
3 Michael Crouch, So 30:56 4:59
41 Matthew Rowell, Jr 32:24 5:13
42 Oscar Ogwaro, Jr 32:25 5:14
43 Futsum Mebrahtu, Jr 32:29 5:14
95 Marius Koksvik, So 33:27 5:24
146 Ryan Connelly, Jr 35:01 5:39
164 Devin Kelley, So 36:40 5:55
Time = 2:41:38 Places = 224

8. Minn. St. Mankato
8 James Krajsa, Jr 31:34 5:05
31 Denise Mokaya, Jr 32:15 5:12
47 Dana Schmidt, Fr 32:33 5:15
53 Chad Janiszeski, Sr 32:39 5:16
91 Benjamin Klungtvedt, Sr 33:21 5:23
102 Jeff Lombardo, So 33:35 5:25
112 Jesse Merkel, Sr 33:46 5:27
Time = 2:42:22 Places = 230

9. Colorado Mines
19 Ben Zywicki, So 31:54 5:09
49 Nate Hatleback, Jr 32:37 5:16
54 Mack McLain, Fr 32:41 5:16
62 Jacques Annandale, Jr 32:50 5:18
70 John Tallerday, Sr 32:57 5:19
77 Daniel Liechty, Sr 33:02 5:20
90 Sean Cusick, Sr 33:20 5:23
Time = 2:42:57 Places = 254

10. Western Washington
23 Jordan Welling, So 32:02 5:10
29 Blake Medhaug, Jr 32:11 5:11
34 Bennett Grimes, So 32:18 5:12
83 Eric Brill, Fr 33:14 5:22
94 Yonas Berhe, Fr 33:26 5:24
113 Tahoma Khalsa, Sr 33:46 5:27
129 Sam Bedell, Jr 34:15 5:31
Time = 2:43:09 Places = 263

11. Alaska Anchorage
7 Marko Cheseto, So 31:32 5:05
15 Jacob Parisien, Fr 31:43 5:07
74 David Kiplagat, Sr 33:01 5:19
78 Alfred Kangogo, Fr 33:04 5:20
114 Auston Ellis, Sr 33:47 5:27
141 Paul Rottich, So 34:49 5:37
144 Mick Boyle, Sr 35:00 5:39
Time = 2:43:05 Places = 288

12. Wayne St. (Mich )
18 Abdullah Saleh, Sr 31:52 5:08
59 Dan Kapadia, Jr 32:48 5:17
60 Breen Sam, Jr 32:48 5:17
85 Chris Tassen, So 33:16 5:22
86 Kevin Debear, Fr 33:17 5:22
97 Nick Krol, So 33:31 5:24
107 Pat Webster, So 33:39 5:26
Time = 2:43:59 Places = 308

13. Umass Lowell
37 Ruben Sanca, Sr 32:22 5:13
55 Jeff Veiga, Fr 32:42 5:16
75 Angus Macdonald, So 33:01 5:19
84 Rex Radloff, Jr 33:15 5:22
87 Steve O'Brien, Jr 33:18 5:22
106 Jason Dedonato, Jr 33:38 5:25
142 Jack Kilcommons, Jr 34:51 5:37
Time = 2:44:36 Places = 338

14. Metropolitan St.
9 Todd Tolentino, Sr 31:35 5:06
63 Rick Bogatay, Sr 32:52 5:18
88 Brandon Johnson, Jr 33:19 5:22
89 Zach Mares, So 33:19 5:22
99 Brice Young, Sr 33:33 5:25
125 Scott Ingram, Fr 34:08 5:30
135 Jacob Schuman, Jr 34:37 5:35
Time = 2:44:36 Places = 348

15. Southern Indiana
32 Bryan Phillips, Sr 32:16 5:12
51 Brendan Devine, Fr 32:38 5:16
80 Dustin Emerick, Fr 33:09 5:21
81 Kiel Lovekin, Fr 33:10 5:21
109 Rob Roads, Sr 33:43 5:26
124 Brandon Campbell, Jr 34:07 5:30
153 Andrew Dixon, So 35:25 5:43
Time = 2:44:53 Places = 353

16. Edinboro
17 Ben Hahn, So 31:48 5:08
46 Barry McLaughlin, So 32:32 5:15
96 Chris Lantinen, Jr 33:27 5:24
118 Kyle Jones, So 33:55 5:28
120 Garth Watson, Fr 33:56 5:28
151 Jacob Krolick, Fr 35:20 5:42
Time = 2:45:36 Places = 397

17*. Pittsburg St.
57 Cliff Miles, Jr 32:45 5:17
69 Mujahid Hassaballa, Jr 32:56 5:19
103 Jonathan Garrett, Sr 33:36 5:25
110 John Vangundy, So 33:43 5:26
128 Josh Coberley, Jr 34:14 5:31
134 Brad Jochems, So 34:35 5:35
140 Matt Seifert, Sr 34:49 5:37
Time = 2:47:13 Places = 467

17*. Uc-Colo. Spgs.
61 Gabe Small, Sr 32:50 5:18
71 Dan Pinter, Sr 32:58 5:19
104 Carlos Ruibal, Sr 33:37 5:25
105 Mason Frank, Fr 33:37 5:25
126 Casey Weaver, Fr 34:09 5:30
132 Alex Tiernan, Sr 34:25 5:33
162 Joel Kienitz, Jr 36:24 5:52
Time = 2:47:09 Places = 467

19*. Stonehill
58 Matt Meagher, Sr 32:45 5:17
67 Kevin Gill, So 32:55 5:19
93 Steve Polito, Fr 33:25 5:23
108 Josh Andrews, Jr 33:43 5:26
147 Dan Pilz, So 35:01 5:39
156 Ben Rumery, So 35:31 5:44
157 Jason Lynch, So 35:43 5:45
Time = 2:47:48 Places = 473

19*. Lock Haven
50 Tim Getz, So 32:38 5:16
52 Nick Hilton, So 32:39 5:16
111 Jed Yeatts, Jr 33:44 5:26
127 Brandon Pomerantz, Jr 34:10 5:31
133 A J. Johnson, So 34:28 5:34
154 Justin Amy, So 35:29 5:43
160 Mitch Miller, Fr 36:01 5:48
Time = 2:47:37 Places = 473

21. Ashland
68 Cameron Johnson, So 32:56 5:19
98 Jeremy Trein, Sr 33:33 5:25
101 Anthony Beggrow, Sr 33:34 5:25
115 Ricky Featheringill, Sr 33:51 5:27
121 Nick McQuillen, Sr 34:00 5:29
131 Brock Weaver, So 34:19 5:32
138 Matt Stratman, So 34:44 5:36
Time = 2:47:51 Places = 503

22. Missouri Southern
100 Jarkko Jarvenpaa, Fr 33:34 5:25
116 Aki Nummela, Fr 33:52 5:28
117 Chris Bell, Fr 33:54 5:28
119 Brennan Benkert, Jr 33:56 5:28
149 Derek Mendell, Fr 35:12 5:41
161 Shawn Goebel, Fr 36:12 5:50
163 Deric Kimrey, Fr 36:39 5:55
Time = 2:50:26 Places = 601

23. Alabama-Huntsville
79 Kameron Ulmer, Jr 33:06 5:20
122 Mark Temple, Jr 34:00 5:29
130 Dallas Malone, Fr 34:18 5:32
137 Josh Moshier, So 34:40 5:35
155 Samson Too, Fr 35:29 5:43
159 Will Rodgers, Jr 35:51 5:47
165 Matthew Brick, Fr 37:03 5:58
Time = 2:51:31 Places = 623

24. Columbus St.
123 John Neill, So 34:00 5:29
139 Roger Hagues, Sr 34:47 5:37
145 Tim English, Jr 35:00 5:39
148 Stephen Waynick, Fr 35:04 5:39
150 Stewart Helton, Jr 35:15 5:41
152 David Marley, Jr 35:23 5:42
166 Phillip Burks, Jr 38:37 6:14
Time = 2:54:05 Places = 705
Top

TEAM 1M 3M 5M FINAL
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM

1 1 Scott Bauhs, Sr 4:53 14:44 24:37 30:23 4:54 Chico State
2 2 Aaron Braun, Jr 4:55 14:45 24:43 30:36 4:56 Adams State
3 3 Michael Crouch, So 5:01 15:02 25:05 30:56 4:59 Queens (N C )
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | Top
4 Chris Clark, Sr 5:03 15:08 25:19 31:12 5:02 California U.
5 4 Iain Donnan, Jr 5:00 15:06 25:18 31:14 5:02 Western State
6 5 Brian Medigovich, Sr 5:01 15:09 25:27 31:24 5:04 Adams State
7 6 Daniel Kirwa, Fr 4:55 15:06 25:23 31:30 5:05 Harding
8 Jeff Weiss, Sr 5:09 15:22 25:28 31:32 5:05 Slippery Rock
9 7 Marko Cheseto, So 5:00 15:12 25:36 31:32 5:05 Alaska Anchorage
10 8 James Krajsa, Jr 5:07 15:20 25:37 31:34 5:05 Minn. St. Mankato
11 9 Todd Tolentino, Sr 5:15 15:28 25:39 31:35 5:06 Metropolitan St.
12 10 Loren Ahonen, So 5:11 15:22 25:45 31:38 5:06 Western State
13 11 Julius Nyango, Sr 5:01 15:19 25:41 31:39 5:06 Abilene Christian
14 12 Tyler Pennel, So 5:02 15:03 25:36 31:39 5:06 Western State
15 13 Artek Kern, Sr 5:04 15:15 25:42 31:41 5:06 Harding
16 14 Ryan McNiff, Jr 5:05 15:20 25:42 31:42 5:07 Adams State
17 15 Jacob Parisien, Fr 5:06 15:20 25:42 31:43 5:07 Alaska Anchorage
18 16 Daniel Maina, Sr 5:05 15:19 25:41 31:44 5:07 Abilene Christian
19 17 Ben Hahn, So 5:05 15:24 25:48 31:48 5:08 Edinboro
20 Jaime Villa Zapatero, So 5:18 15:35 25:54 31:50 5:08 Drury
21 18 Abdullah Saleh, Sr 5:11 15:27 25:50 31:52 5:08 Wayne St. (Mich )
22 19 Ben Zywicki, So 5:10 15:22 25:46 31:54 5:09 Colorado Mines
23 20 Angel Marquez, Sr 5:16 15:29 25:52 31:55 5:09 Chico State
24 21 Luke Cragg, Jr 5:11 15:28 25:53 31:57 5:09 Adams State
25 Laurent Ngirakamaro, Sr 5:03 15:20 25:49 31:57 5:09 New Mexico Highlands
26 David Fuentes, Sr 5:18 15:28 25:50 31:57 5:09 St. Edward's
27 Nate Preston, Sr 5:08 15:23 25:52 32:00 5:10 Wayne St. (Neb )
28 22 Sean Brown, So 5:13 15:31 25:55 32:01 5:10 Western State
29 23 Jordan Welling, So 5:07 15:23 25:54 32:02 5:10 Western Washington
30 24 Tyler Emmorey, Fr 5:15 15:25 25:52 32:03 5:10 Grand Valley St.
31 25 Florian Theophile, Jr 5:07 15:32 26:05 32:03 5:10 Adams State
32 26 Michael Wickman, Jr 5:14 15:32 26:04 32:05 5:10 Chico State
33 27 Ryan Toth, Fr 5:15 15:28 26:00 32:06 5:11 Grand Valley St.
34 Pat Reagan, Sr 5:06 15:27 25:59 32:09 5:11 Slippery Rock
35 28 Beau Rogers, Jr 5:13 15:33 26:02 32:10 5:11 Chico State
36 29 Blake Medhaug, Jr 5:15 15:33 26:05 32:11 5:11 Western Washington
37 30 Cleophas Tanui, Jr 5:09 15:29 26:01 32:14 5:12 Abilene Christian
38 31 Denise Mokaya, Jr 5:04 15:22 26:09 32:15 5:12 Minn. St. Mankato
39 32 Bryan Phillips, Sr 5:18 15:44 26:12 32:16 5:12 Southern Indiana
40 33 Charles White, Fr 5:14 15:36 26:11 32:17 5:12 Abilene Christian
41 34 Bennett Grimes, So 5:13 15:37 26:14 32:18 5:12 Western Washington
42 Tim Jagielski, Fr 5:08 15:31 26:07 32:18 5:13 Hillsdale
43 35 Drew Graham, Fr 5:12 15:36 26:23 32:18 5:13 Adams State
44 36 Babey Wagnew, Sr 5:12 15:29 26:07 32:22 5:13 Adams State
45 37 Ruben Sanca, Sr 5:05 15:28 26:13 32:22 5:13 Umass Lowell
46 38 Serge Gasore, Sr 5:18 15:38 26:19 32:23 5:13 Abilene Christian
47 39 Ross Faasse, Jr 5:17 15:38 26:13 32:23 5:13 Grand Valley St.
48 40 Tyler Rasmussen, So 5:12 15:28 26:10 32:23 5:13 Western State
49 41 Matthew Rowell, Jr 5:10 15:29 26:12 32:24 5:13 Queens (N C )
50 42 Oscar Ogwaro, Jr 5:05 15:30 26:10 32:25 5:14 Queens (N C )
51 43 Futsum Mebrahtu, Jr 5:15 15:38 26:18 32:29 5:14 Queens (N C )
52 44 Chris Hammer, Sr 5:30 15:55 26:25 32:31 5:15 Grand Valley St.
53 45 Brendan Scanlon, So 5:10 15:35 26:21 32:32 5:15 Chico State
54 46 Barry McLaughlin, So 5:10 15:36 26:22 32:32 5:15 Edinboro
55 47 Dana Schmidt, Fr 5:22 15:48 26:19 32:33 5:15 Minn. St. Mankato
56 48 Philip Biwott, Fr 5:20 15:45 26:28 32:35 5:15 Harding
57 Tyler Tyndell, Jr 5:20 15:47 26:22 32:36 5:15 Tex. A&M-Commerce
58 49 Nate Hatleback, Jr 5:13 15:44 26:24 32:37 5:16 Colorado Mines
59 50 Tim Getz, So 5:10 15:41 26:24 32:38 5:16 Lock Haven
60 51 Brendan Devine, Fr 5:18 15:42 26:23 32:38 5:16 Southern Indiana
61 52 Nick Hilton, So 5:09 15:41 26:27 32:39 5:16 Lock Haven
62 53 Chad Janiszeski, Sr 5:22 15:47 26:19 32:39 5:16 Minn. St. Mankato
63 Stephen Hill, Sr 5:13 15:42 26:25 32:40 5:16 Christian Bros.
64 54 Mack McLain, Fr 5:17 15:44 26:24 32:41 5:16 Colorado Mines
65 55 Jeff Veiga, Fr 5:26 15:53 26:33 32:42 5:16 Umass Lowell
66 56 Paul Zielinski, Fr 5:16 15:40 26:23 32:42 5:16 Grand Valley St.
67 57 Cliff Miles, Jr 5:17 15:45 26:32 32:45 5:17 Pittsburg St.
68 58 Matt Meagher, Sr 5:13 15:44 26:26 32:45 5:17 Stonehill
69 59 Dan Kapadia, Jr 5:14 15:52 26:34 32:48 5:17 Wayne St. (Mich )
70 60 Breen Sam, Jr 5:09 15:40 26:26 32:48 5:17 Wayne St. (Mich )
71 Christopher Croff, Jr 5:09 16:05 26:41 32:49 5:18 So. Conn. St.
72 61 Gabe Small, Sr 5:27 15:55 26:38 32:50 5:18 Uc-Colo. Spgs.
73 62 Jacques Annandale, Jr 5:16 15:37 26:26 32:50 5:18 Colorado Mines
74 63 Rick Bogatay, Sr 5:27 16:00 26:44 32:52 5:18 Metropolitan St.
75 64 Jason Graham, Sr 5:17 15:51 26:36 32:52 5:18 Western State
76 65 James Cheruiyot, Sr 5:15 15:46 26:37 32:53 5:18 Harding
77 66 Wojciech Kopec, So 5:17 15:52 26:38 32:55 5:18 Harding
78 67 Kevin Gill, So 5:11 15:42 26:42 32:55 5:19 Stonehill
79 Nicholas Koiyet, Fr 5:07 15:39 26:32 32:56 5:19 Nyit
80 68 Cameron Johnson, So 5:27 16:03 26:41 32:56 5:19 Ashland
81 69 Mujahid Hassaballa, Jr 5:13 15:46 26:34 32:56 5:19 Pittsburg St.
82 70 John Tallerday, Sr 5:20 15:52 26:32 32:57 5:19 Colorado Mines
83 71 Dan Pinter, Sr 5:24 15:57 26:46 32:58 5:19 Uc-Colo. Spgs.
84 72 Anthony Witt, Fr 5:17 15:48 26:36 32:58 5:19 Grand Valley St.
85 73 Jeff Nordquist, Fr 5:21 15:53 26:39 33:01 5:19 Grand Valley St.
86 74 David Kiplagat, Sr 5:19 16:00 26:53 33:01 5:19 Alaska Anchorage
87 75 Angus Macdonald, So 5:17 15:49 26:37 33:01 5:19 Umass Lowell
88 76 Ryan Wilbur, Sr 5:19 15:50 26:37 33:02 5:20 Western State
89 77 Daniel Liechty, Sr 5:23 16:00 26:50 33:02 5:20 Colorado Mines
90 78 Alfred Kangogo, Fr 5:06 15:43 26:38 33:04 5:20 Alaska Anchorage
91 79 Kameron Ulmer, Jr 5:23 15:58 26:50 33:06 5:20 Alabama-Huntsville
92 Jake Levieux, Sr 5:11 15:52 26:46 33:06 5:20 Uc San Diego
93 Scott Mackley, Sr 5:14 15:48 26:41 33:08 5:21 Florida Southern
94 80 Dustin Emerick, Fr 5:25 16:00 26:47 33:09 5:21 Southern Indiana
95 81 Kiel Lovekin, Fr 5:27 16:07 26:57 33:10 5:21 Southern Indiana
96 82 Manny Mejia, So 5:13 15:53 26:49 33:11 5:21 Chico State
97 83 Eric Brill, Fr 5:23 16:06 26:59 33:14 5:22 Western Washington
98 84 Rex Radloff, Jr 5:09 15:43 26:49 33:15 5:22 Umass Lowell
99 Joseph Poulsen, So 5:10 15:52 26:59 33:16 5:22 So. Conn. St.
100 85 Chris Tassen, So 5:16 16:01 26:56 33:16 5:22 Wayne St. (Mich )
101 John Riak, Sr 5:32 16:10 26:53 33:17 5:22 St. Martin's
102 86 Kevin Debear, Fr 5:16 16:02 26:54 33:17 5:22 Wayne St. (Mich )
103 87 Steve O'Brien, Jr 5:27 16:08 26:59 33:18 5:22 Umass Lowell
104 88 Brandon Johnson, Jr 5:28 16:09 27:02 33:19 5:22 Metropolitan St.
105 89 Zach Mares, So 5:27 16:05 26:57 33:19 5:22 Metropolitan St.
106 90 Sean Cusick, Sr 5:17 15:55 26:58 33:20 5:23 Colorado Mines
107 Mitch Cooper, Sr 5:14 15:59 26:56 33:20 5:23 St. Andrews
108 91 Benjamin Klungtvedt, Sr 5:28 16:02 26:56 33:21 5:23 Minn. St. Mankato
109 92 Jordan Fairley, Jr 5:13 16:02 27:06 33:23 5:23 Chico State
110 93 Steve Polito, Fr 5:28 16:10 27:05 33:25 5:23 Stonehill
111 94 Yonas Berhe, Fr 5:18 16:03 27:11 33:26 5:24 Western Washington
112 95 Marius Koksvik, So 5:29 16:08 27:12 33:27 5:24 Queens (N C )
113 96 Chris Lantinen, Jr 5:16 15:53 26:58 33:27 5:24 Edinboro
114 97 Nick Krol, So 5:16 16:02 27:04 33:31 5:24 Wayne St. (Mich )
115 98 Jeremy Trein, Sr 5:28 16:17 27:17 33:33 5:25 Ashland
116 99 Brice Young, Sr 5:24 16:09 27:09 33:33 5:25 Metropolitan St.
117 100 Jarkko Jarvenpaa, Fr 5:15 16:11 27:21 33:34 5:25 Missouri Southern
118 101 Anthony Beggrow, Sr 5:27 16:17 27:14 33:34 5:25 Ashland
119 102 Jeff Lombardo, So 5:27 16:09 27:13 33:35 5:25 Minn. St. Mankato
120 103 Jonathan Garrett, Sr 5:17 15:59 27:07 33:36 5:25 Pittsburg St.
121 Jayce Watson, Sr 5:17 16:10 27:12 33:37 5:25 Wingate
122 104 Carlos Ruibal, Sr 5:33 16:26 27:19 33:37 5:25 Uc-Colo. Spgs.
123 105 Mason Frank, Fr 5:31 16:22 27:16 33:37 5:25 Uc-Colo. Spgs.
124 106 Jason Dedonato, Jr 5:21 16:02 27:06 33:38 5:25 Umass Lowell
125 107 Pat Webster, So 5:09 16:07 27:11 33:39 5:26 Wayne St. (Mich )
126 108 Josh Andrews, Jr 5:20 16:04 27:08 33:43 5:26 Stonehill
127 109 Rob Roads, Sr 5:31 16:18 27:22 33:43 5:26 Southern Indiana
128 110 John Vangundy, So 5:21 16:22 27:20 33:43 5:26 Pittsburg St.
129 111 Jed Yeatts, Jr 5:21 16:09 27:17 33:44 5:26 Lock Haven
130 112 Jesse Merkel, Sr 5:22 16:01 27:17 33:46 5:27 Minn. St. Mankato
131 113 Tahoma Khalsa, Sr 5:27 16:12 27:16 33:46 5:27 Western Washington
132 114 Auston Ellis, Sr 5:25 16:22 27:27 33:47 5:27 Alaska Anchorage
133 115 Ricky Featheringill, Sr 5:31 16:18 27:21 33:51 5:27 Ashland
134 116 Aki Nummela, Fr 5:17 16:18 27:36 33:52 5:28 Missouri Southern
135 117 Chris Bell, Fr 5:16 16:12 27:29 33:54 5:28 Missouri Southern
136 118 Kyle Jones, So 5:22 16:20 27:33 33:55 5:28 Edinboro
137 119 Brennan Benkert, Jr 5:15 16:14 27:26 33:56 5:28 Missouri Southern
138 120 Garth Watson, Fr 5:25 16:19 27:28 33:56 5:28 Edinboro
139 121 Nick McQuillen, Sr 5:28 16:19 27:29 34:00 5:29 Ashland
140 122 Mark Temple, Jr 5:24 16:17 27:27 34:00 5:29 Alabama-Huntsville
141 123 John Neill, So 5:20 16:13 27:32 34:00 5:29 Columbus St.
142 124 Brandon Campbell, Jr 5:26 16:15 27:34 34:07 5:30 Southern Indiana
143 125 Scott Ingram, Fr 5:21 16:26 27:41 34:08 5:30 Metropolitan St.
144 126 Casey Weaver, Fr 5:33 16:35 27:42 34:09 5:30 Uc-Colo. Spgs.
145 127 Brandon Pomerantz, Jr 5:22 16:01 27:27 34:10 5:31 Lock Haven
146 128 Josh Coberley, Jr 5:26 16:18 27:21 34:14 5:31 Pittsburg St.
147 129 Sam Bedell, Jr 5:34 16:34 27:54 34:15 5:31 Western Washington
148 130 Dallas Malone, Fr 5:31 16:39 27:50 34:18 5:32 Alabama-Huntsville
149 131 Brock Weaver, So 5:27 16:17 27:42 34:19 5:32 Ashland
150 132 Alex Tiernan, Sr 5:32 16:26 27:41 34:25 5:33 Uc-Colo. Spgs.
151 133 A J. Johnson, So 5:25 16:33 27:53 34:28 5:34 Lock Haven
152 134 Brad Jochems, So



PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Adams State 79 3 11 19 22 24 39 68 22:14 56
2 Grand Valley St. 102 14 18 21 23 26 29 43 22:28 23
3 Western State 183 8 32 34 35 74 90 118 22:53 1:44
4 Seattle Pacific 194 1 12 40 69 72 87 91 22:40 2:41
5 Augustana (S D ) 203 30 37 41 47 48 65 73 23:02 31
6 Shippensburg 212 2 25 45 62 78 95 149 22:53 2:18
7 Chico State 241 13 33 53 67 75 79 83 23:07 1:39
8 Minnesota-Duluth 249 5 27 54 55 108 125 147 23:05 2:27
9 Alaska Anchorage 266 20 38 49 57 102 113 151 23:16 1:37
10 Western Washington 301 10 42 56 94 99 121 126 23:18 2:03
11 Slippery Rock 313 15 31 66 97 104 109 142 23:22 1:52
12 Wayne St. (Mich ) 323 4 44 60 93 122 163 166 23:21 2:48
13 Cal St. Los Angeles 324 6 36 61 110 111 114 157 23:24 2:24
14 Tampa 334 16 51 71 96 100 106 127 23:28 1:44
15 Midwestern St. 335 17 28 85 88 117 137 158 23:26 2:04
16 Missouri Southern 342 7 46 80 89 120 124 135 23:27 2:34
17 Ferris State 381 9 50 82 112 128 138 154 23:37 2:41
18 Pittsburg St. 402 58 64 76 101 103 115 129 23:47 43
19 Metropolitan St. 441 52 59 84 107 139 140 156 23:58 1:45
20 Harding 505 70 81 105 116 133 153 24:10 1:16
21 Stonehill 582 77 119 123 131 132 136 144 24:28 1:05
22 Umass Lowell 590 63 86 141 145 155 159 161 24:43 2:20
23 Lees-McRae 670 92 130 146 150 152 160 167 24:59 1:31
24 Augusta State 685 98 134 143 148 162 164 165 25:16 2:48

Individuals

1. Adams State
3 Heather Wood, Sr* 21:37 5:48
11 Lavenna Mullenbach, Sr* 22:01 5:54
19 Jj Lende, Fr* 22:28 6:01
22 Janette McCarroll, Jr* 22:32 6:02
24 Sofia Monroe, Jr* 22:33 6:02
39 Vanessa Roy, Jr* 23:01 6:10
68 Ashley Quintana, Jr* 23:36 6:19
Time = 1:51:10 Places = 79

2. Grand Valley St.
14 Megan Maceratini, So* 22:15 5:58
18 Katherine McCarthy, So* 22:24 6:00
21 Kelly Gibbons, Sr* 22:30 6:02
23 Lynsey Ardingo, Jr* 22:32 6:02
26 Sarah Kulczycki, Sr* 22:37 6:04
29 Rebecca Winchester, So* 22:43 6:05
43 Amy Kolin, So* 23:07 6:12
Time = 1:52:16 Places = 102

3. Western State
8 Julianne Payton, So* 21:58 5:53
32 Lisa Thomas, Sr* 22:51 6:08
34 Hillory Davis, So* 22:57 6:09
35 Sarah Lyle, Fr* 22:57 6:09
74 Annika Haughwout, So* 23:41 6:21
90 Emily Schmidt, Fr* 23:54 6:24
118 Natalia Guerrero, Fr* 24:26 6:33
Time = 1:54:22 Places = 183

4. Seattle Pacific
1 Jessica Pixler, Jr* 20:59 5:37
12 Jane Larson, Jr* 22:02 5:54
40 Natty Plunkett, Fr* 23:02 6:10
69 Kate Harline, Jr* 23:36 6:19
72 Lisa Anderberg, Jr* 23:40 6:20
87 Katie Hart, Sr* 23:53 6:24
91 Mary Williams, Fr* 23:55 6:25
Time = 1:53:16 Places = 194

5. Augustana (S D )
30 Alyssa Anderson, Jr* 22:43 6:05
37 Molly Clark, Jr* 22:59 6:10
41 Miranda Wagner, Sr* 23:03 6:11
47 Jenny Rogers, Fr* 23:11 6:13
48 Jillian Tholen, So* 23:13 6:13
65 Courtney Rasmussen, Fr* 23:34 6:19
73 Caitlin Polgreen, Jr* 23:40 6:21
Time = 1:55:08 Places = 203

6. Shippensburg
2 Neely Spence, Fr* 21:27 5:45
25 Mary Dell, So* 22:34 6:03
45 Abigail Huber, So* 23:11 6:13
62 Kathleen Frey, Fr* 23:31 6:18
78 Lindsey Hollenshead, So* 23:44 6:22
95 Sarah Strayer, Fr* 23:58 6:25
149 Samantha Jones, Sr* 25:25 6:49
Time = 1:54:23 Places = 212

7. Chico State
13 Tori Tyler, Jr* 22:04 5:55
33 Kara Lubieniecki, So* 22:55 6:08
53 Alia Gray, Fr* 23:20 6:15
67 Kayla Silva, Sr* 23:35 6:19
75 Stephanie Consiglio, Fr* 23:43 6:21
79 Shannon McVanell, So* 23:44 6:22
83 Shannon Rich, Fr* 23:48 6:23
Time = 1:55:34 Places = 241

8. Minnesota-Duluth
5 Morgan Place, Fr* 21:49 5:51
27 Liz Palkie, Jr* 22:39 6:04
54 Bridget Hines, So* 23:21 6:15
55 Whitney Hines, So* 23:21 6:16
108 Michelle Sancartier, So* 24:16 6:30
125 Rachel Stack, So* 24:35 6:35
147 Carolyn Wardell, So* 25:23 6:48
Time = 1:55:23 Places = 249

9. Alaska Anchorage
20 Elizabeth Chepkosgei, Sr* 22:30 6:02
38 Laura Carr, Jr* 23:00 6:10
49 Hallidie Wilt, So* 23:18 6:15
57 Ruth Jeptoo Keino, Fr* 23:24 6:16
102 Shoshana Keegan, Fr* 24:06 6:28
113 Laura Rombach, Fr* 24:20 6:31
151 Emma Bohman, So* 25:25 6:49
Time = 1:56:16 Places = 266

10. Western Washington
10 Sarah Porter, So* 21:59 5:54
42 Lauren Breihof, Fr* 23:05 6:11
56 Courtney Olsen, Jr* 23:24 6:16
94 Rachael Johnson, So* 23:58 6:25
99 Phoebe Hartnett, Fr* 24:02 6:26
121 Danielle Slaughter, Jr* 24:31 6:34
126 McKinley Williams, Jr* 24:37 6:36
Time = 1:56:27 Places = 301

11. Slippery Rock
15 Jaime Wright, Sr* 22:17 5:58
31 Jennifer Harpp, Jr* 22:49 6:07
66 Crystal Burnick, So* 23:35 6:19
97 Leslie Kramer, Sr* 24:01 6:26
104 Laura Mucho, Jr* 24:08 6:28
109 Katie Bork, Sr* 24:16 6:30
142 Caitlin Hancox, Fr* 25:06 6:44
Time = 1:56:48 Places = 313

12. Wayne St. (Mich )
4 Rachelle Malette, Sr* 21:44 5:50
44 Kristi Werner, So* 23:07 6:12
60 Lauren Kessler, So* 23:26 6:17
93 Annie Magin, So* 23:58 6:25
122 Allison Wykle, So* 24:32 6:34
163 Michele Barton, Fr* 27:09 7:17
166 Robin Coolsaet, Fr* 27:25 7:21
Time = 1:56:45 Places = 323

13. Cal St. Los Angeles
6 Vivien Wadeck, Jr* 21:55 5:52
36 Liliana Hernandez, Sr* 22:57 6:09
61 Lorena Banda, Jr* 23:29 6:18
110 Dora Perez, Sr* 24:18 6:31
111 Maria Castaneda, Sr* 24:18 6:31
114 Valerie Sanchez, Fr* 24:21 6:31
157 Claire Weinan, Sr* 25:52 6:56
Time = 1:56:56 Places = 324

14. Tampa
16 Jessica Forrester, Jr* 22:19 5:59
51 Heather Nicolosi, So* 23:19 6:15
71 Alysha Duffy, Jr* 23:39 6:20
96 Dara Fox, Jr* 23:59 6:26
100 Katie O'Brien, Fr* 24:03 6:27
106 Sara Nelson, Jr* 24:09 6:28
127 Michelle Gabrielle, Jr* 24:38 6:36
Time = 1:57:17 Places = 334

15. Midwestern St.
17 Katie Stepp, Jr* 22:21 5:59
28 Kayla Hendrix, Fr* 22:40 6:05
85 Andrea Borgeman, Jr* 23:51 6:23
88 Lindsey Pate, Jr* 23:53 6:24
117 Brittany Barrington, Fr* 24:25 6:33
137 Hassie Sutton, So* 24:59 6:42
158 Kourtney Aylor, Fr* 25:56 6:57
Time = 1:57:07 Places = 335

16. Missouri Southern
7 Kimi Shank, Jr* 21:57 5:53
46 Courtney Waltbillig, Jr* 23:11 6:13
80 Silvia Pineda, So* 23:44 6:22
89 Kara Eckard, Sr* 23:53 6:24
120 Olga Bulgurova, So* 24:30 6:34
124 Kari Fritchie, Sr* 24:35 6:35
135 Victoria Kline, Jr* 24:55 6:41
Time = 1:57:14 Places = 342

17. Ferris State
9 Christina Muir, So* 21:59 5:53
50 Mikinzie Stuart, Sr* 23:19 6:15
82 Paige Onweller, So* 23:48 6:23
112 Megan Josey, Jr* 24:18 6:31
128 Nikki Wiers, So* 24:40 6:37
138 Jackie Green, Sr* 25:01 6:42
154 Sarah Creed, So* 25:48 6:55
Time = 1:58:01 Places = 381

18. Pittsburg St.
58 Brittney Graff, So* 23:25 6:17
64 Venessa Lee, Sr* 23:33 6:19
76 Caitlin Laskowski, So* 23:43 6:21
101 Megan Ballock, So* 24:04 6:27
103 Erica Ogle, Sr* 24:08 6:28
115 Lauren Renfrow, Fr* 24:22 6:32
129 Jenna Mellen, So* 24:42 6:37
Time = 1:58:52 Places = 402

19. Metropolitan St.
52 Danielle Kehoe, Fr* 23:19 6:15
59 Chelsea Rutter, Sr* 23:26 6:17
84 Taebrooke Rutter, Jr* 23:48 6:23
107 Xenia Flores, Fr* 24:11 6:29
139 Veronica Albo, Jr* 25:04 6:43
140 Shanise Hamilton, So* 25:05 6:43
156 Morgan Thomas, Jr* 25:52 6:56
Time = 1:59:46 Places = 441

20. Harding
70 Rysper Sirma, So* 23:38 6:20
81 Esther Komen, Jr* 23:47 6:22
105 Katy Grant, Jr* 24:09 6:28
116 Gladys Kimtai, Fr* 24:24 6:32
133 Gosia Drazkowska, Jr* 24:54 6:40
153 Stephanie Frazier, So* 25:31 6:50
Time = 2:00:50 Places = 505

21. Stonehill
77 Kristina Coriaty, Sr* 23:43 6:21
119 Jenny Gardynski, Sr* 24:27 6:33
123 Susan O'Connell, Fr* 24:34 6:35
131 Kelly O'Toole, So* 24:47 6:39
132 Jill Alves, Fr* 24:48 6:39
136 Amanda Tripodi, So* 24:56 6:41
144 Kristen Mahoney, Fr* 25:13 6:46
Time = 2:02:17 Places = 582

22. Umass Lowell
63 Sarah Brassard, Sr* 23:31 6:18
86 Christina Dalomba, Sr* 23:52 6:24
141 Haley Catarius, So* 25:05 6:43
145 Elizabeth Carr, So* 25:16 6:46
155 Emily Thomas, Sr* 25:50 6:56
159 Sarah Bonomo, So* 26:05 7:00
161 Ivory Farren, So* 26:20 7:03
Time = 2:03:33 Places = 590

23. Lees-McRae
92 Carla Swart, Jr* 23:56 6:25
130 Dana Lindholm, Jr* 24:46 6:38
146 Kira Shoemaker, So* 25:21 6:48
150 Gina Valenti, Jr* 25:25 6:49
152 April Harris, So* 25:27 6:49
160 Demarea Colson, Sr* 26:17 7:03
167 Ashley May, Jr* 27:55 7:29
Time = 2:04:54 Places = 670

24. Augusta State
98 Jenafer Forward, Sr* 24:01 6:26
134 Kara Kreutzer, Jr* 24:55 6:41
143 Celia Kresser, Fr* 25:13 6:45
148 Savannah Sutton, Fr* 25:23 6:48
162 Lindsey Barber, So* 26:49 7:11
164 Sophie Baconnet, Jr* 27:12 7:17
165 Marybeth Sardinia, So* 27:22 7:20
Time = 2:06:19 Places = 685
Top

TEAM 1M 2M 3M FINAL
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM

1 1 Jessica Pixler, Jr* 5:44 11:14 16:55 20:59 5:37 Seattle Pacific
2 2 Neely Spence, Fr* 5:44 11:29 17:27 21:27 5:45 Shippensburg
3 Shannon Payne, Sr* 5:55 11:38 17:29 21:29 5:46 Uc-Colo. Spgs.
4 3 Heather Wood, Sr* 5:54 11:38 17:33 21:37 5:48 Adams State
5 Jessica Monson, Sr* 5:57 11:44 17:38 21:38 5:48 Wis -Parkside
6 4 Rachelle Malette, Sr* 5:56 11:44 17:39 21:44 5:50 Wayne St. (Mich )
7 5 Morgan Place, Fr* 6:06 11:51 17:45 21:49 5:51 Minnesota-Duluth
8 6 Vivien Wadeck, Jr* 5:57 11:45 17:48 21:55 5:52 Cal St. Los Angeles
9 7 Kimi Shank, Jr* 5:59 11:49 17:49 21:57 5:53 Missouri Southern
10 Mary Ballinger, Jr* 5:59 11:52 17:56 21:58 5:53 Southern Indiana
11 8 Julianne Payton, So* 5:58 11:48 17:54 21:58 5:53 Western State
12 9 Christina Muir, So* 6:08 12:00 18:01 21:59 5:53 Ferris State
13 10 Sarah Porter, So* 5:55 11:44 17:51 21:59 5:54 Western Washington
14 11 Lavenna Mullenbach, Sr* 5:55 11:44 17:53 22:01 5:54 Adams State
15 12 Jane Larson, Jr* 5:56 11:43 17:51 22:02 5:54 Seattle Pacific
16 13 Tori Tyler, Jr* 5:59 11:47 17:57 22:04 5:55 Chico State
17 14 Megan Maceratini, So* 6:00 11:45 17:47 22:15 5:58 Grand Valley St.
18 Amanda Whitford, Sr* 5:56 11:50 18:05 22:16 5:58 Byu-HawaiI
19 Alexis Skarda, Fr* 6:01 11:58 18:03 22:16 5:58 Mesa State
20 15 Jaime Wright, Sr* 6:07 12:01 18:06 22:17 5:58 Slippery Rock
21 16 Jessica Forrester, Jr* 6:09 11:59 18:07 22:19 5:59 Tampa
22 Bre Schofield, Fr* 5:58 11:50 18:07 22:19 5:59 Uc San Diego
23 17 Katie Stepp, Jr* 6:11 12:07 18:14 22:21 5:59 Midwestern St.
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
24 Danna Kelly, Sr* 6:03 12:02 18:13 22:23 6:00 Truman State
25 18 Katherine McCarthy, So* 6:02 11:59 18:17 22:24 6:00 Grand Valley St.
26 Winrose Karunde, So* 5:46 11:41 18:05 22:24 6:00 Abilene Christian
27 19 Jj Lende, Fr* 5:58 11:56 18:18 22:28 6:01 Adams State
28 20 Elizabeth Chepkosgei, Sr* 6:04 11:55 18:04 22:30 6:02 Alaska Anchorage
29 21 Kelly Gibbons, Sr* 6:08 12:04 18:20 22:30 6:02 Grand Valley St.
30 22 Janette McCarroll, Jr* 6:06 12:09 18:28 22:32 6:02 Adams State
31 23 Lynsey Ardingo, Jr* 6:05 12:05 18:18 22:32 6:02 Grand Valley St.
32 24 Sofia Monroe, Jr* 6:01 12:05 18:25 22:33 6:02 Adams State
33 25 Mary Dell, So* 6:07 12:08 18:24 22:34 6:03 Shippensburg
34 26 Sarah Kulczycki, Sr* 6:07 12:09 18:23 22:37 6:04 Grand Valley St.
35 27 Liz Palkie, Jr* 6:10 12:15 18:31 22:39 6:04 Minnesota-Duluth
36 Tina Yi, So* 6:15 12:12 18:25 22:39 6:04 Edinboro
37 28 Kayla Hendrix, Fr* 6:16 12:15 18:28 22:40 6:05 Midwestern St.
38 29 Rebecca Winchester, So* 6:08 12:09 18:24 22:43 6:05 Grand Valley St.
39 30 Alyssa Anderson, Jr* 6:03 12:05 18:25 22:43 6:05 Augustana (S D )
40 31 Jennifer Harpp, Jr* 6:11 12:16 18:32 22:49 6:07 Slippery Rock
41 Allison Kreutzer, Sr* 6:10 12:10 18:32 22:49 6:07 Clayton State
42 32 Lisa Thomas, Sr* 6:06 12:14 18:37 22:51 6:08 Western State
43 33 Kara Lubieniecki, So* 6:08 12:13 18:36 22:55 6:08 Chico State
44 34 Hillory Davis, So* 6:06 12:16 18:42 22:57 6:09 Western State
45 35 Sarah Lyle, Fr* 6:10 12:13 18:39 22:57 6:09 Western State
46 36 Liliana Hernandez, Sr* 6:02 12:12 18:35 22:57 6:09 Cal St. Los Angeles
47 37 Molly Clark, Jr* 6:09 12:19 18:42 22:59 6:10 Augustana (S D )
48 38 Laura Carr, Jr* 6:06 12:16 18:42 23:00 6:10 Alaska Anchorage
49 39 Vanessa Roy, Jr* 6:08 12:20 18:43 23:01 6:10 Adams State
50 Joanna Horstmann, Sr* 6:09 12:23 18:51 23:02 6:10 Kutztown
51 40 Natty Plunkett, Fr* 6:15 12:19 18:40 23:02 6:10 Seattle Pacific
52 41 Miranda Wagner, Sr* 6:07 12:14 18:41 23:03 6:11 Augustana (S D )
53 42 Lauren Breihof, Fr* 6:09 12:18 18:42 23:05 6:11 Western Washington
54 43 Amy Kolin, So* 6:10 12:17 18:44 23:07 6:12 Grand Valley St.
55 44 Kristi Werner, So* 6:13 12:18 18:43 23:07 6:12 Wayne St. (Mich )
56 Priscilla Jennings, Jr* 6:07 12:12 18:41 23:10 6:13 Millersville
57 45 Abigail Huber, So* 6:12 12:20 18:47 23:11 6:13 Shippensburg
58 46 Courtney Waltbillig, Jr* 6:13 12:30 18:54 23:11 6:13 Missouri Southern
59 47 Jenny Rogers, Fr* 6:11 12:22 18:47 23:11 6:13 Augustana (S D )
60 Ify Anene, Sr* 6:19 12:29 18:55 23:12 6:13 Adelphi
61 48 Jillian Tholen, So* 6:10 12:19 18:48 23:13 6:13 Augustana (S D )
62 Jeniffer Cherono, Jr* 6:08 12:14 18:50 23:17 6:14 West Texas A&M
63 Melissa Nash, Sr* 6:11 12:26 18:54 23:17 6:14 Bentley
64 49 Hallidie Wilt, So* 6:17 12:32 19:03 23:18 6:15 Alaska Anchorage
65 50 Mikinzie Stuart, Sr* 6:23 12:35 19:02 23:19 6:15 Ferris State
66 51 Heather Nicolosi, So* 6:27 12:35 18:56 23:19 6:15 Tampa
67 52 Danielle Kehoe, Fr* 6:18 12:31 18:56 23:19 6:15 Metropolitan St.
68 Whitney Bishoff, Fr* 6:18 12:30 18:57 23:19 6:15 Anderson (S C )
69 53 Alia Gray, Fr* 6:11 12:26 18:59 23:20 6:15 Chico State
70 54 Bridget Hines, So* 6:20 12:31 18:59 23:21 6:15 Minnesota-Duluth
71 Aubrey Morris, Sr* 6:21 12:33 19:00 23:21 6:16 Carson-Newman
72 55 Whitney Hines, So* 6:20 12:31 18:59 23:21 6:16 Minnesota-Duluth
73 56 Courtney Olsen, Jr* 6:12 12:28 19:04 23:24 6:16 Western Washington
74 57 Ruth Jeptoo Keino, Fr* 6:11 12:24 18:55 23:24 6:16 Alaska Anchorage
75 58 Brittney Graff, So* 6:16 12:31 19:00 23:25 6:17 Pittsburg St.
76 59 Chelsea Rutter, Sr* 6:17 12:33 19:00 23:26 6:17 Metropolitan St.
77 60 Lauren Kessler, So* 6:13 12:19 18:56 23:26 6:17 Wayne St. (Mich )
78 Loice Cheboi, Jr* 6:14 12:34 19:05 23:28 6:17 Abilene Christian
79 61 Lorena Banda, Jr* 6:28 12:46 19:14 23:29 6:18 Cal St. Los Angeles
80 62 Kathleen Frey, Fr* 6:27 12:48 19:17 23:31 6:18 Shippensburg
81 63 Sarah Brassard, Sr* 6:23 12:40 19:10 23:31 6:18 Umass Lowell
82 Carolyne Kwambai, Jr* 6:16 12:28 19:00 23:32 6:18 Florida Southern
83 64 Venessa Lee, Sr* 6:20 12:37 19:08 23:33 6:19 Pittsburg St.
84 65 Courtney Rasmussen, Fr* 6:14 12:35 19:09 23:34 6:19 Augustana (S D )
85 Jessica Neville, So* 6:18 12:35 19:07 23:35 6:19 Queens (N C )
86 66 Crystal Burnick, So* 6:19 12:34 19:11 23:35 6:19 Slippery Rock
87 67 Kayla Silva, Sr* 6:21 12:35 19:14 23:35 6:19 Chico State
88 68 Ashley Quintana, Jr* 6:29 12:40 19:10 23:36 6:19 Adams State
89 69 Kate Harline, Jr* 6:20 12:37 19:19 23:36 6:19 Seattle Pacific
90 70 Rysper Sirma, So* 6:21 12:34 19:06 23:38 6:20 Harding
91 71 Alysha Duffy, Jr* 6:27 12:41 19:14 23:39 6:20 Tampa
92 72 Lisa Anderberg, Jr* 6:32 12:49 19:21 23:40 6:20 Seattle Pacific
93 73 Caitlin Polgreen, Jr* 6:19 12:40 19:15 23:40 6:21 Augustana (S D )
94 74 Annika Haughwout, So* 6:14 12:34 19:16 23:41 6:21 Western State
95 75 Stephanie Consiglio, Fr* 6:19 12:43 19:17 23:43 6:21 Chico State
96 76 Caitlin Laskowski, So* 6:26 12:44 19:20 23:43 6:21 Pittsburg St.
97 77 Kristina Coriaty, Sr* 6:19 12:38 19:15 23:43 6:21 Stonehill
98 78 Lindsey Hollenshead, So* 6:24 12:44 19:20 23:44 6:22 Shippensburg
99 79 Shannon McVanell, So* 6:05 12:23 19:08 23:44 6:22 Chico State
100 80 Silvia Pineda, So* 6:25 12:42 19:21 23:44 6:22 Missouri Southern
101 Jackline Toek, Fr* 6:10 12:33 19:06 23:46 6:22 Nyit
102 81 Esther Komen, Jr* 6:08 12:20 19:07 23:47 6:22 Harding
103 82 Paige Onweller, So* 6:31 12:50 19:22 23:48 6:23 Ferris State
104 83 Shannon Rich, Fr* 6:23 12:44 19:21 23:48 6:23 Chico State
105 84 Taebrooke Rutter, Jr* 6:19 12:42 19:18 23:48 6:23 Metropolitan St.
106 85 Andrea Borgeman, Jr* 6:24 12:48 19:22 23:51 6:23 Midwestern St.
107 86 Christina Dalomba, Sr* 6:13 12:31 19:20 23:52 6:24 Umass Lowell
108 87 Katie Hart, Sr* 6:32 12:50 19:23 23:53 6:24 Seattle Pacific
109 88 Lindsey Pate, Jr* 6:19 12:39 19:22 23:53 6:24 Midwestern St.
110 89 Kara Eckard, Sr* 6:12 12:45 19:36 23:53 6:24 Missouri Southern
111 90 Emily Schmidt, Fr* 6:15 12:42 19:31 23:54 6:24 Western State
112 91 Mary Williams, Fr* 6:29 12:46 19:23 23:55 6:25 Seattle Pacific
113 92 Carla Swart, Jr* 6:18 12:55 19:27 23:56 6:25 Lees-McRae
114 93 Annie Magin, So* 6:27 12:52 19:33 23:58 6:25 Wayne St. (Mich )
115 94 Rachael Johnson, So* 6:34 13:04 19:43 23:58 6:25 Western Washington
116 95 Sarah Strayer, Fr* 6:27 12:48 19:28 23:58 6:25 Shippensburg
117 96 Dara Fox, Jr* 6:40 13:03 19:37 23:59 6:26 Tampa
118 97 Leslie Kramer, Sr* 6:30 12:53 19:31 24:01 6:26 Slippery Rock
119 98 Jenafer Forward, Sr* 6:37 13:00 19:35 24:01 6:26 Augusta State
120 99 Phoebe Hartnett, Fr* 6:28 12:54 19:31 24:02 6:26 Western Washington
121 100 Katie O'Brien, Fr* 6:40 13:03 19:41 24:03 6:27 Tampa
122 101 Megan Ballock, So* 6:24 12:46 19:29 24:04 6:27 Pittsburg St.
123 102 Shoshana Keegan, Fr* 6:26 12:49 19:31 24:06 6:28 Alaska Anchorage
124 103 Erica Ogle, Sr* 6:16 12:45 19:35 24:08 6:28 Pittsburg St.
125 104 Laura Mucho, Jr* 6:22 12:46 19:29 24:08 6:28 Slippery Rock
126 105 Katy Grant, Jr* 6:17 12:41 19:33 24:09 6:28 Harding
127 106 Sara Nelson, Jr* 6:40 13:03 19:44 24:09 6:28 Tampa
128 107 Xenia Flores, Fr* 6:30 12:57 19:36 24:11 6:29 Metropolitan St.
129 108 Michelle Sancartier, So* 6:36 13:07 19:53 24:16 6:30 Minnesota-Duluth
130 109 Katie Bork, Sr* 6:38 13:00 19:40 24:16 6:30 Slippery Rock
131 Gwen Kyser, So* 6:38 13:07 19:52 24:18 6:31 Alabama-Huntsville
132 110 Dora Perez, Sr* 6:30 12:59 19:46 24:18 6:31 Cal St. Los Angeles
133 111 Maria Castaneda, Sr* 6:40 13:07 19:46 24:18 6:31 Cal St. Los Angeles
134 112 Megan Josey, Jr* 6:31 12:58 19:43 24:18 6:31 Ferris State
135 113 Laura Rombach, Fr* 6:21 12:50 19:44 24:20 6:31 Alaska Anchorage
136 114 Valerie Sanchez, Fr* 6:36 13:04 19:49 24:21 6:31 Cal St. Los Angeles
137 115 Lauren Renfrow, Fr* 6:32 12:57 19:45 24:22 6:32 Pittsburg St.
138 116 Gladys Kimtai, Fr* 6:46 13:16 19:58 24:24 6:32 Harding
139 117 Brittany Barrington, Fr* 6:25 12:56 19:48 24:25 6:33 Midwestern St.
140 Alyson Trovato, Sr* 6:35 13:06 19:51 24:25 6:33 St. Andrews
141 118 Natalia Guerrero, Fr* 6:15 12:50 19:48 24:26 6:33 Western State
142 119 Jenny Gardynski, Sr* 6:48 13:11 19:56 24:27 6:33 Stonehill
143 120 Olga Bulgurova, So* 6:23 12:57 19:52 24:30 6:34 Missouri Southern
144 121 Danielle Slaughter, Jr* 6:34 13:21 20:05 24:31 6:34 Western Washington
145 122 Allison Wykle, So* 6:15 12:59 20:00 24:32 6:34 Wayne St. (Mich )
146 123 Susan O'Connell, Fr* 6:42 13:11 20:03 24:34 6:35 Stonehill
147 124 Kari Fritchie, Sr* 6:27 13:04 19:55 24:35 6:35 Missouri Southern
148 125 Rachel Stack, So* 6:31 13:01 19:57 24:35 6:35 Minnesota-Duluth
149 126 McKinley Williams, Jr* 6:41 13:13 20:01 24:37 6:36 Western Washington
150 127 Michelle Gabrielle, Jr* 6:38 13:06 20:02 24:38 6:36 Tampa
151 128 Nikki Wiers, So* 6:43 13:12 20:01 24:40 6:37 Ferris State
152 129 Jenna Mellen, So* 6:29 13:14 20:08 24:42 6:37 Pittsburg St.
153 130 Dana Lindholm, Jr* 6:42 13:11 20:08 24:46 6:38 Lees-McRae
154 131 Kelly O'Toole, So* 6:42 13:21 20:13 24:47 6:39 Stonehill
155 132 Jill Alves, Fr* 6:26 13:00 19:59 24:48 6:39 Stonehill
156 133 Gosia Drazkowska, Jr* 6:43 13:20 20:17 24:54 6:40 Harding
157 134 Kara Kreutzer, Jr* 6:44 13:23 20:27 24:55 6:41 Augusta State
158 135 Victoria Kline, Jr* 6:34 13:19 20:12 24:55 6:41 Missouri Southern
159 136 Amanda Tripodi, So* 6:41 13:15 20:13 24:56 6:41 Stonehill
160 137 Hassie Sutton, So* 6:39 13:19 20:21 24:59 6:42 Midwestern St.
161 138 Jackie Green, Sr* 6:42 13:18 20:12 25:01 6:42 Ferris State
162 139 Veronica Albo, Jr* 6:41 13:33 20:29 25:04 6:43 Metropolitan St.
163 140 Shanise Hamilton, So* 6:46 13:34 20:30 25:05 6:43 Metropolitan St.
164 141 Haley Catarius, So* 6:41 13:20 20:19 25:05 6:43 Umass Lowell
165 142 Caitlin Hancox, Fr* 6:37 13:11 20:15 25:06 6:44 Slippery Rock
166 143 Celia Kresser, Fr* 6:45 13:28 20:31 25:13 6:45 Augusta State
167 144 Kristen Mahoney, Fr* 6:41 13:14 20:19 25:13 6:46 Stonehill
168 145 Elizabeth Carr, So* 6:41 13:20 20:27 25:16 6:46 Umass Lowell
169 146 Kira Shoemaker, So* 6:51 13:38 20:41 25:21 6:48 Lees-McRae
170 147 Carolyn Wardell, So* 6:37 13:33 20:48 25:23 6:48 Minnesota-Duluth
171 148 Savannah Sutton, Fr* 7:00 13:51 20:52 25:23 6:48 Augusta State
172 149 Samantha Jones, Sr* 6:44 13:39 20:44 25:25 6:49 Shippensburg
173 150 Gina Valenti, Jr* 6:51 13:38 20:41 25:25 6:49 Lees-McRae
174 151 Emma Bohman, So* 6:37 13:28 20:40 25:25 6:49 Alaska Anchorage
175 152 April Harris, So* 6:54 13:48 20:50 25:27 6:49 Lees-McRae
176 153 Stephanie Frazier, So* 6:54 13:46 20:50 25:31 6:50 Harding
177 154 Sarah Creed, So* 6:59 13:52 21:12 25:48 6:55 Ferris State
178 155 Emily Thomas, Sr* 6:51 13:39 20:54 25:50 6:56 Umass Lowell
179 156 Morgan Thomas, Jr* 6:49 13:48 21:03 25:52 6:56 Metropolitan St.
180 157 Claire Weinan, Sr* 6:38 13:31 21:01 25:52 6:56 Cal St. Los Angeles
181 158 Kourtney Aylor, Fr* 6:51 13:34 20:52 25:56 6:57 Midwestern St.
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
182 159 Sarah Bonomo, So* 6:56 13:48 21:09 26:05 7:00 Umass Lowell
183 160 Demarea Colson, Sr* 6:56 13:57 21:26 26:17 7:03 Lees-McRae
184 161 Ivory Farren, So* 6:57 13:59 21:22 26:20 7:03 Umass Lowell
185 162 Lindsey Barber, So* 7:20 14:22 21:49 26:49 7:11 Augusta State
186 163 Michele Barton, Fr* 7:16 14:33 22:06 27:09 7:17 Wayne St. (Mich )
187 164 Sophie Baconnet, Jr* 7:20 14:39 22:13 27:12 7:17 Augusta State
188 165 Marybeth Sardinia, So* 7:24 14:44 22:21 27:22 7:20 Augusta State
189 166 Robin Coolsaet