Grand Blanc Road Race

back to results

Nov. 22, 2008

Grand Blanc Road Race
Grand Blanc, mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Maki Flint MI 235 18 1 16:12.1 5:14/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 184 44 9 18:18.4 5:54/M
Male 12 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Griffin Otisville MI 234 12 31 23:33.3 7:36/M
Male 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lachlan Dickie Swartz Creek MI 216 13 7 18:15.2 5:53/M
2 Johnathon Derry Grand Blanc MI 97 13 13 19:50.0 6:24/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Dickie Swartz Creek MI 233 16 2 16:55.3 5:27/M
2 Matt Wallace Fenton MI 177 17 5 17:50.0 5:45/M
3 Joseph Kerr Grand Blanc MI 126 16 27 22:54.1 7:23/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Ranville Flint MI 114 24 45 26:04.4 8:25/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Dickie Grand Blanc MI 217 26 8 18:15.3 5:53/M
2 Marcus Marek Grand Blanc MI 199 28 14 19:52.3 6:25/M
3 Eric Wheeler Grand Blanc MI 125 29 28 22:54.3 7:23/M
4 Daniel Coates Grand Blanc MI 168 29 61 28:25.2 9:10/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Dickie Swartz Creek MI 218 34 4 17:14.1 5:34/M
2 Jacolbi Jarrett Grand Blanc MI 129 33 32 23:38.1 7:37/M
3 Shu Schisser 118 34 78 32:46.2 10:34/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Walrath Fenton MI 187 38 3 16:56.2 5:28/M
2 James Landon Grand Blanc MI 158 37 20 22:00.3 7:06/M
3 David Hobson Grand Blanc MI 242 38 48 26:20.6 8:30/M
4 Tim Curry Grand Blanc MI 209 39 77 32:29.2 10:29/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roy Uhl Meyer Swartz Creek MI 181 42 10 19:02.0 6:08/M
2 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc MI 236 42 12 19:46.0 6:23/M
3 Dennis Hughes Grand Blanc MI 247 44 16 20:33.2 6:38/M
4 Phil Hamelin Clarkston MI 176 44 18 21:31.3 6:56/M
5 Tim Brooks Flushing MI 195 44 21 22:02.5 7:06/M
6 Stephan Brochu Grand Blanc MI 106 41 54 27:35.4 8:54/M
7 Robert Phelps Flushing MI 147 41 82 33:17.4 10:44/M
8 Everett Centerwall III Flint MI 159 41 90 35:27.4 11:26/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Fejedelem Clio MI 208 47 15 19:53.0 6:25/M
2 James Swain Davidson MI 93 46 24 22:21.5 7:13/M
3 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc MI 179 45 35 24:15.0 7:49/M
4 Gerald Bock Flint MI 241 45 50 26:55.4 8:41/M
5 Donald Beckwith Flint MI 174 49 81 33:07.5 10:41/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kennie Brousser Byron MI 252 51 11 19:29.1 6:17/M
2 Mike Froats Grand Blanc MI 128 50 22 22:20.6 7:12/M
3 Greg Hamilton Laingsburg MI 124 51 23 22:21.2 7:13/M
4 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 500 54 25 22:26.4 7:14/M
5 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc MI 204 54 33 24:01.2 7:45/M
6 Michael Conn Grand Blanc MI 99 54 34 24:11.1 7:48/M
7 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 138 50 36 24:17.2 7:50/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Burdick Grand Blanc MI 238 57 30 23:28.4 7:34/M
2 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek MI 182 59 41 25:28.0 8:13/M
3 Mike Beardslee Howell MI 154 56 80 33:00.4 10:39/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Canute Durand MI 132 60 44 25:58.1 8:23/M
2 Tim Giles Flushing MI 244 63 57 27:54.4 9:00/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davidson MI 202 66 38 24:25.2 7:53/M
2 Tom Wascha Burton MI 210 65 53 27:26.6 8:51/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 197 74 83 33:49.4 10:55/M
Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Earl Hanson Flint MI 171 76 89 35:21.0 11:24/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 141 76 94 36:32.6 11:47/M
Male 80 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Hayes Davidson MI 192 80 97 37:46.4 12:11/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc MI 160 15 6 18:12.4 5:52/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 201 43 26 22:37.2 7:18/M
Female 12 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Carr Grand Blanc MI 161 11 42 25:37.2 8:16/M
2 Morgan Turk Lapeer MI 155 07 66 28:48.1 9:17/M
3 Lexi Hendershott Ortonville MI 200 10 74 31:46.1 10:15/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shivani Kaushal Grand Blanc MI 131 15 19 21:53.1 7:04/M
2 Casey Phelps Flushing MI 146 14 37 24:24.5 7:52/M
3 Kelsey Ivan Grand Blanc MI 191 14 56 27:47.3 8:58/M
4 Ashley Connelly Grand Blanc MI 190 14 62 28:27.2 9:11/M
5 Graceson Kerr Grand Blanc MI 127 13 68 29:27.0 9:30/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Drevon Swartz Creek MI 104 17 17 20:53.5 6:44/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Dickie Grand Blanc MI 219 23 85 33:54.5 10:56/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Baumann Lansing MI 203 29 47 26:19.6 8:29/M
2 Lisa Wolfgram Grand Blanc MI 130 27 75 31:49.5 10:16/M
3 Melissa Titsworth Davidson MI 121 28 93 36:26.4 11:45/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Grzymkowski Flint MI 119 34 46 26:15.3 8:28/M
2 Noelle Grignoni Metamora MI 139 30 69 29:43.0 9:35/M
3 Tricia Sentell Millington MI 120 32 92 36:12.5 11:41/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Dolliver Fenton MI 251 37 59 28:20.4 9:08/M
2 Tracy Derry Grand Blanc MI 98 38 73 31:09.1 10:03/M
3 Rebecca Haughey Flint MI 249 38 99 37:49.4 12:12/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Hughes Grand Blanc MI 245 41 40 24:35.4 7:56/M
2 Eileen Unger Grand Blanc MI 194 42 51 27:02.1 8:43/M
3 Maria Hobson Grand Blanc MI 243 42 65 28:35.2 9:13/M
4 Jennifer Hammond Linden MI 111 40 96 37:40.0 12:09/M
5 Mary Hewitt Flint MI 250 40 98 37:49.3 12:12/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara 258 47 29 23:23.6 7:33/M
2 Sheila Allen Davidson MI 188 46 55 27:37.4 8:55/M
3 Tracy Underwood Swartz Creek MI 183 46 58 28:14.1 9:06/M
4 Dawn Swain Davidson MI 92 45 60 28:23.0 9:09/M
5 Mary Hamelin Fenton MI 178 47 63 28:27.4 9:11/M
6 Gloria Maki Flint MI 102 45 67 28:56.3 9:20/M
7 Susan Kurtz Flushing MI 122 49 87 34:44.4 11:12/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Dvorak Burton 134 54 43 25:47.3 8:19/M
2 Deborah Beason Flushing MI 167 53 49 26:51.5 8:40/M
3 Denise Charles Flushing MI 165 53 52 27:10.4 8:46/M
4 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell MI 137 54 71 30:43.1 9:55/M
5 Vicki Dolliver Linden MI 96 52 72 30:55.1 9:58/M
6 Linda Kingston Grand Blanc MI 240 51 76 32:27.4 10:28/M
7 Colleen Hames Metamora MI 189 51 84 33:54.4 10:56/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 185 58 39 24:31.2 7:55/M
2 Christine Major-Talley Fenton MI 237 58 70 29:59.3 9:40/M
3 Debbie Horkey Flint MI 100 58 88 34:50.6 11:14/M
4 Joretta Roy Flushing MI 166 59 91 36:11.5 11:40/M
5 Linda Turman Brighton MI 109 58 95 37:39.3 12:09/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Morse Linden MI 196 62 64 28:33.0 9:13/M
2 Joann Wascha Burton MI 211 64 79 32:58.5 10:38/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Teel Flint MI 156 65 86 34:24.1 11:06/M
2 Addie Diclaire Grand Blanc MI 205 65 100 46:09.1 14:53/M



Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 215 55 1 27:58.3 9:01/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Mora Fenton MI 256 48 8 33:16.0 10:44/M
2 Scott Stanton Flint MI 175 46 17 41:19.5 13:20/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Thomas Linden MI 164 53 2 29:20.2 9:28/M
2 William Wray Grand Blanc MI 112 52 36 48:50.1 15:45/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MI 133 55 7 33:07.2 10:41/M
2 Max Warden Clio MI 193 59 24 43:26.3 14:01/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Belford Grand Blanc MI 115 60 6 32:22.1 10:26/M
2 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc MI 170 60 20 41:55.2 13:31/M
3 Butch Clarke Brighton MI 110 60 22 43:11.5 13:56/M
4 Gerald Sparling Grand Blanc MI 152 63 25 43:45.5 14:07/M
5 Mike Vance Flint MI 254 60 31 46:57.4 15:09/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wesley Shumpert Flint MI 95 68 9 35:34.5 11:28/M
2 Doug Fisher Flushing MI 136 65 12 38:54.2 12:33/M
3 William Ruddock Flushing MI 212 65 40 50:34.3 16:19/M
4 Gerald Baumann Flushing MI 206 67 41 50:46.2 16:23/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elliott Deyo Millington MI 157 70 23 43:14.1 13:57/M
2 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc MI 117 72 27 45:16.4 14:36/M
Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Anderson Flushing MI 162 76 14 40:11.3 12:58/M
Male 80 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Duch Swartz Creek MI 180 89 32 48:27.5 15:38/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Lindquist Montrose MI 144 42 3 30:05.2 9:42/M
Female 19 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Hughes Grand Blanc MI 246 12 37 48:54.0 15:46/M
2 Cassady Coley Grand Blanc MI 248 12 38 48:54.0 15:46/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Schellen Kidd Davidson MI 142 24 39 50:13.2 16:12/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Ruddock Flint MI 214 35 28 46:20.6 14:57/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Benjamin Swartz Creek MI 94 43 5 30:42.2 9:54/M
2 Shana Kraemer 123 43 11 38:48.1 12:31/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 172 45 4 30:19.0 9:47/M
2 Mary Schmier Mt. Morris MI 173 49 10 38:33.1 12:26/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Bondy Fenton MI 107 52 16 41:13.5 13:18/M
2 Rebecca McInnes Grand Blanc MI 186 53 19 41:47.0 13:29/M
3 Kathy Thomas Linden MI 163 52 26 44:39.5 14:24/M
4 Mary Franzel Grand Blanc MI 108 54 34 48:49.1 15:45/M
5 Peggy Wray Grand Blanc MI 113 51 35 48:49.4 15:45/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Schmidt Lapeer MI 169 59 15 41:07.6 13:16/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 145 63 18 41:28.1 13:23/M
2 Kathleen Sparling Grand Blanc MI 153 62 29 46:25.5 14:58/M
3 Nancy Vance Grand Rapids MI 255 60 30 46:57.3 15:09/M
4 Bernadine Baumann Flushing MI 207 61 33 48:45.3 15:44/M
5 Judith Ruddock Flushing MI 213 61 42 53:35.6 17:17/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rose Hopkins Brandon VT 105 65 13 39:03.0 12:36/M
2 Rita Collie Swartz Creek MI 198 68 21 41:57.4 13:32/M