Blitzen the Dotte

back to results

Nov. 22, 2008

Blitzen the Dotte
Wyandotte, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cara Smock Wyandotte MI 221 14 16 19:15 6:13/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stanko Nick Haslett MI 31 27 1 14:50 4:47/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Stanko Haslett MI 278 47 32 20:14 6:32/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 54 56 7 18:08 5:51/M
Female 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 27 12 57 22:25 7:14/M
2 Kristen Chambers Riverview MI 46 12 68 22:55 7:24/M
3 Nicole Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 91 13 149 27:57 9:01/M
4 Arianna Kissel Riverview MI 17 13 151 28:04 9:03/M
5 Katie Cyster Wyandotte MI 292 9 193 32:17 10:25/M
6 Abby Desana Wyandotte MI 177 13 205 33:35 10:50/M
7 Kathleen Hurley Grosse Ile MI 391 13 220 36:37 11:49/M
8 Erica Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 90 11 225 37:34 12:07/M
9 Sarah Wagner Plymouth MI 50 13 260 46:25 14:58/M
10 Kelsey Roberts Brownstown MI 81 8 280 50:33 16:18/M
11 Emma Alford Grosse Ile MI 139 11 288 51:08 16:30/M
Male 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Pappas Wyandotte MI 110 13 84 24:01 7:45/M
2 Eddie Zelek Rochester Hills MI 7 9 142 27:35 8:54/M
3 Dexter Deshantz-Cook Wyandotte MI 201 12 156 28:29 9:11/M
4 Todd Kissel Riverview MI 16 11 158 28:53 9:19/M
5 Jared Charette Wyandotte MI 105 10 161 29:03 9:22/M
6 Brad Parker Southgate MI 112 13 164 29:16 9:26/M
7 Zack Oswald Wyandotte MI 173 12 166 29:17 9:27/M
8 Nathaniel Schmidt Plymouth MI 245 9 216 35:25 11:25/M
9 Andrew Alford Grosse Ile MI 153 13 259 46:18 14:56/M
10 Michael Kalata Trenton MI 225 8 267 47:43 15:24/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Briana Sparks Wyandotte MI 214 16 62 22:39 7:18/M
2 Maren Balke Wyandotte MI 436 16 80 23:51 7:42/M
3 Holly Gerring Southgate MI 223 18 98 24:52 8:01/M
4 Natalie Hlavaty Clinton Twp. MI 227 15 135 27:24 8:50/M
5 Britney Wagner Plymouth MI 49 16 278 50:29 16:17/M
6 Samantha Mussey Dearborn Heights M 99 16 286 51:06 16:29/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenny Cooper Clinton MI 195 16 5 16:48 5:25/M
2 Joshua Ellison Wyandotte MI 83 17 8 18:37 6:00/M
3 David Bendisi Wyandotte MI 249 15 9 18:42 6:02/M
4 Jake Raj Brownstown MI 136 17 23 19:39 6:20/M
5 Kyle Mead Wyandotte MI 222 18 37 21:04 6:48/M
6 Jan Pattersen Lincoln Park MI 431 16 38 21:09 6:49/M
7 Tim Pollack Wyandotte MI 280 17 47 21:51 7:03/M
8 Eric Miller Wyandotte MI 277 17 78 23:46 7:40/M
9 Christopher Scheiber Grosse Ile MI 382 17 93 24:40 7:57/M
10 Liam Ayers Wyandotte MI 155 15 174 29:30 9:31/M
11 Alex Parker Southgate MI 111 16 204 33:22 10:46/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Meraw Warran MI 122 23 36 20:57 6:45/M
2 Casey Laughlin Lincoln Park MI 143 22 91 24:30 7:54/M
3 Jessica Hall Allen Park MI 219 23 114 26:20 8:30/M
4 Chelsey Snyder Dearborn MI 428 21 119 26:33 8:34/M
5 Evica Truskolaski Wyandotte MI 396 23 138 27:32 8:53/M
6 Jessica Johnson Brownstown MI 82 21 140 27:33 8:53/M
7 Allison Gerhardt Grosse Ile MI 13 23 171 29:24 9:29/M
8 Melissa Whitaker Riverview MI 266 24 182 31:03 10:01/M
9 Alisha Taurence Trenton MI 263 24 200 32:57 10:38/M
10 Marybeth Reed Lincoln Park MI 147 21 231 38:42 12:29/M
11 Kara Cox Rockwood MI 25 21 261 46:25 14:58/M
12 Stephanie Scott Flat Rock MI 212 24 262 47:06 15:12/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 86 23 3 16:26 5:18/M
2 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 300 22 12 18:51 6:05/M
3 Robert Miller Grosse Ile MI 183 22 13 19:03 6:09/M
4 Charles Tully Jr. Southgate MI 247 20 19 19:26 6:16/M
5 Aaron Jaime Riverview MI 294 22 22 19:35 6:19/M
6 Nathan Meyers Gibraltar MI 192 22 43 21:37 6:58/M
7 David Rogala Trenton MI 290 22 95 24:48 8:00/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marjorie Brooks Westland MI 399 29 27 19:54 6:25/M
2 Melanie Peters St. Petersburg FL 246 25 40 21:27 6:55/M
3 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 193 29 53 22:04 7:07/M
4 Jennifer Chopp Ypsilanti MI 384 28 54 22:13 7:10/M
5 Angela Ward Southgate MI 205 27 67 22:51 7:22/M
6 Janel Somerset Wyandotte MI 231 26 100 24:57 8:03/M
7 Melissa Samotis Wyandotte MI 210 27 115 26:20 8:30/M
8 Sarah Carter Woodhaven MI 265 28 122 26:41 8:36/M
9 Heather Tessier Southgate MI 397 25 139 27:33 8:53/M
10 Victoria Scheerhorn Gibraltar MI 184 26 148 27:56 9:01/M
11 Katherine Graham Dearborn MI 126 28 152 28:07 9:04/M
12 Melissa Gerhardt Grosse Ile MI 11 25 160 28:59 9:21/M
13 Madge Krala Whitehall MI 433 26 170 29:23 9:29/M
14 Melissa Becker Woodhaven MI 208 28 195 32:26 10:28/M
15 Marie Lovett Wyandotte MI 179 25 196 32:31 10:29/M
16 Katey Strabe Flatrock MI 434 29 213 34:23 11:05/M
17 Rebecca Scheerhorn Gibraltar MI 234 27 224 37:24 12:04/M
18 Audrie Kalisz Wyandotte MI 261 27 237 40:45 13:09/M
19 Kristen Schmidt Riverview MI 109 27 253 45:09 14:34/M
20 Melinda Koroly Wyandotte MI 108 27 254 45:10 14:34/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Setzke Wyandotte MI 296 27 2 16:10 5:13/M
2 Justin Keyes Taylor MI 284 27 6 17:04 5:30/M
3 George Benskey Southgate MI 386 25 17 19:20 6:14/M
4 Dustin Norton Wyandotte MI 385 27 20 19:29 6:17/M
5 Joshua Burt Southgate MI 430 27 28 19:55 6:25/M
6 Jeff Tessier Southgate MI 398 27 33 20:16 6:32/M
7 Daniel Arreola Southgate MI 230 28 39 21:25 6:55/M
8 Matt Harris Gibraltar MI 206 26 66 22:51 7:22/M
9 Steven Kovalchik Brownstown MI 242 26 74 23:22 7:32/M
10 Joshua Peer Woodhaven MI 40 25 76 23:28 7:34/M
11 Michael Callan Wyandotte MI 141 28 125 26:54 8:41/M
12 Adam Carter Woodhaven MI 264 28 180 30:35 9:52/M
13 John White Livonia MI 269 26 190 32:07 10:22/M
14 Ryan Looney Wyandotte MI 117 29 214 34:35 11:09/M
15 Samson Burss Taylor MI 56 26 223 37:09 11:59/M
16 Bryane Kuzava Wyandotte MI 94 29 229 38:31 12:25/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Keyes Wyandotte MI 130 32 48 21:53 7:04/M
2 Danielle Boland Southgate MI 120 32 77 23:39 7:38/M
3 Julie Puschmann New Boston MI 78 30 85 24:02 7:45/M
4 Shannon Harris Trenton MI 293 34 88 24:19 7:51/M
5 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 69 33 110 26:05 8:25/M
6 Aimee Braley Ypsilanti MI 52 33 136 27:25 8:51/M
7 Sarah Dangelo Belleville MI 435 31 143 27:38 8:55/M
8 Heather Deangelis Riverview MI 121 30 163 29:09 9:24/M
9 Amber Mott Dearborn MI 241 30 183 31:18 10:06/M
10 Adele Vitale Wyandotte MI 59 31 184 31:42 10:14/M
11 Buffy Bateman Taylor MI 240 33 187 32:00 10:19/M
12 Sarah Collins Ray MI 45 32 209 33:57 10:57/M
13 Amanda Schroka Brownstown MI 102 31 210 33:58 10:57/M
14 Susan Saladin Reed City MI 37 34 212 34:22 11:05/M
15 Elizabeth Smith Wyandotte MI 162 34 227 37:56 12:14/M
16 Wendy Locicero Wyandotte MI 232 30 234 39:47 12:50/M
17 Katie Berry Plymouth MI 170 32 235 40:21 13:01/M
18 Amy Peterson Wyandotte MI 1 30 240 41:23 13:21/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Plonka Southgate MI 58 32 14 19:06 6:10/M
2 Greg Bovant Wyandotte MI 14 34 21 19:32 6:18/M
3 James Lustig Wyandotte MI 289 34 49 21:55 7:04/M
4 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 237 33 52 22:03 7:07/M
5 Brett Greene Wyandotte MI 53 30 59 22:31 7:16/M
6 Sean Campbell Gibraltar MI 47 31 61 22:34 7:17/M
7 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 135 33 65 22:46 7:21/M
8 David Lustig Lincoln Park MI 200 30 75 23:24 7:33/M
9 Frank Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 267 33 82 23:55 7:43/M
10 Jeff Spencer Ypsilanti MI 244 31 101 24:58 8:03/M
11 Michael Dean Wyandotte MI 73 34 127 27:03 8:44/M
12 Michael Naughton Wyandotte MI 2 30 155 28:22 9:09/M
13 Kevin Tucker Wyandotte MI 129 34 169 29:21 9:28/M
14 Sarah Townsends Taylor MI 71 30 175 29:43 9:35/M
15 David Pickerill New Boston MI 63 30 176 29:49 9:37/M
16 Mark D'Angelo Belleville MI 250 33 189 32:04 10:21/M
17 Nicholas Stawowy Wyandotte MI 180 31 191 32:11 10:23/M
18 Mimmo Vitale Wyandotte MI 60 34 211 34:19 11:04/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 438 36 63 22:41 7:19/M
2 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 388 35 71 23:09 7:28/M
3 Drissy Kobliak Grosse Ile MI 381 35 126 26:55 8:41/M
4 Sherry Lopez Riverview MI 429 38 128 27:05 8:44/M
5 Kristi Heuvers Troy MI 390 35 131 27:19 8:49/M
6 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 191 37 132 27:21 8:49/M
7 Debra Kanode Allen Park MI 204 37 141 27:34 8:54/M
8 Caryn Suchodolski Wyandotte MI 74 36 159 28:54 9:19/M
9 Nancy Choma Lincoln Park MI 76 36 179 30:13 9:45/M
10 Melissa Mohlman Brownstown MI 61 36 188 32:00 10:19/M
11 Maria Diaz Southgate MI 132 38 206 33:42 10:52/M
12 Ann Kissel Riverview MI 15 39 215 34:38 11:10/M
13 Myra Jackson Flat Rock MI 440 39 218 36:02 11:37/M
14 Lana Wirgau Sterling Heights M 22 35 219 36:11 11:40/M
15 Leslie Krajewski Wyandotte MI 39 36 244 41:55 13:31/M
16 Sakura Keast Wyandotte MI 161 35 245 41:55 13:31/M
17 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 131 36 269 47:47 15:25/M
18 Debbie Roberts Brownstown MI 80 37 281 50:33 16:18/M
19 Christine Oswald Belleville MI 174 35 294 52:50 17:03/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Selke Westland MI 283 38 4 16:30 5:19/M
2 Tim Cardanita Wyandotte MI 387 37 24 19:46 6:23/M
3 Tom Stacho Riverview MI 128 39 44 21:44 7:01/M
4 Jason Krajewski Wyandotte MI 38 35 46 21:48 7:02/M
5 Greg Boland Southgate MI 119 36 86 24:17 7:50/M
6 Pat Hickey Wyandotte MI 41 38 102 25:04 8:05/M
7 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 70 37 107 25:53 8:21/M
8 Rico Pascuzzi Gibraltar MI 85 39 134 27:24 8:50/M
9 Robert Braley Ypsilanti MI 51 35 137 27:31 8:53/M
10 Jeff Taylor Wyandotte MI 270 38 145 27:50 8:59/M
11 Lewis Bule Wyandotte MI 298 38 146 27:55 9:00/M
12 Rich Saladin Reed City MI 36 36 147 27:55 9:00/M
13 Sean Oswald Wyandotte MI 172 36 178 29:56 9:39/M
14 Craig Smith Wyandotte MI 163 39 228 37:57 12:15/M
15 James Berry Plymouth MI 169 38 236 40:21 13:01/M
16 Walter Miller Wyandotte MI 42 35 273 48:00 15:29/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Robb Canton MI 268 42 60 22:33 7:16/M
2 Amy Ludtke Trenton MI 196 40 105 25:33 8:15/M
3 Lisa Deshantz-Cook Wyandotte MI 202 41 129 27:05 8:44/M
4 Diane McCarthy Wyandotte MI 182 43 133 27:23 8:50/M
5 Leticia Nava Southgate MI 395 42 177 29:54 9:39/M
6 Lori Harrison Wyandotte MI 79 42 192 32:13 10:24/M
7 Holly Mitchey Brownstown MI 392 40 208 33:53 10:56/M
8 Marlo Jones Redford MI 439 40 217 35:59 11:36/M
9 Karen Hurley Grosse Ile MI 198 42 221 36:39 11:49/M
10 Christine Hines Allen Park MI 288 40 239 40:58 13:13/M
11 Karen Mesaeh Allen Park MI 203 43 252 45:02 14:32/M
12 Tracey Collins Woodhaven MI 145 42 268 47:43 15:24/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte Wds MI 165 41 11 18:50 6:05/M
2 Joe Barczyk Dearborn MI 279 41 29 19:58 6:26/M
3 Jim Smiegel Wyandotte MI 72 40 45 21:47 7:02/M
4 Kurt Kablijak Grosse Ile MI 380 42 94 24:41 7:58/M
5 Mick Kulaszewski Riverview MI 178 40 118 26:30 8:33/M
6 Keith Charette Wyandotte MI 106 40 162 29:04 9:23/M
7 Stephen Haug Grosse Ile MI 199 42 222 36:40 11:50/M
8 David Ludtke Brownstown MI 248 43 238 40:57 13:13/M
9 Michael Kalata Trenton MI 226 43 266 47:42 15:23/M
10 Kris Beardsly Monroe MI 185 40 276 48:48 15:45/M
11 Stephen Alford Grosse Ile MI 138 42 289 51:44 16:41/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Gilday Woodhaven MI 282 47 41 21:31 6:56/M
2 Nancy Mills Newport MI 57 46 81 23:54 7:43/M
3 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 189 48 96 24:50 8:01/M
4 Leslie Snyder Dearborn MI 400 46 108 26:00 8:23/M
5 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 134 47 150 28:01 9:02/M
6 Rosa Fena Southgate MI 393 46 167 29:17 9:27/M
7 Ann Zurbo Brownstown MI 215 48 186 31:57 10:18/M
8 Cynthia Handek Riverview MI 262 47 201 32:57 10:38/M
9 Mary Reed Lincoln Park MI 146 48 232 38:44 12:30/M
10 Alice Taurence Wyandotte MI 118 45 242 41:26 13:22/M
11 Tracey Alford Grosse Ile MI 154 45 258 46:17 14:56/M
12 Cydnie Scott Flat Rock MI 211 49 263 47:08 15:12/M
13 Susan Wagner Plymouth MI 48 46 277 48:48 15:45/M
14 Karen Cox Rockwood MI 24 45 279 50:29 16:17/M
15 Meg Gee Wyandotte MI 151 45 285 51:05 16:29/M
16 Robin Mussey Dearborn Heights M 100 48 287 51:07 16:29/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bozenski Grosse Ile MI 299 48 10 18:48 6:04/M
2 Dave Mann Detroit MI 209 47 26 19:51 6:24/M
3 Bruce Young Southgate MI 217 47 34 20:20 6:34/M
4 Daniel Compton Royal Oak MI 243 47 51 22:03 7:07/M
5 Steven Williams Allen Park MI 28 45 58 22:26 7:14/M
6 Douglas Serra Taylor MI 159 45 64 22:44 7:20/M
7 Joseph Raj Brownstown MI 137 47 69 22:59 7:25/M
8 Ken Kornacki Lake Orion MI 295 49 72 23:12 7:29/M
9 Don Ukrainec Trenton MI 43 47 89 24:22 7:52/M
10 Michael Vincent Brownstown MI 103 45 90 24:26 7:53/M
11 Eric Krengel Dearborn MI 123 47 106 25:46 8:19/M
12 Jeff Walters Monroe MI 95 48 117 26:26 8:32/M
13 Chris Parker Southgate MI 113 46 154 28:12 9:06/M
14 Dan Howe Wyandotte MI 115 49 199 32:52 10:36/M
15 Tim Kolling Dearborn MI 26 47 202 32:59 10:38/M
16 Mike Mussey Dearborn Heights M 101 49 283 50:57 16:26/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Myrna Cox Novi MI 285 51 109 26:02 8:24/M
2 Linda Alexander Wyandotte MI 96 50 113 26:18 8:29/M
3 Laurie Young Southgate MI 216 51 120 26:35 8:35/M
4 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 33 50 123 26:48 8:39/M
5 Rose Desana Wyandotte MI 176 50 207 33:48 10:54/M
6 Vicki Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 93 50 226 37:35 12:07/M
7 Theresa Desana Wyandotte MI 124 50 241 41:26 13:22/M
8 Nancy Raine Lincoln Park MI 142 52 243 41:28 13:23/M
9 Amy Lozowski Southgate MI 150 53 247 42:23 13:40/M
10 Cathy Zurek Southgate MI 148 51 248 42:24 13:41/M
11 Denise Compton Southgate MI 149 53 249 42:25 13:41/M
12 Cheryl Schmidt Riverview MI 107 52 255 45:13 14:35/M
13 Katie Grignon Wyandotte MI 66 52 256 45:43 14:45/M
14 Diana Threloff Woodhaven MI 235 53 257 46:06 14:52/M
15 Beth Miles Grosse Ile MI 35 51 264 47:12 15:14/M
16 Bernetta Gerhardt Grosse Ile MI 12 53 265 47:12 15:14/M
17 Denise Ochmanek Southgate MI 275 51 270 47:47 15:25/M
18 Colleen Swaffar Riverview MI 67 51 271 47:49 15:25/M
19 Barbara Spathelf Oak Harbor OH 10 53 282 50:56 16:26/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Chiaverini Gibraltar MI 140 52 15 19:10 6:11/M
2 Ed Kornacki Farmington MI 291 52 18 19:23 6:15/M
3 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 23 52 30 20:11 6:31/M
4 Ken Pastor Allen Park MI 287 50 31 20:13 6:31/M
5 Jerry Shay Southgate MI 236 52 83 24:00 7:45/M
6 John Cooper Clinton MI 194 53 87 24:17 7:50/M
7 David Mizzi Riverview MI 44 51 111 26:16 8:28/M
8 Gary Ellison Wyandotte MI 84 50 121 26:41 8:36/M
9 Dennis Zelek Rochester Hills MI 8 52 173 29:26 9:30/M
10 John Budzyn Wyandotte MI 87 51 181 30:42 9:54/M
11 Dennis Schmidt Wyandotte MI 156 53 284 51:04 16:28/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 286 58 50 21:58 7:05/M
2 Jackie Olsen Riverview MI 233 55 116 26:22 8:30/M
3 Karen Donaldson Allen Park MI 133 59 124 26:50 8:39/M
4 Ann Franas Dearborn MI 144 57 197 32:39 10:32/M
5 Jo Ann Glaab Romulus MI 65 56 230 38:36 12:27/M
6 Gail Barron New Boston MI 77 56 233 39:25 12:43/M
7 Debra Johnson Trenton MI 4 55 250 44:56 14:30/M
8 Debra Pickerill Brownstown MI 62 56 272 47:49 15:25/M
9 Shar Bagierek Carleton MI 228 59 275 48:36 15:41/M
10 Louann Durand Riverview MI 168 55 290 51:44 16:41/M
11 Vicki Ballentine Riverview MI 167 56 291 52:39 16:59/M
12 Jeannette Bartlett Riverview MI 166 56 292 52:39 16:59/M
13 Lin Oswald Wyandotte MI 190 57 293 52:40 16:59/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 281 58 25 19:50 6:24/M
2 Dan Martinez Allen Park MI 379 56 35 20:43 6:41/M
3 Cornell Osier South Lyon MI 175 58 42 21:34 6:57/M
4 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 181 57 55 22:18 7:12/M
5 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 432 59 56 22:20 7:12/M
6 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 32 57 70 23:05 7:27/M
7 Don Theodore Royal Oak MI 437 55 73 23:15 7:30/M
8 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 389 55 79 23:48 7:41/M
9 Bob Jarosz Wyandotte MI 224 55 97 24:51 8:01/M
10 Mark Delbrugge Riverview MI 218 57 103 25:16 8:09/M
11 William Alexander Wyandotte MI 97 56 112 26:17 8:29/M
12 James Graves Grosse Pointe Park 383 58 130 27:14 8:47/M
13 Bill Taylor Lincoln Park MI 213 59 157 28:41 9:15/M
14 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 157 57 168 29:19 9:27/M
15 Rick McConnell Southgate MI 104 55 185 31:55 10:18/M
16 Victor Pickerill Brownstown MI 64 58 246 42:22 13:40/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 164 63 144 27:43 8:56/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Smith Beverly Hills MI 394 61 99 24:54 8:02/M
2 Michael Perry Grosse Ile MI 29 64 104 25:26 8:12/M
3 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 297 64 172 29:24 9:29/M
4 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn MI 158 62 194 32:22 10:26/M
5 Charles Pall Woodhaven MI 88 64 198 32:47 10:35/M
6 James Johnson Trenton MI 197 63 251 44:58 14:30/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Hopgood Taylor MI 220 66 203 33:20 10:45/M
2 Cathie Labeau Trenton MI 160 65 274 48:02 15:30/M
3 Elaine Costello Wyandotte MI 187 68 297 55:19 17:51/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Oswald Wyandotte MI 171 66 295 52:54 17:04/M
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Paciorka Wyandotte MI 186 71 296 55:14 17:49/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 276 71 92 24:30 7:54/M
2 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 229 72 153 28:08 9:05/M
3 James Ingles Farmington Hills M 55 70 165 29:16 9:26/M