Run-A-Munk

back to results

Nov. 15, 2008

Run-A-Munk
Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shannon Merriman 21 10 22:31.3 7:16/M

Overall Female Master Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Maggy Zidar 58 13 23:03.8 7:26/M

Female 14 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sivapriya Bhupalam 13 24 25:35.3 8:15/M

2 Kaelee Parker 11 59 34:37.9 11:10/M

Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Carissa Jenkins 21 31 26:38.2 8:35/M

2 Amanda Tetro 21 42 29:16.5 9:26/M

3 Chelsea Rubley 24 45 29:32.2 9:32/M

4 Alex Cash 22 51 31:55.8 10:18/M

5 Evelyn Braun 22 57 33:25.6 10:47/M

6 Erin Riske 24 73 53:57.4 17:24/M

Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kathryn Fox 25 60 34:57.7 11:16/M

2 Katie Birmingham 29 65 39:36.5 12:46/M

3 Kendy Gaffner 27 72 53:54.7 17:23/M

Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jamie Kellen 32 30 26:35.3 8:35/M

2 Christy McNamara 31 55 33:03.5 10:40/M

3 Karen Totzke 34 67 40:53.8 13:11/M

Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Nichole Brillantes 38 22 24:55.1 8:02/M

2 Raina Korbakis 38 23 25:17.1 8:09/M

Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Laura Rouse 42 39 27:52.6 8:59/M

2 Jodi Wilson 41 54 32:58.4 10:38/M

3 Tracy Pazitka 41 56 33:03.7 10:40/M

Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Barb Schelter 45 32 26:38.5 8:35/M

2 Teresa French 49 47 31:10.7 10:03/M

3 Marie Strong 48 69 41:12.1 13:17/M

4 Shari Middlewood 45 71 47:52.8 15:26/M

Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Toni Walker 50 33 27:01.7 8:43/M

2 Peggy Rademacher 51 38 27:36.7 8:54/M

3 Brenda Clark 53 52 32:15.6 10:24/M

4 Michelle Dunnings 51 63 37:59.0 12:15/M

5 Deborah Windsand 54 68 41:01.6 13:14/M

6 Nancy Pike 53 70 41:12.5 13:17/M

Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Margie Bauer 55 44 29:27.2 9:30/M

2 Kathy Defever 57 48 31:20.6 10:06/M

3 Susan Surateaux 58 53 32:43.7 10:33/M

Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ruth Thelen 64 27 25:49.6 8:20/M

2 Alice Bills 63 50 31:53.8 10:17/M

3 Marge Novak 63 58 33:26.3 10:47/M

4 Linda Kuhlman 61 66 39:44.6 12:49/M

Female 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sharon Dolan 66 16 24:23.5 7:52/M

2 Joann Lehman 68 26 25:46.9 8:19/M

3 Ellen Nitz 68 37 27:24.5 8:50/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 J.d. Pepper 45 1 17:49.8 5:45/M

Overall Male Master Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dale Hool 49 2 18:10.6 5:52/M

Male 14 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Christian Rousa 12 17 24:25.8 7:53/M

2 Teddy Terzian 12 25 25:43.9 8:18/M

3 Odie Phillips 12 36 27:19.1 8:49/M

4 Ethon Rouse 08 46 30:26.1 9:49/M

Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Everett Rawling 15 5 19:13.5 6:12/M

2 Aaron Zabriskie 15 7 21:14.8 6:51/M

3 Jason Thornsbury 19 15 23:49.8 7:41/M

Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shae Kermiet 20 3 18:41.9 6:02/M

2 Sean Dyer 21 35 27:11.4 8:46/M

3 Jan-Michael Hessenaur 21 43 29:16.7 9:26/M

Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Andrew Enos 29 6 20:46.9 6:42/M

2 Jeffrey Straus 27 11 22:50.1 7:22/M

3 Keith Pfeifle 28 41 28:59.1 9:21/M

Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shawn Schneider 32 9 21:38.2 6:59/M

2 Danny Birmingham 32 64 39:35.9 12:46/M

Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Scott Walker 38 14 23:49.4 7:41/M

2 Jim Rouse 37 18 24:29.9 7:54/M

3 Jeff Chenault 39 20 24:49.2 8:00/M

4 Dennis Denno 38 29 26:34.5 8:34/M

Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Steven Zabriskie 49 8 21:33.3 6:57/M

2 Michael Middlewood 48 40 28:57.1 9:20/M

Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lennie Brousseal 51 4 18:59.6 6:07/M

2 Martin Ackley 52 28 26:21.6 8:30/M

Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jon Kermiet 58 12 22:53.4 7:23/M

2 Jim Windsand 58 19 24:34.9 7:55/M

3 Larry McCaskey 59 21 24:49.5 8:00/M

Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dave Blough 62 34 27:05.4 8:44/M

2 John Krenkel, 61 49 31:32.3 10:10/M

Male 70 to 74



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 William Rude 74 61 36:30.1 11:46/M

Male 75 to 79



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Harrison Hensley 76 62 36:30.4 11:46/M



Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Claire Mull 35 5 46:22.9 7:29/M

Overall Female Master Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Bryden Stanley 50 15 54:26.4 8:47/M

Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Katie Lawrence 22 9 50:37.2 8:10/M

2 Kristina Currier 22 33 1:11:21.6 11:30/M

Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shannon Pedit 25 22 57:23.9 9:15/M

2 Katherine Beckwith 26 28 1:04:27.9 10:24/M

3 Amy Wirtz 25 34 1:14:16.4 11:59/M

Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Theresa Olgema 33 21 57:04.6 9:12/M

2 Bethany Wicksall 32 27 1:01:52.9 9:59/M

Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Rebecca Olsen 35 25 59:54.3 9:40/M

Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Julie Klein 49 24 59:24.4 9:35/M

2 Kathy Walter 48 30 1:05:57.8 10:38/M

3 Elizabeth Cepland 46 35 1:18:42.5 12:42/M

Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dawn Homer 56 31 1:11:00.0 11:27/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tim Densmore 43 1 40:15.7 6:30/M

Overall Male Master Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Robert Cook 47 2 40:28.1 6:32/M

Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Richard Adams 22 11 51:12.5 8:15/M

2 Adam Lark 22 23 58:16.0 9:24/M

Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kyle Jen 33 17 54:51.1 8:51/M

Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Matthew Bell 35 13 51:51.0 8:22/M

2 Corey Baker 39 14 53:20.6 8:36/M

Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jonathan Foote 40 6 47:32.1 7:40/M

2 Tom Tuggle 42 8 50:04.0 8:05/M

3 Kevin Gamper 41 10 50:52.1 8:12/M

4 Dan Homer 40 32 1:11:00.2 11:27/M

Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Keith Harrison 47 3 42:43.2 6:53/M

2 Eric Stockall 48 7 47:43.2 7:42/M

3 Kevin Spitzley 45 20 56:40.1 9:08/M

Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Paul Wilner 52 26 1:01:52.6 9:59/M

2 Jeff Walker 54 29 1:05:20.0 10:32/M

Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jolln Coleman 57 4 45:38.1 7:22/M

2 James School 55 12 51:19.6 8:17/M

3 Duane Clarke 56 18 55:23.0 8:56/M

Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Bill Kellen 68 16 54:47.5 8:50/M

2 Anthony Klain 68 19 56:35.3 9:08/M



Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kimberly Armbruster 53 3 34:42.9 11:12/M

Overall Female Master Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jane Matthew 63 5 39:34.4 12:46/M

Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jacqueline Del Valle 17 13 51:30.3 16:37/M

2 Kristin Andrykovich 17 14 51:31.7 16:37/M

Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Julie Pfeifle 28 6 42:08.4 13:35/M

Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Patricia Ballou 52 15 53:13.3 17:10/M

Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Susan Southwick 55 11 48:55.8 15:47/M

Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Susan Krenkel 61 16 55:35.6 17:56/M

Female 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Anita Kaiser 66 12 49:12.0 15:52/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dennis Armbruster 60 1 33:46.1 10:54/M

Overall Male Master Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ed Zimmerman 59 2 34:18.4 11:04/M

Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Anthony Ballou 17 17 59:08.8 19:05/M

Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Donald Ballou 46 18 59:10.3 19:05/M

Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Edwin Ballou 52 8 46:29.8 15:00/M

Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Michael Harris 62 7 44:00.7 14:12/M

2 Jim Woehel 64 9 46:56.9 15:08/M

Male 75 to 79



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mike Anderson 76 4 39:24.2 12:43/M

Male 80 and over



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ernst Floeter 83 10 47:20.8 15:16/M

Michigan
Provided by Playmakers