2008 NCAA Mt. Region XC Champs

back to results

Nov. 16, 2008

2008 NCAA Mt. Region XC Champs
Colandale Golf Course
Fort Collins, CO


Men's 10K

Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score
1. 11 David McNeill JR 1. Northern Arizona 29:18.3 1.
2. 22 Kyle Perry SR 1. Brigham Young 29:29.0 2.
3. 111 Mark Korir SR 1. Wyoming 29:33.4 3.
4. 41 Japheth Ng'ojoy SR 1. UTEP 29:35.9 --
5. 42 Patrick Mutai SR 2. UTEP 29:47.3 --
6. 31 Jordan Kyle JR 1. Colorado 29:52.8 4.
7. 21 Stephan Shay SR 2. Brigham Young 29:57.4 5.
8. 34 Richard Medina SO 2. Colorado 29:57.7 6.
9. 32 Chris Pannone SR 3. Colorado 29:58.2 7.
10. 43 Nicodemus Ng'etich JR 3. UTEP 29:58.6 --
11. 12 Ben Ashkettle SO 2. Northern Arizona 29:59.1 8.
12. 14 Morten Bostrom SR 3. Northern Arizona 30:00.9 9.
13. 33 Kenyon Neuman JR 4. Colorado 30:04.1 10.
14. 74 David Bishop JR 1. New Mexico 30:06.0 11.
15. 52 Matt Williams SR 1. Air Force 30:07.3 12.
16. 13 Diego Estrada FR 4. Northern Arizona 30:09.1 13.
17. 75 Lee Emanuel JR 2. New Mexico 30:09.7 14.
18. 35 Seth DeMoor SR 5. Colorado 30:11.8 15.
19. 91 Jason Holt JR 1. Utah State 30:12.9 16.
20. 26 Rich Nelson JR 3. Brigham Young 30:14.1 17.
21. 81 Cameron Levins SO 1. Southern Utah 30:17.8 18.
22. 71 Jacob Kirwa JR 3. New Mexico 30:20.6 19.
23. 72 Rory Fraser JR 4. New Mexico 30:21.1 20.
24. 51 Sean Houseworth SR 2. Air Force 30:21.9 21.
25. 24 Jacob Gustafsson SR 4. Brigham Young 30:23.8 22.
26. 36 Matthew Tebo SO 6. Colorado 30:25.1 23.
27. 27 Ryan Merriman JR 5. Brigham Young 30:26.2 24.
28. 82 Nate Jewkes FR 2. Southern Utah 30:33.0 25.
29. 25 Nate Ogden JR 6. Brigham Young 30:36.1 26.
30. 61 Bryant Jensen SR 1. Weber State 30:38.3 27.
31. 28 Thomas Gruenewald SO 7. Brigham Young 30:38.9 28.
32. 73 Mat Ashton SR 5. New Mexico 30:41.7 29.
33. 102 Daniel Wallis SO 1. Colorado St. 30:42.5 30.
34. 38 Christian Thompson FR 7. Colorado 30:42.8 31.
35. 121 Lynn Reynolds FR 1. Montana 30:47.6 32.
36. 101 Jeremy Freed JR 2. Colorado St. 30:48.2 33.
37. 16 John Killian SR 5. Northern Arizona 30:49.3 34.
38. 54 Justin Tyner SO 3. Air Force 30:50.0 35.
39. 115 Michael Huntington SR 2. Wyoming 30:54.9 36.
40. 62 David Olsen SR 2. Weber State 30:57.5 37.
41. 76 Brock Hagerman JR 6. New Mexico 31:02.8 38.
42. 141 Gilbert Limo SO 1. Texas Tech 31:03.3 39.
43. 44 Aggrey Chirchir JR 4. UTEP 31:06.0 --
44. 83 Dave Sheeran SR 3. Southern Utah 31:09.0 40.
45. 18 Eric Lynch JR 6. Northern Arizona 31:11.2 41.
46. 103 Andrew Mauck JR 3. Colorado St. 31:13.0 42.
47. 78 Alex Willis JR 7. New Mexico 31:14.2 43.
48. 132 Matthew Atkinson-Adams JR 1. Montana State 31:16.1 44.
49. 112 Greg Miller FR 3. Wyoming 31:22.0 45.
50. 17 Jason Pedersen JR 7. Northern Arizona 31:24.2 46.
51. 64 Mike Hardy FR 3. Weber State 31:26.7 47.
52. 116 Eliud Chirchir FR 4. Wyoming 31:29.7 48.
53. 131 Patrick Casey FR 2. Montana State 31:30.0 49.
54. 113 Seth Grossman SO 5. Wyoming 31:30.6 50.
55. 105 Jake Keyser SO 4. Colorado St. 31:31.5 51.
56. 57 Bradley Chronister SR 4. Air Force 31:31.8 52.
57. 55 Dan Castle SR 5. Air Force 31:39.6 53.
58. 56 Kyle Jones SR 6. Air Force 31:41.2 54.
59. 104 Ryan Friese SO 5. Colorado St. 31:48.4 55.
60. 63 Bob Lambert JR 4. Weber State 31:50.7 56.
61. 114 Brett Schuler SR 6. Wyoming 31:57.2 57.
62. 122 Michael Fisher JR 2. Montana 32:06.1 58.
63. 66 Trevor Ricks FR 5. Weber State 32:09.3 59.
64. 94 Daniel Howell FR 2. Utah State 32:09.9 60.
65. 151 Ian Ruybalid FR 1. New Mexico St. 32:13.1 61.
66. 87 Kevin Sandall SO 4. Southern Utah 32:14.6 62.
67. 96 Hunter Nelson SO 3. Utah State 32:15.9 63.
68. 123 Dan Bingham SR 3. Montana 32:17.4 64.
69. 106 Kip Taylor SR 6. Colorado St. 32:20.9 65.
70. 53 Zach Nordahl JR 7. Air Force 32:21.2 66.
71. 124 Dennis Brands SR 4. Montana 32:22.3 67.
72. 135 Dan Jackson SO 3. Montana State 32:24.2 68.
73. 93 Steve Strickland JR 4. Utah State 32:24.7 69.
74. 98 Chio Lopez SO 5. Utah State 32:25.0 70.
75. 142 Logan Culotta SO 2. Texas Tech 32:26.1 71.
76. 67 Levi Leferve JR 6. Weber State 32:28.6 72.
77. 162 Ryan Davis SO 1. Idaho State 32:31.5 73.
78. 125 Mackenzie Bloom JR 5. Montana 32:35.9 74.
79. 133 Devin McDowell JR 4. Montana State 32:38.4 75.
80. 145 Jake Szot JR 3. Texas Tech 32:40.3 76.
81. 138 Carl Nystuen SO 5. Montana State 32:43.0 77.
82. 117 Ryan Griesbach FR 7. Wyoming 32:45.6 78.
83. 65 Jace Nye JR 7. Weber State 32:47.9 79.
84. 134 Kelvin Daratha SO 6. Montana State 33:03.6 80.
85. 136 Chris Baldus JR 7. Montana State 33:08.5 81.
86. 97 Heath Wing SR 6. Utah State 33:22.3 82.
87. 143 Nathan Milles SO 4. Texas Tech 33:24.8 83.
88. 84 Nigel Sharp FR 5. Southern Utah 33:25.1 84.
89. 153 Josh Sifuentes SR 2. New Mexico St. 33:33.1 85.
90. 164 Logan Torgison FR 2. Idaho State 33:39.1 86.
91. 146 Zack Dawson FR 5. Texas Tech 33:47.4 87.
92. 128 Sean Clark SO 6. Montana 33:48.0 88.
93. 144 Cory Higgins JR 6. Texas Tech 33:53.2 89.
94. 126 Colin O'Neill FR 7. Montana 33:55.6 90.
95. 156 Patrick Hernandez SO 3. New Mexico St. 33:56.7 91.
96. 152 Anthony Ellis FR 4. New Mexico St. 34:00.1 92.
97. 147 Aaron Greer JR 7. Texas Tech 34:00.5 93.
98. 109 Colin Anderson FR 7. Colorado St. 34:01.7 94.
99. 171 Charles Hillig SR 1. Northern Colorado 34:02.4 --
100. 154 Michael Hart SO 5. New Mexico St. 34:05.1 95.
101. 163 Zach Barrett SO 3. Idaho State 34:07.9 96.
102. 167 Chaz Anestos FR 4. Idaho State 34:35.5 97.
103. 155 James Nduati SR 6. New Mexico St. 35:05.2 98.
104. 165 Aaron Wolfe JR 5. Idaho State 35:22.1 99.
105. 157 Marcus Porter FR 7. New Mexico St. 35:28.2 100.
106. 166 Eric Strand FR 6. Idaho State 35:40.9 101.
DNF 92 Ben Kessen SR - Utah State NA --
DNF 45 Dominic Tanui SR - UTEP NA --
DNS 161 John Ricardi JR - Idaho State NA --


Team Results


1. Colorado 4, 6, 7, 10, 15, (23), (31) 42
2. Northern Arizona 1, 8, 9, 13, 34, (41), (46) 65
3. Brigham Young 2, 5, 17, 22, 24, (26), (28) 70
4. New Mexico 11, 14, 19, 20, 29, (38), (43) 93
5. Air Force 12, 21, 35, 52, 53, (54), (66) 173
6. Wyoming 3, 36, 45, 48, 50, (57), (78) 182
7. Colorado St. 30, 33, 42, 51, 55, (65), (94) 211
8. Weber State 27, 37, 47, 56, 59, (72), (79) 226
9. Southern Utah 18, 25, 40, 62, 84, (0), (0) 229
10. Utah State 16, 60, 63, 69, 70, (82), (0) 278
11. Montana 32, 58, 64, 67, 74, (88), (90) 295
12. Montana State 44, 49, 68, 75, 77, (80), (81) 313
13. Texas Tech 39, 71, 76, 83, 87, (89), (93) 356
14. New Mexico St. 61, 85, 91, 92, 95, (98), (100) 424
15. Idaho State 73, 86, 96, 97, 99, (101), (0) 451


1. Colorado 42
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
6. 31 Jordan Kyle 29:52.8 4. 00:34.5 Spread between the scoring runners 00:19.0
8. 34 Richard Medina 29:57.7 6. 00:39.4
9. 32 Chris Pannone 29:58.2 7. 00:39.9
13. 33 Kenyon Neuman 30:04.1 10. 00:45.8
18. 35 Seth DeMoor 30:11.8 15. 00:53.5
26. 36 Matthew Tebo 30:25.1 (23.) 01:06.8
34. 38 Christian Thompson 30:42.8 (31.) 01:24.5
1. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:30:04.6) 42


2. Northern Arizona 65
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
1. 11 David McNeill 29:18.3 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 01:31.0
11. 12 Ben Ashkettle 29:59.1 8. 00:40.8
12. 14 Morten Bostrom 30:00.9 9. 00:42.6
16. 13 Diego Estrada 30:09.1 13. 00:50.8
37. 16 John Killian 30:49.3 34. 01:31.0
45. 18 Eric Lynch 31:11.2 (41.) 01:52.9
50. 17 Jason Pedersen 31:24.2 (46.) 02:05.9
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:30:16.7) 65


3. Brigham Young 70
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
2. 22 Kyle Perry 29:29.0 2. 00:10.7 Spread between the scoring runners 00:57.2
7. 21 Stephan Shay 29:57.4 5. 00:39.1
20. 26 Rich Nelson 30:14.1 17. 00:55.8
25. 24 Jacob Gustafsson 30:23.8 22. 01:05.5
27. 27 Ryan Merriman 30:26.2 24. 01:07.9
29. 25 Nate Ogden 30:36.1 (26.) 01:17.8
31. 28 Thomas Gruenewald 30:38.9 (28.) 01:20.6
3. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:30:30.5) 70


4. New Mexico 93
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
14. 74 David Bishop 30:06.0 11. 00:47.7 Spread between the scoring runners 00:35.7
17. 75 Lee Emanuel 30:09.7 14. 00:51.4
22. 71 Jacob Kirwa 30:20.6 19. 01:02.3
23. 72 Rory Fraser 30:21.1 20. 01:02.8
32. 73 Mat Ashton 30:41.7 29. 01:23.4
41. 76 Brock Hagerman 31:02.8 (38.) 01:44.5
47. 78 Alex Willis 31:14.2 (43.) 01:55.9
4. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:31:39.1) 93


5. Air Force 173
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
15. 52 Matt Williams 30:07.3 12. 00:49.0 Spread between the scoring runners 01:32.3
24. 51 Sean Houseworth 30:21.9 21. 01:03.6
38. 54 Justin Tyner 30:50.0 35. 01:31.7
56. 57 Bradley Chronister 31:31.8 52. 02:13.5
57. 55 Dan Castle 31:39.6 53. 02:21.3
58. 56 Kyle Jones 31:41.2 (54.) 02:22.9
70. 53 Zach Nordahl 32:21.2 (66.) 03:02.9
5. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:34:30.6) 173


6. Wyoming 182
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
3. 111 Mark Korir 29:33.4 3. 00:15.1 Spread between the scoring runners 01:57.2
39. 115 Michael Huntington 30:54.9 36. 01:36.6
49. 112 Greg Miller 31:22.0 45. 02:03.7
52. 116 Eliud Chirchir 31:29.7 48. 02:11.4
54. 113 Seth Grossman 31:30.6 50. 02:12.3
61. 114 Brett Schuler 31:57.2 (57.) 02:38.9
82. 117 Ryan Griesbach 32:45.6 (78.) 03:27.3
6. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:34:50.6) 182


7. Colorado St. 211
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
33. 102 Daniel Wallis 30:42.5 30. 01:24.2 Spread between the scoring runners 01:05.9
36. 101 Jeremy Freed 30:48.2 33. 01:29.9
46. 103 Andrew Mauck 31:13.0 42. 01:54.7
55. 105 Jake Keyser 31:31.5 51. 02:13.2
59. 104 Ryan Friese 31:48.4 55. 02:30.1
69. 106 Kip Taylor 32:20.9 (65.) 03:02.6
98. 109 Colin Anderson 34:01.7 (94.) 04:43.4
7. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:36:03.6) 211


8. Weber State 226
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
30. 61 Bryant Jensen 30:38.3 27. 01:20.0 Spread between the scoring runners 01:31.0
40. 62 David Olsen 30:57.5 37. 01:39.2
51. 64 Mike Hardy 31:26.7 47. 02:08.4
60. 63 Bob Lambert 31:50.7 56. 02:32.4
63. 66 Trevor Ricks 32:09.3 59. 02:51.0
76. 67 Levi Leferve 32:28.6 (72.) 03:10.3
83. 65 Jace Nye 32:47.9 (79.) 03:29.6
8. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:37:02.5) 226


9. Southern Utah 229
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
21. 81 Cameron Levins 30:17.8 18. 00:59.5 Spread between the scoring runners 03:07.3
28. 82 Nate Jewkes 30:33.0 25. 01:14.7
44. 83 Dave Sheeran 31:09.0 40. 01:50.7
66. 87 Kevin Sandall 32:14.6 62. 02:56.3
88. 84 Nigel Sharp 33:25.1 84. 04:06.8
9. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:37:39.5) 229


10. Utah State 278
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
19. 91 Jason Holt 30:12.9 16. 00:54.6 Spread between the scoring runners 02:12.1
64. 94 Daniel Howell 32:09.9 60. 02:51.6
67. 96 Hunter Nelson 32:15.9 63. 02:57.6
73. 93 Steve Strickland 32:24.7 69. 03:06.4
74. 98 Chio Lopez 32:25.0 70. 03:06.7
86. 97 Heath Wing 33:22.3 (82.) 04:04.0
10. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:39:28.4) 278


11. Montana 295
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
35. 121 Lynn Reynolds 30:47.6 32. 01:29.3 Spread between the scoring runners 01:48.3
62. 122 Michael Fisher 32:06.1 58. 02:47.8
68. 123 Dan Bingham 32:17.4 64. 02:59.1
71. 124 Dennis Brands 32:22.3 67. 03:04.0
78. 125 Mackenzie Bloom 32:35.9 74. 03:17.6
92. 128 Sean Clark 33:48.0 (88.) 04:29.7
94. 126 Colin O'Neill 33:55.6 (90.) 04:37.3
11. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:40:09.3) 295


12. Montana State 313
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
48. 132 Matthew Atkinson-Adams 31:16.1 44. 01:57.8 Spread between the scoring runners 01:26.9
53. 131 Patrick Casey 31:30.0 49. 02:11.7
72. 135 Dan Jackson 32:24.2 68. 03:05.9
79. 133 Devin McDowell 32:38.4 75. 03:20.1
81. 138 Carl Nystuen 32:43.0 77. 03:24.7
84. 134 Kelvin Daratha 33:03.6 (80.) 03:45.3
85. 136 Chris Baldus 33:08.5 (81.) 03:50.2
12. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:40:31.7) 313


13. Texas Tech 356
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
42. 141 Gilbert Limo 31:03.3 39. 01:45.0 Spread between the scoring runners 02:44.1
75. 142 Logan Culotta 32:26.1 71. 03:07.8
80. 145 Jake Szot 32:40.3 76. 03:22.0
87. 143 Nathan Milles 33:24.8 83. 04:06.5
91. 146 Zack Dawson 33:47.4 87. 04:29.1
93. 144 Cory Higgins 33:53.2 (89.) 04:34.9
97. 147 Aaron Greer 34:00.5 (93.) 04:42.2
13. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:43:21.9) 356


14. New Mexico St. 424
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
65. 151 Ian Ruybalid 32:13.1 61. 02:54.8 Spread between the scoring runners 01:52.0
89. 153 Josh Sifuentes 33:33.1 85. 04:14.8
95. 156 Patrick Hernandez 33:56.7 91. 04:38.4
96. 152 Anthony Ellis 34:00.1 92. 04:41.8
100. 154 Michael Hart 34:05.1 95. 04:46.8
103. 155 James Nduati 35:05.2 (98.) 05:46.9
105. 157 Marcus Porter 35:28.2 (100.) 06:09.9
14. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:47:48.1) 424


15. Idaho State 451
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
77. 162 Ryan Davis 32:31.5 73. 03:13.2 Spread between the scoring runners 02:50.6
90. 164 Logan Torgison 33:39.1 86. 04:20.8
101. 163 Zach Barrett 34:07.9 96. 04:49.6
102. 167 Chaz Anestos 34:35.5 97. 05:17.2
104. 165 Aaron Wolfe 35:22.1 99. 06:03.8
106. 166 Eric Strand 35:40.9 (101.) 06:22.6
15. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:50:16.1) 451



Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score
1. 11 Sally Kipyego SR 1. Texas Tech 19:31.9 1.
2. 12 Lillian Badaru JR 2. Texas Tech 20:12.3 2.
3. 41 Veronica Pohl JR 1. Northern Arizona 20:25.3 3.
4. 31 Angela Wagner JR 1. Brigham Young 20:43.4 4.
5. 25 Michelle Corrigan SR 1. New Mexico 20:44.8 5.
6. 13 Asia Diaz SR 3. Texas Tech 20:49.8 6.
7. 42 Astrid Leutert SO 2. Northern Arizona 20:50.3 7.
8. 15 Gladys Kipsang JR 4. Texas Tech 20:50.7 8.
9. 51 Alyssa Abbott JR 1. Utah 20:52.4 9.
10. 81 Natalie Haws FR 1. Weber State 20:53.5 10.
11. 21 Lacey Oeding FR 2. New Mexico 20:55.9 11.
12. 91 Ellie Rastall FR 1. Colorado St. 20:57.2 12.
13. 121 Emily Higgins JR 1. Wyoming 20:59.5 13.
14. 62 Laura Thweatt SO 1. Colorado 20:59.7 14.
15. 43 Nell Rojas JR 3. Northern Arizona 21:00.4 15.
16. 71 Ashley Johnson SR 1. Utah State 21:03.5 16.
17. 23 Nicky Archer JR 3. New Mexico 21:06.3 17.
18. 22 Carolyn Boosey SR 4. New Mexico 21:08.1 18.
19. 24 Leslie Luna SR 5. New Mexico 21:08.5 19.
20. 26 Ashley Gibson JR 6. New Mexico 21:09.0 20.
21. 52 Chelsea Digrazia SR 2. Utah 21:10.3 21.
22. 61 Emily Hanenburg JR 2. Colorado 21:12.8 22.
23. 122 Alysha Davis SO 2. Wyoming 21:17.3 23.
24. 111 Jamie Smith FR 1. Southern Utah 21:21.5 24.
25. 17 Chepleting Boit SR 5. Texas Tech 21:22.0 25.
26. 95 Kirsten Anthony SR 2. Colorado St. 21:22.3 26.
27. 33 Katie Andrews FR 2. Brigham Young 21:23.4 27.
28. 35 Cecily Lemmon SO 3. Brigham Young 21:23.8 28.
29. 182 Jepchirchir Kigen SO 1. UTEP 21:24.6 29.
30. 63 Emma Coburn FR 3. Colorado 21:25.3 30.
31. 66 Kaylen Slack FR 4. Colorado 21:25.7 31.
32. 54 Lauren Endersen SR 3. Utah 21:26.0 32.
33. 44 Haley Lawrence FR 4. Northern Arizona 21:26.3 33.
34. 45 Kortnee Burton FR 5. Northern Arizona 21:28.4 34.
35. 151 Katrina Drennen SO 1. Montana 21:29.4 35.
36. 64 Morgan Ekemo SR 5. Colorado 21:33.1 36.
37. 103 Jordan Burke FR 1. Nevada 21:34.6 37.
38. 181 Happy Mary Bacia JR 2. UTEP 21:35.4 38.
39. 92 Allison Gohl SO 3. Colorado St. 21:36.4 39.
40. 76 Jessie Chugg FR 2. Utah State 21:39.5 40.
41. 183 Kathya Garcia SO 3. UTEP 21:40.1 41.
42. 14 Michelle Guzman SO 6. Texas Tech 21:40.6 42.
43. 48 Vanessa Hancock FR 6. Northern Arizona 21:41.2 43.
44. 141 Caitlin Lynch JR 1. Air Force 21:41.6 44.
45. 101 Amanda Moreno SO 2. Nevada 21:42.6 45.
46. 32 Anna Sperry SO 4. Brigham Young 21:45.8 46.
47. 34 Stacy Slight SO 5. Brigham Young 21:46.6 47.
48. 82 Amy Cook SR 2. Weber State 21:46.9 48.
49. 37 Stephany Jensen FR 6. Brigham Young 21:49.1 49.
50. 124 Erin Heffron JR 3. Wyoming 21:49.9 50.
51. 72 Kim Quinn SO 3. Utah State 21:50.7 51.
52. 36 Rachel Lange FR 7. Brigham Young 21:52.8 52.
53. 104 Alma Janet Martinez SO 3. Nevada 21:53.3 53.
54. 123 Emily Byra SO 4. Wyoming 21:53.7 54.
55. 73 Caroline Berry SR 4. Utah State 21:54.4 55.
56. 75 Alicia Holt SO 5. Utah State 21:54.7 56.
57. 27 Emma Reed SO 7. New Mexico 21:55.0 57.
58. 67 Katie Cumming FR 6. Colorado 21:57.3 58.
59. 16 Addison LeMaster SO 7. Texas Tech 21:58.2 59.
60. 161 Erica Wendt SO 1. Idaho State 21:59.1 60.
61. 84 Laken Skidmore FR 3. Weber State 22:02.5 61.
62. 55 Kellie Anderson SR 4. Utah 22:03.1 62.
63. 102 Christa Avena SR 4. Nevada 22:05.3 63.
64. 53 Janett Ern SR 5. Utah 22:06.1 64.
65. 134 Amy Arenas SO 1. New Mexico St. 22:07.1 65.
66. 109 Chelsea Chauvet-Moore SO 5. Nevada 22:07.7 66.
67. 97 Michelle Dettmann FR 4. Colorado St. 22:08.6 67.
68. 99 Kendra Gerk FR 5. Colorado St. 22:12.3 68.
69. 143 Ally Romanko JR 2. Air Force 22:12.8 69.
70. 131 Brandi Gutierrez SO 2. New Mexico St. 22:14.0 70.
71. 144 Katie Anderson JR 3. Air Force 22:15.3 71.
72. 83 Cassie Olson JR 4. Weber State 22:16.1 72.
73. 46 Nikki Codd SO 7. Northern Arizona 22:16.6 73.
74. 65 Allison Sawyer SO 7. Colorado 22:18.7 74.
75. 74 Ruth Hilton 3 6. Utah State 22:20.7 75.
76. 173 Heather Haug FR 1. Montana State 22:22.4 76.
77. 94 Nicole Peters FR 6. Colorado St. 22:23.0 77.
78. 85 Katie Thompson JR 5. Weber State 22:24.1 78.
79. 172 Kala Jacquet SO 2. Montana State 22:24.9 79.
80. 146 Elyse Willard FR 4. Air Force 22:26.2 80.
81. 93 Marissa Saunders SR 7. Colorado St. 22:31.6 81.
82. 116 Kiersten Blauer FR 2. Southern Utah 22:31.9 82.
83. 142 Auriele Fain FR 5. Air Force 22:32.2 83.
84. 171 Rebecca Sorenson FR 3. Montana State 22:33.5 84.
85. 56 Samantha Gaffney SO 6. Utah 22:34.5 85.
86. 112 Kirsten Sly FR 3. Southern Utah 22:35.1 86.
87. 132 Ingrid Flores JR 3. New Mexico St. 22:35.9 87.
88. 192 Colleen Sanderlin JR 1. Northern Colorado 22:37.6 --
89. 166 Kris Thomasberg FR 2. Idaho State 22:43.5 88.
90. 191 Kellie Callahan JR 2. Northern Colorado 22:43.8 --
91. 154 Bridgette Hoenke SO 2. Montana 22:44.3 89.
92. 114 Diana Medina SO 4. Southern Utah 22:49.4 90.
93. 167 Bradi Hutchingson FR 3. Idaho State 22:50.7 91.
94. 115 Lynzee Baxter SO 5. Southern Utah 22:52.4 92.
95. 152 Allie Brosh SR 3. Montana 22:54.1 93.
96. 125 Irene Masai SO 5. Wyoming 22:56.7 94.
97. 153 Kim Tritz SR 4. Montana 23:00.3 95.
98. 155 Jessica Klier SO 5. Montana 23:00.6 96.
99. 147 Katherine Ward SO 6. Air Force 23:01.0 97.
100. 133 Brittany Hurtado SO 4. New Mexico St. 23:01.4 98.
101. 163 Kerynn Davis JR 4. Idaho State 23:01.8 99.
102. 57 Carly Selleck FR 7. Utah 23:03.5 100.
103. 165 Cydney Jacobsen FR 5. Idaho State 23:05.9 101.
104. 164 Chealsea Miller SO 6. Idaho State 23:16.7 102.
105. 86 Loren Storey FR 6. Weber State 23:18.8 103.
106. 175 Morgan Dunley SO 4. Montana State 23:22.9 104.
107. 174 Lauren Kuennen FR 5. Montana State 23:23.9 105.
108. 135 Christina Herrera JR 5. New Mexico St. 23:25.0 106.
109. 126 Nikki Peterson SR 6. Wyoming 23:27.0 107.
110. 105 Tiffany Tandy SR 6. Nevada 23:28.3 108.
111. 176 Brooke Chavez FR 6. Montana State 23:29.3 109.
112. 117 Kate Call JR 6. Southern Utah 23:40.6 110.
113. 169 Mandy Janowitz SR 7. Idaho State 23:41.1 111.
114. 194 Erin Apsey JR 3. Northern Colorado 23:42.7 --
115. 79 Erin Stratton JR 7. Utah State 23:47.6 112.
116. 106 Natalia Jarawka JR 7. Nevada 23:50.0 113.
117. 186 Megan Chojnacki SR 4. UTEP 23:56.6 114.
118. 148 Phaelen French FR 7. Air Force 24:00.7 115.
119. 113 Steffi Minson SO 7. Southern Utah 24:02.1 116.
120. 193 Brianna Spletstoser SR 4. Northern Colorado 24:05.0 --
121. 137 Jessica Payne FR 6. New Mexico St. 24:15.1 117.
122. 184 Kitria Stewart FR 5. UTEP 24:26.8 118.
123. 185 Delia Cesar SR 6. UTEP 24:41.6 119.
124. 178 Katie Gilboy SO 7. Montana State 24:48.6 120.
125. 157 Leigh Fredrickson JR 6. Montana 25:15.2 121.
126. 136 Rayanna Fernandez SO 7. New Mexico St. 25:37.9 122.
127. 156 Aleta Jokisch FR 7. Montana 26:43.3 123.


Team Results


1. Texas Tech 1, 2, 6, 8, 25, (42), (59) 42
2. New Mexico 5, 11, 17, 18, 19, (20), (57) 70
3. Northern Arizona 3, 7, 15, 33, 34, (43), (73) 92
4. Colorado 14, 22, 30, 31, 36, (58), (74) 133
5. Brigham Young 4, 27, 28, 46, 47, (49), (52) 152
6. Utah 9, 21, 32, 62, 64, (85), (100) 188
7. Colorado St. 12, 26, 39, 67, 68, (77), (81) 212
8. Utah State 16, 40, 51, 55, 56, (75), (112) 218
9. Wyoming 13, 23, 50, 54, 94, (107), (0) 234
10. Nevada 37, 45, 53, 63, 66, (108), (113) 264
11. Weber State 10, 48, 61, 72, 78, (103), (0) 269
12. UTEP 29, 38, 41, 114, 118, (119), (0) 340
13. Air Force 44, 69, 71, 80, 83, (97), (115) 347
14. Southern Utah 24, 82, 86, 90, 92, (110), (116) 374
15. Montana 35, 89, 93, 95, 96, (121), (123) 408
16. New Mexico St. 65, 70, 87, 98, 106, (117), (122) 426
17. Idaho State 60, 88, 91, 99, 101, (102), (111) 439
18. Montana State 76, 79, 84, 104, 105, (109), (120) 448


1. Texas Tech 42
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
1. 11 Sally Kipyego 19:31.9 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 01:50.1
2. 12 Lillian Badaru 20:12.3 2. 00:40.4
6. 13 Asia Diaz 20:49.8 6. 01:17.9
8. 15 Gladys Kipsang 20:50.7 8. 01:18.8
25. 17 Chepleting Boit 21:22.0 25. 01:50.1
42. 14 Michelle Guzman 21:40.6 (42.) 02:08.7
59. 16 Addison LeMaster 21:58.2 (59.) 02:26.3
1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:42:46.7) 42


2. New Mexico 70
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
5. 25 Michelle Corrigan 20:44.8 5. 01:12.9 Spread between the scoring runners 00:23.7
11. 21 Lacey Oeding 20:55.9 11. 01:24.0
17. 23 Nicky Archer 21:06.3 17. 01:34.4
18. 22 Carolyn Boosey 21:08.1 18. 01:36.2
19. 24 Leslie Luna 21:08.5 19. 01:36.6
20. 26 Ashley Gibson 21:09.0 (20.) 01:37.1
57. 27 Emma Reed 21:55.0 (57.) 02:23.1
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:45:03.6) 70


3. Northern Arizona 92
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
3. 41 Veronica Pohl 20:25.3 3. 00:53.4 Spread between the scoring runners 01:03.1
7. 42 Astrid Leutert 20:50.3 7. 01:18.4
15. 43 Nell Rojas 21:00.4 15. 01:28.5
33. 44 Haley Lawrence 21:26.3 33. 01:54.4
34. 45 Kortnee Burton 21:28.4 34. 01:56.5
43. 48 Vanessa Hancock 21:41.2 (43.) 02:09.3
73. 46 Nikki Codd 22:16.6 (73.) 02:44.7
3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:45:10.7) 92


4. Colorado 133
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
14. 62 Laura Thweatt 20:59.7 14. 01:27.8 Spread between the scoring runners 00:33.4
22. 61 Emily Hanenburg 21:12.8 22. 01:40.9
30. 63 Emma Coburn 21:25.3 30. 01:53.4
31. 66 Kaylen Slack 21:25.7 31. 01:53.8
36. 64 Morgan Ekemo 21:33.1 36. 02:01.2
58. 67 Katie Cumming 21:57.3 (58.) 02:25.4
74. 65 Allison Sawyer 22:18.7 (74.) 02:46.8
4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:46:36.6) 133


5. Brigham Young 152
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
4. 31 Angela Wagner 20:43.4 4. 01:11.5 Spread between the scoring runners 01:03.2
27. 33 Katie Andrews 21:23.4 27. 01:51.5
28. 35 Cecily Lemmon 21:23.8 28. 01:51.9
46. 32 Anna Sperry 21:45.8 46. 02:13.9
47. 34 Stacy Slight 21:46.6 47. 02:14.7
49. 37 Stephany Jensen 21:49.1 (49.) 02:17.2
52. 36 Rachel Lange 21:52.8 (52.) 02:20.9
5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:03.0) 152


6. Utah 188
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
9. 51 Alyssa Abbott 20:52.4 9. 01:20.5 Spread between the scoring runners 01:13.7
21. 52 Chelsea Digrazia 21:10.3 21. 01:38.4
32. 54 Lauren Endersen 21:26.0 32. 01:54.1
62. 55 Kellie Anderson 22:03.1 62. 02:31.2
64. 53 Janett Ern 22:06.1 64. 02:34.2
85. 56 Samantha Gaffney 22:34.5 (85.) 03:02.6
102. 57 Carly Selleck 23:03.5 (100.) 03:31.6
6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:37.9) 188


7. Colorado St. 212
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
12. 91 Ellie Rastall 20:57.2 12. 01:25.3 Spread between the scoring runners 01:15.1
26. 95 Kirsten Anthony 21:22.3 26. 01:50.4
39. 92 Allison Gohl 21:36.4 39. 02:04.5
67. 97 Michelle Dettmann 22:08.6 67. 02:36.7
68. 99 Kendra Gerk 22:12.3 68. 02:40.4
77. 94 Nicole Peters 22:23.0 (77.) 02:51.1
81. 93 Marissa Saunders 22:31.6 (81.) 02:59.7
7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:16.8) 212


8. Utah State 218
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
16. 71 Ashley Johnson 21:03.5 16. 01:31.6 Spread between the scoring runners 00:51.2
40. 76 Jessie Chugg 21:39.5 40. 02:07.6
51. 72 Kim Quinn 21:50.7 51. 02:18.8
55. 73 Caroline Berry 21:54.4 55. 02:22.5
56. 75 Alicia Holt 21:54.7 56. 02:22.8
75. 74 Ruth Hilton 22:20.7 (75.) 02:48.8
115. 79 Erin Stratton 23:47.6 (112.) 04:15.7
8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:22.8) 218


9. Wyoming 234
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
13. 121 Emily Higgins 20:59.5 13. 01:27.6 Spread between the scoring runners 01:57.2
23. 122 Alysha Davis 21:17.3 23. 01:45.4
50. 124 Erin Heffron 21:49.9 50. 02:18.0
54. 123 Emily Byra 21:53.7 54. 02:21.8
96. 125 Irene Masai 22:56.7 94. 03:24.8
109. 126 Nikki Peterson 23:27.0 (107.) 03:55.1
9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:57.1) 234


10. Nevada 264
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
37. 103 Jordan Burke 21:34.6 37. 02:02.7 Spread between the scoring runners 00:33.1
45. 101 Amanda Moreno 21:42.6 45. 02:10.7
53. 104 Alma Janet Martinez 21:53.3 53. 02:21.4
63. 102 Christa Avena 22:05.3 63. 02:33.4
66. 109 Chelsea Chauvet-Moore 22:07.7 66. 02:35.8
110. 105 Tiffany Tandy 23:28.3 (108.) 03:56.4
116. 106 Natalia Jarawka 23:50.0 (113.) 04:18.1
10. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:49:23.5) 264


11. Weber State 269
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
10. 81 Natalie Haws 20:53.5 10. 01:21.6 Spread between the scoring runners 01:30.6
48. 82 Amy Cook 21:46.9 48. 02:15.0
61. 84 Laken Skidmore 22:02.5 61. 02:30.6
72. 83 Cassie Olson 22:16.1 72. 02:44.2
78. 85 Katie Thompson 22:24.1 78. 02:52.2
105. 86 Loren Storey 23:18.8 (103.) 03:46.9
11. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:49:23.1) 269


12. UTEP 340
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
29. 182 Jepchirchir Kigen 21:24.6 29. 01:52.7 Spread between the scoring runners 03:02.2
38. 181 Happy Mary Bacia 21:35.4 38. 02:03.5
41. 183 Kathya Garcia 21:40.1 41. 02:08.2
117. 186 Megan Chojnacki 23:56.6 114. 04:24.7
122. 184 Kitria Stewart 24:26.8 118. 04:54.9
123. 185 Delia Cesar 24:41.6 (119.) 05:09.7
12. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:53:03.5) 340


13. Air Force 347
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
44. 141 Caitlin Lynch 21:41.6 44. 02:09.7 Spread between the scoring runners 00:50.6
69. 143 Ally Romanko 22:12.8 69. 02:40.9
71. 144 Katie Anderson 22:15.3 71. 02:43.4
80. 146 Elyse Willard 22:26.2 80. 02:54.3
83. 142 Auriele Fain 22:32.2 83. 03:00.3
99. 147 Katherine Ward 23:01.0 (97.) 03:29.1
118. 148 Phaelen French 24:00.7 (115.) 04:28.8
13. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:08.1) 347


14. Southern Utah 374
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
24. 111 Jamie Smith 21:21.5 24. 01:49.6 Spread between the scoring runners 01:30.9
82. 116 Kiersten Blauer 22:31.9 82. 03:00.0
86. 112 Kirsten Sly 22:35.1 86. 03:03.2
92. 114 Diana Medina 22:49.4 90. 03:17.5
94. 115 Lynzee Baxter 22:52.4 92. 03:20.5
112. 117 Kate Call 23:40.6 (110.) 04:08.7
119. 113 Steffi Minson 24:02.1 (116.) 04:30.2
14. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:10.3) 374


15. Montana 408
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
35. 151 Katrina Drennen 21:29.4 35. 01:57.5 Spread between the scoring runners 01:31.2
91. 154 Bridgette Hoenke 22:44.3 89. 03:12.4
95. 152 Allie Brosh 22:54.1 93. 03:22.2
97. 153 Kim Tritz 23:00.3 95. 03:28.4
98. 155 Jessica Klier 23:00.6 96. 03:28.7
125. 157 Leigh Fredrickson 25:15.2 (121.) 05:43.3
127. 156 Aleta Jokisch 26:43.3 (123.) 07:11.4
15. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:53:08.7) 408


16. New Mexico St. 426
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
65. 134 Amy Arenas 22:07.1 65. 02:35.2 Spread between the scoring runners 01:17.9
70. 131 Brandi Gutierrez 22:14.0 70. 02:42.1
87. 132 Ingrid Flores 22:35.9 87. 03:04.0
100. 133 Brittany Hurtado 23:01.4 98. 03:29.5
108. 135 Christina Herrera 23:25.0 106. 03:53.1
121. 137 Jessica Payne 24:15.1 (117.) 04:43.2
126. 136 Rayanna Fernandez 25:37.9 (122.) 06:06.0
16. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:53:23.4) 426


17. Idaho State 439
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
60. 161 Erica Wendt 21:59.1 60. 02:27.2 Spread between the scoring runners 01:06.8
89. 166 Kris Thomasberg 22:43.5 88. 03:11.6
93. 167 Bradi Hutchingson 22:50.7 91. 03:18.8
101. 163 Kerynn Davis 23:01.8 99. 03:29.9
103. 165 Cydney Jacobsen 23:05.9 101. 03:34.0
104. 164 Chealsea Miller 23:16.7 (102.) 03:44.8
113. 169 Mandy Janowitz 23:41.1 (111.) 04:09.2
17. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:53:41.0) 439


18. Montana State 448
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
76. 173 Heather Haug 22:22.4 76. 02:50.5 Spread between the scoring runners 01:01.5
79. 172 Kala Jacquet 22:24.9 79. 02:53.0
84. 171 Rebecca Sorenson 22:33.5 84. 03:01.6
106. 175 Morgan Dunley 23:22.9 104. 03:51.0
107. 174 Lauren Kuennen 23:23.9 105. 03:52.0
111. 176 Brooke Chavez 23:29.3 (109.) 03:57.4
124. 178 Katie Gilboy 24:48.6 (120.) 05:16.7
18. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:54:07.6) 448