NCAA Cross Country Great Lakes Regional

back to results

Nov. 15, 2008

NCAA Cross Country Great Lakes Regional
Hosted by Purdue University


Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
NCAA Cross Country Great Lakes Regional - 11/15/2008
Timing By Delta TIming Group
Hosted by Purdue University

Event 2 Men 10k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Patrick Smyth SR Notre Dame 31:06.4 1
2 Andy Baker SR Butler 31:12.5 2
3 Chris Lemon SO Dayton 31:31.6 3
4 Landon Peacock SO Wisconsin 31:33.3 4
5 Stuart Eagon SR Wisconsin 31:33.4 5
6 Christian Wagner SR Wisconsin 31:35.4 6
7 Craig Miller JR Wisconsin 31:35.6 7
8 Lex Williams SR Michigan 31:42.5 8
9 Ciaran O'Lionard SO Michigan 31:42.6 9
10 Sean McNamara JR Michigan 31:42.7 11
10 Craig Forys SO Michigan 31:42.7 10
12 Pat Sovacool SR Miami (Ohio) 31:46.6 12
13 Scott Keeney JR Indiana State 31:51.7 13
14 Matt Lemon SO Dayton 31:57.2 14
15 Kyle Saginus SR Marquette 31:57.4 15
16 Tom Boardman JR Butler 31:57.9 16
17 Matt Withrow SR Wisconsin 31:58.7 17
18 Justin Roeder SO Butler 31:59.0 18
19 Rob Mullett JR Butler 32:00.5 19
20 Joe Miller FR Notre Dame 32:01.8 20
21 Shamus Eaton SR Ohio U. 32:02.8 21
22 Timothy McLeod SR Indiana 32:03.4 22
23 Brennon Plotner SR Indiana 32:04.8 23
24 Seth Thibodeau SR Michigan 32:05.0 24
24 Taylor Williams FR Ohio State 32:05.0 25
26 Patrick Grosskopf JR Michigan State 32:06.5 26
27 Aiman Scullion JR Kent State 32:09.3 27
28 Dan Jackson SO Notre Dame 32:10.0 28
29 Spencer Beatty JR Michigan State 32:11.2 29
30 Mike Andersen SR Dayton 32:12.3 30
30 Daniel Clark SR Notre Dame 32:12.3 31
32 DeSean Turner FR Indiana 32:14.5 32
33 Kevin Silver JR Miami (Ohio) 32:16.3 33
34 Josh Karanja SR Eastern Michigan 32:18.2 34
35 Adam Sprangel SR Michigan State 32:18.4 35
36 Randy King SR Cincinnati 32:19.1 36
37 Caden Shields SO Purdue 32:19.2 37
38 Joseph Dimambro SO Michigan State 32:21.9 38
39 Sammy Kiprotich SO Central Michigan 32:23.2 39
40 Riak Mabil JR Central Michigan 32:23.3 40
41 Cole Hardacre SO Indiana 32:26.4 41
42 Ryan Gasper JR Wisconsin 32:28.4 42
43 Kyle Mena SR Eastern Michigan 32:28.6 43
44 Jake Walker JR Notre Dame 32:29.4 44
45 Adam Green FR Ohio State 32:29.8 45
46 David Brent SR Eastern Michigan 32:30.6 46
47 Tony Jordanek JR Kent State 32:30.8 47
48 Zack Jones JR Oakland 32:31.1 48
49 Kris Gauson JR Butler 32:33.3 49
50 Dustin Voss SR Michigan State 32:34.1 50
51 Ben Hubers SO Indiana 32:34.8 51
52 Curtis Vollmar JR Eastern Michigan 32:35.6 53
52 Eric Schulz JR Indiana State 32:35.6 52
54 Levi Fox SR Ohio State 32:36.4 54
55 Rick King SR Cincinnati 32:38.4 55
56 Andrew Poore FR Indiana 32:39.8 56
57 Ryan Jacobs SO Notre Dame 32:41.3 57
58 Neal Naughton SR Eastern Michigan 32:42.1 58
59 Michael Disher SO Indiana State 32:43.5 59
60 Christopher Olinger JR Ohio State 32:44.6 60
61 Brice Cleland SO Marquette 32:46.4 61
62 Scott Hilditch SO Kent State 32:50.2 62
63 Josh Perrin SR Eastern Michigan 32:51.0 63
64 Michael Perry SO Miami (Ohio) 32:51.5 64
65 Tommy Kauffmann SO Xavier (Ohio) 32:53.8 65
66 Paul Krebs JR Miami (Ohio) 32:55.4 66
67 Paul Springer SO Notre Dame 32:55.7 67
68 Jacob Laird SO Indiana 32:56.6 68
69 Skyler Schmitt SO Ohio State 32:57.2 69
70 Ryan Craven SO Wisconsin 32:58.8 70
71 Tommy Morgan JR Cincinnati 33:01.9 71
72 Chris Pankow JR Central Michigan 33:07.2 72
73 Eric Finan FR Cincinnati 33:07.6 73
74 Brian Gallagher FR Ohio State 33:09.6 74
75 Joe Parker SR Kent State 33:10.8 75
76 Tommy Davies SR Butler 33:11.2 76
77 Madison Roeder SO Butler 33:11.6 77
78 Cale Allen FR Purdue 33:14.4 78
79 Alex Vanias FR Detroit Mercy 33:14.6 79
80 Shane Knoll SR Michigan State 33:16.5 80
81 Luke Beuerlein SR Xavier (Ohio) 33:16.8 81
82 Brad Untrauer SR Miami (Ohio) 33:19.0 82
83 R.P. White JR Eastern Michigan 33:20.4 83
84 Bobby Aprill FR Michigan 33:22.0 84
85 Chris Dennison FR Miami (Ohio) 33:27.1 85
86 Tony Nalli JR Michigan 33:27.9 86
87 Ryan Mleziva JR Wis.-Milwaukee 33:28.0 87
88 John Minen SO Kent State 33:32.9 88
89 Todd Holbrook SR Ohio U. 33:34.3 89
90 Scott Koressel JR Indiana State 33:35.8 90
91 Jared Messmann JR Indiana State 33:37.4 91
92 Jake Lape SO Youngstown St. 33:38.3 92
93 Patrick Liederbach SO Detroit Mercy 33:39.3 93
94 Steve Swank JR Purdue 33:41.1 94
95 jeremy kiley SO Central Michigan 33:42.3 95
96 Mike Craze JR Oakland 33:43.5 96
97 Sean Anthony SR Central Michigan 33:43.7 97
98 Ridge Robinson JR Ohio U. 33:44.1 98
99 Brian Dudek FR Akron 33:46.2
100 Kyle Lang SO Cincinnati 33:46.3 99
101 Kyle Dragan SR Cincinnati 33:46.6 100
102 Max Goldak JR Michigan State 33:50.7 101
103 Andrew Carnes SR Kent State 33:51.0 102
104 Craig Padgett FR Indiana State 33:54.4 103
105 Mike Baraona SR Akron 33:55.3
106 Kyle Walsh SR Indiana State 33:57.0 104
107 Robert Shiflett SO Purdue 33:59.5 105
108 William Keckeis SR Cincinnati 34:03.8 106
109 Greg Pulscher JR Evansville 34:05.9 107
110 Steve Marcinkowski FR Oakland 34:07.2 108
111 Aaron Kremer SO Iupui 34:10.0 109
112 Drew Fattlar SR Ohio U. 34:11.0 110
113 Brandon Griffin SO Oakland 34:11.8 111
114 Jason Axt SO Wis.-Milwaukee 34:13.8 112
115 Chris Honig SR Valparaiso 34:15.0 113
116 Mark Kopecki SR Marquette 34:16.5 114
117 Chase Kaufman SO Purdue 34:17.5 115
118 Danny Uphoff FR Wis.-Milwaukee 34:18.2 116
119 Evan Fruits JR Iupui 34:19.3 117
120 Jon Hans SR Detroit Mercy 34:21.2 118
121 Drew Craig SR Marquette 34:22.0 119
122 Justin Dickman JR Youngstown St. 34:22.6 120
123 Andrew Lawrick SR Oakland 34:23.1 121
124 Ladd Mercer FR Purdue 34:23.6 122
125 Andrew Hayner SR Detroit Mercy 34:23.8 123
126 Jake Bradosky SR Wright State 34:26.9 124
127 Kenny Wall FR Oakland 34:28.2 125
128 Chris Schuenke FR Wis.-Milwaukee 34:30.1 126
129 Blake Johnson FR Marquette 34:32.9 127
130 Ryan Dezso JR Miami (Ohio) 34:34.9 128
131 Billy Przybyla SR Dayton 34:37.1 129
132 Matthew Lutzke FR Central Michigan 34:41.4 130
133 Joe Hoffman SO Iupui 34:43.8 131
134 Joey Cherico FR Ohio U. 34:44.5 132
135 Brian Denny SO Evansville 34:44.8 133
136 Garrett McKnight FR Marquette 34:46.2 134
137 Jake Dialesandro SO Youngstown St. 34:47.1 135
138 Ryan Witters SO Evansville 34:47.5 136
139 Brian Joyce JR Evansville 34:48.4 137
140 Jake McCubbin FR Wright State 34:49.2 138
141 Joe McCoy SO Akron 34:52.4
142 Tyler Cantley FR Ohio U. 34:52.5 139
143 Don Richmond SR Central Michigan 34:54.2 140
144 Ricky Warren FR Iupui 34:59.1 141
145 Chris Davis JR Ohio U. 35:00.2 142
146 Adam Stackpole FR Akron 35:01.0
147 Patrick Keeley FR Marquette 35:05.4 143
148 Dominic DeSantis FR Purdue 35:06.0 144
149 Drew Kaiser JR Xavier (Ohio) 35:07.9 145
150 Mike Peters SR Dayton 35:10.9 146
151 Isaiah Kessio SO Wright State 35:11.1 147
152 Ryan Baumgartner FR Wis.-Milwaukee 35:14.6 148
153 Ethan Merkel JR Evansville 35:17.0 149
154 Keith Albrektson FR Xavier (Ohio) 35:22.2 150
155 Jim Ramson SO Youngstown St. 35:22.5 151
156 Andy Wilson FR Iupui 35:24.7 152
157 Leandro Schultz SR Valparaiso 35:28.6 153
158 Alex Cardwell FR Iupui 35:33.1 154
159 Joel Hartenberger SO Valparaiso 35:35.5 155
160 Mike Sorenson JR Wis.-Milwaukee 35:36.2 156
161 Ryan Shirley SO Dayton 35:37.9 157
162 Rick Lape SO Youngstown St. 35:38.4 158
163 Ryan Hartwig SR Wis.-Green Bay 35:39.3 159
164 Bryan Gill JR Valparaiso 35:42.3 160
165 Eric Pitt JR Wis.-Milwaukee 35:45.7 161
166 Nicholas Tyree SO Evansville 35:48.5 162
167 Clinton Womack SR Xavier (Ohio) 35:53.8 163
168 Joe Copploe SO Youngstown St. 35:54.4 164
169 Ryan Ayala SO Detroit Mercy 35:54.5 165
170 Tyler Toll FR Valparaiso 35:57.1 166
171 Randall Quirk SO Ipfw 35:58.7 167
172 Tyler Fry SO Xavier (Ohio) 36:03.2 168
173 Jim Turchyn SR Valparaiso 36:08.7 169
174 Kyle Fetters JR Wright State 36:11.7 170
175 Tim Kaelin SR Dayton 36:17.4 171
176 Pat Cassady FR Oakland 36:22.7 172
177 Abe Clark SR Wis.-Green Bay 36:26.9 173
178 Rich Krupar SR Valparaiso 36:28.2 174
179 Steven Matthews JR Evansville 36:29.6 175
180 Luke Karban SR Wis.-Green Bay 36:39.3 176
181 Wes Kuhn SR Ipfw 36:43.4 177
182 Matt McClain FR Ipfw 36:50.4 178
183 Kevin Smalley SO Detroit Mercy 36:51.3 179
184 Randy Depoy JR Wright State 37:01.7 180
185 Josh Clark FR Wis.-Green Bay 37:03.7 181
186 Mitchell Nast SR Wis.-Green Bay 37:05.8 182
187 Tony Zimmerman SO Ipfw 37:06.3 183
188 Ryan Perry SO Ipfw 37:12.2 184
189 Sam Lewis SO Xavier (Ohio) 37:15.4 185
190 Kevin Sheehan JR Wright State 37:16.8 186
191 Gloyeske Adam FR Iupui 37:59.5 187
192 Erik Blomsness FR Wis.-Green Bay 38:09.0 188
193 Kurt Throckmorton JR Wright State 38:49.0 189
194 Michael Borglin FR Wis.-Green Bay 38:53.8 190
-- DJ Sloan FR Ipfw DNF
-- Andrew Young JR Ipfw DNF
-- John Sheppard SR Youngstown St. DNF

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Wisconsin 39 4 5 6 7 17 42 70
Total Time: 2:38:16.40
Average: 31:39.28
2 Michigan 62 8 9 11 10 24 84 86
Total Time: 2:38:55.50
Average: 31:47.10
3 Butler 104 2 16 18 19 49 76 77
Total Time: 2:39:43.20
Average: 31:56.64
4 Notre Dame 124 1 20 28 31 44 57 67
Total Time: 2:39:59.90
Average: 31:59.98
5 Indiana 169 22 23 32 41 51 56 68
Total Time: 2:41:23.90
Average: 32:16.78
6 Michigan State 178 26 29 35 38 50 80 101
Total Time: 2:41:32.10
Average: 32:18.42
7 Eastern Michigan 234 34 43 46 53 58 63 83
Total Time: 2:42:35.10
Average: 32:31.02
8 Ohio State 253 25 45 54 60 69 74
Total Time: 2:42:53.00
Average: 32:34.60
9 Miami (Ohio) 257 12 33 64 66 82 85 128
Total Time: 2:43:08.80
Average: 32:37.76
10 Kent State 299 27 47 62 75 88 102
Total Time: 2:44:14.00
Average: 32:50.80
11 Indiana State 305 13 52 59 90 91 103 104
Total Time: 2:44:24.00
Average: 32:52.80
12 Dayton 322 3 14 30 129 146 157 171
Total Time: 2:45:29.10
Average: 33:05.82
13 Cincinnati 334 36 55 71 73 99 100 106
Total Time: 2:44:53.30
Average: 32:58.66
14 Central Michigan 343 39 40 72 95 97 130 140
Total Time: 2:45:19.70
Average: 33:03.94
15 Purdue 429 37 78 94 105 115 122 144
Total Time: 2:47:31.70
Average: 33:30.34
16 Marquette 436 15 61 114 119 127 134 143
Total Time: 2:47:55.20
Average: 33:35.04
17 Ohio U. 450 21 89 98 110 132 139 142
Total Time: 2:48:16.70
Average: 33:39.34
18 Oakland 484 48 96 108 111 121 125 172
Total Time: 2:48:56.70
Average: 33:47.34
19 Detroit Mercy 578 79 93 118 123 165 179
Total Time: 2:51:33.40
Average: 34:18.68
20 Wis.-Milwaukee 589 87 112 116 126 148 156 161
Total Time: 2:51:44.70
Average: 34:20.94
21 Xavier (Ohio) 604 65 81 145 150 163 168 185
Total Time: 2:52:34.50
Average: 34:30.90
22 Iupui 650 109 117 131 141 152 154 187
Total Time: 2:53:36.90
Average: 34:43.38
23 Youngstown St. 656 92 120 135 151 158 164
Total Time: 2:53:48.90
Average: 34:45.78
24 Evansville 662 107 133 136 137 149 162 175
Total Time: 2:53:43.60
Average: 34:44.72
25 Valparaiso 747 113 153 155 160 166 169 174
Total Time: 2:56:58.50
Average: 35:23.70
26 Wright State 759 124 138 147 170 180 186 189
Total Time: 2:57:40.60
Average: 35:32.12
27 Wis.-Green Bay 871 159 173 176 181 182 188 190
Total Time: 3:02:55.01
Average: 36:35.00
28 Ipfw 889 167 177 178 183 184
Total Time: 3:03:51.01
Average: 36:46.20



Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
NCAA Cross Country Great Lakes Regional - 11/15/2008
Timing By Delta TIming Group
Hosted by Purdue University

Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Nicole Bush SR Michigan State 20:48.5 1
2 Nicole Edwards SR Michigan 20:57.4 2
3 Gwen Jorgensen SR Wisconsin 21:01.1 3
4 Wendi Robinson JR Indiana 21:03.9 4
5 Kari Summers JR Ohio U. 21:16.3 5
6 Lisa Senakiewich SR Michigan State 21:21.0 6
7 Annie Beecham JR Ohio U. 21:23.5 7
8 Crystal Martinez SR Ipfw 21:26.8 8
9 Hanna Grinaker JR Wisconsin 21:29.2 9
10 Lindsey Ferguson JR Notre Dame 21:29.6 10
11 Jennifer Morgan JR Michigan 21:32.0 11
12 Crystina Martinez SR Ipfw 21:34.1 12
13 Sarah Pease SO Indiana 21:40.2 13
14 Marissa Treece SO Notre Dame 21:41.0 14
15 Emily Langenberg SO Michigan State 21:42.4 15
16 Danielle Tauro SO Michigan 21:44.7 16
17 Ashley Beutler FR Wisconsin 21:45.7 17
18 Lilian Jelimo SO Cincinnati 21:48.7 18
19 Caitlin Comfort FR Wisconsin 21:51.5 19
20 Larisa Arcip JR Akron 21:52.4 20
21 Geena Gall JR Michigan 21:52.8 21
22 Kelly Sampson JR Michigan 21:54.3 22
23 Kelsey McHugh JR Miami (Ohio) 21:54.5 23
24 Laura Rolf SR Valparaiso 21:56.2 24
25 Anna Weber JR Marquette 21:57.7 25
26 Carlie Green SO Michigan State 22:00.7 26
26 Kim Lorentz SO Akron 22:00.7 27
28 Sarah Foster JR Ohio State 22:01.3 28
29 Katie Morrical JR Purdue 22:02.3 29
30 Amanda Mirochna JR Miami (Ohio) 22:02.5 30
31 Heidi Rocha SR Notre Dame 22:04.3 31
32 Leah Coyle SO Wisconsin 22:04.4 32
33 Chelsea Blanchard FR Indiana 22:05.0 33
34 Rachel Velarde FR Notre Dame 22:06.5 34
35 Emily MacLeod JR Michigan State 22:07.5 35
36 Beth Tacl JR Notre Dame 22:07.7 36
37 Heather Stembridge SR Indiana State 22:13.5 37
38 Sarah Price SR Michigan State 22:15.9 38
39 Laura Neufarth JR Miami (Ohio) 22:17.1 39
40 Lisa Montgomery SR Michigan 22:19.7 40
41 Tamara Masters JR Cincinnati 22:20.6 41
42 Jayne Grebinski JR Marquette 22:20.8 42
43 Marbeth Shiell JR Butler 22:22.4 43
44 Kristina Trcka SR Indiana 22:22.9 44
45 Laurie Dalrymple SO Marquette 22:24.3 45
46 Cassandra Schenck SO Akron 22:25.4 46
47 Kristin Phillips JR Purdue 22:26.1 47
48 Kristina Krasich SO Purdue 22:27.3 48
49 Abby Higgins SO Notre Dame 22:28.7 49
50 Emily Thompson JR Ohio State 22:28.8 50
51 Caity Lauer JR Indiana 22:28.9 51
52 Maura Bulgrin SO Dayton 22:31.8 52
53 Amanda Beggs JR Marquette 22:31.9 53
54 Sarah Hurley SR Wisconsin 22:32.8 54
55 Alyssa Beste FR Wisconsin 22:33.0 55
56 Olivia Johnson SO Marquette 22:33.4 56
57 Rachel Patterson SO Miami (Ohio) 22:35.5 57
58 Katie Williams JR Michigan 22:36.4 58
59 Maggie Bingham FR Miami (Ohio) 22:39.9 59
60 Christina Schneider SO Xavier (Ohio) 22:40.5 60
61 Karen Sovacool SO Toledo 22:41.5 61
62 Megan Knapp SR Cincinnati 22:42.2 62
63 Erica D'Angelo JR Oakland 22:42.4 63
64 Jill Glassmeyer SO Cincinnati 22:44.5 64
65 Ana Paez FR Iupui 22:45.1 65
66 Jennifer Roberts SR Western Michigan 22:45.3 66
67 Natalie Webb FR Eastern Michigan 22:46.0 67
68 Becca Bauman SR Notre Dame 22:47.2 68
69 Becky Clark SR Xavier (Ohio) 22:48.0 69
70 Kara Butler SR Bowling Green 22:48.5 70
71 Becky McCormack JR Michigan State 22:48.6 71
72 Melissa Darling SO Central Michigan 22:49.8 72
73 Erin Magargee SR Wis.-Milwaukee 22:52.2 73
74 Katie Lenahan SO Miami (Ohio) 22:53.2 74
75 Vanessa Gilbert SR Ball State 22:53.7 75
76 Jenielle Hunt JR Ohio U. 22:56.9 76
77 Maureen Keane JR Marquette 22:57.5 77
78 Kelly Gephart JR Kent State 22:58.1 78
79 Kayla Alexander JR Indiana State 22:59.0 79
80 Brittni Hutton FR Western Michigan 22:59.2 80
81 Danielle Sidell JR Akron 22:59.4 81
82 Carly Wells JR Bowling Green 23:00.8 82
83 Felicia Mondry SO Ipfw 23:02.4 83
84 Birmingham Ellen SO Ohio State 23:02.8 84
85 Stephanie Bonk FR Purdue 23:02.9 85
85 Kaylan Comer FR Indiana 23:02.9 86
87 Danielle Dakroub SO Central Michigan 23:03.9 87
88 Abbie Zaspel JR Wis.-Milwaukee 23:04.2 88
89 Sarah Hutchings FR Ipfw 23:04.7 89
90 Jamie Roflow SR Bowling Green 23:05.1 90
91 Sara Lieblein JR Oakland 23:07.3 91
92 Amanda Rudert SR Central Michigan 23:07.6 92
93 Kate Horan SO Marquette 23:10.3 93
94 Audrey Maheu FR Kent State 23:10.7 94
95 Elissa Mason FR Dayton 23:11.4 95
96 Alexandra Paul FR Ipfw 23:11.6 96
97 Rachel Beakas SR Ohio U. 23:12.8 97
98 Melissa Green SR Eastern Michigan 23:13.7 98
99 Sarah Yerkey FR Ohio State 23:14.1 99
100 Lynn Marsh SR Purdue 23:15.0 100
101 Sarah Kehe JR Ball State 23:16.2 101
102 Natalie Perzanowski FR Toledo 23:17.9 102
103 Brittney McDuffee SO Iupui 23:18.7 103
104 Audra Brown SO Toledo 23:19.1 104
105 Kacie Klem FR Indiana State 23:21.6 105
106 Tanaiya Fisher SO Wis.-Milwaukee 23:22.9 106
107 Angela Menke JR Xavier (Ohio) 23:23.6 107
108 Kassandra Meholick SO Kent State 23:23.9 108
109 Emma Kertesz FR Toledo 23:25.0 109
110 Olivia Jaworek SR Akron 23:26.0 110
111 Kelley Miller FR Miami (Ohio) 23:26.4 111
112 Katie Conrad FR Purdue 23:27.2 112
113 Danielle Magargee SR Wis.-Milwaukee 23:28.1 113
114 Michelle Diverio SR Central Michigan 23:28.7 114
115 Jessica Lhotsky JR Kent State 23:30.0 115
116 Allison Malone SO Indiana State 23:31.0 116
117 Caitlin Thomas SO Xavier (Ohio) 23:31.8 117
118 Kylie Korsnack SR Bowling Green 23:31.9 118
119 Lauren Blase JR Youngstown St. 23:32.6 119
120 Sarah McCort SR Kent State 23:32.8 120
121 Allison Krupko SO Kent State 23:34.2 121
122 Danielle Eagan JR Purdue 23:35.8 122
123 Ellen Nienhaus SR Dayton 23:36.1 123
124 Hannah Charbel FR Ohio U. 23:36.6 124
125 Kayla Witmer SO Youngstown St. 23:37.3 125
126 Sara Bird JR Butler 23:38.6 126
127 Lisa Arrowsmith JR Ball State 23:41.2 127
128 Colleen Moran SR Akron 23:43.0 128
129 Kelsey Carmean SO Oakland 23:43.5 129
130 Jenny Kulow SO Indiana 23:44.0 130
131 Brittany Dixon SO Central Michigan 23:45.0 132
131 Beverly Elcock SO Eastern Michigan 23:45.0 131
133 Carol Eckerly SR Akron 23:45.5 133
134 Brigitte Sherman SO Dayton 23:45.8 134
135 Andrea Pereira de Almeid JR Bowling Green 23:46.0 135
136 Liz Coorey SO Dayton 23:47.2 136
137 Jenna Matthews SO Western Michigan 23:48.5 137
138 Kristen Altenburger FR Ohio U. 23:49.0 139
138 Lindsey Cummings FR Dayton 23:49.0 138
140 Lyndi Woods SR Bowling Green 23:53.7 140
141 Josey Bellin JR Wis.-Green Bay 23:54.1 141
142 Emily Van Wasshenova JR Central Michigan 23:54.8 142
143 Jordan Jennewine SO Ohio State 23:55.4 143
144 Natalie Hopwood SO Wright State 23:56.2 144
145 Sarah Lowe FR Ohio State 23:57.0 145
146 Sarah Neubacher SO Toledo 23:59.1 146
147 Michele McKenney SO Cincinnati 24:00.0 147
148 Rachel Hollinger-Janzen FR Eastern Michigan 24:03.2 148
149 Raeanne Lohner FR Central Michigan 24:03.9 149
150 Abigaile Swift SO Ohio U. 24:04.6 150
151 Brittany Wise SO Ohio State 24:06.8 151
152 Becky Horn SR Western Michigan 24:09.6 152
153 Kayla Doan JR Oakland 24:10.3 153
154 Jennie Jamicich JR Iupui 24:11.9 154
155 Alex Miles JR Dayton 24:12.6 156
155 Jolene Sell JR Wis.-Green Bay 24:12.6 155
157 Kelsie Slater SO Indiana State 24:13.1 157
158 Ashley Fischer SO Bowling Green 24:14.0 158
159 Whitney Turner JR Butler 24:22.0 159
160 Alison Leckrone FR Cincinnati 24:23.9 160
161 Bethany Moore JR Xavier (Ohio) 24:24.0 161
162 Jenna Fausey SO Toledo 24:24.4 162
163 Kristie Ferrans SO Detroit Mercy 24:25.3 163
164 Bethany Scruton SO Indiana State 24:25.8 164
165 Mary Andorfer SO Butler 24:26.0 165
166 Ashley Stick SR Xavier (Ohio) 24:28.7 166
167 Caylin Howell FR Xavier (Ohio) 24:28.9 167
168 Bianca Walker FR Wright State 24:29.2 168
169 Beth Hoekstra JR Ipfw 24:29.9 169
170 Amber Hutson FR Eastern Michigan 24:33.0 170
171 Stephanie Huber SR Oakland 24:34.8 171
172 Emily Pugh JR Indiana State 24:39.0 172
173 Caitlin Sauerhage SO Valparaiso 24:39.5 173
174 Kelsey Nielsen JR Ball State 24:39.9 174
175 Lauren Haberkorn FR Butler 24:41.6 175
176 Samantha Scipio FR Cincinnati 24:42.1 176
177 Kayla Sweet FR Ipfw 24:43.4 177
178 Black Stephanie FR Kent State 24:44.1 178
179 Brittany Ade JR Ball State 24:45.1 179
180 Whitney Bowman SO Valparaiso 24:47.4 180
181 Kendelle Krause SR Wis.-Green Bay 24:49.6 181
182 Jocelyn Steiner FR Youngstown St. 24:50.7 182
183 Ashley Diltz FR Wright State 24:52.7 183
184 Franny Enzler SR Evansville 24:54.0 184
185 Lindsey Gilman SO Valparaiso 24:57.0 185
186 Alyssa Glenn SO Wright State 24:57.5 186
187 Sarah Thompson SO Oakland 24:58.0 187
188 Sara Christensen SO Valparaiso 24:58.3 188
189 Stephanie Rossman FR Detroit Mercy 24:58.9 189
190 Courtney Heller JR Evansville 25:01.6 190
191 Colleen Conway JR Cleveland St. 25:12.3 191
192 Callie Bartel SR Wis.-Green Bay 25:12.8 192
193 Bonnie Kaminsky FR Butler 25:17.3 193
194 Liz Brothen SR Wis.-Milwaukee 25:21.1 194
195 Kayleigh Toombs SO Detroit Mercy 25:22.9 195
196 Arrena Svoboda JR Evansville 25:24.7 196
197 Kristen Goodwin FR Wright State 25:25.5 197
198 Amanda Zolman SR Butler 25:28.3 198
199 Melissa Truex SO Evansville 25:28.7 199
200 Brittany Elmlinger FR Cleveland St. 25:30.9 200
201 Megan Bowlds SR Evansville 25:31.3 201
202 Terricita Thomas SR Detroit Mercy 25:37.3 202
203 Jenny Friday SR Western Michigan 25:40.9 203
204 Alyssa Bradford JR Valparaiso 25:42.2 204
205 Michelle Williams SO Iupui 25:44.8 205
206 Kirstin Mooney FR Detroit Mercy 25:58.5 206
207 Jennifer DeFauw SR Detroit Mercy 26:07.0 207
208 Lisa Lee JR Youngstown St. 26:11.7 208
209 Kristine Clay FR Valparaiso 26:16.6 209
210 Molly Grube JR Western Michigan 26:17.7 210
211 Lauren Schaftlein FR Evansville 26:21.9 211
212 Amy Moore SR Youngstown St. 26:22.1 212
213 Andria Bazilevich FR Cleveland St. 26:22.6 213
214 Emily Farrell SR Wis.-Green Bay 26:25.8 214
215 Kelly Zaleski FR Cleveland St. 26:27.8 215
216 Dawn Goodwin JR Youngstown St. 26:31.2 216
217 Katie Bowlds SR Evansville 26:31.8 217
218 Beonca Mitchell FR Wis.-Milwaukee 26:32.9 218
219 Shannon Brown FR Wis.-Milwaukee 26:36.1 219
220 Leann Fruits FR Iupui 26:46.0 220
221 Erin Cull FR Wright State 26:47.0 221
222 Anna Yakesh FR Wis.-Green Bay 26:57.8 222
223 Julie Piotrowski SR Cleveland St. 27:00.9 223
224 Danielle Pozolinski SO Wis.-Green Bay 27:06.3 224
225 Audrey Piotrowski SR Cleveland St. 27:08.7 225
226 Madelyn McGhee SR Youngstown St. 27:19.9 226
227 Jordan Hoile SO Cleveland St. 27:37.9 227
-- Allie McGraw FR Iupui DNF
-- Lauren Quaintance SO Eastern Michigan DNF

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Michigan 72 2 11 16 21 22 40 58
Total Time: 1:48:01.20
Average: 21:36.24
2 Wisconsin 80 3 9 17 19 32 54 55
Total Time: 1:48:11.90
Average: 21:38.38
3 Michigan State 83 1 6 15 26 35 38 71
Total Time: 1:48:00.10
Average: 21:36.02
4 Notre Dame 125 10 14 31 34 36 49 68
Total Time: 1:49:29.11
Average: 21:53.82
5 Indiana 145 4 13 33 44 51 86 130
Total Time: 1:49:40.90
Average: 21:56.18
6 Miami (Ohio) 208 23 30 39 57 59 74 111
Total Time: 1:51:29.50
Average: 22:17.90
7 Marquette 221 25 42 45 53 56 77 93
Total Time: 1:51:48.10
Average: 22:21.62
8 Akron 284 20 27 46 81 110 128 133
Total Time: 1:52:43.90
Average: 22:32.78
9 Ipfw 288 8 12 83 89 96 169 177
Total Time: 1:52:19.60
Average: 22:27.92
10 Purdue 309 29 47 48 85 100 112 122
Total Time: 1:53:13.60
Average: 22:38.72
10 Ohio U. 309 5 7 76 97 124 139 150
Total Time: 1:52:26.10
Average: 22:29.22
12 Cincinnati 332 18 41 62 64 147 160 176
Total Time: 1:53:36.00
Average: 22:43.20
13 Ohio State 404 28 50 84 99 143 145 151
Total Time: 1:54:42.40
Average: 22:56.48
14 Indiana State 494 37 79 105 116 157 164 172
Total Time: 1:56:18.20
Average: 23:15.64
15 Bowling Green 495 70 82 90 118 135 140 158
Total Time: 1:56:12.30
Average: 23:14.46
16 Central Michigan 497 72 87 92 114 132 142 149
Total Time: 1:56:15.00
Average: 23:15.00
17 Xavier (Ohio) 514 60 69 107 117 161 166 167
Total Time: 1:56:47.90
Average: 23:21.58
18 Kent State 515 78 94 108 115 120 121 178
Total Time: 1:56:35.50
Average: 23:19.10
19 Toledo 522 61 102 104 109 146 162
Total Time: 1:56:42.60
Average: 23:20.52
20 Dayton 540 52 95 123 134 136 138 156
Total Time: 1:56:52.31
Average: 23:22.46
21 Wis.-Milwaukee 574 73 88 106 113 194 218 219
Total Time: 1:58:08.50
Average: 23:37.70
22 Oakland 607 63 91 129 153 171 187
Total Time: 1:58:18.30
Average: 23:39.66
23 Eastern Michigan 614 67 98 131 148 170
Total Time: 1:58:20.90
Average: 23:40.18
24 Western Michigan 638 66 80 137 152 203 210
Total Time: 1:59:23.50
Average: 23:52.70
25 Ball State 656 75 101 127 174 179
Total Time: 1:59:16.10
Average: 23:51.22
26 Butler 668 43 126 159 165 175 193 198
Total Time: 1:59:30.60
Average: 23:54.12
27 Iupui 747 65 103 154 205 220
Total Time: 2:02:46.50
Average: 24:33.30
28 Valparaiso 750 24 173 180 185 188 204 209
Total Time: 2:01:18.40
Average: 24:15.68
29 Youngstown St. 846 119 125 182 208 212 216 226
Total Time: 2:04:34.40
Average: 24:54.88
30 Wright State 878 144 168 183 186 197 221
Total Time: 2:03:41.10
Average: 24:44.22
31 Wis.-Green Bay 883 141 155 181 192 214 222 224
Total Time: 2:04:34.90
Average: 24:54.98
32 Detroit Mercy 955 163 189 195 202 206 207
Total Time: 2:06:22.90
Average: 25:16.58
33 Evansville 970 184 190 196 199 201 211 217
Total Time: 2:06:20.30
Average: 25:16.06
34 Cleveland St. 1042 191 200 213 215 223 225 227
Total Time: 2:10:34.50
Average: 26:06.90