Ann Arbor Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 9, 2008

Ann Arbor Turkey Trot
Hudson Mills Metro Park
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Jadwin Ann Arbor MI 204 26 19 41:12 6:39/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Porinsky 610 23 1 34:38 5:35/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent Jackson MI 480 45 38 44:32 7:11/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Szporluk Cleveland OH 456 44 2 36:24 5:52/M
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Lynch Whitmore Lake MI 266 12 118 51:15 8:16/M
2 Rebecca Brooke Ann Arbor MI 44 0 177 55:30 8:57/M
Male 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Vidovic 616 10 64 46:56 7:34/M
2 Kyle Samluk New Hudson MI 399 7 293 1:07:26 10:53/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Schutte Ann Arbor MI 409 19 80 48:31 7:50/M
2 Brittany Boehm 531 19 86 48:48 7:52/M
3 Jenna Weinberg Ann Arbor MI 490 19 99 49:38 8:00/M
4 Emily Hogikyan Ann Arbor MI 189 16 127 51:49 8:21/M
5 Ifat Ribon 543 18 151 54:03 8:43/M
6 Rachel Killian 529 19 160 54:31 8:48/M
7 Ani Shekerjian 544 18 167 54:41 8:49/M
8 Erin Conroy 551 19 188 55:52 9:01/M
9 Jessica Stanley 549 19 189 55:53 9:01/M
10 Quinn Golinske 550 18 202 56:59 9:11/M
11 Melissa Oddo 552 18 216 58:13 9:23/M
12 Alyson Halpert Ann Arbor MI 178 17 305 1:12:30 11:42/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Wells Davison MI 493 16 3 37:05 5:59/M
2 Joseph Martin Ypsilanti MI 276 15 10 39:21 6:21/M
3 Jacob Simmons Adrian MI 582 15 11 39:26 6:22/M
4 Jared Gentz Grass Lake MI 158 17 12 39:38 6:24/M
5 Christopher Swift Ann Arbor MI 452 18 18 41:01 6:37/M
6 Jordan Handler Pepper Pike OH 179 19 20 41:17 6:40/M
7 Drew Stapleton 632 17 156 54:27 8:47/M
8 Logan Stagg Ann Arbor MI 438 18 158 54:29 8:47/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Pontius Flint MI 362 23 52 45:50 7:24/M
2 Andrea Semaan Ann Arbor MI 412 22 63 46:53 7:34/M
3 Katie Bohard Ann Arbor MI 36 22 92 49:12 7:56/M
4 Cordelie Witt Kirkland WA 511 23 94 49:14 7:56/M
5 Christine Lee 530 21 105 50:06 8:05/M
6 Paula Lipka Ann Arbor MI 258 22 116 50:48 8:12/M
7 Natalie Relich 535 21 130 52:08 8:25/M
8 Katie Lappe Ann Arbor MI 242 23 132 52:13 8:25/M
9 Arielle Dyner 539 21 162 54:38 8:49/M
10 Baskind Julie 536 21 163 54:40 8:49/M
11 Amy Santoriello Westland NJ 538 20 164 54:40 8:49/M
12 Rebecca Miller Ann Arbor MI 537 21 165 54:40 8:49/M
13 Alexa Lindley Ann Arbor MI 712 22 172 55:02 8:53/M
14 Elizabeth Mennen 548 20 173 55:13 8:54/M
15 Amanda Ulrich Yorktown Heights N 467 20 174 55:14 8:55/M
16 Amy Johnson 533 20 191 55:58 9:02/M
17 Erin Piontkowski St. Clair Shores M 358 24 242 1:00:45 9:48/M
18 Marianne Carter Plymouth MI 70 23 247 1:01:20 9:54/M
19 Alexis Pavle 542 21 248 1:01:28 9:55/M
20 Rachel Lary 532 21 259 1:02:52 10:08/M
21 Jill Nawrocki Westland MI 327 23 264 1:03:44 10:17/M
22 Arwen Johnson Ann Arbor MI 207 22 295 1:07:46 10:56/M
23 Rosie Ganser Jackson MI 157 23 303 1:10:49 11:25/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Arnosky Midland MI 18 20 8 38:42 6:15/M
2 Eric Palmer Ann Arbor MI 343 22 33 43:56 7:05/M
3 Zachary Wooledge Eaton Rapids MI 646 24 34 43:59 7:06/M
4 John Wenstrom Mason MI 495 24 107 50:19 8:07/M
5 Edward Haefner Troy MI 177 24 144 53:02 8:33/M
6 Mark Koehler Saint Clair Shore 232 21 146 53:18 8:36/M
7 Jacob O'Neill Dundee MI 340 24 178 55:31 8:57/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Earls Farmington Hills M 123 25 26 42:31 6:51/M
2 Jennifer Hutchinson 598 29 37 44:10 7:07/M
3 Rebecca Northway Ann Arbor MI 334 29 48 45:41 7:22/M
4 Lauren Nicholls Grand Rapids MI 711 27 77 48:16 7:47/M
5 Siobhan O'Connor Ann Arbor MI 336 28 93 49:13 7:56/M
6 Reiley Lewis Ann Arbor MI 256 26 100 49:43 8:01/M
7 Andrea Carollo Lessway Royal Oak MI 67 29 101 49:48 8:02/M
8 Laura Good Ann Arbor MI 721 28 104 50:05 8:05/M
9 Jana Slovakova Manchester MI 424 26 108 50:22 8:07/M
10 Maya Aravind Ann Arbor MI 17 26 113 50:39 8:10/M
11 Nina White 554 25 117 51:03 8:14/M
12 Amanda Jones Ann Arbor MI 210 25 126 51:46 8:21/M
13 Jennifer Rose Ypsilanti MI 692 29 141 52:55 8:32/M
14 Nicole Stratton Milan MI 448 26 152 54:08 8:44/M
15 Lyssa Alexander Ann Arbor MI 4 25 181 55:40 8:59/M
16 Mandy Hetfield 589 29 199 56:39 9:08/M
17 Ritka Dzula Ann Arbor MI 121 27 213 57:55 9:20/M
18 Lindsey Luts Battle Creek MI 265 26 214 57:55 9:20/M
19 Lindsay Matthews Saline MI 280 25 228 59:17 9:34/M
20 Rachel Chadderdon Ann Arbor MI 72 25 230 59:22 9:35/M
21 Tisha Cooley Monroe MI 81 27 244 1:00:52 9:49/M
22 Sherina Feliciano-Santo Ann Arbor MI 134 28 246 1:01:11 9:52/M
23 Tiffany Carr Fowlerville MI 69 28 252 1:02:08 10:01/M
24 Krista Larosa Oakland Twp MI 245 27 255 1:02:33 10:05/M
25 Jennifer Haudan Ann Arbor MI 182 26 256 1:02:34 10:05/M
26 Awantika Deshmukh Sterling Heights M 111 28 263 1:03:44 10:17/M
27 Emily Dunn Milan MI 119 29 265 1:03:53 10:18/M
28 Beth Salz Ypsilanti MI 398 27 282 1:05:44 10:36/M
29 Cherie Gillman Ypsilanti MI 163 26 283 1:05:45 10:36/M
30 Beth Lacasse Plymouth MI 240 28 286 1:06:16 10:41/M
31 Katie Brickman Ann Arbor MI 716 28 297 1:08:07 10:59/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas MacLean Ann Arbor MI 268 28 9 38:57 6:17/M
2 James Wiswall Ann Arbor MI 510 27 17 40:40 6:34/M
3 Eric Nguyen Ann Arbor MI 330 29 43 45:21 7:19/M
4 Matt Butkus Saint Joseph MI 54 26 44 45:21 7:19/M
5 John Sadowski Chelsea MI 391 28 91 49:09 7:56/M
6 Julius Alexander Ann Arbor MI 3 28 210 57:40 9:18/M
7 Michael Dahlgren Saline MI 95 25 229 59:17 9:34/M
8 Chris Essex Monroe MI 131 28 245 1:00:53 9:49/M
9 Chris Montoya Port Huron MI 312 27 300 1:09:34 11:13/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Duvall Ann Arbor MI 120 30 42 45:19 7:19/M
2 Laura Lutz Ypsilanti MI 715 30 59 46:26 7:29/M
3 Zoe Metro Ypsilanti MI 577 33 62 46:47 7:33/M
4 Maureen Fielder Grosse Ile MI 138 30 87 48:50 7:53/M
5 Tara McGill Canton MI 293 34 90 48:53 7:53/M
6 Heather Walline Saline MI 483 32 97 49:27 7:59/M
7 Shannon Walter Berkley MI 484 31 106 50:16 8:06/M
8 Karleen Ahuja Ann Arbor MI 2 31 112 50:37 8:10/M
9 Melissa Gerharter Dexter MI 161 31 136 52:36 8:29/M
10 Kathryn Gleason Lansing MI 165 34 143 53:00 8:33/M
11 Jennifer Alford Chelsea MI 8 34 154 54:13 8:45/M
12 Kary Barnard Royal Oak MI 22 31 166 54:40 8:49/M
13 Shadia Zayed Westland MI 523 32 187 55:50 9:00/M
14 Tawn Chard Brighton MI 75 30 190 55:56 9:01/M
15 Laura Washington Clinton MI 486 32 195 56:25 9:06/M
16 Lori Stahl Ann Arbor MI 439 32 196 56:25 9:06/M
17 Anne McGee Ann Arbor MI 291 31 197 56:35 9:08/M
18 Marie Morrison Ann Arbor MI 320 32 198 56:36 9:08/M
19 Mara Greatorex 601 33 215 58:11 9:23/M
20 Beth Smith Ann Arbor MI 425 30 231 59:24 9:35/M
21 Amy Lawson Ann Arbor MI 248 34 237 1:00:21 9:44/M
22 Megan Durflinger 595 33 239 1:00:25 9:45/M
23 Laura Andrews Boca Raton FL 14 33 254 1:02:18 10:03/M
24 Shelly Riddel 580 33 261 1:03:20 10:13/M
25 Emily Zimmer Chelsea MI 525 34 262 1:03:27 10:14/M
26 Amy Sielaff Milan MI 418 34 266 1:03:53 10:18/M
27 Virginia Hughes 540 30 271 1:04:40 10:26/M
28 Andrea Burke Galesburg MI 51 32 277 1:05:07 10:30/M
29 Deepika Sabnis Ann Arbor MI 390 30 287 1:06:17 10:41/M
30 Kristina Eden Ann Arbor MI 124 32 291 1:07:14 10:51/M
31 Mandie Chapman Whitmore Lake MI 74 32 296 1:07:50 10:56/M
32 Lee Booze-Battle Ann Arbor MI 38 32 299 1:09:23 11:11/M
33 Sara Kingsley Port Huron MI 222 31 301 1:09:46 11:15/M
34 Emilie Yost Center Line MI 519 34 302 1:10:03 11:18/M
35 Carrie Dana Saginaw MI 96 33 306 1:12:58 11:46/M
36 Sharon Veltri 605 33 310 1:26:20 13:55/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris MacHniak Howell MI 701 33 5 37:35 6:04/M
2 Mack Stillwagon III Romulus MI 446 34 7 38:14 6:10/M
3 Jeremy Zeigler 611 32 24 42:08 6:48/M
4 Jay Smith Ann Arbor MI 600 30 27 42:36 6:52/M
5 Anthony Hanks Livonia MI 706 33 40 45:12 7:17/M
6 Scott Chiesa Sterling Heights M 76 33 45 45:25 7:20/M
7 Bryce Pilz Ann Arbor MI 356 33 47 45:32 7:21/M
8 Andrew Huxley South Lyon MI 199 30 49 45:44 7:23/M
9 Al Yuzon Royal Oak MI 521 33 50 45:46 7:23/M
10 Francisco Palomino Ann Arbor MI 344 31 76 48:11 7:46/M
11 Ricardo Apostol Ann Arbor MI 16 30 95 49:17 7:57/M
12 Matthew Dana Saginaw MI 97 33 122 51:33 8:19/M
13 Christopher Marr Houghton MI 275 30 131 52:10 8:25/M
14 Hughes Kasey 541 34 142 52:58 8:33/M
15 Rodrigo Marginet Commerce Twp MI 274 32 147 53:21 8:36/M
16 Sean Campbell Gibraltar MI 59 30 206 57:32 9:17/M
17 Cesar Gonzalez Ypsilanti MI 672 31 241 1:00:39 9:47/M
18 Marco Gonzalez Ypsilanti MI 671 33 257 1:02:51 10:08/M
19 Houaxo Ramos Halifax NS 718 34 267 1:03:57 10:19/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cherie Salmeto Pinckney MI 397 39 29 42:42 6:53/M
2 Erin Larusso Ypsilanti MI 246 38 53 45:51 7:24/M
3 Kerry Haertel 583 38 71 47:37 7:41/M
4 Nancy Carbajo South Lyon MI 61 38 75 48:06 7:45/M
5 Maria Sposita Milford MI 713 39 115 50:41 8:10/M
6 Wendy Valtadoros Ann Arbor MI 471 39 150 53:55 8:42/M
7 Kari Walworth Ann Arbor MI 485 37 169 54:44 8:50/M
8 Haruna Kashiwase Ann Arbor MI 213 36 180 55:39 8:59/M
9 Julene Parker Chelsea MI 351 36 208 57:34 9:17/M
10 Kathleen Dergis Ann Arbor MI 108 39 209 57:37 9:18/M
11 Juliet Rogers 590 36 212 57:54 9:20/M
12 Cynthia Chader-Walker Clark Lake MI 638 37 220 58:22 9:25/M
13 Kimberley Davis Rochester MI 100 36 221 58:29 9:26/M
14 Petra Boonstra Howell MI 37 39 225 58:38 9:27/M
15 Robin Timmerman Howell MI 464 36 226 58:38 9:27/M
16 Harriet Lindsey Ypsilanti MI 257 38 238 1:00:22 9:44/M
17 Kristine Nelson Ann Arbor MI 578 39 250 1:01:56 9:59/M
18 Marnie Meridith Ypsilanti MI 301 35 260 1:02:59 10:10/M
19 Laura Shiltz Ypsilanti MI 417 36 275 1:04:56 10:28/M
20 Julie Cahill 592 39 285 1:05:56 10:38/M
21 Stephanie Eichhorn Ann Arbor MI 126 35 288 1:06:21 10:42/M
22 Melissa Samluk New Hudson MI 400 35 294 1:07:27 10:53/M
23 Michelle Delacourt Ferndale MI 105 36 298 1:09:09 11:09/M
24 Christine Benbow Tipton MI 29 36 304 1:12:23 11:40/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Cahill Farmington Hills M 591 36 4 37:33 6:03/M
2 John Hildebrand Whitmore Lake MI 187 37 28 42:39 6:53/M
3 Michael Lukela Ann Arbor MI 264 36 32 43:56 7:05/M
4 Andrew Sapp Dexter MI 402 37 35 44:02 7:06/M
5 Tom Keen 637 37 54 45:53 7:24/M
6 Mary Corcoran Ann Arbor MI 667 35 58 46:11 7:27/M
7 Mikkel Hyde 566 36 65 47:04 7:35/M
8 Larry Davenport Ann Arbor MI 98 35 69 47:27 7:39/M
9 Greg Spangler Howell MI 435 38 82 48:40 7:51/M
10 Darin McGill Canton MI 292 37 89 48:52 7:53/M
11 Samit Shah Troy MI 415 35 102 49:58 8:04/M
12 Joel Yuzon Ypsilanti MI 522 39 109 50:22 8:07/M
13 Matt Durflinger 596 37 119 51:16 8:16/M
14 Gary Tono Ypsilanti MI 648 39 134 52:31 8:28/M
15 Deepak Gupta Saline MI 175 36 138 52:45 8:30/M
16 Ted Stilber Dexter MI 445 39 149 53:31 8:38/M
17 Doug Perry Chelsea MI 354 37 185 55:49 9:00/M
18 Kevin Cleary Ann Arbor MI 78 38 186 55:50 9:00/M
19 Bryan Bruckman Dexter MI 46 37 192 56:06 9:03/M
20 Andrew Douglas Milan MI 115 38 194 56:17 9:05/M
21 Jason Davis Rochester MI 99 37 222 58:30 9:26/M
22 Mitesh Shah W Bloomfield MI 704 38 234 59:52 9:39/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krato Elizabeth 559 41 83 48:42 7:51/M
2 Amanda Tarasow Chelsea MI 458 40 159 54:30 8:47/M
3 Leslie Taylor-Oring Vanderlook MI 460 42 171 55:01 8:52/M
4 Martha Quinn Canton MI 367 44 182 55:45 9:00/M
5 Joy Huitema Portage MI 196 40 201 56:54 9:11/M
6 Paula Turrall Pinckney MI 466 42 207 57:34 9:17/M
7 Amanda Higgins Chelsea MI 186 41 211 57:53 9:20/M
8 Barbra Meek Ypsilanti MI 296 41 240 1:00:28 9:45/M
9 Twila Tardif Ypsilanti MI 717 43 268 1:03:58 10:19/M
10 Melissa Peterson Brighton MI 355 41 274 1:04:56 10:28/M
11 Lynn Wade 593 41 284 1:05:56 10:38/M
12 Elizabeth Lane-Davies Kalamazoo MI 241 40 290 1:07:10 10:50/M
13 Melanie Scott Ann Arbor MI 410 44 308 1:17:08 12:26/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Harreld Dexter MI 686 41 16 40:30 6:32/M
2 Ercument Bora Guven Royal Oak MI 176 42 30 43:12 6:58/M
3 Michael Van Oss Lansing MI 472 42 31 43:38 7:02/M
4 Hiroshi Yamauchi Ann Arbor MI 516 40 36 44:08 7:07/M
5 Tim Brooks Flushing MI 45 44 51 45:46 7:23/M
6 Tom Fitzsimmons Ann Arbor MI 145 40 55 46:03 7:26/M
7 Weldon Abbott Spring Arbor MI 663 43 56 46:06 7:26/M
8 Carl Jenkins Novi MI 702 41 57 46:10 7:27/M
9 Eric Kaye Livonia MI 215 41 60 46:32 7:30/M
10 Chris Brandly Ypsilanti MI 575 42 72 47:54 7:44/M
11 Tim Carless Novi MI 62 43 73 47:59 7:44/M
12 John Lubis Marshall MI 261 44 78 48:18 7:47/M
13 David Church E. Lansing MI 574 41 98 49:34 8:00/M
14 Herbert Aranow 628 41 110 50:26 8:08/M
15 Mark Spieles Ann Arbor MI 436 41 121 51:20 8:17/M
16 Todd Day 625 42 123 51:33 8:19/M
17 Jim Zamberlan 564 44 124 51:37 8:20/M
18 Marcus Kirby Jackson MI 224 41 133 52:24 8:27/M
19 Eric Preissner Ann Arbor MI 365 44 153 54:09 8:44/M
20 Stephen Douglas Brighton MI 116 40 170 54:54 8:51/M
21 Vijay Natarajan W Bloomfield MI 705 40 193 56:15 9:04/M
22 Gerald Savalle St. Clair Shores M 404 41 200 56:39 9:08/M
23 Kurt Riling Ypsilanti MI 378 41 236 1:00:17 9:43/M
24 Ramesh Joshi West Bloomfield MI 212 43 243 1:00:47 9:48/M
25 Marco Melendez Dearborn Hgts. MI 674 42 258 1:02:51 10:08/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 244 47 67 47:19 7:38/M
2 Meg Seng Ann Arbor MI 413 49 79 48:31 7:50/M
3 Wendy Vidovic 617 45 103 50:03 8:04/M
4 Ann Jamieson Jackson MI 206 45 125 51:45 8:21/M
5 Wendy Kern Ann Arbor MI 720 48 135 52:34 8:29/M
6 Ruth Crowe Ann Arbor MI 91 49 145 53:17 8:36/M
7 Robbie Stapleton 631 49 161 54:34 8:48/M
8 Carol Michaelides Ann Arbor MI 304 48 184 55:47 9:00/M
9 Joyce Segedi Canton MI 629 49 204 57:16 9:14/M
10 Lori Winters Pinckney MI 507 48 219 58:22 9:25/M
11 Meg Zamberlan 565 45 223 58:33 9:27/M
12 Brenda Brewington Ypsilanti MI 42 45 233 59:36 9:37/M
13 Elizabeth Tenison Jackson MI 461 49 249 1:01:46 9:58/M
14 Susie Thomas Ann Arbor MI 462 47 253 1:02:14 10:02/M
15 Leah Crafard Flint MI 709 48 279 1:05:16 10:32/M
16 Anne Schenk Ann Arbor MI 406 45 309 1:17:08 12:26/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bent Andersen Ypsilanti MI 12 45 13 39:41 6:24/M
2 Alex Wirth-Cauchon Des Moines IA 508 48 22 41:28 6:41/M
3 Phil MacBride Ann Arbor MI 267 48 23 41:55 6:46/M
4 Martin Wooledye Mason MI 647 45 41 45:18 7:18/M
5 Michael Fitzsimmons Ann Arbor MI 144 49 68 47:22 7:38/M
6 Jim Taubitz Troy MI 459 49 81 48:38 7:51/M
7 Worcester Scott 560 47 84 48:45 7:52/M
8 Kevin Wilson Trenton MI 504 49 88 48:50 7:53/M
9 Steve Carreon 569 47 128 51:56 8:23/M
10 Jim Fileccia Dexter MI 655 45 139 52:47 8:31/M
11 Norman Hogikyan Ann Arbor MI 190 47 157 54:29 8:47/M
12 Steven Stanley Midland MI 440 46 175 55:21 8:56/M
13 Bob Ferguson Pinckney MI 135 47 176 55:30 8:57/M
14 Charles Boyer Ann Arbor MI 40 48 179 55:37 8:58/M
15 Georg Schulte Whitmore Lake MI 408 48 235 1:00:12 9:43/M
16 David Pfeister 585 49 280 1:05:28 10:34/M
17 George Weinhagen Ann Arbor MI 491 47 307 1:16:51 12:24/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 174 50 70 47:37 7:41/M
2 Nancy Stevenson Golden CO 443 54 111 50:29 8:09/M
3 Judith Gentz Grass Lake MI 159 50 137 52:44 8:30/M
4 Cate McClure Chelsea MI 288 50 155 54:27 8:47/M
5 Tracy Parke Howell MI 349 51 270 1:04:15 10:22/M
6 Pat Meeks Pinckney MI 297 51 278 1:05:08 10:30/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 243 50 6 38:09 6:09/M
2 Alan Caldwell Ann Arbor MI 57 50 14 39:50 6:25/M
3 Phil French Howell MI 150 51 15 40:16 6:30/M
4 Jim McCabe Dearborn MI 714 53 25 42:24 6:50/M
5 Aaron Pratt Saline MI 594 54 39 44:49 7:14/M
6 Jim Debrincat Livonia MI 102 50 46 45:27 7:20/M
7 Rick Neubert Saline MI 329 51 61 46:41 7:32/M
8 John Salvette Ann Arbor MI 700 53 74 48:02 7:45/M
9 Mike Keck Howell MI 216 54 114 50:41 8:10/M
10 Thomas Sionkowski Ferndale MI 680 50 129 51:58 8:23/M
11 Roland Kwok Ann Arbor MI 238 53 168 54:41 8:49/M
12 Jim Matthews Jackson MI 279 53 203 57:11 9:13/M
13 Jim Good Canton MI 166 53 205 57:24 9:15/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elke Dozauer Ann Arbor 607 58 183 55:47 9:00/M
2 Karen Fuhrmann Fenton MI 154 57 269 1:04:12 10:21/M
3 Kathy Nohr Dexters MI 333 57 289 1:07:03 10:49/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Pontius Saline MI 361 55 96 49:27 7:59/M
2 Andrew Soifer Ann Arbor MI 433 57 140 52:53 8:32/M
3 Robert Betz Ann Arbor MI 33 55 217 58:14 9:24/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Earl Adrian MI 122 61 276 1:05:06 10:30/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 602 65 21 41:28 6:41/M
Male 75 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wolfgang Dozauer Ann 606 75 272 1:04:43 10:26/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Pope 609 99 66 47:16 7:37/M
2 Emmy Scheidt 546 99 251 1:02:02 10:00/M
3 Kimberly Leptich Ann Arbor MI 254 99 281 1:05:38 10:35/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan McCarthy Monroe MI 653 99 85 48:46 7:52/M
2 Michael Lewandowski 571 99 120 51:19 8:17/M
3 Daniel Parker Westland MI 689 99 148 53:23 8:37/M
4 James Graham Ypsilanti MI 620 99 218 58:21 9:25/M
5 Ravi Shanker W Bloomfield MI 703 99 224 58:34 9:27/M
6 Anthony Morgan 621 99 227 58:43 9:28/M
7 Matthew Evans Northville MI 710 99 232 59:31 9:36/M
8 Viji Shridhar W Bloomfield MI 707 99 273 1:04:47 10:27/M
9 Prasad Kamat W Bloomfield MI 708 99 292 1:07:17 10:51/M



Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Leptich Ann Arbor MI 252 16 8 18:21 5:55/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Desilets Pinckney MI 1 27 1 14:46 4:46/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Olsen Jackson MI 339 44 26 19:57 6:26/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Warren 608 99 11 18:41 6:02/M
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessie Maske Jackson MI 277 13 75 22:41 7:19/M
2 Stephanie Lyons Dexter MI 651 14 92 23:36 7:37/M
3 Alison Morren Canton MI 317 10 144 26:24 8:31/M
4 Abbie Betzoldt Dexter MI 641 12 161 26:52 8:40/M
5 Kailey Morren Canton MI 318 13 203 28:32 9:12/M
6 Taylor Day 624 12 238 30:09 9:44/M
7 Monica Lubis Marshall MI 263 12 282 32:48 10:35/M
8 Ruby Dudley 613 8 304 34:45 11:13/M
9 Matthew Lubis Marshall MI 262 8 309 34:57 11:16/M
10 Gabby Johnson Pinckney MI 208 12 311 35:07 11:20/M
11 Elise Crause 619 8 312 35:10 11:21/M
12 Sophia French Dexter MI 152 10 314 35:11 11:21/M
13 Madison Bunker Ann Arbor MI 677 9 316 35:22 11:25/M
14 Isabel Keen 635 5 349 38:18 12:21/M
15 Sofie Keen 636 7 350 38:18 12:21/M
Male 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Fillmore Stockbridge MI 140 11 31 20:21 6:34/M
2 Ryan Wegizen Ypsilanti MI 489 14 96 23:46 7:40/M
3 Christopher Brower Ypsilanti MI 588 10 124 24:57 8:03/M
4 Cole Harreld Dexter MI 687 8 177 27:29 8:52/M
5 Vincent Matuszak Brighton MI 284 8 183 27:51 8:59/M
6 Philip Valtadoros Ann Arbor MI 469 8 201 28:22 9:09/M
7 Kyle Samluk New Hudson MI 399 7 249 30:51 9:57/M
8 Nicholas Matuszak Brighton MI 283 7 254 31:12 10:04/M
9 Joseph Barroso Jr. Ypsilanti Townshi 23 14 333 36:26 11:45/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sierra Hansen 633 17 24 19:51 6:24/M
2 Laura Knight Ann Arbor MI 231 16 41 21:04 6:48/M
3 Julie Cantelon Ann Arbor MI 60 17 42 21:10 6:50/M
4 Martha Buscarino Rochester Hills MI 53 17 44 21:24 6:54/M
5 Jessie Ykimoff Jackson MI 518 17 52 21:50 7:03/M
6 Jacquie Fillmore Stockbridge MI 141 15 61 22:07 7:08/M
7 Kristen Fillmore Stockbridge MI 143 15 63 22:14 7:10/M
8 Anna Naiki Ann Arbor MI 325 16 76 22:45 7:20/M
9 Erica Steuwe Tecumseh MI 695 16 98 23:52 7:42/M
10 Laura Immonen Ann Arbor MI 201 16 108 24:14 7:49/M
11 Alex Bastian Commerce Township 25 15 291 33:34 10:50/M
12 Merissa Wisniewski Okemos MI 509 15 319 35:27 11:26/M
13 Ansley Yingling Okemos MI 678 15 320 35:28 11:26/M
14 Samantha Klim East Lansing MI 226 15 321 35:28 11:26/M
15 Leigh Baker Ann Arbor MI 21 19 325 35:40 11:30/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenny Cooper Clinton MI 83 16 4 17:46 5:44/M
2 Kevin Chaperon Ann Arbor MI 73 16 9 18:22 5:55/M
3 Christopher Swift Ann Arbor MI 452 18 13 18:49 6:04/M
4 Jared Gentz Grass Lake MI 158 17 14 18:54 6:06/M
5 Luke Rondon 576 16 16 19:06 6:10/M
6 Ben Robertson Tecumseh MI 694 16 97 23:52 7:42/M
7 Skylar Van Dyke Ann Arbor MI 664 17 244 30:35 9:52/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Pontius Flint MI 362 23 32 20:24 6:35/M
2 Shannon Merriman East Lansing MI 302 21 53 21:51 7:03/M
3 Andrea Tortora Midland MI 599 23 65 22:16 7:11/M
4 Bridget Smith Ann Arbor MI 426 20 70 22:27 7:15/M
5 Swenja Tanner Howell MI 457 23 169 27:19 8:49/M
6 Michelle Lee 614 24 197 28:11 9:05/M
7 Robin Snyder Ann Arbor MI 432 21 242 30:30 9:50/M
8 Julie Hummel Ypsilanti MI 197 23 256 31:13 10:04/M
9 Christine Cubbin Ann Arbor MI 93 22 257 31:20 10:06/M
10 Kat Wenzler Ann Arbor MI 496 23 260 31:36 10:12/M
11 Katie Donaldson Ann Arbor MI 113 24 295 33:52 10:55/M
12 Clara Blakelock 555 23 298 33:55 10:56/M
13 Nikki Snyder 584 24 315 35:15 11:22/M
14 Courtney Cox Ann Arbor MI 88 23 328 35:51 11:34/M
15 Rachael Morley Pinckney MI 316 24 334 36:32 11:47/M
16 Elise Ramsey Ann Arbor MI 369 22 347 37:47 12:11/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jp Penkins Dallas TX 654 20 3 16:30 5:19/M
2 Michael Kent Ann Arbor MI 219 20 6 18:05 5:50/M
3 Chad Mahakian Farmington Hills M 623 23 10 18:29 5:58/M
4 Jonathon Kendall Ann Arbor MI 217 22 28 20:13 6:31/M
5 Alex Cummings East Lansing MI 94 21 54 21:52 7:03/M
6 Eric Buscarino Rochester Hills MI 52 20 73 22:39 7:18/M
7 Jason Rickli Laurium MI 377 22 110 24:24 7:52/M
8 Chris Vanderkolk Ypsilanti MI 474 22 121 24:50 8:01/M
9 Samer Jaber East Lansing MI 203 24 168 27:17 8:48/M
10 Al Mabee Detroit MI 697 24 219 29:31 9:31/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Baxter Ann Arbor MI 27 25 19 19:12 6:12/M
2 Jennifer Hutchinson 598 29 22 19:33 6:18/M
3 Andrea Carollo Lessway Royal Oak MI 67 29 113 24:31 7:55/M
4 Heather Hanson Ann Arbor MI 180 25 130 25:24 8:12/M
5 Megan Simpkins Dexter MI 421 28 133 25:39 8:16/M
6 Reilly Cribbins Ann Arbor MI 89 29 135 25:52 8:21/M
7 Amanda Vetere Ann Arbor MI 478 27 141 26:10 8:26/M
8 Darrah Sleeth 563 27 142 26:13 8:27/M
9 Melissa Karjala 562 28 145 26:26 8:32/M
10 Mandy Hetfield 589 29 146 26:28 8:32/M
11 Jennifer Swoish Ann Arbor MI 453 26 178 27:33 8:53/M
12 Lisa Ferguson Canton MI 136 26 181 27:49 8:58/M
13 Amber Delo Grand Rapids MI 107 26 182 27:49 8:58/M
14 Leea Gunder 570 25 186 27:54 9:00/M
15 Danielle Campbell Ypsilanti MI 58 29 193 28:05 9:04/M
16 Mori Plackman Lasalle ON 359 28 200 28:14 9:06/M
17 Julie Perales Novi MI 353 28 205 28:40 9:15/M
18 Lindsey Jones Dearborn MI 211 28 207 28:49 9:18/M
19 Alexis Cronkhite Ann Arbor MI 90 26 210 28:55 9:20/M
20 Jennifer Cosgrove Ypsilanti MI 87 26 218 29:23 9:29/M
21 Nell Burger Ann Arbor MI 50 27 228 29:47 9:36/M
22 Awantika Deshmukh Sterling Heights M 111 28 229 29:48 9:37/M
23 Tarah Trott Portage MI 465 26 231 29:54 9:39/M
24 Beth Lacasse Plymouth MI 240 28 232 29:56 9:39/M
25 Nicole Sadowski Chelsea MI 392 28 236 30:04 9:42/M
26 Arlen Remy Ann Arbor MI 375 26 241 30:12 9:45/M
27 Joanna Elliott Ypsilanti MI 683 28 243 30:32 9:51/M
28 Sadie Brewer Ann Arbor MI 644 25 246 30:39 9:53/M
29 Sarah Post Highland MI 363 28 253 31:05 10:02/M
30 Chastity Van Pelt Ypsilanti MI 473 28 271 32:03 10:20/M
31 Meredith Chizek Ann Arbor MI 77 28 275 32:13 10:24/M
32 Elizabeth Deutch South Lyon MI 112 29 283 33:01 10:39/M
33 Lisa Spittal Amherstburg ON 437 26 284 33:01 10:39/M
34 Mary Ernst Ann Arbor MI 129 28 317 35:24 11:25/M
35 Sarah Raux 572 26 318 35:24 11:25/M
36 Heather Desgrange Howell MI 110 27 326 35:42 11:31/M
37 Mary Poler Ann Arbor MI 360 27 336 36:35 11:48/M
38 Megan Hinterman Ann Arbor MI 668 29 366 44:58 14:30/M
39 Shere O'Connor Livonia MI 335 28 371 48:38 15:41/M
40 Elizabeth Allore-Shurmu Dexter MI 10 27 375 50:43 16:22/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Nikkila Hillsdale MI 332 27 2 15:26 4:59/M
2 Eric Staub Commerce Township 441 27 5 17:57 5:47/M
3 David Azari Ann Arbor MI 20 27 7 18:11 5:52/M
4 Eric Nguyen Ann Arbor MI 330 29 38 20:49 6:43/M
5 Michael Little Dexter MI 259 28 69 22:25 7:14/M
6 Matt Weber Brighton MI 488 28 83 23:01 7:25/M
7 Kevin Sanchez Ann Arbor MI 401 28 91 23:35 7:36/M
8 Chris Essex Monroe MI 131 28 123 24:54 8:02/M
9 Scott Vetere Ann Arbor MI 479 29 138 26:03 8:24/M
10 Matthew Reaume Detroit MI 372 29 199 28:14 9:06/M
11 William Kirst Ann Arbor MI 225 29 227 29:47 9:36/M
12 Ryan Houde Royal Oak MI 193 29 235 29:57 9:40/M
13 John Sadowski Chelsea MI 391 28 237 30:04 9:42/M
14 Chris Montoya Port Huron MI 312 27 240 30:12 9:45/M
15 Nicholas Morley Pinckney MI 315 27 335 36:33 11:47/M
16 Brian Carmody Ann Arbor MI 63 28 337 36:35 11:48/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara McGill Canton MI 293 34 58 22:00 7:06/M
2 Monica West Toledo OH 499 34 72 22:39 7:18/M
3 Sarah Smalheer Chelsea MI 662 34 86 23:10 7:28/M
4 Libby Smith Rochester MI 429 32 89 23:23 7:33/M
5 Elaine Wisniewski Howell MI 557 33 101 23:58 7:44/M
6 Erin Swartzwelder Akron OH 451 34 118 24:45 7:59/M
7 Melissa Werner Chelsea MI 497 33 127 25:17 8:09/M
8 Mary Soules Milan MI 434 32 152 26:37 8:35/M
9 Tina Thumm 597 33 187 27:55 9:00/M
10 Heide Morrison Ann Arbor MI 643 30 188 27:58 9:01/M
11 Argenta Matuszak Brighton MI 281 31 190 28:01 9:02/M
12 Amy Lawson Ann Arbor MI 248 34 191 28:02 9:03/M
13 Caitlin Vuocolo Ypsilanti MI 481 30 204 28:39 9:15/M
14 Jenny Lendrum Plymouth MI 251 34 209 28:55 9:20/M
15 Marisa Blank Clarkston MI 34 30 214 29:08 9:24/M
16 Jane Fritz Ann Arbor MI 153 30 221 29:36 9:33/M
17 Mandy Niemiec Belleville MI 331 34 222 29:38 9:34/M
18 Melissa Dyer 568 34 225 29:45 9:36/M
19 Whitney Parachek Dexter MI 673 34 226 29:45 9:36/M
20 Sarah Emery Grosse Pointe Par 127 33 251 30:53 9:58/M
21 Renee Cooper Commerce MI 84 32 259 31:29 10:09/M
22 Christine Gerdes Brighton MI 160 34 261 31:42 10:14/M
23 Emilie Yost Center Line MI 519 34 264 31:56 10:18/M
24 Sara Kingsley Port Huron MI 222 31 266 31:57 10:18/M
25 Stacie Edington Highland MI 125 31 288 33:21 10:45/M
26 Heather Robinson Ann Arbor MI 380 30 296 33:52 10:55/M
27 Dana Holcomb Fenton MI 191 33 299 33:57 10:57/M
28 Jennifer Morante Northville MI 314 31 330 36:11 11:40/M
29 Melissa Roisen Pinckney MI 382 33 341 36:58 11:55/M
30 Sunshine Gramer Canton MI 168 34 343 37:22 12:03/M
31 Katherine Parks Ypsilanti MI 352 30 346 37:47 12:11/M
32 Suzanne Kowalchyk Chelsea MI 670 33 367 44:59 14:31/M
33 Jennifer Sage Pinckney MI 393 34 374 49:55 16:06/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Zeigler 611 32 20 19:27 6:16/M
2 Charles Leister Ypsilanti MI 250 31 43 21:19 6:53/M
3 Christopher Marr Houghton MI 275 30 59 22:04 7:07/M
4 Ricardo Apostol Ann Arbor MI 16 30 64 22:16 7:11/M
5 Rory Ernst Ann Arbor MI 676 32 99 23:54 7:43/M
6 Sean Williams Ypsilanti MI 503 32 102 24:02 7:45/M
7 Sean Campbell Gibraltar MI 59 30 106 24:12 7:48/M
8 Cesar Gonzalez Ypsilanti MI 672 31 116 24:40 7:57/M
9 Eric Messner Canton MI 691 34 126 25:01 8:04/M
10 Justin Buchhop Canton MI 48 32 136 25:54 8:21/M
11 Hugo Escobar Ann Arbor MI 130 32 194 28:05 9:04/M
12 Tim Dehr Ann Arbor MI 103 30 208 28:50 9:18/M
13 Emilio Basa Troy MI 24 31 220 29:31 9:31/M
14 Marco Gonzalez Ypsilanti MI 671 33 331 36:13 11:41/M
15 Timothy Carmody Plymouth MI 65 30 361 40:38 13:06/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerry Haertel 583 38 74 22:41 7:19/M
2 Laura Sapp Dexter MI 403 35 94 23:41 7:38/M
3 Cynthia Chader-Walker Clark Lake MI 638 37 149 26:34 8:34/M
4 Kelly Parachek Dexter MI 348 35 151 26:37 8:35/M
5 Christine Imler Ann Arbor MI 200 39 155 26:41 8:36/M
6 Wendy Johnson Pinckney MI 660 38 156 26:45 8:38/M
7 Kara Koenig Dexter MI 233 39 163 26:58 8:42/M
8 Juliet Rogers 590 36 165 27:02 8:43/M
9 Susan Hughes Ypsilanti MI 195 37 175 27:27 8:51/M
10 Andrea Alford Chelsea MI 7 36 179 27:43 8:56/M
11 Charlott Corcoran Ann Arbor MI 85 36 196 28:11 9:05/M
12 Chiharu Yamauchi Ann Arbor MI 515 39 224 29:40 9:34/M
13 Frances Betzoldt Dexter MI 640 38 233 29:56 9:39/M
14 Melissa Samluk New Hudson MI 400 35 248 30:51 9:57/M
15 Lisa Muhleck West Bloomfield MI 323 36 252 31:00 10:00/M
16 Christine Benbow Tipton MI 29 36 263 31:56 10:18/M
17 Lori Szerlag Livonia MI 454 38 276 32:20 10:26/M
18 Stacey Schramm Spring Port MI 679 39 279 32:31 10:29/M
19 Heidi Kirby Jackson MI 223 39 290 33:28 10:48/M
20 Cheryl Meneghini Dexter MI 299 39 302 34:28 11:07/M
21 Pamela Olmstead Milan MI 338 36 303 34:31 11:08/M
22 Amy Page Whitmore Lake MI 342 39 306 34:51 11:15/M
23 Stephanie Mortimer Jackson MI 321 36 308 34:55 11:16/M
24 Kellie Labarr Ypsilanti MI 239 35 322 35:37 11:29/M
25 Charisse Fesko Canton MI 137 36 339 36:51 11:53/M
26 Tracy Schmidt Fenton MI 407 38 356 39:04 12:36/M
27 Shelly Yee Ann Arbor MI 517 38 357 39:43 12:49/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Caryso Belleville MI 685 36 35 20:34 6:38/M
2 Matt Johnson Pinckney MI 209 38 46 21:35 6:58/M
3 Darin McGill Canton MI 292 37 49 21:42 7:00/M
4 Michael Dergis Ann Arbor MI 109 38 56 21:57 7:05/M
5 Patrick Johnson Chelsea MI 642 37 62 22:13 7:10/M
6 Mike Davis Dexter MI 101 35 77 22:46 7:21/M
7 Jeff Sabatini Ann Arbor MI 389 35 78 22:50 7:22/M
8 Gary Tono Ypsilanti MI 648 39 79 22:50 7:22/M
9 John Meadows Whitmore Lake MI 658 36 81 22:53 7:23/M
10 James Burke Chelsea MI 656 38 88 23:14 7:30/M
11 Ted Stilber Dexter MI 445 39 119 24:46 7:59/M
12 Steve Szerlag Livonia MI 455 37 129 25:21 8:11/M
13 Scott Kuntz Ann Arbor MI 237 36 150 26:35 8:35/M
14 Andrew Douglas Milan MI 115 38 160 26:52 8:40/M
15 Martin Sage Pinckney MI 394 36 167 27:14 8:47/M
16 Bruce Ross Southfield MI 388 35 180 27:47 8:58/M
17 Daniel Slaim 567 37 192 28:05 9:04/M
18 Ernie Bastian Commerce Township 26 39 198 28:12 9:06/M
19 Matthew Matuszak Brighton MI 282 39 255 31:12 10:04/M
20 Seth Knapp Pinckney MI 699 39 332 36:14 11:41/M
21 Tom Keen 637 37 351 38:19 12:22/M
22 Loren Gause Gibraltar MI 657 39 373 49:34 15:59/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelle Maloney Chelsea MI 272 41 140 26:09 8:26/M
2 Melinda Grace 553 41 158 26:48 8:39/M
3 Lori Scott Pinckney MI 659 40 159 26:51 8:40/M
4 Stacy Stimac Dexter MI 447 42 164 26:58 8:42/M
5 Marne Evans Milan MI 132 41 166 27:02 8:43/M
6 Susan Vandersluis Pinckney MI 475 41 174 27:27 8:51/M
7 Kathy Maguire Grass Lake MI 270 40 202 28:30 9:12/M
8 Kathleen Thurn Plymouth MI 463 43 211 28:57 9:20/M
9 Sarah Mellifont Dexter MI 298 43 216 29:12 9:25/M
10 Cheryl Day 626 40 239 30:12 9:45/M
11 Shawna McManus Canton MI 295 43 245 30:37 9:53/M
12 Jody Heath Dexter MI 183 40 247 30:42 9:54/M
13 Lisa Bruckman Dexter MI 47 40 262 31:55 10:18/M
14 Susan Douglas Chelsea MI 117 44 267 32:00 10:19/M
15 Carolyn Pappas Pinckney MI 347 40 268 32:00 10:19/M
16 Kelly Hewitt Chelsea MI 185 41 273 32:08 10:22/M
17 Mary Kaye Lafontaine Dexter MI 684 42 274 32:10 10:23/M
18 Toni Conley Plymouth MI 80 41 277 32:22 10:26/M
19 Monica Braun Chelsea MI 41 43 280 32:45 10:34/M
20 Paula Condron Dexter MI 639 41 286 33:15 10:44/M
21 Stephanie Seidl 573 43 300 34:00 10:58/M
22 Carrie Smith Ann Arbor MI 693 43 324 35:40 11:30/M
23 Terri Salas Howell MI 396 41 327 35:51 11:34/M
24 Jodi Lubis Marshall MI 260 41 342 36:59 11:56/M
25 June Vernler-Hall Dexter MI 477 41 348 37:47 12:11/M
26 Mj Leblanc Dexter MI 249 43 354 38:34 12:26/M
27 Alytia Levendosky Ann Arbor MI 255 42 358 40:26 13:03/M
28 Kathy Mayville Taylor MI 286 42 365 42:34 13:44/M
29 Mary Anne Papiersky Jackson MI 346 44 368 45:12 14:35/M
30 Staci Nazareth Saline MI 328 41 372 49:03 15:49/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Leptich Ann Arbor MI 253 40 18 19:12 6:12/M
2 Michael Brower Ypsilanti MI 587 44 30 20:20 6:34/M
3 Tom Fitzsimmons Ann Arbor MI 145 40 40 21:00 6:46/M
4 Weldon Abbott Spring Arbor MI 663 43 45 21:33 6:57/M
5 Blair Dudley 615 42 47 21:39 6:59/M
6 Chris Brandly Ypsilanti MI 575 42 48 21:41 7:00/M
7 John Lubis Marshall MI 261 44 66 22:20 7:12/M
8 Shawn Crabtree 581 40 67 22:21 7:13/M
9 Paul Smith Milan MI 430 44 80 22:52 7:23/M
10 Chris Knight Saline MI 228 42 82 22:59 7:25/M
11 Jon Fillmore Stockbridge MI 142 44 84 23:01 7:25/M
12 Jeffrey Smith Trenton MI 586 44 95 23:42 7:39/M
13 Marcus Kirby Jackson MI 224 41 100 23:57 7:44/M
14 Stephen Douglas Brighton MI 116 40 109 24:19 7:51/M
15 Larry Osullivan 634 43 125 24:58 8:03/M
16 Eric Preissner Ann Arbor MI 365 44 147 26:28 8:32/M
17 Rick Rippey Berkley MI 379 42 154 26:39 8:36/M
18 David Wood New Boston MI 513 40 157 26:48 8:39/M
19 Robert Conley Plymouth MI 79 43 170 27:20 8:49/M
20 Tom Morren Canton MI 319 44 173 27:26 8:51/M
21 Tassos Valtadoros Ann Arbor MI 470 42 184 27:52 8:59/M
22 Roy Brewington Ypsilanti MI 43 41 258 31:23 10:07/M
23 Gerald Savalle St. Clair Shores M 404 41 265 31:56 10:18/M
24 Curtis Olmstead Milan MI 337 42 301 34:22 11:05/M
25 Tim Lyons Dexter MI 652 41 310 35:04 11:19/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent Jackson MI 480 45 39 20:51 6:44/M
2 Ann Jamieson Jackson MI 206 45 93 23:38 7:37/M
3 Marie Campbeell Dexter MI 669 45 104 24:06 7:46/M
4 Joyce Segedi Canton MI 629 49 153 26:39 8:36/M
5 Elizabeth Tenison Jackson MI 461 49 206 28:42 9:15/M
6 Debi Lyons Dexter MI 650 48 281 32:47 10:35/M
7 Julie Whalls Ann Arbor MI 500 48 292 33:51 10:55/M
8 Kelly Bonnette 603 49 294 33:52 10:55/M
9 Ingrid Crause 618 45 313 35:10 11:21/M
10 Carolin Gregerson Manchester MI 171 48 338 36:37 11:49/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bent Andersen Ypsilanti MI 12 45 12 18:46 6:03/M
2 Phil MacBride Ann Arbor MI 267 48 17 19:11 6:11/M
3 Terry Vellequette Horton MI 476 46 21 19:28 6:17/M
4 Rob French Dexter MI 151 46 23 19:36 6:19/M
5 Alex Wirth-Cauchon Des Moines IA 508 48 25 19:54 6:25/M
6 Worcester Scott 560 47 55 21:53 7:04/M
7 Ivo Marcich Pinckney MI 273 47 57 22:00 7:06/M
8 Dan Robertson Tecumseh MI 696 45 85 23:09 7:28/M
9 Barry Katsefaras Pinckney MI 214 45 90 23:35 7:36/M
10 Steve Carreon 569 47 111 24:24 7:52/M
11 Bob Ferguson Pinckney MI 135 47 115 24:32 7:55/M
12 Jim Fileccia Dexter MI 655 45 131 25:26 8:12/M
13 Douglas McClure Chelsea MI 289 46 134 25:39 8:16/M
14 Mike Mueller Westland MI 322 46 139 26:03 8:24/M
15 Jim Hughes Ypsilanti MI 194 49 171 27:23 8:50/M
16 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 13 48 185 27:53 9:00/M
17 David Pfeister 585 49 230 29:50 9:37/M
18 George Weinhagen Ann Arbor MI 491 47 344 37:30 12:06/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Donoughe Rochester Hills MI 114 53 60 22:05 7:07/M
2 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 174 50 68 22:25 7:14/M
3 Judith Gentz Grass Lake MI 159 50 103 24:02 7:45/M
4 Cindy Kezele Jackson MI 220 51 120 24:46 7:59/M
5 Donna Smith Dexter MI 427 53 143 26:19 8:29/M
6 Debra Grybas Stockbridge MI 173 52 148 26:31 8:33/M
7 Kathy Dubois Jackson MI 118 50 162 26:53 8:40/M
8 Maureen Cummings 579 50 212 29:04 9:23/M
9 Mary Schlaff Beverly Hills MI 688 52 217 29:22 9:28/M
10 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 381 50 234 29:57 9:40/M
11 Debbie Snyder Ypsilanti MI 431 53 293 33:51 10:55/M
12 Terri McCalla Chelsea MI 287 52 305 34:48 11:14/M
13 Kaia Skaggs Ypsilanti MI 422 53 352 38:23 12:23/M
14 Becky Matthews Jackson MI 278 53 369 45:27 14:40/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig North Ann Arbor MI 630 52 15 18:59 6:07/M
2 Fred Knight Ann Arbor MI 229 50 29 20:14 6:32/M
3 Rick Neubert Saline MI 329 51 33 20:26 6:35/M
4 Aaron Pratt Saline MI 594 54 34 20:28 6:36/M
5 Gary Smith Dexter MI 428 54 36 20:40 6:40/M
6 Jim Debrincat Livonia MI 102 50 37 20:45 6:42/M
7 Peter Creutz Saline MI 661 54 71 22:39 7:18/M
8 Mike Keck Howell MI 216 54 87 23:12 7:29/M
9 Laky Michaelides Ann Arbor, MI 305 52 114 24:31 7:55/M
10 Roland Kwok Ann Arbor MI 238 53 117 24:43 7:58/M
11 John Cooper Clinton MI 82 53 132 25:29 8:13/M
12 John Kennedy Howell MI 218 52 189 28:00 9:02/M
13 Gregory Ross 612 53 215 29:11 9:25/M
14 Timothy Happ Brighton MI 181 52 250 30:52 9:57/M
15 Stephen Rosenthal Howell MI 387 54 272 32:04 10:21/M
16 Kevin McCraith Brighton MI 290 52 287 33:20 10:45/M
17 Donald Milan Inkster MI 649 54 364 42:27 13:42/M
18 Jim Matthews Jackson MI 279 53 370 45:28 14:40/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Foster Ann Arbor MI 148 55 176 27:29 8:52/M
2 Sue Stickel Ypsilanti MI 444 58 195 28:06 9:04/M
3 Carole Galea Ann Arbor MI 155 56 285 33:09 10:42/M
4 Patricia Mulholland 604 56 307 34:52 11:15/M
5 Nelda Walch Ann Arbor MI 482 59 353 38:30 12:25/M
6 Carole Parker Westland MI 690 58 362 41:19 13:20/M
7 Elaine Allore Ann Arbor ME 9 56 376 50:44 16:22/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Kostelnik Westland MI 234 55 51 21:48 7:02/M
2 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 139 57 107 24:12 7:48/M
3 Mike Glass Ann Arbor MI 164 57 112 24:27 7:53/M
4 Andrew Soifer Ann Arbor MI 433 57 128 25:19 8:10/M
5 Kiichiro Naiki Ann Arbor MI 326 56 223 29:39 9:34/M
6 Karl Sekerka Novi MI 411 58 329 36:11 11:40/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yvone Moore Brighton MI 313 60 289 33:26 10:47/M
2 Mary Randolph Chelsea MI 370 60 297 33:54 10:56/M
3 Sandra Bermann Ann Arbor MI 32 61 359 40:26 13:03/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally Herrala Ann Arbor MI 665 64 27 20:09 6:30/M
2 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 92 62 50 21:45 7:01/M
3 Ed King Whitmore Lake MI 221 60 105 24:08 7:47/M
4 Dave Blough Dexter MI 35 62 137 25:55 8:22/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosie Matuszak Ann Arbor MI 645 65 270 32:02 10:20/M
2 Karen Scanlon Brighton MI 405 67 345 37:46 12:11/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Cotton 561 99 122 24:52 8:01/M
2 Maureen Obrien 556 99 172 27:26 8:51/M
3 Sarah Richburg Eaton Rapids MI 682 99 213 29:06 9:23/M
4 Phyllis White Romulus MI 501 99 323 35:38 11:30/M
5 Tracy Tamer Pinckney MI 675 99 340 36:58 11:55/M
6 Nancie Janitz Plymouth MI 681 99 355 38:40 12:28/M
7 Lisa Carmody Plymouth MI 64 99 360 40:38 13:06/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Baarnett Ann Arbor MI 666 99 269 32:01 10:20/M
2 Terry Hunt Ypsilanti MI 198 99 278 32:23 10:27/M
3 Krishna Rao Ann Arbor MI 371 99 363 42:18 13:39/M

Hudson Mills Metro Park
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.