Spartan Trail 5K

back to results

Nov. 2, 2008

Spartan Trail 5K
Grand Woods Park, Delta Township
Provided by Playmakers
                                                                                Overall male winner

Overall First name Last name Bib number Age Time Pace

1 B.J. Pankow 311 24 16:52 5:26



Overall female winner

Overall First name Last name Bib number Age Time Pace

11 Heidi Saunders 347 27 19:04 6:09



Male 19 and under

Overall First name Last name Bib number Age Time Pace

2 Adam Izer 332 18 17:21 5:35

5 Sean Bourke 362 18 17:47 5:44

10 Scott Cooke 348 18 18:31 5:58

12 Michael Jaisle 330 18 19:23 6:15

17 D Cook 339 19 20:51 6:43

32 Anthony Sciarini 368 11 25:55 8:21



Female 19 and under

Overall First name Last name Bib number Age Time Pace

21 Lauren Johnson 335 19 21:44 7:00

22 Wendy Stein 316 18 22:01 7:06

24 Noelle Sciarini 314 18 22:50 7:21

30 Emily Prevo 307 18 24:20 7:51

42 Shiloh Brunet 351 13 28:15 9:07

43 Claire Holaday 338 13 28:17 9:07

47 Maryalice Sherlock 334 18 30:38 9:53

61 Mandy Honch 374 12 44:43 14:25



Male 20 - 29

Overall First name Last name Bib number Age Time Pace

4 Matt Lehmann 317 20 17:31 5:39

6 Andrew VanEgmond 310 20 17:47 5:44

7 Craig Ringbloom 315 22 17:55 5:46

8 Jason Keeler 312 21 18:10 5:51

9 Joshua Johnson 343 21 18:19 5:54

13 Tarkington Newman 325 21 19:23 6:15

14 Tim Fredricks 329 28 19:57 6:26

16 Brian Moore 302 27 20:17 6:32

19 Micah Schiefer 361 21 21:03 6:47

20 Andy Kapalin 344 26 21:42 7:00

25 Michael Killingsowrth 342 27 23:02 7:25

36 Thomas Fox 355 21 27:02 8:43

39 Nicholas McNew 360 28 27:42 8:56

48 Andrew Parpart 322 20 31:05 10:01

54 Ben Cornett 319 24 32:22 10:26



Female 20 - 29

Overall First name Last name Bib number Age Time Pace

27 Noelle Wegener 349 25 23:35 7:36

41 Joelle White 372 24 28:12 9:05

44 Christina Magri 367 22 29:20 9:28

49 Jennifer Barlage 376 20 31:06 10:02

55 Kristin Fredricks 328 29 32:54 10:36



Male 30 - 39

Overall First name Last name Bib number Age Time Pace

58 Philip Croft 341 34 36:58 11:55

60 Mike Magri 363 31 43:52 14:09



Female 30 - 39

Overall First name Last name Bib number Age Time Pace

35 Cami Pendell 320 34 26:15 8:28

46 Christine Siddall 370 37 29:47 9:36

50 Angela Rozankovich 364 39 31:15 10:04

53 Rhonda Hampton 366 35 32:20 10:25

56 Karin Smith 356 30 36:32 11:47

59 Meg Croft 340 34 37:06 11:58



Male 40 - 49

Overall First name Last name Bib number Age Time Pace

3 Mark Voit 352 47 17:30 5:38

15 Keith Harrison 365 47 20:10 6:30

23 Eric Stockall 369 48 22:40 7:18

31 Doug King 321 41 24:37 7:56

37 Kurt Henretty 337 44 27:24 8:50

45 Jose Oviedo 327 46 29:37 9:33

57 Shawn Crabtree 357 40 36:33 11:47



Female 40 - 49

Overall First name Last name Bib number Age Time Pace

40 Annette Holaday 336 42 27:53 8:59

51 Florence Ternes 308 49 31:30 10:09

63 Laura Michaels 301 49 45:52 14:47

65 Cynthia Plourde 353 49 48:16 15:34



Male 50 and over

Overall First name Last name Bib number Age Time Pace

18 Tom Heck 359 54 20:58 6:46

26 James Scholl 375 55 23:21 7:32

28 Tom Michaels 305 50 23:47 7:40

29 David Stierley 326 56 24:18 7:50

33 Peter Lemmer 371 51 25:57 8:22

52 Peter Ternes 309 50 32:09 10:22

66 Mark Plourde 354 50 48:16 15:34

67 Chris denHeeten 373 57 49:43 16:02

64 Richard Magri 346 60 48:15 15:34



Female 50 and over

Overall First name Last name Bib number Age Time Pace

38 Donna Heck 358 53 27:30 8:52

62 Nancy Magri 345 58 45:51 14:47



Overall finish list

Overall First name Last name Bib number Age Time Pace

1 B.J. Pankow 311 24 16:52 5:26

2 Adam Izer 332 18 17:21 5:35

3 Mark Voit 352 47 17:30 5:38

4 Matt Lehmann 317 20 17:31 5:39

5 Sean Bourke 362 18 17:47 5:44

6 Andrew VanEgmond 310 20 17:47 5:44

7 Craig Ringbloom 315 22 17:55 5:46

8 Jason Keeler 312 21 18:10 5:51

9 Joshua Johnson 343 21 18:19 5:54

10 Scott Cooke 348 18 18:31 5:58

11 Heidi Saunders 347 27 19:04 6:09

12 Michael Jaisle 330 18 19:23 6:15

13 Tarkington Newman 325 21 19:23 6:15

14 Tim Fredricks 329 28 19:57 6:26

15 Keith Harrison 365 47 20:10 6:30

16 Brian Moore 302 27 20:17 6:32

17 D Cook 339 19 20:51 6:43

18 Tom Heck 359 54 20:58 6:46

19 Micah Schiefer 361 21 21:03 6:47

20 Andy Kapalin 344 26 21:42 7:00

21 Lauren Johnson 335 19 21:44 7:00

22 Wendy Stein 316 18 22:01 7:06

23 Eric Stockall 369 48 22:40 7:18

24 Noelle Sciarini 314 18 22:50 7:21

25 Michael Killingsowrth 342 27 23:02 7:25

26 James Scholl 375 55 23:21 7:32

27 Noelle Wegener 349 25 23:35 7:36

28 Tom Michaels 305 50 23:47 7:40

29 David Stierley 326 56 24:18 7:50

30 Emily Prevo 307 18 24:20 7:51

31 Doug King 321 41 24:37 7:56

32 Anthony Sciarini 368 11 25:55 8:21

33 Peter Lemmer 371 51 25:57 8:22

35 Cami Pendell 320 34 26:15 8:28

36 Thomas Fox 355 21 27:02 8:43

37 Kurt Henretty 337 44 27:24 8:50

38 Donna Heck 358 53 27:30 8:52

39 Nicholas McNew 360 28 27:42 8:56

40 Annette Holaday 336 42 27:53 8:59

41 Joelle White 372 24 28:12 9:05

42 Shiloh Brunet 351 13 28:15 9:07

43 Claire Holaday 338 13 28:17 9:07

44 Christina Magri 367 22 29:20 9:28

45 Jose Oviedo 327 46 29:37 9:33

46 Christine Siddall 370 37 29:47 9:36

47 Maryalice Sherlock 334 18 30:38 9:53

48 Andrew Parpart 322 20 31:05 10:01

49 Jennifer Barlage 376 20 31:06 10:02

50 Angela Rozankovich 364 39 31:15 10:04

51 Florence Ternes 308 49 31:30 10:09

52 Peter Ternes 309 50 32:09 10:22

53 Rhonda Hampton 366 35 32:20 10:25

54 Ben Cornett 319 24 32:22 10:26

55 Kristin Fredricks 328 29 32:54 10:36

56 Karin Smith 356 30 36:32 11:47

57 Shawn Crabtree 357 40 36:33 11:47

58 Philip Croft 341 34 36:58 11:55

59 Meg Croft 340 34 37:06 11:58

60 Mike Magri 363 31 43:52 14:09

61 Mandy Honch 374 12 44:43 14:25

62 Nancy Magri 345 58 45:51 14:47

63 Laura Michaels 301 49 45:52 14:47

64 Richard Magri 346 60 48:15 15:34

65 Cynthia Plourde 353 49 48:16 15:34

66 Mark Plourde 354 50 48:16 15:34

67 Chris denHeeten 373 57 49:43 16:02