NCAA Division II Midwest Region

back to results

Nov. 9, 2008

NCAA Division II Midwest Region
Hosted by Ferris State University


Page 1
NCAA Division II Midwest Region
2008 Cross Country Championship
Hosted by Ferris State University
Saturday, November 8, 2008
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name School Cl Timemen Pace
===== ==== ==== ==================== =============== == ======= =====
1 1 51 Chris Hammer Grand Valley St 31:52.8 6:25
2 2 29 Jaime Villa Zapatero Drury 31:53.6 6:25
3 3 184 Abdullah Saleh Wayne State 31:59.9 6:27
4 4 157 Bryan Phillips Southern Indian 32:07.7 6:28
5 5 61 Tim Jagielski Hillsdale 32:07.7 6:28
6 6 124 Josh Jerome Northwood 32:07.9 6:28
7 7 166 Jeremy Lee Tiffin 32:14.1 6:30
8 8 49 Tyler Emmorey Grand Valley St 32:21.4 6:31
9 9 151 Brendan Devine Southern Indian 32:26.1 6:32
10 10 55 Ryan Toth Grand Valley St 32:28.0 6:32
11 11 57 Paul Zielinski Grand Valley St 32:30.4 6:33
12 12 5 Cameron Johnson Ashland 32:34.1 6:34
13 13 115 Drew Harris Northern Kentuc 32:35.4 6:34
14 14 9 Brock Weaver Ashland 32:39.4 6:35
15 15 52 Nate Knisely Grand Valley St 32:42.5 6:35
16 16 181 Dan Kapadia Wayne State 32:44.1 6:36
17 17 56 Anthony WItt Grand Valley St 32:45.0 6:36
18 18 132 Steve Genther Saginaw Valley 32:47.2 6:36
19 19 22 Derek Berry Drury 32:49.4 6:37
20 20 26 Geoff Hughes Drury 32:50.3 6:37
21 21 53 Jeff Nordquist Grand Valley St 32:50.3 6:37
22 22 7 Matt Stratman Ashland 32:50.3 6:37
23 23 186 Chris Tassen Wayne State 32:54.6 6:38
24 24 153 Dustin Emerick Southern Indian 32:58.0 6:38
25 25 113 Ben Foley Northern Kentuc 32:59.3 6:39
26 26 178 Ben Orvold UW Parkside 33:01.8 6:39
27 27 8 Jeremy Trein Ashland 33:02.9 6:39
28 28 180 Kevin deBear Wayne State 33:08.6 6:41
29 29 152 Andrew Dixon Southern Indian 33:09.1 6:41
30 30 118 Matthew Shoulta Northern Kentuc 33:10.3 6:41
31 31 65 Charles Wysong Hillsdale 33:12.8 6:41
32 32 185 Breen Sam Wayne State 33:13.6 6:42
33 33 6 Nick McQuillen Ashland 33:14.7 6:42
34 34 83 Andy Lepkowski Lewis 33:16.4 6:42
35 35 24 Steven Busch Drury 33:19.6 6:43
36 36 158 Robert Roads Southern Indian 33:21.2 6:43
37 37 60 Timothy Howse Hillsdale 33:23.6 6:44
38 38 59 Britton Deuel Hillsdale 33:23.6 6:44
39 39 136 Cortland Seaver Saginaw Valley 33:25.8 6:44
40 40 119 Ryne Smith Northern Kentuc 33:27.1 6:44
41 41 3 Ricky Featheringill Ashland 33:29.6 6:45
42 42 128 Sam Watson Northwood 33:30.7 6:45
43 43 108 Kurt Schauwecker Missouri S&T 33:32.2 6:45
44 44 27 Case VanArkel Drury 33:33.0 6:45
45 45 1 Anthony Beggrow Ashland 33:33.5 6:46
46 46 64 Joel VanDerworp Hillsdale 33:34.6 6:46
47 47 34 Tyler Crossman Ferris State Un 33:36.3 6:46
48 48 100 Brian Stetter Michigan Tech 33:36.5 6:46
49 49 137 Derek Stone Saginaw Valley 33:37.0 6:46
50 50 16 Alex Jones Bellarmine 33:37.9 6:46
51 51 127 Derek Kraus Northwood 33:38.2 6:46
52 52 150 Brandon Campbell Southern Indian 33:39.2 6:47
53 53 114 Eddie Griffin Northern Kentuc 33:39.5 6:47
54 54 46 Kyle Tweed Findlay 33:42.8 6:47
55 55 96 Stuart Kramer Michigan Tech 33:43.2 6:47
56 56 189 Pat Webster Wayne State 33:44.4 6:48
57 57 102 Grant Brown Missouri S&T 33:47.9 6:48
58 58 17 Jordan Parayil Bellarmine 33:48.8 6:49
59 59 116 Zachary Koehler Northern Kentuc 33:49.8 6:49
60 60 174 Rehan Mahmood UW Parkside 33:52.1 6:49
61 61 41 Mike Andreski Findlay 33:53.2 6:49
62 62 161 Jason Bumb Tiffin 33:54.9 6:50
63 63 88 Patrick Walsh Lewis 33:55.1 6:50
64 64 138 Len Weddel Saginaw Valley 33:55.5 6:50
65 65 155 David Goodman Southern Indian 33:56.8 6:50
66 66 148 Corey Spriggs Saint Josephs 33:58.3 6:51
67 67 91 Ian Connick Michigan Tech 33:59.3 6:51
68 68 15 Ben Draper Bellarmine 34:02.1 6:51
69 69 134 Ben Richards Saginaw Valley 34:02.7 6:51
70 70 164 Kyle Faerber Tiffin 34:05.3 6:52
71 71 47 Craig Wolfe Findlay 34:05.5 6:52
72 72 101 Jason Barry Missouri S&T 34:11.9 6:53
73 73 110 Chris Thielker Missouri S&T 34:12.9 6:53
74 74 93 Ken Gilkerson Michigan Tech 34:13.8 6:54
75 75 30 Chris Yates Drury 34:15.1 6:54
76 76 168 Dominique O'neil Tiffin 34:16.8 6:54
77 77 72 Adam Settle Indianapolis 34:18.2 6:55
78 78 44 Cory Irwin Findlay 34:20.6 6:55
79 79 14 Nate Dotterweich Bellarmine 34:21.4 6:55
80 80 162 Tom Buxton Tiffin 34:22.2 6:55
81 81 58 Cameron Blaauw Hillsdale 34:22.5 6:55
82 82 112 Eric Dwyer Northern Kentuc 34:25.2 6:56
83 83 98 Chris Schafer Michigan Tech 34:26.6 6:56
84 84 89 Kevin Bence Michigan Tech 34:30.5 6:57
85 85 123 Greg Foley Northwood 34:32.4 6:57
86 86 131 Jesse Evans Saginaw Valley 34:33.8 6:58
87 87 62 Alex Ralston Hillsdale 34:39.9 6:59
88 88 32 Alex Best Ferris State Un 34:42.3 6:59
89 89 130 Nick Ekel Saginaw Valley 34:42.9 6:59
90 90 39 Mike Mangieri Ferris State Un 34:43.1 7:00
91 91 85 Jeffrey Ritzema Lewis 34:45.2 7:00
92 92 12 Pete Casa Bellarmine 34:48.8 7:01
93 93 28 Matt VanArkel Drury 34:52.3 7:01
94 94 106 Thomas Green Missouri S&T 34:52.6 7:01
95 95 183 Omar Saidi Wayne State 34:53.5 7:02
96 96 170 Sam Albrecht UW Parkside 34:54.1 7:02
97 97 171 Dustin Baldwin UW Parkside 34:56.0 7:02
98 98 20 Joey Ward Bellarmine 34:57.3 7:02
99 99 38 Matt Jozwiak Ferris State Un 34:58.8 7:03
100 100 87 Scott Tanis Lewis 34:59.3 7:03
101 101 146 Naza Sanchez Saint Josephs 34:59.4 7:03
102 102 80 Kevin Dockemeyer Lewis 35:00.8 7:03
103 103 169 Atlantis Troutman Tiffin 35:01.8 7:03
104 104 176 Alex Mena UW Parkside 35:05.9 7:04
105 105 19 Guy Vandermosten Bellarmine 35:06.8 7:04
106 106 73 Derek Speer Indianapolis 35:07.3 7:04
107 107 167 Adam Nunns Tiffin 35:07.5 7:04
108 108 97 Erik Mundahl Michigan Tech 35:14.3 7:06
109 109 109 Brendan Smith Missouri S&T 35:15.0 7:06
110 110 45 Jordan Kirwen Findlay 35:28.1 7:09
111 111 67 Kean Coy Indianapolis 35:33.1 7:10
112 112 40 Brian Reynolds Ferris State Un 35:35.2 7:10
113 113 84 Edgardo Medero Lewis 35:36.6 7:10
114 114 35 Darby Davila Ferris State Un 35:52.4 7:13
115 115 172 Laquan Fendersen UW Parkside 35:53.5 7:14
116 116 68 Mike Landy Indianapolis 36:03.6 7:16
117 117 129 Tyler Wejrowski Northwood 36:13.3 7:18
118 118 122 Braxton Collins Northwood 36:14.9 7:18
119 119 175 Bryan McLoone UW Parkside 36:16.8 7:18
120 120 70 Andrew Piropato Indianapolis 36:36.6 7:22
121 121 143 Danny McMahon Saint Josephs 36:42.7 7:24
122 122 74 Mattew Wells Indianapolis 36:46.1 7:24
123 123 105 Daniel Forbes Missouri S&T 36:49.0 7:25
124 124 145 Andy Rogers Saint Josephs 37:02.7 7:28
125 125 149 Travis Strock Saint Josephs 37:16.8 7:30
126 126 75 Loren New Indianapolis 37:45.9 7:36
127 127 36 Ethan Earnest Ferris State Un 38:11.5 7:41
128 128 140 Jack Laski Saint Josephs 38:42.3 7:48
129 129 126 Keith Kniaz Northwood 38:58.4 7:51
130 130 42 Tom Brown Findlay 39:12.6 7:54







NCAA Division II Midwest Region
2008 Cross Country Championship
Hosted by Ferris State University
Saturday, November 8, 2008
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 45 Grand Valley State (32:23.1 161:55.1)
==========================================================
1 1 51 Chris Hammer 31:52.8
2 8 49 Tyler Emmorey 32:21.4
3 10 55 Ryan Toth 32:28.0
4 11 57 Paul Zielinski 32:30.4
5 15 52 Nate Knisely 32:42.5
6 ( 17) 56 Anthony WItt 32:45.0
7 ( 21) 53 Jeff Nordquist 32:50.3

2. 102 Wayne State (32:48.2 164:00.8)
==========================================================
1 3 184 Abdullah Saleh 31:59.9
2 16 181 Dan Kapadia 32:44.1
3 23 186 Chris Tassen 32:54.6
4 28 180 Kevin deBear 33:08.6
5 32 185 Breen Sam 33:13.6
6 ( 56) 189 Pat Webster 33:44.4
7 ( 95) 183 Omar Saidi 34:53.5

2. 102 Southern Indiana (32:48.5 164:02.1)
==========================================================
1 4 157 Bryan Phillips 32:07.7
2 9 151 Brendan Devine 32:26.1
3 24 153 Dustin Emerick 32:58.0
4 29 152 Andrew Dixon 33:09.1
5 36 158 Robert Roads 33:21.2
6 ( 52) 150 Brandon Campbell 33:39.2
7 ( 65) 155 David Goodman 33:56.8

4. 108 Ashland (32:52.3 164:21.4)
==========================================================
1 12 5 Cameron Johnson 32:34.1
2 14 9 Brock Weaver 32:39.4
3 22 7 Matt Stratman 32:50.3
4 27 8 Jeremy Trein 33:02.9
5 33 6 Nick McQuillen 33:14.7
6 ( 41) 3 Ricky Featheringill 33:29.6
7 ( 45) 1 Anthony Beggrow 33:33.5

5. 120 Drury (32:53.2 164:25.9)
==========================================================
1 2 29 Jaime Villa Zapatero 31:53.6
2 19 22 Derek Berry 32:49.4
3 20 26 Geoff Hughes 32:50.3
4 35 24 Steven Busch 33:19.6
5 44 27 Case VanArkel 33:33.0
6 ( 75) 30 Chris Yates 34:15.1
7 ( 93) 28 Matt VanArkel 34:52.3

6. 157 Hillsdale (33:08.5 165:42.3)
==========================================================
1 5 61 Tim Jagielski 32:07.7
2 31 65 Charles Wysong 33:12.8
3 37 60 Timothy Howse 33:23.6
4 38 59 Britton Deuel 33:23.6
5 46 64 Joel VanDerworp 33:34.6
6 ( 81) 58 Cameron Blaauw 34:22.5
7 ( 87) 62 Alex Ralston 34:39.9

7. 161 Northern Kentucky (33:10.4 165:51.6)
==========================================================
1 13 115 Drew Harris 32:35.4
2 25 113 Ben Foley 32:59.3
3 30 118 Matthew Shoulta 33:10.3
4 40 119 Ryne Smith 33:27.1
5 53 114 Eddie Griffin 33:39.5
6 ( 59) 116 Zachary Koehler 33:49.8
7 ( 82) 112 Eric Dwyer 34:25.2

8. 239 Saginaw Valley State (33:33.7 167:48.2)
==========================================================
1 18 132 Steve Genther 32:47.2
2 39 136 Cortland Seaver 33:25.8
3 49 137 Derek Stone 33:37.0
4 64 138 Len Weddel 33:55.5
5 69 134 Ben Richards 34:02.7
6 ( 86) 131 Jesse Evans 34:33.8
7 ( 89) 130 Nick Ekel 34:42.9

9. 295 Tiffin (33:46.7 168:53.3)
==========================================================
1 7 166 Jeremy Lee 32:14.1
2 62 161 Jason Bumb 33:54.9
3 70 164 Kyle Faerber 34:05.3
4 76 168 Dominique O'neil 34:16.8
5 80 162 Tom Buxton 34:22.2
6 (103) 169 Atlantis Troutman 35:01.8
7 (107) 167 Adam Nunns 35:07.5

10. 301 Northwood (34:00.5 170:02.5)
==========================================================
1 6 124 Josh Jerome 32:07.9
2 42 128 Sam Watson 33:30.7
3 51 127 Derek Kraus 33:38.2
4 85 123 Greg Foley 34:32.4
5 117 129 Tyler Wejrowski 36:13.3
6 (118) 122 Braxton Collins 36:14.9
7 (129) 126 Keith Kniaz 38:58.4

11. 327 Michigan Tech (33:59.9 169:59.4)
==========================================================
1 48 100 Brian Stetter 33:36.5
2 55 96 Stuart Kramer 33:43.2
3 67 91 Ian Connick 33:59.3
4 74 93 Ken Gilkerson 34:13.8
5 83 98 Chris Schafer 34:26.6
6 ( 84) 89 Kevin Bence 34:30.5
7 (108) 97 Erik Mundahl 35:14.3

12. 339 Missouri S&T (34:07.5 170:37.5)
==========================================================
1 43 108 Kurt Schauwecker 33:32.2
2 57 102 Grant Brown 33:47.9
3 72 101 Jason Barry 34:11.9
4 73 110 Chris Thielker 34:12.9
5 94 106 Thomas Green 34:52.6
6 (109) 109 Brendan Smith 35:15.0
7 (123) 105 Daniel Forbes 36:49.0

13. 347 Bellarmine (34:07.8 170:39.0)
==========================================================
1 50 16 Alex Jones 33:37.9
2 58 17 Jordan Parayil 33:48.8
3 68 15 Ben Draper 34:02.1
4 79 14 Nate Dotterweich 34:21.4
5 92 12 Pete Casa 34:48.8
6 ( 98) 20 Joey Ward 34:57.3
7 (105) 19 Guy Vandermosten 35:06.8

14. 374 Findlay (34:18.1 171:30.2)
==========================================================
1 54 46 Kyle Tweed 33:42.8
2 61 41 Mike Andreski 33:53.2
3 71 47 Craig Wolfe 34:05.5
4 78 44 Cory Irwin 34:20.6
5 110 45 Jordan Kirwen 35:28.1
6 (130) 42 Tom Brown 39:12.6

15. 383 UW Parkside (34:22.0 171:49.9)
==========================================================
1 26 178 Ben Orvold 33:01.8
2 60 174 Rehan Mahmood 33:52.1
3 96 170 Sam Albrecht 34:54.1
4 97 171 Dustin Baldwin 34:56.0
5 104 176 Alex Mena 35:05.9
6 (115) 172 Laquan Fendersen 35:53.5
7 (119) 175 Bryan McLoone 36:16.8

16. 390 Lewis (34:23.4 171:56.8)
==========================================================
1 34 83 Andy Lepkowski 33:16.4
2 63 88 Patrick Walsh 33:55.1
3 91 85 Jeffrey Ritzema 34:45.2
4 100 87 Scott Tanis 34:59.3
5 102 80 Kevin Dockemeyer 35:00.8
6 (113) 84 Edgardo Medero 35:36.6

17. 436 Ferris State University (34:43.2 173:35.7)
==========================================================
1 47 34 Tyler Crossman 33:36.3
2 88 32 Alex Best 34:42.3
3 90 39 Mike Mangieri 34:43.1
4 99 38 Matt Jozwiak 34:58.8
5 112 40 Brian Reynolds 35:35.2
6 (114) 35 Darby Davila 35:52.4
7 (127) 36 Ethan Earnest 38:11.5

18. 530 Indianapolis (35:31.8 177:38.8)
==========================================================
1 77 72 Adam Settle 34:18.2
2 106 73 Derek Speer 35:07.3
3 111 67 Kean Coy 35:33.1
4 116 68 Mike Landy 36:03.6
5 120 70 Andrew Piropato 36:36.6
6 (122) 74 Mattew Wells 36:46.1
7 (126) 75 Loren New 37:45.9

19. 537 Saint Josephs (36:00.0 179:59.9)
==========================================================
1 66 148 Corey Spriggs 33:58.3
2 101 146 Naza Sanchez 34:59.4
3 121 143 Danny McMahon 36:42.7
4 124 145 Andy Rogers 37:02.7
5 125 149 Travis Strock 37:16.8
6 (128) 140 Jack Laski 38:42.3











Page 1
NCAA Division II Midwest Region
2008 Cross Country Championship
Hosted by Ferris State University
Saturday, November 8, 2008
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name School Cl Timewmn Pace
===== ==== ==== ==================== =============== == ======= =====
1 1 383 Rachelle Malette Wayne State 21:19.1 6:52
2 2 256 Megan Maceratini Grand Valley St 21:31.8 6:56
3 3 376 Jessica Monson UW Parkside 21:33.6 6:57
4 4 349 Mary Ballinger Southern Indian 21:49.5 7:02
5 5 234 Tina Muir Ferris State Un 21:56.8 7:04
6 6 254 Amy Kolin Grand Valley St 22:14.1 7:10
7 7 324 Kylen Cieslak Northwood 22:18.9 7:12
8 8 255 Sarah Kulcycki Grand Valley St 22:20.5 7:12
9 9 259 Rebecca Winchester Grand Valley St 22:27.0 7:14
10 10 257 Katherine McCarthy Grand Valley St 22:30.2 7:15
11 11 253 Kelly Gibbons Grand Valley St 22:31.6 7:16
12 12 236 Mikinzie Stuart Ferris State Un 22:41.6 7:19
13 13 381 Lauren Kessler Wayne State 22:45.6 7:20
14 14 385 Kristi Werner Wayne State 22:46.2 7:20
15 15 282 Kathryn Hague Lewis 22:48.0 7:21
16 16 252 Eileen Cruetz Grand Valley St 22:52.3 7:22
17 281 Katie Scott Lake Superior S 23:17.4 7:30
18 17 271 Amy Hamilton Indianapolis 23:17.9 7:31
19 18 313 Jenna Siemer Northern Kentuc 23:18.4 7:31
20 19 329 Samantha Messina Northwood 23:23.7 7:32
21 20 283 Becky Herbert Lewis 23:26.1 7:33
22 21 261 Erin Cvengros Hillsdale 23:27.8 7:34
23 22 233 Megan Josey Ferris State Un 23:31.1 7:35
24 23 353 Christy Dixon Southern Indian 23:31.8 7:35
25 24 358 Lacy Williams Southern Indian 23:32.2 7:35
26 25 331 Hannah Stone Northwood 23:33.5 7:36
27 26 217 Meghan Shagena Bellarmine 23:34.1 7:36
28 27 244 Katherine McHenry Findlay 23:35.5 7:36
29 28 333 Amber Catlin Saginaw Valley 23:36.3 7:36
30 29 355 Allie Shafer Southern Indian 23:38.8 7:37
31 30 382 Annie Magin Wayne State 23:40.0 7:38
32 31 242 Hilary Esselstein Findlay 23:43.3 7:39
33 32 386 Allison Wykle Wayne State 23:43.6 7:39
34 33 352 Adrienne Curtis Southern Indian 23:44.1 7:39
35 34 235 Paige Onweller Ferris State Un 23:44.9 7:39
36 35 370 Hope Christie UW Parkside 23:45.1 7:39
37 36 373 Heidi Ertl UW Parkside 23:47.4 7:40
38 37 206 Abbie Selhorst Ashland 23:48.6 7:40
39 38 232 Jackie Green Ferris State Un 23:50.0 7:41
40 39 248 Christine Zimmermann Findlay 23:51.5 7:41
41 40 266 Amanda Putt Hillsdale 23:52.4 7:42
42 41 241 Kristi Comstock Findlay 23:54.4 7:42
43 42 243 Jessica Latham Findlay 23:55.0 7:43
44 43 268 Melissa Tenkate Hillsdale 23:56.3 7:43
45 44 341 Maggie Stalker Saginaw Valley 23:57.4 7:43
46 45 350 Holly Bartelt Southern Indian 23:57.8 7:43
47 46 201 Leah Allen Ashland 24:03.4 7:45
48 47 310 Janice Laker Northern Kentuc 24:06.2 7:46
49 48 293 Laura Kangas Michigan Tech 24:11.0 7:48
50 49 368 Angie Adams UW Parkside 24:12.2 7:48
51 50 212 Carissa Martin Bellarmine 24:13.2 7:48
52 51 216 Cristin Samuels Bellarmine 24:13.3 7:48
53 52 208 Bryn Winters Ashland 24:13.3 7:48
54 53 221 Katie Berkbigler Drury 24:15.2 7:49
55 54 339 Libby Robinson Saginaw Valley 24:18.5 7:50
56 55 288 Pierra Sobodas Lewis 24:20.4 7:51
57 56 320 Nora Kiilunen Northern Michig 24:21.0 7:51
58 57 340 Chelsea Savage Saginaw Valley 24:22.1 7:51
59 303 Colleen Conrad Missouri S&T 24:23.5 7:52
60 58 191 Lindsay Houvner Indianapolis 24:25.6 7:52
61 59 296 Christina Mishica Michigan Tech 24:27.1 7:53
62 60 325 Melloni Diem Northwood 24:28.2 7:53
63 61 338 Amanda Roache Saginaw Valley 24:31.6 7:54
64 62 209 Stephanie Clouser Bellarmine 24:32.7 7:55
65 63 311 Jerrica Maddox Northern Kentuc 24:37.4 7:56
66 64 295 Jenna Klein Michigan Tech 24:39.4 7:57
67 65 332 Amanda Vintevoghel Northwood 24:40.3 7:57
68 66 342 Rachel Trombley Saginaw Valley 24:40.8 7:57
69 67 317 Maegan Hendershot Northern Michig 24:42.0 7:58
70 68 369 Heidi Andersen UW Parkside 24:43.2 7:58
71 69 336 Ashley Meyer Saginaw Valley 24:43.3 7:58
72 70 245 Tracey Stockmaster Findlay 24:43.8 7:58
73 71 354 Brittany Rutledge Southern Indian 24:44.5 7:58
74 72 374 Jennie Kindt UW Parkside 24:45.6 7:59
75 73 222 Stephanie Cowherd Drury 24:46.1 7:59
76 74 202 Amber Chase Ashland 24:47.5 7:59
77 75 193 Jennifer Shafer Hillsdale 24:49.3 8:00
78 76 377 Whitney Olson UW Parkside 24:49.4 8:00
79 77 229 Tia Young Drury 24:54.0 8:01
80 78 240 Erin Calvelage Findlay 24:56.7 8:02
81 79 322 Kristen Schulz Northern Michig 24:58.2 8:03
82 80 276 Bethany Scroeder Indianapolis 24:59.1 8:03
83 81 316 Christina Gillis Northern Michig 25:01.1 8:04
84 82 269 Katline Boester Indianapolis 25:01.9 8:04
85 83 361 Heidi Kiesel Tiffin 25:06.5 8:06
86 84 330 Syrena Rexroat Northwood 25:08.1 8:06
87 85 318 Rebecca Holmquist Northern Michig 25:08.4 8:06
88 86 215 Corrie Reiter Bellarmine 25:10.2 8:07
89 87 227 Kimberly Shigeno Drury 25:11.9 8:07
90 88 315 Stephanie Enderby Northern Michig 25:13.1 8:08
91 89 230 Sarah Creed Ferris State Un 25:13.7 8:08
92 90 264 Marion Gabl Hillsdale 25:17.3 8:09
93 91 238 Nikki Wiers Ferris State Un 25:18.3 8:09
94 92 300 Lauren Rantala Michigan Tech 25:19.3 8:10
95 93 309 Kira Cooper Northern Kentuc 25:20.3 8:10
96 94 192 Jessica Krob Northern Michig 25:21.4 8:10
97 347 Tiffani Sawmiller Saint Josephs 25:25.9 8:12
98 95 360 Jessica Clark Tiffin 25:28.8 8:13
99 96 205 Amanda McConnell Ashland 25:31.4 8:14
100 97 287 Ashley Lucas Lewis 25:34.7 8:15
101 344 Kayla Hanke Saint Josephs 25:37.3 8:15
102 98 308 Tarah Cole Northern Kentuc 25:38.4 8:16
103 99 292 Karen Jarvey Michigan Tech 25:39.4 8:16
104 100 204 Mandy Farson Ashland 25:40.8 8:17
105 101 326 Blaire James Northwood 25:40.9 8:17
106 102 214 Lisa Miville Bellarmine 25:42.0 8:17
107 103 211 Brianna Foster Bellarmine 25:43.4 8:17
108 346 Jacqui Mohr Saint Josephs 25:43.9 8:18
109 104 285 Hailey Justes Lewis 25:44.6 8:18
110 105 365 Rebecca Miller Tiffin 25:45.1 8:18
111 106 265 Amy Luke Hillsdale 25:45.2 8:18
112 107 274 Christie Nurkowski Indianapolis 25:49.4 8:19
113 108 262 Kayla Eash Hillsdale 25:54.6 8:21
114 109 224 Melissa Hollon Drury 26:01.2 8:23
115 110 207 Lauren White Ashland 26:03.0 8:24
116 302 Teresa Conley Missouri S&T 26:09.1 8:26
117 111 272 Stephanie Kennedy Indianapolis 26:11.5 8:26
118 112 190 Sarah Grey Michigan Tech 26:13.5 8:27
119 113 286 Nicole Koutzas Lewis 26:16.9 8:28
120 114 277 Lindsy Sitzman Indianapolis 26:18.5 8:29
121 305 Rebecca McNally Missouri S&T 26:22.9 8:30
122 115 378 Michele Barton Wayne State 26:25.5 8:31
123 116 225 Sara Murzynsky Drury 26:28.9 8:32
124 306 Kassie Osborne Missouri S&T 26:39.3 8:35
125 117 366 Maria Shaw Tiffin 26:47.5 8:38
126 118 220 Lindsey Bennett Drury 26:49.2 8:39
127 119 312 Rose Morgan Northern Kentuc 26:59.0 8:42
128 120 379 Robin Coolsaet Wayne State 27:11.0 8:46
129 121 362 Cassandra Kohler Tiffin 28:17.9 9:07
130 122 359 Erin Casey Tiffin 28:52.5 9:18
131 123 364 Stephanie Markle Tiffin 28:56.8 9:20
132 343 Emma Ginter Saint Josephs 34:54.6 11:15








NCAA Division II Midwest Region
2008 Cross Country Championship
Hosted by Ferris State University
Saturday, November 8, 2008
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 35 Grand Valley State (22:12.8 111:03.6)
==========================================================
1 2 256 Megan Maceratini 21:31.8
2 6 254 Amy Kolin 22:14.1
3 8 255 Sarah Kulcycki 22:20.5
4 9 259 Rebecca Winchester 22:27.0
5 10 257 Katherine McCarthy 22:30.2
6 ( 11) 253 Kelly Gibbons 22:31.6
7 ( 16) 252 Eileen Cruetz 22:52.3

2. 90 Wayne State (22:50.9 114:14.5)
==========================================================
1 1 383 Rachelle Malette 21:19.1
2 13 381 Lauren Kessler 22:45.6
3 14 385 Kristi Werner 22:46.2
4 30 382 Annie Magin 23:40.0
5 32 386 Allison Wykle 23:43.6
6 (115) 378 Michele Barton 26:25.5
7 (120) 379 Robin Coolsaet 27:11.0

3. 111 Ferris State University (23:08.9 115:44.4)
==========================================================
1 5 234 Tina Muir 21:56.8
2 12 236 Mikinzie Stuart 22:41.6
3 22 233 Megan Josey 23:31.1
4 34 235 Paige Onweller 23:44.9
5 38 232 Jackie Green 23:50.0
6 ( 89) 230 Sarah Creed 25:13.7
7 ( 91) 238 Nikki Wiers 25:18.3

4. 113 Southern Indiana (23:15.3 116:16.4)
==========================================================
1 4 349 Mary Ballinger 21:49.5
2 23 353 Christy Dixon 23:31.8
3 24 358 Lacy Williams 23:32.2
4 29 355 Allie Shafer 23:38.8
5 33 352 Adrienne Curtis 23:44.1
6 ( 45) 350 Holly Bartelt 23:57.8
7 ( 71) 354 Brittany Rutledge 24:44.5

5. 176 Northwood (23:41.0 118:24.6)
==========================================================
1 7 324 Kylen Cieslak 22:18.9
2 19 329 Samantha Messina 23:23.7
3 25 331 Hannah Stone 23:33.5
4 60 325 Melloni Diem 24:28.2
5 65 332 Amanda Vintevoghel 24:40.3
6 ( 84) 330 Syrena Rexroat 25:08.1
7 (101) 326 Blaire James 25:40.9

6. 180 Findlay (23:48.0 118:59.7)
==========================================================
1 27 244 Katherine McHenry 23:35.5
2 31 242 Hilary Esselstein 23:43.3
3 39 248 Christine Zimmermann 23:51.5
4 41 241 Kristi Comstock 23:54.4
5 42 243 Jessica Latham 23:55.0
6 ( 70) 245 Tracey Stockmaster 24:43.8
7 ( 78) 240 Erin Calvelage 24:56.7

7. 191 UW Parkside (23:36.3 118:01.5)
==========================================================
1 3 376 Jessica Monson 21:33.6
2 35 370 Hope Christie 23:45.1
3 36 373 Heidi Ertl 23:47.4
4 49 368 Angie Adams 24:12.2
5 68 369 Heidi Andersen 24:43.2
6 ( 72) 374 Jennie Kindt 24:45.6
7 ( 76) 377 Whitney Olson 24:49.4

8. 244 Saginaw Valley State (24:09.2 120:45.9)
==========================================================
1 28 333 Amber Catlin 23:36.3
2 44 341 Maggie Stalker 23:57.4
3 54 339 Libby Robinson 24:18.5
4 57 340 Chelsea Savage 24:22.1
5 61 338 Amanda Roache 24:31.6
6 ( 66) 342 Rachel Trombley 24:40.8
7 ( 69) 336 Ashley Meyer 24:43.3

9. 269 Hillsdale (24:16.7 121:23.1)
==========================================================
1 21 261 Erin Cvengros 23:27.8
2 40 266 Amanda Putt 23:52.4
3 43 268 Melissa Tenkate 23:56.3
4 75 193 Jennifer Shafer 24:49.3
5 90 264 Marion Gabl 25:17.3
6 (106) 265 Amy Luke 25:45.2
7 (108) 262 Kayla Eash 25:54.6

10. 275 Bellarmine (24:20.7 121:43.5)
==========================================================
1 26 217 Meghan Shagena 23:34.1
2 50 212 Carissa Martin 24:13.2
3 51 216 Cristin Samuels 24:13.3
4 62 209 Stephanie Clouser 24:32.7
5 86 215 Corrie Reiter 25:10.2
6 (102) 214 Lisa Miville 25:42.0
7 (103) 211 Brianna Foster 25:43.4

11. 291 Lewis (24:22.8 121:53.8)
==========================================================
1 15 282 Kathryn Hague 22:48.0
2 20 283 Becky Herbert 23:26.1
3 55 288 Pierra Sobodas 24:20.4
4 97 287 Ashley Lucas 25:34.7
5 104 285 Hailey Justes 25:44.6
6 (113) 286 Nicole Koutzas 26:16.9

12. 305 Ashland (24:28.9 122:24.2)
==========================================================
1 37 206 Abbie Selhorst 23:48.6
2 46 201 Leah Allen 24:03.4
3 52 208 Bryn Winters 24:13.3
4 74 202 Amber Chase 24:47.5
5 96 205 Amanda McConnell 25:31.4
6 (100) 204 Mandy Farson 25:40.8
7 (110) 207 Lauren White 26:03.0

13. 319 Northern Kentucky (24:36.2 123:00.7)
==========================================================
1 18 313 Jenna Siemer 23:18.4
2 47 310 Janice Laker 24:06.2
3 63 311 Jerrica Maddox 24:37.4
4 93 309 Kira Cooper 25:20.3
5 98 308 Tarah Cole 25:38.4
6 (119) 312 Rose Morgan 26:59.0

14. 344 Indianapolis (24:42.8 123:33.9)
==========================================================
1 17 271 Amy Hamilton 23:17.9
2 58 191 Lindsay Houvner 24:25.6
3 80 276 Bethany Scroeder 24:59.1
4 82 269 Katline Boester 25:01.9
5 107 274 Christie Nurkowski 25:49.4
6 (111) 272 Stephanie Kennedy 26:11.5
7 (114) 277 Lindsy Sitzman 26:18.5

15. 362 Michigan Tech (24:51.3 124:16.2)
==========================================================
1 48 293 Laura Kangas 24:11.0
2 59 296 Christina Mishica 24:27.1
3 64 295 Jenna Klein 24:39.4
4 92 300 Lauren Rantala 25:19.3
5 99 292 Karen Jarvey 25:39.4
6 (112) 190 Sarah Grey 26:13.5

16. 368 Northern Michigan (24:50.2 124:10.7)
==========================================================
1 56 320 Nora Kiilunen 24:21.0
2 67 317 Maegan Hendershot 24:42.0
3 79 322 Kristen Schulz 24:58.2
4 81 316 Christina Gillis 25:01.1
5 85 318 Rebecca Holmquist 25:08.4
6 ( 88) 315 Stephanie Enderby 25:13.1
7 ( 94) 192 Jessica Krob 25:21.4

17. 399 Drury (25:01.7 125:08.4)
==========================================================
1 53 221 Katie Berkbigler 24:15.2
2 73 222 Stephanie Cowherd 24:46.1
3 77 229 Tia Young 24:54.0
4 87 227 Kimberly Shigeno 25:11.9
5 109 224 Melissa Hollon 26:01.2
6 (116) 225 Sara Murzynsky 26:28.9
7 (118) 220 Lindsey Bennett 26:49.2

18. 521 Tiffin (26:17.2 131:25.8)
==========================================================
1 83 361 Heidi Kiesel 25:06.5
2 95 360 Jessica Clark 25:28.8
3 105 365 Rebecca Miller 25:45.1
4 117 366 Maria Shaw 26:47.5
5 121 362 Cassandra Kohler 28:17.9
6 (122) 359 Erin Casey 28:52.5
7 (123) 364 Stephanie Markle 28:56.8