NCAA Div. II XC Central Regional Championship

back to results

Nov. 8, 2008

NCAA Div. II XC Central Regional Championship
Univ. of Nebraska at Kearney, Kearney NE



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
NCAA Div. II XC Central Regional Championship
Univ. of Nebraska at Kearney, Kearney NE
November 8, 2008 - 10,000 Meters

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 33 Adams State ( 31:21.19 2:36:45.95)
==============================================
1 1 Aaron Braun JR 30:47.51
2 2 Brian Medigovich SR 30:59.51
3 7 Reuben Mwei JR 31:27.41
4 10 Ryan McNiff JR 31:35.66
5 13 Florian Theophile JR 31:55.86
6 ( 14) Babey Wagnew SR 32:00.26
7 ( 15) Drew Graham FR 32:00.66

2. 52 Western State ( 31:39.96 2:38:19.80)
==============================================
1 3 Iain Donnan JR 31:05.66
2 4 Tyler Pennel SO 31:13.36
3 11 Loren Ahonen SO 31:44.46
4 16 Sean Brown SO 32:01.86
5 18 Jason Graham SR 32:14.46
6 ( 19) Tyler Rasmussen SO 32:22.21
7 ( 38) Ryan Wilbur SR 33:18.26

3. 108 Minn. St. Mankato ( 32:29.16 2:42:25.80)
==============================================
1 9 James Krajsa JR 31:32.76
2 20 Denise Mokaya JR 32:29.06
3 22 Dana Schmidt FR 32:36.01
4 23 Chad Janiszeski SR 32:40.36
5 34 Jesse Merkel SR 33:07.61
6 ( 52) Jeff Lombardo SO 33:39.01
7 ( 60) Nick Saucedo FR 33:53.91

4. 115 Colorado Mines ( 32:33.45 2:42:47.25)
==============================================
1 8 Ben Zywicki SO 31:29.96
2 21 Nate Hatleback JR 32:31.36
3 25 John Tallerday SR 32:46.11
4 28 Jacques Annandale JR 32:53.31
5 33 Sean Cusick SR 33:06.51
6 ( 49) Mack McLain FR 33:35.96
7 ( 50) Daniel Liechty SR 33:36.51

5. 135 Metropolitan St. ( 32:43.15 2:43:35.75)
==============================================
1 5 Todd Tolentino SR 31:20.51
2 26 Brice Young SR 32:49.91
3 31 Rick Bogatay SR 33:01.36
4 36 Zach Mares SO 33:11.46
5 37 Brandon Johnson JR 33:12.51
6 ( 41) Jacob Schuman JR 33:24.66
7 ( 48) Scott Ingram FR 33:35.91

6. 205 UC-Colo. Spgs. ( 33:18.97 2:46:34.85)
==============================================
1 24 Dan Pinter SR 32:40.91
2 30 Gabe Small SR 33:00.31
3 43 Carlos Ruibal SR 33:25.11
4 51 Casey Weaver FR 33:37.21
5 57 Alex Tiernan SR 33:51.31
6 ( 68) Joel Kienitz JR 34:13.46
7 ( 72) Mason Frank FR 34:33.11

7. 221 New Mexico Highlands ( 33:21.18 2:46:45.90)
==============================================
1 6 Laurent Ngirakamaro SR 31:25.16
2 17 Niciase Kazingo FR 32:12.51
3 46 John Ronoh JR 33:34.86
4 73 Gabriel Vidal JR 34:33.51
5 79 Joshua Garcia FR 34:59.86
6 (111) Will Jarmeko-Wright SO 36:38.16
7 (128) Cesar Alvizo JR 38:19.56

8. 237 Wayne St. (Neb.) ( 33:25.23 2:47:06.15)
==============================================
1 12 Nate Preston SR 31:54.36
2 42 John Kern SO 33:24.81
3 54 Cheto Cerda SR 33:44.96
4 62 York Thomas SO 33:55.41
5 67 Matt Schneider SR 34:06.61
6 ( 96) Matt Seiler FR 35:40.06
7 (109) Lee Anderson SO 36:37.51

9. 268 Nebraska-Kearney ( 33:54.29 2:49:31.45)
==============================================
1 29 Tanner Fruit SO 32:54.06
2 35 Al Sanabria FR 33:09.91
3 45 Quinn Willet JR 33:29.86
4 77 Nick Kizzire FR 34:50.46
5 82 Thomas Neemann JR 35:07.16
6 ( 86) Zac Groenke FR 35:13.61
7 (101) Rylan Little SR 35:59.61

10. 270 Augustana (S.D.) ( 33:46.91 2:48:54.55)
==============================================
1 39 Travis Beniak FR 33:20.86
2 44 Matt Braithwaite SO 33:27.51
3 53 Halvard Lange SO 33:43.21
4 63 Kaleb Boese SR 33:57.51
5 71 Nathaniel Petrich SR 34:25.46
6 ( 81) Peter Oien SR 35:07.01
7 (110) Daniel Black SO 36:38.01

11. 303 Minnesota-Duluth ( 34:06.22 2:50:31.10)
==============================================
1 32 Mike Kramer JR 33:05.66
2 55 Zach Varty JR 33:45.01
3 59 Erik Escher SO 33:51.66
4 74 Jordan Bjorhus JR 34:40.31
5 83 Kyle Larson FR 35:08.46
6 ( 88) Nate Anderson SR 35:25.01
7 ( 97) Keegan Marble SO 35:46.91

12. 304 Northern State ( 34:04.91 2:50:24.55)
==============================================
1 27 Danny Scott SR 32:52.46
2 58 Josh Schmeichel JR 33:51.46
3 66 John Rawerts SO 34:02.61
4 75 Brock Rose FR 34:43.11
5 78 Richard Keroack FR 34:54.91
6 ( 94) Matt Walberg SR 35:36.11
7 (132) Tim Baustian JR 39:47.71

13. 375 St. Cloud St. ( 34:37.47 2:53:07.35)
==============================================
1 64 Hady Cherif SO 33:57.81
2 65 Shamus O'Grady FR 34:00.96
3 70 Dan Allen SO 34:21.16
4 87 Ben Wagner SO 35:17.61
5 89 Kyle Neumann FR 35:29.81
6 ( 93) Luke Jordan FR 35:34.61
7 (117) Dave Pieper FR 37:16.81

14. 385 Fort Lewis ( 34:52.54 2:54:22.70)
==============================================
1 47 Ryan Nez SO 33:35.31
2 56 Alex Troncoso JR 33:48.01
3 85 Terran Guardipee SO 35:13.41
4 98 Logan Ott SO 35:48.96
5 99 Ben Rogers JR 35:57.01
6 (105) Michael Birgen FR 36:11.31
7 (129) Sebastian Hogue SO 38:37.91

15. 446 U. of Mary ( 35:22.23 2:56:51.15)
==============================================
1 69 Eamin Entwisle FR 34:17.01
2 76 Andrew Reichenberger-Walz SO 34:43.86
3 95 Bennett Mayo SO 35:36.31
4 100 Brent Flaa FR 35:57.36
5 106 Michael Flores SR 36:16.61
6 (107) Quincy Pierce SO 36:24.56
7 (124) Mark McLaughlin FR 37:53.21

16. 461 Minn. St. Moorhead ( 35:44.10 2:58:40.50)
==============================================
1 61 Adam Kne JR 33:54.56
2 80 Peter Vukelich FR 35:03.91
3 84 Erik Hansen SO 35:09.76
4 115 Erik Hest SR 37:01.26
5 121 Travis Husen SO 37:31.01

17. 512 Western New Mexico ( 36:31.82 3:02:39.10)
==============================================
1 40 Paul Gonzalez SR 33:21.91
2 108 James Molony FR 36:32.36
3 119 Wilton Atkins SR 37:27.96
4 122 Donavan Jackson FR 37:32.41
5 123 Paul Lund FR 37:44.46

18. 548 Winona State ( 36:43.55 3:03:37.75)
==============================================
1 92 Bryan Lindquist FR 35:33.01
2 104 Ryan Slack JR 36:08.81
3 112 Ryan Ledin SR 36:52.36
4 114 Ryan Nelson FR 37:00.41
5 126 Ben Tharaldson SO 38:03.16
6 (127) Ryan Burch SO 38:03.26
7 (130) Jonathan Switalla FR 38:56.71

19. 579 Regis (Colo.) ( 38:38.19 3:13:10.95)
==============================================
1 90 Sid White JR 35:32.71
2 103 Matt Drake SO 36:08.26
3 118 Shawn Van Hoose FR 37:24.11
4 131 Adrian Martinez JR 39:16.71
5 137 Robert Bohling SR 44:49.16
6 (138) Kyle Harris JR 46:22.51

20. 588 Concordia-St. Paul ( 38:16.54 3:11:22.70)
==============================================
1 91 Daniel Schield JR 35:32.96
2 116 Brandon Kotek FR 37:02.36
3 120 Joshua Stebbins JR 37:29.46
4 125 Travis Wagers FR 37:55.21
5 136 Aaron Moran FR 43:22.71

21. 617 Colo. Christian ( 39:53.74 3:19:28.70)
==============================================
1 102 Pasque Cooper JR 36:03.81
2 113 Caleb Matthewson JR 36:58.01
3 133 Nathan Williams SO 41:08.01
4 134 Veniamin Todoriko JR 42:25.06
5 135 Shannon Mokhriby FR 42:53.81






NCAA Div. II XC Central Regional Championship
Univ. of Nebraska at Kearney, Kearney NE
November 8, 2008 - 10,000 Meters

MEN'S RESULTS

Place Tea No. Name Year Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================== ======= =====
1 1 3 Aaron Braun JR Adams State 30:47.6 4:58
2 2 18 Brian Medigovich SR Adams State 30:59.6 5:00
3 1 206 Iain Donnan JR Western State 31:05.7 5:01
4 2 210 Tyler Pennel SO Western State 31:13.4 5:02
5 1 84 Todd Tolentino SR Metropolitan St. 31:20.6 5:03
6 1 135 Laurent Ngirakamaro SR New Mexico Highlands 31:25.2 5:04
7 3 20 Reuben Mwei JR Adams State 31:27.5 5:04
8 1 52 Ben Zywicki SO Colorado Mines 31:30.0 5:05
9 1 93 James Krajsa JR Minn. St. Mankato 31:32.8 5:05
10 4 17 Ryan McNiff JR Adams State 31:35.7 5:06
11 3 201 Loren Ahonen SO Western State 31:44.5 5:07
12 1 190 Nate Preston SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 31:54.4 5:09
13 5 24 Florian Theophile JR Adams State 31:55.9 5:09
14 6 27 Babey Wagnew SR Adams State 32:00.3 5:10
15 7 13 Drew Graham FR Adams State 32:00.7 5:10
16 4 204 Sean Brown SO Western State 32:01.9 5:10
17 2 133 Niciase Kazingo FR New Mexico Highlands 32:12.6 5:12
18 5 207 Jason Graham SR Western State 32:14.5 5:12
19 6 211 Tyler Rasmussen SO Western State 32:22.3 5:13
20 2 96 Denise Mokaya JR Minn. St. Mankato 32:29.1 5:14
21 2 47 Nate Hatleback JR Colorado Mines 32:31.4 5:15
22 3 99 Dana Schmidt FR Minn. St. Mankato 32:36.1 5:15
23 4 91 Chad Janiszeski SR Minn. St. Mankato 32:40.4 5:16
24 1 179 Dan Pinter SR UC-Colo. Spgs. 32:41.0 5:16
25 3 51 John Tallerday SR Colorado Mines 32:46.2 5:17
26 2 86 Brice Young SR Metropolitan St. 32:50.0 5:18
27 1 145 Danny Scott SR Northern State 32:52.5 5:18
28 4 44 Jacques Annandale JR Colorado Mines 32:53.4 5:18
29 1 119 Tanner Fruit SO Nebraska-Kearney 32:54.1 5:18
30 2 182 Gabe Small SR UC-Colo. Spgs. 33:00.4 5:19
31 3 74 Rick Bogatay SR Metropolitan St. 33:01.4 5:19
32 1 115 Mike Kramer JR Minnesota-Duluth 33:05.7 5:20
33 5 46 Sean Cusick SR Colorado Mines 33:06.6 5:20
34 5 95 Jesse Merkel SR Minn. St. Mankato 33:07.7 5:20
35 2 126 Al Sanabria FR Nebraska-Kearney 33:10.0 5:21
36 4 81 Zach Mares SO Metropolitan St. 33:11.5 5:21
37 5 77 Brandon Johnson JR Metropolitan St. 33:12.6 5:21
38 7 214 Ryan Wilbur SR Western State 33:18.3 5:22
39 1 28 Travis Beniak FR Augustana (S.D.) 33:20.9 5:23
40 1 196 Paul Gonzalez SR Western New Mexico 33:22.0 5:23
41 6 83 Jacob Schuman JR Metropolitan St. 33:24.7 5:23
42 2 189 John Kern SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 33:24.9 5:23
43 3 181 Carlos Ruibal SR UC-Colo. Spgs. 33:25.2 5:23
44 2 31 Matt Braithwaite SO Augustana (S.D.) 33:27.6 5:24
45 3 127 Quinn Willet JR Nebraska-Kearney 33:29.9 5:24
46 3 136 John Ronoh JR New Mexico Highlands 33:34.9 5:25
47 1 69 Ryan Nez SO Fort Lewis 33:35.4 5:25
48 7 76 Scott Ingram FR Metropolitan St. 33:36.0 5:25
49 6 49 Mack McLain FR Colorado Mines 33:36.0 5:25
50 7 48 Daniel Liechty SR Colorado Mines 33:36.6 5:25
51 4 184 Casey Weaver FR UC-Colo. Spgs. 33:37.3 5:25
52 6 94 Jeff Lombardo SO Minn. St. Mankato 33:39.1 5:25
53 3 34 Halvard Lange SO Augustana (S.D.) 33:43.3 5:26
54 3 187 Cheto Cerda SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 33:45.0 5:26
55 2 118 Zach Varty JR Minnesota-Duluth 33:45.1 5:26
56 2 73 Alex Troncoso JR Fort Lewis 33:48.1 5:27
57 5 183 Alex Tiernan SR UC-Colo. Spgs. 33:51.4 5:27
58 2 144 Josh Schmeichel JR Northern State 33:51.5 5:27
59 3 111 Erik Escher SO Minnesota-Duluth 33:51.7 5:27
60 7 98 Nick Saucedo FR Minn. St. Mankato 33:54.0 5:28
61 1 105 Adam Kne JR Minn. St. Moorhead 33:54.6 5:28
62 4 194 York Thomas SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 33:55.5 5:28
63 4 30 Kaleb Boese SR Augustana (S.D.) 33:57.6 5:28
64 1 157 Hady Cherif SO St. Cloud St. 33:57.9 5:28
65 2 161 Shamus O'Grady FR St. Cloud St. 34:01.0 5:29
66 3 142 John Rawerts SO Northern State 34:02.7 5:29
67 5 192 Matt Schneider SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 34:06.7 5:30
68 6 178 Joel Kienitz JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 34:13.5 5:31
69 1 167 Eamin Entwisle FR U. of Mary 34:17.1 5:32
70 3 155 Dan Allen SO St. Cloud St. 34:21.2 5:32
71 5 36 Nathaniel Petrich SR Augustana (S.D.) 34:25.5 5:33
72 7 174 Mason Frank FR UC-Colo. Spgs. 34:33.2 5:34
73 4 138 Gabriel Vidal JR New Mexico Highlands 34:33.6 5:34
74 4 110 Jordan Bjorhus JR Minnesota-Duluth 34:40.4 5:35
75 4 143 Brock Rose FR Northern State 34:43.2 5:36
76 2 173 Andrew Reichenberger-Wa SO U. of Mary 34:43.9 5:36
77 4 123 Nick Kizzire FR Nebraska-Kearney 34:50.5 5:37
78 5 140 Richard Keroack FR Northern State 34:55.0 5:38
79 5 131 Joshua Garcia FR New Mexico Highlands 34:59.9 5:38
80 2 108 Peter Vukelich FR Minn. St. Moorhead 35:04.0 5:39
81 6 35 Peter Oien SR Augustana (S.D.) 35:07.1 5:40
82 5 125 Thomas Neemann JR Nebraska-Kearney 35:07.2 5:40
83 5 116 Kyle Larson FR Minnesota-Duluth 35:08.5 5:40
84 3 102 Erik Hansen SO Minn. St. Moorhead 35:09.8 5:40
85 3 62 Terran Guardipee SO Fort Lewis 35:13.5 5:41
86 6 120 Zac Groenke FR Nebraska-Kearney 35:13.7 5:41
87 4 164 Ben Wagner SO St. Cloud St. 35:17.7 5:41
88 6 109 Nate Anderson SR Minnesota-Duluth 35:25.1 5:42
89 5 160 Kyle Neumann FR St. Cloud St. 35:29.9 5:43
90 1 153 Sid White JR Regis (Colo.) 35:32.8 5:44
91 1 55 Daniel Schield JR Concordia-St. Paul 35:33.0 5:44
92 1 218 Bryan Lindquist FR Winona State 35:33.1 5:44
93 6 158 Luke Jordan FR St. Cloud St. 35:34.7 5:44
94 6 146 Matt Walberg SR Northern State 35:36.2 5:44
95 3 170 Bennett Mayo SO U. of Mary 35:36.4 5:44
96 6 193 Matt Seiler FR Wayne St. (Neb.) 35:40.1 5:45
97 7 117 Keegan Marble SO Minnesota-Duluth 35:47.0 5:46
98 4 70 Logan Ott SO Fort Lewis 35:49.0 5:46
99 5 71 Ben Rogers JR Fort Lewis 35:57.1 5:48
100 4 168 Brent Flaa FR U. of Mary 35:57.4 5:48
101 7 124 Rylan Little SR Nebraska-Kearney 35:59.7 5:48
102 1 38 Pasque Cooper JR Colo. Christian 36:03.9 5:49
103 2 148 Matt Drake SO Regis (Colo.) 36:08.3 5:49
104 2 221 Ryan Slack JR Winona State 36:08.9 5:50
105 6 59 Michael Birgen FR Fort Lewis 36:11.4 5:50
106 5 169 Michael Flores SR U. of Mary 36:16.7 5:51
107 6 172 Quincy Pierce SO U. of Mary 36:24.6 5:52
108 2 199 James Molony FR Western New Mexico 36:32.4 5:53
109 7 185 Lee Anderson SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 36:37.6 5:54
110 7 29 Daniel Black SO Augustana (S.D.) 36:38.1 5:54
111 6 132 Will Jarmeko-Wright SO New Mexico Highlands 36:38.2 5:54
112 3 217 Ryan Ledin SR Winona State 36:52.4 5:57
113 2 40 Caleb Matthewson JR Colo. Christian 36:58.1 5:57
114 4 220 Ryan Nelson FR Winona State 37:00.5 5:58
115 4 103 Erik Hest SR Minn. St. Moorhead 37:01.3 5:58
116 2 53 Brandon Kotek FR Concordia-St. Paul 37:02.4 5:58
117 7 163 Dave Pieper FR St. Cloud St. 37:16.9 6:00
118 3 152 Shawn Van Hoose FR Regis (Colo.) 37:24.2 6:02
119 3 195 Wilton Atkins SR Western New Mexico 37:28.0 6:02
120 3 57 Joshua Stebbins JR Concordia-St. Paul 37:29.5 6:03
121 5 104 Travis Husen SO Minn. St. Moorhead 37:31.1 6:03
122 4 197 Donavan Jackson FR Western New Mexico 37:32.5 6:03
123 5 198 Paul Lund FR Western New Mexico 37:44.5 6:05
124 7 171 Mark McLaughlin FR U. of Mary 37:53.3 6:06
125 4 58 Travis Wagers FR Concordia-St. Paul 37:55.3 6:07
126 5 223 Ben Tharaldson SO Winona State 38:03.2 6:08
127 6 215 Ryan Burch SO Winona State 38:03.3 6:08
128 7 129 Cesar Alvizo JR New Mexico Highlands 38:19.6 6:11
129 7 66 Sebastian Hogue SO Fort Lewis 38:38.0 6:14
130 7 222 Jonathan Switalla FR Winona State 38:56.8 6:17
131 4 150 Adrian Martinez JR Regis (Colo.) 39:16.8 6:20
132 7 139 Tim Baustian JR Northern State 39:47.8 6:25
133 3 43 Nathan Williams SO Colo. Christian 41:08.1 6:38
134 4 42 Veniamin Todoriko JR Colo. Christian 42:25.1 6:50
135 5 41 Shannon Mokhriby FR Colo. Christian 42:53.9 6:55
136 5 54 Aaron Moran FR Concordia-St. Paul 43:22.8 6:59
137 5 147 Robert Bohling SR Regis (Colo.) 44:49.2 7:13
138 6 149 Kyle Harris JR Regis (Colo.) 46:22.6 7:28

Results provided by ChampionChip Minnesota






---------------------------------------------------------------------------
NCAA Div. II XC Central Regional Championship
Univ. of Nebraska at Kearney, Kearney NE
November 8, 2008 - 6,000 Meters

WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 30 Adams State ( 20:48.09 1:44:00.45)
==============================================
1 2 Heather Wood SR 20:25.75
2 3 Lavenna Mullenbach SR 20:25.85
3 5 Jj Lende FR 20:39.80
4 6 Sofia Monroe JR 20:52.35
5 14 Janette McCarroll JR 21:36.70
6 ( 18) Vanessa Roy JR 21:44.15
7 ( 25) Ashley Quintana JR 22:01.25

2. 81 Augustana (S.D.) ( 21:39.51 1:48:17.55)
==============================================
1 10 Alyssa Anderson JR 21:17.50
2 13 Miranda Wagner SR 21:35.85
3 15 Jillian Tholen SO 21:38.40
4 17 Molly Clark JR 21:43.15
5 26 Jenny Rogers FR 22:02.65
6 ( 31) Caitlin Polgreen JR 22:15.65
7 ( 51) Courtney Rasmussen FR 22:33.65

3. 83 Western State ( 21:36.74 1:48:03.70)
==============================================
1 7 Julianne Payton SO 20:54.50
2 11 Hillory Davis SO 21:28.65
3 16 Lisa Thomas SR 21:39.80
4 21 Emily Schmidt FR 21:52.15
5 28 Sarah Lyle FR 22:08.60
6 ( 41) Natalia Guerrero FR 22:25.65
7 ( 56) Annika Haughwout SO 22:39.55

4. 129 Minnesota-Duluth ( 21:43.58 1:48:37.90)
==============================================
1 4 Morgan Place FR 20:28.60
2 9 Liz Palkie JR 21:10.20
3 24 Bridget Hines SO 22:00.00
4 42 Whitney Hines SO 22:26.45
5 50 Rachel Stack SO 22:32.65
6 ( 70) Michelle Sancartier SO 23:10.90
7 ( 99) Carolyn Wardell SO 23:55.15

5. 180 Metropolitan St. ( 22:15.31 1:51:16.55)
==============================================
1 20 Danielle Kehoe FR 21:47.20
2 27 Chelsea Rutter SR 22:04.20
3 34 Taebrooke Rutter JR 22:19.80
4 47 Veronica Albo JR 22:31.60
5 52 Xenia Flores FR 22:33.75
6 ( 64) Shanise Hamilton SO 22:57.95
7 (113) Morgan Thomas JR 24:31.30

6. 198 Mesa State ( 22:13.11 1:51:05.55)
==============================================
1 8 Alexis Skarda FR 21:08.85
2 12 Esmeralda Martinez JR 21:35.20
3 54 Paula Bruzewski JR 22:37.65
4 61 Kelsey Follett FR 22:50.85
5 63 Brooke Bosman FR 22:53.00
6 ( 88) Cecilia Garcia FR 23:45.55
7 (101) Samantha Hentosh JR 24:00.70

7. 203 Minn. St. Mankato ( 22:26.13 1:52:10.65)
==============================================
1 32 Amanda Dettman JR 22:18.85
2 36 Megan Hutchinson SR 22:22.15
3 43 Rachel Smalley SR 22:28.25
4 44 Meagan McConnell JR 22:29.40
5 48 Samantha Smith SR 22:32.00
6 ( 59) Lindsay Broughten JR 22:44.55
7 (136) Andrea Brelje SO 25:26.65

8. 217 UC-Colo. Spgs. ( 22:18.85 1:51:34.25)
==============================================
1 1 Shannon Payne SR 20:14.20
2 29 Alicia Del Pardo SO 22:09.80
3 35 Kaitlin Frier SO 22:21.50
4 75 Tavia Hammond JR 23:22.10
5 77 Christy Severy JR 23:26.65
6 ( 94) Lauren Bowers FR 23:52.05
7 (107) Paige Hall SO 24:15.35

9. 301 Winona State ( 22:54.69 1:54:33.45)
==============================================
1 19 Jenna Southworth FR 21:46.75
2 46 Madeline Heinrich SO 22:30.95
3 67 Allie Glasbrenner JR 23:02.25
4 73 Stephanie Smith JR 23:20.25
5 96 Michelle Jeske SO 23:53.25
6 (117) Amy Pawelko FR 24:43.75
7 (129) Kelsey Stensland SO 25:14.05

10. 309 Colorado Mines ( 23:01.25 1:55:06.25)
==============================================
1 22 Sydney Laws JR 21:58.70
2 23 Melanie Peddle SR 21:59.00
3 80 Marie Patton FR 23:28.85
4 89 Julia Hernandez FR 23:47.45
5 95 Jennifer Wertz SO 23:52.25
6 (126) Briana Suppes FR 25:07.20
7 (142) Alison Bratrsovsky JR 25:57.05

11. 335 Wayne St. (Neb.) ( 23:08.04 1:55:40.20)
==============================================
1 38 Sarah Thomsen JR 22:24.40
2 40 Megan Zavorka JR 22:25.50
3 76 Molly Gibson JR 23:24.15
4 81 Melissa McIntosh SO 23:29.25
5 100 Meghan Jacob SO 23:56.90
6 (119) Tatiana Delossantos FR 24:55.95

12. 339 Minn. St. Moorhead ( 23:10.19 1:55:50.95)
==============================================
1 30 Anna Vanwechel SO 22:12.95
2 65 Rayna Berndt SR 22:59.10
3 74 Danielle Thompson SO 23:22.05
4 83 Amanda Wickersham SO 23:33.40
5 87 Amber Henne SO 23:43.45
6 ( 90) Kari Bloch JR 23:47.90
7 (112) Ashley Roemer SR 24:30.40

13. 354 U. of Mary ( 23:10.25 1:55:51.25)
==============================================
1 49 Alyson Piccolo SO 22:32.50
2 58 Irene Kosgei SO 22:43.10
3 60 Kristen Neumiller SO 22:46.05
4 78 Karolyn Kohl SR 23:27.05
5 109 Hannah Moen SR 24:22.55
6 (125) Paige Hageness FR 25:03.15
7 (135) Eloisa Espana SR 25:26.45

14. 361 Fort Lewis ( 23:21.69 1:56:48.45)
==============================================
1 37 Kaydee McCray JR 22:23.15
2 39 Ashley Kelly SO 22:25.00
3 66 Kenzie Grant FR 23:01.70
4 82 Sofie Stenstadvold SR 23:29.60
5 137 Jessica Keetso FR 25:29.00
6 (143) Whitney Allard JR 26:36.35
7 (149) Gentry Peppin FR 27:55.65

15. 383 Nebraska-Kearney ( 23:21.46 1:56:47.30)
==============================================
1 53 Amy Long FR 22:36.45
2 57 Lauren Stengel FR 22:40.55
3 72 Megan McClure JR 23:16.05
4 85 Shiloh Villar FR 23:39.75
5 116 Claire Aylward FR 24:34.50
6 (128) Mackenzie Schulz FR 25:09.70
7 (138) Jamie Rudder FR 25:30.25

16. 403 Regis (Colo.) ( 23:26.69 1:57:13.45)
==============================================
1 55 Amy Smith JR 22:37.65
2 68 Deanna Richet JR 23:02.50
3 91 Karoline Garren FR 23:49.05
4 92 Sonja Nelson SO 23:50.55
5 97 Samantha Comerci FR 23:53.70
6 (118) Whitney Unterreiner JR 24:45.40
7 (131) Megan Vestal JR 25:19.65

17. 418 Northern State ( 23:36.89 1:58:04.45)
==============================================
1 62 Kari Linneman SO 22:51.80
2 69 Danielle Nickolas SR 23:03.25
3 71 Toni Fritz SO 23:13.25
4 84 Valerie Moore SR 23:35.15
5 132 Michelle Nickolas FR 25:21.00
6 (147) Cherry Kolb FR 27:47.40
7 (151) Briana Mann FR 28:38.75

18. 470 St. Cloud St. ( 23:52.93 1:59:24.65)
==============================================
1 45 Keely Rubash FR 22:29.55
2 98 Brittney Moffatt FR 23:53.70
3 104 Nichelle Rubash FR 24:05.50
4 108 Jackie Rich FR 24:21.45
5 115 Paula Marozas SO 24:34.45
6 (122) Andrea Borden JR 25:01.05
7 (127) Jana Prow FR 25:07.40

19. 484 New Mexico Highlands ( 24:01.21 2:00:06.05)
==============================================
1 79 Carolina Garcia JR 23:28.10
2 86 Ana Juarez SR 23:41.25
3 93 Sandra Martinez SR 23:51.50
4 103 Reyna Montano JR 24:03.45
5 123 Brieanna Roper SO 25:01.75
6 (133) Amanda Martin SO 25:22.75

20. 509 Concordia-St. Paul ( 24:19.53 2:01:37.65)
==============================================
1 33 Emily Stanzyk SR 22:19.10
2 102 Megan Fulton JR 24:01.35
3 110 Katie Monahan SO 24:22.75
4 124 Sandra James JR 25:02.40
5 140 Molly Bethke SO 25:52.05

21. 636 Bemidji St. ( 25:19.47 2:06:37.35)
==============================================
1 105 Genna Ironi JR 24:08.65
2 111 Rebecca Hougen SR 24:26.90
3 134 Kirsten Maras FR 25:24.15
4 141 Kristi Buerkle SO 25:53.05
5 145 Alison Hougen FR 26:44.60

22. 648 Western New Mexico ( 26:25.95 2:12:09.75)
==============================================
1 106 Amy Roybal SO 24:09.25
2 114 Cassandra Sanchez SO 24:34.25
3 130 Ellen Mork SR 25:16.75
4 146 Chelsea Nelson SR 27:02.30
5 152 Shatwa Morris FR 31:07.20

23. 672 Colorado St.-Pueblo ( 26:00.32 2:10:01.60)
==============================================
1 120 Lindsey Herrera SR 24:56.30
2 121 Michele Herrera FR 24:57.25
3 139 Tara Lindsey-Chavez FR 25:35.15
4 144 Aubree Alley JR 26:44.25
5 148 Cassidy Ferguson SR 27:48.65
6 (150) Stephanie Rossoll SO 28:02.90






NCAA Div. II XC Central Regional Championship
Univ. of Nebraska at Kearney, Kearney NE
November 8, 2008 - 6,000 Meters

WOMEN'S RESULTS

Place Tea No. Name Year Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================== ======= =====
1 1 483 Shannon Payne SR UC-Colo. Spgs. 20:14.2 5:26
2 1 313 Heather Wood SR Adams State 20:25.8 5:29
3 2 310 Lavenna Mullenbach SR Adams State 20:25.9 5:29
4 1 416 Morgan Place FR Minnesota-Duluth 20:28.6 5:30
5 3 307 Jj Lende FR Adams State 20:39.8 5:33
6 4 309 Sofia Monroe JR Adams State 20:52.4 5:36
7 1 507 Julianne Payton SO Western State 20:54.5 5:37
8 1 379 Alexis Skarda FR Mesa State 21:08.9 5:41
9 2 414 Liz Palkie JR Minnesota-Duluth 21:10.2 5:41
10 1 314 Alyssa Anderson JR Augustana (S.D.) 21:17.5 5:43
11 2 502 Hillory Davis SO Western State 21:28.7 5:46
12 2 377 Esmeralda Martinez JR Mesa State 21:35.2 5:48
13 2 328 Miranda Wagner SR Augustana (S.D.) 21:35.9 5:48
14 5 308 Janette McCarroll JR Adams State 21:36.7 5:48
15 3 327 Jillian Tholen SO Augustana (S.D.) 21:38.4 5:49
16 3 511 Lisa Thomas SR Western State 21:39.8 5:49
17 4 316 Molly Clark JR Augustana (S.D.) 21:43.2 5:50
18 6 312 Vanessa Roy JR Adams State 21:44.2 5:50
19 1 521 Jenna Southworth FR Winona State 21:46.8 5:51
20 1 384 Danielle Kehoe FR Metropolitan St. 21:47.2 5:51
21 4 509 Emily Schmidt FR Western State 21:52.2 5:52
22 1 344 Sydney Laws JR Colorado Mines 21:58.7 5:54
23 2 346 Melanie Peddle SR Colorado Mines 21:59.0 5:54
24 3 411 Bridget Hines SO Minnesota-Duluth 22:00.0 5:55
25 7 311 Ashley Quintana JR Adams State 22:01.3 5:55
26 5 326 Jenny Rogers FR Augustana (S.D.) 22:02.7 5:55
27 2 388 Chelsea Rutter SR Metropolitan St. 22:04.2 5:56
28 5 506 Sarah Lyle FR Western State 22:08.6 5:57
29 2 477 Alicia Del Pardo SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 22:09.8 5:57
30 1 409 Anna Vanwechel SO Minn. St. Moorhead 22:13.0 5:58
31 6 324 Caitlin Polgreen JR Augustana (S.D.) 22:15.7 5:59
32 1 394 Amanda Dettman JR Minn. St. Mankato 22:18.9 6:00
33 1 360 Emily Stanzyk SR Concordia-St. Paul 22:19.1 6:00
34 3 389 Taebrooke Rutter JR Metropolitan St. 22:19.8 6:00
35 3 478 Kaitlin Frier SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 22:21.5 6:00
36 2 396 Megan Hutchinson SR Minn. St. Mankato 22:22.2 6:00
37 1 368 Kaydee McCray JR Fort Lewis 22:23.2 6:01
38 1 492 Sarah Thomsen JR Wayne St. (Neb.) 22:24.4 6:01
39 2 367 Ashley Kelly SO Fort Lewis 22:25.0 6:01
40 2 493 Megan Zavorka JR Wayne St. (Neb.) 22:25.5 6:01
41 6 503 Natalia Guerrero FR Western State 22:25.7 6:01
42 4 412 Whitney Hines SO Minnesota-Duluth 22:26.5 6:02
43 3 400 Rachel Smalley SR Minn. St. Mankato 22:28.3 6:02
44 4 398 Meagan McConnell JR Minn. St. Mankato 22:29.4 6:02
45 1 463 Keely Rubash FR St. Cloud St. 22:29.6 6:02
46 2 516 Madeline Heinrich SO Winona State 22:31.0 6:03
47 4 380 Veronica Albo JR Metropolitan St. 22:31.6 6:03
48 5 401 Samantha Smith SR Minn. St. Mankato 22:32.0 6:03
49 1 474 Alyson Piccolo SO U. of Mary 22:32.5 6:03
50 5 418 Rachel Stack SO Minnesota-Duluth 22:32.7 6:03
51 7 325 Courtney Rasmussen FR Augustana (S.D.) 22:33.7 6:04
52 5 382 Xenia Flores FR Metropolitan St. 22:33.8 6:04
53 1 423 Amy Long FR Nebraska-Kearney 22:36.5 6:04
54 3 373 Paula Bruzewski JR Mesa State 22:37.7 6:05
55 1 453 Amy Smith JR Regis (Colo.) 22:37.7 6:05
56 7 504 Annika Haughwout SO Western State 22:39.6 6:05
57 2 429 Lauren Stengel FR Nebraska-Kearney 22:40.6 6:05
58 2 471 Irene Kosgei SO U. of Mary 22:43.1 6:06
59 6 393 Lindsay Broughten JR Minn. St. Mankato 22:44.6 6:07
60 3 473 Kristen Neumiller SO U. of Mary 22:46.1 6:07
61 4 374 Kelsey Follett FR Mesa State 22:50.9 6:08
62 1 442 Kari Linneman SO Northern State 22:51.8 6:08
63 5 372 Brooke Bosman FR Mesa State 22:53.0 6:09
64 1 339 Bethany Hogan JR Colo. Christian 22:55.6 6:09
65 6 383 Shanise Hamilton SO Metropolitan St. 22:58.0 6:10
66 2 402 Rayna Berndt SR Minn. St. Moorhead 22:59.1 6:10
67 3 365 Kenzie Grant FR Fort Lewis 23:01.7 6:11
68 3 515 Allie Glasbrenner JR Winona State 23:02.3 6:11
69 2 451 Deanna Richet JR Regis (Colo.) 23:02.5 6:11
70 2 445 Danielle Nickolas SR Northern State 23:03.3 6:12
71 6 417 Michelle Sancartier SO Minnesota-Duluth 23:10.9 6:14
72 3 440 Toni Fritz SO Northern State 23:13.3 6:14
73 3 424 Megan McClure JR Nebraska-Kearney 23:16.1 6:15
74 4 520 Stephanie Smith JR Winona State 23:20.3 6:16
75 3 408 Danielle Thompson SO Minn. St. Moorhead 23:22.1 6:17
76 4 480 Tavia Hammond JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 23:22.1 6:17
77 3 487 Molly Gibson JR Wayne St. (Neb.) 23:24.2 6:17
78 5 485 Christy Severy JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 23:26.7 6:18
79 4 470 Karolyn Kohl SR U. of Mary 23:27.1 6:18
80 1 433 Carolina Garcia JR New Mexico Highlands 23:28.1 6:18
81 3 345 Marie Patton FR Colorado Mines 23:28.9 6:18
82 4 489 Melissa McIntosh SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 23:29.3 6:18
83 4 370 Sofie Stenstadvold SR Fort Lewis 23:29.6 6:19
84 4 410 Amanda Wickersham SO Minn. St. Moorhead 23:33.4 6:20
85 4 444 Valerie Moore SR Northern State 23:35.2 6:20
86 4 430 Shiloh Villar FR Nebraska-Kearney 23:39.8 6:21
87 2 434 Ana Juarez SR New Mexico Highlands 23:41.3 6:22
88 5 404 Amber Henne SO Minn. St. Moorhead 23:43.5 6:22
89 6 375 Cecilia Garcia FR Mesa State 23:45.6 6:23
90 4 343 Julia Hernandez FR Colorado Mines 23:47.5 6:23
91 6 403 Kari Bloch JR Minn. St. Moorhead 23:47.9 6:23
92 3 449 Karoline Garren FR Regis (Colo.) 23:49.1 6:24
93 4 450 Sonja Nelson SO Regis (Colo.) 23:50.6 6:24
94 3 436 Sandra Martinez SR New Mexico Highlands 23:51.5 6:24
95 6 476 Lauren Bowers FR UC-Colo. Spgs. 23:52.1 6:25
96 5 348 Jennifer Wertz SO Colorado Mines 23:52.3 6:25
97 5 517 Michelle Jeske SO Winona State 23:53.3 6:25
98 5 448 Samantha Comerci FR Regis (Colo.) 23:53.7 6:25
99 2 459 Brittney Moffatt FR St. Cloud St. 23:53.7 6:25
100 7 419 Carolyn Wardell SO Minnesota-Duluth 23:55.2 6:25
101 5 488 Meghan Jacob SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 23:56.9 6:26
102 7 376 Samantha Hentosh JR Mesa State 24:00.7 6:27
103 2 357 Megan Fulton JR Concordia-St. Paul 24:01.4 6:27
104 4 437 Reyna Montano JR New Mexico Highlands 24:03.5 6:28
105 3 464 Nichelle Rubash FR St. Cloud St. 24:05.5 6:28
106 1 333 Genna Ironi JR Bemidji St. 24:08.7 6:29
107 2 341 Nicole Wachendorf JR Colo. Christian 24:08.7 6:29

108 1 498 Amy Roybal SO Western New Mexico 24:09.3 6:29
109 7 479 Paige Hall SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 24:15.4 6:31
110 4 462 Jackie Rich FR St. Cloud St. 24:21.5 6:32
111 5 472 Hannah Moen SR U. of Mary 24:22.6 6:33
112 3 359 Katie Monahan SO Concordia-St. Paul 24:22.8 6:33
113 2 332 Rebecca Hougen SR Bemidji St. 24:26.9 6:34
114 7 407 Ashley Roemer SR Minn. St. Moorhead 24:30.4 6:35
115 7 390 Morgan Thomas JR Metropolitan St. 24:31.3 6:35
116 2 499 Cassandra Sanchez SO Western New Mexico 24:34.3 6:36
117 5 458 Paula Marozas SO St. Cloud St. 24:34.5 6:36
118 5 421 Claire Aylward FR Nebraska-Kearney 24:34.5 6:36
119 6 518 Amy Pawelko FR Winona State 24:43.8 6:38
120 6 454 Whitney Unterreiner JR Regis (Colo.) 24:45.4 6:39
121 6 486 Tatiana Delossantos FR Wayne St. (Neb.) 24:56.0 6:42
122 1 351 Lindsey Herrera SR Colorado St.-Pueblo 24:56.3 6:42
123 2 352 Michele Herrera FR Colorado St.-Pueblo 24:57.3 6:42
124 6 456 Andrea Borden JR St. Cloud St. 25:01.1 6:43
125 5 438 Brieanna Roper SO New Mexico Highlands 25:01.8 6:43
126 4 358 Sandra James JR Concordia-St. Paul 25:02.4 6:43
127 6 469 Paige Hageness FR U. of Mary 25:03.2 6:44
128 6 347 Briana Suppes FR Colorado Mines 25:07.2 6:45
129 7 461 Jana Prow FR St. Cloud St. 25:07.4 6:45
130 6 427 Mackenzie Schulz FR Nebraska-Kearney 25:09.7 6:45
131 7 522 Kelsey Stensland SO Winona State 25:14.1 6:47
132 3 495 Ellen Mork SR Western New Mexico 25:16.8 6:47
133 7 455 Megan Vestal JR Regis (Colo.) 25:19.7 6:48
134 5 446 Michelle Nickolas FR Northern State 25:21.0 6:48
135 6 435 Amanda Martin SO New Mexico Highlands 25:22.8 6:49
136 3 334 Kirsten Maras FR Bemidji St. 25:24.2 6:49
137 7 468 Eloisa Espana SR U. of Mary 25:26.5 6:50
138 7 392 Andrea Brelje SO Minn. St. Mankato 25:26.7 6:50
139 5 366 Jessica Keetso FR Fort Lewis 25:29.0 6:51
140 7 426 Jamie Rudder FR Nebraska-Kearney 25:30.3 6:51
141 3 353 Tara Lindsey-Chavez FR Colorado St.-Pueblo 25:35.2 6:52
142 5 356 Molly Bethke SO Concordia-St. Paul 25:52.1 6:57
143 4 330 Kristi Buerkle SO Bemidji St. 25:53.1 6:57
144 7 342 Alison Bratrsovsky JR Colorado Mines 25:57.1 6:58
145 6 362 Whitney Allard JR Fort Lewis 26:36.4 7:09
146 4 349 Aubree Alley JR Colorado St.-Pueblo 26:44.3 7:11
147 5 331 Alison Hougen FR Bemidji St. 26:44.6 7:11
148 4 497 Chelsea Nelson SR Western New Mexico 27:02.3 7:16
149 6 441 Cherry Kolb FR Northern State 27:47.4 7:28
150 5 350 Cassidy Ferguson SR Colorado St.-Pueblo 27:48.7 7:28
151 7 369 Gentry Peppin FR Fort Lewis 27:55.7 7:30
152 6 355 Stephanie Rossoll SO Colorado St.-Pueblo 28:02.9 7:32
153 3 337 Christine Elsas FR Colo. Christian 28:06.0 7:33
154 7 443 Briana Mann FR Northern State 28:38.8 7:42
155 5 496 Shatwa Morris FR Western New Mexico 31:07.2 8:21
156 4 340 Rachel Penner FR Colo. Christian 33:32.4 9:00

Results provided by ChampionChip Minnesota