Don Dansereau Memorial Fall Run

back to results

Nov. 8, 2008

Don Dansereau Memorial Fall Run
Bay City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Overall Male
1. Whitman, Joe Alma, MI 25 16:09.30 1
2. Kilbreath, Michael Sanford, MI 17 16:24.77 2
Overall Female
1. Storey, Jacci Pierson, MI 25 19:46.28 15
2. McKee, Jessica Freeland, MI 33 21:25.79 25
15-19 Male
1. Daley, Brandon Bay City, MI 16 17:57.64 8
2. Trapp, Joseph Beaverton, MI 18 18:03.64 9
3. Knox, Justin Bay City, MI 16 19:12.79 12
4. Lynch, Nick Bay City, MI 18 19:26.53 13
5. Johnson, Joseph Saginaw, MI 16 20:06.64 17
6. Adair, Steven Bay City, MI 19 20:54.88 22
20-29 Male
1. Callahan, Dirkus South Bend, IN 25 16:41.00 4
2. Kris, James Wheeler, MI 26 17:08.44 5
3. Payne, James Midland, MI 22 19:42.39 14
4. Crawford, Cory Midland, MI 20 29:10.11 53
5. Seams, Alek Midland, MI 29 30:22.79 55
6. Schroeder, Todd Auburn, MI 26 34:09.10 62
7. Judson, Mike Mt Pleasant, MI 24 34:36.19 64
20-29 Female
1. Wilson, Amie Linden, MI 21 22:28.80 28
2. Cergnul, Angela Midland, MI 27 22:39.27 29
3. Leahy, Jenny Bay City, MI 28 24:34.84 38
4. Selig, Rachel Midland, MI 24 33:53.10 60
5. Reece, Kari Midland, MI 23 33:54.25 61
6. Ranck, Kathleen Bay City, MI 29 41:33.45 72
30-39 Male
1. Chovanec, Matt St. Louis, MI 39 16:31.34 3
2. Gabalis, Alan Caro, MI 38 17:40.94 6
3. Landman, Craig Freeland, MI 38 21:03.67 23
4. Landman, Scott South Lyon, MI 39 21:21.95 24
5. LaBombard, Rich Unionville, MI 37 26:13.24 41
30-39 Female
1. Haapala, Pam Auburn, MI 33 23:43.04 35
2. Lasley, Wendy Birch Run, MI 32 25:53.28 40
3. Van Dusen, Shelly Bay City, MI 33 26:21.54 42
4. Kayner, Denise Essexville, MI 39 26:55.87 44
5. Notter, Heather Saginaw, MI 32 27:58.18 46
40-49 Male
1. Strachan, Ron Bay City, MI 44 18:43.34 11
2. Moore, Scott Midland, MI 45 20:09.21 18
3. Woods, Paul Bay City, MI 43 20:24.64 19
4. Swanson, Reed Clarkston, MI 49 20:33.10 20
5. Sollner, Paul Bay City, MI 49 24:07.79 37
6. Rombach, John Standish, MI 43 26:54.05 43
7. Dashner, Scott Saginaw, MI 41 27:01.93 45
8. Delong, Keith Freeland, MI 43 36:19.95 67


40-49 Female
1. Gasta, Ann Bay City, MI 43 21:57.98 26
2. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 49 22:42.84 30
3. Richardson, Kelly Auburn, MI 47 23:19.68 33
4. Germain, Kim Bay City, MI 47 30:08.63 54
5. Schalk, Misty Bay City, MI 42 31:00.52 58
6. Linton, Sylvia Bay City, MI 47 35:29.16 66
50-59 Male
1. Stebbins, Ken Midland, MI 50 17:47.49 7
2. Brousseau, Lennie Byron, MI 51 18:25.82 10
3. Haertel, Charles Bay City, MI 54 19:58.00 16
4. Flues, Tim Munger, MI 59 20:54.56 21
5. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 56 22:10.39 27
6. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 57 22:48.44 31
7. Metevia, John Midland, MI 51 23:11.64 32
8. Davenport, Ted Bay City, MI 55 23:37.54 34
9. Mich, Jim Bay City, MI 59 28:07.64 47
10. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 56 28:21.84 49
11. Rivard, Mike Kawkawlin, MI 59 38:40.85 68
50-59 Female
1. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 58 28:23.50 50
2. Rivard, Rose Kawkawlin, MI 57 33:07.57 59
60-69 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 63 34:48.17 65
60-69 Male
1. Buda, Nick Bay City, MI 60 23:55.74 36
2. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 66 25:37.85 39



Overall Male
1. Olsey, John S Clio, MI 55 28:09.68 48
2. Belford, Tom Grand Blanc, MI 60 30:56.34 57
3. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 60 39:36.51 71
4. Cergnul, Frank Midland, MI 63 43:00.35 74
5. Gabalis, Harry Caro, MI 61 44:47.32 78
Overall Female
1. Topham, Debbie Mayville, MI 55 28:53.67 51
2. Lindquist, Lori Lynn Montrose, MI 42 29:08.04 52
3. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 52 30:55.41 56
4. Roesner, Angela Saginaw, MI 46 34:24.28 63
5. Carlson, Patty Midland, MI 48 39:17.18 69
6. Gunkelman, Michele Saginaw, MI 38 43:00.09 73
7. Umlauf, Laura Midland, MI 34 43:18.50 75
8. Taglauer, Jan Auburn, MI 70 43:38.54 76
9. Klopf, Joan Bay City, MI 64 43:40.75 77