Jingle Bell Run for Arthritis

back to results

Nov. 8, 2008

Jingle Bell Run for Arthritis
Kalamazoo, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Saunders Kalamazoo MI 151 27 4 18:46 6:03/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Graham Barker-King Schoolcraft MI 201 21 1 17:01 5:29/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Sexton Mattawan MI 157 41 22 21:42 7:00/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Hoekstra Kalamazoo MI 210 51 9 19:36 6:19/M
Female 12 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Snyder Kalamazoo MI 163 12 65 26:26 8:32/M
2 Karalyn Vanslambrouck Plainwell MI 177 11 69 26:41 8:36/M
3 Timber Sides 379 10 89 28:22 9:09/M
4 Lauren Hybels Kalamazoo MI 206 10 178 39:05 12:36/M
5 Breanne Bishop Kalamazoo MI 16 12 190 42:18 13:39/M
6 Abby Schultz 377 12 193 42:40 13:46/M
7 Brooklyn Garnaat Alto MI 56 11 199 45:10 14:34/M
8 Jillian Graham Mattawan MI 215 8 221 48:18 15:35/M
9 Kris Mejeur Kalamazoo MI 114 0 225 51:23 16:35/M
Male 12 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chaz Hook Kalamazoo MI 71 10 26 22:13 7:10/M
2 Ryan McNassor Portage MI 111 11 44 25:19 8:10/M
3 Steven Sexton Mattawan MI 158 11 71 26:49 8:39/M
4 Josh Pollack 405 10 80 27:43 8:56/M
5 Greg Bosma Kalamazoo MI 21 12 111 29:29 9:31/M
6 Chris Hybels Kalamazoo MI 77 10 112 29:32 9:32/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Coonrod Kalamazoo MI 39 13 37 24:32 7:55/M
2 Tina White Richland MI 209 15 131 31:06 10:02/M
Male 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Ruiz Kalamazoo MI 219 14 5 19:10 6:11/M
2 Benjamin White Kalamazoo MI 211 15 6 19:17 6:13/M
3 Isaac Bowman Kalamazoo MI 288 15 27 22:30 7:15/M
4 Adam Shultz Gobles MI 161 14 57 26:02 8:24/M
5 Conner Young Sturgis MI 360 13 98 28:43 9:16/M
6 Michael Sheffer 406 14 184 41:06 13:15/M
7 Seth Bishop Kalamazoo MI 17 13 187 42:08 13:35/M
8 Nicholas Doorlag Otsego MI 48 13 206 46:07 14:53/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Miles Kalamazoo MI 117 18 126 30:42 9:54/M
2 MacKenzie Wyant Richland MI 185 16 130 31:05 10:02/M
3 Ashley Sheffer 408 17 183 41:05 13:15/M
4 Lindsey Zarras Kalamazoo MI 190 19 197 44:16 14:17/M
5 Lyndsey Mason Kalamazoo MI 105 19 198 44:19 14:18/M
6 Casey Bush Grand Rapids MI 355 17 202 45:48 14:46/M
7 Christine Lutes Middleville MI 99 19 223 49:26 15:57/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Burke Coloma MI 25 17 2 18:20 5:55/M
2 Stuart Crowell Kalamazoo MI 353 16 3 18:37 6:00/M
3 Tyler Fisher Richland MI 55 17 7 19:22 6:15/M
4 Troy Elliott Richland MI 216 17 8 19:23 6:15/M
5 Brandon Osterhouse Schoolcraft MI 128 18 10 19:46 6:23/M
6 Adam Coonrod Kalamazoo MI 40 17 14 20:54 6:45/M
7 Zach Deboer Kalamazoo MI 45 19 51 25:48 8:19/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Reames Kalamazoo MI 143 21 25 22:10 7:09/M
2 Christine Wagner Kalamazoo MI 178 20 55 25:59 8:23/M
3 Anna Rosko Ypsilanti MI 96 21 79 27:37 8:55/M
4 Kaitlyn Eubanks Grand Rapids MI 241 20 95 28:38 9:14/M
5 Chelsie Schanz Allegan MI 153 20 109 29:21 9:28/M
6 Maribeth Fisher Kalamazoo MI 54 21 113 29:35 9:33/M
7 Rachel Konieczka Portage MI 83 23 120 29:51 9:38/M
8 Felicia Adkins Kalamazoo MI 225 22 122 30:00 9:41/M
9 Kelli Osterhouse Schoolcraft MI 130 22 123 30:03 9:42/M
10 Kathleen O'Donnell Kalamazoo MI 127 22 125 30:28 9:50/M
11 Mary Scully Kalamazoo MI 156 21 136 31:57 10:18/M
12 Andrea Blodgett Portage MI 19 24 141 32:49 10:35/M
13 Jennifer Penning Lawton MI 132 23 161 34:23 11:05/M
14 Cheryl Lim Kalamazoo MI 92 21 203 45:55 14:49/M
15 Erika Schreiber Kalamazoo MI 154 21 204 45:55 14:49/M
16 Jacqueline Ewing Kalamazoo MI 53 21 205 45:56 14:49/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Hansen Kalamazoo MI 203 22 19 21:12 6:50/M
2 Andrew Srackangast Galesburg MI 164 20 24 22:00 7:06/M
3 Noah Krzan Portage MI 86 22 29 23:01 7:25/M
4 Tyler Ranfeld Kalamazoo MI 141 21 32 23:19 7:31/M
5 Steve Schnell 401 24 40 24:55 8:02/M
6 Adam Devris Kalamazoo MI 46 24 61 26:15 8:28/M
7 Casey Fechter Gr. Rapids MI 357 24 81 27:44 8:57/M
8 Daniel Kennedy Grand Rapids MI 78 24 94 28:38 9:14/M
9 David Otis Kalamazoo MI 131 21 110 29:28 9:30/M
10 Christi Ledden Kalamazoo MI 90 23 124 30:14 9:45/M
11 Alex Youkanna Kalamazoo MI 189 21 148 33:17 10:44/M
12 Doninic Carino Kalamazoo MI 226 21 227 54:12 17:29/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridget Griffioen Three Rivers MI 223 28 31 23:18 7:31/M
2 Cindy Huntington Portage MI 75 26 34 23:31 7:35/M
3 Arin Glidden Kalamazoo MI 61 29 36 23:45 7:40/M
4 Peggy Fehn Portage MI 345 26 43 25:05 8:05/M
5 Mary Homrich Kalamazoo MI 69 27 46 25:25 8:12/M
6 Jamie Morrison Scotts MI 119 27 72 26:52 8:40/M
7 Jenn Fechrer 404 29 82 27:44 8:57/M
8 Nikki Woehrmyer Kalamazoo MI 240 26 83 27:46 8:57/M
9 Marreishah Yauz Kalamazoo MI 199 29 85 27:52 8:59/M
10 Danielle Corradini Plainwell MI 238 27 107 29:14 9:26/M
11 Kelly Korf Schoolcraft MI 194 26 117 29:48 9:37/M
12 Heidi Baker Kalamazoo MI 11 27 118 29:49 9:37/M
13 Katie Sartor Portage MI 150 26 119 29:51 9:38/M
14 Nancy Stoddard Kalamazoo MI 243 26 121 29:53 9:38/M
15 Katey Martinek Kalamazoo MI 102 29 127 30:46 9:55/M
16 Tiffany Watts Marcellus MI 197 25 132 31:07 10:02/M
17 Jenni Myers 376 28 133 31:28 10:09/M
18 Alisha Mendham Portage MI 115 28 134 31:28 10:09/M
19 Mandy Miller Vicksburg MI 218 29 144 32:56 10:37/M
20 Sally Edger Chicago IL 51 27 153 33:50 10:55/M
21 Sarah Konynenbelt Kentwood MI 84 27 154 33:51 10:55/M
22 Jenny Coomer Portage MI 38 26 157 34:12 11:02/M
23 Lisa Noftsger Portage MI 221 26 164 35:11 11:21/M
24 Julie Maskill Portage MI 103 27 165 35:46 11:32/M
25 Jessica Majdan Kalamazoo MI 100 26 168 35:52 11:34/M
26 Holly Brigance Plainwell MI 24 25 172 36:32 11:47/M
27 Lisa Hicks Allegan MI 64 28 173 36:47 11:52/M
28 Lindsey Drenth Plainwell MI 49 26 180 39:36 12:46/M
29 Kari Wildner Kalamazoo MI 217 25 201 45:40 14:44/M
30 Kelly Bagley Kalamazoo MI 7 26 214 47:13 15:14/M
31 Kate Schriemer Kalamazoo MI 155 28 215 47:17 15:15/M
32 Emily Bareman Hudsonville MI 13 27 217 48:10 15:32/M
33 Nikol Mejeur Kalamazoo MI 113 28 218 48:12 15:33/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Baker Kalamazoo MI 10 27 15 20:55 6:45/M
2 William Wray Marshall MI 184 27 21 21:40 6:59/M
3 Nick Nichols Kalamazoo MI 212 25 74 27:20 8:49/M
4 Jared Chrzanowski St. Joseph MI 33 27 75 27:26 8:51/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Walker Parchment MI 220 32 52 25:49 8:20/M
2 Stephanie Nishioka Portage MI 123 31 53 25:52 8:21/M
3 Thuy-An Wilkins Kalamazoo MI 181 34 58 26:03 8:24/M
4 Kati Bishop Portage MI 18 31 64 26:20 8:30/M
5 Cindy Hoffman Galesburg MI 205 33 90 28:27 9:11/M
6 Liz Coleman Galesburg MI 36 30 91 28:32 9:12/M
7 Rebecca Carter Kalamazoo MI 29 34 93 28:38 9:14/M
8 Nicole Reb Kalamazoo MI 144 32 97 28:40 9:15/M
9 Natalie Dale Portage MI 43 31 103 29:03 9:22/M
10 Allison Noble Battle Creek MI 126 30 114 29:36 9:33/M
11 Amy Wykstra Galesburg MI 188 30 116 29:39 9:34/M
12 Jennifer Kitchen Portage MI 79 33 138 32:01 10:20/M
13 Christine Loc Portage MI 94 34 145 32:57 10:38/M
14 Sue Bickel Kalamazoo MI 15 33 147 33:10 10:42/M
15 Meghann Murphy 403 30 149 33:20 10:45/M
16 Michelle Hostetler Portage MI 73 31 167 35:50 11:34/M
17 Jennifer Campbell Schoolcraft MI 26 31 170 36:16 11:42/M
18 Jennifer Wyatt Kalamazoo MI 186 34 185 41:30 13:23/M
19 Stephanie Daniel Kalamazoo MI 242 31 200 45:40 14:44/M
20 Shana Bush Grand Rapids MI 356 34 216 47:31 15:20/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Korte Kalamazoo MI 349 31 16 21:01 6:47/M
2 Christopher Mars Portage MI 101 31 30 23:10 7:28/M
3 Rob Maskill Portage MI 104 31 54 25:54 8:21/M
4 Brian Zack Kalamazoo MI 348 30 59 26:03 8:24/M
5 Tim Petkoff Portage MI 134 30 68 26:33 8:34/M
6 Jantzen Nishioka Portage MI 124 33 88 28:09 9:05/M
7 Matt Mates Interlochen MI 106 32 96 28:40 9:15/M
8 Trevor Lord Portage MI 97 32 102 29:03 9:22/M
9 Clinton Hostetler Portage MI 74 33 166 35:50 11:34/M
10 Charles Bard Battle Creek MI 12 31 188 42:15 13:38/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Hook Kalamazoo MI 70 37 45 25:24 8:12/M
2 Rebecca Standish Kalamazoo MI 350 39 48 25:33 8:15/M
3 Christie Pierce Allegan MI 136 36 76 27:28 8:52/M
4 Beth Wolfe Portage MI 183 37 86 27:57 9:01/M
5 Cindy Horton Hastings MI 72 39 104 29:10 9:25/M
6 Lisa Watson Otsego MI 213 35 108 29:16 9:26/M
7 Jen Rollins Kalamazoo MI 148 39 128 31:01 10:00/M
8 Stephanie Robinson Kalamazoo MI 145 36 139 32:11 10:23/M
9 Laurie Hare Otsego MI 63 39 146 33:10 10:42/M
10 Christine Elder Galesburg MI 52 39 151 33:33 10:49/M
11 Rhonda Cartwright Coloma MI 30 38 158 34:15 11:03/M
12 Jill Dunham Kalamazoo MI 50 37 162 34:28 11:07/M
13 Debbie Bosma Kalamazoo MI 20 39 163 34:53 11:15/M
14 Jennifer Koch Portage MI 82 38 169 36:14 11:41/M
15 Lee Anne Latchaw Berkley MI 89 38 176 38:20 12:22/M
16 Kelly Hinga Portage MI 66 39 195 43:11 13:56/M
17 Melanie Miles Kalamazoo MI 116 38 209 46:16 14:55/M
18 Wendy Clark Hastings MI 34 39 219 48:16 15:34/M
19 Neily Stolicker Hastings MI 170 35 220 48:17 15:35/M
20 Noemi Escarcega Kalamazoo MI 358 38 232 54:42 17:39/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Vandusen Rockford MI 176 38 13 20:43 6:41/M
2 Shayne Rollins Kalamazoo MI 149 39 35 23:44 7:39/M
3 David Berlin Kalamazoo MI 200 37 92 28:37 9:14/M
4 Cau Loc Portage MI 93 38 150 33:28 10:48/M
5 Dale Wyatt Kalamazoo MI 187 38 186 41:32 13:24/M
6 Adam Kratzert Kalamazoo MI 85 37 192 42:24 13:41/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Bailey Coloma MI 8 41 62 26:16 8:28/M
2 Missy Behnke Portage MI 14 40 87 27:58 9:01/M
3 Beth McNassor Portage MI 110 41 101 28:53 9:19/M
4 Kristin Ray Galesburg MI 142 43 105 29:10 9:25/M
5 Traacy Cropsey Marcellus MI 208 44 129 31:04 10:01/M
6 Karla Sides Kalamazoo MI 191 40 143 32:55 10:37/M
7 Carrie Pickett-Erway Kalamazoo MI 135 40 171 36:21 11:44/M
8 Stephanie Stocchiero Bangor MI 169 40 177 38:21 12:22/M
9 Carrie Hybels Kalamazoo MI 76 40 179 39:10 12:38/M
10 Diane Bowman Kalamazoo MI 23 43 191 42:19 13:39/M
11 Sherri Ramsdell Vicksburg MI 140 44 194 43:08 13:55/M
12 Wendy Williams Richland MI 182 42 208 46:15 14:55/M
13 Cherie Graham Mattawan MI 214 42 222 48:18 15:35/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Robinson Kalamazoo MI 146 42 33 23:27 7:34/M
2 Sterling Bailey Coloma MI 9 40 47 25:26 8:12/M
3 Robert Snyder Kalamazoo MI 162 44 67 26:27 8:32/M
4 W Stephenson Plainwell MI 168 43 70 26:46 8:38/M
5 Bruce Barua Portage MI 204 42 84 27:47 8:58/M
6 Ron Bosma Kalamazoo MI 22 43 135 31:39 10:13/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicky Sanders 378 49 39 24:49 8:00/M
2 Joyce Stout Granger IN 172 45 60 26:09 8:26/M
3 Julie Allen Three Rivers MI 222 46 66 26:27 8:32/M
4 Julie Steeby Schoolcraft MI 165 47 73 27:11 8:46/M
5 Christina Thomas Augusta MI 174 46 140 32:34 10:30/M
6 Lynn Osterhouse Schoolcraft MI 129 46 142 32:51 10:36/M
7 Sherri Meachum Kalamazoo MI 112 49 152 33:46 10:54/M
8 Angela Hirschy Kalamazoo MI 67 48 155 34:03 10:59/M
9 Christine Gilmore Kalamazoo MI 60 46 156 34:10 11:01/M
10 Sue Adams Parchment MI 2 46 226 54:10 17:28/M
11 Kristen Kubicek Climax MI 87 48 231 54:39 17:38/M
12 Elaine Catlin Kalamazoo MI 31 46 233 55:05 17:46/M
13 Lisabet Girr Kalamazoo MI 227 47 235 57:50 18:39/M
14 Kimberly Gephart Scotts MI 58 45 236 57:51 18:40/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Crowell Kalamazoo MI 352 48 11 19:54 6:25/M
2 Tom Houser Portage MI 207 49 12 20:06 6:29/M
3 Brian Bowman 289 48 18 21:06 6:48/M
4 Don Miller Otsego MI 239 47 23 21:50 7:03/M
5 David Geib Lawton MI 57 46 42 24:58 8:03/M
6 Brian Wagner Kalamazoo MI 198 47 56 26:01 8:24/M
7 Tim Kling Allegan MI 80 48 159 34:22 11:05/M
8 Kevin Doorlag Otsego MI 47 45 207 46:10 14:54/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Comer Vicksburg MI 37 53 77 27:34 8:54/M
2 Victoria Zerbe Plainwell MI 347 54 106 29:12 9:25/M
3 Donna Caruno Farmington Hills M 224 54 182 40:03 12:55/M
4 Catherine McGarvey-Jame Battle Creek MI 108 51 189 42:15 13:38/M
5 Tammy Ramlow Scotts MI 139 50 196 43:12 13:56/M
6 Katherine Ladner Grand Rapids MI 88 54 211 46:21 14:57/M
7 Pam Sheffer 407 52 213 47:12 15:14/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Straubel Valparaiso IN 236 51 17 21:04 6:48/M
2 Paul Raynes Richland MI 354 51 28 22:38 7:18/M
3 Jon Steeby Schoolcraft MI 166 50 38 24:37 7:56/M
4 Kevin Grossheim Richland MI 62 51 50 25:43 8:18/M
5 Brian Powers Kalamazoo MI 290 50 63 26:18 8:29/M
6 Dave Young Sturgis MI 359 54 99 28:44 9:16/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Warren Three Rivers MI 180 58 175 38:05 12:17/M
2 Gayle Penning Lawton MI 133 55 181 39:42 12:48/M
3 Gail Costie Kalamazoo MI 41 55 230 54:29 17:35/M
4 Linda McGuire Stevensville MI 109 59 234 56:33 18:15/M
5 Lindy Daugherty Munster IN 44 55 237 57:51 18:40/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Calvin Stout Granger IN 171 55 49 25:35 8:15/M
2 Dennis Hollar Kalamazoo MI 68 58 100 28:47 9:17/M
3 John Koerner Battle Creek MI 351 59 115 29:36 9:33/M
4 William Showen Portage MI 160 55 137 31:58 10:19/M
5 Terry Higgins Grand Raoids MI 65 59 210 46:20 14:57/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Motter Plainwell MI 120 60 20 21:20 6:53/M
2 Vere Shindeldecker Hartford MI 159 60 41 24:56 8:03/M
3 Rodney Mesick Three Rivers MI 237 62 174 37:20 12:03/M
4 Jim Steele Kalamazoo MI 402 60 212 46:37 15:02/M
5 Joe Pore Kalamazoo MI 137 64 229 54:28 17:34/M
Female 65 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Rolfe Battle Creek MI 147 68 160 34:22 11:05/M
2 Charlene Cekander Portage MI 32 65 224 51:07 16:29/M
3 Kathy Pore Kalamazoo MI 286 68 228 54:20 17:32/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Ackerman Mattawan MI 1 99 78 27:37 8:55/M