Run in the Park

back to results

Nov. 2, 2008

Run in the Park
Woodhaven, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female 18 & under Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Johnson New Boston MI 90 14 5 07:33 7:33/M
Overall Male 18 & under Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Lilly Royal Oak MI 138 17 1 06:20 6:20/M
Overall Male 19 & Over Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Haworth Windsor ON 95 47 4 06:57 6:57/M
Female 18 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madisson Baron-Galbavi Monroe MI 61 13 7 09:57 9:57/M
2 Rosemary Fedoromicz Monroe MI 126 12 11 11:15 11:15/M
3 Deonna Gray Monroe MI 110 13 12 11:34 11:34/M
4 Camille Walters 76 17 14 12:56 12:56/M
Male 18 & Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theo Kempf Southfield MI 139 16 2 06:22 6:22/M
2 Bill King Oak Park MI 140 17 3 06:24 6:24/M
3 Logan Kleam Brownstown Twp. MI 65 11 6 07:35 7:35/M
4 Quinlan Scully Monroe MI 109 10 8 10:22 10:22/M
5 Zane Piedmonte-Lang Monroe MI 104 9 9 11:00 11:00/M
6 Mekulash Baron-Galbavi Monroe MI 62 7 13 11:56 11:56/M
7 Hayden Allie Brownstown Twp. MI 57 8 15 13:41 13:41/M
Male 19 & Up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Lang Monroe MI 105 40 10 11:01 11:01/M
2 David Allie Brownstown Twp. MI 58 39 16 13:43 13:43/M



Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Masters Dearborn MI 12 24 7 25:27 6:22/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Piippo Detroit MI 131 30 1 21:14 5:19/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 133 58 35 29:59 7:30/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Sveda Farmington Hills M 23 47 5 25:16 6:19/M
Female 19 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Johnson New Boston MI 90 14 32 29:51 7:28/M
2 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 35 12 46 31:12 7:48/M
3 Brianna Johnson Detroit MI 87 11 53 31:40 7:55/M
4 Jessica Wilson Detrit MI 85 10 58 32:09 8:02/M
5 Peighton Childress Detroit MI 99 11 60 32:58 8:15/M
6 Antonia Piedmonte-Lang Monroe MI 107 11 108 39:41 9:55/M
Male 19 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Beck Royal Oak MI 55 17 3 23:35 5:54/M
2 Christopher Spehar Woodhaven MI 78 17 13 26:37 6:39/M
3 Daniel McLaughlin Woodhaven MI 77 19 22 28:06 7:02/M
4 Denzel Tinsley Detroit MI 148 10 42 30:52 7:43/M
5 Max Harrington Monroe MI 116 8 106 39:37 9:54/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Meraw Warren MI 37 23 26 28:19 7:05/M
2 Ashley Walker Rockwood MI 121 23 66 34:01 8:30/M
3 Elizabeth Zanley Wyandotte MI 143 22 72 35:15 8:49/M
4 Casey Laughlin 81 22 77 35:48 8:57/M
5 Jessica Johnson Brownstown Twp. MI 64 21 91 37:52 9:28/M
6 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 14 29 92 37:57 9:29/M
7 Sarah Carter Woodhaven MI 118 28 94 38:12 9:33/M
8 Victoria Scheerhorn Gibraltar MI 63 26 95 38:12 9:33/M
9 Lauren Miller Brownstown MI 2 29 103 39:29 9:52/M
10 Amanda Shinever Woodhaven MI 66 25 111 40:35 10:09/M
11 Stacy Sheikh Livonia MI 47 27 126 50:09 12:32/M
12 Fizah Khan Brownstown MI 152 29 130 51:38 12:55/M
Male 20-29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dustin Norton Wyandotte MI 42 27 9 26:11 6:33/M
2 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 120 22 11 26:29 6:37/M
3 Manuel Cavazos Brownstown MI 103 23 19 27:18 6:50/M
4 George Benskey Southgate MI 102 25 20 27:24 6:51/M
5 Brett Leblane Brownstown MI 123 23 25 28:18 7:05/M
6 Nathan Meyers Gibraltar MI 68 22 27 29:11 7:18/M
7 Alex Bohl Grosse Ile MI 96 29 31 29:50 7:28/M
8 Adam Gaynier Woodhaven MI 67 26 100 39:07 9:47/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Fielder Grosse Ile MI 151 30 15 26:40 6:40/M
2 Leslie Keyes Wyandotte MI 19 32 38 30:22 7:36/M
3 Carla Chinavare Newport MI 51 33 41 30:37 7:39/M
4 Valerie Vianueva Allen Park MI 144 33 62 33:12 8:18/M
5 Amber McNew Brownstown Twp. MI 15 32 65 33:55 8:29/M
6 Teri Dubois New Boston MI 150 33 70 35:06 8:47/M
7 Anya McCormick Monroe MI 125 31 112 40:44 10:11/M
8 Sarah Townsend Taylor MI 20 30 116 43:03 10:46/M
9 Lynn Armatis Trenton MI 9 30 124 46:11 11:33/M
Male 30-34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Plonka Southgate MI 50 32 14 26:38 6:40/M
2 Daniel Allaire Amherstburg ON 91 32 23 28:09 7:02/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 44 35 29 29:40 7:25/M
2 Harrington Kelli Monroe MI 117 36 105 39:34 9:54/M
3 Diane Huch Brownstown Twp. MI 11 39 115 42:50 10:43/M
4 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 71 37 118 43:18 10:50/M
5 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 48 36 121 45:03 11:16/M
6 Lana Wirgau Sterling Heights M 6 36 123 45:24 11:21/M
Male 35-39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Selke Westland MI 86 38 2 22:41 5:40/M
2 David Chiasson Windsor ON 93 36 4 24:26 6:07/M
3 Daniel Pritula Allen Park MI 59 35 10 26:25 6:36/M
4 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 72 36 44 31:03 7:46/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corina Vianueva Brownstown MI 145 44 50 31:29 7:52/M
2 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 79 41 89 37:14 9:19/M
3 Susan Claringbold Brownstown MI 149 40 119 43:33 10:53/M
4 Tracey Collins Flat Rock MI 49 42 122 45:05 11:16/M
Male 40-44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 127 41 8 25:36 6:24/M
2 John Nelles Windsor ON 94 43 18 27:08 6:47/M
3 Jerry Johnson Woodhaven MI 89 41 34 29:56 7:29/M
4 Michael Lemire Southgate MI 46 40 43 31:00 7:45/M
5 Jeff Smith Windsor ONT 92 40 52 31:38 7:55/M
6 Scott Burgess Wyandotte MI 10 41 78 35:49 8:57/M
7 Michael Haggerty Wyandotte MI 83 44 102 39:16 9:49/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luann Milam Rockwood MI 31 46 59 32:31 8:08/M
2 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 128 48 61 33:12 8:18/M
3 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 82 47 93 38:03 9:31/M
4 Laurie Chretien Taylor MI 4 49 101 39:09 9:47/M
5 Lisa Kelly Monroe MI 113 47 107 39:39 9:55/M
6 Joyce Zanley Wyandotte MI 142 48 114 41:11 10:18/M
7 Ann Zurbo Brownstown Twp. MI 16 48 120 43:36 10:54/M
Male 45-49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 7 46 17 27:00 6:45/M
2 Paul Haworth Windsor ON 95 47 21 27:53 6:58/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 137 45 39 30:29 7:37/M
4 Steven Williams Allen Park MI 36 45 49 31:20 7:50/M
5 Ed Milam Rockwood MI 32 47 51 31:34 7:54/M
6 Ken Kornacki Lake Orion MI 119 49 54 31:43 7:56/M
7 John Hill Flat Rock MICHIGAN 129 48 56 31:53 7:58/M
8 Dean King Trenton MI 122 49 57 31:58 8:00/M
9 Vincent Gonzales Allen Park MI 177 48 64 33:38 8:25/M
10 Jeff Walters Monroe MI 73 48 68 34:54 8:44/M
11 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 75 48 83 36:45 9:11/M
12 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 24 47 109 40:01 10:00/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frances Buttigieg Woodhaven MI 22 51 45 31:07 7:47/M
2 Myrna Cox Novi MI 84 51 79 35:55 8:59/M
3 Eve Howell Riverview MI 141 54 84 36:57 9:14/M
4 Patricia King Brownstown MI 124 50 86 37:00 9:15/M
5 Chris Kelly Monroe MI 114 50 87 37:04 9:16/M
6 Sue McConnell Southgate MI 18 52 110 40:23 10:06/M
7 Kristie Ashworth Monroe MI 115 53 113 40:45 10:11/M
8 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 156 53 129 51:37 12:54/M
9 Ann Fielder Newport MI 154 54 131 1:01:29 15:22/M
Male 50-54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Scully Monroe MI 108 51 6 25:18 6:20/M
2 Mark Chiaverini Gibraltar MI 157 52 12 26:35 6:39/M
3 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 13 51 24 28:16 7:04/M
4 Ken Pastor Allen Park MI 135 50 33 29:52 7:28/M
5 Gary Olsen Riverview MI 136 54 48 31:19 7:50/M
6 Gordon Chretion Taylor MI 5 50 69 35:06 8:47/M
7 Makoto Fukumoto Woodhaven MI 80 53 75 35:29 8:52/M
8 Ron Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 8 53 81 36:14 9:04/M
9 Tony Wesley Livonia MI 60 52 88 37:12 9:18/M
10 Roger Armendaris Wyandotte MI 26 51 90 37:39 9:25/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Olsen Riverview MI 134 55 85 36:57 9:14/M
2 Karen Donaldson Allen Park MI 39 59 96 38:46 9:42/M
Male 55-59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Jackel Monroe MI 112 55 30 29:43 7:26/M
2 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 146 57 36 30:03 7:31/M
3 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 53 55 47 31:16 7:49/M
4 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 40 55 63 33:15 8:19/M
5 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 70 55 67 34:27 8:37/M
6 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 52 58 80 35:55 8:59/M
7 Chris Buttigieg Detroit MI 147 57 82 36:18 9:05/M
8 Rick McConnell Southgate MI 17 55 117 43:10 10:48/M
9 Keith Fielder Newport MI 155 55 132 1:01:39 15:25/M
Female 60 & Up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kay Heinrichs Toledo OH 28 61 55 31:44 7:56/M
Male 60-64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 34 60 16 26:49 6:42/M
2 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 30 63 40 30:36 7:39/M
3 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 43 64 73 35:18 8:50/M
4 Ray Montague Oregon OH 33 60 74 35:21 8:50/M
5 George Buttigieg Woodhaven MI 21 60 76 35:46 8:57/M
6 Randall Upton Garden City MI 38 60 97 38:57 9:44/M
7 Dan Dewey Lake Orion MI 111 62 99 39:05 9:46/M
8 Jim Coyne Monroe MI 25 60 104 39:33 9:53/M
Male 65-69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Monteith Dearborn Heights M 27 65 28 29:28 7:22/M
2 Freddy Standaert Detroit MI 41 65 37 30:16 7:34/M
3 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 29 66 71 35:13 8:48/M
4 Archie Pollard Detroit MICHIGAN 159 66 128 51:02 12:46/M
Male 70 & Up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Ingles Farmington Hills M 74 70 98 39:01 9:45/M
2 Ralph Judd Sourhfield MI 153 70 125 46:16 11:34/M
3 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 45 76 127 51:01 12:45/M

Woodhaven, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management