Summit League Championship

back to results

Nov. 1, 2008

Summit League Championship
SHREVEPORT, La


Overall Men
SUMMIT LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP - MEN


Place No. Name School Class Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== ============================== ===== =======
=====
1 63 JONAH LAGAT ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY JR 23:53.4
4:49
2 78 CAMERON LEVINS SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY SO 24:06.1
4:51
3 48 ZACK JONES OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SO 24:28.3
4:56
4 77 NATE JEWKES SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY FR 24:37.5
4:58
5 122 JAMES SCHANANDORE NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV. SR 24:47.5
5:00
6 62 SHADRACK KOECH ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY FR 24:48.7
5:00
7 61 JOSEPH CHEBAIBAI ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY SO 25:01.3
5:02
8 81 DAVE SHEERAN SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY SR 25:09.6
5:04
9 95 LABAN MUTAI UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-KANSA SO 25:13.2
5:05
10 144 MICHAEL KRSNAK SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV FR 25:14.9
5:05
11 102 ERIC ANERINO WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY JR 25:17.5
5:06
12 47 BRANDON GRIFFIN OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SO 25:18.3
5:06
13 49 ANDREW LAWRICK OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SR 25:20.9
5:06
14 52 KENNY WALL OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR 25:22.1
5:07
15 45 PAT CASSADY OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR 25:26.1
5:07
16 80 NIGEL SHARP SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY FR 25:27.8
5:08
17 31 JESSE CACY IUPUI SR 25:30.7
5:08
18 34 JOE HOFFMAN IUPUI SO 25:31.0
5:08
19 51 STEVEN MARCINKOWSKI OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR 25:34.8
5:09
20 103 TYLER BUCKLES WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SO 25:44.1
5:11
21 75 GRAHAM CHEEVER SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY SO 25:45.8
5:11
22 46 MIKE CRAZE OAKLAND UNIVERSITY JR 25:48.1
5:12
23 35 AARON KREMER IUPUI SO 25:54.5
5:13
24 145 JOE ROBY SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV SR 25:56.2
5:14
25 123 THOMAS SCHANANDORE NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV. JR 25:58.7
5:14
26 139 MARSHALL KAMBESTAD SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV SO 26:02.6
5:15
27 138 BRAD ANDERSON SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV FR 26:05.6
5:15
Page 1
Overall Men
28 76 NATE HOULE SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY JR 26:07.9
5:16
29 119 TRAVIS FITZKE NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV. FR 26:15.6
5:17
30 121 COLIN PARRISH NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV. FR 26:28.3
5:20
31 120 TYLER LEVERINGTON NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV. FR 26:30.7
5:20
32 109 JEREMY WHITAKER WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY JR 26:34.2
5:21
33 50 BRADLEY MACDONALD OAKLAND UNIVERSITY JR 26:34.8
5:21
34 126 JUSTIN TELLINGHUISEN NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV. FR 26:35.8
5:22
35 32 ALEX CARDWELL IUPUI FR 26:38.0
5:22
36 33 EVAN FRUITS IUPUI JR 26:38.9
5:22
37 91 JARYD GREGORY UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-KANSA FR 26:45.6
5:23
38 104 TODD FARBIAK WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY FR 26:47.2
5:24
39 146 TODD VLIEGER SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV JR 26:49.9
5:24
40 18 RANDY QUIRK IPFW SO 26:56.1
5:26
41 66 ALEX ROWIN ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY JR 26:56.4
5:26
42 143 JAKE SCHNELLER SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV SO 26:58.8
5:26
43 36 RICKY WARREN IUPUI FR 27:13.6
5:29
44 106 MIKE MCGRAW WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SO 27:22.7
5:31
45 141 NEIL ALBARES SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV FR 27:26.7
5:32
46 93 ALEX LOPEZ UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-KANSA SO 27:31.1
5:33
47 140 KYLE SCHMIDT SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV FR 27:33.2
5:33
48 37 ANDY WILSON IUPUI FR 27:37.0
5:34
49 142 GREG BEESLEY SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV FR 27:43.2
5:35
50 92 BRETT GUEMMER UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-KANSA FR 27:47.3
5:36
51 94 DAN MCKENZIE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-KANSA SR 27:49.9
5:36
52 15 WES KUHN IPFW SR 27:54.7
5:37
53 67 ZACH SCHROEDER ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY SO 28:00.1
5:38
54 6 ADAM WALTON CENTENARY COLLEGE SR 28:00.2
5:38
55 105 JASON HENDERKOTT WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SR 28:03.7
5:39
56 21 TONY ZIMMERMAN IPFW SO 28:05.4
5:40
57 3 ADAM NERIO CENTENARY COLLEGE JR 28:13.2
5:41
58 108 JARED ROTHLAUF WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SR 28:19.6
5:42
59 90 JAY DEVININI UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-KANSA SO 28:23.9
Page 2
Overall Men
5:43
60 107 LUKE MILLER WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY JR 28:33.9
5:45
61 16 MATT MCCLAIN IPFW FR 28:36.8
5:46
62 19 DJ SLOAN IPFW FR 28:59.1
5:50
63 5 ROBERT POOLE CENTENARY COLLEGE FR 29:16.7
5:54
64 1 MICHAEL HAYDEL CENTENARY COLLEGE SR 29:29.8
5:57
65 17 RYAN PERRY IPFW SO 29:38.5
5:58
66 20 ANDREW YOUNG IPFW JR 30:40.3
6:11
67 2 JONATHAN MARTIN CENTENARY COLLEGE FR 30:42.6
6:11
68 4 CHRISTOPHER PATTERSON CENTENARY COLLEGE FR 30:48.5
6:12
69 65 MICHAEL ROBERTS ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY FR 32:20.6
6:31
results at www.atomicracingresults.com
Page 3



----------------------------------------------------
MEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------
1. SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY
2 4 8 16 21 = 51
2. OAKLAND UNIVERSITY
3 12 13 14 15 = 57
3. ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY
1 6 7 40 50 = 104
4. NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV.
5 25 29 30 31 = 120
5. SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV
10 24 26 27 38 = 125
6. IUPUI
17 18 23 34 35 = 127
7. WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY
11 20 32 37 43 = 143
8. UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-KANSA
9 36 45 47 48 = 185
9. IPFW
39 49 53 57 58 = 256
10. CENTENARY COLLEGE
51 54 59 60 63 = 287



Overall Women
SUMMIT LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIP - WOMEN


Place No. Name School Class Time Pace

===== ===== ====================== ============================== ===== =======
=====
1 25 CRYSTINA MARTINEZ IPFW SR 20:54.9
5:37
2 24 CRYSTAL MARTINEZ IPFW SR 21:04.7
5:40
3 133 LAURA HERMANSON NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV. SR 21:20.0
5:44
4 137 SEMEHAR TESFAYE NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV. FR 21:20.7
5:44
5 89 JAMIE SMITH SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY FR 21:25.5
5:45
6 73 SHEILAH NDASYM ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY FR 21:29.3
5:46
7 150 ASHLEY STORM SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV JR 21:39.9
5:49
8 54 ERICA D'ANGELO OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SO 21:40.2
5:49
9 153 NICOLE DAVIS SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV JR 21:55.0
5:53
10 148 CLAIRE STEINKE SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV SR 21:56.4
5:54
11 147 CAITLIN BERRY SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV SR 21:57.3
5:54
12 40 BRITTNEY MCDUFFEE IUPUI SO 21:59.2
5:54
13 57 SARA LIEBLEIN OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SO 22:00.0
5:55
14 74 KRISTEN RANDCLIFF ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY SO 22:01.6
5:55
15 88 KIRSTEN SLY SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY FR 22:02.6
5:55
16 87 STEFFI MINSON SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY SO 22:10.3
5:57
17 86 DIANA MEDINA SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY SO 22:11.4
5:58
18 135 NORA NARLOCH NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV. SR 22:12.6
5:58
19 28 ALI PAUL IPFW FR 22:15.9
5:59
20 27 FELICIA MONDRY IPFW SO 22:16.1
5:59
21 23 SARAH HUTCHINGS IPFW FR 22:17.6
5:59
22 82 LYNZEE BAXTER SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY SO 22:20.3
6:00
23 155 KELSEY AUNE SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV SO 22:22.3
6:01
24 118 HEATHER WETZEL WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SR 22:27.3
6:02
25 154 AMANDA FROHLING SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV JR 22:27.8
6:02
26 42 ANA PAEZ IUPUI FR 22:30.6
6:03
27 136 AMY JO REUTER NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV. SO 22:33.0
Page 1
Overall Women
6:03
28 134 JORDAN KRAHN NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV. FR 22:34.0
6:04
29 97 ALEX HARKINS UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-KANSA SO 22:36.1
6:04
30 84 KIERSTEN BLAUER SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY FR 22:43.4
6:06
31 85 KATE CALL SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY JR 22:52.2
6:09
32 60 SARAH THOMPSON OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SO 22:53.7
6:09
33 152 DANI BURKE SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV SO 22:54.0
6:09
34 56 STEPHANIE HUBER OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SR 22:54.2
6:09
35 101 ETAGEGN ONEILL UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-KANSA FR 22:55.1
6:09
36 151 EMILY SMITH SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV SO 22:59.6
6:11
37 83 SYLVIA BEDFORD SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY FR 23:04.7
6:12
38 114 MARY KATE JACKSON WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SR 23:05.6
6:12
39 131 MARISSA DAHLQUIST NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV. SO 23:08.6
6:13
40 110 CARIANNA COTTONE WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SO 23:10.3
6:13
41 53 KELSEY CARMEAN OAKLAND UNIVERSITY SO 23:13.1
6:14
42 96 AUBREY FREDERKING UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-KANSA FR 23:15.8
6:15
43 115 JOSI PARKER WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SO 23:17.7
6:15
44 59 JAMI RODES OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR 23:18.5
6:16
45 116 CHANDEL RAY WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SR 23:22.2
6:17
46 43 JESSICA POLSTON IUPUI SO 23:23.3
6:17
47 132 BRITTANY GIGSTEAD NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV. SO 23:23.9
6:17
48 22 BETH HOEKSTRA IPFW JR 23:27.0
6:18
49 149 ANNA GARNER SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV FR 23:30.4
6:19
50 55 KAYLA DOAN OAKLAND UNIVERSITY JR 23:35.5
6:20
51 39 JENNIE JAMICICH IUPUI JR 23:39.4
6:21
52 14 BRITTANY WILKENS CENTENARY COLLEGE FR 23:42.5
6:22
53 72 ANGELA MAKAHA ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY SR 23:42.8
6:22
54 58 AMY NOSER OAKLAND UNIVERSITY FR 23:46.3
6:23
55 30 KAYLA SWEET IPFW FR 23:57.6
6:26
56 44 MICHELLE WILLIAMS IUPUI SO 24:10.7
6:30
57 69 RUTH ADAMIEC ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY SO 24:14.9
6:31
58 68 MARTA ADAMIEC ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY FR 24:27.0
6:34
Page 2
Overall Women
59 29 RACHEL SCHULTZ IPFW FR 24:36.4
6:36
60 99 MAGGIE LIGHT UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-KANSA SO 24:37.0
6:37
61 26 KIM MATUSIK IPFW SO 24:43.3
6:38
62 70 SYLVIA ANGOTE ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY FR 24:45.1
6:39
63 71 SARAH BIRGEN ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY FR 25:04.1
6:44
64 38 KRISTA BEAL IUPUI FR 25:08.3
6:45
65 13 CARA MICCOLI CENTENARY COLLEGE JR 25:23.4
6:49
66 112 MELISSA ERICKSON WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY FR 25:28.3
6:50
67 111 JULIE DIETSCH WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY FR 25:32.5
6:52
68 41 ALLIE MCGRAW IUPUI FR 25:33.9
6:52
69 9 JESSICA BROWN CENTENARY COLLEGE JR 26:13.9
7:03
70 11 NATALIE HOLCOMB CENTENARY COLLEGE SO 26:24.7
7:06
71 8 JACQUELYN BATSON CENTENARY COLLEGE FR 26:35.0
7:08
72 100 COURTNEY MOORE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-KANSA FR 26:35.4
7:08
73 7 MELLYNN BAKER CENTENARY COLLEGE FR 27:07.6
7:17
74 113 SHANNON FLEMING WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY JR 27:12.9
7:18
75 117 AIMEE SAINT ANDRE WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SR 27:53.6
7:29
76 10 ASHLEY FALLIN CENTENARY COLLEGE SO 28:18.0
7:36
77 12 SUNNY LAGRONE CENTENARY COLLEGE JR 28:33.4
7:40
results at www.ATOMICRACINGRESULTS.COM
Page 3



1. SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV
7 9 10 11 23 (25) (33) = 60
2. IPFW
1 2 19 20 21 (46) (51) = 63
3. SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY
5 15 16 17 22 (30) (31) = 75
4. NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIV.
3 4 18 27 28 (37) (45) = 80
5. OAKLAND UNIVERSITY
8 13 32 34 39 (42) (47) = 126
6. ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY
6 14 50 53 54 (56) (57) = 177
7. IUPUI
12 26 44 48 52 (58) (62) = 182
7. WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY
24 36 38 41 43 (60) (61) = 182
9. UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-KANSA
29 35 40 55 66 = 225
10. CENTENARY COLLEGE
49 59 63 64 65 (67) (68) = 300