Horizon League Conference XC Championships

back to results

Nov. 1, 2008

Horizon League Conference XC Championships
Hosted by UW-Green Bay


Horizon League Conference XC Championships
Hosted by UW-Green Bay
November 1st, 2008
========== WOMENS TEAM SCORE ==========
1. 35 Loyola (IL) ( 18:40 1:33:20)
====================================
1 2 Colleen Donovan Jr. 18:03
2 3 Gen Binnie Sr. 18:10
3 8 Pam Staton Sr. 18:58
4 10 Jena Brown Jr. 19:02
5 12 Jessie Morgenthal Sr. 19:07
6 ( 18) Alison Rack So. 19:16
7 ( 25) Jen Rock Fr. 19:38
2. 43 UW-Milwaukee ( 18:55 1:34:31)
====================================
1 5 Abbie Zaspel Jr. 18:40
2 6 Erin Magargee Sr. 18:47
3 7 Danielle Magargee Sr. 18:52
4 9 Tanaiya Fisher So. 19:01
5 16 Laura Ring Jr. 19:11
6 ( 39) Liz Brothen Sr. 20:17
7 ( 56) Shannon Brown Fr. 21:02
3. 107 Butler ( 19:26 1:37:09)
====================================
1 4 Marbeth Shiell 18:35
2 21 Sara Bird 19:21
3 23 Lauren Haberkorn 19:29
4 27 Bonnie Kaminsky 19:44
5 32 Whitney Turner 20:00
6 ( 37) Mary Anderfor 20:12
7 ( 58) Amanda Zolman 21:08
4. 132 Valparaiso ( 19:31 1:37:31)
====================================
1 1 Laura Rolf Sr. 17:34
2 24 Sara Christensen So. 19:31
3 31 Cailin Sauerhage So. 19:57
4 34 Lindsey Gilman So. 20:08
5 42 Kristine Clay Fr. 20:21
6 ( 45) Alyssa Bradford Jr. 20:30
7 ( 50) Whitney Bowman So. 20:48
5. 132 U of Illinois at Chic ( 19:42 1:38:30)
====================================
1 11 Kristen Heckert Jr. 19:05
2 17 Toni Ogundare Fr. 19:15
3 19 Danyelle Somerfield Sr. 19:18
4 38 Mary Brennan Jr. 20:16
5 47 Maritza Gomez So. 20:36
6 ( 55) Rosie Gillam So. 20:59
7 ( 69) Stephanie Johnson So. 22:54
6. 150 UW-Green Bay ( 19:56 1:39:39)
====================================
1 13 Jolene Sell Jr. 19:08
2 14 Josey Bellin Jr. 19:08
3 30 Kendelle Krause Sr. 19:56
4 33 Callie Bartel Sr. 20:01
5 60 Emily Farrell Sr. 21:26
6 ( 63) Anna Yakesh Fr. 21:30
7 ( 68) Danielle Pozolinski So. 22:06
7. 168 Youngstown State ( 20:01 1:40:04)
====================================
1 15 Lauren Blase Jr. 19:10
2 22 Kayla Witmer So. 19:24
3 36 Jocelyn Steiner Fr. 20:11
4 41 Lisa Lee Jr. 20:21
5 54 Dawn Goodwin Jr. 20:58
6 ( 61) Jen Roman Jr. 21:28
7 ( 62) Amy Moore Sr. 21:28
8. 183 Wright State ( 20:07 1:40:34)
====================================
1 20 Natalie Hopwood So. 19:19
2 28 Bianca Walker Fr. 19:50
3 43 Kristen Goodwin Fr. 20:21
4 44 Alyssa Glenn So. 20:27
5 48 Ashely Diltz Fr. 20:37
6 ( 66) Erin Cull Fr. 21:49
9. 221 Detroit Mercy ( 20:32 1:42:38)
====================================
1 35 Kayleigh Toombs So. 20:10
2 40 Stephanie Rossman Fr. 20:19
3 46 Terricita Thomas Sr. 20:32
4 49 Jennifer DeFauw Sr. 20:45
5 51 Kristie Ferrans So. 20:52
6 ( 57) Kirstin Mooney So. 21:06
7 ( 59) Kristina Arko Fr. 21:08
10. 224 Cleveland State ( 20:35 1:42:55)
====================================
1 26 Brittany Elmlinger Fr. 19:39
2 29 Colleen Conway Jr. 19:52
3 52 Kelly Zaleski Fr. 20:53
4 53 Andria Bazilivich Fr. 20:56
5 64 Audrey Piotrowski Sr. 21:35
6 ( 65) Jordan Hoile So. 21:39
7 ( 67) Julie Piotrowski Sr. 21:59
Page 1
Horizon League Conference XC Championships
Hosted by UW-Green Bay
November 1st, 2008
Womens 5k Race
Place Name Year School Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
1 Laura Rolf Sr. Valparaiso 17:33.73 5:40
2 Colleen Donovan Jr. Loyola (IL) 18:02.35 5:49
3 Gen Binnie Sr. Loyola (IL) 18:09.73 5:51
4 Marbeth Shiell Butler 18:34.22 5:59
5 Abbie Zaspel Jr. UW-Milwaukee 18:39.45 6:01
6 Erin Magargee Sr. UW-Milwaukee 18:46.12 6:03
7 Danielle Magargee Sr. UW-Milwaukee 18:51.58 6:05
8 Pam Staton Sr. Loyola (IL) 18:57.20 6:07
9 Tanaiya Fisher So. UW-Milwaukee 19:00.09 6:07
10 Jena Brown Jr. Loyola (IL) 19:01.91 6:08
11 Kristen Heckert Jr. U of Illinois at Chic 19:04.45 6:09
12 Jessie Morgenthal Sr. Loyola (IL) 19:06.27 6:09
13 Jolene Sell Jr. UW-Green Bay 19:07.13 6:10
14 Josey Bellin Jr. UW-Green Bay 19:07.96 6:10
15 Lauren Blase Jr. Youngstown State 19:09.99 6:11
16 Laura Ring Jr. UW-Milwaukee 19:10.99 6:11
17 Toni Ogundare Fr. U of Illinois at Chic 19:14.89 6:12
18 Alison Rack So. Loyola (IL) 19:15.23 6:12
19 Danyelle Somerfiel Sr. U of Illinois at Chic 19:17.09 6:13
20 Natalie Hopwood So. Wright State 19:18.49 6:13
21 Sara Bird Butler 19:20.97 6:14
22 Kayla Witmer So. Youngstown State 19:23.46 6:15
23 Lauren Haberkorn Butler 19:28.13 6:16
24 Sara Christensen So. Valparaiso 19:30.47 6:17
25 Jen Rock Fr. Loyola (IL) 19:37.23 6:19
26 Brittany Elmlinger Fr. Cleveland State 19:38.03 6:20
27 Ashley Raymond Sr. Loyola (IL) 19:41.82 6:21
28 Bonnie Kaminsky Butler 19:43.33 6:21
29 Bianca Walker Fr. Wright State 19:49.56 6:23
30 Colleen Conway Jr. Cleveland State 19:51.81 6:24
31 Kendelle Krause Sr. UW-Green Bay 19:55.17 6:25
32 Cailin Sauerhage So. Valparaiso 19:56.39 6:26
33 Danielle Locascio So. Loyola (IL) 19:59.28 6:27
34 Whitney Turner Butler 19:59.68 6:27
35 Callie Bartel Sr. UW-Green Bay 20:00.71 6:27
36 Lindsey Gilman So. Valparaiso 20:07.05 6:29
37 Gada Qafisheh Sr. Loyola (IL) 20:07.34 6:29
38 Kayleigh Toombs So. Detroit Mercy 20:09.35 6:30
39 Jocelyn Steiner Fr. Youngstown State 20:10.31 6:30
40 Mary Anderfor Butler 20:11.55 6:30
41 Mary Brennan Jr. U of Illinois at Chic 20:15.68 6:32
42 Liz Brothen Sr. UW-Milwaukee 20:16.88 6:32
43 Stephanie Rossman Fr. Detroit Mercy 20:18.31 6:33
44 Lisa Lee Jr. Youngstown State 20:20.01 6:33
45 Kristine Clay Fr. Valparaiso 20:20.35 6:33
46 Kristen Goodwin Fr. Wright State 20:20.75 6:33
47 Alyssa Glenn So. Wright State 20:26.23 6:35
48 Alyssa Bradford Jr. Valparaiso 20:29.48 6:36
49 Terricita Thomas Sr. Detroit Mercy 20:31.49 6:37
50 Maritza Gomez So. U of Illinois at Chic 20:35.73 6:38
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 2
Horizon League Conference XC Championships
Hosted by UW-Green Bay
November 1st, 2008
Womens 5k Race
Place Name Year School Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
51 Ashely Diltz Fr. Wright State 20:36.67 6:39
52 Jennifer Defauw Sr. Detroit Mercy 20:44.49 6:41
53 Whitney Bowman So. Valparaiso 20:47.03 6:42
54 Kristie Ferrans So. Detroit Mercy 20:51.91 6:43
55 Kelly Zaleski Fr. Cleveland State 20:52.40 6:44
56 Andria Bazilivich Fr. Cleveland State 20:55.37 6:45
57 Dawn Goodwin Jr. Youngstown State 20:57.99 6:45
58 Rosie Gillam So. U of Illinois at Chic 20:58.35 6:46
59 Shannon Brown Fr. UW-Milwaukee 21:01.61 6:47
60 Kirstin Mooney So. Detroit Mercy 21:05.03 6:48
61 Amanda Zolman Butler 21:07.34 6:48
62 Kristina Arko Fr. Detroit Mercy 21:07.57 6:48
63 Crissy Bieling Sr. Detroit Mercy 21:10.11 6:49
64 Beonca Mitchell Fr. UW-Milwaukee 21:11.53 6:50
65 Kristi Schuette Fr. UW-Milwaukee 21:18.11 6:52
66 Emily Farrell Sr. UW-Green Bay 21:25.25 6:54
67 Jen Roman Jr. Youngstown State 21:27.25 6:55
68 Amy Moore Sr. Youngstown State 21:27.27 6:55
69 Anna Yakesh Fr. UW-Green Bay 21:29.39 6:56
70 Windy Santa Cruz So. Valparaiso 21:32.24 6:56
71 Beata Gorzynska Sr. Detroit Mercy 21:33.12 6:57
72 Audrey Piotrowski Sr. Cleveland State 21:34.32 6:57
73 Jordan Hoile So. Cleveland State 21:38.75 6:59
74 Angie Tabrizi Fr. UW-Milwaukee 21:43.04 7:00
75 Kelcie Witmer So. Youngstown State 21:46.07 7:01
76 Erin Cull Fr. Wright State 21:48.41 7:02
77 Madelyn McGhee Sr. Youngstown State 21:54.74 7:04
78 Rachel Howell Jr. Valparaiso 21:56.62 7:04
79 Julie Piotrowski Sr. Cleveland State 21:58.48 7:05
80 Danielle Pozolinsk So. UW-Green Bay 22:05.78 7:07
81 Hillary Hamer Sr. UW-Green Bay 22:33.18 7:16
82 Ali Furton Sr. UW-Green Bay 22:49.36 7:21
83 Amy Salzman Sr. Cleveland State 22:53.90 7:23
84 Stephanie Johnson So. U of Illinois at Chic 22:53.95 7:23
85 Lindsey McNamara So. U of Illinois at Chic 23:02.76 7:26
86 Julie Cain Sr. U of Illinois at Chic 23:15.60 7:30
87 Melisa Mazanec Sr. Cleveland State 23:39.58 7:37
88 Melissa Franson Sr. UW-Green Bay 23:39.67 7:37
89 Jorie Ballun Fr. Valparaiso 24:03.62 7:45
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com



Horizon League Conference XC Championships
Hosted by UW-Green Bay
November 1st, 2008
========== MENS TEAM SCORE ==========
1. 15 Butler ( 25:16 2:06:16)
====================================
1 1 Andy Baker 24:55
2 2 Rob Mullett 25:13
3 3 Tom Boardman 25:19
4 4 Kris Gausen 25:21
5 5 Justin Roeder 25:28
6 ( 9) Kent Wories 25:42
7 ( 11) Madison Roeder 25:47
2. 77 Loyola (IL) ( 26:08 2:10:36)
====================================
1 6 Ryan Kuphall Sr. 25:33
2 7 Ben Reifenberg So. 25:38
3 13 Josh Stein Fr. 25:54
4 21 Matt McCabe Jr. 26:32
5 30 Anthony Wile So. 26:59
6 ( 35) Danny Docherty Fr. 27:08
7 ( 38) Jack Hackett Fr. 27:10
3. 105 UW-Milwaukee ( 26:26 2:12:10)
====================================
1 12 Ryan Mleziva Jr. 25:50
2 14 Dan Uphoff Fr. 25:57
3 23 Jason Axt So. 26:40
4 25 Ryan Baumgartner Fr. 26:44
5 31 Eric Pitt Jr. 26:59
6 ( 32) Mike Sorenson Jr. 26:59
7 ( 43) Chris Schuenke Fr. 27:19
4. 113 U of Illinois at Chic ( 26:28 2:12:16)
====================================
1 10 Alex Sutphen Sr. 25:43
2 15 Sam Kehoe Fr. 26:00
3 22 Brian Denk Fr. 26:36
4 27 Mark Riggs Sr. 26:47
5 39 Roger Pinon So. 27:10
6 ( 45) Nic Aubert Jr. 27:22
7 ( 52) Dan Cline Jr. 27:26
5. 127 Detroit Mercy ( 26:39 2:13:13)
====================================
1 8 Patrick Liederbach So. 25:39
2 20 Alex Vanias Fr. 26:30
3 28 Jon Hans Sr. 26:53
4 34 Andrew Hayner Sr. 27:01
5 37 Kevin Wozniak Jr. 27:10
6 ( 40) Alex Harris So. 27:11
7 ( 46) Kevin Smalley So. 27:24
6. 130 Youngstown State ( 26:41 2:13:23)
====================================
1 16 Justin Dickman Jr. 26:10
2 17 Jake Lape So. 26:13
3 26 Jim Ramson So. 26:45
4 29 JD Shepard Sr. 26:57
5 42 Jake Dialesandro So. 27:18
6 ( 48) Rick Lape Fr. 27:25
7 ( 49) Joe Copploe So. 27:25
7. 197 Wright State ( 27:15 2:16:14)
====================================
1 19 Jacob Bradosky Jr. 26:24
2 24 Jake McCubbin Fr. 26:44
3 41 Isaiah Kessio So. 27:12
4 56 Kyle Fetters Jr. 27:57
5 57 Randy Depoy So. 27:57
6 ( 58) Kevin Sheehan Jr. 28:19
7 ( 61) Sean Herbert So. 28:52
8. 202 Valparaiso ( 27:10 2:15:47)
====================================
1 18 Chris Honig Sr. 26:23
2 36 Jim Turchyn Sr. 27:09
3 47 Bryan Gill Jr. 27:24
4 50 Leandro Schultz Sr. 27:25
5 51 Tyler Toll Fr. 27:26
6 ( 53) David Carter Jr. 27:33
7 ( 54) Joel Hartenberger So. 27:40
9. 251 UW-Green Bay ( 27:53 2:19:25)
====================================
1 33 Luke Karban Sr. 27:00
2 44 Ryan Hartwig Sr. 27:19
3 55 Josh Clark Fr. 27:53
4 59 Mitch Nast Sr. 28:30
5 60 Erik Blomsness Fr. 28:43
6 ( 62) Brad Endres So. 28:54
7 ( 63) Abe Clark Sr. 28:58
Page 1
Horizon League Conference XC Championships
Hosted by UW-Green Bay
November 1st, 2008
Mens 8k Race
Place Name Year School Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
1 Andy Baker Butler 24:54.41 5:01
2 Rob Mullett Butler 25:12.71 5:05
3 Tom Boardman Butler 25:18.17 5:06
4 Kris Gausen Butler 25:20.27 5:06
5 Justin Roeder Butler 25:27.44 5:08
6 Ryan Kuphall Sr. Loyola (IL) 25:32.61 5:09
7 Ben Reifenberg So. Loyola (IL) 25:37.12 5:10
8 Patrick Liederbach So. Detroit Mercy 25:38.59 5:10
9 Kent Wories Butler 25:41.84 5:11
10 Alex Sutphen Sr. U of Illinois at Chic 25:42.50 5:11
11 Madison Roeder Butler 25:46.57 5:12
12 Steve Lisgo Butler 25:49.08 5:12
13 Ryan Mleziva Jr. UW-Milwaukee 25:49.57 5:12
14 Josh Stein Fr. Loyola (IL) 25:53.06 5:13
15 Dan Uphoff Fr. UW-Milwaukee 25:56.22 5:14
16 Sam Kehoe Fr. U of Illinois at Chic 25:59.31 5:14
17 Justin Dickman Jr. Youngstown State 26:09.14 5:16
18 Jake Lape So. Youngstown State 26:12.50 5:17
19 Matt Lawder Butler 26:15.13 5:17
20 Chris Honig Sr. Valparaiso 26:22.40 5:19
21 Jacob Bradosky Jr. Wright State 26:23.56 5:19
22 Alex Vanias Fr. Detroit Mercy 26:29.63 5:20
23 Matt McCabe Jr. Loyola (IL) 26:31.66 5:21
24 Taylor Eaton, Butler 26:33.64 5:21
25 Brian Denk Fr. U of Illinois at Chic 26:35.52 5:21
26 Jason Axt So. UW-Milwaukee 26:39.21 5:22
27 Jake McCubbin Fr. Wright State 26:43.24 5:23
28 Ryan Baumgartner Fr. UW-Milwaukee 26:43.33 5:23
29 Jim Ramson So. Youngstown State 26:44.34 5:23
30 Mark Riggs Sr. U of Illinois at Chic 26:46.35 5:24
31 Andy Barbeau Butler 26:48.74 5:24
32 Jon Hans Sr. Detroit Mercy 26:52.99 5:25
33 Jd Shepard Sr. Youngstown State 26:56.82 5:26
34 Anthony Wile So. Loyola (IL) 26:58.62 5:26
35 Eric Pitt Jr. UW-Milwaukee 26:58.78 5:26
36 Mike Sorenson Jr. UW-Milwaukee 26:58.91 5:26
37 Luke Karban Sr. UW-Green Bay 26:59.16 5:26
38 Andrew Hayner Sr. Detroit Mercy 27:00.70 5:27
39 Danny Docherty Fr. Loyola (IL) 27:07.69 5:28
40 Jim Turchyn Sr. Valparaiso 27:08.98 5:28
41 Kevin Wozniak Jr. Detroit Mercy 27:09.43 5:28
42 Jack Hackett Fr. Loyola (IL) 27:09.47 5:28
43 Roger Pinon So. U of Illinois at Chic 27:09.87 5:28
44 Alex Harris So. Detroit Mercy 27:10.84 5:29
45 Isaiah Kessio So. Wright State 27:11.38 5:29
46 Jake Dialesandro So. Youngstown State 27:17.65 5:30
47 Chris Schuenke Fr. UW-Milwaukee 27:18.56 5:30
48 Ryan Hartwig Sr. UW-Green Bay 27:18.86 5:30
49 Nic Aubert Jr. U of Illinois at Chic 27:21.63 5:31
50 Kevin Smalley So. Detroit Mercy 27:23.48 5:31
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 2
Horizon League Conference XC Championships
Hosted by UW-Green Bay
November 1st, 2008
Mens 8k Race
Place Name Year School Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
51 Bryan Gill Jr. Valparaiso 27:23.70 5:31
52 Rick Lape Fr. Youngstown State 27:24.34 5:31
53 Joe Copploe So. Youngstown State 27:24.88 5:31
54 Leandro Schultz Sr. Valparaiso 27:24.89 5:31
55 Tyler Toll Fr. Valparaiso 27:25.03 5:31
56 Dan Cline Jr. U of Illinois at Chic 27:25.46 5:32
57 Tyler Hinckley Fr. U of Illinois at Chic 27:27.93 5:32
58 David Carter Jr. Valparaiso 27:32.65 5:33
59 Farrahadoon Durran So. U of Illinois at Chic 27:38.04 5:34
60 Joel Hartenberger So. Valparaiso 27:39.38 5:34
61 Graham Fishell Butler 27:39.49 5:34
62 Zach Romer Fr. Loyola (IL) 27:40.11 5:34
63 Ryan Ayala So. Detroit Mercy 27:41.30 5:35
64 Josh Clark Fr. UW-Green Bay 27:52.21 5:37
65 Jordan Stanfill Sr. Valparaiso 27:53.34 5:37
66 Matt Dreifke Jr. UW-Milwaukee 27:53.55 5:37
67 Orion Wenrich Butler 27:53.76 5:37
68 Kyle Fetters Jr. Wright State 27:56.01 5:38
69 Randy Depoy So. Wright State 27:56.77 5:38
70 Dan Nemergut Sr. Youngstown State 27:57.60 5:38
71 John Glass Fr. U of Illinois at Chic 28:06.10 5:40
72 Rich Krupar Sr. Valparaiso 28:08.16 5:40
73 Brian Greenhoe So. Detroit Mercy 28:09.21 5:40
74 Nolan Fine Fr. Loyola (IL) 28:09.35 5:40
75 Alex Francis Fr. UW-Milwaukee 28:15.29 5:42
76 Thomas Wells So. UW-Milwaukee 28:15.96 5:42
77 Kevin Sheehan Jr. Wright State 28:18.73 5:42
78 Alex Gould Jr. Detroit Mercy 28:20.49 5:43
79 Jordan Piaskowy Fr. Valparaiso 28:23.73 5:43
80 Brian Peters Fr. Loyola (IL) 28:25.27 5:44
81 Mitch Nast Sr. UW-Green Bay 28:29.67 5:44
82 Chris Lechner Jr. Valparaiso 28:30.92 5:45
83 Erik Blomsness Fr. UW-Green Bay 28:42.59 5:47
84 Sean Herbert So. Wright State 28:51.22 5:49
85 Brad Endres So. UW-Green Bay 28:53.73 5:49
86 Nick Fagen Fr. Valparaiso 28:54.71 5:49
87 Ben Livingston So. Wright State 28:56.38 5:50
88 Abe Clark Sr. UW-Green Bay 28:57.88 5:50
89 Michael Borglin Fr. UW-Green Bay 29:03.10 5:51
90 Nate Jenkins So. Detroit Mercy 29:04.21 5:51
91 Kurt Throckmorton Jr. Wright State 29:04.84 5:52
92 Tom Chin Sr. U of Illinois at Chic 29:39.29 5:58
93 Matt Cervarich Jr. Valparaiso 29:45.36 6:00
94 Chris Bednarczyk So. Valparaiso 29:58.54 6:02
95 Andrew Geiwitz Fr. UW-Green Bay 30:26.62 6:08
96 Corey Bins Sr. UW-Green Bay 30:44.80 6:12
97 Karl Weyenberg Fr. UW-Green Bay 31:02.44 6:15
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com