Scary Runners

back to results

Oct. 25, 2008

Scary Runners
Bay City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Overall Male
1. Cojeen, Andrew Essexville, MI 25 22:01.74 2
Overall Female
1. Warner, Emilee Saginaw, MI 15 24:45.58 8
1-10 Male
1. McIntyre, Kyke Midland, MI 9 29:44.73 35
2. Billette, Matthew Auburn, MI 9 31:52.68 51
11-14 Male
1. Biggs, Chandler Midland, MI 11 25:13.63 10
2. Woodruff, Noah Bay City, MI 11 26:27.73 13
3. Wetters, Jimmy Essexville, MI 13 27:13.78 14
4. Maxwell, Austin Midland, MI 12 28:46.26 20
5. Markey, Dmitry Midland, MI 12 28:47.71 22
6. Billette, Robert Auburn, MI 11 29:46.17 37
7. Chappetta, Alec Bay City, MI 12 29:57.00 45
8. Billette, Nicholas Auburn, MI 11 31:57.91 54
9. Elswick, Timothy Bay City, MI 12 32:29.75 55
10. Schwartz, William Freeland, MI 12 32:52.54 57
11. Dixon, Sam Bay City, MI 11 33:54.68 63
12. Hatfield, Jackson Essexville, MI 11 34:10.66 65
13. Knipp, Chase Bay City, MI 13 35:44.23 71
14. Turner, Bradley Bay City, MI 13 35:47.33 75
15. Atkinson, Brad Essexville, MI 12 36:31.14 79
16. Rogers, Nolan Bay City, MI 13 37:07.78 87
17. Billette, Joseph Auburn, MI 11 37:58.78 90
11-14 Female
1. Warner, Courtney Saginaw, MI 13 27:38.27 18
2. Nikolai, Andrea Freeland, MI 12 28:49.55 24
3. Irish, Thressa Essexville, MI 12 29:47.32 39
4. Apley, Kristi Bay City, MI 12 29:48.53 40
5. Gorski, Haley Essexville, MI 11 29:48.99 41
6. Irish, Sarah Essexville, MI 12 29:56.33 44
7. Nikolai, Erica Freeland, MI 12 31:34.19 50
8. Brown, Janna Freeland, MI 12 31:53.24 52
9. Tomaszewski, Jerekah Essexville, MI 13 33:47.16 60
10. Tessin, Katelyn Hemlock, MI 12 33:52.27 62
11. Elswick, Kortnie Bay City, MI 14 34:39.84 67
12. Minton, Tiffany Essexville, MI 13 34:59.60 70
13. Keen, Megan Essexville, MI 13 35:45.16 72
14. Militello, Geena Essexville, MI 13 35:45.59 73
15. Koziatek, Kristin Essexville, MI 13 35:46.39 74
16. Wrubel, Ashley Essexville, MI 13 36:30.37 78
17. Kazmierski, Rachel Essexville, MI 13 36:35.95 80
18. McIntosh, Tiffany Essexville, MI 13 36:36.23 81
19. Long, Alyssa Essexville, MI 13 36:36.54 82
20. Weiler, Alexis Essexville, MI 12 38:06.04 92
21. Weidner, Olivia Bay City, MI 12 38:06.56 93
22. McNally, Kennedy Bay City, MI 11 38:07.40 94
23. Libera, Anne Essexville, MI 13 43:31.68 102


15-19 Male
1. Swanton, Spenser Saginaw, MI 15 23:17.41 5
2. Johnson, Joseph Saginaw, MI 16 24:44.80 7
3. Smith, Jeremy Bay City, MI 15 26:21.96 12

15-19 Female
1. McGuinness, Marissa Saginaw, MI 17 29:03.36 26
2. Brady, Kayla Saginaw, MI 15 38:25.64 96
20-24 Male
1. Kaczynski, Joseph Auburn, MI 24 22:09.00 3
2. Pennell, Nicholas Burton, MI 20 29:05.15 28
20-24 Female
1. Dubs, Kristin Pigeon, MI 24 34:19.47 66
2. Dehring, Linzie Bay City, MI 21 43:29.27 99
3. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 23 54:26.78 111
25-29 Male
1. Swanton, Peter Canton, MI 29 27:36.05 17
2. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 28 29:46.53 38
3. Wiess, Andy Clio, MI 26 31:57.23 53
25-29 Female
1. Humpula, Cadia Essexville, MI 25 25:03.37 9
2. Fleming, Lisa Bay City, MI 26 27:33.36 16
3. Cergnul, Angela Midland, MI 27 28:46.59 21
4. Bannan, Christine St. Charles, MI 27 29:59.57 47
5. Wiess, Janelle Clio, MI 26 43:26.94 97
6. Simons, Amy Saginaw, MI 26 43:28.11 98
7. Kaczynski, Julia Auburn, MI 26 43:31.03 101
30-34 Male
1. Jean, Scott Bay City, MI 33 34:58.56 69
30-34 Female
1. Keough, Sara Saginaw, MI 31 29:14.68 29
2. Krenz, Lisa Frankenmuth, MI 31 29:49.48 42
3. Swanton, Kerry Canton, MI 32 30:38.34 48
4. Notter, Heather Saginaw, MI 32 34:00.24 64
35-39 Male
1. Werner, Kenneth Gladwin, MI 35 27:32.18 15
2. Wickerhold, Steven Unknown, NA 39 27:48.56 19
35-39 Female
1. Billette, Suzanne Auburn, MI 39 28:48.88 23
2. Rausseau, Michelle Freeland, MI 35 29:42.04 33
3. Verrell, Marjorie Lainsburg, MI 37 29:57.83 46
4. Roe, Kari Auburn, MI 35 33:41.35 58
5. Wirgau, Lana Sterling Heights, MI 37 37:07.00 86
6. Kaeckmeister, Tina Saginaw, MI 36 37:24.24 89
40-44 Male
1. Billette, John Auburn, MI 40 23:09.93 4
2. McWilliams, Matt Birch Run, MI 43 30:53.96 49
40-44 Female
1. Gasta, Ann Bay City, MI 43 26:11.34 11
2. Brown, Lori Freeland, MI 43 29:35.80 31
3. Swanton, Jacqueline Saginaw, MI 44 29:36.18 32
4. Schalk, Misty Bay City, MI 42 36:40.11 83
5. Brady, Tammy Saginaw, MI 40 38:24.73 95
45-49 Male
1. Senkowski, Jeff Auburn, MI 49 23:18.10 6
2. Zittle, Jim Waterford, MI 45 29:02.88 25
3. Yonnastedr, Scott Saginaw, MI 45 29:16.84 30
4. Sollner, Paul Bay City, MI 49 29:43.43 34
45-49 Female
1. McIntyre, Georgette Midland, MI 47 29:45.61 36
2. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 49 29:54.16 43
3. Kudrow, Connie Bay City, MI 46 36:29.72 77
4. Reno, Dawn Bay City, MI 47 36:41.79 84
5. Warner, Brenda Saginaw, MI 48 38:03.88 91
50-54 Male
1. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 51 32:32.89 56
2. Guitar, Marvin Harrison Twp, MI 51 37:06.04 85
50-54 Female
1. Armstrong, Michelle Saginaw, MI 52 33:51.08 61
2. McGuinness, Christine Saginaw, MI 50 34:57.53 68
3. Lis, Gina Rochester Hills, MI 50 54:29.47 112
55-59 Male
1. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 56 29:04.34 27
2. Mich, Jim Bay City, MI 59 36:29.40 76
3. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 56 37:12.78 88
55-59 Female
1. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 58 33:46.34 59
2. Kern, Eileen Reese, MI 55 46:13.17 104
60-64 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 63 43:34.72 103
60-64 Male
1. Kaczynski, Jerry Auburn, MI 62 43:30.31 100



Overall Male
1. Roland, James Port Austin, MI 54 46:15.33 105
2. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 60 48:38.24 106
3. Cergnul, Frank Midland, MI 63 49:16.77 107
Overall Female
1. Umlauf, Laura Midland, MI 34 50:48.94 108
2. Fisher, Debra Marlette, MI 33 52:16.71 109
3. Choike, Amy Marlette, MI 40 52:19.24 110


Bay City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management