Shawnee 5K Fun Run

back to results

Oct. 25, 2008

Shawnee 5K Fun Run
Macomb, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Slone Rivers Pontiac MI 30 1 16:08 5:12/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Barrett MacOmb 9 17 24:09 7:47/M
2 Daniel Knapp MacOmb MI 09 18 24:23 7:52/M
3 James Wuolukka MacOmb 9 36 29:45 9:36/M
4 Reid Gwyn MacOmb MI 07 41 30:16 9:46/M
5 Evan Whalen MacOmb 7 42 30:16 9:46/M
6 Jason Spilko MacOmb 8 43 30:20 9:47/M
7 Mitchell Mayer MacOmb 9 54 34:35 11:09/M
8 Tommy Gawlowski MacOmb MI 08 55 34:37 11:10/M
9 Brendan Varga MacOmb 9 58 35:02 11:18/M
10 Joey Bohley MacOmb 8 66 43:04 13:54/M
11 Jake Spilko MacOmb 6 68 44:17 14:17/M
12 Paul Zakar MacOmb 8 79 48:39 15:42/M
13 Steve Iodice MacOmb 0 101 56:08 18:06/M
14 Julian Iodice MacOmb 4 102 56:08 18:06/M
15 Patrick Doyle MacOmb 8 104 56:54 18:21/M
16 Antonio Iodice MacOmb 7 105 56:54 18:21/M
17 Clayton Bacon Saint Clair MI 4 110 58:06 18:45/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Majewski MacOmb 11 10 21:58 7:05/M
2 Shane Skelcy Rochester Hills 10 22 25:57 8:22/M
3 James Spilko MacOmb 10 31 28:23 9:09/M
4 Nicholas Riesterer MacOmb 10 33 28:59 9:21/M
5 Garrett Ivonen MacOmb 10 37 29:47 9:36/M
6 Michael Kanneth MacOmb 13 45 30:49 9:56/M
7 Anthony Bellomo MacOmb 14 73 46:53 15:07/M
8 Richard Ray MacOmb 10 89 50:57 16:26/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arura MacLan MacOmb MI 15 24 26:35 8:35/M
2 Carlo Castellana MacOmb MI 15 25 26:36 8:35/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Cavelli Bloomfield Hills MI 22 4 20:06 6:29/M
2 Anthony Wright MacOmb 24 7 21:11 6:50/M
3 Rahul Burde Roseville 26 14 23:33 7:36/M
4 Paul Sibley Sterling Heights 29 15 23:37 7:37/M
5 Bob Frontiera Maumee OH 26 29 28:10 9:05/M
6 Nick Hartley Chesterfield 28 39 29:53 9:38/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Boudia MacOmb MI 31 2 18:56 6:06/M
2 Randy Schneider MacOmb MI 37 5 20:12 6:31/M
3 John Olszewski MacOmb 34 6 20:56 6:45/M
4 Joe Connolly New Baltimore MI 31 20 24:56 8:03/M
5 Jeff Titran Clinton Township MI 37 21 25:28 8:13/M
6 Alan Gwyn MacOmb MI 36 44 30:25 9:49/M
7 Tom Knapp MacOmb MI 37 77 48:12 15:33/M
8 Scott Strader MacOmb 33 86 49:14 15:53/M
9 Bob Ducharme MacOmb 38 94 51:51 16:44/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 41 3 19:23 6:15/M
2 Ken Herrington Clinton Twp 41 8 21:15 6:51/M
3 Rik Moog MacOmb MI 43 12 22:24 7:14/M
4 Eric Gottschling Washington Twp 41 27 26:59 8:42/M
5 Jerry Crank MacOmb 44 53 34:28 11:07/M
6 John Riesterer MacOmb 43 56 34:39 11:11/M
7 Jeff Varga MacOmb 40 61 38:42 12:29/M
8 Rick Majewski MacOmb 47 65 42:07 13:35/M
9 Jim Spilko MacOmb 40 69 44:18 14:17/M
10 Mike Elwart MacOmb 48 70 45:06 14:33/M
11 Jack Bellomo MacOmb 44 75 47:53 15:27/M
12 Dennis Livingston MacOmb MI 48 103 56:52 18:21/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Kosen Utica MI 59 11 22:16 7:11/M
2 Steven Ziemba Grosse Pointe MI 55 16 23:48 7:41/M
3 Frederick Bart Roseville MI 51 28 27:39 8:55/M
4 Donald Thueme Smiths Creek MI 50 113 58:08 18:45/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield 64 9 21:16 6:52/M



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Bommarito MacOmb MI 35 13 22:27 7:15/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Knapp MacOmb MI 07 76 48:11 15:33/M
2 Kaitlyn Hermann MacOmb 8 82 48:49 15:45/M
3 Janice Hermann MacOmb 0 84 49:13 15:53/M
4 Samantha Strader MacOmb 6 85 49:13 15:53/M
5 April Ray MacOmb 6 91 51:20 16:34/M
6 Samantha Ducharme MacOmb 9 93 51:33 16:38/M
7 Darian Crank MacOmb 9 95 51:56 16:45/M
8 Lauren Jarnac MacOmb 0 96 51:56 16:45/M
9 Gabriella Boraggina MacOmb MI 9 98 52:00 16:46/M
10 Tatiana Boraggina MacOmb MI 07 99 52:03 16:47/M
11 Susan Iodice MacOmb 0 106 56:57 18:22/M
12 Alyssa Bacon Saint Clair MI 8 108 58:03 18:44/M
13 Campoli MacOmb 0 109 58:05 18:44/M
14 Andrea Campoli MacOmb 9 112 58:08 18:45/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Bellomo MacOmb 10 50 33:04 10:40/M
2 Sarah Riesterer MacOmb 11 57 34:59 11:17/M
3 Tiffany Bellomo MacOmb 13 59 38:09 12:18/M
4 Eva Jankow Roseville 10 60 38:28 12:25/M
5 Jennifer Kanneth MacOmb 10 62 38:43 12:29/M
6 Krystal Spilko MacOmb 13 67 44:15 14:16/M
7 Amanda Ray MacOmb 13 78 48:26 15:37/M
8 Victoria McAllister MacOmb 10 80 48:45 15:44/M
9 Alyssa Markoz MacOmb MI 10 81 48:46 15:44/M
10 Alex Markoz MacOmb MI 12 87 49:40 16:01/M
11 Taylor Zakar MacOmb MI 11 88 49:40 16:01/M
12 Amanda Ducharme MacOmb 11 92 51:26 16:35/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Derouin New Baltimore MI 27 19 24:34 7:55/M
2 Amber Hartley Chesterfield 28 38 29:53 9:38/M
3 Rebecca Hood New Baltimore 27 48 32:03 10:20/M
4 Lhena Carlo Clinton Township MI 29 64 39:56 12:53/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karyn Casey MacOmb MI 37 23 26:00 8:23/M
2 Adrienne Young MacOmb 33 32 28:30 9:12/M
3 Cristina Campbell MacOmb MI 34 35 29:20 9:28/M
4 Annemarie Knapp MacOmb MI 37 40 30:00 9:41/M
5 Lianne Genzman Put-In-bay, Oh 35 46 31:07 10:02/M
6 Pamela Sibley Sterling Heights 33 51 33:44 10:53/M
7 Kelly Uhrick MacOmb 39 52 33:50 10:55/M
8 Tawnya Moreno Clinton Twp 38 63 38:44 12:30/M
9 Carisa Bohley MacOmb 39 71 46:08 14:53/M
10 Sarah Hermann MacOmb 38 83 49:12 15:52/M
11 Melissa Ray MacOmb 39 90 51:20 16:34/M
12 Krista Ducharme MacOmb 36 97 51:56 16:45/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Dishman MacOmb MI 45 30 28:11 9:05/M
2 April Tuscany MacOmb 40 34 29:11 9:25/M
3 Melissa Riesterer MacOmb 40 47 31:32 10:10/M
4 Cindy Elwart MacOmb 45 49 32:59 10:38/M
5 Ruth Bellomo MacOmb 43 72 46:52 15:07/M
6 Michelle Crank MacOmb 40 100 52:13 16:51/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Sprowitz Utica 56 26 26:52 8:40/M
2 Elizabeth Carlo MacOmb MI 57 74 47:20 15:16/M
3 Valeria Alderson Sterling Heights MI 58 107 57:59 18:42/M
4 Katherine Thueme Smiths Creek MI 50 111 58:07 18:45/M