RMAC Championships 2008

back to results

Oct. 25, 2008

RMAC Championships 2008
Mesa State, Grand Junction, CO


lace Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Aaron Braun 151 1 M 0-99 24:35.3
2 Brian Medigovich 158 2 M 0-99 24:59.1
3 Laurent Ngirakamaro 194 3 M 0-99 25:10.8
4 Ryan McNiff 157 4 M 0-99 25:15.8
5 Reuben Mwei 152 5 M 0-99 25:23.0
6 Tyler Pennel 240 6 M 0-99 25:24.1
7 Donnan Iain 254 7 M 0-99 25:26.2
8 Babey Wagnew 161 8 M 0-99 25:32.2
9 Loren Ahonen 237 9 M 0-99 25:33.5
10 Florian Theophile 160 10 M 0-99 25:52.1
11 Ben Zywicki 167 11 M 0-99 25:57.9
12 Nicaise Kazingo 196 12 M 0-99 25:59.3
13 Sean Brown 233 13 M 0-99 26:00.4
14 Jason Graham 234 14 M 0-99 26:09.1
15 Sean Cusick 168 15 M 0-99 26:15.7
16 Nate Hatleback 171 16 M 0-99 26:18.2
17 Drew Graham 154 17 M 0-99 26:20.1
18 Drew Soucy 159 18 M 0-99 26:22.1
19 Jacques Annandale 170 19 M 0-99 26:24.5
20 Tyler Rasmussen 241 20 M 0-99 26:29.4
21 Tanner Fruit 215 21 M 0-99 26:32.2
22 John Tallerday 173 22 M 0-99 26:35.4
23 Dan Pinter 206 23 M 0-99 26:37.6
24 Brice Young 185 24 M 0-99 26:38.3
25 Ryan Wilbur 235 25 M 0-99 26:44.1
26 Brandon Birdsong 150 26 M 0-99 26:49.1
27 Gabe Small 207 27 M 0-99 26:49.5
28 Scott Ingram 190 28 M 0-99 26:52.2
29 Todd Tolentino 191 29 M 0-99 26:54.3
30 Alex Troncoso 246 30 M 0-99 26:55.2
31 Jacob Schuman 186 31 M 0-99 26:59.6
32 Anthony Luna 183 32 M 0-99 27:00.3
33 Al Sanabria 225 33 M 0-99 27:01.1
34 Jeff Hofferber 179 34 M 0-99 27:05.4
35 Dan Liechty 169 35 M 0-99 27:07.9
36 Quinn Willet 226 36 M 0-99 27:13.9
37 Richard Bogatay 192 37 M 0-99 27:16.4
38 Luke Ott 238 38 M 0-99 27:20.2
39 Mason Frank 242 39 M 0-99 27:24.3
40 John Ronoh 195 40 M 0-99 27:29.3
41 Zach Mares 184 41 M 0-99 27:33.1
42 Alex Tiernan 208 42 M 0-99 27:35.1
43 Carlos Ruibal 210 43 M 0-99 27:38.6
44 Ryan Nez 176 44 M 0-99 27:39.2
45 Ryan Crisp 172 45 M 0-99 27:40.2
46 Brandon Johnson 193 46 M 0-99 27:41.3
47 Joel Kienitz 211 47 M 0-99 27:42.2
48 Gabriel Vidal 197 48 M 0-99 27:53.4
49 Thomas Neemann 223 49 M 0-99 27:55.1
50 Cooper Pasque 162 50 M 0-99 27:56.6
51 Joshua Garcia 201 51 M 0-99 28:01.8
52 Michael Johnson 209 52 M 0-99 28:07.0
53 Terran Guardipee 244 53 M 0-99 28:18.2
54 Kirk Harvey 187 54 M 0-99 28:24.4
55 Mack McLain 175 55 M 0-99 28:25.8
56 Ben Rogers 180 56 M 0-99 28:26.8
57 Mike Sobecki 236 57 M 0-99 28:34.7
58 James Malony 249 58 M 0-99 28:35.3
59 Matthew Drake 202 59 M 0-99 28:36.3
60 Michael Birgen 182 60 M 0-99 28:38.5
61 Zac Groenke 216 61 M 0-99 28:40.8
62 Sebastian Hogue 178 62 M 0-99 28:50.3
63 Rylan Little 221 63 M 0-99 28:52.7
64 Logan Ott 181 64 M 0-99 28:58.5
65 Sid White 204 65 M 0-99 29:04.7
66 Brandon Wissing 227 66 M 0-99 29:07.0
67 Nick Kizzire 220 67 M 0-99 29:09.9
68 Shawn Van Hoose 203 68 M 0-99 29:55.1
69 Chris Reynolds 212 69 M 0-99 30:02.6
70 Wilton Atkins 230 70 M 0-99 30:06.1
71 Paul Gonzalez 228 71 M 0-99 30:11.1
72 Kaleb Greenwood 243 72 M 0-99 30:14.7
73 Caleb Mathewson 163 73 M 0-99 30:17.2
74 Chris Hennessey 218 74 M 0-99 30:20.2
75 Will Jaremko-Wright 198 75 M 0-99 30:27.3
76 Cesar Alviso 199 76 M 0-99 30:39.1
77 Paul Lund 232 77 M 0-99 30:54.3
78 Donavan Jackson 229 78 M 0-99 31:39.3
79 Nate Williams 164 79 M 0-99 31:58.3
80 Vernon Tosa 200 80 M 0-99 32:34.7
81 Alex Encinias 247 81 M 0-99 34:07.7
82 Veniamin Todoriko 166 82 M 0-99 34:24.2
83 Shannon Mokhriby 250 83 M 0-99 34:41.5
84 Robert Bohling 252 84 M 0-99 39:24.4
85 Kyle Harris 251 85 M 0-99 40:33.2



Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Adams State 20 1 2 4 5 8 10 17
Top 5 Times: 25:09.0
Average Time: 5:01.8

2 Western State 49 6 7 9 13 14 19 24
Top 5 Times: 25:42.6
Average Time: 5:08.5

3 CS of Mines 81 11 15 16 18 21 33 42
Top 5 Times: 26:18.3
Average Time: 5:15.6

4 Metro State 135 23 26 27 29 30 35 38
Top 5 Times: 26:52.9
Average Time: 5:22.5

5 NM Highlands 143 3 12 37 44 47 63 64
Top 5 Times: 26:54.9
Average Time: 5:22.9

6 UCC Springs 162 22 25 36 39 40 43 48
Top 5 Times: 27:13.0
Average Time: 5:26.6

7 U of N - Kearney 184 20 31 34 45 54 56 58
Top 5 Times: 27:28.6
Average Time: 5:29.7

8 Fort Lewis College 200 28 32 41 49 50 53 55
Top 5 Times: 27:40.9
Average Time: 5:32.1

9 WNM University 303 51 60 61 65 66
Top 5 Times: 30:17.2
Average Time: 6:03.4

10 Regis University 309 52 57 59 70 71
Top 5 Times: 33:30.7
Average Time: 6:42.1

11 CC University 312 46 62 67 68 69
Top 5 Times: 31:51.5
Average Time: 6:22.3




Place* Name Team Bib No Age Time Pace
1 Lavenna Mullenbach Adams State 2 21:22.9 5:46/M
2 Shannon Payne UCC-Springs 81 21:28.8 5:48/M
3 Heather Wood Adams State 1 21:38.5 5:51/M
4 J.J. Lende Adams State 5 21:45.7 5:53/M
5 Julianne Payton Western State 111 21:56.5 5:56/M
6 Alexis Skarda Mesa State 41 22:08.0 5:59/M
7 Lisa Thomas Western State 112 22:08.4 5:59/M
8 Hillory Davis Western State 113 22:21.0 6:02/M
9 Esmeralda Martinez-Ramo Mesa State 42 22:25.5 6:04/M
10 Sofia Monroe Adams State 3 22:27.3 6:04/M
11 Janette Cary Adams State 8 22:30.5 6:05/M
12 Chelsea Rutter Metro State 52 22:37.6 6:07/M
13 Sarah Lyle Western State 115 22:41.7 6:08/M
14 Emily Schmidt Western State 119 22:46.2 6:09/M
15 Melanie Peddle CS of Mines 121 22:51.2 6:11/M
16 Ashley Quintana Adams State 4 22:54.7 6:11/M
17 Danielle Kehoe Metro State 57 22:57.4 6:12/M
18 Sydney Laws CS of Mines 122 23:02.1 6:14/M
19 Alexandra Tayrien Western State 114 23:07.1 6:15/M
20 Vanessa Roy Adams State 9 23:10.1 6:16/M
21 Natalia Guerrero Western State 118 23:14.5 6:17/M
22 Kaitlin Frier UCC-Springs 82 23:17.0 6:18/M
23 Taebrooke Rutter Metro State 51 23:18.8 6:18/M
24 Amy Smith Regis University 71 23:19.6 6:18/M
25 Paula Bruzewski Mesa State 43 23:23.0 6:19/M
26 Annika Haughwout Western State 116 23:30.0 6:21/M
27 Amy Long U of Nebraska - Kea 91 23:31.3 6:21/M
28 Kaydee McCray Fort Lewis College 32 23:34.0 6:22/M
29 Christa Baird Adams State 7 23:43.2 6:25/M
30 Veronica Albo Metro State 54 23:44.9 6:25/M
31 Lauren Stengel U of Nebraska - Kea 92 23:48.5 6:26/M
32 Bethany Hogan CC University 11 23:50.0 6:26/M
33 Alicia Del Pardo UCC-Springs 86 23:50.3 6:26/M
34 Kelsey Follett Mesa State 48 23:52.8 6:27/M
35 Megan McClure U of Nebraska - Kea 93 23:54.1 6:28/M
36 Ashley Kelly Fort Lewis College 31 23:58.7 6:29/M
37 Stephanie Petsch Western State 117 23:59.7 6:29/M
38 Shanise Hamilton Metro State 55 24:00.5 6:29/M
39 Brooke Bosman Mesa State 44 24:05.0 6:31/M
40 Christy Severy UCC-Springs 83 24:09.3 6:32/M
41 Kenzie Grant Fort Lewis College 33 24:18.8 6:34/M
42 Shiloh Villar U of Nebraska - Kea 94 24:26.8 6:36/M
43 Sandra Martinez NM Highlands 62 24:28.2 6:37/M
44 Deanna Richert Regis University 76 24:28.8 6:37/M
45 Xenia Flores Metro State 53 24:30.4 6:37/M
46 Marie Patton CS of Mines 124 24:31.4 6:38/M
47 Jennifer Wertz CS of Mines 126 24:41.4 6:40/M
48 Cassandra Sanchez WNM University 105 24:44.3 6:41/M
49 Brianna Suppes CS of Mines 125 24:48.1 6:42/M
50 Sofie Stenstadvold Fort Lewis College 35 24:49.0 6:42/M
51 Tavia Hammond UCC-Springs 89 24:51.7 6:43/M
52 Sonya Nelson Regis University 72 24:51.9 6:43/M
53 Ana Juarez NM Highlands 61 24:53.3 6:44/M
54 Lauren Bowers UCC-Springs 84 24:57.9 6:45/M
55 Cecilia Garcia Mesa State 47 25:00.8 6:45/M
56 Reyna Montano NM Highlands 63 25:04.4 6:46/M
57 Samantha Comerci Regis University 73 25:05.1 6:47/M
58 Alison Poppe Mesa State 46 25:07.4 6:47/M
59 Samantha Hentosh Mesa State 45 25:08.8 6:48/M
60 Whitney Unterreiner Regis University 77 25:13.7 6:49/M
61 Karoline Garrin Regis University 75 25:17.1 6:50/M
62 Julia Hernandez CS of Mines 123 25:19.2 6:51/M
63 Amy Roybal WNM University 106 25:20.1 6:51/M
64 Melissa McKinley UCC-Springs 85 25:21.0 6:51/M
65 Morgan Thomas Metro State 56 25:25.1 6:52/M
66 Nicole Wachendorf CC University 16 25:28.9 6:53/M
67 Carolina Garcia NM Highlands 64 25:33.4 6:54/M
68 Paige Hall UCC-Springs 88 25:35.3 6:55/M
69 Ellen Mork WNM University 104 25:37.2 6:55/M
70 Chelsea Nelson WNM University 102 25:42.0 6:57/M
71 Andrea Ager Mesa State 49 25:45.8 6:58/M
72 Kari Anglin NM Highlands 66 25:53.3 7:00/M
73 Brieanna Roper NM Highlands 65 25:57.0 7:01/M
74 Tara Lindsey-Chavez CSU-Pueblo 21 25:58.4 7:01/M
75 Lindsey Herrera CSU-Pueblo 23 26:10.1 7:04/M
76 Claire Aylward U of Nebraska - Kea 98 26:11.0 7:05/M
77 Michelle Herrera CSU-Pueblo 22 26:20.1 7:07/M
78 Alison Bratsovosky CS of Mines 127 26:21.7 7:07/M
79 Amanda Martin NM Highlands 67 26:23.9 7:08/M
80 Leslie Bennett UCC-Springs 87 26:24.6 7:08/M
81 Trisha Evenson Adams State 10 26:30.3 7:10/M
82 Jamie Rudder U of Nebraska - Kea 96 26:38.5 7:12/M
83 Megan Vestal Regis University 78 26:41.6 7:13/M
84 Mackenzie Schulz U of Nebraska - Kea 97 26:44.9 7:14/M
85 Jessica Keetso Fort Lewis College 38 26:49.0 7:15/M
86 Hilke Brandon U of Nebraska - Kea 95 27:06.2 7:19/M
87 Nancy Anel NM Highlands 68 27:09.9 7:20/M
88 Kelsey Schmidt Regis University 74 27:17.5 7:22/M
89 Whitney Allard Fort Lewis College 37 27:22.8 7:24/M
90 Aubree Alley CSU-Pueblo 24 27:35.3 7:27/M
91 Abby Richter U of Nebraska - Kea 99 27:39.7 7:28/M
92 Andrea Ordway Metro State 58 28:15.2 7:38/M
93 Gentry Peppin Fort Lewis College 39 28:18.2 7:39/M
94 Emmy Donahue Metro State 59 28:45.7 7:46/M
95 Stephanie Rossoll CSU-Pueblo 25 29:39.2 8:01/M
96 Cassidy Ferguson CSU-Pueblo 26 30:02.6 8:07/M
97 Megan Derschang Fort Lewis College 36 30:12.8 8:10/M
98 Christine Elsas CC University 12 30:52.4 8:21/M
99 Shatwa Morris WNM University 103 31:37.5 8:33/M
100 Jenny Coates CC University 13 31:53.6 8:37/M

Place* Name Team Bib No Age Time Pace
101 Rachel Penner CC University 14 36:31.2 9:52/M



Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Adams State 29 1 3 4 10 11 16 20
Top 5 Times: 21:57.0
Average Time: 4:23.4

2 Western State 47 5 7 8 13 14 19 21
Top 5 Times: 22:22.8
Average Time: 4:28.5

3 Mesa State 108 6 9 25 32 36 52 55
Top 5 Times: 23:10.9
Average Time: 4:38.1

4 Metro State 115 12 17 23 28 35 42 61
Top 5 Times: 23:19.8
Average Time: 4:39.9

5 UCC-Springs 140 2 22 31 37 48 51 60
Top 5 Times: 23:31.4
Average Time: 4:42.2

6 CS of Mines 166 15 18 43 44 46 58 72
Top 5 Times: 23:58.8
Average Time: 4:47.7

7 U of Nebraska - Kearney 197 26 29 33 39 70 74 76
Top 5 Times: 24:22.3
Average Time: 4:52.4

8 Fort Lewis College 223 27 34 38 47 77 78 80
Top 5 Times: 24:41.9
Average Time: 4:56.3

9 Regis University 224 24 41 49 54 56 57 75
Top 5 Times: 24:35.8
Average Time: 4:55.1

10 NM Highlands 272 40 50 53 63 66 67 73
Top 5 Times: 25:10.5
Average Time: 5:02.1

11 WNM University 317 45 59 64 65 84
Top 5 Times: 26:36.2
Average Time: 5:19.2

12 CC University 346 30 62 83 85 86
Top 5 Times: 29:43.2
Average Time: 5:56.6

13 CSU-Pueblo 368 68 69 71 79 81 82
Top 5 Times: 27:08.6
Average Time: 5:25.7