CAAC White Jamboree #3 at Williamston

back to results

Oct. 19, 2008

CAAC White Jamboree #3 at Williamston
Williamston, MI
Provided by Playmakers


BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Williamston 23 4. Lake Odessa Lakewood 96

2. Lansing Catholic 57 5. Corunna 106

3. Perry 78 6. Portland 177



BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. John Risch Williamston 368 16:41.8 1

2. Spencer Pioszak Williamston 366 16:47.7 2

3. Alex Robitaille Williamston 369 16:56.5 3

4. Billy Quint Lake Odessa Lakewood 336 16:58.8 4

5. Kevin Bergeron Lansing Catholic 314 16:59.7 5

6. Zach Harvey Lansing Catholic 319 17:10.3 6

7. Brandon Heins Williamston 360 17:14.3 7

8. Tony Rasch Perry 346 17:18.0 8

9. Jake Fortman Perry 343 17:22.2 9

10. Andrew Syrek Williamston 374 17:25.6 10

11. Michael Castellani Lansing Catholic 315 17:32.7 11

12. Justin Krauss Perry 344 17:34.6 12

13. Sam Sukovitch Williamston 372 17:41.4 P

14. Tucker Seese Lake Odessa Lakewood 337 17:41.7 14

15. John Sarrazin Corunna 311 17:42.9 15

16. Greg Lutzke Williamston 361 17:44.3 P

17. Zach Zingsheim Lansing Catholic 328 17:46.1 17

18. Ben Flint Lansing Catholic 318 17:52.2 18

19. Matthew McNeil Corunna 310 17:53.6 19

20. Austin Winter Lansing Catholic 327 17:54.1 P

21. Richie Noyce Lake Odessa Lakewood 335 18:08.4 21

22. Jay Ford Perry 342 18:19.4 22

23. Brandon Francis Corunna 305 18:25.4 23

24. Cale Felker Corunna 304 18:35.1 24

25. Cale Linabury Corunna 309 18:44.4 25

26. Steve DeJong Lake Odessa Lakewood 332 18:48.0 26

27. Jon Bell Perry 341 18:51.8 27

28. Nick Wracan Corunna 313 18:55.7 P

29. Sho Ueno Lansing Catholic 326 19:01.2 P

30. Ralph Warfield Portland 357 19:06.4 30

31. Eddie Barta Lake Odessa Lakewood 329 19:10.6 31

32. Jason Foltz Lake Odessa Lakewood 333 20:08.4 P

33. Connor Murphy Perry 345 20:30.5 P

34. Cody Selden Portland 354 20:41.0 34

35. Brian Brown Portland 347 20:51.3 35

36. Joshua LaMay Corunna 308 20:53.9 P

37. Michael Kutch Lake Odessa Lakewood 334 21:03.9 P

38. Thomas Gordon Portland 348 21:39.2 38

39. Dan Ball Perry 340 22:10.3 P

40. Matthew Sandborn Portland 352 22:14.0 40



CAAC White Jamboree #3 at Williamston 10/18/08

BOYS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Williamston John Risch 1 16:41 1

Spencer Pioszak 2 16:47 2

Alex Robitaille 3 16:56 3

Brandon Heins 7 17:14 7

Andrew Syrek 10 17:25 10

Sam Sukovitch 13 17:41

Greg Lutzke 16 17:44



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:03 23



2. Lansing Catholic Kevin Bergeron 5 16:59 5

Zach Harvey 6 17:10 6

Michael Castellani 11 17:32 11

Zach Zingsheim 17 17:46 17

Ben Flint 18 17:52 18

Austin Winter 20 17:54

Sho Ueno 29 19:01



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:19 57



3. Perry Tony Rasch 8 17:18 8

Jake Fortman 9 17:22 9

Justin Krauss 12 17:34 12

Jay Ford 22 18:19 22

Jon Bell 27 18:51 27

Connor Murphy 33 20:30

Dan Ball 39 22:10



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:24 78



4. Lake Odessa Lakewood Billy Quint 4 16:58 4

Tucker Seese 14 17:41 14

Richie Noyce 21 18:08 21

Steve DeJong 26 18:48 26

Eddie Barta 31 19:10 31

Jason Foltz 32 20:08

Michael Kutch 37 21:03



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:45 96



5. Corunna John Sarrazin 15 17:42 15

Matthew McNeil 19 17:53 19

Brandon Francis 23 18:25 23

Cale Felker 24 18:35 24

Cale Linabury 25 18:44 25

Nick Wracan 28 18:55

Joshua LaMay 36 20:53



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:19 106



6. Portland Ralph Warfield 30 19:06 30

Cody Selden 34 20:41 34

Brian Brown 35 20:51 35

Thomas Gordon 38 21:39 38

Matthew Sandborn 40 22:14 40



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:31 177



GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Williamston 25 4. Lansing Catholic 89

2. Portland 65 5. Lake Odessa Lakewood 132

3. Perry 84 6. Corunna 141



GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Emma Drenth Williamston 478 18:56.8 1

2. Lauren Halm Williamston 484 19:44.1 2

3. Nikkol May Portland 466 19:46.5 3

4. Hannah Grischke Williamston 481 19:47.2 4

5. Alyson Johnson Portland 463 19:57.2 5

6. Lilly Young Perry 459 20:03.4 6

7. Marissa Schneider Corunna 402 20:06.8 7

8. Erica Halm Williamston 483 20:15.4 8

9. Megan Heeder Lansing Catholic 417 20:22.4 9

10. Katie Bollman Williamston 475 20:32.1 10

11. Tiffany Ash Williamston 474 20:44.9 P

12. Ashley Pifer Lake Odessa Lakewood 440 20:45.2 12

13. Shelby Guile Williamston 482 20:56.2 P

14. Kylie Parker Perry 456 20:57.8 14

15. Mary Alice Fata Lansing Catholic 410 21:04.5 15

16. Allie Brown Lansing Catholic 406 21:07.7 16

17. Victoria Socher Portland 470 21:12.1 17

18. Ellen Hayward Perry 449 21:16.7 18

19. Nicole Schafer Portland 468 21:24.3 19

20. Lisa Rosado Perry 457 21:27.6 20

21. Laura Kate Morse Portland 467 21:28.9 21

22. Catherine Swiderski Lansing Catholic 432 21:36.2 22

23. Ellee Eldridge Portland 461 21:57.5 P

24. Kelsey Blake Portland 460 21:57.8 P

25. Cassie Thelen Lake Odessa Lakewood 447 22:05.0 25

26. Lindsey James Perry 451 22:10.2 26

27. Hunter Puma Lansing Catholic 428 22:10.9 27

28. Cassy Cameron Corunna 390 22:18.2 28

29. Alexis Brodbeck Lake Odessa Lakewood 437 22:39.7 29

30. Aurelie McCarus Lansing Catholic 425 22:42.3 P

31. Roxanne Powelson Lake Odessa Lakewood 441 22:47.3 31

32. Amanda Nickels Corunna 395 23:04.3 32

33. Jordan Howes Perry 450 23:13.2 P

34. Annette Campbell Corunna 391 23:16.6 34

35. Carolina Martinez Lake Odessa Lakewood 438 23:19.4 35

36. Lauren LaPine Lansing Catholic 423 23:23.0 P

37. Susie Quint Lake Odessa Lakewood 442 23:54.0 P

38. Ryann Shaffer Lake Odessa Lakewood 445 23:54.3 P

39. Hayley Mathie Perry 454 25:01.8 P

40. RuAnne Walworth Corunna 404 25:56.7 40

41. Shaina Sawyer Corunna 401 26:52.7 P



CAAC White Jamboree #3 at Williamston 10/18/08

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Williamston Emma Drenth 1 18:56 1

Lauren Halm 2 19:44 2

Hannah Grischke 4 19:47 4

Erica Halm 8 20:15 8

Katie Bollman 10 20:32 10

Tiffany Ash 11 20:44

Shelby Guile 13 20:56



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:14 25



2. Portland Nikkol May 3 19:46 3

Alyson Johnson 5 19:57 5

Victoria Socher 17 21:12 17

Nicole Schafer 19 21:24 19

Laura Kate Morse 21 21:28 21

Ellee Eldridge 23 21:57

Kelsey Blake 24 21:57



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:47 65



3. Perry Lilly Young 6 20:03 6

Kylie Parker 14 20:57 14

Ellen Hayward 18 21:16 18

Lisa Rosado 20 21:27 20

Lindsey James 26 22:10 26

Jordan Howes 33 23:13

Hayley Mathie 39 25:01



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:53 84



4. Lansing Catholic Megan Heeder 9 20:22 9

Mary Alice Fata 15 21:04 15

Allie Brown 16 21:07 16

Catherine Swiderski 22 21:36 22

Hunter Puma 27 22:10 27

Aurelie McCarus 30 22:42

Lauren LaPine 36 23:23



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:19 89



5. Lake Odessa Lakewood Ashley Pifer 12 20:45 12

Cassie Thelen 25 22:05 25

Alexis Brodbeck 29 22:39 29

Roxanne Powelson 31 22:47 31

Carolina Martinez 35 23:19 35

Susie Quint 37 23:54

Ryann Shaffer 38 23:54



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:35 132



6. Corunna Marissa Schneider 7 20:06 7

Cassy Cameron 28 22:18 28

Amanda Nickels 32 23:04 32

Annette Campbell 34 23:16 34

RuAnne Walworth 40 25:56 40

Shaina Sawyer 41 26:52



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:40 141



CAAC White Jamboree #3 at Williamston 10/18/08

BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY RACE

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Grant Smith 371 18:14.6 Williamston

2. Nathan Vorce 377 18:26.8 Williamston

3. Dan Prevo 367 18:39.3 Williamston

4. Nick Lemmer 321 18:48.1 Lansing Catholic

5. Reed McGrath 364 19:04.7 Williamston

6. Jimmy Hicks 320 19:05.7 Lansing Catholic

7. Zack Dubiel 317 19:19.8 Lansing Catholic

8. Killian Sweet 373 19:29.2 Williamston

9. Evon Lyons 362 19:40.2 Williamston

10. Peter Decker 316 20:06.0 Lansing Catholic

11. Zack Sizemore 312 20:21.4 Corunna

12. Casey Beglin 330 20:33.8 Lake Odessa Lakewood

13. Austin Nichols 323 20:35.8 Lansing Catholic

14. Matt Pollack 324 20:43.1 Lansing Catholic

15. B.J. Krembs 307 20:46.0 Corunna

16. Michael Naber 322 20:50.1 Lansing Catholic

17. Brandon Carlson 358 21:02.4 Williamston

18. Blake McDonald 363 21:07.4 Williamston

19. Jon Griesen 306 21:15.0 Corunna

20. Josh Wright 339 21:58.6 Lake Odessa Lakewood

21. Justin Gehringer 359 22:18.5 Williamston

22. Nick Blocher 331 22:43.9 Lake Odessa Lakewood

23. Darrin Cameron 302 22:50.3 Corunna

24. Cody Robitaille 370 22:50.6 Williamston

25. Jonathan DeCooman 303 24:10.2 Corunna

26. Aaron Mills 379 24:40.4 Perry

27. Alex Urbane 376 25:22.1 Williamston

28. Joel Youk 378 25:25.1 Williamston

29. Coty Kissane 350 25:28.0 Portland

30. Danny Jarmen 381 26:43.3 Lake Odessa Lakewood



CAAC White Jamboree #3 at Williamston 10/18/08

GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RACE

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Jennifer VandenHaute 487 20:54.6 Williamston

2. Elizabeth Erickson 480 21:12.7 Williamston

3. Rachel Alchin 473 22:05.7 Williamston

4. Tally Drummond 479 22:30.5 Williamston

5. Anna Krausz 464 23:09.9 Portland

6. Maddie Stumpos 431 23:17.9 Lansing Catholic

7. Betsy Hicks 418 23:23.0 Lansing Catholic

8. Andrea Krantz 485 23:24.7 Williamston

9. Halee Dion 477 23:25.4 Williamston

10. Christine VandenHaute 486 23:33.6 Williamston

11. Nicole Fawley 462 23:44.5 Portland

12. Hunter Chappell 476 23:47.1 Williamston

13. Elizabeth Warriner 434 23:49.6 Lansing Catholic

14. Megan Whybra 436 24:02.4 Lansing Catholic

15. Elana Fata 409 24:06.2 Lansing Catholic

16. Maria Patrick 439 24:47.1 Lake Odessa Lakewood

17. Allie Triewieler 471 24:48.5 Portland

18. Tori Reid 429 25:02.0 Lansing Catholic

19. Cat Curtin 408 25:03.0 Lansing Catholic

20. Nicole Fletcher 411 25:11.6 Lansing Catholic

21. Chelsi Scott 469 25:13.7 Portland

22. Samantha Ward 405 25:15.4 Corunna

23. Amelia Koscielek 422 25:19.2 Lansing Catholic

24. Emily Lemmer 424 25:21.1 Lansing Catholic

25. Cheyenne Smith 446 25:40.3 Lake Odessa Lakewood

26. Caroline Francis-Bohr 413 26:15.0 Lansing Catholic

27. Laura Todd 433 26:36.8 Lansing Catholic

28. Alana Curtin 407 26:38.1 Lansing Catholic

29. Danielle Myers 455 26:40.1 Perry

30. Brittany Kidd 453 26:41.4 Perry

31. Allison Heberlein 415 26:45.6 Lansing Catholic

32. Haley Sawyer 400 26:52.1 Corunna

33. Milena Marshall 394 26:58.4 Corunna

34. Colleen Heberlein 416 27:27.0 Lansing Catholic

35. Elizabeth Hillman 419 27:58.1 Lansing Catholic

36. Molly Piecuch 427 28:26.0 Lansing Catholic

37. Cameron Lyn-Z 393 28:40.7 Corunna

38. Alicia Reichert 398 28:49.1 Corunna

39. Kaitlyn Pappas 396 30:01.6 Corunna

40. Lauren Nichols 426 30:02.6 Lansing Catholic

41. Danielle Flint 412 32:09.4 Lansing Catholic

42. Kathryn Francis-Bohr 414 33:10.7 Lansing Catholic

43. Elizabeth Whaley 435 33:14.6 Lansing Catholic