Waverly James Clyde JV Invitational

back to results

Oct. 23, 2008

Waverly James Clyde JV Invitational
Grand Woods Park of Delta Township
Provided by Playmakers


East Lansing Finish Position - 1



Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:33:04 Average Time: 18:36



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 360 Kevin Allswede 3 3 18:23 18:23 00:00

2 381 Taylor Talbott 4 7 18:26 36:50 00:03

3 357 Rory Safir 6 13 18:34 55:24 00:11

4 358 Jori Brandenburg 8 21 18:45 1:14:10 00:22

5 371 Aaron Kabodian 10 31 18:53 1:33:04 00:30

6 379 Kyle Pettibone 11 42 18:59 1:52:03 00:35

7 382 Alex Townsend 14 56 19:10 2:11:13 00:47

8 383 Erik Trecha More Than 7 19:29 2:30:42 01:06

9 365 Alex Chavez-Yenter More Than 7 19:56 2:50:39 01:33

10 385 Jim VanNada More Than 7 19:59 3:10:39 01:36

11 361 Ben Arnosti More Than 7 20:03 3:30:42 01:40

12 373 Nick Kogut More Than 7 20:14 3:50:56 01:51

13 378 Parker Olson More Than 7 20:16 4:11:13 01:52

14 374 David Konkel More Than 7 20:16 4:31:29 01:53

15 377 Joe Norwood More Than 7 20:17 4:51:47 01:54

16 386 Charles Wang More Than 7 20:22 5:12:09 01:58

17 359 Will Alexander More Than 7 20:33 5:32:43 02:10

18 370 Ian Hoopingarner More Than 7 20:52 5:53:35 02:28

19 367 Andres ElAmin-Martinez More Than 7 22:07 6:15:42 03:44

20 369 Jon Hansen More Than 7 22:16 6:37:59 03:53

21 380 Burke Reimann More Than 7 22:22 7:00:22 03:59

22 363 Rob Bato More Than 7 22:55 7:23:17 04:32

23 364 Kiernan Brown More Than 7 22:56 7:46:14 04:32

24 368 Kenneth Fowler More Than 7 24:47 8:11:01 06:23

25 387 Charlie Worthington More Than 7 24:57 8:35:58 06:34

26 362 Sergie Babayan More Than 7 25:55 9:01:53 07:31

27 372 Brian Kardell More Than 7 27:02 9:28:56 08:39



Holt Finish Position - 2



Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 1:32:44 Average Time: 18:32



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 425 Ryan Thumser 1 1 18:01 18:01 00:00

2 424 Caleb Shaw 2 3 18:07 36:09 00:05

3 427 Cole Caron 7 10 18:41 54:50 00:39

4 432 Patrick Carrier 9 19 18:49 1:13:39 00:47

5 431 Miles Ranke 13 32 19:04 1:32:44 01:02

6 433 Zach Hodgman 16 48 19:33 1:52:17 01:31

7 430 Matt Snay 17 65 19:38 2:11:55 01:36

8 434 Chris Hefty More Than 7 22:38 2:34:34 04:36

9 435 Jordan Rasico More Than 7 24:39 2:59:13 06:37



Grand Ledge Finish Position - 3



Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:36:38 Average Time: 19:19



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 404 Curtis Kentner 5 5 18:32 18:32 00:00

2 405 Dan Pawlak 12 17 19:00 37:33 00:27

3 406 Dylan Wedley 15 32 19:32 57:05 00:59

4 410 Matt Bedard 18 50 19:44 1:16:50 01:11

5 407 Brandon Maat 19 69 19:47 1:36:38 01:14

6 409 Jason Robeson 20 89 19:50 1:56:28 01:18

7 413 Jake Bell 23 112 20:29 2:16:58 01:56

8 411 Nick Ruddy More Than 7 20:35 2:37:34 02:02

9 415 Jack Sellers More Than 7 21:56 2:59:30 03:24

10 416 Eric Simon More Than 7 22:11 3:21:42 03:38

11 412 David Reed More Than 7 22:22 3:44:04 03:49

12 414 Gabe Blomfield More Than 7 22:57 4:07:02 04:25

13 417 Jeremy Koschay More Than 7 23:54 4:30:57 05:21

14 418 Sam Konkoly More Than 7 25:08 4:56:05 06:35



Waverly Finish Position - 4



Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:46:07 Average Time: 21:13



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 472 Cameron Maldonado 21 21 19:52 19:52 00:00

2 475 Dan Pock 22 43 20:00 39:52 00:07

3 478 Taylor Thompson 24 67 20:43 1:00:36 00:50

4 474 Nathan Patino 25 92 22:13 1:22:49 02:20

5 473 Frank Mobley 26 118 23:18 1:46:07 03:25

6 477 Andy Smith 27 145 25:34 2:11:42 05:41

7 471 Aaron Frederick 28 173 26:48 2:38:30 06:55

8 470 James Clyde More Than 7 27:24 3:05:55 07:31



East Lansing Finish Position - 1



Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 1:52:00 Average Time: 22:24



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 348 Ella Weber 1 1 21:27 21:27 00:00

2 320 Jade Jackson 3 4 21:56 43:23 00:28

3 335 Elizabeth Pearce 7 11 22:42 1:06:06 01:14

4 312 Elizabeth Endres 9 20 22:50 1:28:56 01:22

5 338 Olivia Ramirez-Roberts 12 32 23:03 1:52:00 01:35

6 339 Lydia Reedy 13 45 23:04 2:15:04 01:36

7 334 Moriah Obiya 14 59 23:14 2:38:19 01:47

8 308 Emily Bruening More Than 7 23:24 3:01:43 01:56

9 331 Sheila Menagi More Than 7 23:47 3:25:30 02:19

10 319 Maddie Hulse More Than 7 23:57 3:49:27 02:29

11 305 Sami Boynton More Than 7 23:59 4:13:27 02:32

12 318 Michelle Gagliardi More Than 7 24:36 4:38:04 03:08

13 315 Shelly Fedorowicz More Than 7 24:48 5:02:52 03:21

14 329 Rose Matthews More Than 7 24:59 5:27:52 03:31

15 324 Kaitlin Lapka More Than 7 25:21 5:53:14 03:54

16 302 Erin Barcy More Than 7 25:23 6:18:37 03:55

17 304 Shiwani Bisht More Than 7 25:52 6:44:30 04:24

18 316 Hannah Fitzpatrick More Than 7 26:16 7:10:46 04:48

19 342 Erica Ross More Than 7 26:28 7:37:14 05:00

20 310 Holly Chuang More Than 7 26:32 8:03:46 05:04

21 301 Kelly Anderson More Than 7 26:37 8:30:24 05:09

22 321 Ariel Kaplowitz More Than 7 26:45 8:57:09 05:17

23 300 Monica Adibe More Than 7 27:05 9:24:15 05:38

24 330 Olivia McMurtry More Than 7 27:14 9:51:29 05:46

25 336 Hannah Prince More Than 7 27:18 10:18:47 05:50

26 345 Morgan Talbott More Than 7 27:22 10:46:09 05:54

27 303 Anjali Bisht More Than 7 27:30 11:13:40 06:02

28 306 Crystal Branch More Than 7 27:40 11:41:20 06:12

29 309 Anaite Castaneda More Than 7 29:44 12:11:05 08:16

30 311 Jenny DePrekel More Than 7 29:45 12:40:51 08:17

31 346 Jackie Taylor More Than 7 30:55 13:11:47 09:28

32 332 Marissa Messenger More Than 7 30:56 13:42:43 09:28

33 343 Catherine Sherman More Than 7 32:05 14:14:48 10:37



Grand Ledge Finish Position - 2



Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:54:44 Average Time: 22:56



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 400 Andrea Thomann 4 4 22:26 22:26 00:00

2 396 Emily Locke 5 9 22:29 44:55 00:02

3 394 Aubrey Ekblad 8 17 22:44 1:07:40 00:17

4 389 Abbey Babb 16 33 23:31 1:31:11 01:04

5 401 Hannah Weiss 17 50 23:33 1:54:44 01:06

6 392 Colleen Burkhardt 20 70 23:43 2:18:27 01:16

7 395 Brittany Garza 25 95 25:14 2:43:42 02:47

8 390 Emily Bedard More Than 7 26:52 3:10:34 04:25

9 393 Rabea Duevel More Than 7 26:52 3:37:27 04:25



Holt Finish Position - 3



Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:57:09 Average Time: 23:25



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 444 Barbra Armstrong 2 2 21:50 21:50 00:00

2 443 Melissa Hall 6 8 22:39 44:30 00:49

3 452 Carolina Madrid 15 23 23:15 1:07:45 01:25

4 453 Shelly Dexter 22 45 23:58 1:31:44 02:08

5 450 Jessica Gonzalez 26 71 25:25 1:57:09 03:35

6 455 Abigail Dutkiewicz 27 98 25:33 2:22:43 03:43

7 447 Erica Stanley 28 126 26:05 2:48:48 04:15

8 451 Amy Allen More Than 7 26:18 3:15:06 04:27

9 454 Mikala Blust More Than 7 26:48 3:41:55 04:58

10 446 Emily Zimmer More Than 7 28:43 4:10:39 06:53

11 449 Kamia Shelton More Than 7 32:05 4:42:44 10:15

12 448 Ehricka Culp More Than 7 36:28 5:19:13 14:38



Waverly Finish Position - 4



Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:56:57 Average Time: 23:23



Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 469 Emily Wyble 10 10 22:52 22:52 00:00

2 464 Jessica Brown 11 21 22:58 45:51 00:05

3 466 Leslie McComb 18 39 23:34 1:09:25 00:41

4 465 Allison Epstein 19 58 23:40 1:33:06 00:47

5 468 Nikki Soldan 21 79 23:50 1:56:57 00:58

6 462 Anais Baker 23 102 24:26 2:21:23 01:33

7 467 Julia McLane 24 126 24:26 2:45:49 01:33