Julie's Run

back to results

Jun. 16, 2007

Julie's Run
Walled Lake, MI


Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Osika Waterford MI 14 6 18:30 5:58/M

Women 13 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Keenan White Lake MI 13 46 27:27 8:51/M
2 Devon Pawluski West Bloomfield MI 12 75 30:51 9:57/M
3 Kelly Smith Commerce MI 8 85 33:38 10:51/M
4 Linden Ebeling Commerce MI 8 87 33:56 10:57/M
5 Kelsey Ebeling Commerce MI 11 98 41:09 13:16/M
6 Jordan Nuckolls White Lake MI 11 100 41:50 13:30/M
7 Caelen Malmstorm Bloomfield Hills 8 114 48:04 15:30/M
8 Heather Ferriby Grand Rapids MI 12 116 48:12 15:33/M
9 Nicole Cervin Orchard Lk MI 12 118 49:09 15:51/M
10 Allie Job South Lyon MI 10 125 52:52 17:03/M

Women 14 to 17
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Zielinski Waterford MI 15 35 25:25 8:12/M
2 Kate McGlew White Lake MI 16 48 27:51 8:59/M
3 Brittany Herrington Highland MI 16 68 30:31 9:51/M
4 Laurel McGlew White Lake MI 14 78 31:55 10:18/M
5 Bridget McNary West Bloomfield MI 15 108 45:43 14:45/M

Women 18 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Croitori West Bloomfield MI 26 26 23:41 7:38/M
2 Beth McFarland Waterford MI 26 39 25:54 8:21/M
3 Amelia Moshier South Lyon MI 27 41 26:35 8:35/M
4 Ann Marie Kramer Dearborn MI 29 52 28:12 9:06/M
5 Lauren Snell Canton MI 28 55 28:33 9:13/M
6 Allison Snell Canton MI 25 56 28:35 9:13/M
7 Jenny Murphy Farmington MI 25 57 28:35 9:13/M
8 Kristen Ulin Canton MI 24 61 28:59 9:21/M
9 Erin Eddy Walled Lake MI 19 66 29:20 9:28/M
10 Julie Craig White Lake MI 22 81 32:39 10:32/M
11 Kaitlen Lundsten Shelby Township MI 21 82 32:53 10:36/M
12 Jaime Parsell Canton MI 23 91 35:23 11:25/M
13 Kelly McDonald Ferndale MI 27 126 52:58 17:05/M
14 Ginny Widner Northville MI 28 129 53:09 17:09/M
15 Megan Andrzejak Commerce MI 19 135 55:07 17:47/M

Women 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristine Zalupski Commerce MI 36 28 23:52 7:42/M
2 Deborah Heslip Whitmore Lake MI 37 30 24:09 7:47/M
3 Dana Gold Keego Harbor MI 33 58 28:48 9:17/M
4 Renee Drap White Lake MI 37 64 29:10 9:25/M
5 Christine Taylor Davisburg MI 37 69 30:34 9:52/M
6 Andrea Sage Waterford MI 32 70 30:42 9:54/M
7 Denay Malinowski Northville MI 30 84 33:06 10:41/M
8 Nancy Krause Commerce MI 36 88 34:37 11:10/M
9 Kristy Dombromski White Lake MI 37 94 39:08 12:37/M
10 Jennifer Learmont White Lake MI 36 96 40:40 13:07/M
11 Lisa Clothier Brighton MI 38 103 42:13 13:37/M
12 Nicole Carter Waterford MI 31 110 47:36 15:21/M
13 Heather Nuckolls White Lake MI 33 111 47:37 15:22/M
14 Casey Jacobsen Highland MI 30 120 50:35 16:19/M
15 Stacey Job South Lyon MI 39 124 52:51 17:03/M
16 Lisa Smith Plymouth MI 30 130 53:10 17:09/M

Women 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie McGinnis Commerce MI 43 31 24:23 7:52/M
2 Julie McCarthy Brighton MI 40 47 27:42 8:56/M
3 Elizabeth Woods Commerce MI 42 49 27:52 8:59/M
4 Maureen Weiland Rochester Hills MI 45 65 29:12 9:25/M
5 Mary Smith Commerce MI 45 86 33:55 10:56/M
6 Susan Ebeling Commerce MI 46 97 40:44 13:08/M
7 Marla Canvasser West Bloomfield MI 47 102 42:04 13:34/M
8 Michele McNary West Bloomfield MI 47 113 47:55 15:27/M
9 Laura Malmsteron Bloomfield Hills 45 115 48:05 15:31/M
10 Nancy Ferriby Grand Rapids MI 40 117 48:13 15:33/M
11 Pamela Beach White Lake MI 47 122 52:00 16:46/M
12 Laura Francoeur Allen Park MI 42 132 53:11 17:09/M
13 Patti Kelly Novi MI 47 145 59:30 19:12/M

Women 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Croitori West Bloomfield MI 53 40 26:18 8:29/M
2 Cheryl Kerwin West Bloomfield MI 50 62 29:01 9:22/M
3 Gail Gyenese White Lake MI 53 71 30:46 9:55/M
4 Sue Jimines White Lake MI 50 92 38:32 12:26/M
5 Ann Fraser West Bloomfield MI 54 95 39:42 12:48/M
6 Debbie Canvasser Farmington Hills M 52 101 41:52 13:30/M
7 Madalyne Craig White Lake MI 52 112 47:54 15:27/M
8 Ruth Cervin West Bloomfield MI 50 119 49:14 15:53/M
9 Janice McNulty Commerce MI 57 121 50:36 16:19/M
10 Shari Curran West Bloomfield MI 58 131 53:10 17:09/M
11 Doris Curran Washburn TN 50 134 54:36 17:37/M
12 Cathy Weckesser Commerce MI 59 138 57:43 18:37/M
13 Nancy Andrzejak Commerce MI 52 139 57:44 18:37/M

Women 60 to 65
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Anderson White Lake MI 65 133 53:55 17:24/M
2 Marie Chmielewski West Bloomfield MI 60 140 57:45 18:38/M

seniors
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Whitlock Commerce MI 68 136 55:20 17:51/M
2 Jeanne Boyse West Bloomfield MI 70 141 58:28 18:52/M
3 Joanne Bennett White Lake MI 66 142 58:28 18:52/M

Women 96 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Issa Dearborn MI 99 146 1:01:30 19:50/M
2 Nancy Meyer White Lake MI 99 149 1:04:57 20:57/M



Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Sanfilippo Waterford MI 18 1 16:37 5:22/M

Men 13 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris McDonald Waterford MI 11 24 23:29 7:35/M
2 Brandon Drap White Lake MI 9 77 31:28 10:09/M
3 Parker McGinnis Commerce MI 12 109 47:26 15:18/M
4 Chris Job South Lyon MI 8 123 52:51 17:03/M

Men 14 to 17
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Platt Waterford MI 15 5 17:36 5:41/M
2 Corey Brown Waterford MI 17 7 18:37 6:00/M
3 Patrick Keenan White Lake MI 16 12 20:10 6:30/M
4 Ryan Anderson Commerce MI 16 14 20:22 6:34/M
5 Peter Woolcox Commerce MI 16 15 20:27 6:36/M
6 Nick Eddy Walled Lake MI 15 18 21:25 6:55/M
7 Andrew McNary West Bloomfield MI 17 19 21:30 6:56/M
8 Tom Bradly Commerc 17 59 28:56 9:20/M
9 Scott Hobbner Milford MI 16 67 30:13 9:45/M

Men 18 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Setzke Wixom MI 26 2 16:58 5:28/M
2 Tom Kruszewski Commerce MI 22 3 17:05 5:31/M
3 Phil Watkins Walled Lake MI 19 4 17:06 5:31/M
4 Kevin Leblanc West Bloomfield MI 24 8 19:12 6:12/M
5 Carl Borg West Bloomfield MI 18 10 19:35 6:19/M
6 Ryan Graham Ypsilanti MI 27 43 26:58 8:42/M
7 Andrew Saafi Toledo OH 25 44 27:04 8:44/M
8 Tom Vansayde West Bloomfield MI 28 45 27:25 8:51/M
9 Kyle Blessing 20 54 28:30 9:12/M
10 John Murphy Farmington MI 24 74 30:50 9:57/M
11 Eric Stoddard Royal Oak MI 28 76 30:53 9:58/M
12 Joe Khalil Dearborn Heights M 27 147 1:04:54 20:56/M
13 Abed Srour Dearborn MI 27 148 1:04:56 20:57/M
14 Thomas Meyer White Lake MI 26 150 1:05:38 21:10/M

Men 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Hoffman Auburn Hills MI 38 9 19:26 6:16/M
2 Johnny Sawruk Jr Oakland MI 37 16 20:55 6:45/M
3 Don Ukrainec Commerce MI 39 20 22:40 7:19/M
4 Mike Weissman West Bloomfield MI 39 23 23:22 7:32/M
5 Steve Marcero Canton MI 30 29 24:00 7:45/M
6 Anthony Forest West Bloomfield MI 37 34 25:10 8:07/M
7 Levi Johnstone Royal Oak MI 30 60 28:56 9:20/M
8 Bryan Kallen Commerce MI 38 90 34:55 11:16/M
9 Korey Nuckolls Waterford MI 31 99 41:11 13:17/M
10 Chris McCollum Fenton MI 30 106 44:39 14:24/M
11 Scott Miska Rochester MI 33 128 53:08 17:08/M

Men 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Torres Waterford MI 43 11 19:52 6:25/M
2 Harold Woods Commerce MI 41 13 20:11 6:31/M
3 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield MI 45 21 22:53 7:23/M
4 Greg Mason Commerc 45 25 23:37 7:37/M
5 Scott Niemiec Commerce MI 44 27 23:50 7:41/M
6 Mark Gullett White Lake MI 46 32 24:29 7:54/M
7 Corey Clothier Brighton MI 40 33 25:00 8:04/M
8 Alan Fyffe Commerce MI 44 36 25:36 8:15/M
9 Tom Torossian Milford MI 49 37 25:37 8:16/M
10 David Drap White Lake MI 40 42 26:57 8:42/M
11 Will Ponkowski West Bloomfiel MI 49 50 28:00 9:02/M
12 Patrick McInnis Commerce MI 41 53 28:27 9:11/M
13 Dan McNary West Bloomfield MI 47 73 30:50 9:57/M
14 Jim Maclellan Commerce 46 79 32:01 10:20/M
15 Ken Petrillo Commerce 48 80 32:39 10:32/M
16 Mark Canvasser West Bloomfield MI 47 105 44:38 14:24/M
17 Mark Miller Farmington Hills M 43 107 44:39 14:24/M
18 Tom Bradley Commerce 49 127 53:08 17:08/M

Men 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Wozniak Davisburg MI 55 17 21:09 6:49/M
2 Erich Mehnert Livonia MI 58 38 25:46 8:19/M
3 Bill Craig White Lake MI 58 83 33:02 10:39/M
4 Bob Peiewski West Bloomfield MI 57 89 34:42 11:12/M
5 Lew Jimines White Lake MI 58 93 38:55 12:33/M
6 Ray Lundstew Rochester MI 55 104 44:19 14:18/M
7 Mickey Weckesser Commerce MI 52 137 57:42 18:37/M
8 Richard Curran Washburn TN 54 144 59:29 19:11/M

Men 60 to 65
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Croitori West Bloomfield MI 61 22 22:59 7:25/M
2 Gerry Cleasby Waterford MI 64 51 28:04 9:03/M
3 David Morris Pontiac MI 60 143 58:55 19:00/M

seniors
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 70 63 29:08 9:24/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 74 72 30:47 9:56/M



Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanine Lunghamer Orchard Lake 44 4 43:11 6:58/M

Women 14 to 17
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Connolly White Lake MI 15 24 52:56 8:32/M

Women 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI 36 5 43:53 7:05/M
2 Renee Champagie Milford MI 38 6 44:13 7:08/M
3 Elizabeth Carlson White Lake MI 31 15 50:00 8:04/M
4 Amanda Rehm Commerce MI 35 16 50:01 8:04/M
5 Natalie Davis Linden MI 38 23 52:32 8:28/M
6 Rebecca Ukrainec Commerce MI 38 27 53:27 8:37/M
7 Kerry Muncy Commerce MI 38 28 53:54 8:42/M
8 Marianne Uhazie Commerce MI 38 30 54:18 8:45/M
9 Deb Regger Orchard Lk MI 33 33 55:20 8:55/M
10 Gretchen Virlee Manchester MI 35 36 56:29 9:07/M
11 Dawn Burdine Commerce MI 32 39 1:01:19 9:53/M
12 Rebecca Mathews Waterford MI 35 41 1:05:39 10:35/M
13 Valerie Gregory Commerce MI 38 43 1:10:27 11:22/M

Women 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Gillman Whitmore Lake MI 40 10 45:36 7:21/M
2 Vicki Wood White Lake MI 44 18 50:20 8:07/M
3 Mitzi Amelon-Pawloski West Bloomfield MI 44 25 53:23 8:37/M
4 Wendy Smith White Lake MI 40 34 55:20 8:55/M
5 Loretta Harris West Bloomfield MI 48 40 1:01:23 9:54/M

Women 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Connolly White Lake MI 52 32 54:31 8:48/M
2 Cindy Johnson Highland MI 50 38 58:54 9:30/M



Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 38 1 33:19 5:22/M

Men 13 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Polan White Lake MI 4 26 53:26 8:37/M

Men 18 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Meyer Plymoth MI 24 9 45:29 7:20/M

Men 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Carlson White Lake MI 32 8 45:24 7:19/M
2 Jean-Philippe Loew White Lake MI 39 12 46:27 7:30/M
3 Danny Baur Commerce MI 31 19 51:25 8:18/M
4 Tony Nuckolls White Lake MI 33 21 52:14 8:25/M
5 Steve Kreger Commerce MI 39 22 52:16 8:26/M
6 Todd Reger Orchard Lk MI 36 37 56:43 9:09/M
7 Joe Gregart Commerce MI 39 42 1:08:12 11:00/M

Men 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Cook West Bloomfield MI 47 3 41:50 6:45/M
2 Martin McDonald Waterford MI 41 7 44:54 7:15/M
3 Jeff Kovach White Lake MI 40 11 46:05 7:26/M
4 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 44 13 46:41 7:32/M
5 Jim Lemon Commerce MI 46 14 48:09 7:46/M
6 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 49 17 50:10 8:05/M
7 Chester Korzeniewski White Lake MI 49 29 53:55 8:42/M
8 Andy Cirinesi Clarkston MI 43 31 54:28 8:47/M

Men 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Weiland Rochester Hills MI 52 2 38:56 6:17/M
2 Chris Utberg Commerce MI 51 20 52:01 8:23/M
3 Eric Andrzejak Commerce MI 58 35 55:29 8:57/M