HURON LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

back to results

Oct. 16, 2008

HURON LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI


MEN'S 5K

⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø
≥ SCORES ≥
≥ 1. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 33 5. New Boston Huron 150 ≥
≥ 2. Carleton Airport 56 6. Riverview 158 ≥
≥ 3. Milan 80 7. Monroe Jefferson 162 ≥
≥ 4. Grosse Ile 122 8. Flat Rock 189 ≥
¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Evan Krzyske (11) Carleton Airport 16:34.9 1
2. Kyle Anderson (12) Milan 16:45.2 2
3. John Webb (10) Monroe Jefferson 16:51.6 3
4. Mike Berns (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 17:13.2 4
5. Jeffery Grzywinski (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 17:17.3 5
6. Steve Seward (12) Riverview 17:18.2 6
7. Nathaniel Theobald (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 17:23.0 7
8. Daniel Harras (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 17:39.1 8
9. Alex Johnson (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 17:44.1 9
10. Bobby Sharron (12) Carleton Airport 17:49.2 10
11. Greg Ruoss (11) New Boston Huron 17:52.4 11
12. Tim Hochradel (12) Milan 17:59.2 12
13. Michael Sitek (12) Grosse Ile 18:06.8 13
14. Mike Manor (12) Carleton Airport 18:18.8 14
15. Ken Domingue (11) Carleton Airport 18:26.4 15
16. Kyle Long (10) Carleton Airport 18:28.2 16
17. Alex Huling (09) Milan 18:33.1 17
18. Zach Robinson (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 18:40.9 P
19. Ray DeSimone (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 18:44.6 P
20. Costa Ciungan (11) Grosse Ile 18:48.8 20
21. Steve Upplegger (12) Flat Rock 18:50.0 21
22. Matt Jahner (11) New Boston Huron 18:54.9 22
23. RJ Gaskill (10) Milan 18:56.7 23
24. Kyle Vary (12) Flat Rock 18:57.6 24
25. Ryan Stephens (11) Riverview 18:58.2 25
26. Nathan Anderson (09) Milan 19:00.1 26
27. Michael Lancina (12) Carleton Airport 19:00.7 P
28. Jakub Fodor (10) Grosse Ile 19:13.3 28
29. Dylan Miller (09) Milan 19:19.2 P
30. Brett Swick (10) Grosse Ile 19:21.4 30
31. Carl Kirsch (12) Grosse Ile 19:25.2 31
32. Tyler Fisher (09) Milan 19:26.1 P
33. Kyle Concessi (12) Grosse Ile 19:32.0 P
34. Drew Patterson (11) Monroe Jefferson 19:37.1 34
35. Ryan Rhodes (09) Monroe Jefferson 19:38.0 35
36. Sean Kirkwood (11) Riverview 20:05.1 36
37. Bobby Irwin (12) Grosse Ile 20:12.8 P
38. Ryan LaBrecque (09) New Boston Huron 20:24.0 38
39. Cortland Gambino (12) New Boston Huron 20:43.6 39
40. Justin Racz (10) New Boston Huron 20:57.4 40
41. Adam Uhl (10) Carleton Airport 21:04.4 P
42. Ben White (12) New Boston Huron 21:14.5 P
43. Josh Hass (12) Riverview 21:22.7 43
44. Chance Moore (11) Monroe Jefferson 21:59.6 44
45. Billy Driscoll (12) Flat Rock 22:02.6 45
46. Josh Achinger (10) Monroe Jefferson 23:58.7 46
47. Ryan Juracek (12) New Boston Huron 24:40.6 P
48. Christian Loszewski (10) Riverview 26:16.8 48
49. Opt Scorer1 FLATROCK Flat Rock 9:99:01.0 49
50. Opt Scorer2 FLATROCK Flat Rock 9:99:02.0 50

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Mike Berns (12) 4 17:13 4
Jeffery Grzywinski (11) 5 17:17 5
Nathaniel Theobald (10) 7 17:23 7
Daniel Harras (10) 8 17:39 8
Alex Johnson (12) 9 17:44 9
Zach Robinson (10) 18 18:40
Ray DeSimone (10) 19 18:44

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:16 33

2. Carleton Airport Evan Krzyske (11) 1 16:34 1
Bobby Sharron (12) 10 17:49 10
Mike Manor (12) 14 18:18 14
Ken Domingue (11) 15 18:26 15
Kyle Long (10) 16 18:28 16
Michael Lancina (12) 27 19:00
Adam Uhl (10) 41 21:04

Carleton Airport ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:35 56

3. Milan Kyle Anderson (12) 2 16:45 2
Tim Hochradel (12) 12 17:59 12
Alex Huling (09) 17 18:33 17
RJ Gaskill (10) 23 18:56 23
Nathan Anderson (09) 26 19:00 26
Dylan Miller (09) 29 19:19
Tyler Fisher (09) 32 19:26

Milan ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:13 80

4. Grosse Ile Michael Sitek (12) 13 18:06 13
Costa Ciungan (11) 20 18:48 20
Jakub Fodor (10) 28 19:13 28
Brett Swick (10) 30 19:21 30
Carl Kirsch (12) 31 19:25 31
Kyle Concessi (12) 33 19:32
Bobby Irwin (12) 37 20:12

Grosse Ile ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:53 122

5. New Boston Huron Greg Ruoss (11) 11 17:52 11
Matt Jahner (11) 22 18:54 22
Ryan LaBrecque (09) 38 20:24 38
Cortland Gambino (12) 39 20:43 39
Justin Racz (10) 40 20:57 40
Ben White (12) 42 21:14
Ryan Juracek (12) 47 24:40

New Boston Huron ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:50 150

6. Riverview Steve Seward (12) 6 17:18 6
Ryan Stephens (11) 25 18:58 25
Sean Kirkwood (11) 36 20:05 36
Josh Hass (12) 43 21:22 43
Christian Loszewski (10) 48 26:16 48

Riverview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:59 158

7. Monroe Jefferson John Webb (10) 3 16:51 3
Drew Patterson (11) 34 19:37 34
Ryan Rhodes (09) 35 19:38 35
Chance Moore (11) 44 21:59 44
Josh Achinger (10) 46 23:58 46

Monroe Jefferson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:03 162

8. Flat Rock Steve Upplegger (12) 21 18:50 21
Kyle Vary (12) 24 18:57 24
Billy Driscoll (12) 45 22:02 45
Opt Scorer1 FLATROCK 49 9:99:01 49
Opt Scorer2 FLATROCK 50 9:99:02 50

Flat Rock ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:17:52 189



WOMEN'S 5K

⁄ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒø
≥ SCORES ≥
≥ 1. Milan 38 5. New Boston Huron 109 ≥
≥ 2. Carleton Airport 59 6. Riverview 171 ≥
≥ 3. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 75 7. Monroe Jefferson 177 ≥
≥ 4. Grosse Ile 98 8. Flat Rock 185 ≥
¿ƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒƒŸ

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Jordan Tomecek (11) Milan 18:29.6 1
2. Angela Swain (11) Milan 19:39.2 2
3. Jackie McEnhill (12) Carleton Airport 19:40.2 3
4. Kayla Gagnon (11) Riverview 19:54.6 4
5. Colleen Grassley (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 20:11.8 5
6. Brooke Johnson (09) New Boston Huron 20:15.9 6
7. Jenna Stumpmier (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 20:18.2 7
8. Kara Porter (12) Milan 20:22.9 8
9. Heather Dietrick (09) Grosse Ile 20:32.9 9
10. Danielle Shepard (11) Carleton Airport 20:40.5 10
11. Jenna Manor (11) Milan 20:52.4 11
12. Emma Marsack (09) New Boston Huron 21:01.1 12
13. Kelsey Lancina (09) Carleton Airport 21:06.4 13
14. Katie Griffith (09) Carleton Airport 21:07.3 14
15. Carly Woolcott (09) New Boston Huron 21:07.6 15
16. Meg Sinclair (12) Milan 21:21.9 16
17. Shannon Dusute (11) Grosse Ile 21:24.8 17
18. Danyel Strauss (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:25.1 18
19. Alex Belinky (09) Carleton Airport 21:28.6 19
20. Margaret Bellino (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 21:32.7 20
21. Laura Heath (09) Milan 21:38.0 P
22. Julia Erickson (09) Grosse Ile 21:38.1 22
23. Angie Souva (11) Flat Rock 21:52.3 23
24. Lauren Wenneman (12) Grosse Ile 22:03.8 24
25. Toni Ucci (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:04.5 25
26. Nicole Hodgins (10) Grosse Ile 22:09.5 26
27. Chelsea Dingledine (10) Monroe Jefferson 22:13.7 27
28. Morgan Adams (11) Flat Rock 22:26.9 28
29. Trisha Agner (10) Monroe Jefferson 22:30.8 29
30. Miranda Storck (11) Carleton Airport 22:31.6 P
31. Alyssa Stav (09) Riverview 22:34.6 31
32. Courtney Racz (10) New Boston Huron 22:37.2 32
33. Jessica Kapolnek (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22:37.8 P
34. Chelsea Culter (12) Carleton Airport 22:47.5 P
35. Michelle Logothetis (11) Grosse Ile 22:51.2 P
36. Lauren Smith (09) Milan 22:55.7 P
37. Julia Shah (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 23:46.0 P
38. Kennedy Levy (09) Grosse Ile 25:17.8 P
39. Sarah Curry (09) Monroe Jefferson 26:31.3 39
40. Bethany Pifer (09) Monroe Jefferson 26:31.4 40
41. Jessica McInchak (12) Riverview 28:56.3 41
42. Olivia Naveaux (10) Monroe Jefferson 29:38.1 42
43. Samantha Cardamone (09) Flat Rock 30:19.4 43
44. Ashley Kassuba (11) New Boston Huron 30:32.1 44
45. Kianna Smith (09) Flat Rock 31:28.6 45
46. Paige Mott (09) Flat Rock 35:10.0 46
47. Opt Scorer1 RIVRVIEW Riverview 9:99:01.0 47
48. Opt Scorer2 RIVRVIEW Riverview 9:99:02.0 48

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Milan Jordan Tomecek (11) 1 18:29 1
Angela Swain (11) 2 19:39 2
Kara Porter (12) 8 20:22 8
Jenna Manor (11) 11 20:52 11
Meg Sinclair (12) 16 21:21 16
Laura Heath (09) 21 21:38
Lauren Smith (09) 36 22:55

Milan ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:43 38

2. Carleton Airport Jackie McEnhill (12) 3 19:40 3
Danielle Shepard (11) 10 20:40 10
Kelsey Lancina (09) 13 21:06 13
Katie Griffith (09) 14 21:07 14
Alex Belinky (09) 19 21:28 19
Miranda Storck (11) 30 22:31
Chelsea Culter (12) 34 22:47

Carleton Airport ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:01 59

3. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Colleen Grassley (10) 5 20:11 5
Jenna Stumpmier (11) 7 20:18 7
Danyel Strauss (10) 18 21:25 18
Margaret Bellino (12) 20 21:32 20
Toni Ucci (12) 25 22:04 25
Jessica Kapolnek (09) 33 22:37
Julia Shah (10) 37 23:46

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:30 75

4. Grosse Ile Heather Dietrick (09) 9 20:32 9
Shannon Dusute (11) 17 21:24 17
Julia Erickson (09) 22 21:38 22
Lauren Wenneman (12) 24 22:03 24
Nicole Hodgins (10) 26 22:09 26
Michelle Logothetis (11) 35 22:51
Kennedy Levy (09) 38 25:17

Grosse Ile ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:46 98

5. New Boston Huron Brooke Johnson (09) 6 20:15 6
Emma Marsack (09) 12 21:01 12
Carly Woolcott (09) 15 21:07 15
Courtney Racz (10) 32 22:37 32
Ashley Kassuba (11) 44 30:32 44

New Boston Huron ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:32 109

6. Riverview Kayla Gagnon (11) 4 19:54 4
Alyssa Stav (09) 31 22:34 31
Jessica McInchak (12) 41 28:56 41
Opt Scorer1 RIVRVIEW 47 9:99:01 47
Opt Scorer2 RIVRVIEW 48 9:99:02 48

Riverview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:29:27 171

7. Monroe Jefferson Chelsea Dingledine (10) 27 22:13 27
Trisha Agner (10) 29 22:30 29
Sarah Curry (09) 39 26:31 39
Bethany Pifer (09) 40 26:31 40
Olivia Naveaux (10) 42 29:38 42

Monroe Jefferson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:07:23 177

8. Flat Rock Angie Souva (11) 23 21:52 23
Morgan Adams (11) 28 22:26 28
Samantha Cardamone (09) 43 30:19 43
Kianna Smith (09) 45 31:28 45
Paige Mott (09) 46 35:10 46

Flat Rock ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:21:15 185