OK SILVER XC CONFERENCE AT ALLENDALE

back to results

Oct. 18, 2008

OK SILVER XC CONFERENCE AT ALLENDALE
Allendale, MI


SCORES
1. CALVIN CHRISTIAN 30 4. HOPKINS 117
2. ALLENDALE 50 5. KELLOGGSVILLE 126
3. KENT CITY 54


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. EDWIN WAINAINA CALVIN CHRISTIAN 34 16:04.8 1
2. ALEX WILSON KENT CITY 60 16:13.4 2
3. JOSH MOSKALEWSKI ALLENDALE 8 16:24.6 3
4. ALEX SHEPHERD ALLENDALE 11 16:43.5 4
5. KYLE VANEERDEN CALVIN CHRISTIAN 30 16:49.4 5
6. ANDREW REIDSMA CALVIN CHRISTIAN 26 16:56.5 6
7. BRIAN CLARK CALVIN CHRISTIAN 17 17:28.4 7
8. DARRYL SLUKA KENT CITY 58 17:38.2 8
9. JAKE HOLOVKA KENT CITY 55 17:42.5 9
10. GREGORY PELOQUIN KELLOGGSVILLE 48 17:47.6 10
11. STEVEN HAAGSMA CALVIN CHRISTIAN 20 17:49.0 11
12. LOGAN DECKER ALLENDALE 3 17:50.4 12
13. JOSHUA KERSJES CALVIN CHRISTIAN 22 17:56.8 P
14. MATT MCGEE ALLENDALE 7 17:57.2 14
15. CODY SHEPERDSON LEE 65 17:58.3 -
16. ALEX HOLSHOE HOPKINS 38 17:59.7 15
17. BRAD ERBES KENT CITY 54 18:00.7 16
18. NICK PRENTICE ALLENDALE 10 18:14.2 17
19. BRANDON OSWALD ALLENDALE 9 18:21.5 P
20. JACOB DEVOOGD KENT CITY 53 18:30.4 19
21. TIM ROOD KENT CITY 57 18:37.0 P
22. MICHAEL BRECKER CALVIN CHRISTIAN 16 18:42.3 P
23. JOSIAH KUIPER CALVIN CHRISTIAN 23 18:42.8 -
24. SIMON REIDSMA CALVIN CHRISTIAN 27 18:45.3 -
25. JACOB BALL LEE 61 18:48.6 -
26. WILLIAM NAPIER HOPKINS 41 18:53.1 22
27. NATHAN MILLER HOPKINS 40 18:54.6 23
28. PAUL SHEPHERD ALLENDALE 12 18:57.7 P
29. JORDEN VROMA ALLENDALE 13 19:05.6 -
30. JON THEBO KENT CITY 59 19:08.1 P
31. DAKOTA PRESLER KENT CITY 56 19:26.3 -
32. MITCHEL VERSTRATE CALVIN CHRISTIAN 33 19:27.5 -
33. CAMERON GREINKE ALLENDALE 5 19:36.6 -
34. JEREMY CRAFT KENT CITY 52 19:40.5 -
35. TYLOR LYON KELLOGGSVILLE 44 19:42.3 26
36. JOSH GAUTHIER KELLOGGSVILLE 43 20:17.9 27
37. GARRETT JOHNSON HOPKINS 39 20:19.3 28
38. CALIN COOK CALVIN CHRISTIAN 18 20:22.9 -
39. MICHAEL DYKSTRA HOPKINS 37 20:26.4 29
40. JOHN VERSLUIS CALVIN CHRISTIAN 32 20:34.2 -
41. NICK DEJONG ALLENDALE 4 20:38.1 -
42. MITCH LOOMAN CALVIN CHRISTIAN 24 20:40.3 -
43. NATHANIEL VANDERPLOEG KELLOGGSVILLE 50 20:52.5 30
44. ERIC BECK ALLENDALE 1 21:03.4 -
45. ZACK CEBELAK KENT CITY 51 21:05.6 -
46. CHARLIE ADE HOPKINS 35 21:18.0 P
47. CALEB ZYSK ALLENDALE 15 21:50.9 -
48. BRAD BARKS HOPKINS 36 22:20.3 P
49. ETHAN OOSTERMAN CALVIN CHRISTIAN 25 22:33.2 -
50. JASON RIDDERING CALVIN CHRISTIAN 28 22:38.6 -
51. STEVEN NGUYEN KELLOGGSVILLE 46 23:02.8 33
52. PETER VELDKAMP CALVIN CHRISTIAN 31 23:16.3 -
53. JOSH VANDERPLOEG HOPKINS 42 24:30.1 -
54. MATT WAGENMAKER ALLENDALE 14 24:49.5 -
55. JOHN BETTS ALLENDALE 2 24:50.0 -
56. PETER VANDERBERG CALVIN CHRISTIAN 29 25:46.7 -
57. THAI NGUYEN KELLOGGSVILLE 47 26:10.4 P
58. DOMINIC LAFATA KELLOGGSVILLE 45 34:53.0 P

10/18/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

OK SILVER XC CONFERENCE AT ALLENDALE 10/18/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. CALVIN CHRISTIAN EDWIN WAINAINA 1 16:04 1
KYLE VANEERDEN 5 16:49 5
ANDREW REIDSMA 6 16:56 6
BRIAN CLARK 7 17:28 7
STEVEN HAAGSMA 11 17:49 11
JOSHUA KERSJES 13 17:56
MICHAEL BRECKER 22 18:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:06 30

2. ALLENDALE JOSH MOSKALEWSKI 3 16:24 3
ALEX SHEPHERD 4 16:43 4
LOGAN DECKER 12 17:50 12
MATT MCGEE 14 17:57 14
NICK PRENTICE 18 18:14 17
BRANDON OSWALD 19 18:21
PAUL SHEPHERD 28 18:57

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:08 50

3. KENT CITY ALEX WILSON 2 16:13 2
DARRYL SLUKA 8 17:38 8
JAKE HOLOVKA 9 17:42 9
BRAD ERBES 17 18:00 16
JACOB DEVOOGD 20 18:30 19
TIM ROOD 21 18:37
JON THEBO 30 19:08

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:03 54

4. HOPKINS ALEX HOLSHOE 16 17:59 15
WILLIAM NAPIER 26 18:53 22
NATHAN MILLER 27 18:54 23
GARRETT JOHNSON 37 20:19 28
MICHAEL DYKSTRA 39 20:26 29
CHARLIE ADE 46 21:18
BRAD BARKS 48 22:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:31 117

5. KELLOGGSVILLE GREGORY PELOQUIN 10 17:47 10
TYLOR LYON 35 19:42 26
JOSH GAUTHIER 36 20:17 27
NATHANIEL VANDERPLOEG 43 20:52 30
STEVEN NGUYEN 51 23:02 33
THAI NGUYEN 57 26:10
DOMINIC LAFATA 58 34:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:40 126

LEE CODY SHEPERDSON 15 17:58
JACOB BALL 25 18:48

** TEAM TOTAL ** 36:46



SCORES
1. ALLENDALE 29 4. CALVIN CHRISTIAN 91
2. KENT CITY 39 5. LEE 133
3. HOPKINS 86


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. DEVAN JOHN ALLENDALE 9 18:06.5 1
2. ALI WIERSMA ALLENDALE 17 19:20.2 2
3. SADIE RINGER KENT CITY 58 19:28.4 3
4. CAMILLE BORST ALLENDALE 3 19:37.0 4
5. KATIE GIGOWSKI HOPKINS 37 19:46.6 5
6. JESSICA DISSELKOEN CALVIN CHRISTIAN 20 19:56.0 6
7. KAYLEE CAREW KENT CITY 48 20:10.3 7
8. DANI NOWICKI KENT CITY 54 20:13.8 8
9. BRITTANY ANDRES ALLENDALE 1 20:14.1 9
10. NICOLE HILL GODWIN HEIGHTS 31 20:27.9 -
11. JEANNE WILSON KENT CITY 63 20:28.6 10
12. LEAH BUSSE KENT CITY 47 20:32.3 11
13. KATHLEEN LIEFFERS HOPKINS 39 20:56.6 12
14. TAYLOR MATTSON ALLENDALE 10 21:13.5 13
15. NIKKI WEGRZYN KENT CITY 62 21:23.7 P
16. KAYTLYNNE KERWIN KENT CITY 52 21:24.5 P
17. KELSEY PETERSON KENT CITY 56 21:40.2 -
18. MEAH KRCATOVICH HOPKINS 38 21:54.5 16
19. KELLI KUIPER CALVIN CHRISTIAN 25 21:59.7 17
20. AMANDA SIZEMORE KENT CITY 60 22:01.2 -
21. SANDY LEUNG LEE 68 22:01.6 18
22. KAYLEE JEURINK ALLENDALE 8 22:02.1 P
23. ANNA SOLORSANO ALLENDALE 15 22:21.8 P
24. KALEY MOSKALEWSKI ALLENDALE 11 22:30.8 -
25. LAURYN MEYERS CALVIN CHRISTIAN 28 23:11.9 21
26. JANETTE CALVO LEE 64 23:19.9 22
27. CHELSEY JANOSE KENT CITY 51 23:23.1 -
28. BRITTANY ERBES KENT CITY 50 23:26.5 -
29. MIRANDA HAM ALLENDALE 7 23:32.3 -
30. ANNA KINZIE CALVIN CHRISTIAN 22 23:34.8 23
31. CHELSEA RINGER KENT CITY 57 24:03.3 -
32. AUDREY KREMERS CALVIN CHRISTIAN 23 24:12.7 24
33. CALEY BARTMAN CALVIN CHRISTIAN 19 24:26.0 P
34. BRITTANY BROWN ALLENDALE 4 24:57.8 -
35. ALYSSA PAMER KENT CITY 55 24:58.3 -
36. ALEX NELSON HOPKINS 40 25:02.4 26
37. OLIVIA BAUMAN HOPKINS 32 25:14.1 27
38. CASSIE FISHER LEE 65 25:14.8 28
39. WHITNEY FIFELSKI HOPKINS 36 25:16.0 P
40. KATELYNN EDEMA HOPKINS 34 25:24.3 P
41. KELSI DYKE ALLENDALE 6 25:24.8 -
42. NORA ETSCHMAN HOPKINS 35 25:26.7 -
43. JESSICA BUSSA ALLENDALE 5 25:34.9 -
44. KAYLEEN WILLEMSEN KELLOGGSVILLE 46 25:37.9 -
45. GRACE THUO CALVIN CHRISTIAN 30 25:47.9 P
46. JASMINE JACKSON LEE 67 26:08.6 32
47. PATTI SHEPARDSON LEE 70 26:20.1 33
48. REBECCA DAVIS HOPKINS 33 26:30.2 -
49. NICOLE KREMERS CALVIN CHRISTIAN 24 27:30.7 -
50. JESSICA VILLARREAL ALLENDALE 16 28:02.1 -
51. ANGELICA PEREZ LEE 69 29:07.4 P
52. TABITHA GROVER LEE 66 29:19.4 P
53. GRECIA PELOQUIN KELLOGGSVILLE 45 29:54.8 -

10/18/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

OK SILVER XC CONFERENCE AT ALLENDALE 10/18/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. ALLENDALE DEVAN JOHN 1 18:06 1
ALI WIERSMA 2 19:20 2
CAMILLE BORST 4 19:37 4
BRITTANY ANDRES 9 20:14 9
TAYLOR MATTSON 14 21:13 13
KAYLEE JEURINK 22 22:02
ANNA SOLORSANO 23 22:21

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:30 29

2. KENT CITY SADIE RINGER 3 19:28 3
KAYLEE CAREW 7 20:10 7
DANI NOWICKI 8 20:13 8
JEANNE WILSON 11 20:28 10
LEAH BUSSE 12 20:32 11
NIKKI WEGRZYN 15 21:23
KAYTLYNNE KERWIN 16 21:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:51 39

3. HOPKINS KATIE GIGOWSKI 5 19:46 5
KATHLEEN LIEFFERS 13 20:56 12
MEAH KRCATOVICH 18 21:54 16
ALEX NELSON 36 25:02 26
OLIVIA BAUMAN 37 25:14 27
WHITNEY FIFELSKI 39 25:16
KATELYNN EDEMA 40 25:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:52 86

4. CALVIN CHRISTIAN JESSICA DISSELKOEN 6 19:56 6
KELLI KUIPER 19 21:59 17
LAURYN MEYERS 25 23:11 21
ANNA KINZIE 30 23:34 23
AUDREY KREMERS 32 24:12 24
CALEY BARTMAN 33 24:26
GRACE THUO 45 25:47

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:52 91

5. LEE SANDY LEUNG 21 22:01 18
JANETTE CALVO 26 23:19 22
CASSIE FISHER 38 25:14 28
JASMINE JACKSON 46 26:08 32
PATTI SHEPARDSON 47 26:20 33
ANGELICA PEREZ 51 29:07
TABITHA GROVER 52 29:19

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:02 133

6. GODWIN HEIGHTS NICOLE HILL 10 20:27

** TEAM TOTAL ** 20:27

7. KELLOGGSVILLE KAYLEEN WILLEMSEN 44 25:37
GRECIA PELOQUIN 53 29:54

** TEAM TOTAL ** 55:31