OK Red Conference Meet

back to results

Oct. 18, 2008

OK Red Conference Meet
West Ottawa
Provided by MLive.com
Team scores

Rockford 40, Grand Haven 69, East Kentwood 77, West Ottawa 81, Jenison 130, Hudsonville 138, Grandville 148, Muskegon 238.

ROCKFORD--2. George Goad 16:13; 7. Drake Veitenheimer 16:32; 8. Spencer Gerber 16:33; 9. Grant Gunneson 16:34; 14. Rich Sholtis 16:50.

GRAND HAVEN--4. Joe Duff 16:23; 12. Kyle Kelley 16:47; 15. Evan Ingalls 16:51; 17. Will Hewitt 16:56; 21. Mike Swain 17:13.

EAST KENTWOOD--1. Isaac Cox 16:08; 5. Fasika Aklilu 16:24; 19. Connor Manion 17:10; 24. Mohamed Sharif 17:24; 28. John VanEizenga 17:32.

WEST OTTAWA--3. Stephen Rich 16:17; 6. Brian Schreur 16:30; 13. Kellen McEllrath 16:48; 25. Tyler Babinec 17:27; 34. Jack Maher 17:45.

JENISON--11. Adrian Ottens 16:41; 16. Kyle Esper 16:54; 23. Max DeKorne 17:22; 32. Michael Malvar 17:43; 48. Daniel Cole 18:17.

HUDSONVILLE--10. Nathan Meeuwenberg 16:35; 26. Caleb Schutter 17:29; 27. Jarred Courtright 17:31; 33. Zach Jager 17:44; 42. Jared Zimmerman 18:12.

GRANDVILLE--18. Ben Terpstra 17:00; 22. Jesse Cole 17:14; 31. Ethan Chrusciel 17:34; 38. Alex Hahn 17:51; 39. Zach Zandbergen 17:51.

MUSKEGON--35. Matthew Adkins 17:46; 47. Maxwell Harden 18:12; 51. Marcus Brown 18:35; 52. Antoine Wiseman 20:05; 53. Desmond Colvin 20:54.

O-K Silver Conference Meet

At Allendale

Team scores

Calvin Christian 30, Allendale 50, Kent City 54, Hopkins 117, Kelloggsville 126.

CALVIN CHRISTIAN--1. Edwin Wainaina 16:04; 5. Kyle VanEerden 16:49; 6. Andrew Reidsma 16:56; 7. Brian Clark 17:28; 11. Steven Haagsma 17:49.

ALLENDALE--3. Josh Moskalewski 16:24; 4. Alex Shepherd 16:43; 12. Logan Decker 17:50; 14. Matt McGee 17:57; 17. Nick Prentice 18:14.

KENT CITY--2. Alex Wilson 16:13; 8. Darryl Sluka 17:38; 9. Jake Holovka 17:42; 16. Brad Erbes 18:00; 19. Jacob DeVoogd 18:30.

HOPKINS--15. Alex Holshoe 17:59; 22. William Napier 18:53; 23. Nathan Miller 18:54; 28. Garrett Johnson 20:19; 29. Michael Dykstra 20:26.

KELLOGGSVILLE--10. Gregory Peloquin 17:47; 26. Tylor Lyon 19:42; 27. Josh Gauthier 20:17; 30. Nathaniel VanderPloeg 20:52; 33. Steven Nguyen 26:10.

GIRLS

O-K Red Conference Meet

At West Ottawa

Team scores

Grand Haven 37, Rockford 56, East Kentwood 56, Grandville 86, West Ottawa 152, Hudsonville 162, Jenison 169, Muskegon 188.

GRAND HAVEN--1. Becka Addison 18:13; 10. Emily Thomas 19:09; 11. Laura Anderson 19:14; 13. Priscilla VanHeest 19:19; 15. Catherine Haring 19:24.

ROCKFORD--7. Anna Bos 18:51; 8. Catie Rietsema 19:00; 9. Sam Anderson 19:05; 14. Jane Hawks 19:21; 18. Kelcie Severson 19:38.

EAST KENTWOOD--3. Krista Parks 18:21; 4. Alissa Williams 18:28; 12. Casey Westveer 19:16; 16. Leah Shepherd 19:32; 21. Jessica Dippel 19:58.

GRANDVILLE--2. Danielle Tepper 18:19; 5. Rachael Steil 18:31; 6. Sharon Hecker 18:46; 23. Raychel Figurski 20:12; 24. Natalie Allardyce 20:13.

WEST OTTAWA--19. Sheri McCormack 19:44; 29. Taylor Jansma 20:35; 33. Cassie Simmons 20:59; 34. Amy Stauffer 21:13; 37. Ellee Osborne 21:29.

HUDSONVILLE--22. Natalie Courtright 20:02; 25. Arianna Pepper 20:18; 30. Rachel Schutter 20:35; 39. Liz Scothorn 21:30; 46. Kaliegh Carlson 22:05.

JENISON--20. Miranda Krukowski 19:48; 31. Katie Gabier 20:41; 36. R. Blanchard 21:20; 40. Kelsee VanderBaan 21:38; 42. Alex Walcott 21:45.

MUSKEGON--35. Krista Brandel 21:15; 50. Leah Dodge 29:50; 51. Abigail Waterstradt 30:23; 52. Khelsea Bahr 32:49.

O-K Silver Conference Meet

At Allendale

Team scores

Allendale 29, Kent City 39, Hopkins 86, Calvin Christian 91, Lee 133.

ALLENDALE--1. Devan John 18:06; 2. Ali Wiersma 19:20; 4. Camille Borst 19:37; 9. Brittany Andres 20:14; 13. Taylor Mattson 21:13.

KENT CITY--3. Sadie Ringer 19:28; 7. Kaylee Carew 20:10; 8. Dani Nowicki 20:13; 10. Jeanne Wilson 20:28; 11. Leah Busse 20:32.

HOPKINS--5. Katie Gigowski 19:46; 12. Kathleen Lieffers 20:56; 16. Meah Krcatovich 21:54; 26. Alex Nelson 25:02; 27. Olivia Bauman 25:14.

CALVIN CHRISTIAN--6. Jessica Disselkoen 19:56; 17. Kelli Kuiper 21:59; 21. Lauryn Meyers 23:11; 23. Anna Kinzie 23:24; 24. Audrey Kremers 24:12.

LEE--18. Sandy Leung 22:01; 22. Janette Calvo 23:19; 28. Cassie Fisher 25:14; 32. Jasmine Jackson 26:08; 33. Patti Shepardson 26:20.