East Lansing Pumpkin Trot 5K

back to results

Oct. 19, 2008

East Lansing Pumpkin Trot 5K
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Overall male open winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jules Winfield 27 1 16:23 5:17/M

Overall male masters winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dale Hool 49 7 18:00 5:48/M

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tanner Hinkle 14 15 20:16 6:32/M

2 Dietrich Hittner 12 24 21:35 6:58/M

3 John Muir 10 67 25:12 8:08/M

4 Wyatt Treadway 13 83 26:09 8:26/M

5 Jacob Premer 12 91 26:34 8:34/M

6 Sam Ehnis-Clark 11 101 26:55 8:41/M

7 Ian Frawley 10 117 28:12 9:06/M

8 Levi Grandstaff 09 144 30:28 9:50/M

9 Kyle Evans 10 146 30:29 9:50/M

10 Paul Muir 7 151 30:41 9:54/M

11 John Patton 13 200 37:10 11:59/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Adam Izer 18 2 16:52 5:26/M

2 Andrew Vanegmond 19 6 17:29 5:38/M

3 Eric Loveland 19 9 19:03 6:09/M

4 Trever Bowers 15 11 19:20 6:14/M

5 Tim Schintzius 18 12 19:50 6:24/M

6 Zach Fenton 18 20 20:41 6:40/M

7 Chris Bailey 19 27 21:52 7:03/M

8 D Cook 19 41 22:47 7:21/M

9 Jared Trevino 16 49 23:34 7:36/M

10 Sam Gander 19 74 25:32 8:14/M

11 Jake Patton 15 94 26:38 8:35/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Matt Lehuam 20 4 17:14 5:34/M

2 Kevin Patterson 20 18 20:30 6:37/M

3 Alex Cummings 21 37 22:33 7:16/M

4 Dan Roberts 23 43 23:01 7:25/M

5 Brian Powell 23 51 23:46 7:40/M

6 Jonathan Diehm 20 55 24:34 7:55/M

7 Matthew Thelen 23 59 24:52 8:01/M

8 Aaron Lloyd 23 63 24:59 8:04/M

9 Nicholas Lavoy 22 72 25:23 8:11/M

10 Jan-Michael Hessenauer 21 76 25:46 8:19/M

11 Justin Bendall 21 166 32:35 10:31/M

12 Zachary Degood 21 183 34:39 11:11/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jason Peabody 26 5 17:22 5:36/M

2 Don Draper 28 10 19:10 6:11/M

3 Andrew Enos 29 13 20:02 6:28/M

4 Fink Feldman 27 19 20:40 6:40/M

5 Michael McRivette 29 31 22:21 7:13/M

6 Nicholas McNew 27 60 24:52 8:01/M

7 Ryan Merignac 25 105 27:18 8:48/M

8 James Doakes 27 108 27:40 8:55/M

9 Jason Geissler 29 116 28:11 9:05/M

10 Dustin Dinning 27 130 29:25 9:29/M

11 Brandon McNew 25 141 30:21 9:47/M

12 Richard Wirtz 25 184 34:45 11:13/M

13 Doug Potter 26 220 45:42 14:45/M

14 Tommy Ackels 27 249 54:41 17:38/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jim Every 30 17 20:27 6:36/M

2 Rex Menold 32 25 21:37 6:58/M

3 Andrew Schafer 31 33 22:26 7:14/M

4 Ken Johnson 32 39 22:38 7:18/M

5 Michael Harrell 30 40 22:46 7:21/M

6 Nicholas Pearson 30 96 26:46 8:38/M

7 Philip Croft 34 194 36:20 11:43/M

8 Paul Yager 32 250 54:42 17:39/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 David Jordon 37 3 17:04 5:30/M

2 Mike Nowak 36 34 22:26 7:14/M

3 Dan Muir 39 150 30:41 9:54/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Michael Vanoss 42 21 20:54 6:45/M

2 Tim Brooks Flushing MI 44 29 22:07 7:08/M

3 Todd Neumann 42 50 23:36 7:37/M

4 Dave Finch 41 73 25:23 8:11/M

5 Ryan Patton 40 93 26:38 8:35/M

6 Jason Evans 41 145 30:29 9:50/M

7 Mike Kimmel 40 217 44:40 14:25/M

8 Richard Crandall 41 218 44:40 14:25/M

9 Dane Long 41 251 54:42 17:39/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Patrick O'Connor 47 35 22:27 7:15/M

2 Jim Thelen 46 123 28:37 9:14/M

3 Dave Regalbuto 48 147 30:37 9:53/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Roger Lara 50 8 18:25 5:56/M

2 Thomas Halm 53 14 20:08 6:30/M

3 Paul Marsk 52 78 25:49 8:20/M

4 Martin Ackley 51 98 26:50 8:39/M

5 Paul Werner 52 106 27:38 8:55/M

6 John Kennedy 52 137 29:52 9:38/M

7 John Bauer 51 162 32:16 10:25/M

8 Eddie Trevino 54 180 33:47 10:54/M

9 Stephen Gelenger 52 193 36:01 11:37/M

10 David Andres 54 201 37:16 12:01/M

11 Stephen Taylor 53 211 41:40 13:26/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 David Stierley 56 46 23:09 7:28/M

2 Jim Windsand 58 53 24:20 7:51/M

3 Duane Clarke 56 57 24:41 7:58/M

4 Dan McCabe 55 81 26:03 8:24/M

5 David Wilson 56 120 28:22 9:09/M

6 David Gander 58 155 31:25 10:08/M

7 Alan Grojean 56 208 40:22 13:01/M

8 Roger Lambert 56 209 41:02 13:14/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Allan Richens 64 28 22:03 7:07/M

2 Jerry Mittman 63 47 23:21 7:32/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 James Carlton 65 16 20:18 6:33/M

2 Peter Ostrander 67 152 30:49 9:56/M

3 John Robinson 66 239 53:32 17:16/M

4 Joseph Hutting 65 253 54:51 17:42/M

Men 70 to 97

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ronald Gill 71 138 30:15 9:45/M

2 Harrison Hensley 76 165 32:30 10:29/M



Overall female open winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jessica Welton 22 22 21:04 6:48/M

Overall female masters winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Janet Barber 50 36 22:29 7:15/M

Women 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Maggie Hammond 13 44 23:04 7:26/M

2 Maddi Booth 13 69 25:15 8:09/M

3 Molly Korest 13 70 25:17 8:09/M

4 Myles Grandstaff 11 82 26:05 8:25/M

5 Brook Centofanti 13 109 27:42 8:56/M

6 Andrea Regalbuto 13 114 27:55 9:00/M

7 Hannah Caswell 11 160 32:15 10:24/M

8 Kali Trevino 13 179 33:47 10:54/M

9 Ashley Summerton 13 195 36:40 11:50/M

10 Alyssa Hoffman 13 196 36:41 11:50/M

11 Sarah Patton 11 199 37:10 11:59/M

12 Rachel Johnson 11 207 39:19 12:41/M

13 Abby Ehnis-Clark 8 230 50:07 16:10/M

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Wendy Stein 18 26 21:51 7:03/M

2 Noelle Sciarini 18 32 22:24 7:14/M

3 Stephanie Heinritz 17 58 24:43 7:58/M

4 Nicole Messenger 19 65 25:03 8:05/M

5 Elizabeth Valasek 18 75 25:44 8:18/M

6 Kim Koterba 19 112 27:54 9:00/M

7 Kristi Degood 19 204 37:54 12:14/M

8 Aubrey Frantz 16 235 51:36 16:39/M

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shannon Merriman 21 38 22:34 7:17/M

2 Kristen Engstrom 20 52 23:53 7:42/M

3 Bethany Slomski 23 54 24:22 7:52/M

4 Alicia Roth 20 79 25:51 8:20/M

5 Catherine Lee-Mills 20 86 26:10 8:26/M

6 Katie Ellis 20 87 26:11 8:27/M

7 Lindsay Mukans 23 89 26:21 8:30/M

8 Megan Moore 20 100 26:52 8:40/M

9 Angela Ye 21 107 27:39 8:55/M

10 Emily Herman 20 111 27:54 9:00/M

11 Katelyn Przystas 20 118 28:16 9:07/M

12 Mollie Carney 22 122 28:36 9:14/M

13 Amanda Tatro 20 125 28:51 9:18/M

14 Swenja Tanner 23 127 29:10 9:25/M

15 Lindsey Walker 21 132 29:41 9:35/M

16 Ana Carteno 23 148 30:39 9:53/M

17 Rachel Winters 20 153 31:06 10:02/M

18 Cassie Frasher 23 154 31:07 10:02/M

19 Emily Mason 21 157 31:54 10:17/M

20 Lynzie Rigelman 20 158 31:55 10:18/M

21 Sarah Grojean 20 164 32:26 10:28/M

22 Melissa Murley 23 168 32:51 10:36/M

23 Miranda Gelenger 20 173 33:16 10:44/M

24 Alison Grojean 22 174 33:27 10:47/M

25 Ashley Organ 23 178 33:46 10:54/M

26 Hollie Frantz 21 189 35:28 11:26/M

27 Khadija Zaman 24 191 35:37 11:29/M

28 Heather Marbut 21 202 37:26 12:05/M

29 Megan Smith 21 203 37:44 12:10/M

30 Amanda Becker 23 219 45:38 14:43/M

31 Erin Riske 24 245 54:05 17:27/M

32 Jennifer Yager 23 252 54:47 17:40/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Julie Austin 25 30 22:14 7:10/M

2 Julie Chamberlain 26 71 25:17 8:09/M

3 Jenni Hansma 26 77 25:48 8:19/M

4 Aliza Chalgian 25 80 25:54 8:21/M

5 Nicole Ladd 27 97 26:47 8:38/M

6 Rachel Gross 26 99 26:50 8:39/M

7 Alyssa Baumann 29 104 27:17 8:48/M

8 Katie Powning 25 113 27:54 9:00/M

9 Stacie Msieloff 26 115 28:10 9:05/M

10 Kate Williams 29 129 29:24 9:29/M

11 Brittany Parling 25 133 29:42 9:35/M

12 Alexis Proper 25 161 32:16 10:25/M

13 Amy Wirtz 25 163 32:20 10:26/M

14 Ashleigh Lipsey 27 167 32:40 10:32/M

15 Rikki Weaver 27 177 33:45 10:53/M

16 Tia Stevens 25 192 35:42 11:31/M

17 Allison Andres 26 197 36:48 11:52/M

18 Janae Frantz 25 236 51:39 16:40/M

19 Stephanie Long 26 242 53:57 17:24/M

20 Sarah Klug 25 243 54:04 17:26/M

21 Kendy Gaffner 27 244 54:04 17:26/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Erica Harrell 30 23 21:11 6:50/M

2 Jamie Keller 32 56 24:36 7:56/M

3 Lisa Rober 34 84 26:09 8:26/M

4 Jill Klumpp 30 88 26:13 8:27/M

5 Shawn Premer 34 119 28:20 9:08/M

6 Kindra Padgett 30 121 28:24 9:10/M

7 Holly Corr 32 126 28:59 9:21/M

8 Sarah Erwin 33 169 32:51 10:36/M

9 Laurie Hoffman 33 171 33:00 10:39/M

10 Steph Sweiter 32 186 34:55 11:16/M

11 Meg Croft 34 198 37:05 11:58/M

12 Jacinta Cousineau 30 210 41:19 13:20/M

13 Aimee Beltran 33 226 48:22 15:36/M

14 Laura Umlauf 34 229 49:24 15:56/M

15 Mya Vaughn 33 232 50:17 16:13/M

16 Stephanie Fredline 31 234 51:36 16:39/M

17 Michelle Beerbower 34 241 53:46 17:21/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kate Keating 38 124 28:50 9:18/M

2 Jennifer Fitzgerald 38 128 29:24 9:29/M

3 Angela Rozankovich 39 131 29:33 9:32/M

4 Michelle Brittain 36 149 30:39 9:53/M

5 Sara Troutman 36 156 31:30 10:10/M

6 Shelli Neumann 39 172 33:00 10:39/M

7 Krista Nurnberger 38 182 34:38 11:10/M

8 Minda Gorsline 35 190 35:30 11:27/M

9 Amy Kirkconnell 37 206 39:19 12:41/M

10 Laura Parks 36 215 44:38 14:24/M

11 Krista Lehner 37 227 48:25 15:37/M

12 Elizabeth Robin Marin 35 238 53:30 17:15/M

13 Ronda Patton 39 254 54:54 17:43/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lisa McCray 40 48 23:29 7:35/M

2 Tracy Beadlescomb 43 61 24:54 8:02/M

3 Shirlee Finch 44 85 26:10 8:26/M

4 Susan Treadway 43 92 26:37 8:35/M

5 Laura Rouse 42 103 27:08 8:45/M

6 Karyn Centofanti 41 110 27:43 8:56/M

7 Jodi Holtrop 42 135 29:49 9:37/M

8 Cathy Fox 44 136 29:50 9:37/M

9 Christine McNamara 43 140 30:20 9:47/M

10 Carla Richards 44 142 30:24 9:48/M

11 Dawn Miller 41 175 33:30 10:48/M

12 Beth H. Smith 44 185 34:54 11:15/M

13 Pam El-Moussawi 40 188 35:20 11:24/M

14 Dorris Crandall 41 216 44:40 14:25/M

15 Julie Brooks 43 225 48:09 15:32/M

16 Krista Lambert 44 237 51:40 16:40/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ruth Lara 47 42 22:51 7:22/M

2 Patty King 48 62 24:58 8:03/M

3 Elizabeth Bailey 47 68 25:14 8:08/M

4 Kelli Zussman 45 102 27:03 8:44/M

5 Jane Baker 47 134 29:43 9:35/M

6 Lori Green 46 221 47:35 15:21/M

7 Deb Ehnis-Clark 47 231 50:08 16:10/M

8 Carrie Olmsted 49 233 51:21 16:34/M

9 Anne Witherill 45 240 53:43 17:20/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Karen Way 53 90 26:26 8:32/M

2 Kathy Valasek 51 95 26:45 8:38/M

3 Linda Zdunic 52 139 30:19 9:47/M

4 Brenda Clark 53 159 32:08 10:22/M

5 Maryann Baxter 51 170 32:59 10:38/M

6 Diane Sprague 51 176 33:32 10:49/M

7 Cynthia Taylor 50 205 37:55 12:14/M

8 Debbie Windsand 54 214 42:51 13:49/M

9 Karen Andres 54 246 54:22 17:32/M

10 Paula Pendergast 54 248 54:28 17:34/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kathy Kettles 56 64 25:02 8:05/M

2 Sue Mott 55 143 30:25 9:49/M

3 Peggy French 55 222 47:36 15:21/M

4 Sue Bennichson 57 224 47:53 15:27/M

5 Susan Southwick 55 228 49:00 15:48/M

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Marge Novak 63 181 34:04 10:59/M

2 Kathryn McDonald 64 187 34:59 11:17/M

3 Patricia Marciniak 63 212 41:45 13:28/M

4 Carol Squibb 60 213 42:05 13:35/M

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sharon Dolan 66 45 23:06 7:27/M

2 Joann Lehman 68 66 25:06 8:06/M

3 Ann Graham 67 223 47:46 15:25/M

4 Anita Kaiser 66 247 54:27 17:34/M